May 5, 2012
 

University of South Dakota awards degrees at 125th Spring Commencement

VERMILLION, S.D. -- The University of South Dakota awarded degrees to more than 1,250 candidates at the 125th Spring Commencement this morning at the DakotaDome.
 

Rodney R. Parry, M.D., former dean of the University of South Dakota Sanford School of Medicine, delivered the keynote address, “Life.” A native of Canistota, S.D., Parry became the 13th dean of the medical school in 2004. He retired as dean of the Sanford School of Medicine last June, however, remained dean on an interim basis until April 1, 2012. Parry was a member of the medical school faculty for 36 years and also served as president of the South Dakota State Medical Association in 1998. In 2008, he was presented with the South Dakota State Medical Association Presidential Award and from 1986 to 2004, Parry served as the director of the USD Cystic Fibrosis Center. He was also chair, Medical School Section, American Medical Association from 2007-2008. Parry received an undergraduate degree in pharmacy at South Dakota State University in 1965 and a B.S. in medicine from USD in 1967. He earned his M.D. from the University of Wisconsin in 1969.

In addition to Parry’s address, USD’s 125th Spring Commencement included a performance by the USD Chamber Singers, “O Day Full of Grace” and the conferring of degrees by Regent Patrick Weber and USD President James W. Abbott. Distinguished faculty from the 2011-12 academic year were also recognized, including recipients of the Belbas-Larson Awards for Excellence in Teaching; the Richard and Sharon Cutler Awards in Liberal Arts; the John Wesley Jackson Memorial Award presented to the outstanding professor of law; and the Knutson Distinguished Professor Award presented by the College of Fine Arts.

A list of degree recipients and their hometowns is provided:

Alabama

Wetumpka - Jacqueline Anne Bush, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology

Alaska

Juneau - Jessica Rose Colton Linford, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jessica Rose Colton Linford, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; North Pole - Andrea Michele Hsu, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Wasilla - Brenda Lee Shelden, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Arizona

Navajo Nation - Letitia Maria Stover, Juris Doctor

Arkansas

Fordyce - Dulce Aurelia Perrault, Associate of Science, Nursing; Texarkana - Clayton Shane Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education

California

Apple Valley - Kelsey Moriah Artz, Bachelor of General Studies; Grand Terrace - Amy Ann Taylor, Associate of Science, Nursing; Orange Cove - Maria Alejandra Mejia, Associate of Science, Nursing; Palm Springs - Alyssa Faye George, Juris Doctor; Redondo Beach - Amber Lynn Samuels, Juris Doctor Amber Lynn Samuels, Master of Public Administration; Sacramento - Melinda Sue Baker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Santa Barbara - John Michael Ehrenfeldt, II, Associate of Science, Nursing; Torrance - Stephanie Jeanne Hall, Bachelor of General Studies

Colorado

Aurora - Jonathon Andrew Gordon, Master of Arts, Political Science; Samantha Jane Spokas, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Samantha Jane Spokas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colorado Springs - Dane Hans Van Arkel, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Denver - Jenifer Tuangco Hatle, Bachelor of Arts, English; Heather Badger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fort Collins - Miguel C. Mondragon, Juris Doctor; Fort Lupton - Jenifer Marie Bergman, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Fountain - Stephanie Ann Owens, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Idaho Springs - Sharon Anne Bell, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Lafayette - Kellen Brice Willert, Juris Doctor; Limon - Brittney Ann Scherrer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Zachary Grae Scherrer, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Littleton - Pamela Kimmel-Burian, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Pueblo - Jana Laree Jordan, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Florida

Fort Myers - Wade Thomas Herley, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Miami - Julius Barbat, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Tampa - Mallory Kayl Freeman, Juris Doctor

Georgia

Jefferson - Joseph Boyd Gentzel, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Idaho

Kellogg - Debra Lee Pfaff, Associate of Science, Nursing; Swan Valley - Michael Lloyd Jacobson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Illinois

Antioch - Jane Louise Lichtwalt, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Aurora - Ryan Scott Phillips, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Muneera A. Dhada, Doctor of Physical Therapy Brittany L. Hoover, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Belleville - Sara Lynne Shaffer-Henry, Master of Public Administration; Chicago - Joseph Robert Flinn, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kimberly Jean Sullivan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Crete - Julie Jensen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; East Moline - Jennifer Ruth Czachura, Master of Science, Mathematics; Lisle - Mary McGlashan Ticknor, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Roselle - Emily Ann Blas, Juris Doctor; Schaumburg - Cubie Dante Warren, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Sleepy Hollow - Nicholas Fasanella, Bachelor of Science, History

Indiana

Crown Point - Christopher Sean Johnson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Valparaiso - Natalie Rose Cowley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education

