Dean’s List, academic recognition honors announced for Fall 2014 semester at USD

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Students at the University of South Dakota have been honored for their academic success during the 2014 Fall Semester.

USD students achieving Dean’s List honors total 1,868 students while 456 part-time students have been cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 12 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2014 Fall Semester are listed below by state or country, hometown and honor received:

Alabama

Anniston - Allaina A Howard

Alaska

Anchorage - Jessica E Romero; Eagle River - Stefani M Gillette (Academic Recognition)

Arizona

Chandler - Hunter L. Wilkes; Phoenix - Monica S Durkee, Carrie Stewart Blanford; Sun City West - Katie S Keitges

Arkansas

Bentonville - Lianna M Johnston, Liz J Shmel; Little Rock - Chris D Robinson

California

Corona - Yvon J Minogue; Folsom - Daniel Kweon; Fremont - Baljit Madhara (Academic Recognition); Lakewood - Alyssa H. Krug; Lompoc - Stephan B. Weikert; Newport Coast - Ashley T Katz (Academic Recognition); Redondo Beach - Jacqueline Morrison; Sonoma - Jenn Janoski (Academic Recognition); Temecula - Adam R Fenton; Tracy - Mark D. Maynard (Academic Recognition); Ventura - Abbie Olson (Academic Recognition); Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani; Windsor - Teresa D. Hartline (Academic Recognition)

Colorado

Centennial - Nate L. Smith; Colorado Springs - Synnora L Peterson, Melanie E Picklesimer, Molly J Charlson, Brooke K Watson; Denver - Rochelle Larsen (Academic Recognition); Evergreen - Mary E Wilch (Academic Recognition); Fort Collins - Kelsey E. Hennig; Lafayette - Ellie A Murray; Lakewood - Amber M. Sanchez (Academic Recognition); Longmont - Miles P. Bergner, Julia N Bishop, Miles P. Bergner; Parker - Abby O Winkels (Academic Recognition); Thornton - John S King; Windsor - Julia A Gorham

Connecticut

Torrington - Taylor Medina

Florida

Bradenton - Abby R Wolf (Academic Recognition); Niceville - Tanya Droster; Orlando - Alexia Stubbs; Rockledge - Desiree Martin; Winter Garden - Alex D Zalneraitis

Georgia

Loganville - Jamie K George

Illinois

Belleville - Morgan J Hartenstein; Blue Island - Monae L Williams; Chicago - Jenni M. Krueger; Darien - Molly E Knowles; Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow (Academic Recognition); Elk Grove Village - Nick Meyer; Galena - Jenny L Calvert; New Lenox - Alex C Gray; Oak Brook - Katelyn R. Wudel (Academic Recognition); Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Roscoe - Jackie M Hendry (Academic Recognition); Schaumburg - Teagan J. Eberle; Sparta - Christopher M Theobald; Western Springs - Leighann M. Van Wormer; Wheaton - Lindsey A Ellinghausen; Woodstock - Kelsey E Harding

Indiana

Bainbridge - Lori K Armold (Academic Recognition); Indianapolis - Eli M Watson

Iowa

Akron - Jayde J Ostermyer, Casey A. Reihe, Andrew J. Brown, Eva D Kluender (Academic Recognition), Wes Bonham (Academic Recognition), Wynette R. Campbell (Academic Recognition); Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Algona - Ashley E Miller; Alvord - Hope Bosler; Ames - Vanessa J Gravedoni (Academic Recognition); Ankeny - Elizabeth K. Blackmer, Amber L Aschoff; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen; Aurelia - Kerstin A. Tuttle, Amber L. Loucks, Alexis E. Tuttle, Alexis E. Tuttle, Mikayla J. Tuttle; Bronson - Reese J Lewon; Carroll - Molly A. Boell, Jenna R Johnson (Academic Recognition); Cedar Rapids - Morgan M Barnes, Michelle Wharton; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Cherokee - Amanda M. Kellen, Maddy V Woodall, Katherine A. Bice; Clare - Hannah M Lentsch; Clarinda - Heather N Auffert; Crescent - Heather C. Reikofski; Cresco - Amanda M. Madsen; Cushing - Amanda L. Bumsted; Denison - Brooke L. Van Arsdol, TJ Pauley, Shana R. Boger; Des Moines - Grant O. Campbell, Megan Sims; Dubuque - Audrey L Reeg; Dunlap - Benjamin J Bemus; Earlham - Rachel R. Blanchard; Elgin - Nicole A. Gibson; Estherville - Kasaundra M. Jensen, Jill N Clark; Everly - Rebecca D Borkowski; Fort Dodge - Ashley C Edge; George - Jessie A Bathke; Gilmore City - Caitlin E Kirchhoff; Glenwood - Hanna G Ringsdorf; Glidden - MaKenzi T. Balukoff; Granville - Allison M Kellen; Harlan - Cameron Renkly; Hartley - Onica A Jacobs; Hawarden - Samuel M. Sharpe, Sopida Trageser, Marissa L Snedeker; Holstein - Emily M Schiernbeck, Ashlynn K. Blenner; Hornick - Krista L Buckley (Academic Recognition); Hospers - Scott M Stallmann, Dani R Portz, Dani R Portz; Hull - Ethan A Fenchel; Ida Grove - Ryan Gaskins, Katey L. Krager, Austin D. Fritz, Arielle A Wolterman; Inwood - Tara J. Lombard, Regan A Claus (Academic Recognition); Iowa City - Nile Banks; Ireton - Erika L. Van Beek (Academic Recognition); Johnston - Christopher R Timmerman; Kingsley - Savanah K Rock; Lake Park - Bailey E Heikens; Larchwood - Angela A. Swanson; Laurens - Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Malachi D. Petersen, Colin C Frommelt, Stephanie Mackey, Morgan J. Kleinberg; Le Mars - Erin M Kommes, Tanner D. Dowling, Jake R Schneider, Andrew J Theisen, Morgan L. Ohm, Colby J. Felts, Christopher D Eral, Tanner D. Dowling, Stephanie A Rohe, Erica K Westhoff, Megan Schwartz, Holly N Larson, Rachel M. Koopman, Brooke VanderSluis, Megan R. Moritz, Emily R. Pick, Nathan D. Irwin, Marty J Balmer, Sam T Schroeder, Hannah J Lang, Cassie Prieksat, Allie C Folkema, Hailey A Purves, Nick Cronin (Academic Recognition); Livermore - Rachel J Berte; Mapleton - Lindsey C. Brown, Toni M Kafton; Marcus - Brandi M. Casillas; Marshalltown - Kristen Kinsella (Academic Recognition); Merrill - Zach W Anderson, Stephanie R McClure, Brylee A. Schindel, Danika L. Kessenich, Hannah Johnson; Moville - Elyjah E Davis, Brendan M Norris, Brendan M Norris, Brittany A Schermann, Abby E Countryman, Mari S Bappe; Neola - Kori E Junkman; New Market - Edith P Kuhn; Newell - Megan J Christiansen; Oakland - Anna L Hildebrand; Orange City - Andrew D Schuiteman; Ottumwa - Benjamin J Kramer; Panama - Jessica R Feldman; Paullina - Emily K Riedemann; Polk City - Taylor E Steinfeldt; Remsen - Don E. Poeckes, Wesley T Ruden, Makenzie M. Ricke, Paige M Harpenau, Justin Ruden, Kelsey M. Ruden, Andi R Clayton; Quimby – Andy Fick (School of Law); Rock Rapids - Jody M. Vanden Hoek, Cole Schleusner, Dylan J Folkens, Jarod M. DeBey, Shelby K. Fastert; Rock Valley - Jon Harmsen, Madison L Koehler, Erica B Vande Hoef, Jennie L Haubrich, Alexa J Van Maanen, Jon J Moore (Academic Recognition); Ruthven - Chelsea E Zaragoza; Sac City - Aly L Phillips; Schaller - Heather N Hansen; Schleswig - Kayla L Krohnke; Sergeant Bluff - Stephanie J Hunt, Abby R Hunt, Shelby M Tomoson, Megan M Glisar, Ellen M. Hammel, Cole R Bockelmann, Cassidy Breon; Shelby - Collin N Kunzman; Sheldon - Brennan M Vote, Keri B Kamphoff, Ashley S. Van Aalsburg, Katlyn B Holtrop; Sibley - Andrew M. Bruns, Ashlee J. Reck, Jerry A. Holbrook, III, Shelby Wollmuth; Sioux Center - Kellie J Vande Weerd, Debra A. McCarty (Academic Recognition), Linda D. Van Putten (Academic Recognition); Sioux City - Emily Kallsen, Jessi E Hammond, Caitlyn N. Deigman, Traci M. Neustrom, Joyce T. Waderich, Kelsey S. Van Patten, Felicia F Reimann, Brooke C Daane, Kassitti A Balomenos, Katelyn M. Paulson, Kory R. Scroggin, Mackenzie Viktor, Cody A Reed, Lindsay K Joyce, Thuy Loan T Nguyen, Kelly MacE, Jessica L. McAllister, Jenna R Jansen, Jessica M. Ward, Hayli J Kern, Amber L. Long, Kilee L. Watson, Madison A Clausen, Alison L. Porter, Nick Manthe, Brian A Rasmussen, Amber K Bock, Holly N Canada, Carley A. Huisenga, Ashlee Davis, Cori A. Marx, Hannah C Meyer, Luke A. Brenden (Academic Recognition), Paige M. Breuer (Academic Recognition), Diego E Marquez (Academic Recognition), Marisol Rattray (Academic Recognition), Kramer N Karrer (Academic Recognition), Jacqueline M Heisterkamp (Academic Recognition), Lucas P. Tremmel (Academic Recognition), Kasey J. Sandman (Academic Recognition), Mary Dodds (Academic Recognition), Kayla M. Hultquist (Academic Recognition), Amber L Kelley (Academic Recognition), Abigail B. Hubbling (Academic Recognition), Sarah L Avery (Academic Recognition); Spencer - Eric L Maassen, Madeline M Tesch, Alyssa L. Gee; Sutherland - Kody L Nelson; Swisher - Katy M. Eilers; Urbandale - Emily A. Stevens, Ashley L Stark; Washta - Olivia G Goettsch; West Des Moines - Kevin McLaughlin; Westside - Hope A Hansman; Whiting - Dallas J. Doane

Kansas

Chapman - Lori A Harris (Academic Recognition); Girard - Timbrelee C McNair; Haysville - Tanner Anderson; Junction City - Bethany L Jensen; Lenexa - Connor J Stephens; Morrill - Kristen J. Manning (Academic Recognition); Olathe - Isaiah N Cloud, Madi N Bryant; Overland Park - Tayler Kirtley, Lydia J. Christie; Rose Hill - Krista E Crook; Wichita - Amber R Eichkorn

Maryland

Bel Air - Hillary Smolenski; Bowie - Timothy B Gergel; Derwood - Susan Simpler (Academic Recognition)

Massachusetts

Beverly - Tristan Fasheh

Michigan

Clinton Township - Haley M Hannah; Grand Rapids - Larissa M Hall (Academic Recognition)

Minnesota

Adams - Lisa L Hinderaker; Adrian - Matt T. Oehlerts, Jordan P. Preuss; Albert Lea - Brody Sundblad, Joshua J. Etherington, Kay K Drenth (Academic Recognition), Aaron M Winter (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Mikayla A Lucas (Academic Recognition); Balaton - Kole Vogt; Beaver Creek - Andrew J Crawford; Bellingham - Sarah E Anderson; Bingham Lake - Sage P. Kipfer; Blaine - Kirk R Martinson; Bloomington - Ted M McGee; Blue Earth - David K Beattie, Melanie L Schneider; Burnsville - Leah J Keune, Olivia A. Moede, Julie M Jefferis (Academic Recognition); Canby - Holly M Hayden; Chanhassen - Brooke Zhorne; Chaska - Sara Owens; Circle Pines - Kayla Henderson; Columbia Heights - Brian Wiese (Academic Recognition); Cottage Grove - Katelyn M Floysand; Cottonwood - Mickel C Goepferich; Eagan - Grant M. Bosiacki; Eagle Lake - Callyn J Kozitza; East Grand Forks - Rachel M. Svendson, Katie J Svendson; Eden Prairie - Becca L Sparkman; Edgerton - Emily A. Jasper; Edina - Elena R. Tsakakis, Lara M Boman; Elk River - Camille R Kraljic; Elko - Kate N Schoenecker (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth - Emily A Chapa, Emily R. Timmer; Excelsior - Rachel A Schmidt; Fairmont - Taylor R. Freeman; Farmington - Tina M Fenske (Academic Recognition); Fergus Falls - Elizabeth H. Patten; Foley - Chelsea R Studenski; Fulda - Madeline L Kaufman, Amanda A. Wilkening (Academic Recognition); Good Thunder - Michael A Doering; Hamel - Lauren E Cass; Hermantown - Christine Fisher (Academic Recognition); Hills - Josh A Dudley, Melissa A. Van De Berg (Academic Recognition); Hugo - Bethany M Kozak; Hutchinson - Shanel M Goranowski, Abigail C Sandberg, Michael Noga; Jackson - Morgan R Halverson, Benjamin J. Connors, Jordan D Cushman; Jasper - Ethan J Conrad, Baylee Johnson; Jordan - Morgan E Huss (Academic Recognition); Lakefield - Carissa J Origer, Hailey A Timko; Lakeville - Alaura D. Fried, Emily Hattouni, Alicia J Bellefeuille, Haley A. Walker; Leota - Britney N Van Wyhe; Luverne - Abigail J Pierce, Richard A Gonzalez, Jennifer Fick, Savanna F. Bremer, Chelsea L. Curtis, Alex M Stanley, Paige M Nath, Katelyn Hart (Academic Recognition), Melissa Cowell (Academic Recognition); Mantorville - Rebecca E. Sistad; Mapleton - Joanne L Trio; Marietta - Corina M. Hanson (Academic Recognition); Marshall - Cassie M Pieschke, Kayla A. Wyffels, Jacob Novosad, Brooke J Larsen, Mara C Morrill, Courtney J. VanKeulen; Mayer - Nicole M Dressen; Medford - Jessica R Deneui; Mendota Heights - Brittany R Jessen; Milroy - Jenny J Welu; Minneapolis - Kelly R Law, Cassy Jerrett, Blake W. Prochnow (Academic Recognition), Danielle E Winge (Academic Recognition); Minneota - Sara Maeyaert; Minnetrista - Aaron C. Breyer; Montevideo - Kayla L Moen; Morris - Kelsey Mitteness; Mountain Lake - Danielle J Kunkel, Jaclyn Adrian; New Brighton - Kyle J Ringhofer; New Ulm - Lauren N Furth; Northfield - Taylor Wiskus; Oak Grove - Jamie R Rykhus; Olivia - Brea M Grund, Rachel A. Reinert; Ortonville - Kalika R Ryhti (Academic Recognition); Owatonna - Katlin K. Ptacek, Matt Smith (Academic Recognition); Pine River - Christina Liane (Academic Recognition); Pipestone - Nicole L. Wiese, Jen M. Schloendorf, Jessie L Miller, Bryan J. Manzey (Academic Recognition); Porter - Allison E. Miller, Allison E. Miller, Peyton E. Ufkin; Prior Lake - Taylor R Dessler, Taylor R Dessler; Racine - Raven L Blahnik; Redwood Falls - Bailey J Bunting, Tara L. Sandgren; Rochester - Rachel A Saltness, Sean T Bower, Madeline M. Hermes; Roseville - Aileen R Maw; Ruthton - Anna J Madsen; St. Cloud - Venus I Anderson (Academic Recognition); St. James - Abigail E. Hamm, Sonya M. Doll, Chris J Hartmann; St. Michael - Scott C. Dodge (Academic Recognition); St. Paul - David J Koch, Madeline Vang, Steven R Kinsella (Academic Recognition), Molly F. Forsberg (Academic Recognition); Sartell - Kendra A Dale; Slayton - Makenzie K. Giese; Spicer - Kelsey R Johnson; Springfield - Carli N. Arnoldi; Steen - Jessica L. Sandbulte; Stillwater - Summer M. Olson, Torie L. Buberl; Tracy - Vickie M. Lau; Trimont - Noel L. Bjerken; Tyler - Shayna M Possail; Victoria - Philip M. Ireland; Waconia - Hannah Nagy; Waseca - Blake W Huelsnitz; Windom - Blake E Warner, Mijah M. Murden, Jessica K Soleta; Winnebago - Ben R Gettis, Meredith A Jenkins; Woodstock - Janelle L Johnson; Worthington - Timothy D. Skog, Kayli R Kuhl, Kami S. Vogt, Allison M. Vote, Alicia A Khatt, Laura M Leiting (Academic Recognition), Taylor C. Heidebrink (Academic Recognition), Carolyn J Dickey (Academic Recognition), Brittany N Larson (Academic Recognition); Young America - Abby M. Forner

Mississippi

Picayune - Raquel E. Walker

Missouri

Blue Springs - Khorey E. Kilgore; Jackson - Sierra N Maddox; Kansas City - Polly T Harrington; Lee’s Summit - Ryan T. Hillier; Raymore - Brandon M. Godsey

Montana

Livingston - Jennifer J Spurlock, Shane R Spurlock (Academic Recognition), Rebecca L Spencer (Academic Recognition); Missoula - Tom J Grayling (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Alliance - Stacey R. Steele (Academic Recognition); Amherst – Elizabeth Chrisp (School of Law); Ayr - Erin Poppe; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bloomfield - Tara J Gray (Academic Recognition); Chadron - Kelly L Knappen (Academic Recognition); Columbus - Megan M Weber, Amber M Watson, Shannon R Graham, Stacia M Rawhouser, Lyzz A Smith, Amber M Watson; Crofton - Bridget R Arens, Danielle M Murphy, Gina M Dendinger, Brooke H Brady (Academic Recognition); David City - Dana L Vandenberg; Dixon - Sarah K Kneifl; Elkhorn - Darin J. Einspahr, Jay M Nelson; Fordyce - Lane Suing; Fort Calhoun - Shilee M Erwin, Meghan Schulz; Foster - Rachel K Zuhlke; Geneva - Brooke C. Rasmussen; Grand Island - Sam Harvey; Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Monica F Crockett, Kendall M Kritenbrink, Sam A Stoltenberg; Hartington - Aspen E Olsen, Justine R Fischer, Cassie K Howey (Academic Recognition); Hastings - Leah J. Gleason, Claire M. Raders; Hooper - Jessica L Bohling; Hoskins - Ellyn J Rixe; Inman - Anna M. Sobotka; Jackson - Allie J Albrecht; Kearney - Kalie M Leonard, Abby J. Fong; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska; Laurel - Amy M. Pritchard, Kiley R Thompson; Lincoln - Brook Benes, Charli K Hayes, Emily C Holm, Blake A. Frederick, Kasha M Meyer, Amy J Mundhenke (Academic Recognition); Louisville - Xiola J Koile-Paxton; Meadow Grove - Michaela L. Feldmann; Neligh - Annie L Schrader, Shelby L Rice; Newcastle - Luke D Rohde, Tara M. Rohan (Academic Recognition); Niobrara - Kimberly D White (Academic Recognition); Norfolk - Jordan M Judt, Kassidy Tighe, Quinn M Pieper, Jordan M Judt; O'Neill - Amber L. Wightman (Academic Recognition); Omaha - Rachel A Mihulka, Cale R. Meier, Shannon J Billie, Elizabeth L. Price, Katryna M Booth-Malnack, Kate R. Liveringhouse, Jenna L Kruntorad, Christy E Warnock, Julia K Nissen, Clayton T. Fisher, Daniel D Kositzke, Karli Ward, Christian L. Gustafson, Clare A Snyder, Jenna M Sime, Zach T Garrett, Riley A Haug, Terese M Vogel, Anne Coder, Jordan A Rearick, Shea A Kister, Kylie A Drilling, Alisa L. Dubbelde, Jordan A Rearick, Emily E Haase, Brooke A Linnenbrink, Emma Coyle, Sarah G Johnson, Elizabeth N. Lynam (Academic Recognition), Jonathan T Price (Academic Recognition); Osmond - James C Stueckrath; Oxford - Griffin J York; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Clara I Kolbo; Pender - Callie J Janke; Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Platte Center - Elizabeth R. Viessman; Ponca - Katie M Anderson; Randolph - Melissa J Lange; Schuyler - Molly K Ladwig; Scottsbluff - Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski; South Sioux City - Katelyn I. Warnock, Taylor E Koch, Austin D Fritza, Elena N Alonso, Brooklynn R. Smith, Katelyn I. Warnock, Nick J Akins, Shaina R McCullough, Elizabeth Curry (Academic Recognition); Spalding - Stefanie Baxter; Spencer - Kang Il Park; Wahoo - Sydney R Hancock; Waterloo - Gabrielle C Sefranek; Wayne - Lauren E Gilliland, Marissa N Fallesen, Sydney P. Harris; West Point – Sara Hento (School of Law); Winside - Garrett S Watters; Wynot - Shelby A Hans, Amie J. Goetz (Academic Recognition); Yutan - Madison S Rew

Nevada

Henderson - Katie V. Cochran; Las Vegas - Rymma Maslova; Reno - Madison R Mills

New Jersey

Colts Neck - Amanda Stewart (Academic Recognition); Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New York

Flushing - Xin Hong (Academic Recognition); Merrick - Katherine T. Perillo

North Carolina

Raleigh - Matthew D. Navy (Academic Recognition); Winston Salem - Jennifer Barnard (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Bismarck - Ally T Krupinsky; Enderlin - Heather M Bopp (Academic Recognition); Fargo - Anna L Fink, Shayla M Gustafson, Shayla M Gustafson; Grand Forks - Jaime L Bloom, Derek P. Dillman (Academic Recognition), Samantha Walk (Academic Recognition); West Fargo - Ashley L. Kranda (Academic Recognition)

Ohio

Geneva - Tobias D. Deutsch (Academic Recognition)

Oklahoma

Sapulpa - Sara D. Lund

Oregon

Beaverton - Olivia Mann; Bend - Erik C. Jorgensen, Janelle A Noga; Clatskanie - Kaisa F Larson; Eugene - Cody J Wirth (Academic Recognition)

Pennsylvania

Garnet Valley - Kate Scholtz

Rhode Island

Newport - Kirsty A. Boxall

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Elizabeth C Wensmann, Brianna J Haugen, Brooke N. Schmidt, Katia Duszenko, Taylor Fauth, Kaitlyn L Sicard Redlegs, Amanda L Wagemann, Bodhi G Schultz, Michael C Ronayne, Alec A Janusz, Marysa R Wilson, Kaylee A. Bahr, Matthew A. Falk, Tage F Hanson, Melanie R. Fetherhuff, Rachel D. Berreth, Corina M. Larson, Brett J Lorenz, Andrew J Holmstrom, Michaella E Crouch, Sarah J Hedges, Madi M Krause, Garrett D Bankston, Dustin Santjer, Mariah R. Rogers, Jeff S. Nickolas, Eric M Hurley, Hunter A. Serfoss, Cole E Hager, Rachel Barclay, Kyle P Anderson, Allie Lundquist, Elizabeth C Wensmann, Austin R Vetter, Brianna J Haugen, Garrett D Bankston, Rachel M. Davis, Sam R Skowron, Alex V Panerio, Andrea G. Kraushar, Chris Sommers (School of Law), Adam C Oliver (Academic Recognition); Alcester - Brittani B Liston, Tyleen A. Nelson, Shaleen Allen, Lynnette Christensen (Academic Recognition), Barb J Peterson (Academic Recognition), Chelsea T. Hennebold (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Sarah C. Schuldt (Academic Recognition), Ashley Steilen (Academic Recognition); Arlington - Noele L. Gross, Brett M. Heuer; Armour - Lacey Nepodal, Julie A Mingo; Aurora - Amanda L Forsthoefel; Baltic - Megan L Rueb, Dana R Graham (Academic Recognition); Belle Fourche - Taylor C Gubbrud, Allison M. Verry, Kassie M Willard; Beresford - Caleb A Johnke, Brandon N Van Beek, Brandon N Van Beek, Andrew J. Dolan, Blaire Larson, Cory Cowan, Alyssa M. Bogue, Lennea M. Clark, Allison Mohr, Nancy F. Ryger (Academic Recognition), Kimberly A. Hanson (Academic Recognition), Nicole L Kruse (Academic Recognition); Big Stone City - MacKenzie R Mears (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - James B Linn (Academic Recognition), Mia M Ciazynski (Academic Recognition), Sheila L Kuhn (Academic Recognition), Kelie J Perkins (Academic Recognition); Blunt - Bobby J Harkless (Academic Recognition); Bonesteel - Micaela E Frank; Box Elder - Katie M. Barker, Kaleigh V Morford, Austin J Johnson, Chris S Farra, Stephanie J Murphy (Academic Recognition), Maria N Crisman (Academic Recognition); Bradley - Ashley A. Lukkes; Brandon - Bailey E Quanbeck, Meggin J Robertson, Alexa Kruse, Justin M. Gabbert, Hayley N Naasz, Zachery L. Kieffer, Kara A Polasky, Kelle R Beckman, Paige M Wright, Jack O Sternburg, Shaina R Smykle, Paul J Halter, Kenneth M. Mattson, Devan E West, Bailey Fish, Rebecca L Dykstra, Kayla L Sorensen, Kristin N Pollema, Samantha L Johnson, Becca M Lien, Desiree L. Rohrbach, Blake J. Story, Jordyn M. Herr, Erik J Forman (Academic Recognition), Karen J Whitaker (Academic Recognition), Sam Harr (Academic Recognition), Erica Goembel (Academic Recognition), Kelly M. Anderson (Academic Recognition), Allie D Rahn (Academic Recognition), Caitlin M. Schenkel (Academic Recognition), Sara L. Onnen (Academic Recognition), Jessica L Maeschen (Academic Recognition); Bridgewater - Kelsey L Potter; Britton - Miranda M. Easthouse, Karli A Jones, Caleb R. Wenz; Brookings - Thayme H. Watson, Rachel M Schulte, Nicholas J Pekas, Derek G Granum, Josie D. Fairbanks, Elizabeth J. Pekas, Lindsey R Belding (Academic Recognition), Allie J. Luoma (Academic Recognition), Cindy K Svoboda (Academic Recognition); Bruce - Gabby Metzger, Hayley E Stahl; Bryant - Alysen D Salo (Academic Recognition); Burbank - Todd E Stephens, Kristen L Yount, Kim R. Miller (Academic Recognition); Burke - Rachelle Norberg, Lanning K Norberg, Jordan D Jones, Brian C. Juran, Kaitlyn L. Glover, Caitlyn R Mayer; Canistota - Ciaran J Glynn, Tyler D Decker; Canton - Deanna M Bradshaw, Kiersten Peterson, Nathan Wynia, Mataya J. Van Voorst, Laura B Kelderman, Josie L Johnson, Courtney R. Arney, Courtney M Rickett, Beth M. Kelderman, Abby L Roskam, Kayla J Kaltenbach, Kaylee L Sehr, Jana M Sorlie (Academic Recognition), Megan I McCann (Academic Recognition); Carter - Josey M Blare, Bonita B Rowe (Academic Recognition); Castlewood - Spenser E. Birney; Centerville - Joshua Rahn, Brian J King, Mitchell T. Peterson, Theron C Hotchkiss, Amanda K Nelson, Molly M Pingrey, Nicole K. Steadman, Blake L. Hill, Megan Hilt (Academic Recognition), Jodi L Tieman (Academic Recognition), Kelsey R Knudson (Academic Recognition); Chamberlain - Kodi M. Ingle (Academic Recognition), Shaina A Bollinger (Academic Recognition), Lydia M. Hauke (Academic Recognition); Chancellor - Rebecca Buechler, Miranda L Letze; Chelsea - Nicholas A Wood; Chester - Jody L Hass (Academic Recognition); Clark - Megan N Merkel (Academic Recognition); Clear Lake - Erin Engelkes, Benjamin J Lamfers, Karina L. Noem; Colman - Tye J Wangberg, Tori Nelsen, Sam J McCurry (Academic Recognition); Conde - Nick W Young; Corsica - Kade J Rexwinkel, Kade J Rexwinkel; Crooks - Clark D Haugen; Custer - Caitlyn M Bagley, Kathryn J. Van Balen, Chase M Glazier, Trevor D Frybarger, Tyler D Young, Jordan A. Konkol, Vesi I Burke (Academic Recognition), Jennifer Skala (Academic Recognition), Sonya R Coneley (Academic Recognition); Dakota Dunes - Ellie C Bohan, Riley J Meier, Kelsey L. Hanson, Trinette LaFleur (School of Law), Myranda N Kazos (Academic Recognition), Kendall W Martin (Academic Recognition); Dante - Brett R. Kuca; De Smet - Ashley N. Flood; Deadwood - Shelby L Stagner; Dell Rapids – Jon Hansen (School of Law), Samantha J Mathis, Lexy L Antoine, Nick Willuweit, Aaron S. Riswold, Zane B Schumacher, Kelsey A Schultz, Brianna M Davis, Harmony J Larsen (Academic Recognition); Eagle Butte - Ashley R. Jensen, Kaycee Rousseau (Academic Recognition); Eden - Hanna R Leschisin; Elk Point - Liz Frisbie, Emily J Norton, Michelle L. Corio, Jared J Donnelly, Derek Lee, Haley S Evans, Audrey Truhe, Eugene Buhian, Monica R Bentz, Emily J. Bonnema (Academic Recognition), Sandra A. Miller (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth AFB - Sarah A Mogus; Estelline - Elizabeth J Bjorklund, Travis J. Hollmann; Eureka - Sean P Mehlhaff; Faith - Ashley E Dutton (Academic Recognition); Faulkton - Susan Wik; Flandreau - Makenna L Thompson, Alycia D Rose, Chris Johnson (Academic Recognition); Florence - Keela M Jerde; Fort Pierre - Abraham J. Kanz, Shantel L Norman, Emily M. Spaid; Frederick - Casson R. Campbell; Freeman - Maria H Starner, Shelby J Huber, MeKayla R. Pravecek, Kendra Schamber; Garretson - Ethan K. Storment, Ben D Westhoff, MacIe A Coburn, Sam D. Powell, Erica M Jurgensen, Lindsey Fiegen, Kim Weiland, Samantha K. Helm, Rita M. Soulek (Academic Recognition), Marisa Draper (Academic Recognition), Jennifer M. Harris (Academic Recognition); Gary - Abigail X Trieb, Sarah L. Berg; Gayville - Constance C Packard (Academic Recognition), Teresa A Nowak (Academic Recognition); Geddes - Randy Dyk (Academic Recognition); Gettysburg - Jenny R Beetsch; Goodwin - Chantelle A Fieber (Academic Recognition); Gregory - Sierra A Thomas; Groton - Halle S Dohman, Lauren Kulwicki, Kasey R Kurtz, Darac J Harry, Bailey M. Ronning, Halle S Dohman, Savanna M Larson, Nicole M Koehler; Harrisburg - Alexandra J Mayer, Saydae A. Bures, Jason M Nerland, Kyle D Ackermann, Ben J Fuhr, Carly K Ribstein, Skyler C Kidd, Taylor J Fisher (Academic Recognition), Neal Petersen (Academic Recognition), Katie A Demaray (Academic Recognition), Raquel A Schmeling (Academic Recognition), Audrey K. Smeenk (Academic Recognition), Paige L Fishel (Academic Recognition); Harrold - Taylor M Hattum (Academic Recognition); Hartford - Mason A Horacek, Sadie M Swier, Kyle K. Ochsner, John D Rohan, Eric G Fogarty, Lauren E. Goetsch, MacHaela J Mehlbrech, Marissa P. Miller, Megan A. Kroeger, Megan A. Kroeger, Danielle M Eldredge, Mindy K Novak, Elizabeth A. Runge, Eric J. Novak (Academic Recognition), Chad D Gebhardt (Academic Recognition); Hayti - Curstie Visser, Sara T Adams (Academic Recognition); Hazel - Melissa L. Smith; Henry - Kasey M Klatt, Tess A Johnson; Hermosa - Korry Beyer; Herrick - Cristina B. Drey; Highmore - Hayden R Houdek; Hill City - Casey O Sullivan, Tyler J Triplett, Jesus Meza, Cari L. Carson (Academic Recognition); Hitchcock - Heather E Barrie; Hot Springs - David J Steffen, Shane S Hansen, Molly E Cape (Academic Recognition); Howard - Arianne A Wunder; Howes - Brandi L Simons; Hudson - Lexi K. DeLay, Marisa M. Myrabo, Jesse Wilson (Academic Recognition); Humboldt - Alanna M. Schmeichel; Hurley - Kassie J Chedester, Danielle M Voss, Haley N. Jorgensen, Ivy Sherard, Jasmyn S. Hansen; Huron - Katelynn J Ellsworth, Kortny J. Sterrett, Thorn A Dramstad, James A Salinas, Megan M. Mead, Troy A Berg, Travis H. Riedel, Tyler C. Isackson, Alex J. Wheeler, Anna M. Cramer, Alex M. Kopfmann, Katelynn J Ellsworth, Kayla Freese, Megan A Waldner, Lexy Chase, Kyle L Klusman, Megan J. Kopfmann, Rebecca E. Goehner, Caitlin L. Abbink, Kelly Cronin, Sam Christopherson, Tracy Ochsner, Tessa Musil, Cody W Schroeder (Academic Recognition), Amy L. Hall (Academic Recognition); Ipswich - Maria T. Howard; Irene - Sheyanne F Sorensen, Alisha L. Roesler, Holly J Schenk, Maggie A Kribell, Debra A. Hansen, Morgan M. Lee, Susan C Bak (Academic Recognition); Iroquois - Carrie L Wintle, Carrie L Wintle, Taylor J. Schoenfelder; Jefferson - Ellie J Dailey; Keystone - Connor L McLane; Kimball - Whitley K. Falor; Kyle - Jessica R Brave Heart; Lake Andes - Gina J. Soukup; Lake Preston - Dan Long; Lead - Lisa M Davis; Lemmon - Jenna R Van Beek, Emily A. Benson, Patrick Wilson, Jacquelyn A Wilson; Lennox - Amber R. Kost, Drew G Engesmoe, Max D. Jacobson, Halie C. Foss, Jordan A. Weeldreyer, Alex De Vries, Erich M Schmidt, Taylor A Wentz, Levi Parker (School of Law), Justin T Lammers (Academic Recognition), Katie L Baken (Academic Recognition); Lesterville - Katrina A Vyborny, Lara Souhrada (Academic Recognition); Madison - Bailey F. Milne, Michaela L. Youngberg, Brooklynn L Hodges, Kayla M Moldan, Rush Milne, Lucas L. Zingmark, Rebecca A. Froehlich, David W Langner, Kaela M. DeJong; Marion - Michelle Dick (Academic Recognition), Melissa A McConniel (Academic Recognition); Martin - Dalton K. McCollam; McCook Lake - Keith D Lingle; Menno - Matthew S Preszler, Tessa M Goehring, David L. Schelske; Milbank - Emily J Pauli, Katelyn M. Loutsch, James D. Lusk, III, Charlie A Dalldorf, Mitchell D Wagner, Nathaniel W. Steinlicht, Addy Scriver, Mary K. Lenards, Lexy M. Pillatzki; Miller - Joshua J Haaland, Jamie L Brueggeman (Academic Recognition); Mina - Michael W Buchanan, Aly Perry; Mission - Tasha Herman, Lottie A. Grimshaw, Tasha Herman; Mitchell - Phillip M Millar, Jackie A Ortmeier, Kathleen S. Serie, Tucker J Volesky, Amanda Shafer, Luke J Mauer, Alexis W Olson, Jacob M. Haiar, Shannon K. Weber, Janae A. Mehlhaff, Morgan H. Meyer, Sean M Meyer, Mason J. Cahoy, Sydney A Hofer, Macie J Harris, Alexis A Weier, Alex K Mellan, Lindsey R. Hoffman, Hannah C Millar Torgersen, Brianna E. Bernard, Kara J Hanson, Kelsey M. Weber, Sagaya V. Machado (Academic Recognition), Allison J Buckley (Academic Recognition), Nickolas G Mauer (Academic Recognition), Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition); Mobridge - Melissa R. May, Zachary C. Dockter, Stephen G. Gemar, Don Nelson, Sky Frederick, Cle S Richards, Alex J. Greger, Shawna L. Madison; Monroe - Courtney R. Buchholz, Kristie J Schmidt; Montrose - Katie Johnston, Kelly J. Binder, Katie M. Binder; Mount Vernon - Shadoe B Hanson (Academic Recognition); Murdo - Helena M Kittle (Academic Recognition); New Underwood - Lindsey A Gimpel; Newell - Patrick J. Gatzke; Nisland - Kortney L. Brunner; Norris - Rebecca K Vandermay; North Sioux City - Olivia H. Brown, Nicole M Olney, Shayla L. Kayl, Adam J Brand, Catheryn J Kunz, Danielle L. Knight; Northville - Laken L Frericks; Olivet - Emily R Massey; Onida – Alexis Yackley (School of Law); Orient - Mo Schaefers (Academic Recognition); Parker - Mary Geraets, Derek Nehring, Derek Nehring; Parkston - Laura T Weiss, Cara A McLaughlin, Mariah J Mogck, Jared D Weber, Samantha Weber, Samantha Bialas, Blake V Proehl, Megan E. Huether; Philip - Blake A Berry, Brittany D Bartels, Holly R Iwan; Piedmont - Lukas D Ptacek, Kelley R. Callanan (Academic Recognition), Cindy Miller (Academic Recognition), Rebecca Williams (Academic Recognition); Pierre - Alec Anton, Dylan P Geuther, Susan N. Peterson, Tatum L Richards, Joey P Knofczynski, Wylin C Baker, Serena L Adams, Megan L. Feller, Ashley Slama, Alex Dolezal, Nathan J Ellenbecker, Janell Mexican, Charles T Gageby, Kyle J Sarringar, Caitlin N Bolte, Cash E. Anderson, Jami N. Faddoul, Lara M Williams, Miranda L Panzer, Katie A. Ludemann, Jon R. Albright, Erin J Tounsley, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Joel A Jochim, Shaina L Farris, Courtney M Hackett, Dessie D. Westall, Eric Rupe, Kristi K. Livermont, Stephanie M Harris, Gloria R Rowen, Abbie E Wieseler, Sarah L Moreno (Academic Recognition), Kris Duneman (Academic Recognition), Linda A. Schumacher (Academic Recognition), Amy B. Mancuso (Academic Recognition), Brooke N. Lusk (Academic Recognition), Kay L Dosch (Academic Recognition), Polly J Gill (Academic Recognition), Raeann M Schlenker (Academic Recognition), Jessica R Chalcraft (Academic Recognition), Cindy L Drewes (Academic Recognition), Holly C Lindbloom (Academic Recognition), Leslie A. Aul-Broz (Academic Recognition), Ashley Couillard (Academic Recognition); Pine Ridge - Tyrell J O'Donnell; Plankinton - Ashton E Weigand; Platte - Dakotah J Taylor, Carter P Kemnitz, Kelli R Sprik; Pukwana - Jane L Medicine Crow; Rapid City - Sam R. Ragnone, Corby K White, Erica F Kuharski, Kay E. Luther, Erica M Rineard, Scott R Ferrier, Nicole A Griffith, Marysa Basham, Karely Perez Arredondo, Sydney R Volesky, Erryn Finck, Berkley F Fierro, Bridget C. Wilds, Sam D Parkinson, Aidan F Goetzinger, Collette J. Bowman, Tina M. Nelson, Zoe A Kuegle, Audra J Van Ekeren, Sarah A Kuegle, Kristen E Basham, Margaret McCloud, Meghan E Hoben, Jayme M. Rossow, Allie B. Holland, Ashley A Thompson, Jacie L. Miller, Regan N Enos, Colette M Christensen, Christopher S Zimmer, Kylie M. Knight, Alex D Parkinson, Marissa A. Morris, Ryan C Kautzman, Nathan M Comer, Amy N. Weichler, Tyler D Sobczak, Merissa R. Hall, Elizabeth A Haney, Kally J Westergaard, Kally J Westergaard, Andrew S Hurd, Matthew Mickley, Rhye J. Leonard, Alex J Montoya, Danny R Anderson, Josh Petersen, Hannah E. Schroeder, Allie E Michels, Kelly J Smith, Hannah C Quandt, Jordan K Catlett, McKinsey J. Kost, Megan N Anderson, Elora A. Pebbles, Jamie L Degeest, Karsi J Grego, Katie J Dolney, Jenn Varvel, Leanna M Maxson, Kathleen E Schroeder, Aimee R Lewis, Shannon E Leland, Jessica L Fenner, Mika A Robinson, Krysta S Novak, Nicole L. Jones (Academic Recognition), Kylie N Kintigh (Academic Recognition), Lorena M. Reichert (Academic Recognition), Kimberly K. Hitzemann (Academic Recognition), Sean M. Ireland (Academic Recognition), Jill M Kjerstad (Academic Recognition), Lucas Bollock (Academic Recognition), Leon R Leader Charge (Academic Recognition), Catrina M Hanson (Academic Recognition), Scott D Walton (Academic Recognition), Matt Thompson (Academic Recognition), Stacie J French (Academic Recognition), Jason Reitz (Academic Recognition), Micaela J Rice (Academic Recognition), Melanie L Sargeant (Academic Recognition), Robyn K Kroeger (Academic Recognition), Lauren A Meyer (Academic Recognition), Lois E Wuestewald (Academic Recognition), Samantha D. Taft (Academic Recognition), Sandra Monger (Academic Recognition), Leigh A Shearer (Academic Recognition), Sarah E. Steele (Academic Recognition), Jessica R. Kruse (Academic Recognition), Amy C Wright (Academic Recognition), Bailey K Patterson (Academic Recognition), Megan Ludeman (Academic Recognition), Gina K Littrel (Academic Recognition), Tami C King (Academic Recognition), Rachelle Butler (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Vidinha (Academic Recognition), Sara A Henrickson (Academic Recognition), Shanna Curry (Academic Recognition), Trisha M Krull (Academic Recognition), Melody R Beloskur (Academic Recognition), Katie M Davisson (Academic Recognition), Paige H. Westra (Academic Recognition), Carly J. Ellingson (Academic Recognition), Shannon M Whitney (Academic Recognition); Redfield - Maggie A Lambert, Courtney M Albrecht; Renner - Dylan Waldner, Justin L. Falon (Academic Recognition); Revillo - Dylan J Fox; Rockham - Chloe P. Edgar; Rosholt - Austin J Eggers, Jasmine N. Swartz; Salem - Lauren M. Miller, Michael W. Mayrose, Lauren M. Miller, Kelsi M. Kampshoff, Rachel J. Bartscher; Scotland - Kennidy Asche; Selby - Lynette Moak; Sioux Falls – Ashley Blake (School of Law), Myriam C Medina, Amanda Covert, Kaela E Dougherty, Geralyn M Palmer, Allie Kneip, Kyle J Scholten, Tiahna J Nath, Kristen L Pickner, Zach W Nelson, Megan E Struwe, Lindsey K. Janklow, Kylie N Beck, Katharina J Garcia, Maddie T. Elkins, Teresa J. Schafer, Austin R Ashlock, Aliya A Elshami, Elijah J Bonde, Max Hofer, Jenna Hayes, Elana Hicks, Hope R Justesen, Bailey A Pruner, Kevin C Styles, Hayden Graff, Abby M Carroll, Ashley N. Moberg, Sara N Benson, Joseph B. Bliss, Jalatama Omar, Ellen V. Nelson, Megan E Ellison, Alex Moberly, Aimee L. Wieczorek, Ashley McKeown, Joslynn A. Clauson, David J. Hieb, Kerry Von Holtum, Matthew J Svendsen, Marissa M Tran, Andrew A McCuen, Jack J Vogel, Maggie Squyer, Mallory E. Anglin, Clay Lippert, Annika G Hindbjorgen, Riley J Knutson, Zack Schulte, April A. Peterson, Ian Haubert, Kaitlyn M Umphlett, Brooke M. Weber, Derrick W Umstott, Austin J Oxner, David Koval, Dalton J Dirkson, Abby L Halvorson, Natalie A. Keller, Roman Cherednik, Nate Wunder, Randi R Johnson, Kyle T Glazier, Donte J Edmundson, Linzee L Steever, Britney R Thorns, Erick Peterson, Jonathan M Susemihl, Michael J Bosch, Nicole M Clemen, Jonah D Beacom, Alyssa K Ahlschlager, Wesley J. Henze, Keo A Graves, Brandon Rensch, Amanda H Hansen, Jennifer C. Allen, Corbin J. Ryswyk, Andrew D Koch, Tory L Graham, John Slunecka, Lindsey N Bouma, Jena L Dreyer, Aubrey C. Snell, Boggy Anton, Rachel Tverberg, Guinivere T. Wilson, Carter K Kerber, Brandon M Groenhagen, Megan M Jorgensen, Alex M Satnan, Alexa J Gerlach, Alex D. Hanson, Ajla Becirovic, Xuyen K Nguyen, Andrew T. Helland, Joshua M. Jorgensen, Dylan M. Van Meveren, Eric A Roach, Shelby C Brunick, Maddisen P Mosser, Allie M Daly, Komal Shah, Alettie J Lewis, Jackie Haiar, Kami Pearson, Molly K. Cedergren, Cylie L. Hanson, Shaya N Kellen, Brooke M Gebhart, Heather Berdahl, Paige Thoelke, Jamie L Carmichael, Mollee K Karst, Taylor M Glasoe, Lucas A McGowan, Levi S Foss, Stacy L Johnson, Austin J. Roemeling, Jordan R. Osterberg, Celest E Reed, Christina L Bushinger, Daniel Rislov, Sarah K. Brink, Sarah C. Campbell, Carly Holmstrom, Katey L. Isburg, Sophie M Johnson, Carly Holmstrom, Elizabeth P. Grosvenor, Douglas L Greenfield, Jessica C Leegaard, Lenora D Decker, Carly R Gravning, Tanner L. Comp, Alexander P David, Brett L Page, Mark F Haiar, Keesha Witte, Daniel J Rausch, Marissa Sobaskie, Daniel E Lahammer, Jordan F. Hermanson, John A Schoppert, Shelby M. Oliver, Alyssa J. Hanisch, Dario A Polanco, Joe Runge, Erica J Ertz, Carissa L. Van Hemert, Krista L Dittus, Tyler Monick, Emily S Vasek, Sarah Callies, Theresa M Mounbua, Dana E. Peterson, Christopher R. Husby, Josh D Rentschler, Steve Derenge, Joshua N. Maher, Alex L Thomason, Rachel R Tunender, Brandi Vissers, Bryce Krieger, Ally J. Olson, Nathan T. Hauck, Megan N Jamison, ThanhXuan T Tran, Nicole J Gabrielson, Brady C Daly, John Wessel, Dalton T Hoekstra, Ally Ireland, Charles A Frizzell, Connor T Burchill, Jared R Waltz, Jackson B Lounsbery, Cade C Berry, Spencer Hopkins, Brian C. Penney, Kaitlyn R. McCoy, Valerie A Belding, Austin N Backer, Erin T. Cole, Sami M. Foley, Sara N. Ellefson, Madison L. Michels, Caleb A Rector, Tyler J. Wilson, Sara J Gohman, Tiffany S Tusha Wehmeyer, Jonas P. Cooper, Nicole K. Bohnenkamp, Alex Ausland, Tamsin Spencer, Megan M Martin, Kathryn J. Whisler, Nicholas C. Tifft, Kayla Rye, Josie M Gum, Lauren E. Farmer, Marissa A. Schlup, Melissa K Dellman, Brittany M Massmann, Hannah G Yoskovich, Wendy J. Nelson, Craig T Swensen, Austin L Preheim, Ben Hruby, Taryn M Hogarth, Hannah R. Duerksen, Jacob A Nelson, Nicole M Bartling, Jacob R Ferrie, Shelby L Harris, Morgan L Wieman, Michaela J. Mayer, Rachael C Vinzant, Alexis Soldatke, Patrick M Konda, Nicole P. Hovdestad, Courtney K Lavallie, Kaitlyn C. Southwick, Gabrielle E Emmett, Delmi Cuellar, Elizabeth K. Odens, Nick Patterson, Lucy R Benitez, Kate Chambers, Alison R. Galbraith, Kate E Swier, Steve A Schaeffer, Christine J Pietz, Heather Disbrow, Kristian Asfeldt, Rachael A Biggerstaff, Jordyn L Bangasser, David A Amussen, Sarah M Schmidt, Brody J Krogman, Michael D. Hoffman, Alia M. Nix, Rachel C Noonan, Shaylee A. Heinert, Nate J Warwick, Taylor Knecht, Katey L. Isburg, Nicole P. Hovdestad, Heidi N. Hoff, Emily A Tilberg, Sarah R. Giese, Marin Brua, Megan E Wheeler, Jesse Pendegraft, Natalie A. Randall, Lizan Maltai, Jacob W Munger, Sarah N Heinrich, Jade A. Gunnarson, Katie M Haverly, Abigail A. Auch, Iman S Omar, Amanda Ekle, Tina L Vaughn, Haley L. Delvo, Mollie L Cole, Jillian S Bryan, Ashley J Wilcox, Shaniah M Koops, Morgan L Mahanke, Morgan A. Jarding, Amanda Winckler, Clayton L. Reinhard, Kendra A. Holland, Becca L Rice, Amanda S Boskey, Tammy Bills, Alex R Schroeder, Yvette Holsing, Meghan N Lupica, Elizabeth P Shoemaker, Kaylee Prochniak, Erin L Haan, Amber Reid, Amy J. Krause, Samantha J Ryman, Morgan K Whittle, Jade E Jasper, Jakob D. Parmley, Tareza J Rock, Kimberly Lowmiller, MaKayla M. Disburg, MarieClaire A. Christenson, John Henry M Knudtson, Emily J Sommerfeld, Regan L Carrizales, Lexie M. Guenther, Madeline Molseed, Sarah M Quinlivan, Alondra J Valdovinos, Emily G. Nichols, Atara L. Wipf, Caitlyn R. Lint, Deb Erdahl (Academic Recognition), Stacie Holt (Academic Recognition), Taylor Olson (Academic Recognition), Emma L Clark (Academic Recognition), Danielle Lee (Academic Recognition), Matthew M Miller (Academic Recognition), Michelle E Wilson (Academic Recognition), Kelli Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Abby Jarrott (Academic Recognition), Jennifer T Kolb (Academic Recognition), Sarah E Houska (Academic Recognition), Rebecca E. Rathbun (Academic Recognition), Ted L Eisiminger (Academic Recognition), Purna B Magar (Academic Recognition), Melissa L Bendixen (Academic Recognition), Mercedes D Bordeaux (Academic Recognition), Joe Bolger (Academic Recognition), Margie A. Robinson (Academic Recognition), Alicia M. McCline (Academic Recognition), Andrew Duba (Academic Recognition), Jake L Hemenway (Academic Recognition), Kayla M. Parvin (Academic Recognition), Ben Kaufmann (Academic Recognition), Molly Louth (Academic Recognition), Michele D. Novacek (Academic Recognition), Lee Luong (Academic Recognition), Jamie Svanda (Academic Recognition), John W. Plucker (Academic Recognition), Aaron J Lewis (Academic Recognition), Clarissa F. Flatequal (Academic Recognition), Ashley D Erfman (Academic Recognition), Laura E. Grinsell (Academic Recognition), Kerry Berg (Academic Recognition), Mitch Van Dam (Academic Recognition), Michael J. Sorenson (Academic Recognition), James E. Reeser (Academic Recognition), Joan M. Larson (Academic Recognition), Chase W. Campbell (Academic Recognition), Alicia Hamann (Academic Recognition), Rheann F. Brekke (Academic Recognition), Robby E. Wolfgang (Academic Recognition), Braden S Pottratz (Academic Recognition), Jamie K Schroeder (Academic Recognition), Shanae L Smith (Academic Recognition), Alexander I Koehler (Academic Recognition), Zach Clayton (Academic Recognition), Jake G Helmbrecht (Academic Recognition), Adam Bossert (Academic Recognition), Wendy A Kuhnert (Academic Recognition), Nate H Hiemstra (Academic Recognition), Wondimagegn A. Abri (Academic Recognition), Jared M. Bartling (Academic Recognition), Kathleen Martin (Academic Recognition), Kaylie E. Schlapkohl (Academic Recognition), Angela M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Matt A Smith (Academic Recognition), Kayla M. Parvin (Academic Recognition), Marissa J Andersen (Academic Recognition), Afton M. Keiser (Academic Recognition), Aminata Nicholas (Academic Recognition), Ryan M Geppert (Academic Recognition), Alex L Brech (Academic Recognition), Nick Thielen (Academic Recognition), Angie Christopherson (Academic Recognition), Michael J Thorin (Academic Recognition), David K Carter (Academic Recognition), Alex E. Helvin (Academic Recognition), Alexandra Lloyd (Academic Recognition), Jennifer J Barber (Academic Recognition), Marie McColley (Academic Recognition), David Baumberger (Academic Recognition), Sarah Cook (Academic Recognition), Jessie L. Wolf (Academic Recognition), Julie M Jones (Academic Recognition), Jenny E Bruinsma (Academic Recognition), Adrianne Hiles (Academic Recognition), Stephanie C Vasgaard (Academic Recognition), Barb J Olson (Academic Recognition), Valerie M. Husby (Academic Recognition), Tiffany Sehr (Academic Recognition), Andrea A Miller (Academic Recognition), Alex J O'Hara (Academic Recognition), Haley M Thomas (Academic Recognition), Chris Gacke (Academic Recognition), Kayla A Bennett (Academic Recognition), Chelsey M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Denevan (Academic Recognition), Ashley Oswald (Academic Recognition), Ephrem T Bejiga (Academic Recognition), Jaye A Grimm (Academic Recognition), Kiley J. Elsinger (Academic Recognition), Alana Willis (Academic Recognition), Sindle Walker (Academic Recognition), Leigh C Chesnut (Academic Recognition), Dawn M. Berndt (Academic Recognition), Brittany M Lenander (Academic Recognition), Whitney M Wheeler (Academic Recognition), Amanuel Okubatsion-Estifanos (Academic Recognition), Heather D Elg (Academic Recognition), Lara L. Ligtenberg (Academic Recognition), Amanda Versteeg (Academic Recognition), Alex M Nyangeri (Academic Recognition), Janet M. Wernisch (Academic Recognition), Tyler J. Kielman (Academic Recognition), Molly J Beeman (Academic Recognition), Kayla M Mathieu (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L Ecklein (Academic Recognition), Jane T Davidson (Academic Recognition), Carmen M Slattery (Academic Recognition), Chad L Jones (Academic Recognition), Lyla M Finck (Academic Recognition), Crystal P Menendez (Academic Recognition), Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Amy A Howard (Academic Recognition), Angela M Campbell (Academic Recognition), Emily R Ihlen (Academic Recognition), Liz M Baker (Academic Recognition), Shannon Christianson (Academic Recognition), Samantha A Dunlap (Academic Recognition), Lena N Starovoytov (Academic Recognition), Vy D Tran (Academic Recognition), Amy A. Prokop (Academic Recognition), Taylor O Wagaman (Academic Recognition); Sisseton - Brent A. Archer, Kristin J Pistorius, Haley T Peterson; South Shore - Baylee G Knippling, Jessica L Lewno; Spearfish - Olivia K. Hughes, Elizabeth J Reed, Kate Veiga, Benjamin J Deverman, Rebecca Stading, Raven L Jorgensen, Lindsay R Jones, Olivia K. Hughes, Kaytlen E Sharkey, Jaimie L Berger, Megan Schmidt, Britain Burditt, Matt Laidlaw (School of Law), Amanda M Riedy (Academic Recognition), Brandi Hanson (Academic Recognition), Layne E Larson (Academic Recognition), Calisa Kenoyer (Academic Recognition), Lauren K Harrington (Academic Recognition); Springfield - Linda M Deming, Charles J. Kreber (Academic Recognition); Sturgis - Jena M Rathert, Jarrett J. Fowler, Courtney L. Anderson, Kenzie L Wagner, Tyler D Meints, Zachary P Bergman, John T. Paul, Jenifer L Hall, Jhett P Cihak, Brooke R. Ireland, Courtney L. Anderson, Benjamin R. O'Bryan, Franke J Gonzales, Josie K. Berglund, Mandy Munroe (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Adam J Hockhausen, Kendra C Storm (Academic Recognition); Summit - Tiffany Lowery; Tabor - Jessi Vlcek, Ashley D. Holec, Sara A Burbach, Shawna A Rezac; Tea - Hailey L Jenner, Nate D Schroder, Chase F Deckert, Lindsey M Montileaux, Dustin J. Javers, Whitney R Thies, Madeline N. Schmitt, Hailey L Jenner, Jason D Steinberg, Lindsey Matzen, Madeline N. Schmitt, Justine E. Twite, Lauren E. Hill, Mallory J Pfaff, Sharee R. Goldammer (Academic Recognition), Don Boyd (Academic Recognition), Lisa M. Wilson (Academic Recognition), Melissa Wipf (Academic Recognition), Ann M. Eilertson (Academic Recognition), Colette M Schwartz (Academic Recognition), Samantha J Waldner (Academic Recognition); Timber Lake - Luke A Crance, Bruce Biegler; Tripp - LaNae E Fuerst; Tyndall - Taylor B Van Gerpen, Lance M Ranek, Tanner R Hajek, Mitchell J Merkwan, Katelyn N. Koch, Brittany M. Tycz, Camille L. Hajek; Utica - Sam Hummel; Valley Springs - Alyssa M. Erickson, Heather L Mousel; Vermillion - Janice Baumberger, Jordan N. Schumacher, Taylor J. Jones, Ashley M Peters, Eric T Graack, Jordyn J. Larson, Hei Tung Luk, Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Cassie L Hilbrands, Man Ting Wong, Katie D Klaassen, Emily G Vidler, Kara E Dumke, Eliza K. Goedhart, Nicco A. La Mattina, Christina A Huckfeldt, Breanna M Helland, Michael Burke, Lucy F Keith, Kamille J. Cameron, Madeline G. Breukelman, Chris Moser, Megan I. Card, Nina Barudzic, Sadie E Bauck, Delaney N Schenk, Byron B Banasiak, Avery C. Askew, Connie R Hicks, Jake R. Dempsey, Josephine F Whelan, Mitch J McLaughlin, MacKenzie W Stone, Bethany A Hutto, Kelly O Dea, Amber N. Smith, Tiffany M Eide, Benedict S Gombocz, Monica C King, Derrick C Mehlhoff, Amanda L. Lentz, Andrew M. Hanson, Sonia Hernandez, Jessica M Peterson, Isaiah M Wonnenberg, MacKenzie M Huber, Epiphany Knedler, Adam H Slyter, Martin M Munoz, Tanya M Ochsner, McKenzie M. Huska, Emily J. Darveaux, Lauren R. Bennett, Morgan L Appley, Abby L Simon, Elana R Kaup, Scott J Cichos, Cody M Snyder, Alexis M Klug, Alicia J Abbott, Mason A Stillman, Danny T Mullin, Lucas P. Van Ermen, Brad C Zwart, Shelby L Beer, Jade I Fostvedt, Jordan R. Hins, Adam R Erck, Dakota J Junkman, Courtney E Solma, Alayna A Ackerman, Drew R Gortmaker, Kayla J Pochop, Kurtis P Van Gent, Gary D Christiansen, Andrew Cowman, Nate L Christiansen, Elysa A. Binger, Jennifer Teslow, Stephanie E Fischer, Danci L Hoff, Mattea A Stokke, Kali R Vilhauer, Chelsea L Mielke, Katie S Manson, Adrian Peters, Jade A Hofer, Cassie R Donahoe, Jenni Ortmeier, Andrea Kelly, Molly Ervin, Mariah C Bloom, Danielle J. Anderson, Kris Basham, Matthew Buhr, Ryan L. Nichols, Matt J Gerlach, Cory R. Hewitt, Joshua T. Rogers, Sam L Young, Erik D. Burnison, Nate Vinzant, Marah J. Smith, Melissa Kutil, Erik Hill, Mackenzi K Rogers, Wenyu Tu, Laura M Rezac, Andrew J. Kost, Erin L. Sternhagen, Kirsty R Longley, Krissy Zalud, Mary Dick, Ashley M. Woldt, Schae E Hanson, Adam P. Ahmed, Filip B Radev, Katherine E. Turner, Joseph S Mammo, Chamaka S Senarath, Nick R. Jensen, Emily V Grode, Jason Thiel, Hannah R Fullenkamp, Nick Anderson, Wendy K. Bucklin, Lindsi D Frahm, Katey Ulrich, Jessica R Sundleaf, Karli M Siemonsma, Chelsea R. Albus, Morgan F Hancock, Kelsey L. Barrett, Zachery Vekovius, Sami Sivertsen, Holly N Fleck, Alyssa A Myron, Harrison P Smith, Mariah E Larson, Sarah M. Harris, Erin E Duncan, Moritz Meyer, Madison L. Landeen, Trenton W Karlson, Rayna Hernandez, Candace Burk, Sadie K Winckler, Man Ting Wong, Madison L. Landeen, Trenton W Karlson, Hannah M. Schaefer, Nick Willan, Vonda Cotton, Andrew C Johnson, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Cody J. Conover, Reanna L Bertram, Morgan K Ellefson, Seth N. Rombough, Shane Vandeberg, Samantha K Thuringer, Bo Ren, Jessica L. Johnson, Nick P Monahan, Travis J Kvaale, Nick M Gottsleben, Danielle J Waldner, Muhammad Ali Suria, Hwan-Ug Jung, Ngoc V Le, Samuel L. Stanforth, Sean C Turgeon, Kara Fischbach, Patrick R Baird, Ryan J Gunderson, Roland J Henry, Scott D Millar, Amy B Herman, Lindsey A. Olson, Anna C. Duxbury, Sam J. Haglund, Stephen D Nielson, Ryan D Van Vugt, Cayla M Hilbrands, Leah F Nielson, Tiffany A Elkins, Caitlin E Heyl, Mitchell L Nelson, Yuta Shibazaki, Tyler Reddington, Joshua Mahaney, Taylor M Vavra, Erin R. Bruce, David G Bruce, Conrad T Adam, Katie D Klaassen, Tyler J Smith, Joey R Slieter, Whitney L Redler, Alyssa M. Matson, Aaron J Fest, Nathan R. Svendsen, Stacie H. Kjelden, Jake Evenson, Nicole M Janssen, Taylor Pirie, Sara K Hurt, Danielle M. Anderson, Sarah R. Merrigan, Molly R Cahoy, Robyn F Axtell, Micaela R Duch, Cassondra R. Keller, Katelyn L Cavanaugh, Emily A. Jansen, Minji Cho, Megan M Schlosser, Abbie L. Huber, Luxmi M. O'Connell, William J. Larsen, Amy L. McLaury, Jeffrey C. O'Connell, Brittany J. Sudbeck, Courtney L Johnson, Emily G Vidler, Kara E Dumke, Hannah M. Schaefer, Rayna Hernandez, JiHye Hur, Sophia C. Wermers, Mackenzie T. Lavallee, Taner M Phelps, Ava M Mowerycarlson, Amanda L Bradshaw, Elise D Buchmann, Yuliya Sidenko, Abby M. Johnson, Antonio J. Garcia, Casey P Coates, Allison Howe, Brianna E Adams, Jordan D. Hoffman, Becca R Lunstrum, Daniel A Bellis, Autumn M Simunek, Jake R Matheson, Kristopher J Ohrlund, Joshua R Guenther, John T Wetherington, Kaitlyn E Walters, Emily J Krizan, Haley L. Hefner, Candace Burk, Sadie K Winckler, Brooke Yellow Hammer, Amber J Walker, Jen Eggers, Kelsey A. Woolery, Morgan K Rauch, Allyson R. Dumke, Jaci M Dehner, Kelsie J Thomas, Brant R. Haase, Steph A Ruden, Rebecca J Molsberry, Jade N. Laviolette-Williams, Brooke M Winter, Elizabeth A Szymonski, Ashlyn M. Pudenz, Lindsey R Etrheim, Adison A. Kleinsasser, Arial C Stonehocker, Amber M Schnitzler, Cody A Wagner, Alicia J Martens, Kyle M. DeLay, Kelsey L Zastoupil, Samantha A Girard, Brynn M Nelson, Sarah J. Hansen, Brandis M Williams, Kristyn L Bahr, Raven Hill, Jp P Dempsey (Academic Recognition), Daniel J Herrera (Academic Recognition), Tyler W. Jones (Academic Recognition), Yiping L. Wang (Academic Recognition), Samantha M Riley (Academic Recognition), Marije Wright (Academic Recognition), Bailey Meyer (Academic Recognition), Nik K Bowers (Academic Recognition), Bhumit Patel (Academic Recognition), Brent J Olinger (Academic Recognition), Jason G. Emmick (Academic Recognition), Jerry R. Prentice (Academic Recognition), Angelica Gabriel (Academic Recognition), Amanda L. Larsen (Academic Recognition), Kate E Ferrell (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Ashley E Brunick (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Matthew L Carey (Academic Recognition), Reed Carda (Academic Recognition), Jordan Geiman (Academic Recognition), Adam Rizzio (Academic Recognition), Chelsea N Campbell (Academic Recognition), Nicholas J Zangara (Academic Recognition), Mark Vickrey (Academic Recognition), Ashley E Brunick (Academic Recognition), Madison B Heinz (Academic Recognition), Lindsay A. Brewer (Academic Recognition), Jp P Dempsey (Academic Recognition), Paula J Krier (Academic Recognition), Shannon L Carlson (Academic Recognition), Dessalegne G. Mati (Academic Recognition); Viborg - Ishayah D Wainscoat, Brittani Gaertner, Rebecca Vanbeek (Academic Recognition), Amy M Conrad (Academic Recognition); Volga - Travis J Bolstad, Hans K. Tvedt, Faye L King, Morgan T Nelson, Trevor J Bolstad; Volin - Ashleigh C. Schroeder, Bill Conn (Academic Recognition), Krishna K. Mastel (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Alaina M. Cuka, Katie Barnett, Kitty Juffer, Tristen M Scherr, Brooke M. Doty, Mikaela M Anderson (Academic Recognition), Dawn M Andersh (Academic Recognition); Wakonda - Kenan T Tiahrt, Dan J Brue; Watertown - Parker R Messerli, Kayla J. DeJong, Sydney A Strait, Maggie E. O'Brien, Abbey M Cerny, Jackson L Shriver, Erin K Briggs, Shania J. Jackan, Will J Whitlock, Samantha J Jungers, Jena L. Dahl, Sabrina L. Schram, Will Krause, Amanda L. Rausch, Ethan F. Smith, Mitchell L Koehn, Shea J. Amundson, Emma E. Kays, Shay S Bratland, Emily E. VanLaecken, Paige C. Seim, Nicole C Chlipala, Tanner S Chilson, Brianna M Brage, Jasmine Jackan, Tessa J Raml, Liisa E Ek, Michelle L Erlandson, Miranda Nygaard (Academic Recognition), Marcus Howard (Academic Recognition), Meghan M Marx (Academic Recognition), Caitlin J Broek (Academic Recognition), Angela J. Cordell (Academic Recognition); Waubay - Samantha Kriech, Brandon Ness; Webster - Nicholas McKie, Lisa M Jorgenson, Dylan Kirchmeier; Wentworth - Ryan S Myrvik; Wessington Springs - Braden A Jones; White - Morgan B Schwartz; White Lake - Kristen T Steffen, Ali S Haines, Nick W. Fey, Samuel D Reuland (Academic Recognition); Whitewood - Kanon A Olson, Dylan R Goehner, Danielle Schlecht, Katina M Stalder; Winner - Allison Duffy, Clay W Hoffman, Ashley M Curtis, Natalie M Gronlund, Tracy L Routh, Shawntessa Lester, Michelle Ann Novak, Autumn R Tucker (Academic Recognition), Jill M McMurtrey (Academic Recognition), Maria M George (Academic Recognition); Worthing - Rachael Ruba, Alyssa B. Czepull, Jennifer J Edwards (Academic Recognition); Yankton – Terra Fisher (School of Law); Morgan Bakke, Sarah M Pearson, John W Fanta, Emily K Niebrugge, Maddie R Husman, Casey L Matthiesen, Erin L. Rasmussen, Theresa F. Barnes, Riley T Paulsen, Cyrus J Sorenson, Tory N. Gross, Zach A Nolz, Charlotte A Taggart, Alexander H. Savage, Travis Schultz, Joshua T Arens, Lauren E. Fanta, Brice Cowman, Alex A Dangler, Alyssa M Schild, Alyssa B. Williams, Travis Brenner, Tyler J Sternhagen, Rachael M Johnson, Delana B. Bovero, Justin T Lillie, Austin J Wagner, Colton Lange, Jeff Grossenburg, Megan T. Lewno, Cameron Luken, Evan J Bergeson, Zach Helland, Connor D. Fitzsimmons, Abbie L. Mitchell, Michael J. Rucker, Britta D True, Josie L. Babin, Ashlee M Schlaefli, Laura A Buckman, Sarah A. Ekeren, Joey Cuka, Kassandra J Haag, Rachel L Rayburn, Kaitlyn M Kanaly, Regan M Specht, Jordyn R Cunningham, Brenna C. Fitzsimmons, Calvin R. LaBrie, Elizabeth A. Nehlich, Charissa H Livingston, Briana N Earl, Emily A Vortherms, Jessica R Termansen, Alex D McKee, Noah R. Kottke, Katy Smith, Beth J Braun, Brian VanMeeteren, Nichole Steiner, Briana J Brandt, Jason K Harnisch (Academic Recognition), Brad Link (Academic Recognition), Paige Moser (Academic Recognition), Gabrielle R. Boudreau (Academic Recognition), Stacey Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Jeff S Loecker (Academic Recognition), Nealy J Pesicka (Academic Recognition), Rachel K Weinandt (Academic Recognition), Ally T Petrik (Academic Recognition), Will R Cornay (Academic Recognition), Shane M Gerlach (Academic Recognition), Rebecca J Wirth (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth J Kinsley (Academic Recognition), Amanda Thoms (Academic Recognition), Jena M Mueller (Academic Recognition), Kristen L. Sayler (Academic Recognition), Ali Wieseler (Academic Recognition); Zell - Justine R Severson

Texas

Murphy - Isaac Q Armstead; Waxahachie - Emily L Peterson

Utah

Vernal - Natalie C Buelte

Vermont

Lyndon Center - Tomas Kamenik

Virginia

Manassas - Chay Leeraksakiat (Academic Recognition); Palmyra - Hannah M. Meador; Quinton - Joel E Springman

Washington

Arlington - Kelsie A Vonhollen; Freeland - Kara K Martin (Academic Recognition); Lacey - Braeden A Garrett; Maple Valley - Courtney Visaya

Wisconsin

Appleton - Greysen Hertting; Germantown - Tori Kroll; Hudson - Erin M. Wetzstein, Katie A. Wetzstein; La Crosse - Bailey A Oettel; Madison – Aron Hogden (School of Law); Marinette - Abby E Dufrane, Dustin M. Valind; Menomonie - Nicole M Schmidt; New Berlin - Kaitlyn R. Hastings; New Richmond - Valerie A Desio; Sheboygan - Travis VandeWater; South Milwaukee - Cassandra L Backes

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron; Cody - Kendal D Hannon; Worland - Tasha Joseph (Academic Recognition)

AE

APO - Amanda Garcia (Academic Recognition)

Australia

Canberra - Sanjana Bidarkal

Bangladesh

Sylhet - Emma Qurashi Prithom

Brazil

Porto Alegre - Belissa S Fernandez, Jessica S Fernandez

Canada

St. Albert - Berkley S. Nowlan; Sault Ste.Marie - Abigail M Fogg

China

Ezhou Hubei - Zhixiu Lu; Jeonju City - Sung I. Hong (Academic Recognition); Luo Yang Henan - Lufei Zheng

Germany

Frankfurt - Dana Brankovic; Niedersachsen - Marcin Leszke; Schortens - Thomas Sutorius; Steimbke - Matthias Sartorti

India

Bangalore - Yamini Reddy

Japan

Hyogo - Yoshie Hazeyama

South Korea

Gang-Won Do Chun-Cheon Si - Youngjae Kim (Academic Recognition)

Spain

Ourense - Raquel Pereira-Romasanta

ABOUT THE SCHOOL OF LAW

USD’s School of Law prepares students for leadership in the administration of justice in South Dakota, including in rural areas where the demand is great, and for private practice, public service, business and other law-related endeavors anywhere. Its joint degree program allows students to also earn one of nine master’s degrees within the traditional three-year law curriculum, which includes course tracks in business, commercial, constitutional, criminal, employment, environmental, Indian, real estate and tax law as well as civil litigation and estate planning.

ABOUT USD

Founded in 1862 and the first university in the Dakotas, the University of South Dakota is the only public liberal arts university in the state, with 206 undergraduate and 71 graduate programs in the College of Arts & Sciences, School of Education, School of Law, Sanford School of Medicine, School of Health Sciences, Beacom School of Business and College of Fine Arts. With an enrollment of nearly 10,000 students and more than 400 faculty, USD has a 17:1 student/faculty ratio, and it ranks among the best in academics and affordability. USD’s 17 athletic programs compete at the NCAA Division I level.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.

PRESS CONTACT

Tena Haraldson
605-658-6270
usdnews@usd.edu
@usd
USD News