Students from The U recognized for fall 2009 academic honors

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Students at The University of South Dakota and The University of South Dakota School of Law have been honored academically for the 2009 fall semester.

The University named 1,444 students to the Dean’s List while 337 part-time students received Academic Recognition honors. Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades.

Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition after completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester, earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

The University of South Dakota School of Law also announced its Dean’s List for the 2009 fall semester with 13 students achieving this academic honor. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the School of Law’s Dean’s List.

The complete list of students receiving academic honors for the 2009 fall semester is listed below.

Alaska

Anchorage - Alicia L. Budahl; Juneau - Jessica R. Linford; Nikiski - Callie M. Hruby; Wasilla - Zachary R. Cattell

Arkansas

Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon

California

Alamo - Ali Roe (academic recognition); Burbank - Taiana Hayes; Chino - Justin D Veazie; Turlock - Samantha N. Rogers

Colorado

Arvada - Jennifer M. Stadler; Colorado Springs - Dane H. Van Arkel; Fort Collins - Erin K. Bello; Highlands Ranch - Steph Zavilla; Limon - Brittney A Johnson, Zach Scherrer(academic recognition); Wellington - Matthew D. Dorsey(academic recognition)

Florida

Palm Springs - Jerry G. Holt (academic recognition)

Idaho

Boise - Joseph L. Gallagher; Kellogg - Debra L. Pfaff (academic recognition); Moscow - Robert J. Mendenhall (academic recognition)

Illinois

Algonquin - Kevin M. Hallett; Bolingbrook - Anna J. Showalter; Hamilton - Logan A. Schrapf; Hazel Crest - Mitchell M. Acox-Bouie; Hinsdale - Alexander J. Perkowski; Naperville - Jillian M. Fields; Rockford - Ingrid E. Anderson, Kevin E. Earlywine; Schaumburg - Cubie D. Warren

Indiana

Cedar Lake - Natalie M. Polisson; Clarksville - Rebecca A. Barczak

Iowa

Akron - Jordan L. Dirks, Tony Johnson, Holly E. Lanning, Heather R. Mahaney; Algona - Kyle J. Miller; Altoona - Emily D. Guenther, Chris Jessen; Alvord - Melissa J. Newborg; Ankeny - Laura E. Johnson; Anthon - Kayla M. Carstens; Aurelia - Heather Nehring, Cassy M. Smith (academic recognition); Avoca - Gregory G. Schmidt; Carroll - Ashlee M. Lynde, Morgan J. Wieland; Castana - Teniesha Kessler; Cedar Rapids - Eddie Niyonzigiye; Cherokee - Tanner L. Carlson, Peter L. Conley, Abigail M George, Tina M. Pietsch (academic recognition); Clare - Danielle M Lentsch; Council Bluffs - Gable J. Andrews, Seth D. Stednitz; Defiance - Jason A. Muhlbauer (academic recognition); Denison - Megan L. Plagge, Kristen M. Reiling; Earling - Julie A. Zimmerman; Emmetsburg - Dylan J. Eldridge; Estherville - Sarah L. Chrestiansen, Stephanie L. Dahl; Fonda - Melissa A. Eccher; Fort Madison - Matt Miller; Garner - Darcy R. Kohlmeyer; Guthrie Center - Andrew T. Meier; Hawarden - Jillissa E. Richey; Hinton - Shelby A. Moser, Nicole R. Rolling; Hornick - Jena C. O'Neal; Hospers - Jeremiah D. Gloden; Hull - Thomas R. Vierhout; Ida Grove - Kassandra N. Karley (academic recognition), Crystal Schiernbeck; Inwood - Lindsey K. Van Beek; Jefferson - Hilary A. Skalla; Jewell - Brent Johnson; Kingsley - Brittany K. Henry; Lake Park - Tyler J. Ellingson(academic recognition), Autumn R. Ingwersen; Lamoni - Tim J. Carr; Larchwood - Jenny McKenney, Angela L. Meinen, Travis P. Snyders; Lawton - Michael A. Roberts; Le Mars - Anna L. Geier, Anne M. Grady, Brandon J. Loutsch, Kaitlin M. Oetken, Lyndsi Price (academic recognition), Trista M. Rollins (academic recognition), John G Westhoff; Little Rock - Alexandra M. Klaahsen; Malvern - Nathan J. Hancock, Kristi J. Salyers; Marcus - Benjamin W. Mayer, Laura S. Mayer, Mallory A. Wankum; Mason City - Michael J. Merry, Jarrod Tell; McGregor - Avalon N. Kann; Melvin - Megan S. Benz; Missouri Valley - Mikala A. Fitzpatrick, Mindy Morriss; Moorhead - Jordan A. Carlson; Newell - David Hopper; North Liberty - Zachary R. Drane; Okoboji - Staci L. Vander Berg; Onawa - Kayla M. Chesnut, Kayla M. Fox, Breanna M. Kuhlman (academic recognition); Orange City - Noelle J. Petersen; Oyens - Nicholas H. Swalve; Paullina - Annette R. Devereaux, AshleyEvelyn Mazur; Peterson - Stephanie A. Rushton; Pocahontas - Benjamin S Mauritz; Portsmouth - Stephanie K. Arkfeld; Quimby - Andrew T. Fick; Remsen - Reba R. Pepper, Jonathan Schreiner; Rock Rapids - Cory N. Kuehl, Lexy K. Mammenga, Krista Schram (School of Law), Erin J. Wibben; Rock Valley - Halee G. Bliek (academic recognition), Tyler J. Grevengoed; Rockwell - Stefanie K. Anderson; Sac City - Mallory F. Mork; Salix - Haley S. Evans; Sanborn - Nicole E. Brown; Schaller - Caroline M. Beebe; Sergeant Bluff - Josh Fleckenstein (academic recognition), Kristopher C. Kinyon, Erin M. Nielsen; Sheldon - Kelsey R. Bruns, Jessica L. Roos, Ashley R. Wagner; Shenandoah - Dezerae C. Dyer; Sibley - Mallory Boor, Mara A. Lindokken, Brittany A. Schuller; Sioux Center - Whitney Elgersma, Aaron S. Pomerenke, Nicole M. Schuiteman; Sioux City - Laura Abbott, Lindsey A. Anson, Jessie Atkinson, Ashlee M. Bauerly, Tamara R. Bennett (academic recognition), Travis J Biederman, Sophia A. Cain, Jake Conaway, Amanda M. Coury, Kayla K. Fiscus, Mollie M. Friedmann, Taylor B. Fulton-Lovsmith, Kymberlee J. Harrington, Corrie A. Hendricks, Andrea D. Johnson, Dan Karpuk, Brittany N. Kielhold, Leah M. Kobes, Nicholas Matney, Nicholas W. Mechikoff (academic recognition), Rachel M. Miller, Katie A. Morin, Cami S. Nelson, Rebecca A. Packard, Alyssa R. Paulsen, Corrin A. Poland, Amethyst E. Richards, Ashley S. Richmond, TJ Rosenbaum, Alexa K. Rudeen, Katie Scott, Jacob R. Severe, Lauren R. Smith, Seth D. Snakenberg, Katie M. Stoddard, Adam J. Suing, Tristana Tigges, Donald Trimble, Alexis R. Washburn, Rocky A. Welker; Spencer - Jessica L. Jans, Lindy L. Laubenthal, Jacob J. Nair; Storm Lake - Jessica C. Lussman, Abby J White; Sutherland - Jill Kruse; Treynor - Miranda Smith; Walker - Jordan E. Foye; Waterloo - Bobbie Norris; West Des Moines - Michelle C. Marshall; Whiting - Brian S. Baczwaski, Jennifer L. Shilling

