Jan 12, 2012
 

Students honored for fall 2011 academic success at USD

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Students at the University of South Dakota and the University of South Dakota School of Law have been honored for academic success for the 2011 fall semester.
 

The University of South Dakota named 1,507 students to the Dean’s List while 361 part-time students received Academic Recognition honors. Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition after completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester, earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

The University of South Dakota School of Law also announced its Dean’s List for the 2011 fall semester with 14 students achieving this academic honor. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the School of Law’s Dean’s List.

Alaska

Dillingham - Samantha Meyer

Arizona

Buckeye - Frederick Gullett; Rio Rico - Lucia M Carlson; Scottsdale - Matthew J Martinez

Arkansas

Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon

California

Brea - Stephanie M Ellis (Academic Recognition); El Cajon - Melissa Grell; Ontario - Brandie Holland; Santa Cruz - Kirstin A Oehler (Academic Recognition); Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani

Colorado

Centennial - Ceci I Quintero; Denver - Emily A Maas, Chris Quinton (Academic Recognition); Elizabeth - Sophia C. Wermers; Fort Collins - Erin K Bello, Amy M Oliver, Mackenzie Viktor, Kylee M Willer; Severance - Vivian G Beath; Windsor - David C Jensen

Florida

Jacksonville - Fares Khoury (Academic Recognition)

Hawaii

Mililani - Patricia M. Morrison (Academic Recognition)

Idaho

Kellogg - Debra L. Pfaff (Academic Recognition)

Illinois

Elmhurst - Katelyn R. Wudel; Geneseo - Callie M. Happel; Lake in the Hills - Michael Pegarsch; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Indiana

Cedar Lake - Natalie M Polisson; Indianapolis - Janice Baumberger

Iowa

Akron - Joey Appley (Academic Recognition), Savanna N Bice, Jordan L Dirks, Lauren J. Heeren, Mackenzie Heyl; Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Algona - Rebecca J Molsberry; Altoona - Jessica A Curry, Chris Jessen; Alvord - Melissa J. Newborg, Alex Schemmel; Anthon - Ashley C Mullicane; Atlantic - Katie S Koll (Academic Recognition), Erin L. Mathisen; Aurelia - Ryan L Hanson, Amanda K Loucks; Avoca - Nolan D Schmidt; Blairsburg - A.J. Meyer; Boyden - Jordan J. Van Meeteren; Braddyville - Katie J Wallin; Brenden - Amanda R. Sudtelgte; Carroll - Morgan J Wieland; Castana - Teniesha Kessler, Sam Timmerman; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Cherokee - Abigail M George, Emmett A. Kohn, Maggie K. Lubeck; Clear Lake - Alicia J Abbott; Clive - Shaylene D Houston; Correctionville - Calvin M McCrea; Council Bluffs - Emma C. Murray; Creston - Ashley M. Peters; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller; Denison - Kristen M. Reiling; Des Moines - Chris J Toporek; Estherville - Sarah L Chrestiansen; Everly - Erica L. Geerdes; Fort Dodge - Ashley L Carlon, Justine J. McCrea; Graettinger - Adam M Simington; Guthrie Center - Andrew T Meier; Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hawarden - Nicholas T. Engleman, Beth J Fox (Academic Recognition), Erica R. Richey, Jillissa E. Richey; Hinton - Jaci M Dehner, Shelby A. Moser; Hospers - Jeremiah D Gloden; Hull - Thomas R. Vierhout; Ida Grove - Zakary D. Renze; Inwood - Kayla Van Beek, Lindsey K. Van Beek; Ireton - Heidi L. VanDerBrink (Academic Recognition); Jewell - Brent Johnson; Kingsley - Denae M Bauer; Larchwood - Jessica Blauwet, Brent A Impecoven, Joanna M. Knoblock, Ashley M Koedam, Ashley A. Schemmel, Travis P Snyders; Laurens - Megan E Hertz, Katie Stumpf; Lawton - Lyndi N Anderson, Colin C Frommelt, Nicholas A Niehus, Andrea L. Roberts, Michael A. Roberts; Le Mars - Kyle W. Beach, Jared I Clement, Cassie DeLarm, Christopher D Eral, Anna L Geier, Andrea Kelly, Jess Kelly, Rachel M. Koopman, Holly N Larson (Academic Recognition), Sara L Mayer, Jill L Mogensen, Sam T Schroeder, Stephany L. TenNapel; Little Rock - Alexandra M. Klaahsen; Logan - Amy A. Beall; Mapleton - Travis A Brown, Jeremy J. Heizelman; Marcus - Nicole M Barry, Hans P Bindner, Benjamin W Mayer, Ashley E. Weber; Merrill - Megan M. Dunn; Minden - Brandon L Pogge; Missouri Valley - Mikala A. Fitzpatrick, Mindy Morriss; Moorhead - Jordan A. Carlson, Brady Pratt; Moville - Jillian L Barcelou, Alec N Nelson, Kayla S Sands, Tara Schmitt; Onawa - Kayla M. Chesnut, Kayla M Henneman (Academic Recognition); Paullina - AshleyEvelyn Mazur; Pella - Mackenzie K. Anthony, Megan I. Card; Peterson - Stephanie A. Rushton; Pomeroy - Megan L Jorgenson; Quimby - Andrew T Fick; Remsen - Kayla M Gengler, Kendra K. Howard, Chris Moritz, Kelsey M Paskert, Don E. Poeckes, Steph A Ruden, Wesley T Ruden, Jonathan Schreiner, Jessica M. Ward; Rock Rapids - Kayla M Cuperus, Eric Cleveringa (School of Law); Rock Valley - Jon J Moore, Brittany Van Den Top, Allison A. Van Ginkel, Matt T Westra; Ruthven - Cheyenne H. Perata; Sac City - Whitney L Riley; Salix - Haley S. Evans; Sergeant Bluff - Haley Brees, Jodi Mogensen (Academic Recognition); Sheldon - Laurie Nordahl, Ashley R. Wagner; Shenandoah - Dezerae C Dyer; Sibley - Rachel L Poss, Jill L. Stevenson; Sioux Center - Rick D. Altena, Raelle M. Wielenga; Sioux City - Jessie Atkinson, Amber J. Bauerly, Kodi Benson (Academic Recognition), Candace A Borrall (Academic Recognition), Sophia A. Cain, Kimberly N. Campbell, Dawson J. Deming, Emily G Dorsett, Vanessa J Gravedoni (Academic Recognition), Jessica E. Hammond, Kristi A. Heaton, Amanda J Hesebeck (Academic Recognition), Kasey L. Hohl, Josee M. Jansen, Bradley J. Keane, Lanie A. Kunkel, Tanner T. Mackey, Nicholas J. Martin, Hanna K. McElroy, Nicholas W. Mechikoff (Academic Recognition), Nathan D Mildenstein (Academic Recognition), Lisa M. Millen (Academic Recognition), Rachel E Miller, Christy L Morehead, Chad M Neswick, Katie K Neumann, Kymberlee J Patterson, Adam J Peterson, Corrin A. Poland, Amethyst E Richards, John L Sandman (Academic Recognition), Katie Scott, Kory R. Scroggin, Aubrey R Sea, Leah Semple, Tyler J. Smith, Seth D Snakenberg, Rose Stevenson, Tristana Tigges, Lucas P. Tremmel, Donald Trimble (Academic Recognition), Noelle Vondrak, Alexis R Washburn, Adam Wilcox; Sloan - Andy Homan; Spencer - Douglas W Wedel; Spirit Lake - Michael E Davis, Edward A Domke; Storm Lake - Stephanie J Emery; Stuart - James L Gulbranson; Underwood - Makayla L. Stubbs; Walker - Jordan E. Foye; Wallingford - Gina B Lair; West Des Moines - Cheltzie Miller-Bailey; Westfield - Krystal E Toben (Academic Recognition); Winterset - Andrew Cahalan