Iowa

Akron - Braxton Lee Bursell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alta - Ashley J. Farmer-Hanson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Alton - Jody Lynn Owen, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Altoona - Jessica Alice Curry, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alvord - Melissa Jo Newborg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ames - Heather Leigh Bal, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Ankeny - Laura Emily Johnson, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Aurelia - Michelle Leigh Resene, Master of Arts, English; Amanda Kaye Loucks, Bachelor of Arts, English, History; Boyden - Keith James Van Nyhuis, Master of Professional Accountancy; Justin Timothy Lammers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelsey Renae Van Den Top, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Carroll - Morgan Jade Wieland, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Castana - Teniesha Anastasia Kessler-Emanuel, Bachelor of Arts, English, French; Cedar Rapids - Eliazeri Niyonizigiye, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Charter Oak - Evan Anthony Thelen, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Cherokee - Molly Jo Fick, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Donavon Lester Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Abigail Marie George, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Clear Lake - John Michael Hines, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Coralville - Matthew Christopher Bell, Bachelor of General Studies; Correctionville - Jessica Marie Olson, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Council Bluffs - Alexandrea Nichole Brummer, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Estherville - Sarah Louise Chrestiansen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Landra Jo Lapka, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; George - Shawn Michael Starr, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Guthrie Center - Andrew Thomas Meier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Hinton - Samantha Lynn Beeck, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Shelby Ann Moser, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Holstein - Kailee Anne Gray, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Kylie Albers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hull - Kari L. Mouw, Juris Doctor; Kendra Sue Van Nyhuis, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Kendra Sue Van Nyhuis, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Ida Grove - Lori L. Phillips, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Chelsey Johnk, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Inwood - Lindsey Kay Van Beek, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Regan A. Claus, Associate of Science, Nursing; Iowa City - Kelsie Lea Austin, Juris Doctor Kelsie Lea Austin, Master of Public Administration; Jewell - Brent Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Larchwood - Travis Paul Snyders, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Angela Lorrayne Meinen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jennifer McKenney, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela Lorrayne Meinen, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Laurens - Diana Frances Johnsen, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Katie Stumpf, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Le Mars - Jennifer Marie Gloden, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Gregory Fitzgerald Miner, Master of Professional Accountancy Jared Isaac Clement, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Gregory Fitzgerald Miner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Holly Elizabeth Feeney, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Lester - Rochelle Joy Boote, Doctor of Medicine; Mapleton - Jeremy Jonathan Heizelman, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Marcus - Lorna Hulstein Leavitt, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Benjamin William Mayer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Laura Sue Mayer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Merrill - Susan P. Erickson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Missouri Valley - Mindy Sue Morriss, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Moorhead - Brady Warren Pratt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Moville - Sausha Lorayne Shea, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Sociology; Norway - Catherine Michelle Schulte, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Ogden - Emily Elizabeth Smith, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Onawa - Kayla Marie Fox-Henneman, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Orange City - Heather Elizabeth Blom, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Paullina - Rebecca Simon Hoey, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Ashley Evelyn Mazur, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Music Performance; Pella - Gina Marie Ohnesorg, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Pocahontas - Mitchell Charles Parker, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Megan LaKay Jorgenson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Quimby - Andrew Thomas Fick, Bachelor of Arts, English, Criminal Justice; Remsen - Keith Michael Nelson, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Reba Renae Pepper, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rock Rapids - Erin Beth Olson, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Rock Valley - Tyler Jon Grevengoed, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History; Sergeant Bluff - Jodi Anne Mogensen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brenda Kay Zahner, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Sheldon - Andrew C. Vander Linden, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Shenandoah - Dezerae Christine Dyer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sioux Center - Katherine E. Evenson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Megan Beth Engeltjes, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Nicole Marie Schuiteman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sioux City - Nida A. Khokhar, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Annie L. Stachowitz, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Ilisja Sheri Moreland, Juris Doctor Rachael Ann Heisterkamp, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Katherine Anne Towler, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Shannon Beller, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Amy Lynn Dvorkin, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Emily Christine Hamstra, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rogers Darnell Pitts, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Jeffrey L. Baldus, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Jodi Ann Whitlock, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Travis John Biederman, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Sara Clark, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Jennifer Maire Gieselman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Spanish; Brittany Noelle Kielhold, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Dylan Patrick McClary, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Elvira Quiñonez, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Spanish; Steven D. Johnston, Bachelor of General Studies Corrie Allison Hendricks, Bachelor of Liberal Studies Sara Jo Christman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Paul Bradley Ebsen, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Joseph C. Erickson, Jr., Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Lanie Ann Kunkel, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Taylor Alan Marr, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Economics; Joshua Miller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Social Work; Alexa Kaye Rudeen, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Katie Stoddard, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicholas Alexander Adkins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Amanda Marie Coury, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Daniel Augustine Kirwan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Tanner Thomas Mackey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Laura Renee Knepper, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Katherine Elaine Scott, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Roman Anthony Taylor Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Siba Dossou, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amanda Jane Hesebeck, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Kasey Lynn Hohl, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Alicia Ann McCormick, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amethyst Elizabeth Richards, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Siba Dossou, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Nicole Jo Ann Hofeldt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alicia Ann McCormick, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amethyst Elizabeth Richards, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Carl Nels Nelson, Master of Public Administration; Spencer - Kristi E. Swedean, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Megan R. Parrish, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Abby Jayne Doorn, Master of Professional Accountancy Justin Thomas Hargrave, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Abby Jayne Doorn, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Alex Curtis Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Spirit Lake - Thomas Dale Voss, Associate of Arts; Sutherland - Brenda Haack, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Sherri Jeanette Hogle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Underwood - Elizabeth Ann Richardson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Waterloo - Roberta Lee Norris, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Jared Joseph Sergeant, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Waverly - Kara Danielle Farrell, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Webb - Molly Jane Mills, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Molly Jane Mills, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene

Kansas

Garden City - Irma Xiomara Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Overland Park - Natalie Marie Newman, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Alyssa Natalie Morse, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Salina - Erin L. Gallion, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre

Maryland

Baltimore - James Donald Elliot Jr., Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jeffrey Phillip Stup, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, American Indian Studies; Rockville - Jung Yong Um, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education

Michigan

Brownstown - Sarah Nicole Maxe, Associate of Science, Nursing; DeWitt - Nicole Lynn Brunette, Associate of Science, Nursing; Munising - Christopher Mercier, Master of Arts, English; Portage - Revathi V. Padmanabhuni, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Tecumseh - Elizabeth Helen Thelma Soderborg, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Minnesota

Alberta - Courtney Jean Johnson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Appleton - Annette Rose Suckow, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Arlington - Gina Louise Weckwerth, Master of Arts, English; Beaver Creek - Nicholas Eugene Sjaarda, Associate of Science, Nursing; Becker - Shane Daniel Potter, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Blaine - Kiera Annette Frey, Master of Arts, English; Brewster - Gabrielle Arietta Cross, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Carver - Rachel Norah Shermock, Master of Arts, History; Chanhassen - Jennifer Evelyn Paine, Associate of Science, Nursing; Columbia Heights - Angela L. Hughes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cottonwood - Luke Yost, Master of Public Administration; Rebecca Denise Gregoire, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eden Prairie - Ian Dykins Thomas, Doctor of Medicine; Edgerton - Nathaniel Gene Raak, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Glenwood - Hannah Helen Shirkey, Master of Business Administration; Hendricks - Amy LaRae Otten, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hibbing - Thomas Matthew Renner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Ivanhoe - Alicia Maree Lawrence, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jasper - Shelise Renae Klumper, Associate of Science, Nursing; Le Center - Erik John Helland, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Lester Prairie - Katelyn Cohrs, Associate of Science, Nursing; Luverne - Kaitlyn Rose Deragisch, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Dalton Markus Gath, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Thomas Matthew Gluf, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education, Special Education; Madison - Amanda Elizabeth Trost, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Maple Grove - Jacqueline Hiebert, Master of Professional Accountancy; Maplewood - Jaymee Kaye Harvey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Marshall - Matthew Jospeh Abel, Juris Doctor Matthew Jospeh Abel, Master of Public Administration Ashley Paluch, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Amanda Sue Mesman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Minneapolis - Mark Christopher Frees, Associate of Science, Nursing; Montevideo - Kayla Christa Wald, Juris Doctor; Okabena - Tyler Ross Timko, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Olivia - Amber Louise Dahl, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Pipestone - Lauren Jo Jones Kaufman, Juris Doctor Meg Crawford, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rice - Jenna Kraayenbrink, Doctor of Physical Therapy; St. Cloud - Cassandra Leigh Brinkman, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; St. Paul - Laura Ann Kuschel, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Savage - Rheannon Marie Bowman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Stewart - Nicole Marie Redmann, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Stillwater - Kyle J. Scanlon, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Tyler - Brittany Jo Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Jo Johnson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Wabasso - Maggie Rohlik, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Watertown - Sarah Joy Backes, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Watkins - Jennifer Lynn Gunderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Westbrook - Bryce Goehring, Master of Business Administration; White Bear Lake - Nicholas James Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Wilmont - Lynsey C. Von Holtum, Master of Professional Accountancy Lynsey C. Von Holtum, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Windom - Kory Roger Bockelmann, Master of Business Administration; Woodbury - Kelly Ann Goertzen, Master of Public Administration; Worthington - Joshua Lvon Holdt, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Missouri