Kansas

Lenexa - Meredith Howell; Manhattan - Jocelynn M. Fickbohm; Overland Park - Natalie M. Newman

Maine

Rockland - Ali D. Pearce

Massachusetts

Hanscom AFB - Jessica M. Wilson; Sunderland - Lisa Abrams

Michigan

Brighton - Rita M. Buschbacher; Brownstown - Sarah N. Maxe; Westland - Kaitlyn N. Jefferson

Minnesota

Albert Lea - Emily R Stark; Andover - Addie M. Mulligan; Becker - Shane D. Potter; Benson - Louise A. Ferry (academic recognition); Brewster - Cole M. Baumgard; Chanhassen - Andrea J. Thomas (academic recognition); Chaska - Samantha Bachmann, Sara R. Engen (academic recognition); Comfrey - Allison R. Lindgren; Coon Rapids - Joyce E. Trudeau; Cottonwood - Amy E. Demke (academic recognition); Duluth - Sarah A Wheeler; Eagan - Rachel Gatz; Eden Prairie - Meredith T. Bilse; Hamburg - Wendy J. Reed(academic recognition); Harris - Jean A. Cook; Hayward - Jose D. Duenes (academic recognition); Hills - Casey D Westphal (academic recognition); Hokah - Theresa M. Knutson; Hugo - Nicholas J. Davis; Hutchinson - Becky Amundson; Inver Grove Heights - Andrea A. DeJong; Jackson - Michael S. Lucin; Kanaranzi - Cassandra Jaqua; Le Center - Erik J. Helland; Lester Prairie - Amanda A. Heimerl; Little Canada - Sarah L. Paulus; Luverne - Tom Bosch, Kaitlyn R. Deragisch; Mankato - Kari J. Koenen; Maple Grove - Jacqueline L. Hiebert, Amy C. Schaffner; Maplewood - Jaymee Harvey; Marshall - Christina M. Schreiner; Minneapolis - Angela I. Hughes (academic recognition), Justin R. O’Connor, Richard N. Villa; Minnetonka - Tim Athey; Moorhead - Jennifer M. Lovik (academic recognition); Okabena - Tyler R. Timko; Pipestone - Courtney P. Ahlers, Travis L. Ahlers, Bracy R. Brown, Maritta Smidt (academic recognition); Plymouth - Michael E. Diemand, Vanessa L. Reed; Porter - Heather Janiszeski; Preston - Lindsey L. Whalen; Roseville - Jodie A. Banner; Russell - Tiffany E. Willemssen; St. Louis Park - Marnie J Karels (academic recognition); St. Paul - Martha E. Nickerson; St. Peter - Alissa M. Jansen; Shakopee - Jackie Kahnke; Truman - Adam Lundgren; Wabasso - Melissa S. Kidrowski (academic recognition); Waconia - Erin C. Kramer (academic recognition); Waverly - Jesse J. Cardinal; Wilmont - Lynsey VonHoltum; Windom - Emmie Joe Johnson (academic recognition), Kira E. Snedden; Woodbury - Joe Kennedy, Kayla A. Smith; Worthington - Lizzy Wetering, Rachel Wilson

Missouri

Chesterfield - Anna M. Merchant (academic recognition); Fenton - Bethany L. Buell; Raymore - Jennifer A. Ogren

Montana

Baker - Debi K. Wiman (academic recognition); Belgrade - Christen R. Smith

Nebraska

Avoca - Nate Kreifels; Bellevue - Janea Hagen; Blair - Drew T. Guinan; Bloomfield - Adam R. Broders; Cambridge - Kaci A. Nickerson; Coleridge - Tyler D. Maxwell; Columbus - Jasey J. Goedeken, Kylan R. Pinkelman; Creighton - Laura L. Bertschinger, Katie Blunck, Krissy Blunck, Kimberly A. Meyer; Crofton - Andrew J. Goeden, Amber Hegge, Jenny Leader, Michelle L. Leader, Nicole M. Sobotka, Jason A. Woockman; Dakota City - Devin N. Patrick; Doniphan - Tarryn L. Rouse; Elkhorn - Tyler A. Robinson; Emerson - Alex D. Gutzmann; Fordyce - Courtney K. Hochstein (academic recognition); Grand Island - Matt J. Pederson, Sigornie J. Pfefferle; Hartington - Maria A. Arens, Dana K Hansen, Alecia A. Heimes, Jara L. Lammers, Preston D. Leise, Ronda J. Mayrose (academic recognition), Sheila Pinkelman, Kala J. Sudbeck; Humphrey - Jaimie M. Bender; Jackson - Angee Dorcey; Kearney - Karson S. Kampfe; Laurel - Emily Koester; Lincoln - Patrick S. Beasley, Emily J. Connelly, Tagney S. Jones, Mike Kubicek, Ella R. Ricker, Kati C. Stauffer; Maywood - Desi Messersmith; Mead - Carol A. Miller; Monroe - Rachel M. Fricke; Newcastle - Brett C. Beyeler, Lindsay N. Beyeler, Alycia M Stewart (academic recognition); Niobrara - Jessica N. Nielsen; Norfolk - Danielle M. Bolin, Brandon L. Gray, Jenna L. Hatfield, Alissa L. Horn, Luke Maier, Brandi N. Oviedo, Chad Pinkelman, Laurel R. Rub, Jamie R. Smith; North Platte - Ryan Fairley, Katie M. Sheets; Ogallala - Steph J. Max; Omaha - Taylor L. Barstow, Adam R. Boyd (academic recognition), Alysha N. Collins, Eva Draper, Breann N. Godoy, Timothy C. Harden, Alyx E. Harter (academic recognition), Mandi G. Janicek, Justin T. Johnson, Ryan G. Krysl, Megan Peitzmeier, Sarah M. Pieper, Dyon Tang (academic recognition); Oshkosh - Cindee Talley; Osmond - Brady A. Ketelsen, Brandi L Stueckrath; Page - Ross V. Crumly; Papillion - Danielle C. Dornbusch, Iseley A. Marshall, Kaleb D. Thiessen; Petersburg - Beth A Schmitz; Pierce - Allison M. Hubert; Plainview - Erica M. Holmes (academic recognition), Michelle MacGregor; Plattsmouth - Samantha J. Drake, Spencer Kathol; Ponca - Miranda R. Braun, Ryan P. Knerl (academic recognition), Brenda A. Kubly; Randolph - Kayla R Bowers; South Sioux City - Carrie N. Anderson, Jessica R. Anderson, Angelica Briseno, Michael F. Dailey, Alicia L. Elliott, Taylor R. Gatz, Stephanie L. Havelaar, Christopher L. Kenny, McKayla Knudson, Amanda L. Rich, Jennirae M. Sullivan; Valentine - Adam L. Schneider; Wakefield - Dustin D. Lutt; Wayne - Justine Carroll, Staci E Daum, Erin M Zink; West Point - Sara E. Boyum