Kansas

Morrill - Kristen J. Manning; Olathe - Emily R. Ruoff; Overland Park - Natalie M Newman, Samantha N Rogers; Rose Hill - Krista E Crook

Michigan

Brighton - Rita M. Buschbacher; Hemlock - Paige Stavely; South Lyon - Shannon Moceri

Minnesota

Albert Lea - Kellsie A Dieser, Maddy Ruble; Alden - Jessica E Anderson; Alexandria - Katelyn K Steffel; Apple Valley - Samantha N Mehr, Laura A. Vonch; Appleton - Annette R. Suckow; Bagley - Analisa M. Huschle; Bigelow - Nicole M Janssen; Blue Earth - Ashley A Olson; Brewster - Gabrielle A Cross, Kasey K. McNab; Burnsville - Katarina L Hammoud; Champlin - Ty Munneke; Coon Rapids - Joyce E. Trudeau; Cottage Grove - Brianna M Erzar; Crookston - Kelly L. King; Eden Prairie - Liz J Shmel; Edina - Ben D Peyton; Ellsworth - Jill A Estes; Faribault - Alexandra A. Pantze; Foley - Chelsea R Studenski; Forest Lake - Jake R Matheson; Gaylord - Laura M Tuchtenhagen (Academic Recognition); Glencoe - Kaitlynn E. Cline; Harris - Jean A. Cook; Hastings - Emily M. Alitz; Hills - Heath Van Wyhe; Holland - Kiersten J Greenhoff (Academic Recognition); Hugo - Nicholas J. Davis; Hutchinson - Garrett W. Anderson, Abigail C Sandberg; Inver Grove Heights - Tessa A. Gunderson, Natalie M Walseth; Jasper - Kayla M Purdin; Jordan - Abby R Wolf; Lake Wilson - Emmie Joe Johnson (Academic Recognition); Lakefield - Roshay A Reimers, Kelsey A Schumann; Lakeville - Jacob K. Tempesta; Leota - Britney N Mouw; Lester Prairie - Amanda A. Heimerl; Luverne - Kaitlyn R Deragisch, Dalton M. Gath (Academic Recognition), Brittney A. Richters; Lynd - Robert L Grabau; Mankato - Kari J. Koenen (Academic Recognition); Maple Grove - JP Dempsey; Maplewood - Lisa J Loeffler; Marshall - Matthew Abel (School of Law), Jacob Novosad, Ashley Paluch, Tara L Zeinstra; Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson, Mark C Frees (Academic Recognition), Traci J Thormodsgaard; Minneota - Sara Maeyaert; Montevideo - Kayla L Moen, Derek P Shemon (Academic Recognition); North Mankato - Emily A Doyle, Chelsea L Mielke; Northfield - Cianna M Eriksen; Olivia - Amber Dahl; Pipestone - Courtney P. Ahlers, Emily J. Darveaux, Amber M Haupert, Jessica R Meyer (Academic Recognition), Shawna L Veldhuizen (Academic Recognition); Plymouth - Brent S. Walker; Porter - Kora L Knutson; Prior Lake - Kaiti A Porter; Rochester - Kelly M. Turner; Rogers - Colleen M Reeves; Roseville - Jodie A. Banner (Academic Recognition); Rushmore - Abby M Erlandson, Leann M Miller (Academic Recognition); Shakopee - Jackie Kahnke; Slayton - Joseph O. Erickson; St. Paul - Brianna L Clark, Jordan Eaton, Martha E. Nickerson; Truman - Adam Lundgren; Westbrook - Caleb Merrick; Windom - Kira E Snedden (Academic Recognition); Woodbury - Boni M. Slagerman; Worthington - Amber L Kelley; Zumbrota - Stephanie J Simons (Academic Recognition)

Missouri

Fenton - Bethany L Buell, Zach Firsick; Warrensburg - Kerry R Shaw (Academic Recognition)

Montana

Missoula - Paul Dever (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Amherst - Victoria H. Harmoney; Aurora - Jes R Colburn, Mallory Quinn; Battle Creek - Kate E Snow; Beatrice - Laura J Jantz; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Jamie L Fields, Sherre K Maxey; Blair - April M. Dunham (Academic Recognition), Brenan G Tjelmeland; Clarks - Robert R Wachal (Academic Recognition); Clearwater - Bethany A. Kallhoff; Columbus - Katie J Bunkers, Amber M Ewers, Megan M Weber; Crofton - Amanda Janssen, Jenny Leader, Kristin A Steffen; Dakota City - Devin N Patrick, Jordan M. Peterson; Doniphan - Tarryn L. Rouse; Emerson - Nancy J McQuistan; Emmet - Chelsea L Spangler; Ewing - Megan Ramold; Grand Island - Jenna M. Manley, Matt J Pederson (Academic Recognition), Sigornie J Pfefferle; Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Olivia G. Larsen, Shelby E Tucker; Hartington - Dana K Hansen, Samantha R. Lauer, Tony Meirose, Nichole Thoene; Homer - Brittany A Stanton; Johnstown - Katie L. Appleman; Juniata - Ashley L Herringer; Kearney - Mariah Anderson; La Vista - Kevin M Sparks, Emma Vrtiska; Laurel - Emily Koester; Lincoln - Patrick S Beasley, Kendra M Bolan, Alan Engebretson (Academic Recognition), Emily K. Engebretson (Academic Recognition), Paige K. Policky, Afton I Schwahn, Kati C Stauffer, Britni M. Waller; McCook - Derek P Chancellor; Milford - Whitney L Redler; Newcastle - Brittney A Peters; Norfolk - Brandon L Gray, Alissa L Horn, Samantha J Marcellus, Chad Pinkelman, Laurel R. Rub, Kelsey M. Smid (Academic Recognition), Jamie R. Smith, Kelsey M. Strong, Paul Van Olson (School of Law); Oakland - Shanise E. Aguirre; Omaha - Raynee L. Buckley, Alyx E Harter, Mandi G Janicek, Ryan G Krysl, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Alaina J Novotny, Allison J Opitz, Ashlin E. Peitzmeier, Sarah M Pieper, Tatum D Schaefer, Chesney A Snyders, Jenny Totusek, Katherine E. Turner, Cecily K. Vair, Sara E Zehnacker; O’Neill - Ross V Crumly; Osmond - Brady A. Ketelsen, Brandi L Stueckrath; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Jennifer L Kelly, Katherine Zerbe; Petersburg - Andrew J. Schmitz, Beth A Schmitz; Pierce - Craig M. Gutz, Heather N Wachter; Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Plainview - Michelle MacGregor; Plattsmouth - Samantha J Drake; Ponca - Nathan Hurley; Randolph - Jimmy R Bloomquist; Raymond - Emily R Divine; Seward - Zach W Moll; South Sioux City - Mike R Garvey, Annie E Kelly, Christopher L Kenny, McKayla Knudson, Marisol Lopez-Munoz, Jennirae M. Sullivan; Springfield - Melissa Fowler; Sutton - Brooke A Stones; Tekamah - Adrienne K Braniff; Valentine - Shaydie Engel, Lizzie Medema; Wayne - Justine Carroll, Staci E Daum, Lindsi D Frahm; West Point - Sara E Boyum

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New Mexico

Socorro - Kendra L Peralta (Academic Recognition)

New York

Fresh Meadows - Muxin Li (Academic Recognition)

North Carolina

Cary - Jennifer T Shaefer; Simpson - John A Butkowski (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Bismarck - Megan N Meyer; Devils Lake - Jessica Moen; Grand Forks - Julie R Bushaw; West Fargo - Travis A Berg, Hannah R Korcuska, Jason B Smith

Ohio

Cable - Elizabeth L Russell

South Carolina

Hartsville - Michael P Schrum

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Kirsten L Aman (Academic Recognition), Kaylee A. Bahr, Alex W Downing, Katia Duszenko, Ashley A. Gisi, Andrew J Holmstrom, Brooke N. Horner, Yaseen Ikramullah, Jackee L. Karst, Marissa R. Keahey, Brett J Lorenz, Ashley M. Miller, Michyl M. Miller, Drew M Morris, Kevin Oliver, David J Peschong, Sam Pfeiffer, Tawna T. Rausch, Jordan N. Schumacher, Andrea L. Senger, Marysa R Wilson; Alcester - Nate Beeler (Academic Recognition), Josh Carlson, Nathan C. Johnson, Susan J. Miskimins (Academic Recognition), Katie A Seivert; Alexandria - Jared D. Bartscher, Pierce J Smith, Shea I Williams; Alpena - Josh Kappler; Andover - Jenna L. LaMee; Armour - Michael J Nour, Kayla M Scholten, Megan Youngstrom; Avon - Chance J Roth; Badger - Steven D. Norgaard (Academic Recognition); Baltic - Nicole E. Anderson, Danya K Johnson; Belle Fourche - Megan J. Bennett (Academic Recognition), Diana M Dschaak (Academic Recognition), Cory R. Hewitt, Kayla A Jarvi, Angel M. Park (Academic Recognition), Jordan K Schnieder; Beresford - Kelly Blake (Academic Recognition), Shannon L Carlson (Academic Recognition), Stephanie F Carnes, Kyle M. DeLay, Andrew J. Dolan, Blaire Garza, Hunter W Glascock, Evan S. Hanson, Anna M Limoges, Caleb M Lyle, Zach Orr, Elizabeth Soderborg, Jon Sorensen (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - Heather Baker (Academic Recognition), Bobbi S. Ballinger, Molly Thaler (Academic Recognition); Blunt - Holly M Bonnichsen; Bonesteel - Billy J Jons, Tianna R. Vogt; Bowdle - Cristin C Turner; Box Elder - Bailey M Berry, Angela M. Trask (Academic Recognition), Thalia C Wynne; Brandon - Melissa L Bendixen, Megan A Bly, Brittany A. Bolter, Hailey J. Brown, Thomas J Brzica, Tiffany J Buehner, Rebecca L Duncan, Erin M Dyer (Academic Recognition), Bailey Fish, Olivia Ford, Erica Goembel (Academic Recognition), Kyla M. Kemp, Stephanie M Keyman, Megan Maassen, Abby E Moschell, Erika R Oddy (Academic Recognition), Gina Pfarr, Alyssa Pfeifle, Darci J. Pollard (Academic Recognition), Michael R. Reisch, Jill Swanson, Matthew K. Thompson, Megan E Van Egdom, Brianna M. Wetrosky, Nicole Wilson (Academic Recognition); Brandt - Autumn A. Eastman; Bridgewater - Brittany M Anderson (Academic Recognition), Josie Clarey; Bristol - Jenaye Brenner, Garrett M. Harms; Britton - Kendra A. Holland, Josh Loebs, Jake Lyngaas, Wyman K Wenz; Brookings - Heather R. Bakeberg (Academic Recognition), Jill Bischoff (Academic Recognition), Alyssa L. Laframboise, Nicholas J Pekas, Sheila J Swenson (Academic Recognition); Buffalo - Paul Painter (School of Law); Burbank - Stacey L Allen, Laurie Siegel, Molly A. Woodard; Burke - Dulce Frank (Academic Recognition), Rachelle Norberg, Mackenze Schauf-Benter; Canistota - Megan D Buseman (Academic Recognition), Luke V Fuhrman, Sam J. Jolley, Alyssa S Marquardt, AJ Nelson; Canton - Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Sam J. Haglund, Caitlin M. Hodne, Josie L Johnson, Mike Jorgensen, Trenton W Karlson, Trevor B Laughlin, Erin R Lier Gard (Academic Recognition), Paige McMains, Kyle J. Nelson, Megan I. Sandnes (Academic Recognition), Nathan Wynia; Castlewood - Spenser Birney, Kalen Biord (School of Law), Kaylie J Gabur, Candis J Kiihl, Brookney J Pratt, Jayme Tubandt; Centerville - Rachel A. Blake, Molly A Hansen, Alicia S Johnson (Academic Recognition), Tim Norling; Chamberlain - Heather Borah, Zachary Koenig (Academic Recognition), Alexis R Schaub, Amanda Speckels; Chancellor - Melissa M. Menning; Chester - Christopher A White; Clear Lake - Brittany A Bruinsma, Garrett L. Smith; Colman - Caitlin C. Hannasch, Sadie L. Schmidt; Colton - Karen L Blake (Academic Recognition), Marty A. Petersen; Conde - Sam L Young; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Erik W. Muckey, Tiffany J. Noteboom, Sonya S. Storm; Custer - Jordan A. Konkol, Hannah L Roetzel; Dakota Dunes - Kelsey M Aldrich, Tammy Ho, Chandler A. Hunt, Emily Lundgren, Mary K Okine, Tony J Teesdale; Dallas - Eric Curtis (Academic Recognition); Dante - Courtney J Krcil, Brett R. Kuca; De Smet - Becky M Currier (Academic Recognition); Deadwood - Thomas K. Emanuel, Courtney Pierce (Academic Recognition); Dell Rapids - Jamie L. Bowen (Academic Recognition), Sara E Bunkers, Liz A. Dahler (Academic Recognition), Joe Erickson, Evan R. Hegge, Amy S. Kangas (Academic Recognition), Katie P. Nielsen, Meghan I Paul (Academic Recognition), Aaron S. Riswold, Megan L. Rueb, Peter Schueller (Academic Recognition), Megan E. Whipple (Academic Recognition); Delmont - Joshua D. Freier, Carolyn R. Soulek; Dimock - Alison Fergen; Elk Point - George Cloud (Academic Recognition), Amanda Connelly, Emily P. Connelly, Michelle L. Corio, Derrick R Debuhr, Molly Donnelly, Andrea L. Feller, Ian S. Hermanson (Academic Recognition), Cassie L Hilbrands, Hillary A. Howard, Brandon J. Moore, Bethany A. Peter (Academic Recognition), Nicole Pribil, Adrian P Ries, Melissa J. Sadler (Academic Recognition), Ben Staum, Emily B Zeller; Emery - Brent J Olinger; Estelline - Ellen P. Bates, Chris Verhoek; Eureka - Elizabeth Hoffman, Elizabeth A Kolar, Kristen L Kramlich (Academic Recognition), Judon E. Mehlhaff, Sean P Mehlhaff, Jeffrey H. Mettler, Lasandra C Volzke; Faulkton - Susan Wik; Flandreau - Amanda L Taylor, Lindsay Warner, Danielle J Wiese, Elissa M Wiese; Florence - Becca R Reiter; Fort Pierre - Robby A Jeffries, Stacy Huss (School of Law), Karmyn B Kindle (Academic Recognition), Mindy M Lehman, Seth A. Lopour, Stephen D Nielson, Clayton L. Reinhard, Joshua T. Rogers, Courtney Ziebart; Fort Thompson - Dane Hackett; Frederick - Breanna M Helland; Freeman - Scott D. Dreessen, Ashley R Graber, Audrey R Graber, Megan M. Heirigs, Katie N Helderbrand, Kelsey L Potter, Allan Scherschligt, Chandra J. Schultz; Garretson - Ryan E Bartels, Morgan K Ellefson, Ashley D Munk (Academic Recognition), Andrea K Pollard, Amber Steckler, Kayli L. Stensland, Leah D Stensland, Shane N. VanDeBerg; Gettysburg - Josie D. Fairbanks; Glenham - Brea L Perman; Gregory - Whitney E. Berendes, Gavin Pochop, Danielle Seeley; Groton - Ryan W. Koehler, Allison K. McNamara; Harrisburg - Erica L. Adams, Thomas M. Gluf, Lindsay Harris (School of Law), Abby M. Johnson, Tiffany Kolar (Academic Recognition), Brandon J. Kovash, Joel A Kraayenbrink (Academic Recognition), Danielle R. Lanier, Adam McDermaid, Abby K Neuroth, Alex C Peterson, Nathan W. Souvignier, Julie J. Stadum (Academic Recognition), Ryan Van Holland (Academic Recognition), Vitaliy V. Verbovskiy; Hartford - Sean P Burns, Tim N Groeneveld (Academic Recognition), Sarah J. Hamze, Jordon S. Hartley, Holly S. Kelley, Melissa A. Kutil, Jessie L. Milstead, Daniel T. Mullin, Eric J. Novak, Mindy K. Novak, Tanya M. Ochsner, Brandi L. Otto, Tara J. Otto, John Person, Sarah M. Rajewich (Academic Recognition), Mike A Ulmer (Academic Recognition), Kristen L. Yount; Henry - Tyler J Klatt; Hermosa - Kelly D. DeGrote (Academic Recognition), Chris S Farra; Highmore - Marcus C. Alley; Hill City - Tyler J Triplett, Jessicca Verchio; Hot Springs - James Cloyd, Jillian V Gericke (Academic Recognition), Ashley N Nase, Autumn M Simunek; Hoven - Jodi J Kaup; Howard - Jacob D. Dawson, Tamara L Reisch; Hudson - Brett VerMulm (Academic Recognition); Humboldt - Emily J Krizan, Katlyn R Starnes (Academic Recognition), Sarah A Webb; Huron - Erik D. Burnison, Sam Christopherson, Brooke L. Decker, Allyson R. Dumke, Brent Engst (Academic Recognition), Keith S. Fitzgerald (Academic Recognition), Douglas L Greenfield, Steven T Grogan, Carl F. Haberstick, III, Jake L Hemenway, Lacey Hofhenke, Misty L Hovde, Jim Hughes, Travis D. Iversen, Michael D. Manolis, Christopher McHenry, Robbie Nicholas, Molly K Reimer, Brittany M. Rotert, Elliot J Smith, Megan A Waldner, Roger L. Waldner (Academic Recognition), Eric M Wiedenman, Ruth E. Wollman, Jamie M. Worrall; Ipswich - Brandi L. Heinz, Kelsey K. Shoultz; Irene - Brittney Bakke, Ann C Brockmueller, Anna S Knotek, Alisha L. Roesler, Carly J. Wilson; Isabel - Kelsey R Lindskov; Java - Rachel L Carpenter; Jefferson - Luke C Frankl, Steven N. Harding, Lori A. Hixson, Kayla Hohbach, Brittany J Miller; Kimball - Whitley K. Falor, Gina R Mairose; Lake Norden - Rick Homola (Academic Recognition); Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Alexandra Johnsen; Lebanon - Carrie L Tennant (Academic Recognition); Lemmon - Shelby L Beer, Brant R. Haase, Danci L Hoff; Lennox - Chris Billups, Joel T. Brewer, Brooke L. Fodness, Halie C. Foss, Deanna C Johnson, Shy Rippentrop, Joshua D. Timmerman, Andi VanHove; Lesterville - Tyler Bloch; Lyons - Kellie L Boer; Madison - Brenda L. Arntzen (Academic Recognition), Alex W. Bordewyk, Chase T. Christiansen, Kristen Ericsson (Academic Recognition), Lauren M. Esser (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth M Foster, Stephanie M Jarrett, Justin C. Johnson (Academic Recognition), Katie Lindsay, Kristye Olson, Brittney J Sprenger (Academic Recognition), Carlye J. Williams; Marion - Natausha P. Deurmier, Samantha J. Goossen, Ashley Huber (Academic Recognition), Jesse A. Kunkel, Amy S Laible, Rachel M Preheim, Rachel R Schmidt, Echo M. Schoenwald; Martin - Elise D Buchmann; Marty - Sarah W Zephier; McLaughlin - Kamille J. Cameron (Academic Recognition); McCook Lake - Blake A Gunderson, Cassie M Long, Darci Schwartz; Mellette - Kara Fischbach, Shari J. Fischbach; Menno - Tanner M. Bertsch, Trevor Bertsch, William F Massey, Heidi J. Walter; Milbank - Danielle S. Dearborn, Megan R. Jung, Kyle Kunde, Mary K. Lenards, MacKenzie R Mears, Shelby M. Oliver, Andrew R. Pillatzki, Mitchell D Wagner, John M Weber; Miller - Amanda K Mentzer; Mission Hill - Noelle Link (Academic Recognition); Mitchell - Phillip J. Becker, II, Brianna E. Bernard, Brittany Boehmer (Academic Recognition), Andrew A Boyd, Ben Cahoy, Samantha J Dunn, Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition), Nicholas A. Gates (Academic Recognition), Maggie M Graham, Casey Hettinger, Jamie Holmberg, Jamie L. Huber, Brianna M. Jackson, Jordan S. Jendersee, Katie S Manson, Elliot C. Nelson, Kayla Neugebauer, Taylor M. Pahl, Elizabeth A. Schley, Jessica M. Schoenfelder, Kendell M. Smith, Zac Talaga, Jessica L Trudeau, Brandon J. Weber; Mobridge - Don Nelson, Tyler A. Stenberg; Monroe - Nathaniel P. Buchholz; Montrose - Raymond T Anderson, Mary J Schaefer, Tiffany Thompson, Patrick Weber (School of Law); Mound City - April M Geffre; Mount Vernon - Shelly R. Neugebauer (Academic Recognition); New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen; Norris - Samantha D. Taft; North Sioux City - Gary D Christiansen, Nicole J. Funck, Alli J Harbaugh, Ronald A. Jenkins (Academic Recognition), Alyssa Limke, Lance Simpson (Academic Recognition), Ashley M. White; Okaton - Andrew J Bork; Olivet - Blossom H. Buum; Onida - Amelia Jensen (Academic Recognition), Amanda Sieck, Alexis Yackley; Orient - Kayla M. Foreman, Desirae C Wieseler; Owanka - Melanie L. Smith; Parker - Trevor L Christiansen (Academic Recognition), Eric T. Koller; Parkston - Morgan A. Bialas, Spencer L. Freudenthal, Lucas Holden, Darcy L. Leischner, Jenny Murtha, Blake V Proehl, Annie Sivertsen, Jared D Weber; Philip - Tara M Ravellette; Piedmont - Serena L. Engesser, Cindy Miller, Lukas D Ptacek, Samson A Ptacek, Shelly D. White; Pierre - Sondra J. Adams, Shelby Badger, Christine D Baus (Academic Recognition), Matt D Blake (Academic Recognition), Ryan J. Blake, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Stephen S Bollinger, Michelle M Bowman (Academic Recognition), Jaime C Brusseau, Ali M Burchill, John C. Burchill, III, Sarah Burger (Academic Recognition), Steve D. Cable (Academic Recognition), Mac A. Christianson, Kyle H. Cichos, Scott J Cichos, Nathan Chicoine (School of Law), Angela M. Di Benedetto, Kris Duneman, Cherokee N. Durant (Academic Recognition), David P. Egan, Jami N. Faddoul, Jenna L. Feiler, Mandy Fergen (Academic Recognition), Charles T Gageby, Heather Graham (Academic Recognition), Brian L Graves, Jordan M Heckenlaible, Cassandra R Heuer, Stephanie M Holm, Anthony A. Hunt, Ashley M. Irwin (Academic Recognition), Virginia R Jones, Aaron N. Jundt, Mandy Jung (Academic Recognition), Jarrett Klinger, Kirstyn J. Larsen, Ryan Lauseng, Nicole R Madden, Taylor Mattke (Academic Recognition), Kalee M. Miller, Nikki Novak, Abby Olfert, Andrew F Olson (Academic Recognition), Zach Parsons (Academic Recognition), Kayla J Pochop, Jamie S Schreiber (Academic Recognition), Linda A. Schumacher (Academic Recognition), Randi J. Spaid (Academic Recognition), Josh M Svendsen, Reid R Turner, Cheryl J Eckert (Academic Recognition); Plankinton - Matt J Gerlach, Brittany G. Levine, April R. Olson, Kayla A Sorsen; Platte - Logan Holter, Brooke L. Kemnitz, Mattea A Stokke, Avery Y. Tooley; Presho - Lee P. Comp, Eric J. Knutson, Sean S. McClanahan; Pukwana - Jane L Medicine Crow (Academic Recognition); Rapid City - Lucas P. Ashland, Sonia Barcus, Kristen E Basham, Marysa Basham, Stephanie D Fischer (Academic Recognition), Dustin Becht, Ian E Bell, Tom E Bickett, Kim E Billyk (Academic Recognition), Jennifer M. Boren (Academic Recognition), Nicole M. Bosma, Jessica M Brandli, Christopher L. Brandt (Academic Recognition), Katelyn L Cavanaugh, Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Casey P Coates, Bill Colson, Diana L Cornford (Academic Recognition), Jade Doering, Renee Douglas (Academic Recognition), Patrick M. Doyle, Diana L Eastman (Academic Recognition), Amanda R Edlund, Adam R Erck, Jenneffer Escobedo (Academic Recognition), Jeremy T Evans (Academic Recognition), Louie L Feterl (Academic Recognition), Erryn Finck (Academic Recognition), Erin C Flemmer, Christena P Georgas, Kayla A. Giesey, Kendra M. Giesey, Pennie L. Glines (Academic Recognition), Jordyn J Goebel, Nolan P Goetzinger, Brooke Grassby, Christie Green, Jacey Greer, Austin J Hagg, Cheryl Hanson (Academic Recognition), Geoff R Hejde (Academic Recognition), Rachel A Hemmingson, Julie Iseminger (Academic Recognition), Steven Iverson (School of Law), Katherine H Jaeger, Christopher L. Jahr, Kara N. Johnson, Becky Johnson, Adrianna M. Jumping Eagle (Academic Recognition), Katie E. Kammert, Kristy M Kienzle, Bethany M Krush, Erica F Kuharski, Logan A. LaFleur, Jordan L Laird, Luke Lang, Taylor Liechti, Adrienne Lindholm, Ashley Lintz (Academic Recognition), John A Mathews, Kathryn B Mathews, Amy M. McGlade (Academic Recognition), Alexis A McGuire, Angela M McMahon, Mischelle L Morgan (Academic Recognition), Marissa A. Morris, Tina Nelson, Stephanie M. Nielsen, Philip Nordstrom (Academic Recognition), Aaron J Oestmann, Taylor D Oligmueller, Therese I Osborne, Alex D Parkinson, Rachel K Poston, Philip L Preston (Academic Recognition), Rebekah R Rathke, Kevin S Robb, Adrian M Rodriguez, Debi J Sandstrom (Academic Recognition), Suzie Schild, Kelly J Smith, Wyatt D Smith, Tana M Sorbel (Academic Recognition), Denton G. Stephens, Carley C Taylor, Stephen P. Tibbles, Evelyn I. Wilder (Academic Recognition), Samantha J Wortman (Academic Recognition); Raymond - Tiffany L Wheeler; Redfield - Brooke N Richmond, Nick Wullweber; Ree Heights - Lara C Jones; Renner - Joseph M Rezac; St. Onge - Trevin R Tetrault; Salem - Daniel D Carmichael, Cassi J Deters, Mandy Heiberger, Jeanette A Grady (Academic Recognition), Shelby D Schrank; Scotland - Anthony J Edwards, Michael J Kronaizl, Jesse R. Pechous, Amanda J. Simantel, Cory E. Sykora; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie; Silver City - Brigid C. Hoffman; Sioux Falls - Nicolas R Albers, Andee Andersen (Academic Recognition), Aris M Anderson, Chase O Anderson, Sasha N. Arabzadeh (Academic Recognition), Anastasia M Armor, Miranda J. Arnold, Austin R Ashlock, Jennifer K. Assam, Corey A. Atkinson (Academic Recognition), Eric J Bailey, Ryan T Baltazar, Jordyn L Bangasser, Meghan E Bannwarth, Audrey M. Barbush (Academic Recognition), Nathan T Bargmann (Academic Recognition), Mia Barnett, Nathalia Baron, Cassie L Bartlett, Brandon L. Baumgartner (Academic Recognition), Ashley J Beal (Academic Recognition), Mike Beard (Academic Recognition), Amanda N Beeson (Academic Recognition), Ephrem T. Bejiga (Academic Recognition), Christopher C. Berke (Academic Recognition), Sam Bickett, Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Missy Blackburn, Justin Black, Myrissa A Blades, Joseph B. Bliss, Sara J. Blom, Heidi N Bloom, Grant K Boes, Nathan T Boone, Trina C Borchardt (Academic Recognition), Kate A. Branick, Samantha J. Brende, Joe Brown, Sydney B. Brude, Jon Brudvig (Academic Recognition), Kathleen E Brudvig (Academic Recognition), Amber Brummel (Academic Recognition), Colin D Brunick, Shelby C Brunick, Michael S Bruning, Christy R. Brunken, John J. Buchkoski, Morgan Brekke (School of Law), Matthew L Carey, Erin M Carlson, Jacob Chrans (Academic Recognition), Rachel J Chrisopulos, Ryan D. Cloos, Kim Coleman (Academic Recognition), Craig D. Collins (Academic Recognition), Jackie Comes, Lindsey Compson (Academic Recognition), Sarah J. Cook (Academic Recognition), Allie M Daly, Nicole R. Dang, Chasity M Davidson (Academic Recognition), Allie D. DeCramer (Academic Recognition), Solomon B. Dejene (Academic Recognition), Danica C DesLauriers, Barbra L. Devos (Academic Recognition), Krista M. Devries (Academic Recognition), Stacey L. DeVries (Academic Recognition), Krista L Dittus, Sarah M Donahue, Justine V Donaway (Academic Recognition), Josh Doorn, Randy Downs (Academic Recognition), Andrew Duba (Academic Recognition), Andrew J Dwire, Meggan McParland (Academic Recognition), Joshua R. Earl, Brittany M. Eckman, Heather D Elg (Academic Recognition), Samantha R Eliason, Melissa Ellefson (Academic Recognition), Brianna Ellis, Gabrielle E Emmett, Gilbert L. English (Academic Recognition), John M Eri, Will Erstad, Molly Ervin, Jennifer Fang, Danielle C. Fantroy, Andrea F Fee, Jason C. Feit, Angela M. Felderman, Katie J Ferguson, Stephen P Flicek, Caitie Flynn, Jack Foley, Jena Forsch (Academic Recognition), Marie H Free, Michael J Freitag, Alison R. Galbraith, Kristyn N. Gebur, Nic Giebink, Tyler Gilliland, Christy Green (Academic Recognition), Cooper Gross (Academic Recognition), Alexander M Gutnik, Erin L Haan, Ashley Haiar, Jackie Haiar, Kelsey A. Halstead, Lauren A Hammer, Alex J Hammerstrom, Alyssa J. Hanisch, Jordan Hanisch, Josh S Hanscom, Amanda H Hansen, Emelia F Hansen, Ben Hardy, Jake A Harms, JaMicah R. Harris (Academic Recognition), Erica A Harsh (Academic Recognition), Ashley M. Hauger, Alyssa R Heald, Jordan R. Heisler, Melissa Hemenway, Joel J Heroux, Matthew Hicks, Brooke J. Hillman, Matthew Hitchcock, Ashley E. Hogarth, Kassie M Hoiland, Amber K. Holmes, Katharina Hort (Academic Recognition), Jessica L. Hylland, Eric Hanson (School of Law), Rebecca Ideker, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Ashley D. Irish, Travis J Jamison, Becky Jarding, Sarah Jarding, Joe J Jares, Devon D Johnson, Melissa M Johnson (Academic Recognition), Teresa A. Johnson, Mara Jones (Academic Recognition), Mikayla D. Jones, Samantha L. Jones, Jennifer Jungemann (Academic Recognition), Kelsie Kallhoff, Heidi A. Karlen (Academic Recognition), Kendra Karsky, Tanya J Kaske (Academic Recognition), Carrie Kastein (Academic Recognition), Ben Kaufmann (Academic Recognition), Afton M. Keiser, Natalie A. Keller, Zachary A Kenyon, Mena Khanphongphane, Jennifer L. Kindelspire (Academic Recognition), Robdu U. Koji, Jenny Kolb (Academic Recognition), Sarah Krause, Haleigh E Kreber, Kelli N De Waard, Teresa Kruse (Academic Recognition), Rachel Larsen (Academic Recognition), Jenny Larson, Molly J Larson, Nathan R LeMaster, Andrew Lesch, Alettie J Lewis, Jen Lindberg (Academic Recognition), Krista L Lisbon (Academic Recognition), Matty Lisbon (Academic Recognition), Rachel C Locy, Alexis J Loewenberg, Mike J Logan, Amanda J Lomheim, Melanie I Lual (Academic Recognition), Jessica Vos Lueking (Academic Recognition), Joey D Luther, Jessica R Lynde, Kashab Magar (Academic Recognition), Jonathan B. Marek (Academic Recognition), Trevor J. Mathison, Mariah L. McCleerey, Sean M McEnelly (Academic Recognition), Danyel McFarlane, Johnne L McMahan, Lindsey J McMahon, Jessica R. McNamara (Academic Recognition), Kaylani R Mercado, Michael W Mettler (Academic Recognition), Shalena F. Meyer, Andy Middlen, Lindsey A Miller, Jared A Mogen, Mary K. Moller (Academic Recognition), Sujatha Muvvala (Academic Recognition), Tammy S Najam (Academic Recognition), Bedilu Negewo (Academic Recognition), Andrew C. Nelson, Ashley I. Nelson, Benjamin D Nelson, Danielle Nelson (Academic Recognition), Morgan E. Nelson, Wendy J. Nelson, Annie Nesbitt, Chanvichet Ngin (Academic Recognition), Maegan M Nimick, Ashley N O'Dell, Erik W Oetjen (Academic Recognition), Alissa J Olson, Heather A. Beach (Academic Recognition), Ashley N. Oppold (Academic Recognition), Chelsea Oppold, Jarad T Otten, Tania E Padilla, Nirmal Patel, Steven Payne, Hallie E. Pederson, Adrian Peters, Andrea Petersen, Erick Peterson, Sawyer L Peterson, Thor A. Peterson (Academic Recognition), Michael T. Pharis, Christine J Pietz, Danielle L. Piorier, Courtney E Plath, Anya Point, Alyssa L Powell, William Powell, Kaylee Prochniak, Rachel A. Prodanovich, Payton Randle, Rebecca E. Rathbun, Natalie J Ray, Kelsey Remund, Sarah J Ridley, Leah Riedel, Kassi Risseeuw (Academic Recognition), Jeanne Rivera (Academic Recognition), Steve J. Rivera, Jessica J Robinson (Academic Recognition), Margie A. Robinson (Academic Recognition), Rachel L. Roth, Jessica L. Rowbotham (Academic Recognition), Gloria R Rowen (Academic Recognition), Katie M. Ruhd (Academic Recognition), Rachel C. Rust, Kelsey Sammons, Alexander D. Sample, Amy L. Sandhurst, Amanda C Schaefers (Academic Recognition), Steve A Schaeffer, Josh L. Schauer (Academic Recognition), Alicia L Schelling, Katie S Schlotterback, Marissa A. Schlup, Tracy Schmidt (Academic Recognition), Maddie L. Schultz, Darcy A. Semmler, Ambaye A. Sheiferaw (Academic Recognition), Jenny E Sherman (Academic Recognition), Karli M Siemonsma, Missi Siemonsma, Logan Sinning, Laura Smith, Michael J. Sorenson (Academic Recognition), Amanda M Stassen (Academic Recognition), Jenna A. Stroup, Kelsey Sullivan, Chelsey F Swanson (Academic Recognition), Amy A. Taylor (Academic Recognition), Michaela A. Taylor, Jennifer Teslow, Jessie Teslow (Academic Recognition), Arlo R Tobin, Lee T Tran, Matthew W. Tribble, Bonnie Tschetter (Academic Recognition), Laura K Turgeon, Brandy L Underberg (Academic Recognition), Lynnette S. Unzelman (Academic Recognition), Emily A Van Den Hul, Amy L Van Den Top (Academic Recognition), Dylan M. Van Meveren, Brad M. VanderWoude (Academic Recognition), Evan M. VerWey, Kelsey Vig, Ciprian Viziteu, Brian J. Voss, Annie Walker, Scott A. Ward (Academic Recognition), Logan L. Wassenaar, Brittany Wastell (Academic Recognition), Trevor J. Watson, Aaron D. Wegehaupt (Academic Recognition), Abby Wensel (Academic Recognition), Scott A Westhoff (Academic Recognition), Joshua West, Tanya Wetzel, Whitney M Wheeler, Kathryn J. Whisler, Mike Whisler, Colin C Whitebird, Mark L Wilder (Academic Recognition), Wade E Wilkinson, Ian B Williams, Alana D. Willis (Academic Recognition), Bill Willis (Academic Recognition), Mary K Willis (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Wilson (Academic Recognition), Jessica M. Wingen, Christine R. Winrow (Academic Recognition), Mya M Wolters, Scott Worden (Academic Recognition), Justin W Zanfes, Mike Zellmer, Jenny Zerfas (Academic Recognition); Sisseton - Graham Oey (School of Law), Lindsay Veflin; Spearfish - Tessa Aiken, Pam Bain (Academic Recognition), Staci D. Krogstad (Academic Recognition), Amber M Lahren, Erica Noteboom (Academic Recognition), Calla Richards (Academic Recognition), Kaytlen E Sharkey, Jacob J Thompson (Academic Recognition), Jessie J Young (Academic Recognition); Stockholm - Mickey Larson; Sturgis - Erica L Bestgen (Academic Recognition), Natalie Michals, Mackenzi K Rogers, Chaska L Weisz (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Kendra C Storm (Academic Recognition); Summit - Wendy K. Bucklin; Tabor - Renae L. Baune; Tea - Josh Chrisopulos, Amanda J Dawley (Academic Recognition), Lenora D Decker, Jacquelyn Hurd (Academic Recognition), Kris R. Knutson (Academic Recognition), Pearl Nielsen, Ashleigh E Olson, Christine Rinehart, Jason Schneider (Academic Recognition); Trent - Josh Lacey (Academic Recognition); Tripp - Jeremy D Shirey; Tulare - Emma Jankord; Twin Brooks - Megan L. Nedved; Tyndall - Bryan A Adams, Camille L. Hajek, Weston M McGill, Dustin E. McLouth, Megan S Meyer, Abbey R. Mudder, Amanda L. Putnam, Lance M Ranek, Kristina A. Renner, Scott Rothschadl (Academic Recognition), Tad A Schuurmans, Matt Sutera, Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Brittany M. Tycz, Tyler D. Tycz, Taylor B. Van Gerpen; Utica - Cody M. Perk; Valley Springs - Andy Dellman, Alyssa M. Erickson, Anna Hyronimus; Vermillion - Rosie R Ahmed, Megan M Amundson, Jennifer E. Ashley, Richard L Assam, Nick E Beare, Tiffany J Beedle, Reanna L Bertram, Grace R. Bick (Academic Recognition), Peggy S Black, Zach Blasy (Academic Recognition), Rheannon Bowman, Joshua J Bradley, Sean M. Bray, Shalea A Bridges, Alicia A. Brown, Ashley E Brunick, Jon P. Callahan (Academic Recognition), Chris Cameron, Nancy A. Chelgren (Academic Recognition), Teresa E. Chief Eagle, Tansha T Clarke, Sarah M Clayborne, Sarah M Cowles, Daniel R. Davies, Elizabeth L Day, Andrew J Delgado, Tyler J Dickes, Steffani E Donahoe, Nicole S. Douglas, Maggie Downing, Quinn P. Duffy (Academic Recognition), Alexa Duling, Denell M. Dykstra, Austin E. Ernesti, Kaylee R Evers, Joe Finn, Tuesday N. Frankus, Erica Frentz, Sarah A Fuoss, Amy M Gehling, Emma L. Getzin, MacKenzie Ginithan, Shane Griffin, Kie L Haar, Ashley R. Hall (Academic Recognition), Chris Hansen, Amelia Heier, Alexander S. Hepburn, Alexandra Higgins, Britney E Holmberg, Zack Holtquist, Christina A Huckfeldt, McKenzie M. Huska, Holly Irwin, Chelsey L Johnk, Caleb D Johns, Diana F Johnsen, Clint Johnson, Dustin J Kempton, Greg Kerkman, Stacie H. Kjelden, Erica L. Krull, Laura A Kuschel, Amanda LaBelle, Kimberly M. Lamie, Brandy L. Lane, Brenna L Lanoue, Ryan B Leaf, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Skye M. Lindquist, Anna Lindrooth, Dalton C. Ling, Travis J Loof, Luke Maier, Gabe Mambo, Lexy K Mammenga, Taylor Marr, Karissa S Martin, Aaron J Mayer (Academic Recognition), Jordan Meyer, Anthony J Millar, Leah A. Miller, Travis J Miller, Vivian A. Moos, Aaron J Mueller, Amy L Myron, Mike K Neilson, Dusty Nowotny, Molly M O'Connor (Academic Recognition), Mitch O'Hara, Libby K. Piskule, Jerry R. Prentice (Academic Recognition), Catherine L. Rasmussen, Erin M. Rasmussen, Vicki Rasmussen (Academic Recognition), Jane M Reasoner, Meriah P Reavis, George J. Rice (Academic Recognition), Micah J. Ries (Academic Recognition), Christina Roberts, Lindsay M. Robinet, Anne Roche, Jerry D. Rodriguez, Chris Sargent, Zach Scherrer, Kristen F Schwasinger, Mathew P Sewell, Danielle C Sieck, Amber Simon, Jenny M Simonett, Audrey M Smetter, Ricky R. Steever (Academic Recognition), Morgan E. Stone, Kaiti Strayer (Academic Recognition), Heidi Suter, Maxwell F. Swanson (Academic Recognition), Wendy J. Taylor, Jason Thiel, Kathryn M. Tracy (Academic Recognition), Kendra S. Van Nyhuis, Jerrid L. Van Sloten (Academic Recognition), Jordan M Vitek, Jennifer VonEhwegen, Amber J Walker, Caley D. Waysman (Academic Recognition), Kara M. Wevik, Bev Wharton, Mark W White, Luke Wiebe, Monique O Williams, Sadie K Winckler; Viborg - Katie L. Huber, Rebecca Vanbeek (Academic Recognition), Lacy L. Vannorsdel (Academic Recognition); Vienna - Jordana R Lamb; Vivian - Logan J. Patrick; Volga - Amy L. Osterberg (Academic Recognition); Volin - Bill Conn (Academic Recognition), Pam Kathol (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Alaina M. Cuka, Jilanne K Doom, Chase M. Kuhlman, Kristen L Keeler, Jess A. Martin, Allison J. Sonnenburg, Andrew M Stands and Looks Back, Danielle M Weisser; Wakonda - Nancy Andresen (Academic Recognition); Wakpala - Waniya W. Locke; Wall - Laura Anderson, Lisa Anderson, Amanda R Fischer, Stephanie E Fischer, Ashton R Schulz, Erin M Simpfenderfer; Warner - Tina L Vaughn; Watertown - Alissa Barse, Amanda K Beynon, Amanda L Bullene, Kelley A Clark, Jordan J. Decker, Anthony Franken (School of Law), Renee E Grabow, Kelli A. Heiser, Brittany Heller, Wayne A Hintz (Academic Recognition), Laura M Johnson (Academic Recognition), Erik M. Junso, John J. Korbel, Brett Kruiter, Allison K. Lightfield, Brett M. Monahan, Emily A Eickholt, Nick Peterson, Jessica R Rios, Paige C. Seim, Nick Sperry, Tyler S. Turbak, Abbey M. Ulrich, Katey A. Ulrich, Joshua B VanLaecken, Nate VanLaecken, Tricia L. Watson; Webster - Brett R Steiner; Wessington - Anna C. Duxbury; White - Kristen M. Ray (Academic Recognition); White Lake - Emily S Beckmann, Stephanie Gillen, Jill M Guericke, Rachel M Hanten, Natasha S Hauge, Mollie A. Kieffer, Samuel D Reuland; White River - Louie D Krogman; Wilmot - Cathy A Pond; Winner - Ashley R. Audiss (Academic Recognition), Maria M George (Academic Recognition), Clay W Hoffman, Jack G Kerner, Ashley A. Long; Woonsocket - Luke A. Cumbee; Worthing - Blake R. Hoogland (Academic Recognition), Kelly L McMath, Arthur W Wallace (Academic Recognition); Yankton - Sydney B. Bartunek, Izabela Bisinski, Caitlin E. Blumer, Miranda L Borstad, Alison M. Boughn, Delana B. Bovero, Haylie Braaten, Andy Brady, Brooke H Brady, Keryl Brady (Academic Recognition), Leah B Branaugh, Gavin S Brandt, Travis Brenner, Christine Broders, Chelsea E. Brooks, Jeremy Cap, Aaron M Carter, Lauren E Casey, Julie M. Clifford (Academic Recognition), Rachel L Coyle (Academic Recognition), Caitlin Crandall, Alexa L. Davis, Brittany N. Davis, Jake R. Dempsey, Hannah K Downing, Melanie Duchscher, Hannah M Dykstra (Academic Recognition), Tiffany M Eide (Academic Recognition), Katie N Ekeren, Lonie A Ernesti, Brandy L Evans (Academic Recognition), DJ Eversley, Amber M Faulk, Taylor A. Fender, Spencer R Ferrell, Shannon K Fitzsimmons, Lacey M. Garvey, Megan N. Gleich (Academic Recognition), Cassandra D Goeden, Monica Goeden, Michael J Gurney, Jeff K Herrboldt, Amanda J Holdahl (Academic Recognition), Niki L Hovland, Tanya D. Hubert, Wanda J Jensen (Academic Recognition), Rachael M Johnson, Chelsea E Kathol, Lynn R Kellen (Academic Recognition), Trevor O Kindle, Ashley A. Klimisch, Erica D. Kline, Courtney L Knodel, Kylie Koletzky, Tracy M. Kopejtka, Brittany LaCroix, Colton Lange, Jonathon M. Liudahl, Chris M Marlow, Jaclyn M Mathison, Marc C. Merrill (Academic Recognition), Collin T. Michels, Keith A Miller, Brittany A. Mueller, Stacey L. Myers, Travis P Neukirch, Julie A Nowak (Academic Recognition), Ashley L. Ogstad, Ashley J Olivier, Sara M. Otteman, Riley T Paulsen, Jodie L. Peterson (Academic Recognition), Mike T Posch, Nicole S. Robinson, Jordan T. Schild, Derek J. Seeley (Academic Recognition), Katie Starzl, Britta J Stenstrom, Tyler J Sternhagen, Charlie D. Steward, Emily I Struck, Brittany J. Sudbeck, Nikki Tyhurst, Emily A Vortherms, Zach Walters, Nick Weinandt, Rachel K Weinandt, Ali Wieseler, Carissa Wieseler

Texas

Austin - Kaitlin Petrillose; Galveston - Nick J Young (Academic Recognition); Houston - Chris Ganious; Rockwall - Kelly A. Coslet

Utah

Syracuse - Tara Wilson

Virginia

Centreville - Kimberly R. Sgroi; Woodbridge - Andrea M. Kantrovich

Washington

Tumwater - Lynette Wilson (Academic Recognition)

Wisconsin

Amery - Kelly E Stewart; Eau Claire - Ashley A Sveum; Marshall - Ashleigh D Giese, Sydney Kroll

Wyoming

Buffalo - Bridger S Miller; Cheyenne - Janine N James; Cody - Betsey J. Whisonant; Douglas - Thad M Stoddard; Gillette - Amanda J Mansheim (Academic Recognition), Mason A Stillman; Lovell - Chad K. Lindsay (Academic Recognition); Powell - Myra F Bennett (Academic Recognition); Torrington - Sarah A. Krepel (Academic Recognition)

Canada

Richmond Hill - Veronika Makashov

China

Chancheng District, Foshan - Wenqian Pan; Jiangmen City/Guangdong - Jinjing Liu; Xiangtan - Wenyu Tu; Yichang - Hao Mei

Germany

Braunschweig - Johan E. Schubert

India

Bangalore - Dinesh Yamini Reddy

South Australia

Renmark - Nicole Seekamp

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho; Gang-Won Do Chun-Cheon Si - Youngjae Kim (Academic Recognition); Seoul - Youngbin Song

Hometown information not provided

Abbey L Aasen, Angie Ahrenholtz, Sarah M Aker, Tyler G. Anderson, Phillip Bassing (Academic Recognition), Brenda R. Boyd, Amanda L Bradshaw, Jessica L. Bylsma, Ashley M Carlson (Academic Recognition), Zachary R Cattell, Samantha L Close, Betsy A. Culver (Academic Recognition), Amy J Dekok (Academic Recognition), Brenda S Dick, Melissa L Dittberner, Robyn L. Emme (Academic Recognition), Megan E Geyer, Jen Gieselman (Academic Recognition), Renita A. Goetz, Andrew H Graupmann, KarLee M. Gutnik (Academic Recognition), Jamie J Hall, Larissa M Hall, Mark A. Hancock, Nathan J. Hancock, Tessa L Hansen (Academic Recognition), Brandi L Hansman, Erica M. Hanson (Academic Recognition), Morgan L Hanson (Academic Recognition), Brian Hardie, Darren J. Hedlund, Cole M. Heisey, John M. Hines, Treava Holbert (Academic Recognition), Angela V. Holland, Adrian N Holzer, Katie Honken, Sarah A Horacek, Randa S Hulstein, Amanda E. Jackson, Carissa D. Jara (Academic Recognition), Jimmy Jian, Jake N. Johnson, Kari L. Joldersma (Academic Recognition), Austin G. Kaus, Nida A Khokhar, Marina G. Kiefer, Brittany N. Kielhold, Kelsi Kinnunen, Ian T Kopriva, Erin N Krause, Thomas Kurz, Mattie I Lane, Landra J. Lapka, Alyssa M Lewis, Kelsee Lewton, Jamie M Lien, Kelli J. Lingen, Chris Lohan (Academic Recognition), Heather R Mahaney, Brenna L. Many Horses, Cody J Miller, Erin K Moen, Sarah K Mordhorst, Christine M. Morgan, Chad O. Oetken, Veronica N. Olson, Stephanie A Owens, Kylan R Pinkelman, Samantha J Polzin, Alyssa Purvis, Eric M. Rippentrop (Academic Recognition), Rebecca a Roberts, Lindsey J Rogers, Walker D Rose, Jenna Rothschadl, Allison M. Rouillard (Academic Recognition), Tobi Schantz, Brittney Scherrer, Sarah D Scherr, Greg Schneider, Mariah M. Schulz, Deven A Scott, Angela Seaman, Debra R. Shaffer (Academic Recognition), Fu Hung Shiu, Lexy K. Sittig (Academic Recognition), Erin E Sivertsen, Amber N. Smith, Marque A Snow (Academic Recognition), Nicole Sowards, Mindy Smith, Emily J. Stouffer, Jeff Stup, Michael D Van Dyke, Amanda F. Weber, Cori J White, Michelle Woosley, Brooke Yellow Hammer, Tori Youngbauer, Alex D Zalneraitis

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,000 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu