USD students honored for spring academic success

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Students receiving academic honors for the 2011Spring Semester have been recognized at The University of South Dakota.

More than 1,850 students were honored for academic achievements this spring with 1,445 students named to the Dean’s List and 391 part-time students cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 14 students enrolled at the School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2011 spring semester are listed below by state or country, hometown and honor received:

Arizona

Buckeye - Frederick Gullett

Arkansas

Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon

California

Alamo - Ali Roe (academic recognition); Brea - Stephanie M Ellis (academic recognition); Fresno - Edward J. Boyle, IV (academic recognition); Lancaster - Mike Bogan (academic recognition); Manhattan Beach - Traci J Thormodsgaard; Middletown - Teresa D. Hartline; Mountain View - Merissa A. Thomas (academic recognition); Ontario - Brandie Holland; Palmdale - Drew Tolley; Turlock - Samantha N Rogers; Vacaville - Ray C Wieser

Colorado

Arvada - Timothy Ross; Aurora - Tiffany B Van Zee; Fort Collins - Erin K Bello, Amy M Oliver; Limon - Zach Scherrer; Westminster - Lindsey M. Boyd

Florida

Winter Garden - Alex D Zalneraitis; Winter Springs - Tyler J Baker

Idaho

Kellogg - Debra L. Pfaff (academic recognition)

Illinois

Chicago - Chris S Johnson; Elmhurst - Katelyn R. Wudel; Rockford - Ingrid E Anderson; Schaumburg - Samantha V Bachelor

Indiana

Cedar Lake - Natalie M Polisson; Clarksville - Rebecca A Barczak

Iowa

Akron - Wynette R. Campbell (academic recognition), Jordan L Dirks, Mackenzie Heyl, Jessica Horton; Allison - Erica L. Krull; Altoona - Jessica A Curry, Chris Jessen; Alvord - Alex Schemmel; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen; Aurelia - Ryan L Hanson, Heather Nehring; Avoca - Gregory G. Schmidt, Nolan D Schmidt; Berwick - Holli R. Geary; Boyden - Jordan J. Van Meeteren; Braddyville - Katie J Wallin; Cherokee - Tanner L. Carlson, Tina M. Pietsch; Clear Lake - John M. Hines; Council Bluffs - Emma C. Murray; Denison - Megan L. Plagge, Kristen M. Reiling; Des Moines - Amelia L Payne; Doon - Jacinda J Maassen (academic recognition); Estherville - Sarah L Chrestiansen, Stephanie L. Dahl; Everly - Erica L. Geerdes; Fort Dodge - Justine J. McCrea; Harlan - Cami Ahrenholtz; Hartley - Matt D Vander Lee; Hawarden - Beth J Fox (academic recognition), Jillissa E. Richey (academic recognition); Hinton - Shelby A. Moser; Hornick - Jena C. O’Neal; Hospers - Jeremiah D Gloden; Hull - Keith J. Van Nyhuis; Ida Grove - Crystal Schiernbeck (academic recognition), Shelby S Weber; Inwood - Valarie J. Rau, Kayla Van Beek, Lindsey K. Van Beek; Ireton - Jessica A Kooi, Heidi L. VanDerBrink, Jenna M. Visser; Jewell - Brent Johnson; Keokuk - Morgan D. Kayvan; Kingsley - Denae M Bauer, Jenna J Phillips (academic recognition), Brad A Roepke; Lake City - Cassie A. Schleisman; Lake Park - Autumn R Ingwersen; Larchwood - Jessica Blauwet, Brent A Impecoven, Stephanie T Simons, Travis P Snyders; Laurens - Diana F Johnsen; Lawton - Kristi L. Grau, Andrea L. Roberts, Michael A. Roberts; Le Mars - Kyle W. Beach, Jared I Clement, Isaac Jahn, Anna L Geier, Jess Kelly, Rachel M. Koopman, Jill L Mogensen, Jeff A. Theisen; Little Rock - Alexandra M. Klaahsen; Malvern - Nathan J. Hancock, Nathan J. Hancock; Mapleton - Travis A Brown (academic recognition); Marcus - Nicole M Barry, Hans P Bindner, Benjamin W Mayer, Ashley E. Weber; Mason City - Jarrod Tell; Melvin - Megan S. Benz, Angela M. Meyer (academic recognition); Merrill - Megan M. Dunn; Missouri Valley - Mikala A. Fitzpatrick, Mindy Morriss; Moorhead - Brady Pratt; Moville - Jillian L Barcelou, Kristi M Harris, Kayla S Sands, Tara Schmitt; Newell - David Hopper; Odebolt - Abby M. Buehler (academic recognition); Onawa - Tiffany J Beedle, Kayla M. Chesnut, Kayla M Fox, Cassie J. Stukenholtz; Orange City - Melissa J Klootwyk; Ottumwa - Hailey Sheldahl; Pocahontas - Benjamin S Mauritz; Pomeroy - Megan L Jorgenson; Quimby - Andrew T Fick (academic recognition); Remsen - Kayla M Gengler, Kendra K. Howard, Keith M Nelson (academic recognition), Kelsey M Paskert, Suzanne D. Schorg, Jonathan Schreiner, Amanda R. Sudtelgte, Jessica M. Ward; Rock Rapids - Eric Cleveringa (law), Melinda Folkens (law), Lexy K Mammenga, Krista Schram (law); Rock Valley - Jenni L. DeRuyter, James L. Dibbet, Tyler J Grevengoed; Rockwell - Stefanie K. Anderson; Ruthven - Cheyenne H. Perata; Sac City - Whitney L Riley; Salix - Haley S. Evans; Sergeant Bluff - Erin M Nielsen; Sheldon - Katie K Knight, Jessica L. Roos; Shenandoah - Dezerae C Dyer; Sibley - Tessa Meinders, Rachel L Poss, Brittany A. Schuller; Sioux Center - Angela D. Brownfield (academic recognition), Charis D. McConnel, Aaron S Pomerenke, Debra A. Rikkers (academic recognition), Kelsey Simonson; Sioux City - Shelby A. Book, Tyler Brown, Kimberly N. Campbell, Kerri A Couron, Amanda M Coury, Emily G Dorsett, Jessica Elliott, Pamela Fountoulakis, Mollie M Friedmann, Jen Gieselman, Jennifer C Hanks (academic recognition), Kristi A. Heaton, Amanda J Hesebeck, Kasey L. Hohl, Dan Karpuk, Sean P. Keane, Nida A Khokhar, Leah M Kobes (academic recognition), Lanie A. Kunkel, Mattie I Lane, Taylor Marr, Hanna K. McElroy, Hanna K. McElroy, Lisa M. Millen (academic recognition), Katie A Morin, Traci M. Neustrom, Kacie K. Ogburn, Rebecca A Packard, Adam J Peterson, Corrin A. Poland, Helen C Reyes, Amethyst E Richards, T J Rosenbaum, Katie Scott, Aubrey R Sea, Tyler J. Smith, Seth D Snakenberg, Rose Stevenson, Kaiti Strayer (academic recognition), Marissa Thelen, Tristana Tigges, Donald Trimble, Carrie A Van Wyk, Noelle Vondrak, Madison Warder, Alexis R Washburn; Spencer - Jessica L. Jans, Greg Maassen;; Storm Lake - Stephanie J Emery; Van Meter - Hannah L. Riedemann; Walker - Jordan E. Foye; Wall Lake - Amanda Schroeder; West Des Moines - Michelle C. Marshall; Whiting - Mindy Smith