New Jersey

Hazlet - Joe Barth; Hoboken - Nathan J. Welsh (academic recognition)

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Gale L. Reed (academic recognition)

Nevada

Las Vegas - Samantha M. Caughron

North Carolina

Apex - Sarah F. Eichel; Clayton - John A Butkowski (academic recognition); Fayetteville - Misty J. Sween

North Dakota

Arvilla - Katie Raker; Bismarck - Megan N. Meyer; Jamestown - Sarah D. Scherr; Leonard - Neil Roesler (School of Law)

Ohio

Hamilton - Jim W. Baker

Oklahoma

Bartlesville - Brooke L. Hiemstra

Pennsylvania

Berwick - Meg Godoy (academic recognition)

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Eric D. Aas, Amanda G. Barton, Adam C. Bledsoe, Jackie J. Brown (academic recognition), Michelle A. Duch, Elizabeth C. Falk, Amanda E. Giese, Lucas J. Heintzman, Melissa A. Johnson, Jackee L. Karst, Marissa R. Keahey, Kevin R. Kelly, Jerry M. McNeary, Allison Mogen, Katie Oliver, Kevin Oliver, Tawna T. Rausch, Kris Reed (academic recognition), David A. Sahli, Phil Schonebaum, Andrea L. Senger, Susan E. Stoebner, Jessica D. Tennant, Reid R. Turner, Kristen A. Kavanaugh (academic recognition), Michael A. Walsh, Jordan Weber; Alcester - Josh Carlson, Andrew W. Green; Alexandria - Sabrina M Johnson (academic recognition), Sarah Schuldt, Shea I. Williams; Armour - Kayla M Scholten; Avon - Jacque Boyle, Darla A. Brandt, Thomas M. Crouse, Lauren M. Van Gerpen, Lindsey M. Van Gerpen, Naomi L. VanGerpen (academic recognition), Nate Weber (academic recognition); Baltic - Marc A. Aisenbrey, Nicole R Stauffacher(academic recognition); Bath - Jessica E. Bitz(academic recognition); Belle Fourche - Katherine A. Day, Stefani M. Eszlinger (academic recognition), Jennifer Jeitz, Jamie L. Kimball, Dahlen T. Schnieder, Jordan K. Schnieder, Tanner Willard; Beresford - Teri J. Beeson, Katie M. Clayton, Chris Cowan, Victoria R. Goltz, Mary Hansen (academic recognition), Katie M. Huenink (academic recognition), Amy C. Jensen, Nicole L. Kruse, Zach Orr, Sarah J. Skatvold, Elizabeth Soderborg, Jordan J. St Pierre, Amy L. Thvedt, Kara M. Wevik, Mandy Widner (academic recognition); Big Stone City - Ryan D. Cloos; Black Hawk - Bobbi S. Ballinger, Brittni L. Hook, Carrie Kuchenbecker(academic recognition), Kevin R. Lahood Burns, Mike Maloney, Shaunna L. Penning; Blunt - Holly M. Bonnichsen; Bonesteel - Jordan J. Bailey; Bowdle - Mark D. Turner; Box Elder - Jessica L. Hutchinson (academic recognition), Angela M. Trask (academic recognition), Lindsy J. Wathen (academic recognition); Brandon - Aaron G. Carroll, Rebecca L. Duncan, Kyle A. Fuchs, Corey J. Gross, Angela M. Helseth, Alex Hagen (School of Law), Justin P. Kloster, Arin N. Knudtson, Derek J. Maassen, Megan Maassen, Kaylani R. Mercado, Jeremy C. Olesen (academic recognition), Emily C. Pudwill, Michael R. Reisch (academic recognition), Lance A. Seydel (academic recognition), Matt Smith (academic recognition), Emily M. Swanson, Erin M. Tew, Bryan L. Wehrkamp, Brianna M. Wetrosky, Nicole Wilson (academic recognition); Bridgewater - Josie Clarey, Rachel A. Richards, Stacy M. Weber; Britton - Kelly Wismer; Brookings - Jill Bischoff (academic recognition), Kelli M. Fargen, Miyuki E. Gunn (academic recognition), Carissa Holman (academic recognition), Jeff Kollars, Joseph Kippley (School of Law), Trisha A Nordaune (academic recognition), Leeann D. Salonen, Kathryn M. Schaefer, Stephanie E. Shin, Dara J. Weitala; Burbank - Yolanda Herrera, Rosalynn Lamie, Molly A. Woodard; Burke - Dulce Frank (academic recognition), Jared L. Indahl, Lindsey N. Jones, Suzie Jones, Sarah M. Opbroek, Trisha R. Reiser (academic recognition); Canistota - Luke V Fuhrman, James A Harrilal (academic recognition), Alison I. White; Canton - Tom Anderson, Kerri L. Glenn, Halie B. Limoges, Moriah T. Olson, Luke Wiebe; Castlewood - Kaylie J. Gabur, Dustin M. Pratt, Matt Tillma; Centerville - Jennifer J. Berg, Rachel A. Blake, Molly A. Hansen, Christopher D. Rahn; Chamberlain - Jaime L. Anderson, Tenelle J. Choal, Aaron A. Fox, Micky J. Rasmussen (academic recognition), Alexis R. Schaub; Chelsea - Jessica E. Serfling; Chester - Brianna Baartman; Clark - Katie L. Boehnke, Angie O’Neill; Clear Lake - Sabrina L. Steffensen; Colman - Nina M Bunkers, Caitlin C. Hannasch; Colome - Courtney L. McCrellias; Colton - David L. Baumberger (academic recognition), Rachel A. Stroschein; Corona - Jami L. Buttke; Corsica - Leah C. Miiller, Erin M. Muckey, Jenna J. Noteboom, Byron G. Storm; Crooks - Kristi R. Goodrich, Cheryl A. Stansbury; Custer - Courtney S. Goodwin, Dylan R. Jost, Kayla C. Konkol; Dakota Dunes - Melissa D. Dillon (academic recognition), Meg M. Holland, Jonathan B. Riddell (academic recognition), Tony J. Teesdale; Dallas - Eric Curtis (academic recognition); Dante - Cassius J. Kocer; De Smet - Zach Flood, Mia R. Gehm (academic recognition), Katie J. Wilkins (academic recognition); Deadwood - Thomas K. Emanuel; Dell Rapids - Rachel K. Borns, Sara E. Bunkers, Abbie M. Clauson, Karlie J. Clauson, Darci J. Diez (academic recognition), Adam J. Geraets, Abby Gillogly, Chelsy L. Haaseth, Evan R. Hegge, Kelsey L. Huewe, Rane G. Mergen, Katie P. Nielsen, Collin L. Story (academic recognition); Delmont - Joshua D. Freier; Elk Point - Bo J. Bruinsma, Derek M. Dehne, Anna C. Erickson, Andrea L. Feller, Erin P. Hasenbank, Hillary A. Howard, Megan E. Kahler, Alisha Limoges, Brandon J. Moore, Kale Nelson, Brian Reed, Stephanie J. Reed, Adrian P. Ries, Emily K. Rosenbaum, Chelsea C. Schulz; Elkton - Kaitlin Gebhart, Katie L. Jurgens; Ellsworth AFB - Ina White (academic recognition); Emery - Kelsha M. Hanssen, Bridgette M. Olinger; Estelline - Danielle