Carrollton - James Ryan Adkins, Master of Arts, English; Foristell - Sharon Lee McNeill, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kansas City - Chad E. Tysdahl, Master of Business Administration; Marshall - Lindsey Nicole Simmons, Master of Arts, English; St. Louis - Anthony John Teesdale, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Political Science

Montana

Whitehall - Tiffany Dodge, Associate of Science, Nursing

Nebraska

Bloomfield - Adam Ronald Broders, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Clarks - John William Wachal, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Columbus - Meghan Marie Smith, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Lance Martin Moser, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Jodie Lynn Wachal, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Crofton - Kyle Gerard Suing, Doctor of Physical Therapy Amber Hegge, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Jennifer Rae Leader, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephani Marie Woockman, Associate of Science, Nursing; James Lee Hovland Jr., Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Dakota City - Julie Ann Krogh, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Doniphan - Tarryn Lyn Rouse, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Elkhorn - Bethany Rose Obenauer, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Spanish; Emerson - Andrea Elizabeth Diehm, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Alex David Gutzmann, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Emmet - Chelsea Lynn Spangler, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Fordyce - Kayla Lea Loecker, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Fort Calhoun - Andrea Christine Seurer, Doctor of Medicine; Gordon - Paul M. Eisenbraun, Juris Doctor; Grand Island - Seth M. Klentz, Juris Doctor; Gurley - Lucas Robert Egging, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Hartington - Anthony Charles Meirose, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Samantha Rose Lauer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kala Jane Sudbeck, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hildreth - Christine L. Chasek, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Homer - Brittany Ann Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jackson - Terssa Irene Markworth, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Johnstown - Layne K. Schmitz, Bachelor of General Studies; Kearney - Maribeth Frances Jorgensen, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Laurel - Emily LaRae Koester, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Lincoln - Matthew Robert Avey, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Heather Jo Smedra, Master of Business Administration Kati Clair Stauffer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Patrick Scott Beasley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Madison - Melissa Lynn Dittberner, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Martinsburg - Rebecca Su Lamprecht, Juris Doctor; Maywood - Desarae Sylvia Messersmith, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Desarae Syliva Messersmith, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Menominee - Michael John Magorian, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Newcastle - Rhonda Kay Kneifl, Bachelor of General Studies; Norfolk - Jamie Rae Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Alissa Lee Horn, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Lukas Michael Maier, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Chad Clifford Pinkelman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Lee Rachel Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Derek Justin Spittler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Oakland - Barbara Nelson Ernest, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Omaha - Terry D. Liggins, Master of Public Administration Meredith Anne Holmberg, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Ryan Gary Krysl, Bachelor of Arts, Biology, Spanish; Derek Adam Collins, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Eva Margaret Draper, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Allison Jean Opitz, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sarah Marie Pieper, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Christina Lynn Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sara Elizabeth Zehnacker, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Kyle Wheeler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Allison Jean Opitz, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Orchard - Paul Krutz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Page - Ross V. Crumly, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Papillion - Iseley A. Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Physics, Chemistry; Petersburg - Beth Ann Schmitz, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Pilger - Tricia Craft, Bachelor of General Studies; Plainview - Michelle Ann MacGregor, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Michelle Ann MacGregor, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Randolph - Nicholas Jeffrey Rohde, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, History; Schuyler - Laura May Cuda, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; South Sioux City - Michael Francis Dailey, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Christopher Kenny, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Marcus Angelo Langseth, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Michael Robert Garvey, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Stuart - Jay Vincent Addison, Juris Doctor; Tekamah - Tyler Donald Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Wayne - Amanda Marie Brenner, Master of Professional Accountancy Samantha Rae Dunklau, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Justine Marie Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Staci Elizabeth Daum, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; West Point - Sara Elizabeth Boyum, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Whitney - Peggy Sue Black, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Wynot - Kay Marie Pinkelman, Bachelor of General Studies Courtney Kae Hochstein, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene

Nevada

Jackpot - Kelsea Jeanne Beig, Doctor of Physical Therapy

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Olivia R. DeSantis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melany Loraine Gadberry, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marissa S. Lappin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Krystal Nikole Mendoza, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela Therese Pangan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Patricia Jeanne Trujillo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tessa M. Wood, Associate of Science, Nursing; Farmington - Sandra Lynette Pena, Associate of Science, Nursing; Los Lunas - Laura Hegarty, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rio Rancho - Genesis Chavez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Socorro - Kendra Louise Peralta, Associate of Science, Nursing; Taos - Matthew Lucas Weyer, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science

New York

Geneva - Lynn Riley, Doctor of Philosophy, Biological Science; North Tonawanda - Andrea Colette Rosenburg, Juris Doctor; Syracuse - Jonathan Henry Klock, Juris Doctor

North Carolina

Morehead City - Roger Wesley Hines, Doctor of Physical Therapy; New Bern - Laura Tracy McDaniel, Doctor of Physical Therapy

North Dakota

Bismarck - Christopher Pape, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Grand Forks - Katie Lyn Raker, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Julie Rae Bushaw, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Katie Lyn Raker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jamestown - Sarah Diane Scherr, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Minot - Christopher Lozensky, Master of Arts, English; Thompson - David M. Whitesock, Juris Doctor, Master of Arts, History

Ohio

Beloit - Zachary Ryan Cattell, Bachelor of Arts, Economics; Gahanna - William Brian Ney, Juris Doctor

Oklahoma

Edmond - Homer Lee Greer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Oklahoma City - Lance R. Miller, Master of Business Administration

Oregon

Salem - Francis John Gurnee, Jr., Doctor of Physical Therapy; Tigard - Amanda Marie Stone, Associate of Science, Nursing; Troutdale - T. Nathaniel Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Tualatin - Nicholas Franklin Liming, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Pennsylvania

Lenhartsville - Kirsten Marie Wert, Master of Science, Biology; Osceola - Brion Michael Wells, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Pittsburgh - Erik Sean Tyger, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Scranton - Donald Walter McLaughlin, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Waynesboro - Shannon Elaine Barnett, Juris Doctor

South Carolina

Greenville - Henry Balam Tomlin IV, Juris Doctor

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Kelsey Kay Bergstrom, Doctor of Medicine Elycia Rene Matushin, Doctor of Medicine Harvey Anthony Oliver III, Doctor of Medicine Brandon Daniel Steger, Doctor of Medicine Katherine Jean Whaley, Doctor of Medicine Amber Marie Wilson, Master of Business Administration Jordan Charles McQuillen, Master of Public Administration Susan Elizabeth Stoebner, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Amanda Hofer, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Greg Schneider, Bachelor of General Studies Levi Thomas Don Froke, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jackee Lynn Karst, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kevin Daniel Oliver, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brett Simon, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Economics; Jessica Tennant, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Spanish; Tawna Tenae Rausch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Michael Adam Walsh, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Marissa Ruth Keahey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kristin Nicole Edwards, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Blake Rae Bradfeldt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pamela Ann Wandry, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alcester - Joshua Lee Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Susan Jean Miskimins, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexandria - Jill Marie Wenande, Doctor of Physical Therapy Mark Alan Schaefers, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Peyton Jerald Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Shea Irving Gladwin Williams, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Sarah Christine Schuldt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Arlington - Aaron Philip Aylward, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Jakob Mohror Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Armour - Jeremy Thomas McNinch, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Megan R. Youngstrom, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kayla Marie Scholten, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Megan R. Youngstrom, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Avon - Tanner Michael Hento, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Clarence Joseph Vanderlei, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Batesland - Justin Charles Conroy, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Belle Fourche - Crystal Bleu Dvorak, Doctor of Audiology Tanner John Willard, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jordan Kaylea Schnieder, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Tricia L. McCleary, Associate of Science, Nursing; Beresford - Stacey Clay Namminga, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Audrey Jean Larsen, Master of Arts, English; Susan Mae Christensen, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Christine Rae Cowan, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Caleb Matthew Lyle, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kara Marie Wevik, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Kelly Blake, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Valerie L Arens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sara J. Carlson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christine Rae Cowan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicole Lynn Kruse, Associate of Science, Nursing; Big Stone City - Ryan Dennis Cloos, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Black Hawk - Bobbi Shann Ballinger, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Amy Jeanette Gustafson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bonesteel - Joel W. Bailey, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Bowdle - Emily Anne Olson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Timothy Jackson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emily Anne Olson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Box Elder - Stephanie Dawn Boykin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandon - Lindsey Knicole Knoll, Doctor of Medicine Deborah Kay Paauw, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Mark David Helseth, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, History; Andrea Kaye Pollard, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Jessica Nicole Ramse, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Spanish; Karlee Ann Bruder, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Michael Robert Reisch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Tiffany Buehner, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Stephanie Marie Keyman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Cody Jamison Strand, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Brianna Marie Wetrosky, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ronald Schwint, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Britton - Kelly Marie Wismer, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Economics; Jacob Henry Lyngaas, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Robert Jay Price, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Brookings - Jennifer Elizabeth Weber, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Joshua Norris Westwick, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Alyssa Marie Clasen, Doctor of Physical Therapy Kelly Marie Evans, Doctor of Medicine Carolyn Elizabeth Gilbertson, Doctor of Medicine Emily Anne Delbridge, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Laura Lynn Nordbye, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Jeffrey Michael Sebern, Bachelor of Science, Biology Education; Philip David Workman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Justin D. Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Misty June Sween, Associate of Science, Nursing; Burbank - Gregory Mark Feight, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Jared Lee Burcham, Doctor of Physical Therapy Laurie Siegel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Canistota - Megan Diane Buseman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Canton - Robert J. Lynde, Doctor of Physical Therapy Kyle Jordan Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Lucas James Wiebe, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Stefani Dawn Salwei, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Ivon Sandnes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carter - Bryan Lee Brickman, Master of Business Administration; Castlewood - Dustin Wade Little, Doctor of Physical Therapy Kalen Biord, Juris Doctor Lisa Ann Kalt, Master of Professional Accountancy Lisa Ann Kalt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Candis Jo Kiihl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Jayme L. Tubandt, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Centerville - Jenny Melissa Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rachel Ann Blake, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Chamberlain - Liz Woodruff, Doctor of Physical Therapy Carissa Ann VanderLey, Master of Science, Technology for Education & Training; Heather Lynn Borah, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Cody John-Russell Schreiber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Chester - Paul Mark Acheson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Clark - Michael John Brown, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Michelle Ann Hollatz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Jill Marie Dunbar, Associate of Science, Nursing; Keely Aileen Patenode, Associate of Science, Nursing; Meghan Marie Warkenthien, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colome - Edwin Fredrick Weiler, Doctor of Medicine; Colton - Alana Danielle Willis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Corsica - Jessica DeLange, Juris Doctor Amanda J. Noteboom, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Crooks - Kimberly Kay Wells, Associate of Science, Nursing; Custer - Brady J. Sumners, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Dakota Dunes - Renae Ann Schmidt, Doctor of Physical Therapy Roberta Jo Mehrer, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Leaf Greene, Master of Business Administration; Dallas - Micah C Wonnenberg, Master of Arts, Political Science; Deadwood - Thomas Karl Emanuel, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, German; Dell Rapids - Austin James Adams, Doctor of Medicine Kristina Lynn Wattier, Doctor of Medicine Hannah Renae Baily, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kelsey Lynn Huewe, Master of Professional Accountancy Kelsey Lynn Huewe, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Rachel Kay Borns, Associate of Science, Nursing; Courtney Person, Associate of Science, Nursing; Peter E. Schueller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Delmont - Carolyn Rose Soulek, Bachelor of Arts, History, Anthropology; Peter Gordon Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Josh David Freier, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education, English Education; Eagle Butte - Seth Casper Pearman, Juris Doctor; Eden - Michelle R. Steiner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elk Point - Traci Michelle Holmquist, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Brian Matthew Reed, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Andrea Lee Feller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Nicole Marie Pribil, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jalisa Michelle Keegan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elkton - Jennifer Anne Kampmann, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Eureka - Elizabeth Hoffman, Bachelor of Science, English; Kristen Lee Kramlich, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Dustin Von Mehlhaff, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Faith - Randall Jay Smith, Master of Professional Accountancy Bryan J. Braley, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Randall Jay Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Flandreau - Corey Ray Bruning, Juris Doctor Kari L. Scofield, Juris Doctor Amy Marie Thompson, Juris Doctor; Corey Ray Bruning, Master of Business Administration; Fort Pierre - Stacy Rae Huss, Juris Doctor Lindsey Jo Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Lindsey Jo Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences, Psychology; Frederick - Neil Steven Karjalainen, Doctor of Medicine; Freeman - Shane Michael Pullman, Juris Doctor Digna Amarilis Miller, Master of Business Administration Kaye L. Waltner, Master of Music, Music; Jorge Sanchez, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Scott D. Dreessen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Allan Joseph Scherschligt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Emily Rose Wollmann, Associate of Science, Nursing; Garretson - Benjamin Jon Nelson, Doctor of Medicine Rebecca Kaye Linneweber, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Anthropology; Mandi Rae Halverson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Leah Danielle Stensland, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Gayville - Emma Octavia Ladwig, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Katrina Marie Hirsch, Associate of Science, Nursing; Geddes - Derric John Ludens, Master of Arts, English; Gregory - Alexa Jo Duling, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Danielle Jo Knight, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Kristen Michelle Klundt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Courtney Anne Vomacka, Associate of Science, Nursing; Groton - Rachel Elizabeth Zaudtke, Doctor of Medicine; Harrisburg - Matthew Christopher Dorothy, Juris Doctor Lindsay Mary Harris, Juris Doctor Ashley Sergeant, Juris Doctor Robert Scott Jacobson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Anna Ayotte, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education; Heather Joy Abels, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hartford - Shawn Michael Vuong, Doctor of Medicine; Nicholas Hamze, Juris Doctor; Chris Hamze, Juris Doctor; Amber Rae Bryant, Master of Business Administration; Michael Dean Grave, Master of Business Administration Chris Hamze, Master of Business Administration Nicholas Hamze, Master of Business Administration; Scott Marlin Dubbe, Master of Science, Administration; Kelcey K. Beaner, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Samantha Holt, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mindy Kay Novak, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alex Anthony