Kansas

Manhattan - Jocelynn M Fickbohm (academic recognition); Morrill - Kristen J. Manning; Overland Park - Natalie M Newman

Maryland

Crofton - Connor Boudreau; Derwood - Jung Um

Massachusetts

Stoneham - Deandra M. O'Callaghan (academic recognition)

Michigan

Brighton - Rita M. Buschbacher; Shelby Township - Ashley A. Florence (academic recognition); South Lyon - Shannon Moceri

Minnesota

Adrian - Emily J. Brown; Albert Lea - Emily R Stark; Andover - Addie M Mulligan; Apple Valley - Samantha N Mehr; Appleton - Annette R. Suckow; Becker - Shane D Potter; Blue Earth - Alyssa Purvis, Alyssa Purvis; Brewster - Gabrielle A Cross; Buffalo - Margaret M. Suerth; Champlin - Ty Munneke; Chanhassen - Jennifer E. Paine (academic recognition), Andrea J. Thomas (academic recognition); Chaska - Samantha Bachmann; Cleveland - Ashlee M. Dehn; Duluth - Sarah A Wheeler; Eden Prairie - Erika K Wheeler; Edgerton - Zach Boyum; Elko New Market - Stephanie Terrill (academic recognition); Ellsworth - Jill A Estes; Grand Meadow - Amy M Gehling; Hastings - Sallie S Collins; Hills - Melissa A. Van De Berg; Hutchinson - Becky Amundson; Inver Grove Heights - Tessa A. Gunderson, Catie E Steier; Jasper - Kayla M Purdin, Sherry A. Wurtz (academic recognition); Jordan - Abby R Wolf; Lake Wilson - Emmie Joe Johnson (academic recognition); Lester Prairie - Amanda A. Heimerl; Luverne - Kaitlyn R Deragisch, Christopher J Dorhout, Adam J. Finke, Dalton M. Gath, Rachel C Nath, Brittney A. Richters, Stephanie M Steensma; Maple Grove - Marcus G Murtha; Marshall - Matthew Abel (law), Jacob Novosad, Ashley Paluch, Tara L Zeinstra; Minneapolis - Laura C. Iroabuchi (academic recognition); Montevideo - Derek P Shemon (academic recognition); Mountain Lake - Karen G. Herrig; Olivia - Alli Marcus, Amber L. Thorpe; Pipestone - Courtney P. Ahlers; Plymouth - Brent S. Walker; Porter - Kora L Knutson; Richfield - Pamela D January; Rochester - Kelly M. Turner; Rogers - Jacqueline Creelman; Roseville - Jodie A. Banner; St. Paul - Brianna L Clark, Jordan Eaton, Martha E. Nickerson; Sandstone - Alanea C. White; Shakopee - Jackie Kahnke, Jackie Kahnke; Springfield - Stacia A Briard; Westbrook - Caleb Merrick; Wilmont - Lynsey VonHoltum; Windom - Kira E Snedden; Woodbury - Boni M. Slagerman

Missouri

Fenton - Bethany L Buell, Zach Firsick; Raymore - Jennifer A Ogren

Montana

Cut Bank - Nick A Wineman

Nebraska

Aurora - Jes R Colburn; Avoca - Emma P. Dettmer; Battle Creek - Kelsey M. Strong; Bellevue - Jamie L Fields, Janea Hagen, Sherre K Maxey, Sean W Swanson; Blair - Brenan G Tjelmeland; Brunswick - Megan M. Kvamme; Butte - Brock G. Brewster; Chadron - Joy R Blundell; Clearwater - Bethany A. Kallhoff; Columbus - Kylan R Pinkelman; Crete - Katelyn R Edwards; Crofton - Andrew J. Goeden, Amanda Janssen, Michelle L. Leader, Jana L Schieffer, Katie Schwader, Kristin A Steffen; Dakota City - Devin N Patrick; Emmet - Chelsea L Spangler; Fordyce - Christina R. Schroeder; Fremont - Amanda N. Dowty (academic recognition); Genoa - Audrey C Andreasen; Grand Island - Jenna M. Manley, Chase M McClaren, Matt J Pederson (academic recognition); Gretna - Casey M. Kelly; Gurley - Luke R Egging (academic recognition); Hartington - Dana K Hansen, Jara L Lammers (academic recognition), Kala J. Sudbeck; Hastings - Andrew D. Theesen; Johnstown - Katie L. Appleman; Kearney - Mariah Anderson, Karson S Kampfe; La Vista - Kevin M Sparks; Laurel - Emily Koester; Lincoln - Kendra M Bolan, Emily J. Connelly, Alan Engebretson (academic recognition), Emily K Freng (academic recognition), Paige K. Policky, Kati C Stauffer (academic recognition), Britni M. Waller; Newcastle - Lindsay N Beyeler, Brittney A Peters; Norfolk - Emilie J Borer, Alison M. Boughn, Brandon L Gray, Alissa L Horn, Luke Maier, Samantha J Marcellus, Haley M. Peterson, Chad Pinkelman, Danielle M. Place, Laurel R. Rub, Paul Van Olson (law); North Platte - Ryan Fairley, Alyssa Mertens, Katie M. Sheets (academic recognition); Oakland - Shanise E. Aguirre; Omaha - Lathasha R Braden, Eva Draper, Timothy C. Harden, Rebecca D. Harrison, Mandi G Janicek, Justin T. Johnson, Ryan G Krysl, Angela Luedke, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Anthony J Mustoe, Amanda Barondeau (academic recognition), Megan Peitzmeier, Sarah M Pieper, Mallory Ridgway, Anne M Torczon, Anne M Torczon, Jenny Totusek; Osmond - Dustin R. Bauer, Brady A. Ketelsen, Brandi L Stueckrath; Papillion - Jennifer L Kelly; Petersburg - Beth A Schmitz; Pierce - Craig M. Gutz, Heather N Wachter; Ponca - Miranda R Braun, Holly R. Stark; Randolph - Kayla R Bowers, Samantha J. Wurdinger (academic recognition); Raymond - Emily R Divine, Katie Divine; South Sioux City - Sarah K. Abbe, Wes Demke (academic recognition), Taylor R. Gatz, Annie E Kelly, Amanda L. Rich, Katelyn I. Warnock, Lisa R Wojcik; Tekamah - Adrienne K Braniff, Erin N Krause; Valentine - Shaydie Engel; Wakefield - Alex T. Anderson; Wayne - Staci E Daum, Samantha R Dunklau; West Point - Sara E Boyum

Nevada

Las Vegas - Stacey J Deery (academic recognition)

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (academic recognition); Hazlet - Joe Barth

New York

Niagara Falls - Kirsten C. Sullivan

North Carolina

Hamptonville - Meriah P Reavis; Rutherfordton - Abby Drabek; Simpson - John A Butkowski

North Dakota

Arvilla - Katie Raker, Katie Raker; Bismarck - Megan N Meyer; Grand Forks - Julie R Bushaw; Hettinger - Amy R. Wolff; Jamestown - Sarah D Scherr; Sherwood - Gail M. Knutson (academic recognition)

Ohio

Cable - Elizabeth L Russell

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City - Zachary R Cattell; Tulsa - Jeremy Vrchota (academic recognition)

South Carolina

Fort Mill - Jeff Stup

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Alex W Downing, Michelle A. Duch, Elizabeth C Falk, Megan R. Jung, Jackee L. Karst, Jerry M McNeary, Allison Mogen, Kevin Oliver, David J Peschong, Kaitlyn A. Randall, Kaitlyn A. Randall, Tawna T. Rausch, Deven A Scott, Andrea L. Senger, Erin E Sivertsen, Landon C Sutton, Jessica D Tennant, Jordan Weber; Alcester - Nate Beeler (academic recognition), Molly K. Buum (academic recognition), Josh Carlson, Kayla M Halverson (academic recognition), Susan J. Miskimins (academic recognition); Alexandria - Jared D. Bartscher, Peyton J. Smith, Ashley Steilen, Shea I Williams; Arlington - Amy S. Kangas (academic recognition), Breanna H Zmolek; Armour - Kayla M Scholten, Scott L. Venhuizen (academic recognition); Artesian - Liz Effling; Aurora - Abby R. Sanderson; Avon - Lisa M Knoll (academic recognition), Lauren M. Van Gerpen; Baltic - Nicole E. Anderson, Megan D. Boke, Nicole R Stauffacher; Belle Fourche - Carrie J Farnsworth, Jamie L Kimball, Rebecca L Stevens (academic recognition); Beresford - Stephanie F Carnes, Nathan D. Glanzer, Hunter W Glascock, Cassandra D Goeden, Evan S. Hanson, Joanie Hinds (academic recognition), Amy C Jensen (academic recognition), Amy C Jensen (academic recognition), Caleb M Lyle, Zach Orr, Elizabeth Soderborg, Timothy Taylor (academic recognition); Big Stone City - Nicole L Gulley, Breanna L. Henrichsen; Black Hawk - Bobbi S. Ballinger, Brittni L. Hook, Kevin R. Lahood Burns (academic recognition), Nicole Sowards; Blunt - Holly M Bonnichsen; Bonesteel - Tianna R. Vogt; Box Elder - Ashley S Bardonner (academic recognition), Angela M. Trask (academic recognition); Bradley - Ashley A. Lukkes; Brandon - Ashley L Abbott, Ashley L Abbott, John L. Andrashie, Sara Bartscher, Tiffany J Buehner, Sara D Christians (academic recognition), Rebecca L Duncan, Olivia Ford, Kyle A Fuchs, Shonci Geranen (academic recognition), Cassie Grogan, Carly J Jackson, Kyla M. Kemp, Katie M. Schenkel, Megan A. Lozano (academic recognition), Derek J. Maassen, Megan Maassen, Kaylani R Mercado, Jeremy Olesen, Sondrae Omine, Alyssa Pfeifle, Samantha J Polzin, Samantha S. Robinson, Sam Sawyer, Ashley M. Schelling, Caitlin M. Schenkel, Jamie M Shellum, Matt Smith (academic recognition), Matt Smith (academic recognition), Kristi A. Stomberg, Emily M Swanson (academic recognition), Matthew K. Thompson, Brianna M. Wetrosky, Nicole Wilson (academic recognition), Erika Woodward (academic recognition); Bridgewater - Brittany M Anderson (academic recognition); Britton - Josh Loebs, Kelly Wismer; Brookings - Jill Bischoff (academic recognition), Paul H. Gunn (academic recognition), Carissa Holman (academic recognition), Shawn R. Ruml, Alex J. Sherlock, Stephanie E Shin, Sheila J Swenson (academic recognition), Tyler J Weiland (academic recognition); Burbank - Jessica R Anderson, Josh Baldwin, Kim R. Miller (academic recognition), Laurie Siegel; Burke - Dulce Frank (academic recognition), Lindsey N. Jones, Suzie Jones; Canistota - Megan D Buseman (academic recognition), AJ Nelson, Tiffany J. Ortman; Canton - Caitlin M. Hodne, Alyssa K Johnson, Trenton W Karlson, Alex M McCann, Paige M. McMains, Kyle J. Nelson, Luke Wiebe, Cordaro J Williamson, Christine E. Wollman (academic recognition), Brianna L Zomer; Castlewood - Kalen Biord (law), Kaylie J Gabur, Candis J Kiihl, Brookney J Pratt, Jayme Tubandt, Phylicia M. White; Centerville - Courtney a Blake, Rachel A. Blake, Kelsey P Brue, Molly A Hansen, Alicia S Johnson (academic recognition); Chamberlain - Kodi M Ingle, Zachary Koenig, Alexis R Schaub, Michael T Schoenfelder, David H Willrodt; Chancellor - Melissa M. Menning; Clear Lake - Brittany A Bruinsma, Carmen Evenson (law), Sabrina L Steffensen; Colman - Kylee J Bailey, Caitlin C. Hannasch, Lance J Relf; Colton - Rachel A. Stroschein; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Erik W. Muckey, Sonya S. Storm; Crooks - Tara M Filler, Jana A Richardson (academic recognition); Custer - Jennifer E. Brucklacher (academic recognition), Jason R. Haug, Jordan A. Konkol; Dakota Dunes - Ian J Berens, Chandler A. Hunt, Molly E Long, Rich Michaelson, Tony J Teesdale; Dallas - Eric Curtis; Dante - Courtney J Krcil; De Smet - Becky M Currier (academic recognition), Zach Flood, Mia R Gehm (academic recognition), Chelsea L Hiles, Krysia K Spader; Deadwood - Abby M. Roberts; Dell Rapids - Abbie M Clauson, Liz A. Dahler (academic recognition), Justin V. Dearduff, Joe Erickson, Adam J. Geraets (academic recognition), Evan R. Hegge, Kelsey R. Mergen, Katie P. Nielsen, Magen L. Richeal, Ashley J. Schultz, Megan E. Whipple (academic recognition), Morgan L. Wiebenga; Delmont - Joshua D. Freier, Alena D. Laber; Dimock - Alison Fergen, Melissa Haag; Dupree - Mika J Tibbs (academic recognition); Eagle Butte - Walker D Rose; Egan - Ashley Hall; Elk Point - Darlene M. Bogenpohl (academic recognition), Nick T Bottger, Isaiah N Cloud, Amanda Connelly, Derrick R Debuhr, Molly Donnelly, Rhyannon Gonzalo (academic recognition), Hillary A. Howard, Alisha Limoges (academic recognition), Kayla McInerney, Brandon J. Moore, Kale Nelson, Vanessa L. Nelson, Nicola A. Obeney, Nicola A. Obeney, Adrian P Ries, Adrian P Ries, Emily K. Rosenbaum, Melissa J. Sadler (academic recognition), Ben Staum; Emery - Chelsea Haiar, Bridgette M. Olinger; Eureka - Elizabeth Hoffman, Kristen L Kramlich, Judon E. Mehlhaff, Jeffrey H. Mettler, Michael D. Mettler, Robyn R. Oster; Faulkton - Allison M. Wik; Flandreau - Lisa M. Doyen (academic recognition), Elissa M Wiese; Fort Pierre - Ruth A Holcomb (academic recognition), Stacy Huss (law), Seth A. Lopour, Jacob R Parsons, Seth P Parsons (academic recognition); Freeman - Ashley R Graber, Audrey R Graber, Allan Scherschligt, Chandra J. Schultz; Garretson - Brandi L Hansman, Valerie A. Johnson, Amber Steckler, Leah D Stensland; Gayville - Zach Blasy, Melissa L Dittberner, Emma O Erickson (academic recognition), Heather Wardle; Gettysburg - Hope M. Bowden (academic recognition); Goodwin - Vicky Zuhlsdorf; Gregory - Alexa Duling, Gavin Pochop, Danielle Seeley; Grenville - Chelsie L. Kennedy; Groton - Holly J. Carlson, Cody L. Hanson, Allison K. McNamara; Harrisburg - Sarah M. Arp (academic recognition), Bobbi J Becker (academic recognition), Jake N. Johnson, Taylor J. Jones, Hannah Kleinjan, Tiffany Kolar (academic recognition), Brandon J. Kovash, Anine S Miller, Logan P. Nord, Ann Weber; Hartford - Brittany M Bender, Holly E. Blocker, Sean P Burns, Brittany Even, Shawn M. Flanagan, Sarah J. Hamze, Jordon S. Hartley, Michael D. Ingalls (academic recognition), Holly S. Kelley, Cody J McMahon, Eric J. Novak, Brandi L. Otto, Tara J. Otto, John Person, Kami R. Peters, Zach Rikkers, Katrina A Vanmoer, Brandy S Wiseman (academic recognition); Hermosa - Kelly D. DeGrote (academic recognition), Danielle D. Emond; Hill City - Cachelle R. Cronin (academic recognition), Jessica Verchio; Hot Springs - Julie A. Christensen, JR Lavielle (academic recognition), Anna Lindrooth, George J. Rice (academic recognition), Nolan T Schroeder, Patrick J Stehly (academic recognition); Howard - Cale Feller, Matt T Smith; Hudson - Chris Homandberg; Humboldt - Katlyn R Starnes (academic recognition); Hurley - Chris Boyd (academic recognition), Abby Harmon, Jordan L. Hintz (academic recognition), Alex R. Rasmussen, Sharon Wegner (academic recognition); Huron - Keaton J Bauman, Courtney L Beck, Lavin Entwisle, Kelsi L. Foster, Steven T Grogan, Carl F. Haberstick, III, Jonathan S Hammond, Jake L Hemenway, Austin C Hofeman (academic recognition), Jim Hughes, Robbie Nicholas, Chelsey L Roache, Matt R Schlechter, Kelsey K. Shoultz, Elliot J Smith, Jamie M. Worrall; Ipswich - Brandi L. Heinz; Irene - Brittney Bakke; Iroquois - Kyle P Schoenfelder; Isabel - Melissa Nash; Jefferson - Luke C Frankl, Steven N. Harding, Lori A. Hixson, Brittany J McKinven, Amber Nearman, Collin P. Viereck; Kadoka - Ann K Fugate (academic recognition), Jessica I. Graupmann; Kimball - Gina R Mairose; Lake Norden - Rick Homola (academic recognition); Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Erika R. Holzer, Alexandra Johnsen, Danur J. Kvilhaug, Kristy L. Schumacher (academic recognition); Lennox - Gregory Bessey, Pamela S. Bessey (academic recognition), Chris Billups, April L Buse, Deanna C Johnson, Allison Q McEntee, Lindsay A. Scott, Catherine Vietor; Lesterville - Tyler Bloch; Letcher - Tarkenton L. Kingsbury; Lyons - Kellie L Boer; Madison - Brenda L. Arntzen (academic recognition), Katlynn M. Beck, Alex W. Bordewyk, Jarrell C Freitag, Jessica Fjerstad (law), David W Langner, Katie Lindsay, Jen Poppen, Brittney J Sprenger, Emily A. Terwilliger, Kaitlyn Walker, Carlye J. Williams; Marion - Ashley Huber (academic recognition), Jesse A. Kunkel, Ashly L. Luke (academic recognition), Mary E. Montgomery (academic recognition), Kyle A Petersen, Devin R. Preheim, Rachel M Preheim, Michelle Schamber, Echo M. Schoenwald; Martin - Elise D Buchmann; McCook Lake - Heather M Morales, Blake A Gunderson, Cassie M Long, Darci Youngstrom; Mellette - Shari J. Fischbach, Courtney J. Lerew, Angela Seaman; Menno - Tanner M. Bertsch; Milbank - Josh Anderson, Cassondra G Briggs, Stephanie K Gruba, Lauren E Leddy, MacKenzie R Mears, Nicole E Mueller, Shelby M. Oliver, Allie Osborne, John M Weber; Miller - Denaeh Anglin, Rakeb G. Mengesha, Amanda K Mentzer; Mission Hill - Eric D Aune, Amy M. Braunesreither, Mitch Yaggie; Mitchell - Andrew A Boyd, Kassidy R. Boyd (academic recognition), Ben Cahoy, Kim Cuppy (academic recognition), Samantha J Dunn (academic recognition), Kristin M. Gebel, Stacey A. George, Mitch G Grieve, Rachel R. Hammond, Casey Hettinger, Samantha Hohn, Jamie Holmberg, Josh Houska, Jamie L. Huber, Brianna M. Jackson, Emma B. Kelly, Haley F. Long, Tyler S. Miiller, Bill Muller, Elliot C. Nelson, Jacqueline S. Penne (academic recognition), Jeremy S. Petersen, Kelsey J Price, Elizabeth A. Schley, Lexy K. Schuman, Kendell M. Smith, Guy M Sullivan, Zac Talaga, Jessica L. Weitzman; Mobridge - Don Nelson, Tyler A. Stenberg, Morgan J Wolff; Monroe - Nathaniel P. Buchholz (academic recognition); Montrose - Mary J Schaefer, Mary J Schaefer; Mound City - April M Geffre; Mount Vernon - Shelly R. Neugebauer (academic recognition); Murdo - Kayla L. Venard (academic recognition); New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen; Norris - Samantha D. Taft; North Sioux City - Andrew J. Finzen, Nicole J. Funck, Alyssa Limke, Ben Verdoorn, Ashley M. White; Oacoma - Heather Borah, Shane S Bryan; Okaton - Andrew J Bork; Olivet - Rachael D. Wollmann; Onida - Amanda R. Sieck, Alexis Yackley; Orient - Desirae C Wieseler; Parker - Laura M. Berens, Brenda R. Boyd, Toby Davis, Lindsay A. Evans (academic recognition), Adam Jurgens, Eric T. Koller, Holly E Mielke (academic recognition), Micah J. Ries; Parkston - Spencer L. Freudenthal, Darcy L. Leischner, Jeremy T McNinch (academic recognition), Jenny Schoenfish, Courtney A Semmler, Annie Sivertsen; Piedmont - Sarah M Aker, Serena L. Engesser, Adrian J Ptacek; Pierre - Brittni L. Badger, Shelby Badger, Christine D Baus (academic recognition), Matt D Blake, Stephen S Bollinger, Jaime C Brusseau, Jaime C Brusseau, Kyle H. Cichos, Katie M Clark (academic recognition), Angela M. Di Benedetto, Kelli L. Dyce (academic recognition), Jenna L. Feiler, Heather Graham (academic recognition), Brian L Graves, Jordan M Heckenlaible, Cassandra R Heuer, Laura Hofer, Virginia R Jones, Sherri R Kaus (academic recognition), Ryan Lauseng, Taylor Mattke, Kalee M. Miller, Sarah L Moreno, Steve Nelson (academic recognition), Nikki Novak, Andrew F Olson (academic recognition), Ashley M Putzier, Josh M Svendsen, Miranda C Tracy, Reid R Turner, Reid R Turner, Jacob R Wagner, Sara B Word, Amelia F. Wulf; Plankinton - Stephanie J. Koch, Brittany G. Levine, Tanya J. Olsen, April R. Olson, Kayla A Sorsen, Ashley N. Tipton; Platte - Brooke L. Kemnitz, Christa L Kemnitz, Jesse T. Kimball, Joe Millar, Avery Y. Tooley; Presho - Matthew M. Heiman (academic recognition), Eric J. Knutson (academic recognition), Sean S. McClanahan; Rapid City - Ashley Adams, Erin Alberts, Bailey Anderson, Julie M Anderson, Kristin M. Anderson, Lori K Armold (academic recognition), Brittaney R Balliet, Tiffanie A Massingale (academic recognition), Dustin Becht, Molly C. Becker, Ian E Bell, Alex Bendt, Tom E Bickett, Heath W. Boetker (academic recognition), Jessica M Brandli, Joni A. Burgess (academic recognition), Morgan K. Catlett (academic recognition), Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Katie Chambers, Jeremy W Coller (academic recognition), Bill Colson, Rob Cunningham, Skyler S Dowling, Liz Doyle, Amanda R Edlund, Jenneffer Escobedo (academic recognition), Diane Evans (academic recognition), Katherine A. Feller, Erryn Finck, Nancy L. Fischer, Erin C Flemmer, Kristina Frisk (academic recognition), Christena P Georgas, Kayla A. Giesey, Kayla A. Giesey, Kendra M. Giesey, Grace E Gill, Pennie L. Glines (academic recognition), Nolan P Goetzinger, Brooke Grassby, Jacey Greer, Jacey Greer, Clayton Grueb (law), Austin J Hagg, Kimberly Hayden (academic recognition), Clayton L. Heinrich (academic recognition), Geoff R Hejde (academic recognition), Molli R. Hotovec, Denise M Huneke (academic recognition), Steven Iverson (law), Alyssa A. Jackson, Tayla C Johnson (academic recognition), Greg Jones (academic recognition), Julia A. Kendrix, Josephine V Kerk, Fares Khoury, Kristy M Kienzle, Chris Kirkeby, Ian T Kopriva, Robyn K Kroeger (academic recognition), Bethany M Krush, Hannah Kunzweiler, Luke Lang, Kay E. Luther (academic recognition), Eric A. Martens (academic recognition), Jill Martens (academic recognition), John A Mathews, Kathryn B Mathews, Alexis A McGuire, Sarah K Mordhorst, Paige Moser, Christopher S Murphy (academic recognition), Jesse K. Mutschelknaus (academic recognition), Tina Nelson, Aaron J Oestmann, Therese I Osborne, Rachel Palmer, Jessica Patterson, Abigail L Regalado, Kevin S Robb, Ashley Rook (academic recognition), Debi J Sandstrom (academic recognition), Karie L Schmitt (academic recognition), Jennifer M Schofield, Misti R. Schweitzer (academic recognition), Wyatt D Smith, Denton G. Stephens, Cassidy Stalley (law), Isaac K Tawiah (academic recognition), Carley C Taylor, Elizabeth M. Thomas, Deb Venable (academic recognition), Britt L Viall, Jo Vlaminck (academic recognition), Karina N. Weiss, Amy R. Willman (academic recognition); Raymond - Nicole L Brannan; Redfield - Jennifer R Brudwick (academic recognition), Colby G. Farmen (academic recognition), Kasen D Keller, Kasen D Keller, Becca R Lunstrum, Molly J. Mack; Ree Heights - Lara C Jones, Lana M Werdel; Renner - Elizabeth Anderson, Nick Hoeltzner, Tammy I Machmiller (academic recognition), Joseph M Rezac; Rosholt - Melissa M. Ottenbacher; St. Lawrence - Anna L Simons; St. Onge - Trevin R Tetrault; Salem - Daniel D Carmichael, Cassi J Deters, Nick Eichacker (academic recognition), Kyle Kirby, Sherry L Palmer (academic recognition), Katie Snyders; Scotland - Amy A. Beall, Jacob Bouza, Carolyn M Dennis, Natasha S. Fischer, Kelli J. Kubal, Jenna Rothschadl, Cory E. Sykora; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie, Renita A. Goetz, Sara R Lutz, Terelle R Nash-Keller, Zachary I. Perman; Silver City - Brigid C. Hoffman; Sioux Falls - Abbey L Aasen, Aklil T Abebe, Emebet T Abebe, Nicolas R Albers, Mitch Amor, Aris M Anderson, Joe Anderson (academic recognition), Samira L. Arabzadeh, Kalee S Archer, Anastasia M Armor, Miranda J. Arnold, Jennifer K. Assam, Corey C Backer, Ryan T Baltazar, Jennifer J Barber (academic recognition), Audrey M. Barbush (academic recognition), Cassie L Bartlett, Jared M. Bartling, Claudine Bates (academic recognition), David L. Baumberger (academic recognition), Chris Beacom, Ashley J Beal (academic recognition), Mike Beard (academic recognition), Casandra Beckette, Chelsea Berens, Tanya J Bethard, Tyler J Birgen, Julia Bitz, Missy Blackburn, Justin Black, Lisa A. Blankers (academic recognition), Megan R. Blaue, Nick Block, Chad Boelhower (academic recognition), Marie Boetel (academic recognition), Melissa L Boll (academic recognition), Nathan T Boone, Trina C Borchardt (academic recognition), Angie M Bormann (academic recognition), Kate A. Branick, Samantha J. Brende, Nicholas T. Breuer (academic recognition), Joe Brown (academic recognition), Sydney B. Brude, Jon Brudvig (academic recognition), Kathleen E Brudvig (academic recognition), Michael T Bruggeman, Christy R. Brunken, Christopher M. Bruns (academic recognition), John J. Buchkoski, Kadie J. Bullis (academic recognition), Tara A Bunde (academic recognition), Collin E. Busse (academic recognition), Erica F. Busselman, Morgan Brekke (law), Ashley M Carlson, Lara C Carlson, AnnMarie J Celis (academic recognition), Miranda J. Chapman, Mai H. Chau (academic recognition), Mai H. Chau (academic recognition), Ryan Cho (academic recognition), Taylor M Choudek, Rachel J Chrisopulos (academic recognition), Kaitlin A Christenson, Mandy Christiansen (academic recognition), Jon Cisar (academic recognition), Jack Claussen, Sarah M Clayborne, Ryan D. Cloos, Sarah J. Cook (academic recognition), Natalie R. Cowley, Adam Cutler, Aaron L Dang, Nicole R. Dang, Nicole R. Davis (academic recognition), Andrew D. Deal, Allie D. DeCramer, Angie Dennison, Barbra L. Devos (academic recognition), Stacey L. DeVries (academic recognition), Matt Dickinson, Michael C. Dick (academic recognition), Michelle R. Dirks, Krista L Dittus, Josh Doorn, Jonathan Drefs, Adam M. Eggers, Desirae A Ehlers (academic recognition), Alison M. Eide (academic recognition), Samantha R Eliason, Monique M. Ellefson, Carrie A Ensz (academic recognition), Kristen Schaefer, Will Erstad, AJ Evans (academic recognition), Danielle C. Fantroy (academic recognition), Andrea F Fee, Candice Fejfar (academic recognition), Katie J Ferguson, Dani Fett (academic recognition), Nicole J. Finney (academic recognition), Stephen P Flicek, Brandon T. Flynn, Caitie Flynn, Jack Foley, Jena Forsch, Lauren A. Forsch, Kelly A. Frederick (academic recognition), Colette P Free, Michael J Freitag, Erica Frentz, Brittany A Fueston (academic recognition), Brittany A Fueston (academic recognition), Alison R. Galbraith, Cassie R. Garner (academic recognition), Cassie R. Garner (academic recognition), Sam Gaster, Nic Giebink, Kendra J Goeden (academic recognition), Amy L Graham (academic recognition), Christy Green (academic recognition), Kyle J Grim, Jaye A Grimm (academic recognition), Rhonda K. Boyum (academic recognition), Kyle B. Grogan, Chelsi Gunderson, Chelsi Gunderson, Greg W Gunderson, Erin L Haan, Cierra M. Haffner (academic recognition), Ashley Haiar, Nick Haiar, Josh S Hanscom, Amy L Hansen (academic recognition), Kelly R. Hansen, Olivia M. Hansen, Lacey R. Hanson (academic recognition), Matt Hargens (academic recognition), Paige M Harkness, Jake A Harms, JaMicah R. Harris (academic recognition), Andy Hass, Ian B. Haubert (academic recognition), Taylor J. Hausmann, Jared M Heiden (academic recognition), Cole M. Heisey, Jordan R. Heisler, Tony Helland (academic recognition), Erin M. Herman (academic recognition), Joel J Heroux, Matthew Hicks, Janelle Hieb, Brooke J. Hillman, Ashley E. Hogarth, Erin L. Hohenthaner (academic recognition), Kassie M Hoiland, Amber K. Holmes, Yvette M. Holsing, Rachel N. Holub, Kelly L. Horner, Katharina Hort, Joyce A Hughes (academic recognition), Emily A. Hunhoff (academic recognition), Jessica L. Hylland, Raleigh Hansman (law), Eric Hanson (law), Sara A Ingalls, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Megan A Ingebrigtson, Michael S. Iseminger (academic recognition), Elise L. Jahr, Travis J Jamison, David K Janssen, David K Janssen, Becky Jarding, Melissa M Johnson, Teresa A. Johnson, Alysse N. Johnston, Alysia J Juhl (academic recognition), Tekestebirhan H. Kassaye (academic recognition), SaraJo L. Kegler (academic recognition), Afton M. Keiser, Afton M. Keiser, Jessica R Kemp, Zachary A Kenyon, Mena Khanphongphane, Jennifer L. Kindelspire (academic recognition), Danielle E. Knutson, Zoe Knutson, Amy J Koch, Austin P Krause, Sarah Krause, Haleigh E Kreber, Kelli N De Waard, Amanda R Kronberg, Shane A Laible (academic recognition), Efrain E. Lainez (academic recognition), Brandon C. Lake (academic recognition), Lacey L. Lane (academic recognition), Brittany J Lanz, Jeremy J Larsen, Ben T Larson, Jenny Larson, Joan M. Larson (academic recognition), Molly J Larson, Nathan R LeMaster, David J. Lethcoe, Alyssa M Lewis, Becky Linder (academic recognition), Katie L. Lindner (academic recognition), Kelli J. Lingen, Krista L Lisbon (academic recognition), Alexandra Lloyd, Rachel C Locy, Alexis J Loewenberg, Melanie I Lual (academic recognition), Jessica R Lynde, Christina J. Madsen (academic recognition), Devin Maki, Jonathan B. Marek (academic recognition), Mike Marshall, Mike Marshall, Kayla M Mathieu (academic recognition), Ben Mathison (academic recognition), Jeremy J McBurney (academic recognition), Mariah L. McCleerey, Lana McCoy, Adam McDermaid, Sean M McEnelly (academic recognition), Katie McLain, Megan McLaughlin (academic recognition), Johnne L McMahan, Lindsey J McMahon, Michelle M Merritt (academic recognition), Jody L. Mettler, Joel S. Mettler (academic recognition), Chelsey M. Meyer, Samantha Meyer, Sheila A. Mirth (academic recognition), Daneesha R. Mitchell (academic recognition), Jared A Mogen, Kim A Moser (academic recognition), Tumirayi Mudzimiri, Rachel A. Muldbakken, Tony McKillip (law), Jeanne H. Namugisha, Bedilu Negewo (academic recognition), Andrew C. Nelson, Ashley I. Nelson, Casey T. Nelson, Courtney Nelson, Danielle N. Nelson (academic recognition), Haley M. Nelson (academic recognition), Jessica L Nelson, Mary E. Neuroth (academic recognition), Maegan M Nimick, Aline Nirandatwa, Kate Nohava (academic recognition), Justin G Norberg (academic recognition), Calli Oberembt, Calli Oberembt, Amanda N Oddson (academic recognition), Erica E. Ohnstad (academic recognition), Heather A. Beach (academic recognition), Lynn D. Olson (academic recognition), Kim K. Ouch (academic recognition), Hallie E. Pederson, Andrea Petersen, Karl W. Petersen, Jodi L Petershagen (academic recognition), Grace Peterson, Thor A. Peterson (academic recognition), James E Petree (academic recognition), Michael T. Pharis, Courtney E Plath, Sergio G Plucker-Billups, Alyssa L Powell, William Powell, Nicole S Pribbenow, Kaylee Prochniak, Adriane Raba, Janessa M. Randby, Payton Randle, Kathryn C. Rathbun, Christina L Ray, Emery H. Redenius, Alisha L Reiffenberger, Josh W Reinfeld, Kelsey Remund, Leah Riedel, Shannon K. Riemer, Steve J. Rivera, Jessica J Robinson (academic recognition), Rachel L. Roth, Chelsea J. Rud, Katie M. Ruhd (academic recognition), Rachel C. Rust, Alexander D. Sample (academic recognition), Amy L. Sandhurst, Kelsey Schave, Katie S Schlotterback, Kevin Schmit, Traci R. Schnabel, Ryan Schneider (academic recognition), Ryan Schneider (academic recognition), Jordan M. Schoenfelder, Jon Schoen (academic recognition), Madeline J Schrier, Kirsten J Schuler (academic recognition), Maddie L. Schultz, Mariah M. Schulz, Lacey R. Semansky, Darcy A. Semmler, Nate Severson, Debra R. Shaffer (academic recognition), Justin L Shatto, Jeff Shearer, Ambaye A. Sheiferaw (academic recognition), Darren H Smith (academic recognition), Zac R Sousek, Nick Southwick, Taylor D Steinborn, Jenna A. Stroup, Penny L. Stubbe (academic recognition), Brittney R Swanson (academic recognition), Stacia Swenson, Aaron D Taylor, Elyse M. Taylor, Michaela A. Taylor, Ryan J Thimjon, Jessica Jo Thompson, Sarah B Thompson (academic recognition), Sarah B Thompson (academic recognition), Janelle Thornton, Laura K Turgeon, Teresa Ulven (academic recognition), Cortni J. Van Hill (academic recognition), Adam Vandekamp, Alexandra VanderWeide, Chris D Vandevoort, Nicole J. Vanhove, Evan M. VerWey, Bryce A Viereck, Kelsey Vig, Sarah F Vining, KarLee M. Voeller (academic recognition), Caleb Veldhouse (law), Annie Walker, Emily M Wallum (academic recognition), Scott A. Ward (academic recognition), Christina L Warnke, Wade E Warntjes, Logan L. Wassenaar, Trevor J. Watson, Danielle L. Watters, Joseph Welch, Abby Wensel (academic recognition), Joshua West, Tanya Wetzel, Whitney M Wheeler, Mike Whisler, Cori J White, Clay M. Wigen, Kathryn A. Wilkinson, Alana D. Willis (academic recognition), Bill Willis (academic recognition), Mary K Willis, Nichole L Willuweit, Meredith K. Wilsey, Meredith K. Wilsey, Jessica M. Wingen, Christine R. Winrow (academic recognition), Melissa Wipf (academic recognition), Scott Worden (academic recognition), Heather N Worthington, Elizabeth Wrich (academic recognition); Sisseton - Lindsay Veflin; Spearfish - Tessa Aiken, Rachel A. Deichert, Aleisia L. Gomez, Alexis Konstant, Staci D. Krogstad (academic recognition), Travis W. Moths, Jessie J Young (academic recognition); Springfield - Alex Diede, Michelle L. Dvoracek (academic recognition), Carrie Kastein, Lyndsey K. Kastein, Kristin M. Nielson, Kelsey L Pudwill; Sturgis - Erica L Bestgen (academic recognition), Tom Fischer, Jenny Oedekoven, Matthew Tysdal, Chaska L Weisz (academic recognition), Brian Zimmerman; Summerset - Kendra C Storm (academic recognition); Tabor - Renae L. Baune, Alex R. Heying, Janelle N. Sayler (academic recognition), Alicia A. Schieffer; Tea - Jen D Besta (academic recognition), Trisha K. Caldwell, Nichole M Jorgensen, Tamera J Larsen-Engelkes (academic recognition), Kara E Larson, Skye M. Lindquist, Jamie A Newborg, Pearl Nielsen, Christine Rinehart, Alexis A. Sayler, Jason Schneider (academic recognition); Timber Lake - Emily Reinbold (academic recognition); Tolstoy - Mallory M. Jacobs; Trent - Aaron T. Lacey (academic recognition), Josh Lacey; Tripp - Zach Dicus, Janelle L. Miller-Bice (academic recognition); Twin Brooks - Megan L. Nedved; Tyndall - Bryan A Adams, Amy L Davis, Dustin E. McLouth, Abbey R. Mudder, Rachel A Pravecek (academic recognition), Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Tyler D. Tycz; Utica - Cody M. Perk; Valley Springs - Leslie A. Addengast, Ashley M. Baumann, Andy Dellman, Anna Hyronimus, Kim T. Peterson (academic recognition), Amy K. Stassen (academic recognition); Veblen - Paige N. Halbert; Vermillion - Marta S. Adamczyk, Rosie R Ahmed, Catherine M Alm (academic recognition), Megan M Amundson, Carrie N. Anderson, Ryan Angelo, Stephanie K. Arkfeld, Jennifer E. Ashley (academic recognition), Ryan C. Austin, Darshan Barbosa (academic recognition), Nick E Beare, Laura L. Bertschinger, Elayne Bilbrey (academic recognition), Peggy S Black, Andre Bolm, Mallory Boor, Katie L Bour (academic recognition), Susann Bretschneider, Alicia A. Brown, Corey Buckland, Clare Bucklin, Jon P. Callahan (academic recognition), Sarah M Cowles, Donica J. Crichton, Douglas J. Dailey, Genevieve K. Dailey, Daniel R. Davies, Frank P DePaula (academic recognition), Kristine S Djerf (academic recognition), Steffani E Donahoe, Holly Doorn (academic recognition), Quinn P. Duffy, Denell M. Dykstra, Timothy K. Evenson (academic recognition), Joe Finn, Mark J. Fogelman, Christopher M Ford, Tuesday N. Frankus, Bryce M. Gades, Emma L. Getzin, Teri J. Gibson (academic recognition), Katarina S Gombocz, Andrew H Graupmann, Katie Graves, Merritt M. Groh (academic recognition), Kie L Haar, Kendra M. Hansen (academic recognition), Sandy R Hart, Taiana Hayes, Taiana Hayes, Amelia Heier, Nadine Herfurth, Sean M. Higgins, Branden R Hoefert, Rudy Hoffman (academic recognition), Rudy Hoffman (academic recognition), Angela V. Holland, Zack Holtquist, Christina A Huckfeldt, Chase Hurtig (academic recognition), Tasia M. Job, Dustin J Kempton, Christopher L Kenny, Greg Kerkman, Stacie H. Kjelden, Hannah R Korcuska, Kristin A Kritenbrink, Thomas Kurz, Laura A Kuschel, Joshua B. Laden, Brandy L. Lane, Michael D Langley, Tim Larsen (academic recognition), Jenna J Lee, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Ji Li, Zhong Yuan Li, Jason D Logan, Travis J Loof, Jessica C. Lussman (academic recognition), Betty G Marshall (academic recognition), Karissa S Martin, Seth R. Martin (academic recognition), Sarah M McCann, Meghan K. McCauley (academic recognition), Erika A. Menning (academic recognition), Natalie Michals, Leah A. Miller, Lindsey A Miller, Leticia Miranda Blanco, Vivian A. Moos, Michelle Moreno, Aaron J Mueller, Annie Mulloy, Philip L Munkvold, Amy L Myron, Mike K Neilson, Nikole M. Nuttall, Molly M O'Connor, Terry J Ohs, Kari A. Owens, Abraham J. Painter, Tynna L. Phillips, Nicole Pribil, Catherine V. Quinones, Erin M. Rasmussen, Todd Rasmussen (academic recognition), Jane M Reasoner, Andrew W. Reed, Stephanie J. Reed, Blaine H Reynolds, Christina Roberts, Anne Roche, Andrea K. Rubendall, Matthew T Sand, Tobi Schantz, Margaret J. Schuneman, Kristen F Schwasinger, Mathew P Sewell, Jacque Smidt, Christen R Smith, Paul W. Squyer, Heather R. Stanton, Aaron R Steele, Tyler A. Stewart, Kenneth J. Stoos (academic recognition), Maxwell F. Swanson (academic recognition), Tyler R. Swanson, Amber D Sween, Erin L Kunze, Kathryn M. Tracy, Seth W. Tripp, Jamie a Turgeon, Kendra S. Van Nyhuis, Kendra S. Van Nyhuis, Jerrid L. Van Sloten (academic recognition), Derek A. Vine (academic recognition), Jennifer VonEhwegen, Alexa R. Walker, Mary S Waller (academic recognition), Jessa R Waters, Caley D. Waysman (academic recognition), Erica P. Wergin, Kara M. Wevik, Steve P Wiblemo, Tanner Willard, Heather R Zimmerman, Winnie Y. Zou; Viborg - Jennifer J. Anderson, Lacy L. Vannorsdel; Vienna - Jordana R Lamb; Volga - Mindy M. Heigh, Amy L. Osterberg (academic recognition); Volin - Sommer N Anstine (academic recognition), Liz Conn, Rachelle Vollmer (academic recognition); Wagner - Earvin Archambeau, Jonalyn Blaha, Chase M. Kuhlman, Jess A. Martin; Wakonda - Mitch Hessman; Wall - Lisa Anderson, Jim Besson II, Amanda R Fischer, Darren J. Hedlund, Hannah R Huether, Ashton R Schulz, Erin M Simpfenderfer; Watertown - Alissa Barse, Alissa Barse, Kali M Briggs, Amanda L Bullene, Jordan J. Decker, Anthony Franken (law), Katie L. Good, Katie L. Good, Kristin M Snyder, Shuree R. Hohn, Chelsey Johnson, Erik M. Junso, John J. Korbel, Heather L Kovar, Lacey L Leimkuhl, Teresa A Mallett, Jesse Mohling, Mitch O'Hara, Jenna Parmely, Jessica R Rios, Amber J Robbins, Zachary T Schmidt, Nick Sperry, Tyler S. Turbak, Joshua B VanLaecken; Webster - Jackson T Brown, Russell T Garry, Kimberly C. Sjurson; Wentworth - Aaron M Clem, Kristye Olson; Wessington - Emily R Schilling; Wessington Springs - Lindsey R Kenobbie; White - Lucas Quail, Kristen M. Ray; White Lake - Katie J Beckman, Cory J. Gillen (academic recognition), Stephanie Gillen, Jill M Guericke, Mattey Hanten, Kourtney Hauge, Mollie A. Kieffer, William F Massey; White River - Thomas C. Cameron; Whitewood - Jeanette Carlson (academic recognition), Nathan Oviatt (law); Wilmot - Cathy A Pond (academic recognition); Winner - Jerrett J. Kucera, Ashley A. Long, Shalena F. Meyer, Austin D. Nelson, Ryan T Trandahl, Tiffany K. Weidner; Woonsocket - Luke A. Cumbee, Shannon B Foos, Nina S Larson, Olivia K. Larson, Kyle McLaughlin; Worthing - Bree L Bjerke, Arthur W Wallace (academic recognition); Yankton - Katelyn E Adam, Kassie Anderson, Katie Anderson (academic recognition), Scott R. Arens, Phillip Bassing (academic recognition), Shana Bauer, Collin K. Berke, Caitlin E. Blumer, Dominique A Boudreau (academic recognition), Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Delana B. Bovero, Haylie Braaten, Leah B Branaugh, Sean M. Bray, Travis Brenner, Christine Broders, Amanda M. Brozik (academic recognition), Justine N Butler (academic recognition), Jordan R Callaghan, Christina J. Carda, Lauren E Casey, Carl G Collison, Rachel L Coyle, Sara M. Crisman (academic recognition), Kevin Cwach, Jerrod W. Daisy, Alexa L. Davis, Brittany N. Davis, Angela A. Degen, Hannah K Downing, Melanie Duchscher, Hannah M Dykstra (academic recognition), Kate A Ehresmann, Tiffany M Eide, Katie N Ekeren, Alexie Eversley, DJ Eversley, Mandi L Ewald, Jennifer Fang, Jennifer Fang, Shannon K Fitzsimmons, Lacey M. Garvey, Monica Goeden, Monica Goeden, Kelsey A. Grosshuesch, William P Hahn, Aaron P Hauger, Aaron P Hauger, Ben L Hausman, Rose Healy (academic recognition), Tim J Healy, Meredith E Henderson (academic recognition), Tiffany Henriksen, Jeff K Herrboldt, Megan E Hilson, Alex M Hohenthaner, Sarah A Horacek, Niki L Hovland, Tanya D. Hubert, Elizabeth K. Hunhoff, Roger L Irwin Jr, Jennifer L Johnson (academic recognition), Chelsea E Kathol (academic recognition), Trevor O Kindle, Anne E Kinsley, Ashley A. Klimisch, Amy J. Klopstad (academic recognition), Tyler Larsen, Trish Leibfarth (academic recognition), Jonathon M. Liudahl, Jaclyn M Mathison, Jaclyn M Mathison, Kellen M. Moser, Jena M Mueller, Ryan R Myers, Travis P Neukirch, Lori L. Nooney, Julie A Nowak (academic recognition), Ashley J Olivier, Sara M. Otteman, Ryan A Pennock, Nealy J Pesicka, Jodie L. Peterson (academic recognition), Brendan Pons, Nicole S. Robinson, Nicole S. Robinson, Laura A Rockne, Laura A Rockne, Jordan T. Schild, Mason J Schramm, Jime L Schultz (academic recognition), Derek J. Seeley, Katie Starzl, Britta J Stenstrom, Charlie D. Steward, Emily I Struck, Teresa Thomas, Alissa VanMeeteren, Jimmy Walsh, Nick Weinandt, Elizabeth M Wright; Zell - Kate M. Nuhsbaumer

Tennessee

Bartlett - Andrew J. Weckman

Texas

Austin - Ashley Kalda; Galveston - Nick J Young; Houston - Chris Ganious

Vermont

Hinesburg - Steven K Campbell

Virginia

Lynchburg - Joseph L. Gallagher (academic recognition); Woodbridge - Andrea M. Kantrovich

Washington

Issaquah - Michael D Van Dyke

Wisconsin

Campbellsport - Tonya M Janssen; Green Bay - Gabrielle M. Lee-Wasson; Hayward - Jimmy M Thompson; Madison - Joon-Hyeon Yoo; Marshall - Ashleigh D Giese, Sydney Kroll; Waupaca - Jesse C Weisbrod

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Erin K Moen; Cody - Betsey J. Whisonant; Douglas - Thad M Stoddard; Gillette - Amanda J Mansheim (academic recognition), Amanda F. Weber; Newcastle - Kristina M Stubbs (academic recognition); Sundance - Megan D Watt (academic recognition)

China

Chancheng District - Wenqian Pan; Hong Kong - Fu Hung Shiu

Jamaica

Kingston - Monique O Williams; St. Catherine - Tansha T Clarke

Netherlands

Amsterdam - Donny C Alves Fortes

Palau

Koror - Jimmy Jian

ABOUT USD

Founded in 1862 and the first university in the Dakotas, the University of South Dakota is the only public liberal arts university in the state, with 206 undergraduate and 71 graduate programs in the College of Arts & Sciences, School of Education, School of Law, Sanford School of Medicine, School of Health Sciences, Beacom School of Business and College of Fine Arts. With an enrollment of nearly 10,000 students and more than 400 faculty, USD has a 17:1 student/faculty ratio, and it ranks among the best in academics and affordability. USD’s 17 athletic programs compete at the NCAA Division I level.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.

PRESS CONTACT

Tena Haraldson
605-658-6270
usdnews@usd.edu
@usd
USD News