M. Hollmann; Eureka - Elizabeth Hoffman, Kristen L. Kramlich, Judon E. Mehlhaff, Lasandra C. Volzke (academic recognition); Faith - Rachel Fisher (academic recognition), Tait B. Simonson; Faulkton - Allison M. Wik; Fedora - Linetta K. Lewis (academic recognition); Florence - Shauna M. Waite; Fort Pierre - Will D. Mortenson, Seth P. Parsons; Freeman - Joy D. DenOuden, Natalie R. Friesen, Ashley R. Graber, Emily R. Kulish; Garretson - Mandi R. Halverson, Becca Linneweber, Kyle T. Shanker, Mitch A. Williamson; Gayville - Emma O. Erickson, Sonia Hernandez; Gettysburg - Kayla L. Forgey (academic recognition), Lane R. Madsen (academic recognition); Glenham - Emily Rieck; Gregory - Alexa Duling, Danielle Seeley; Groton - Alana R. Wolken; Harrisburg - Erica L. Adams, Jen Boyer (academic recognition), Chelsea M. Brech, Tanya J. Gacke, Vanessa L Heinemann (academic recognition), Branden R. Hoefert, Austin G. Hoekman (academic recognition), Brandon J. Kovash, Alissa C. Lopez, Andy Mager (academic recognition), Lindsey A. Meyers (academic recognition), Anine S. Miller, Angie Novak (academic recognition), Alex C. Peterson, Mariah M. Schulz, Kim M. Staebell (academic recognition), Kayla M. Townsend, Danielle L. Sayler (academic recognition), Zach Webb; Hartford - Julie A. Danielson, Andrea Davis(academic recognition), Melissa J. Eickman, Mike Galliger, Jordon S. Hartley, Erin E Horacek(academic recognition), Tyler L. Mattson, Cody J McMahon, Kori J. Millage, Jessie L. Milstead, Danielle J. Morrison, Mindy K. Novak, Brandi L. Otto, John Person, Zach Rikkers; Hecla - Tracy M. Elsen; Hermosa - Adrienne P. Freyer(academic recognition); Herrick - Jay M. Schmitz (academic recognition); Highmore - Marcus C. Alley, Adam R. Kutz (academic recognition), Shiloh J. McGruder; Hill City - Staci D. Jonson, Jessicca Verchio; Hosmer - Sommer M. Eisenbeisz; Hot Springs - Misty L. Brech (academic recognition), Trevor D. Cook, Anna Lindrooth, Cody Runyon; Howard - Christopher L. Olson; Hudson - Chris Homandberg; Humboldt - Samantha R. Sieverding; Hurley - Chris Boyd, Abby Harmon, Kilee R. Ihnen, Whittney LaCroix (academic recognition), Christy L. Lange (academic recognition); Huron - Rose Brueske, David J Ferrier, Carl F. Haberstick, III, Austin C. Hofeman, Misty L. Hovde, Tom Kludt, Christopher McHenry, Jeremy D. Nebelsick, Robbie Nicholas, Chelsey L. Roache, Brady J. Schlechter, Kelsey K. Shoultz, Elliot J. Smith, Rachel L. Tschetter, Nyah J. Vanterpool, Brian R. Werner (academic recognition), Ruth E. Wollman, Jamie M. Worrall; Irene - Adam J. Gale, Andrea J. Gustad, Terasa I Sees; Iroquois - Callie J Gross, Kyle P Schoenfelder; Jefferson - Luke C. Frankl, Steven N. Harding, Krissi N. Hixson, Lori A. Hixson, Michael C. Hixson, Brianne N. Kreber; Kadoka - Ann K Fugate(academic recognition), Skye M. Lindquist; Kyle - Marissa L. O'Bryan; Lake City - Lucas G. Nordquist; Langford - Stephanie J. Hoines; Lead - Erika R. Holzer, Allie Lindemann, Sarah A. Lux (academic recognition), Kelly D. Olson (academic recognition); Lemmon - Sierra Engesser; Lennox - Joel T. Brewer, Brooke L. Fodness, Stephanie L. Hoover (academic recognition), Deanna C. Johnson, Paul F. Rann, Catherine Vietor, Kacie L. Weatherly, Lori L. Williamson (academic recognition); Madison - Katlynn M. Beck, Sharon M. Bezenek (academic recognition), Jarrell C. Freitag, Jessica Fjerstad (School of Law), Kelsey M. Jensen, Justin C. Johnson, Andrew T. Langner, Amanda J. Lindner (academic recognition), Jen Poppen; Marion - John R. Kippes (academic recognition), Ashly L. Luke, Devin R. Preheim, Rachel M. Preheim, Brock V. Schardin, Andi VanHove; Martin - Audrey K. Vinton; Marty - Sarah W. Zephier; McCook Lake - Leslie J. Claussen, Blake A. Gunderson, Jared Mitchell (academic recognition); Mellette - Shari J. Fischbach, Courtney J. Lerew, Angela Morgan; Menno - Beth A. Guthmiller; Milbank - Josh Anderson, Cassondra G. Briggs, Brytten J. Cook, Carly C. Dearborn, Becky J. Gomer, Stephanie K. Gruba, Jenifer L. Jones (academic recognition), Nichole R. Kasuske, Nicole E. Mueller, Allie Osborne, Jared R. Schrupp, Margaret J. Schuneman, Abby L. Ward; Mission - Charisse N. Bordeaux; Mission Hill - Amy M. Braunesreither (academic recognition), Janet Dahlerup (academic recognition), Megan R. Zweber; Mitchell - Kassidy R. Boyd, McKaylyn M. Bruce, Ben Cahoy, Jon M. Christensen, Tessa E Dee, Samantha J. Dunn, Stacey A. George, Maggie M. Graham, Mitch G. Grieve, Casey Hettinger, Jamie Holmberg, Nick Honke, Jessica K. Krout, Jeanne M. Mehlhaff (academic recognition), Marissa K. Meyer, Tyler S. Miiller, Ryan S. Moriarty, Bill Muller, Elliot C. Nelson, Josh Neugebauer, Catherine G. Patrick, Elizabeth A. Schley, Mandy M. Schmitt, Jessica M. Schoenfelder, Zac Talaga, Noah P. Umscheid; Monroe - Nathaniel P. Buchholz, Bo L. Schoenwald; Montrose - Anna L. Anderson, April M Miles, Ashley K Miles, Michael Smith; Mound City - April M. Geffre; Mount Vernon - Amy J. Dekok, Chase J. Hetland; Newell - Lynette A. Rhoden (academic recognition); Norris - Samantha D. Taft; North Sioux City - Michael D. Carlson (academic recognition), Jennifer L. Eveland, Nicole J. Funck, Rachel Gengler; Oacoma - Heather Borah, Shane S. Bryan; Okaton - Andrew J. Bork; Olivet - Sonya M. Massey, Elizabeth A. Wek; Onida - Holly J. Heien, Katie Hutchinson, Amanda R. Sieck, Alexis Yackley; Owanka - Jan M. Nachtigall, Melanie L. Smith; Parker - Scott A Berke (academic recognition), Brenda R. Boyd, Toby Davis, Lindsay A. Evans, Laura L. Krumbach, Micah J. Ries, David Van Hove, Paige K. Wetering; Parkston - Trevor E. Freudenthal, Jenny Schoenfish, Courtney A. Semmler, Annie Sivertsen, Haylee L. Wagner; Philip - Chris Coyle (academic recognition), Edna J. Knutson (academic recognition); Pickstown - Tina M. Gau (academic recognition); Piedmont - Sarah M Aker, Adrian J. Ptacek; Pierre - Ainsley E. Askew, Kayla M. Bethke, Matt D. Blake, Jared H. Bowers, Danielle L. Brunmeier (academic recognition), Amanda M. Cerney (academic recognition), Nathan R. Chicoine, Kyle H. Cichos, Aaron J. Clausen, Ericka Deneke, Jana M. Doherty, Katherine E Douglas, Janelle J. Flottmeyer (academic recognition), Heather M. Fry (academic recognition), Danielle E. Gilliam, Britany L. Gonsor, Morgan L Hanson (academic recognition), Alecia L. Johnson, Kara L. Kracht, Alli Lindbloom, Taylor Mattke, Kerri J. Morris, Steve Nelson, Ashlee A. Novak, Nikki Novak, Andrew F Olson, Bryan J. Palmer, Brenda S Porter, John M Rounds, Steph Snow, Tim Steece, Miranda A. Townsend, Miranda C. Tracy, Tanya L. Tuffs (academic recognition), Jacob R Wagner, Jen J. Youngberg (academic recognition); Plankinton - Stephanie J. Koch, Brittany G. Levine; Platte - Logan Holter, Brooke L. Kemnitz, Avery Y. Tooley; Presho - Lee P. Comp, Matthew M. Heiman, James B. Uthe; Pukwana - Hallea J. Griss; Rapid City - Ashley Adams, Erin Alberts, Tiffany M. Alexander(academic recognition), Julia L. Baye (academic recognition), Bob Beck, Heath W. Boetker (academic recognition), Andi Bradley, Jonathan J. Brown, Amy L. Cantral, Morgan K. Catlett, Terra R. Cavaness, Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Katie Chambers, Amber M. Chmelik (academic recognition), Darling D. Crow (academic recognition), Rob Cunningham, Jade Doering, Amanda R Edlund, Matt Edlund, Brooke L. Ekstrom (academic recognition), Stephanie M. Ellis, Jodi L. Enright (academic recognition), Adrianne H. Everson, Erryn N. Finck, Nancy L. Fischer, Erin C. Flemmer, James Fowler, Justin J. Gartland (academic recognition), Kayla A. Giesey, Kendra M. Giesey, Josh Godfrey (academic recognition), Nolan P. Goetzinger, Sherry L. Gould (academic recognition), Jesse Greenway, Jamie L. Gregory (academic recognition), Clayton Grueb (School of Law), Nikki Hanson, Clayton L. Heinrich (academic recognition), Ben Hoffmann, Michael B. Hoffmann, Jordan M. Holt, Molli R. Hotovec, Chris A. Hunt, Nathaniel Hutto, Kara N. Johnson, Tayla C Johnson (academic recognition), Michelle R. Jones, Katie E. Kammert, Josephine V. Kerk, Fares Khoury (academic recognition), Chris Kirkeby, Hannah Kunzweiler, Brenna L. Lanoue, Pete Linde (academic recognition), Laura Lingscheit, John A. Mathews, Kathryn B. Mathews, Becky Matt, Sherre K. Maxey, Angela M. McMahon, Michele L. Meverden, Criscel A. Miske, Tara Mittelstaedt (academic recognition), Tara J. Munsch (academic recognition), Anne M. Myers, Matthew Murphy (School of Law), Tina Nelson, Tanner S. Oman, Therese I. Osborne, Rachel Palmer, Jessica Patterson, Lindsey S. Petrik, Kristin M. Piebenga, Shane M. Pochant, Jennifer R. Powell (academic recognition), Lynnette Ragatz (academic recognition), Amy K. Ratliff (academic recognition), George J. Rice (academic recognition), Adrian M. Rodriguez, Sara Root, Andrea M. Rutstein (academic recognition), Kathryn Rich (School of Law), Misti R. Schweitzer (academic recognition), Holly L. Slagle (academic recognition), Jodi M. Slone, Wyatt D. Smith, Brett C. Knode (academic recognition), Matthew D. Stinson, Cindy J. Stolte Brown (academic recognition), Cassidy Stalley (School of Law), Travis D. Tellinghuisen, Ryan C. Ulvick-Oetken, Jacob A Urban, Amanda J. Vidinha (academic recognition), Ashley Virkula, Heather N. Voyles, Justin T. Walker, Laura A. Wangen (academic recognition), Ben C. Weiss, Madison K. Whitley, Amy R. Willman (academic recognition); Redfield - Martin J. Avery, Ryan H. Battey, Brad A. Jankord, Molly J. Mack, Patrick J. Siegling, Jamie L. Stellner; Ree Heights - Lara C. Lockner; Renner - Matthew T. Haley, Brittany E. Sirovy; Revillo - Blaine H. Reynolds; Rosholt - Melissa M. Ottenbacher; Salem - Luke A. Blindert.(academic recognition), Nick Carlson, Daniel D. Carmichael, Nick Eichacker, Rebecca L. Scheier, Lynette J. Westhoff; Scotland - Bryce V. Abbink, Amy Beall, Natasha S. Fischer, Tucker L. Hight, Kelli J. Kubal, Emily M. Luikens, Greg Mehrer, Cory E. Sykora; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie, Sara R. Lutz, Terelle R Nash-Keller, Danielle C Sieck, Amber M. Wilson; Sherman - Cami Quissell (academic recognition); Silver City - Brigid C. Hoffman; Sioux Falls - Abbey L. Aasen, Amanda Adams (academic recognition), Kassie Ahlers, Nicolas R. Albers, Jennifer M. Albrecht (academic recognition), Mickey A. Aldrich (academic recognition), Mitch Amor, Joey Anderson, Brittany P. Anthony, Anastasia M. Armor, Ben Ashbaugh, Richard L. Assam, Tessa A. Audet, Kara A. Avery, Drake J. Bachmeier, Corey C. Backer, Rebecca R. Baird (academic recognition), Laurel R. Balestra (academic recognition), Jill Baltzer, Audrey M. Barbush (academic recognition), Zac Barnhardt, Nick E. Beare, Mitch Begeman, Adam Beiningen, Ephrem T. Bejiga (academic recognition), Nicole C. Benda (academic recognition), Katie Benedict, Dzenan Berberovic, Chelsea Berens, Heather L. Berger (academic recognition), Jeremy D. Berg, Kerry Berg (academic recognition), Sandra Binder, Missy Blackburn, Justin Black, Lisa A. Blankers (academic recognition), Megan R. Blaue, Jordan L. Boehmer, Chad Boelhower (academic recognition), Emily B. Bolon, Nathan T. Boone, Kealey N. Bultena, Kate A. Branick, Logan F. Brekke, Kathleen E. Brudvig, Kiley R. Bruggeman, Christopher M. Bruns (academic recognition), Scott M. Buchanan, John J. Buchkoski, Ashley N. Buhr, Hannah Burgers, Ali Burkhardt, Collin E. Busse (academic recognition), Corey B. Calhoon (academic recognition), Caitlyn R. Campbell (academic recognition), Ashley M. Carlson, Lara C. Carlson, Dan Christensen, Bethany Christenson (academic recognition), Jon C. Christenson, Amanda B. Christianson, Sarah M. Clayborne, Cynthia I. Cosand (academic recognition), Alissa D. Costa, Tracy A. Cota, LeighAnn Coughlin, Bridget N. De Yager, Kelly A. Derrick (academic recognition), Allison B. Deschepper (academic recognition), Matt Dickinson, Julie A. Dieltz, Josh Doorn, Steph M. Dott, Maddy Duffy, Delia Druley (School of Law), Samantha Earl, Julie A. Egeberg (academic recognition), Amber L. Eliason (academic recognition), Monique M. Ellefson, Gilbert L. English (academic recognition), Sara L. Englund, Kristen Schaefer, Brianna J. Eslick, AJ Evans, Jordan Feist, Jason C. Feit, Kristine A. Feltman, Teddie E. Fincher, Nicole J. Finney, Valerie J. Fischer, Nick Fleming, Stephen P. Flicek, Heather L. Fluit, Gabrielle E. Folsom, Brian Fox, Michael J. Freitag, Erica Frentz, Jordan R. Frisbie, Owen Fritz, Rebecca A. Gannon (academic recognition), Cassie R. Garner, Kellen T. Garrison, Dustin J. Gaspar, Sam Gaster, Amanda A. Gibson, Claire Graff, Larissa L. Gramberg (academic recognition), Rachel K. Graumann, Christopher R. Green, Susanne J. Green, Mark L. Griebel, Jaye A. Grimm (academic recognition), Misty A. Gruener, Kayla E. Gunderson, Blayne Grave (School of Law), Kimberly Haas, Kevin M. Haiar, Nathan L. Hall, Chris H. Halverson, Lauren A. Hammer, Amy L. Hansen (academic recognition), Kaycie N. Hansen (academic recognition), Kelly R. Hansen, Jacob D. Harris, Taylor J. Hausmann, Alyssa R. Heald, Jared M. Heiden, Cole M. Heisey, Cory A. Heitman, Ali J. Hertz, Matthew Hicks, Janelle M. Hieb (academic recognition), Brooke J. Hillman, Kelsey E. Hlebichuk, Jessica M. Hoffman (academic recognition), Meredith A. Holmberg, Amber K. Holmes, Ashley Honke (academic recognition), Kelly L. Horner, Jerome A. Hunt, Katie Ihry, Brandi J Ivey (academic recognition), Brianna M. Jackson, Andrew W. Jacobson, Steph D. James, Kassi A. Janousek, David K. Janssen, Amy L. Jarding, Sarah Jarding, Adam E. Jastram, Stefanie J. Jellis, Jamie L. Jensen, William Jensen (academic recognition), Nicole L. Johnson, Renee D. Johnson (academic recognition), Teresa A. Johnson, Angie Jones, Debra K. Jones (academic recognition), Samantha L. Jones, Lori M. Junso, Kristi L. Karlson, Tekestebirhan H. Kassaye, Jennifer L. Kindelspire (academic recognition), Samantha A. Kindt (academic recognition), Jason M. Kleinschmit (academic recognition), Matt Koehler, Rachael R. Kringen (academic recognition), Amanda R Kronberg, Adam L. Ladwig, Valerie A. Laferty (academic recognition), Kyle M. Lambert (academic recognition), Lacey L. Lane, Brittany J Lanz, Amy N. Larsen (academic recognition), Mindy S. Larsen (academic recognition), Joan M. Larson (academic recognition), Kyle J. Larson (academic recognition), Danny W Lee (academic recognition), Matt Leedom, Michelle E. Lee, Erin A Lepp, Cassandra A. Liesinger, Becky Linder, Kelli J. Lingen, Elizabeth P. Link, Patrick W. Linsenmeyer, Sonni L. Lokkeberg, Erica L. Lottman, Sarah J. Lovre, Dan Lown, Megan A. Lozano, Joey D. Luther, Brian P. Mann, Jonathan B. Marek (academic recognition), Benjamin D. Matchan, Trevor J. Mathison, Megan L. Matthews, Jeremy J. McBurney (academic recognition), Lindsey L. McCann, Mariah L. McCleerey, Lisa M. McConniel (academic recognition), Karen K. McHenry, Chelsea M. McKinney, Lindsey J. McMahon, Cody T. Meendering, Roxanne M. Merchant, Jodi A. Merritt (academic recognition), Joel S. Mettler (academic recognition), Adam J. Metz, Katie Millar, Stormie J. Miller (academic recognition), Sheila A. Mirth, Maggie L Moeller, Mary K. Moller (academic recognition), Jeremy D. Mollet, Roxane J. Monico (academic recognition), Vanessa M. Monico, Shannon L. Muchow (academic recognition), Kelly A. Murphy (academic recognition), Amy H. Nachtigal (academic recognition), Chrystopher S. Nardiello, Andrew C. Nelson, Ashley I. Nelson, Courtney Nelson, Nick Nelson, Sara K. Nelson (academic recognition), Phuong T Nguyen, Emily Nguyen (academic recognition), Rena E. Nielsen, Andrew D. Niemeyer, Erika R. Novstrup, Miranda L. Ochsner, Erica E. Ohnstad (academic recognition), Will Oliver (academic recognition), Alissa J. Olson, Barbara J. Olson (academic recognition), Brooke E. Olson, Lynn D. Olson (academic recognition), Megan Olson, Tara L Olson (academic recognition), Ashley P. Palmer, Bradley M. Patterson (academic recognition), Jana J. Paulson (academic recognition), Morgan Peck, Jodi L. Petershagen (academic recognition), Danny Peterson (academic recognition), Dylan W. Peterson, Michael T. Pharis, Sarah K. Philippe (academic recognition), Sergio G. Plucker-Billups, Zachary C. Pogany, William Powell, Nicole S. Pribbenow, Annie J. Pudenz, Svetlana Pugach, Amy J Ramos (academic recognition), Kathryn C. Rathbun, Rebecca E. Rathbun, Anne E. Rawsthorne, Christina L. Ray, Chelsie L. Reese, Alisha L. Reiffenberger, Sarah A. Reinecke, Leigh C. Chesnut, Leah Riedel, Blake A. Rife (academic recognition), Keather V. Risken, Daniel J. Robar, Megan K. Rohlck, Rachel L. Roth, Jeff Russell (academic recognition), Emily I. Sanchez, Amy L. Sandhurst, Danielle L. Saunders (academic recognition), Amanda C. Schaefers (academic recognition), Katie S. Schlotterback, Ryan Schneider, Jon Schoen, Brandon K. Schoepf (academic recognition), Madeline J. Schrier, Macy J. Schultz, Maddie L. Schultz, Rachael A. Schwab (academic recognition), Tiff Sehr (academic recognition), Darcy A. Semmler, Nate Severson, Mathew P. Sewell, Morgan A. Sharpe, Vadim Shevchuk (academic recognition), Melissa S. Simpson, Lisa C. Skaff, Sarah B. Skattum, Travis J. Snyder (academic recognition), Michael J. Sorenson (academic recognition), Zac R. Sousek, Mitch Staples (academic recognition), Kyle Stormo (academic recognition), Jenna A. Stroup, Lori A. Suhr (academic recognition), Michael J. Sullivan, Roni Sundet, Jennifer L. Sutton (academic recognition), Dan Swanson (academic recognition), Ronald D. Taylor (academic recognition), Jessie Teslow, Suzie Sisakda (academic recognition), Kate Thelen, Jenna S. Thies, Josh Thies, Teresa Thill, Gerod D. Thompson (academic recognition), Jessica Thompson, Janelle Thornton, Arlo R. Tobin, Mackenzie H. Tuschen, Michael D. Van Dyke, Sandra R. Van Ormer (academic recognition), Sue A. Vande Kamp (academic recognition), Alexandra VanderWeide, Nicole J. Vanhove, Kelsey Vig, John T. Vining, Sarah F. Vining, Ciprian Viziteu, KarLee M. Voeller (academic recognition), TJ Walth (academic recognition), Wade E. Warntjes, Logan L. Wassenaar, Trevor J. Watson, Danielle L. Watters, Aaron D. Wegehaupt, Stephanie R. Wehrkamp, Amy M. Welch, Joseph Welch, Megan L. Wells, Abby Wensel (academic recognition), Mike Whisler, Bryan L. Widen (academic recognition), Clay M. Wigen, Alana D. Willis (academic recognition), Bill Willis (academic recognition), Mitch Wilson (academic recognition), Christine R. Winrow (academic recognition), Heather N. Worthington, Danielle R Wray, Elizabeth Wrich (academic recognition), Meghan Woster (School of Law), Jake Zastrow (academic recognition), Cole M. Zdenek; Sisseton - Michaela J Seiber; Spearfish - Joe Cooch, Karl E. Giuseffi, Dave Hobler (academic recognition), Travis W. Moths, Lisa M. Nelson (academic recognition), Talia Ploog, Jacob J. Thompson (academic recognition), Gabe Tornberg (academic recognition); Spencer - Nichole R. Rueckert (academic recognition); Springfield - Alex Diede, Jessica L. Hiemstra, Carrie Kastein, Marcia Wickett (academic recognition); Stratford - Dylan S. Thibault; Sturgis - Erica L Bestgen (academic recognition), Tom Fischer, Thea A. Holt (academic recognition), Alyssa M. Lewis, Natalie Michals, Laura S. Niesent (academic recognition), Matthew Tysdal; Tabor - Renae L. Baune, Joseph J. Carda (academic recognition), Max Grandi, Janelle N. Sayler; Tea - Trisha K. Caldwell, Amanda E. Carter, Laura V. Grayson, Stephanie J. Harrowa (academic recognition), Nichole M. Jorgensen, Lindsey A. Olseth (academic recognition), Amanda G. McKnelly (academic recognition), Josh Montgomery, Ashley M. Wallin (academic recognition), Krista J. Wilson; Timber Lake - Bryan S. Aberle, Eric J. Aberle, Brett L. Mayer, Emily Reinbold; Trent - Aaron T. Lacey, Josh Lacey; Tripp - Patricia A. Brummels (academic recognition), Andy Buchholz (academic recognition); Tyndall - Ashley L. Cuka, Jordan Kane, Dustin E. McLouth, Abbey R. Mudder, Rachel A. Pravecek, Amanda S. Ruppelt (academic recognition), Matt Sutera; Union Center - Elaine F. Mulloy; Utica - Chris Healy (academic recognition); Valley Springs - Leslie A. Addengast, Kim T. Peterson (academic recognition), Amy K. Stassen (academic recognition); Veblen - Kelsey Wickre; Vermillion - Nicholas A. Adkins, Killian K. Alber, Blake D. Alberts, Benjamin J. Anderson (academic recognition), Brooke R. Anderson, Tanya D. Anderson, Thor L. Anderson, Kimberley S. Andres (academic recognition), Joey Appley, Ryan C. Austin, Amanda N. Barton, Keaton J. Bauman, Jennifer D. Bellis, Laura Bergeleen, Judy L. Besson, Adam E. Binneboese, Cassie E. Blue, Millie R. Boppert, Laurie A. Brinkman, Carrie A. Brown, Chelsey L. Brown, Clare Bucklin, Allen Bull Bear, Jordan R. Callaghan (academic recognition), Jon P. Callahan (academic recognition), Rebecca D. Carlson (academic recognition), Mai H. Chau, Sarah A. Christopherson, David B. Collins, Sarah M. Cowles (academic recognition), Andy Coy, Douglas J. Dailey, Genevieve K. Dailey, Daniel R. Davies, Krista M. Devries, Karan L. Domina, Siba Dossou, Jonathan Drefs, Leighann Dunn (academic recognition), Alex Ellman (academic recognition), Alexandra H. Elofson (academic recognition), Danielle D. Emond, Jacqueline K. Filips, Joe Finn, Tyler C. Flammond, Christopher M. Ford, Kirk E. Fredericksen, Alex Glass, Michelle Gordon, Katie Graves, Randal E. Greene, Daniel T. Gregg, Rob C. Gregoire, Merritt M. Groh, Tanya N. Grootwassink, Monica L Gutzman, Brandon P. Haiar, Rebecca L. Harge (academic recognition), Danielle M. Heeren, Amanda J. Henke (academic recognition), Rose M. Hervagault, Heather A. Hofer, Rudy Hoffman, Doug Hogan, Jason N. Holoch (academic recognition), Jeremy Irwin, Carter C. Jacobson, Jenny L. James, Erica C. Johnson, Heather M. Johnson, Chelsea D. Kerr, Marina G. Kiefer, Taizo Kitahara (academic recognition), Jason M. Kittles, Codey Koble, Amber M. Kobus, Kristin Koehler, Hannah R. Korcuska, Paula C. Kostel (academic recognition), Kristin A. Kritenbrink, Laura A. Kuschel, Joshua B. Laden, Tim Larsen, Andrea M. Lias, Zhong Yuan Li, Amber R. Lutt, Betty G Marshall (academic recognition), Melissa Marshall (academic recognition), Karissa S. Martin, JaMaine A. Mauer, Ian S. May (academic recognition), Bryce D. Mayrose (academic recognition), Sara M. McBride, Brittany M. Merchen, Jordan Merrigan, Alyssa Mertens, Erick C. Messler, Anthony J. Miller, Travis J. Miller, Ashley E. Moeller, Kyle S. Mollet, Haley Molzen (academic recognition), James E. Moos (academic recognition), Philip L. Munkvold, Camden P. Nettestad, Thuy Nguyen, Nikole M. Nuttall, Molly M O’Connor, Kelly O’Connor (School of Law), Ben Oberle, Abraham J. Painter, Nolan H. Peterson, Samantha J. Polzin, Paul Pravdenko, Luke A. Putnam, Catherine V. Quinones, Andrea X. Quintanilla (academic recognition), Erin M. Rasmussen, Kara M. Rasmussen, Kjersten A. Rathke, Amanda J. Reed, Gabrielle Richard, Kayla Roberts (academic recognition), Anne Roche, Jerry D. Rodriguez, Bethany J. Rogers, Lauren K. Sand, Emily R. Sanford, Tobi Schantz, Bryan A. Schave, Eleysha K. Scheuring (academic recognition), Jordan K. Schneider, Ashley N. Schroeder, Kelly S. Schulte, Kurt A. Seibel, Nicholas A. Severson, Seth D. Sinclair, Jake Skelton, Nelly Slenczka, Heather L. Sorensen, Matt Sorensen (academic recognition), Tim Spade (academic recognition), Aranda R. Stai, Miranda Sullivan, Olivia F. Van Den Hul, Kendra S. Van Nyhuis, Jerrid L. Van Sloten (academic recognition), Derek A. Vine (academic recognition), Jennifer VonEhwegen, Alexa R. Walker, Heather E. Walker, Mary S. Waller (academic recognition), Jessa R. Waters, Kelsey M. Webb, Amanda F. Weber, Stevie M. Weisbeck, Dolores Wendell, Sherry E. Werkmeister, Steve P. Wiblemo, Xiaoyan Wu (academic recognition), Qi Xiong (academic recognition), Amanda K. Zalud, Lezlee Zeigler (academic recognition), James D. Zimiga (academic recognition), Yun Y. Zou; Viborg - Courtney A Christiansen, Lonnie J. Weier; Vienna - Jordana R. Lamb; Vivian - Haley S. Juhnke; Volga - Adam R. Benson (academic recognition); Volin - Liz Conn, Tallie R. Schnell, Andrea L. Sees (academic recognition); Wagner - Katie A Hall, Andrew N. Bubak, Chase M. Kuhlman, Amanda J. Sik, Ashley N. Sik, Jason N. Von Eschen, Danielle M. Weisser; Wakonda - Eric A. Hesla, Mitch Hessman, Patrick J Morrison; Wall - Lisa Anderson, Jim Besson II, Hannah R. Huether, Ashton R. Schulz, Erin M. Simpfenderfer, Tiffany M. Trask; Watertown - Amanda J. Anderson, Alissa Barse, Kali M. Briggs, Wendy J. Brown (academic recognition), Krys Clark, Mallory J. Cox, Emily A. Eickholt, Megan B. Engeltjes, Renee E. Grabow, Shuree R. Hohn, Abbey M. Jones, Erik M. Junso, Brett Kruiter, Alesha D. Krumwiede (academic recognition), Travis J. Loof (academic recognition), Teresa A. Mallett, Brett M. Monahan, Lindsay E. Parks, Nick Peterson, Amber J. Robbins, Jill N. Rugg, Kristin M. Snyder, Brandon L. Stangl, Jodi K. Sutton, Tyler S. Turbak; Webster - Jackson T. Brown, Chris VanderLinden; Wentworth - Aaron M. Clem, Matt Stone; Wessington Springs - Lindsey R. Kenobbie; White Lake - Katie J. Beckman, Cory J. Gillen; White River - Mandy Strait; Winner - Elizabeth A. Hennebold, Jack G Kerner, Ashley A. Long (academic recognition), Shalena F. Meyer, Tiffany K. Weidner; Woonsocket - Nina S. Larson; Worthing - Matthew Allen, Brianna R. Dose (academic recognition), Erin R. Hudelson (academic recognition), Kelly L McMath, Nichole L Willuweit; Yankton - Katelyn E. Adam, Brian C. Ahrens (academic recognition), Steve J. Anthony (academic recognition), Scott R. Arens, Collin K. Berke, Keryl Brady (academic recognition), Sean M. Bray, Carrie Brooks (academic recognition), Justin T. Brunick, Justine N. Butler, Megan L. Cabalka, Lindsay M. Cameron (academic recognition), Riley J. Cameron, Chelsea L. Campbell, Taunia R Christiansen, Jennifer L. Cihak (academic recognition), Riley J. Cook, Kevin Cwach, Jerrod W. Daisy, Patrick J Davis, Carrie L. DeRoos, Tyler J Dickes, Cassandra R. Dohn, Maggie Downing, Katie N. Ekeren, Traci L. Ellis, Alexie Eversley, Jennifer Fang, Mandy L. Fisher, Kristine A. Fitzgerald, Shannon K. Fitzsimmons, Melissa L. Gause, Chelsea E. Geditz, Ben M. Guenther, Samantha M. Haas (academic recognition), William P. Hahn, Ben L. Hausman, Christine W. Hausman, Maddie Henseler, Sarah A Horacek, Kristen M. Huitema, Emily A. Hunhoff, Kara M. Iverson, Ashlea P. Johnson, Kyler Johnson, Jonathan M. Kennedy (academic recognition), Rachel R. Kenney, Jake Kidney, Ashley A. Klimisch, Megan V. Kohn (academic recognition), Jessica L. Kokesh, Kylie Koletzky, Alexandra M Kuchta, Becky S. Lampman-Gutierrez, Brenda L. Leader (academic recognition), Jessica N. Leader, Trish Leibfarth, Abby Lichter, Jeb T. List, Jonathon M. Liudahl, Lee T. Lohff, Emily Lundgren, Tyler J. Madison, Jaclyn M. Mathison, Tara E. McNeely, Collin T. Michels, Nicholas D. Miller, Tracie I. Moeller, Kellen M. Moser, Abby J. Mueller, Jennifer A. Muller, Alex J. Neukirch, Travis P. Neukirch, Kyle D. Nickolite, Allison F. Novak, Ann L. Opsahl, Sara M. Otteman, Geoffrey I. Place, Bo F. Pons, Kyle J. Pravecek, Tim Rutjes, Sara L. Schenkel, Jill A. Schievelbein, Mason J. Schramm, Reanna K. Schultz, Derek J. Seeley, Ryan R. Slade, Galen M. Slagle (academic recognition), Alex K. Smith, Elly Smith, Jordan M. Smith, Heather L. Steffen, Charlie D. Steward, Allison N. Struck, Emily I. Struck, Brittany M. Trimble, Alissa VanMeeteren, Emily L. Watt, Nick Weinandt, Nicolette J. Wellenstein, Debra J. Williams, Elizabeth M. Wright, Michelle L. Zentmire, Tracy M. Zimmerman

Tennessee

Nashville - Vishal Y. Patel

Texas

Houston - Chris Ganious; Katy - Teresa D. Hartline

Virginia

Woodbridge - Andrea M. Kantrovich

Washington

Port Orchard - Megan C. Finnie; Richland - Jessica Christian; Seabeck - Hillary R. Paul

Wisconsin

Green Bay - Gabrielle M. Lee-Wasson; Hortonville - Bailey R. Reshel; Madison - Scott R. Slotten; Milwaukee - Taylor D. Moore; Onalaska - Rachel B. Greene

Wyoming

Casper - Michelle J. Gruener; Cheyenne - Erin K. Moen; Cody - Jonelle N. Pollock, Betsey J. Whisonant; Douglas - Scott S. Erickson; Gillette - Tyler T. Clikeman; Newcastle - Hannah L. Roetzel; Rawlins - Sara B. Deist (academic recognition); Upton - Lori A. Van Winsen (academic recognition)

Canada

Coaldale, Alberta - Taura N. Truba; Hamilton, Ontario - Rijalda Zejnic

Germany

Ibbenburen - Anna Krause

Japan

Fukuoka-Shi - Einosuke Kai

Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh - Van T. Tran (academic recognition)