Prostrollo, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; LeAnn Mae Miller, Associates of Arts; Kaisi Danielle Heldenbrand, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Ashley Megan Wallin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hayti - Lindsay Lonning-Frederick, Master of Business Administration Karen Kathleen Koistinen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hermosa - Danielle Huntsinger, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, History; Herreid - Jordan Travis Ochsner, Doctor of Medicine; Herrick - Jay Michael Schmitz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Highmore - Derrick Randal Houdek, Doctor of Physical Therapy Marcus Charles Alley, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Political Science; Hot Springs - Malik C. Stewart, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Lisa Lynn Schaefer, Master of Business Administration Joseph Miller Baker, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ashley Nicole Nase, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brandy Michelle Hilburn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hudson - Cameron Lee Van Beek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Humboldt - Ann Margaret Hyland, Master of Business Administration; Hurley - Christopher Lee Boyd, Master of Business Administration Brenda Renae Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Trista Lynn Buehler, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology, Medical Technology; Huron - Danielle Norma Johannesen, Doctor of Philosophy, English; Christina Brock, Doctor of Physical Therapy Christopher Lee McHenry, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Robert George Nicholas, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Eric Michael Wiedenman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Steven Tyler Grogan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Michael Dean Manolis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Elliot James Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Nathan Robert Sondreal, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Brian Richard Werner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Andrew Delgado, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Ideal - Kelsey Rae Galbraith, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Irene - Brock Mutchelknaus, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Emily Ann Morman, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Emily Ann Morman, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jefferson - Tricia A. Connors, Master of Arts, Special Education; Jerome - Janet Elizabeth Jessup, Juris Doctor; Kadoka - Andrew Graupmann, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kranzburg - Karen L. Raml, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lake Norden - Emily Rose Kangas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Langford - Stephanie J. Hoines, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Stephanie J. Hoines, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lead - Erika Rose Holzer, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Adrian Nicole Holzer, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; Kristy Louise Schumacher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lennox - Nicole April Wahl, Juris Doctor; Rhonda Kay Roesler, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Deanna Christine Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, English; Angela Joy O'Kane, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Stephanie Lynne Hoover, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Levi Taylor Parker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Brooke L. Fodness, Bachelor of Science in Education, Speech Education; Lyons - Kellie L. Boer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Madison - Rose Ann Stephenson, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Stacy Lee Krusemark, Master of Business Administration Mary V. McGrane, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jarrell Conlan Freitag, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kie-Lyn Jee Yung Haar, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Jessica Lee Janssen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brian Miller, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Amber Louise Eliason, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marion - Andrea Danielle VanHove, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Ashley Marie Huber, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Marty - Sarah Wichapi Waste Wiyan Zephier, Bachelor of Arts, American Indian Studies; McCook Lake - Heather Nicole Oberg, Juris Doctor Heather Nicole Oberg, Master of Public Administration Blake Allen Gunderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Meckling - Charles Roger Miller, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Mellette - Angela Marie Seaman, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Menno - Tanner Martin Bertsch, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Milbank - Jared Randall Schrupp, Master of Arts, History; Erin Francis Holtquist, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Heidi Marie Steffen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Miller - Abigail Christine Hughes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anna Lisa Simons, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mitchell - Tara Louise Jones Turner, Doctor of Medicine Karmyn Charity Marchand, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Bobby J. Reindl, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jessica Schoenfelder, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Andrew Alan Boyd, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Casey Lawrence Hettinger, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Aubrey Jones, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Guy Mitchell Sullivan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Thomas Joseph Crockett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Jamie Kay Holmberg, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Brianna Michelle Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Sarah Linnea Fuerst, Associate of Science, Nursing; Montrose - Adam Steven Graff, Master of Business Administration; Mount Vernon - Benjamin John Nebelsick, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Mandi Greenway Bietz, Doctor of Medicine; Chase Jeffrey Hetland, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Amy Jo De Kok, Associate of Science, Nursing; Murdo - Ashley Rae Hall, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Katie Anne Van Dam, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Nirmal - Premnath Basa, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; North Sioux City - Christopher Ryan Koch, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Northville - Nathaniel Lee Smith, Doctor of Medicine; Onida - Amanda Rae Sieck, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Parker - Caley D. Waysman, Bachelor of Arts, English; Kilee Rochelle Ihnen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Parkston - Richard Lee Weber, Master of Business Administration Ryan Alan Polreis, Associate of Arts Spencer Lee Freudenthal, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kelsie H. Schmidt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Annie K. Sivertsen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Justin R. McGregor, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Brittany Ann Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Philip - Cassie J. Bennett, Juris Doctor; Diana Carolina Rodriguez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Piedmont - Brett David Garland, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Sarah Margaret Aker, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Political Science; Alison Rae McPherson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pierre - Sarah Corrine Aguilar, Doctor of Audiology Lindsey Kozel, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Alicia Marie Palmer, Doctor of Medicine; Michelle Marie Faw, Juris Doctor; Bethanna Marie Feist, Juris Doctor; Sarah A. Zinter, Juris Doctor; Jennifer Helen Kirchner, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Nicholas Paul Wulf, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Emily Denise Ward, Master of Business Administration; Bethanna Marie Feist, Master of Public Administration; Jaime Christine Brusseau, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Sarah Elizabeth Burger, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Kalee Marie Miller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nikki Lynn Novak, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Colin C. Whitebird, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Jordan Michael Heckenlaible, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Joshua M. Tetzlaff, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Jaime Christine Brusseau, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Wren Bishop, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kathryn Jayne Kurth, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenny Ness, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer Joyce Youngberg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Plankinton - Beth Joanne Hoffman, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Platte - Abraham Weins, Doctor of Physical Therapy Logan James Holter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Samantha Jo Burma, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sindle L. Walstad, Associate of Science, Nursing; Presho - James Bert Uthe, Bachelor of General Studies Sean Scott McClanahan, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Laura Lea Craig, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pukwana - Erica Lynn Peterson, Master of Business Administration; Heidi Lynn Sharping, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ralph - Alicia May Verhulst, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Rapid City - BreeAnn Nicole Brandhagen, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Jo Dee Allen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Shelly Arthur-Sinar, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Anisha Marie Boetel, Doctor of Medicine; David Matthew Cowles, Doctor of Medicine; Nikolas Michael Damme, Doctor of Medicine; Jennifer Ashley Fromm, Doctor of Medicine; Halley Shae Backes, Juris Doctor; Ashley L. Bradsky, Juris Doctor; Christopher Arthur Christianson, Juris Doctor; Conor Kevan Duffy, Juris Doctor; Karla Marie MacArthur, Juris Doctor; Deborah P. Matson, Juris Doctor; Mark Erich Lickfeld, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jessica Kay Mertz, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Halley Shae Backes, Master of Business Administration; Michael Goodrich, Master of Business Administration; Michelle Lynne Lineweber, Master of Business Administration; Sara Michelle Williamson, Master of Business Administration; Rachel Kay Rieman, Master of Professional Accountancy; Andrea Marie Bradley, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Morgan Kelsey Catlett, Bachelor of Arts, American Indian Studies, Anthropology; Curtis Bruce Drake, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Brigid Caesarie Hoffman, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Brenna Lee Lanoue, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Ashley Lanae Schnell, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Political Science; Lindsay Kae Curington, Bachelor of Liberal Studies Dayton Dylan Bender, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Timothy Brown, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Patrick Michael Doyle, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History; Kara Nicole Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ian Thomas Kopriva, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; John Lane Moler, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Sarah Kay Mordhorst, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Spanish; Dustin Joseph Nowotny, Bachelor of Science, Physics, Mathematics; Aaron James Oestmann, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Jessica K. Patterson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; G. Jeffery Rice, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Adrian Mycal Romero Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Jeremiah Tyler Rose, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Christopher Lloyd Brandt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Aaron James Oestmann, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Zechariah Martin Blasy, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Megan Rae Jung, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art, Psychology; Devon Michelle Muko, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Kathryn Beret Mathews, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Jacey Laura Greer, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Sherre Kate Maxey, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lexi McGuire, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Richard Jerald Amiotte, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Scott Bardonner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Julia Louise Bonner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Buchanan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trisha Marie Burleson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenny Cassidy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shanna Marie Curry, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jacqueline Lee Eldridge, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ann Marie Gaughan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kara Lea Jacobson-Kraft, Associate of Science, Nursing; Heather Marie Kunz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sherre Kate Maxey, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Whitney Grace Mitchell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Shawn Murphy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anne M. Myers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kristi O'Neill, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dora Dionne Savage, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelly Savannah Strong, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cleone Renè Thatcher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jacqueline Dianne Tish, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela Marie Trask, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Mae Vickerman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tamara Leah Wood, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emily Joy Zastrow, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ree Heights - Lara Chanelle Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Rock Rapids - Jennifer Lyn Wippert, Juris Doctor; Rosebud - Michelle Christine Tuohy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Salem - Kyle Todd Kirby, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Selby - Ronovan Lavaine Ottenbacher, Doctor of Medicine; Tyler Andrew Barondeau, Master of Business Administration; Danielle Catherine Sieck, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Rachel Lavanne Schley, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Seneca - Braden M. Hoefert, Juris Doctor; Sioux Falls - Xinbo Sun, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Engineering; Shane Ervin Schellpfeffer, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Karen Joy Sumner, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Allison Annette Boe, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ashley Jean Fordyce, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Alisha Marie Fulker, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jill Marie Rasmussen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Muna Mohammad Ashraf, Doctor of Medicine; Jamen Rick Bartlett, Doctor of Medicine; David James DeWitt, Doctor of Medicine; Sarah Andrea Hickman Webber, Doctor of Medicine; Matthew Scott Naatjes, Doctor of Medicine; Jordan Lee Nordquist, Doctor of Medicine; Lauren Ashley O’Brien, Doctor of Medicine; Andrew John Ridder, Doctor of Medicine; Justin Schulte, Doctor of Medicine; Ryan Mark Sivertson, Doctor of Medicine; David Charles Steven, Doctor of Medicine; Jaclyn Rae Sutton Aberson, Juris Doctor; Morgan Flint Brekke, Juris Doctor; Robert Brooks Christenson, Juris Doctor; Raleigh Eden Hansman, Juris Doctor; Eric Christopher Hanson, Juris Doctor; M.  Maxwell Hickey, Juris Doctor; Jason Kenneth Warren Krause, Juris Doctor; Tony Benjamin McKillip, Juris Doctor; Ellie Jean Murphy, Juris Doctor; Andrew Thomas Robertson, Juris Doctor; Jeremy Lee Roemen, Juris Doctor; Catherine Anne Riepel Schlimgen, Juris Doctor; Kasey Lynn Wassenaar, Juris Doctor; Philip D. Biteler, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Gabe Devitt, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Kyle L. Groos, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Renetta Halverson, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kari Jolene Smith, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Alyssa Jo Block, Master of Arts, Biology; Sally Holiday, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Emily J Koo, Master of Arts, English; Roxanne Merchant, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Matthew Philip Neff, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer Aja Shouse-Klassen, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Andrew James Paa, Master of Music, Music; Corey Clayton Backer, Master of Professional Accountancy; Sara Blom, Master of Professional Accountancy; Danielle Elizabeth Kay Moe, Master of Professional Accountancy; Jessica Jo Thompson, Master of Professional Accountancy; Michael Patrick Quinlivan, Master of Public Administration; Michael John Borgmann, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Wei Lv, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Garrett William Wilson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Samuel Milford Bickett, Bachelor of Arts, History; Megan R. Blaue, Bachelor of Arts, English; Marcus Aekeem Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Laurie Elisabeth Clayton, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Aaron Mathew Clem, Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry, German; Danica Christine DesLauriers, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Samantha Meghan Earl, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Monique Marie Ellefson, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Psychology; Erica L. Frentz, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Benjamin Daniel Hardy, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Lauren Hauck, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Katie Marie Honken, Bachelor of Arts, English; Katie Margaret Jorgensen, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Kira Katherine Leesch, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Sociology; Gerald Anthony Palleschi, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Alyssa Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Meredith Kendall Wilsey, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Erica Francine Busselman, Bachelor of General Studies Marie Maxine Hanisch, Bachelor of General Studies Scott Lee Worden, Bachelor of General Studies Nicolas Ross Albers, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Richard Leighton Assam, III, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicholas Edward Beare, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Amanda Jo Bigge, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Andrew Eugene Carpenter, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kelli Nichole De Waard, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua Michael Doorn, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Brianna Jo Eslick, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kevin Michael Patrick Fitzgibbons, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Colette Patricia Free, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Michael Joseph Freitag, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Mathematics; Christopher Joseph Friedel, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; MacKenzie Charles Ginithan, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Alexander Michael Gutnik, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Alexandra Shea Higgins, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Andrew Michael Hochstatter, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Amber Kay Holmes, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amy Judith Lainez, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Spanish; Nathan Russell LeMaster, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kelli Jean Lingen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Timothy Charles Marlette, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Lindsey Jo McMahon, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kristyne Olson, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Veronica Nicole Olson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Colton L. Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Amy Sandhurst, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Danielle Lyn Saunders, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Katie Sara Schlotterback, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Morgan Elizabeth Stone, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Michael Weckman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, History; Heidi Ann Karlen, Associate of Arts Corey Clayton Backer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Katie Marie Benedict, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Myrissa Ann Blades, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Sara Blom, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Thomas James Brzica, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Taylor Mathias Choudek, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Brandon Thomas Flynn, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Matthew John Hicks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Joseph James Jares, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jonathan Bauman Marek, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Danielle Elizabeth Kay Moe, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Andrew Carl Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Andrew Douglas Niemeyer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Logan L. Sinning, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Jessica Jo Thompson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kaitlin Elisabeth Vik, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Meredith Kendall Wilsey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Ryan Michael Wudel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Aris Michelle Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Margaret Clayborne, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Lauren Ann Hammer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Elise Lynae Jahr, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Ann Jarding, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Jennifer Carol Larson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Alicia Marie Sferrazza, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Trenton James Deis, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education; Chase Lucas Lilleholm, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Johnne Law McMahan, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Abbey Leigh Aasen, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Ashley Marie Hauger, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Alyssa Rae Heald, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jessica Rae Lynde, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Anthony Jordan Millar, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Lacey Laurel Lane, Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science, Clinical Laboratory Science; Lindsey Jo Baker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kathleen Erin Brudvig, Associate of Science, Nursing; Erin Nicole Buskohl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Marie Carlson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Daniel Wynn Christensen, Jr., Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Cook, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brianna Jo Eslick, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jordan Robert Frisbie, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rebecca Ann Gannon, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jaye Anne Grimm, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alyssa Rae Heald, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kyle Gene Hilsabeck, Associate of Science, Nursing; Travis Matthew Holm, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie Danielle James, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ephrem Tadesse Bejiga, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sisseton - Courtney Marie Grimsrud, Doctor of Medicine Carl Peter Rasmussen, Doctor of Medicine Graham David Sian Chiang Oey, Juris Doctor Eric S. Heath, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Todd Waylon Goodsell, Master of Public Administration Chelsea Christine Schulz, Associate of Science, Nursing; South Shore - Abigail Whitlock, Associate of Science, Nursing; Spearfish - Christopher Scott Stampe, Doctor of Medicine; Rachel Ann Byrum, Master of Business Administration; Chelsea Diane Kerr, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Tessa Linn Aiken, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Aleisia Lin Gomez, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Jamie Lynn Burke, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jamie Lynn Burke, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Rachel Anne Deichert, Associate of Science, Nursing; April Lee Finn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Staci Krogstad, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelly Jo Mollman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Calla Anne Richards, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessie Jordan Young, Associate of Science, Nursing; Springfield - Megan Jean Tjeerdsma, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; St. Onge - Trevin RyLee Tetrault, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Stockholm - Michaela Mary Larson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sturgis - Jason Dean Christians, Master of Business Administration Kelsee Ann Lewton, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Therese Ilene Osborne, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Alyssa Marie Lewis, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Natalie Jo Michals, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Alyssa Marie Lewis, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Natalie Jo Michals, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Chaska Lynn Weisz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Summerset - Savannah Grace Williamson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Tabor - Renae Lyn Baune, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Tea - Ashleigh Elizabeth Olson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; McKenzie Marie Weisz, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Erin Rae Hudelson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashleigh Elizabeth Olson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Timber Lake - Eric James Aberle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trent - Joshua L. Lacey, Bachelor of Arts, German; Tripp - Zachariah David Dicus, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Tyndall - Mark John Ranek, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Matthew L. Sutera, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Cory Edward Sykora, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Dustin Eugene McLouth, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Vermillion - Charles Wesley Bingen, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Katie Elizabeth Larson, Doctor of Medicine Marilyn F. Trefz, Juris Doctor Clinton William Dodge, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Melissa Kay Hamm, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Christopher Steven Hansman, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Sonja Marie Merrigan, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kudzai A. Mukumba, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Juliana Marie Paquette, Master of Arts, Speech & Language Pathology; Andrew Steven Pier, Master of Professional Accountancy; Benjamin C. Oberle, Master of Public Administration; Xiaoyi Yang, Master of Science, Physics; Megan Marie Amundson, Bachelor of Arts, English, Psychology; Amanda Nadine Barton, Bachelor of Arts, Economics, Political Science; DeNell Marie Dykstra, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Abby Erin McPhillips, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Jane Marie Reasoner, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Michael Dean Van Dyke, Bachelor of Arts, History; Jennifer Renae Von Ehwegen, Bachelor of Arts, English; Jessa Ryann Waters, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, International Studies; David Keith Cooper, Bachelor of General Studies; Elizabeth Lillian Day, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Ryan Jacob Gilbertson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Rosalie Michele Mueller, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Erin Marie Rasmussen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Anne Isadora Roche, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Stephanie Swier, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Raleigh Matthew Tiahrt, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Andrew Steven Pier, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Heather Rae Zimmerman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alicia Anne Brown, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Stephanie J. Heer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanuel Okubatsion, Associate of Science, Nursing; Miranda Eileen Sullivan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Viborg - Tracy Lynn Nelson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Monique Yoder, Doctor of Medicine Eric John Ronke, Juris Doctor; Vivian - Haley Suzanne Juhnke, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Haley Suzanne Juhnke, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Volga - Daniel Swartos, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Matthew Alexander McDougall, Doctor of Medicine; Volin - Kari Brook Jensen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rachelle Vollmer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wagner - Steven Ray Cotton, Juris Doctor Nichloas A. Bubak, Master of Arts, History; Nicholas Wales Cotton, Master of Business Administration Jennifer L. Kuhlman, Master of Business Administration Andrew N. Bubak, Master of Science, Biology; Jonalyn Rae Blaha, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; James Wayne Payer, II, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Wakonda - Allen Jay Alsdorf, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wall - Lindsey Marie Renner Hildebrand, Master of Business Administration Lisa Marie Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Erin Simpfenderfer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Ashton Rae Schulz, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ashton Rae Schulz, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Watertown - Wade Lawrence Fligge, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Elizabeth Lubbers, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; John Joseph Korbel, Bachelor of Arts, History; Jesse James Mohling, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Mitchell William O’Hara, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy, Criminal Justice; Amber Joy Simon, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Political Science; Alissa L. Barse, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Amanda Louise Bullene, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ryan Lougheed, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Computer Science; Tyler Douglas Schimmel, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nicholas Jeffrey Peterson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alissa L. Barse, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Krystle Ann Clark, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Krystle Ann Clark, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Teresa Erickson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenny Raydene Homola, Associate of Science, Nursing; Susan Kannas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andrea Johanna Kunnari, Associate of Science, Nursing; Codi Martin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eryn Ashley Ploof, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Louise Prince, Associate of Science, Nursing; Allison Yvonne Risseeuw, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Laura Snyder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Abigail Olga Wensel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Julie Jean Anglin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Webster - Courtney Leigh De La Rosa, Juris Doctor Dawn Marie Rithmiller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wessington Springs - Stormie J. Miller, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Stormie J. Miller, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Wetonka - Jason Joel Erdmann, Master of Business Administration; White - Kristen Marie Ray, Associate of Science, Nursing; White Lake - Katie Jo Beckman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Stephanie Gillen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; White River - Chidawn Marie Rippentrop, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Whitewood - Danielle Ann Schlecht, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Willow Lake - Misty Lynn Hovde, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Misty Lynn Hovde, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Stephanie Renae Wicks, Associate of Science, Nursing; Winner - Christopher Lee Haynes, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Katlyn Amanda Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Dane Michael Driscoll, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Trent Mitchell Sherman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Autumn Rae Tucker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Witten - Elizabeth Ann Maier, Associate of Science, Nursing; Woonsocket - Holly R. Farris, Juris Doctor Rosalie Nicole Brueske, Master of Arts, Psychology; Worthing - Jill Grady Boltjes, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Yankton - Aaron J. Ankeny, Doctor of Medicine; Brynn Kathleen Dredla, Doctor of Medicine; Cessalie L. Sternhagen, Juris Doctor; Kelly J. Bilbrey, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Sean Kelly Fitzsimmons, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; John Jacob Kidney, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Joseph Douglas Matzke, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Maggie Marie Youngberg, Master of Arts, Special Education; Eric Charles Miller, Master of Public Administration Bailie Jo Cronin, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Shannon Kathleen Fitzsimmons, Bachelor of Arts, History Education; Emily Susan Lundgren, Bachelor of Arts, English; Adam Kip Maddox, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Sara Marie Otteman, Bachelor of Arts, Mathematics Education, Spanish Education; Zachary Daryl Walters, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jeana Nicole Wegner, Bachelor of Arts, English; Candace Jules Wagner, Bachelor of General Studies; Sydney Belle Bartunek, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Caitlin Blumer, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Nicolette Jeanne Bose, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Angela Ann Degen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Roger L. Irwin, Jr., Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Megan Vanessa Kohn, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jonathon Liudahl, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brittany Ann Mueller, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Drew William Stevens, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nick Weinandt, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Angela Ann Degen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Christopher Charles Hochstein, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Leah Branaugh, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Maggie Lyn Downing, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Erica Dawn Kline, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Derek Jamal Eversley, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Sean Michael Bray, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Wanda Jane Jensen, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Courtney Lynn Knodel, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Laura Anne Rockne, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology, Medical Technology; Katie Jo Anderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jolene Ann Beaudette, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Rae Binder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bailie Jo Cronin, Associate of Science, Nursing, Spanish; Candice Lea Fejfar, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Vanessa Kohn, Associate of Science, Nursing, Psychology; Alexandra Marie Kuchta, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tara Elizabeth McNeely, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jodie Lynn Peterson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Catherine Jean Steege, Associate of Science, Nursing

Texas

Cypress - Kamila Pisova-Chu, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Dallas - Katherine Shara Tudor, Master of Professional Accountancy; Katherine Shara Tudor, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Houston - Christopher Glenn Ganious, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Liberty City - Josie Duraso, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; San Antonio - Arturo Canales, Master of Science, Technology for Education & Training; Spring - Elisabeth Marie Sundland, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science

Utah

Layton - Lynn Kathleen Zavala, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Washington

Bellingham - Jason T. Gulley, Doctor of Physical Therapy

West Virginia

Summersville - Douglas Paul Cook, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Wisconsin

Appleton - Estelle Anne Ostgard, Doctor of Medicine; Ashland - Whitney Rose Jolma, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marengo - Melissa Susanne Blakeman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melrose - Janell M. Stanton, Juris Doctor; Milwaukee - Charlie Willie Westbrook, Bachelor of General Studies; Oconto - Daniel M. Delforge, Master of Business Administration; Tomah - Joshua David Shudlick, Juris Doctor; Waupaca - Jesse Charles Weisbrod, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Westby - Jessica A. Leum, Master of Arts, English

Wyoming

Casper - Richard R. Kunckel, Juris Doctor; Cheyenne - Erin Kathleen Moen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Douglas - Thad Stoddard, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Gillette - Amanda Weber, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Recreation; Newcastle - Terry C. Rolfe, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Powell - Myra F. Bennett, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies

Brazil

Sao Paulo - Ricardo Andreotti Bodra, Bachelor of Science, Biology

Canada

Lundar (Manitoba) - Devon Bergthora Fingland, Master of Arts, Speech & Language Pathology; Oakville (Ontario) - Ysabel Sophia Nunez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

China

Dalian - Xiaoyan Wu, Master of Professional Accountancy; Zhongyuan Li, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Shanghai - Ge Yao, Master of Science, Materials Chemistry; Shijiazhuang - Yufeng Zhang, Master of Science, Biological Science; Yancheng - Qing Zhao, Master of Professional Accountancy

India

Chennai - Srivishnupriya Anbalagan, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Hyderabad - Aravind Baride, Master of Science, Chemistry

South Africa

Georgetown - Suresraj Therambarajoo, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences

Hometown information not provided

William James Huet, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology; Jolaine Beddow-Beste, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Ann F. Goldade, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Jessica H. Radford, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Brooke C. Sydow, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Jessica M. Perkins, Juris Doctor; Eamon K. Walsh, Juris Doctor Grace Benson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Michael G. Cooper, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Aaron M. Weaver, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Colin B. Wilson, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jessica Ewing, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Stacie J. Hardy, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Amanda M. Hill, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Becky Matt, Master of Arts, English; Rebecca A. Meier, Master of Arts, Special Education; Joshua D. Olmsted, Master of Arts, History; John C. Quinn, Master of Arts, History; Karl L. Hermanson, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Amanda F. Renelt, Master of Public Administration; Sarah A. Durand, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Ya Juan Gong, Master of Science, Chemistry; Ryan Thaler, Bachelor of Arts, History; Josh Butrous, Bachelor of General Studies James Fry, Bachelor of General Studies Michael H Schumacher, Bachelor of General Studies William H Bennett, Bachelor of Science, History; Tenelle J Choal, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Daniel N Cook, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Rebecca L. Croushore, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ashley E Dutton, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Nicholas J. Martin, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Seth A Miller, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Nathan A. Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Simon M. Ukbazghi, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Lynn D. Olson, Associate of Arts Collin Busse, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Mark Donnelly, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Matthew K Porisch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Biology Education; Robbie Hecht, Bachelor of Science, Recreation Management; Ian Hermanson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, ART; Ebony Shanklin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; April M. Dunham, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Brooke A Stones, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Suzanne K Belcher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Beth Davis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brian M. Fanning, Associate of Science, Nursing; Craig D Granger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda Hoffman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Billie J Kennedy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Merga T Kero, Associate of Science, Nursing; Karmyn B Kindle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennalee A Nightingale, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cody L Staus, Associate of Science, Nursing

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,000 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu