Jun 6, 2012
 

USD recognizes students for 2012 Spring Semester academic honors

VERMILLION, S.D. -- University of South Dakota students have been honored for their academic success during the 2012 Spring Semester.
 

USD students achieving Dean’s List honors this spring total 1,518 students while 399 part-time students have been cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 23 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2012 spring semester are listed below by state or country, hometown and honor received:

Arizona

Buckeye - Frederick Gullett; Rio Rico - Lucia M Carlson; Scottsdale - Matthew J Martinez

Arkansas

Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon

California

Ontario - Brandie Holland; Orangevale - Brittney R. Chambers; Rancho Santa Margarita - Hannah G Jaruszewski; Redondo Beach – Amber Samuels (School of Law)

Colorado

Arvada - Timothy Ross; Centennial - Ceci I Quintero; Colorado Springs - Dane H. Van Arkel; Elizabeth - Sophia C. Wermers; Fort Collins - Amy M Oliver, Erin K Bello; Fountain - Stephanie A Owens, Michael C Owens, Jime L Rivera (Academic Recognition); Grand Junction - Anastasia M Jarman (Academic Recognition); Severance - Vivian G Beath

Florida

Fort Lauderdale - Derek P Shemon (Academic Recognition); Spring Hill – Mallory Freeman (School of Law)

Georgia

Atlanta - Dion Price

Hawaii

Mililani - Patricia M. Morrison (Academic Recognition)

Idaho

Kellogg - Debra L. Pfaff (Academic Recognition)

Illinois

Chicago - Chris S Johnson; Crystal Lake - Kimberlee H. Bulaga; Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow; Elk Grove Village - Nick Meyer; Elmhurst - Katelyn R. Wudel; Galesburg - Monica M Remmes; Lake in the Hills - Michael Pegarsch; Lockport - Molly E Knowles; Naperville - Jp P Dempsey; O'Fallon - Stephanie E Andell; Oak Park - Donovan Barnes; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Roscoe - Jackie M Hendry; Roselle – Emily Blas (School of Law); Schaumburg - Cubie D Warren (Academic Recognition); Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Indiana

Indianapolis - Janice Baumberger

Iowa

Akron - Joshua W. Yaeger, Savanna N Bice, Jordan L Dirks, Holly E. Lanning, Lauren J. Heeren, Janelle Hillrichs, Mackenzie Heyl, Braxton Bursell (Academic Recognition), Joey Appley (Academic Recognition); Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Algona - Rebecca J Molsberry; Altoona - Chris Jessen, Jessica A Curry; Alvord - Melissa J. Newborg; Ankeny - Amber L Aschoff; Anthon - Cody J. Conover, Ashley C Mullicane; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen; Avoca - Nolan D Schmidt; Boyden - Kelsey R. Van Den Top; Braddyville - Katie J Wallin (Academic Recognition); Castana - Teniesha Reed-Kessler-Emanuel; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Cherokee - Steven Berg, Maggie K. Lubeck, Ashley E. Onken (Academic Recognition); Correctionville - Calvin M McCrea; Council Bluffs - Emma C. Murray; Cresco - Amanda M. Madsen; Creston - Ashley M. Peters; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller; Denison - Kristen M. Reiling; Des Moines - Chris J Toporek; Doon - Jacinda J Maassen; Everly - Erica L. Geerdes; Fort Dodge - Justine J. McCrea, Ashley L Carlon; George - Shawn M Starr (Academic Recognition); Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hartley - Matt D Vander Lee; Hawarden - Jillissa E. Richey, Sarah K. Haisch, Erica R. Richey, Beth J Fox (Academic Recognition); Hinton - Alex D. Vondrak, Laura A Mullen, Jaci M Dehner, Shelby A. Moser; Holstein - Jordan D Bremer; Hospers - Jeremiah D Gloden, Melissa A Gloden; Hull - Thomas R. Vierhout, Kari Mouw (School of Law); Ida Grove - Kassandra N Karley; Inwood - Lindsey K. Van Beek, Kayla Van Beek, Kimber Patterson, Chris Johnson (Academic Recognition); Iowa City - Madison Warder; Iowa Falls - Katie L Geitz; Ireton - Jessica A Kooi, Heidi L. VanDerBrink; Lacona – Anthony Lamb (School of Law); Lake City - Cassie A. Schleisman; Lake Park - Shelby T Peters; Larchwood - Travis P Snyders, Erin M Larsen, Jessica Blauwet, Joanna M. Knoblock, Ashley A. Schemmel (Academic Recognition), Luke C Larsen (Academic Recognition); Laurens - Katie Stumpf, Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Andrea L. Roberts, Lyndi N Anderson; Le Mars - Jess Kelly, Sara L Mayer, Christopher D Eral, Andrea Kelly, Seth D. Shaver, Anna L Geier, Jill L Mogensen, Kyle W. Beach, Rachel M. Koopman, Stephany L. TenNapel, Sam T Schroeder; Little Rock - Alexandra M. Klaahsen; Lucas - Megan L Jorgenson; Manson - Taylor R Huseman; Mapleton - Travis A Brown; Marathon - Andrew F Larson; Marcus - Nicole M Barry, Benjamin W Mayer, Hans P Bindner (Academic Recognition); Merrill - Megan M. Dunn; Minden - Brandon L Pogge; Missouri Valley - Mindy Morriss, Mikala A. Fitzpatrick; Moorhead - Brady Pratt, Jordan A. Carlson; Moville - Alec N Nelson, Kayla S Sands, Tara Schmitt; Onawa - Kayla M. Chesnut, Tiffany J Beedle; Paullina - AshleyEvelyn Mazur; Pella - Megan I. Card; Peterson - Stephanie A. Rushton; Pocahontas - Benjamin S Mauritz; Portsmouth - David R. Hennessey; Quimby - Andrew T Fick; Remsen - Jonathan Schreiner, Don E. Poeckes, Wesley T Ruden, Kendra K. Howard, Kelsey M Paskert, Amanda R. Sudtelgte, Jessica M. Ward; Rock Rapids - Kayla M Cuperus, Erin M. Reed (Academic Recognition); Rock Valley - Tyler J Grevengoed, Brittany Van Den Top, Matt T Westra, Jennie L Haubrich; Ruthven - Cheyenne H. Perata, Kayla R Dyer; Sac City - Ben C Mueggenberg, Whitney L Riley; Salix - Haley S. Evans; Sergeant Bluff - Haley Brees, Jodi Mogensen (Academic Recognition); Shelby - Mary Kiesel; Sheldon - Laurie Nordahl, Ashley R. Wagner, Josh W. Vander Maten; Shenandoah - Dezerae C Dyer; Sibley - Jill L. Stevenson, Rachel L Poss; Sioux Center - Aaron S Pomerenke, Debra A. Rikkers (Academic Recognition); Sioux City - Garret Gibbs, Hayli J Kern, Rose Stevenson, Brittany N. Kielhold, Paul B Ebsen, Tyler J. Smith, Reese R. Wilson, Andie M. Lamis, Jessica E. Hammond, Kory R. Scroggin, Traci M. Neustrom, Mackenzie Viktor, Lizzie L Konz, Ben T Rouse, Tanner T. Mackey, Dan Karpuk, Kimberly N. Campbell, Dawson J. Deming, Katie Scott, Tristana Tigges, Stephanie M Lange, Kymberlee J Patterson, Kristi A. Heaton, Amanda D Heath, Josee M. Jansen, Kaitlin M Lofland, Donald Trimble, Kelly M Bowman, Seth D Snakenberg, Adam J Peterson, Brian A Rasmussen, Amethyst E Richards, Anna C Erickson, Kasey L. Hohl, Mollie M Friedmann, Alicia E Ray, Rachel E Miller, Jessica A Kuchenreuther, Dan A Kirwan (Academic Recognition), Jesse J Daniel (Academic Recognition), Steven D. Johnston (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Hesebeck (Academic Recognition), Joshua S Miller (Academic Recognition), Nida A Khokhar (Academic Recognition), David Stoos (School of Law); Sloan - Andy Homan; Spencer - Greg Maassen, Amy L. McLaury, Douglas W Wedel (Academic Recognition); Spirit Lake - Edward A Domke; Storm Lake - Stephanie J Emery; Wallingford - Gina B Lair

Kansas

Conway Springs - Kayl Barkley; Fort Leavenworth - Sarah E. Springman; Kansas City - Kate M. Dailey; Lansing - Nick D Fodness; Morrill - Kristen J. Manning; Olathe - Emily R. Ruoff; Overland Park - Natalie M Newman (Academic Recognition); Rose Hill - Krista E Crook

Kentucky

Walton - Lauren R. Bennett

Maryland

Derwood - Jung Um

Michigan

Coopersville - Danica J Demeester (Academic Recognition); Hemlock - Paige Stavely

Minnesota

Adrian - Tanner J Loosbrock; Albert Lea - Maddy Ruble, Kellsie A Dieser, Kay K Drenth (Academic Recognition); Alden - Jessica E Anderson; Andover - Addie M Mulligan (Academic Recognition); Apple Valley - Laura A. Vonch, Samantha N Mehr, Brooke K Burgeson; Appleton - Annette R. Suckow; Bagley - Analisa M. Huschle; Becker - Shane D Potter (Academic Recognition); Blue Earth - David K Beattie, Ashley A Olson; Burnsville - Katarina L Hammoud; Champlin - Ty Munneke; Coon Rapids - Joyce E. Trudeau; Eagan - Grant M. Bosiacki; Edina - Ben D Peyton; Eyota - Ashley A. Nelson; Faribault - Alexandra A. Pantze; Franklin - Jean M. Wood (Academic Recognition); Fulda - Amanda A. Wilkening (Academic Recognition); Gaylord - Laura M Tuchtenhagen (Academic Recognition); Glencoe - Kaitlynn E. Cline; Ham Lake - Kathryn Ederer; Hibbing - Thomas M. Renner (Academic Recognition); Hills - Halden W Van Wyhe, Heath Van Wyhe; Hutchinson - Garrett W. Anderson, Abigail C Sandberg; Inver Grove Heights - Tessa A. Gunderson; Jasper - Kayla M Purdin; Lake Wilson - Emmie Joe Johnson (Academic Recognition); Lakefield - Roshay A Reimers (Academic Recognition); Lakeville - Mackenzie M. Hongslo; Le Center - Erik J Helland (Academic Recognition); Leota - Britney N Mouw; Lester Prairie - Amanda A. Heimerl; Luverne - Kaitlyn R Deragisch, Brittney A. Richters, Tom Bosch (Academic Recognition), Rebecca L Nath (Academic Recognition); Mankato - Kyle A Moret; Maple Grove - Marcus G Murtha, Kyle E Everett; Maplewood - Lisa J Loeffler; Marshall - Matthew Abel (School of Law), Ashley Paluch, Jacob Novosad, Tara L Zeinstra; Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson, Paula Kostel (Academic Recognition); New Prague - Sara K Hunt; New Ulm - Leah J Keune; North Mankato - Chelsea L Mielke; Northfield - Cianna M Eriksen; Olivia - Amber Dahl; Ortonville - Dan D. Larson; Pipestone - Agelia M Stout, Michael Merrill, Nicole L. Wiese, Emily J. Darveaux, Lynn K. Nelson, Shawna L Veldhuizen (Academic Recognition); Porter - Kora L Knutson; Richfield - Pamela D January; Rochester - Rachel L Stoen; Rogers - Colleen M Reeves; Rushmore - Leann M Miller (Academic Recognition); St. Paul – Jordan, Eaton Martha E. Nickerson; Searles - Marisa A Waibel; Shakopee - Jackie Kahnke; Springfield - Stacia A Briard, Michelle E. Roiger; Stillwater - Kyle Scanlon (Academic Recognition); Tracy - Vickie M. Lau; Tyler - Chelsey A Gravley; Waconia - Lindsey D Sathre; Waseca - Blake W Huelsnitz, Aaron Pilcher (School of Law); Willmar - Heather K. Ochocki; Windom - Sunny H. Patel, Taylor Adrian; Woodbury - Boni M. Slagerman

Mississippi

Columbus - Tom Kramer

Missouri

Ballwin - Victoria L Young; Fenton - Zach Firsick; Linn Creek - Bailey N Lupardus; Springfield – William Conway (School of Law)

Montana

Dodson – Matthew Dolphay (School of Law); Missoula - Paul Dever (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Beatrice - Laura J Jantz; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Jamie L Fields; Brunswick - Megan M. Kvamme; Chadron - Kendra Shouldis (Academic Recognition); Clearwater - Bethany A. Kallhoff; Coleridge - Tyler D Maxwell (Academic Recognition); Columbus - Amber M Ewers, Katie J Bunkers, Staci J Barton, Jodie L Wachal; Crofton - Jenny Leader, Amber Hegge (Academic Recognition); Dakota City - Devin N Patrick; Elkhorn - Michelle J Elkin; Ewing - Megan Ramold; Fordyce - Christina R. Schroeder, Michael J Magorian; Grand Island - Sigornie J Pfefferle; Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Olivia G. Larsen, Monica F Crockett, Hayley A Romano; Gurley - Luke R Egging (Academic Recognition); Hartington - Tony Meirose, Samantha R. Lauer, Kala J Sudbeck, Ronda J. Mayrose (Academic Recognition); Jackson - Jill M Webb; Kearney - Tanner W Jackson, Mariah Anderson; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska, Kevin M Sparks; Laurel - Emily Koester; Lincoln - Britni M. Waller, Paige K. Policky, Afton I Schwahn, Kati C Stauffer, Patrick S Beasley, Alan Engebretson (Academic Recognition), Emily K. Engebretson (Academic Recognition); McCook - Derek P Chancellor; Milford - Whitney L Redler; Newcastle - Brittney A Peters, Rhonda K. Kneifl (Academic Recognition); Newman Grove - Nathanael Geyer; Norfolk - Jamie R. Smith, Brandon L Gray, Derek A Duerst, Chad Pinkelman, Samantha J Marcellus, Emmalene A Raasch, Paul Van Olson (School of Law); Omaha - Allison J Opitz, Sarah M Pieper, Eva Draper, Sara E Zehnacker, Katheryn Q. Bauer, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Brendon M Smith, Jenny Totusek, Allyson R. Dumke, Katherine E. Turner, Tatum D Schaefer, Rachel A Mihulka, Casey M. Kelly, Jack D Duren, Lathasha R Braden, Taylor L Barstow, Raynee L. Buckley, Brittani R Essler; Osmond - Brandi L Stueckrath, Brady A. Ketelsen; Papillion - Jennifer L Kelly, Katie N Bojan, Katherine Zerbe; Petersburg - Denise I. Werner; Pierce - Craig M. Gutz, Heather N Wachter; Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Ponca - Sydney A Eiler; Randolph - Casey Weigel; Raymond - Emily R Divine; St. Helena - Mitchell D Bruening; Schuyler - Marlene Valerio; Scottsbluff - Tara J. Albright (Academic Recognition); Seward - Zach W Moll; South Sioux City - John W. Dailey, Marisol Lopez-Munoz, Amanda L. Rich, Lisa R Wojcik, McKayla Knudson, Sarah J Pieper; Springfield - Melissa Fowler; Stuart - Aaron J Fritz; Tekamah - Adrienne K Braniff; Valentine - Kara Mercure, Lizzie Medema; Wausa - Candice L Cunningham; Wayne - Leslie A Hintz, Lindsi D Frahm, Staci E Daum, Justine Carroll; West Point - Sara E Boyum

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New York

Flushing - Xin Hong

North Carolina

Simpson - John A Butkowski (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Beulah - Randi L. Voegele (Academic Recognition); Bismarck - Megan N Meyer; Devils Lake - Jessica Moen; Dickinson - Alexis M Klug; Mandan - Alicia R Oliver

Ohio

Cable - Elizabeth L Russell; Tipp City - Brandon J. Moore

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Drew M Morris, Amanda M Hofer, Jackee L. Karst, Kevin Oliver, Andrea L. Senger, Ashley M. Miller, Charlie Drapeaux, Yaseen Ikramullah, Bailey Meyer, Kaylee A. Bahr, Brett J Lorenz, Jordan N. Schumacher, Marysa R Wilson, Alex W Downing, Andrew J Holmstrom, Katia Duszenko, Katty L McNeal, Tawna T. Rausch, Aryn Sundquist (Academic Recognition); Alcester - Katie A Seivert, Molly K. Buum, Josh Carlson, Susan J. Miskimins (Academic Recognition), Nate Beeler (Academic Recognition), Lynnette Christensen (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Pierce J Smith, Jared D. Bartscher, Shea I Williams, Allie N Staples, Mark A. Schaefers (Academic Recognition), Patricia L Aylward (Academic Recognition); Andover - Jenna L. LaMee; Arlington - Breanna H Zmolek, Amy S. Kangas (Academic Recognition); Armour - Kayla M Scholten, Michael J Nour, Megan Youngstrom (Academic Recognition); Aurora - Jay M Thooft; Avon - Chance J Roth; Badger - Steven D. Norgaard (Academic Recognition); Baltic - Nicole E. Anderson, Danya K Johnson, Brianna K Foss (Academic Recognition), Shelly J. Donahue (Academic Recognition); Belle Fourche - Cory R. Hewitt, Jordan K Schnieder, Megan J. Bennett, Jamie L Kimball, Kayla A Jarvi, Angel M. Park (Academic Recognition); Beresford - Ryan G. Lougheed, Chris Cowan, Clara R. Merriman, Zach Orr, Anna M Limoges, Andrew J. Dolan, Madison L. Landeen, Hunter W Glascock, Blaire Garza, Stephanie F Carnes, Kyle M. DeLay, Evan S. Hanson (Academic Recognition), Kelly Blake (Academic Recognition), Leah M Akland (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth Soderborg (Academic Recognition), Kimberly A. Hanson (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - Bobbi S. Ballinger, Tyler Richardson; Bonesteel - Tianna R. Vogt, Billy J Jons, Susan R Ziebro (Academic Recognition); Bowdle - Cristin C Turner; Box Elder - Thalia C Wynne, Andrew M. Hanson, Cassondra R. Keller, Austin J Johnson, Brian DeTavernier (Academic Recognition); Brandon - Gina Pfarr, Olivia Ford, Krystal L. Halter, Caitlin M. Schenkel, Megan A Bly, Matthew K. Thompson, Erika R Oddy, Zachery L. Kieffer, Michael R. Reisch, Thomas J Brzica, Mike J Bellmore, Bailey Fish, Stephanie M Keyman, Tiffany J Buehner, Brittany A. Bolter, Kyla M. Kemp, Brianna M. Wetrosky, Sara Bartscher, Jennifer M Bodoh, Alyssa Pfeifle, Sarah J Douville, Rebecca L Duncan, Erin M Dyer (Academic Recognition), Erica Goembel (Academic Recognition), Joshua Shellum (Academic Recognition), Sara D Christians (Academic Recognition), Ashley L Abbott (Academic Recognition), Bruce Duncan (Academic Recognition); Brandt - Autumn A. Eastman; Bridgewater - Kelsey L Potter, Brittany M Anderson (Academic Recognition), Christi Duerksen (Academic Recognition); Bristol - Garrett M. Harms, Jenaye Brenner, Anna M. Schiley (Academic Recognition); Britton - Kelly Wismer, Ross E. Loebs, Kendra A. Holland, Spencer D Carlson, Wyman K Wenz; Brookings - Nicholas J Pekas, Sheila J Swenson (Academic Recognition), Jill Bischoff (Academic Recognition), Sara Jones (Academic Recognition), Heather R. Bakeberg (Academic Recognition), Janet I. Meyer (Academic Recognition); Bruce - Chris Verhoek; Burbank - Laurie Siegel, Todd E Stephens (Academic Recognition); Burke - Mackenze Schauf-Benter, Kaitlyn L. Gunnare, Lindsey N. Jones, Kelsea Sutton (School of Law); Canistota - Luke V Fuhrman, AJ Nelson, Megan D Buseman; Canton - Kyle J. Nelson, Paige McMains, Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Sam J. Haglund, Josie L Johnson, Mike Jorgensen, Caitlin M. Hodne, Amy J. Feucht, Kaitlin E Vik (Academic Recognition), Trevor B Laughlin (Academic Recognition), Erin R Lier Gard (Academic Recognition); Castlewood - Kaylie J Gabur, Brookney J Pratt, Phylicia M. White, Candis J Kiihl, Spenser Birney, Jayme Tubandt; Centerville - Jenny M. Johnson, Matt Laska, Rachel A. Blake, Alicia S Johnson (Academic Recognition), Stacy M. Clites (Academic Recognition); Chamberlain - Heather Borah, Zachary Koenig, Amanda Speckels, Kodi M. Ingle; Clear Lake - Brittany A Bruinsma, Carmen Evenson (School of Law); Colman - Caitlin C. Hannasch, Kylee J Bailey, Sadie L. Schmidt; Colton - Megan M. Ulmer (Academic Recognition); Conde - Sam L Young; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Erik W. Muckey, Amanda J Noteboom; Crooks - Thadeus A Giedd, Amy N. Goodrich; Custer - Trevor D Frybarger, Tyler D Young, Jordan A. Konkol, Chelsea L Knuppe, Constance G. Van Kley; Dakota Dunes - Emily Lundgren, Mary K Okine, Chandler A. Hunt, Courtney E Solma, John L Sandman (Academic Recognition); Dallas - Isaiah M Wonnenberg, Eric Curtis (Academic Recognition); Dante - Courtney J Krcil, Brett R. Kuca; De Smet - Becky M Currier (Academic Recognition); Deadwood - Thomas K. Emanuel (Academic Recognition); Dell Rapids - Sara E Bunkers, Abbie M Clauson, Evan R. Hegge, Evan R. Hegge, Ashley J. Schultz, Joe Erickson, Aaron S. Riswold, Marisa N. Rueb, Megan L. Rueb, Janine M. Hoffmann (Academic Recognition), Megan E. Whipple (Academic Recognition), Peter Schueller (Academic Recognition); Delmont - Carolyn R. Soulek, Pete Nelson, Joshua D. Freier, Alena D. Laber, Shawn R. Spurrell (Academic Recognition); Dimock - Alison Fergen; Edgemont - Josie D. Thomsen; Elk Point - Bo J. Bruinsma, Alex Pedersen, Hillary A. Howard, Ben Staum, Michelle L. Corio, Courtney J Thorpe, Andrea L. Feller, Nicole Pribil, Molly Donnelly, Adrian P Ries, Amanda Connelly, Riley M Braun, Emily B Zeller, Cassie L Hilbrands, George Cloud (Academic Recognition), Bethany A. Peter (Academic Recognition); Elkton - Katie L. Jurgens; Emery - Brent J Olinger; Estelline - Ellen P. Bates; Ethan - Justin R. Grosdidier; Eureka - Elizabeth Hoffman, Jeffrey H. Mettler, Judon E. Mehlhaff, Kristen L Kramlich (Academic Recognition); Fairburn - Kaycie J Gregerson; Faith - Codi A. Hanson, Tait B. Simonson (Academic Recognition); Faulkton - Susan Wik; Flandreau - Elissa M Wiese, Jenna M Carr (Academic Recognition), Chris Johnson (Academic Recognition), Cindy L. Duffert (Academic Recognition); Florence - Becca R Reiter; Fort Pierre - Joshua T. Rogers, Robby A Jeffries, Stacy Huss (School of Law); Fort Thompson - Dane Hackett; Freeman - Travis Uecker, Scott D. Dreessen, Audrey R Graber, Ashley R Graber, Chandra J. Schultz, Megan M. Heirigs (Academic Recognition); Garretson - Becca Linneweber, Mandi R. Halverson, Leah D Stensland, Amber Steckler, Jordan Geiman; Gary - Stephanie L Stee; Gayville - Parker G. Erickson, David J. Floyd; Geddes - Randy Dyk; Glenham - Brea L Perman; Gregory - Abigail L. Duling; Groton - Ryan W. Koehler, Holly J. Carlson, Cody L. Hanson; Harrisburg - Vitaliy V. Verbovskiy, Adam McDermaid, Brandon J. Kovash, Erica L. Adams, Nathan W. Souvignier, Ryan D. Peterson, Anna S Ayotte, Abby M. Johnson, Ashley D. Dwyer, Chastin M Aleck (Academic Recognition), Sara Harris (Academic Recognition), Joel A Kraayenbrink (Academic Recognition), Julie J. Stadum (Academic Recognition); Hartford - Jessie L. Milstead, John Person, Mindy K. Novak, Taylor A. Wiseman, Holly S. Kelley, Kristen L. Yount, Tanya M. Ochsner, Jennifer A. Eggebraaten, Daniel T. Mullin, Tyler J. Stolsmark, Jordon S. Hartley, Marissa P. Miller, Sean P Burns, Brittany M Bender, Hilary A. Mettler, Melissa A. Kutil, Megan A. Kroeger, Kelcey K. Beaner (Academic Recognition), Tim N Groeneveld (Academic Recognition), Brandy S Wiseman (Academic Recognition), Anna L. Fischer (Academic Recognition); Hermosa - Danielle D. Huntsinger, Chris S Farra, Kelly D. DeGrote (Academic Recognition); Highmore - Daisy D. Wheelhouse; Hill City - Tyler J Triplett; Hot Springs - Ashley N Nase, Joe M. Baker; Howes - Bryan J Braley; Hudson - Brett VerMulm (Academic Recognition); Hurley - Nicholas Q Stubbs, Samantha J. Buckstead, Taylor D Swanson, Trista L. Buehler (Academic Recognition); Huron - Joni L. Neuharth, Robbie Nicholas, Travis D. Iversen, Ruth E. Wollman, Elysa A. Binger, Lavin Entwisle, Tyler J Jackson, Sam Christopherson, Erik D. Burnison, Brittany M Rotert, Alex T Gross, Megan A Waldner, Lacey Hofhenke, Elliot J Smith, Jonathan S Hammond, Steven T Grogan, Jamie M. Worrall, Jamie M. Worrall, Molly K Reimer, Hannah R. Nelson, Jim Hughes, Karlie L. Valer, Lauren N Carver, Chelsey L Roache, Misty L Hovde, Brooke L. Decker, Emma C. Smith, Keith S. Fitzgerald (Academic Recognition), Brent Engst (Academic Recognition), Christopher Dabney (School of Law); Ideal - Kelsey R Galbraith; Ipswich - Brandi L. Heinz; Irene - Carly J. Wilson, Brittney Bakke, Debra A. Hansen, Stephanie M Kramer, Ann C Brockmueller; Jefferson - Steven N. Harding, Lori A. Hixson, Luke C Frankl, Collin P. Viereck, Stephanie L Petersen, Paige S Norton, Amber Nearman, Brittany J Miller; Kadoka - Jessica I. Graupmann; Kimball - Gina R Mairose, Thea R Eide; Kranzburg - Kelsey A. Woolery; Lake Norden - Julie Smith; Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Erika R. Holzer, Danur J. Kvilhaug; Lemmon - Brant R. Haase, Danci L Hoff, Shelby L Beer; Lennox - Chris Billups, Joel T. Brewer, Gabriel W Jorgensen, Rachael A. Bjerke, Alex De Vries, Levi Weischedel, Levi T. Parker, April L Buse, Brooke L. Fodness, Halie C. Foss, Jordan L Konda, Lindsay A. Scott, Jason A Williamson (Academic Recognition); Letcher - Lisa M. VanOverschelde; Lyons - Kellie L Boer; Madison - Kristye Olson, Chase T. Christiansen, Katie Lindsay, Stephanie M Jarrett, Carlye J. Williams, Mitchell B. Benson, Elizabeth M Foster, Brian R Miller (Academic Recognition), Brenda L. Arntzen (Academic Recognition); Marion - Echo M. Deelstra, Jesse A. Kunkel, Samantha J. Goossen, Amy S Laible, Natausha P. Deurmier, Ashley Huber (Academic Recognition); Martin - Elise D Buchmann; McCook Lake - Cassie M Long, Amy McDonald (Academic Recognition); McLaughlin - Kamille J. Cameron; Mellette - Angela Seaman, Kara Fischbach, Shari J. Fischbach; Menno - Tanner M. Bertsch; Milbank - John M Weber, MacKenzie R Mears, Josephine F Whelan, Shelby M. Oliver, Mary K. Lenards, Megan R. Jung (Academic Recognition); Miller - Amanda K Mentzer, Jennifer Oligmueller, Mikayla T Darling (Academic Recognition); Mission Hill - Mitch Yaggie; Mitchell - Guy M Sullivan, Jessica M. Schoenfelder, Shea L. Smith, Zac Talaga, Kayla Neugebauer, Phillip J. Becker, II, Lexy K. Schuman, Haley F. Long, Jordan S. Jendersee, Matthew K Bartl, Katie S Manson, Blake A Guymon, Nashay A. Steiner, Kendell M. Smith, Brandon C Gronseth, Jeremy R. Miiller, Jamie Holmberg, Molly Jansen, Brianna E. Bernard, Brianna M. Jackson, Elliot C. Nelson, Brittany Boehmer (Academic Recognition), Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition), Alex Loes (Academic Recognition), Lisa A Puetz (Academic Recognition), Jared R. Thomas (Academic Recognition); Mobridge - Emily Bauer, Tyler A. Stenberg; Monroe - Nathaniel P. Buchholz (Academic Recognition); Montrose - Raymond T Anderson, Mary J Schaefer, Tammi K. Miles, Sarah A Valentine (Academic Recognition); Mound City - April M Geffre; Murdo - Katie A Van Dam; New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen, Austin Printz; Newell - Patrick J. Gatzke; Norris - Samantha D. Taft; North Sioux City - Alexa K Rudeen, Gary D Christiansen, Nicole J. Funck, Alyssa Limke, Adam J Brand, Alli J Harbaugh, Danielle Semmler (Academic Recognition); Onida - Alexis Yackley, Amanda Sieck (Academic Recognition); Parker - Eric T. Koller, Taylor Wrighton, Trevor L Christiansen (Academic Recognition); Parkston - Darcy L. Leischner, Annie Sivertsen, Kelsie H Schmidt, Jared D Weber, Samantha Weber, Blake V Proehl; Philip - Jeffrey C. O'Connell, Chris Coyle; Piedmont - Sarah M Aker, Samson A Ptacek, Donald J Moore, Jon J Moore, Lukas D Ptacek, Cindy Miller, Shelly D. White (Academic Recognition); Pierre - Ali M Burchill, Breanna Costello, Kalee M. Miller, Nikki Novak, Kyle H. Cichos, Jenna L. Feiler, Abby Olfert, Kris Duneman, Kaitlyn M Heuer, Ryan J. Blake, Josh M Svendsen, Jami N. Faddoul, Michael B Lindbloom, Charles T Gageby, Kayla J Pochop, Sarah L Moreno, Kirstyn J Larsen, Nicole R Madden, Jarrett Klinger, Ryan Lauseng, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Shelby Badger, Angela M. Di Benedetto, Heather Graham, Virginia R Jones, Sondra J. Adams, Steve D. Cable (Academic Recognition), Rose Kracht (Academic Recognition), Sarah Burger (Academic Recognition), Jaime C Brusseau (Academic Recognition), Michelle M Bowman (Academic Recognition), Cheryl J Eckert (Academic Recognition), Jamie S Schreiber (Academic Recognition), Andrew F Olson (Academic Recognition), Mandy Jung (Academic Recognition), Jenna A Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Zach Parsons (Academic Recognition), Samantha A. Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Michael Snyder (School of Law); Pine Ridge - Roger W. White Eyes, Tamatane I'atala, Matthew T Rama (Academic Recognition); Plankinton - Brittany G. Levine, Matt J Gerlach, Angie Koch, Sammi J. Geppert; Platte - Mattea A Stokke, Joe Millar, Brooke L. Kemnitz; Presho - Sean S. McClanahan, Lee P. Comp, Jana Sprenger, Jamie M Lien (Academic Recognition); Pukwana - Jane L Medicine Crow, Ashley D Pickner (Academic Recognition); Rapid City - Ashley Lintz, Katherine A. Christianson, Jade Doering, Andi Bradley, Alesha M. Gillespie, Jayme J. Brower, Christena P Georgas, Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Amanda R Edlund, Connor D Donohoe, Nolan P Goetzinger, Erin C Flemmer, Tina Nelson, Rebekah R Rathke, Michelle Wolforth, Logan A. LaFleur, Breanna L Bietz, Jordan L Laird, Paige Moser, Tom E Bickett, Levi Franz, Denton G. Stephens, Kevin S Robb, Carley C Taylor, Erica F Kuharski, Kylie M. Knight, Taylor D Oligmueller, Marissa A. Morris, Katelyn L Cavanaugh, Alayna A Ackerman, Jordyn J Goebel, Cienna M Boylan, Marysa Basham, Kristen E Basham, Ryan D. Comer, Aaron J Oestmann, Ian E Bell, Kayla A. Giesey, Patrick R Baird, Taylor J Casey, Josh R Newman, Jessica M Brandli, Josh Petersen, John A Mathews, Wyatt D Smith, Casey P Coates, Jesse K. Mutschelknaus, Lisa A Neumiller, Bill Colson, Melanie L Mason, Michele L Olson, Kendra M. Giesey, CJ Parson, Jacey Greer, Alexis A McGuire, Julia A. Kendrix, Becky Johnson, Ashley Percifield, Rachel A Hemmingson, Matthew R Ostendorf, Taylor Liechti, Lucas P. Ashland, Lori K Armold (Academic Recognition), Denise M. Lindsay (Academic Recognition), Diana L Cornford (Academic Recognition), Courtney Volker (Academic Recognition), Zalei Lewis (Academic Recognition), Austin J Hagg (Academic Recognition), Brittany A Whitney (Academic Recognition), Carla J. Carda (Academic Recognition), Lorena M. Reichert (Academic Recognition), Philip L Preston (Academic Recognition), Bob Beck (Academic Recognition), Emily F Vlietstra (Academic Recognition), Katherine H Jaeger (Academic Recognition), Tiffanie A Massingale (Academic Recognition), Julie Iseminger (Academic Recognition), Lisbeth A. Leagjeld (Academic Recognition), Amy M. McGlade (Academic Recognition), Becky Scott (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth L. Ranschau (Academic Recognition), Joni A Burgess (Academic Recognition), Amie Rose (Academic Recognition), Cheryl A. Fenske (Academic Recognition), Renee Douglas (Academic Recognition), Heather E Gatzke (Academic Recognition), Bradley Binnebose (Academic Recognition), Lynne M Anderson (Academic Recognition), Dyllan S Harrington (Academic Recognition), Cordelia L Bowman (Academic Recognition), Kherdine N Weber (Academic Recognition), Lisbeth A. Leagjeld (Academic Recognition), Harrison Hagg (School of Law); Redfield - Nick Wullweber, Kasen D Keller, Becca R Lunstrum, Brooke N Richmond; Ree Heights - Lara C Jones; Renner - Joseph M Rezac, Haley R Galema, Kori Schroeder (Academic Recognition); Revillo - Blaine H Reynolds; St. Onge - Trevin R Tetrault, Andrea Williams (Academic Recognition); Salem - Kyle Kirby, Cassi J Deters, Daniel D Carmichael, Amanda N Barton (Academic Recognition), Jeanette A Grady (Academic Recognition), Lydia Wickman (Academic Recognition); Scotland - Michael J Kronaizl, Jesse R. Pechous, Emily D. Van Gerpen, Anthony J Edwards, Amanda J. Simantel, Natasha S. Fischer; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie; Silver City - Brigid C. Hoffman; Sioux Falls - Nic Giebink, Rachel C Locy, Stephen P Flicek, Ryan T Baltazar, Candace R. Dvorak, Kelli N De Waard, Lindsey J McMahon, Alexander M Gutnik, Alexis J Loewenberg, Amber K. Holmes, Kathryn M Fromelt, Missy Blackburn, Sam Bickett, Katie S Schlotterback, Nathan R LeMaster, Ben Hardy, Nicolas R Albers, Josh Doorn, Amy L. Sandhurst, Nick Haiar, Beth Vanbriesen, Farron King, Tyler Gilliland, Kayla M. VanOverbeke, Michael J Freitag, Megan R. Blaue, Colette P Free, Patrick J Artz, Meredith K. Wilsey, Brooke J. Hillman, Rebecca L. Croushore, Kelsey M Artz, Michelle E. Lee, Teresa A. Johnson, Sydney B. Brude, Jack Foley, Rachel J Chrisopulos, Laura K Turgeon, Cassie L Bartlett, Logan L. Wassenaar, Kaitlin A Christenson, Haleigh E Kreber, Josh S Hanscom, Jessica L. Hylland, Rachel A. Prodanovich, Becky Jarding, Kevin Schmit, Annie Walker, Jessica M. Wingen, Brittany J Hageman, Erin M Carlson, Andrea Petersen, Megan E Wheeler, Katie J Ferguson, Joshua R. Earl, Chelsea N Campbell, Caitie Flynn, Austin R Ashlock, Brady M. Mayer, Shelby C Brunick, Lindsey K. Janklow, Steven Payne, Amanda H Hansen, Adrian Peters, Andrew Eilertson, Kelsey E Kirby, Marie H Free, Allie M Daly, Karli M Siemonsma, Dominque R Gunn, John M Eri, Marie M. Hanisch, Madeline G. Breukelman, Matthew L Carey, Alettie J Lewis, Karen Morales, Tefera A. Negash, Shane R Spurlock, Angela M. Felderman, Joel J Heroux, Jonathan B. Marek, Ryan D. Cloos, Sawyer L Peterson, Jeremy L. Dibbert, Chelsea R Hanson, Kenny J. Rearick, Sarah M Donahue, Joe J Jares, Andrew D Niemeyer, Logan Sinning, Anna I. Rempe, Anna I. Rempe, Nick Brower, Christy R. Brunken, Brandon T. Flynn, Hallie E. Pederson, Emmy Heltzel, Justin Black, Matthew Hicks, Tyce A. Daggitt, Maggie A. Rohlik, Jordan M. Schoenfelder, Anastasia M Armor, Brittney Hendry, Dylan W Peterson, William Powell, Gabrielle E. Folsom, Molly J Larson, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Andrew C Johnson, Christine M. Morgan, Kassie M Hoiland, Devon D Johnson, Evan M. VerWey, Joshua West, Sarah J Ridley, Sara Getty, Erika Swenson, Shane N. VanDeBerg, Erica J Ertz, Adam D. Spektor, Sean C Turgeon, Ian B Williams, Jamie Svanda, Alicia L Schelling, Tanya Wetzel, Ashley N O'Dell, Matthew A. Weeg, Danielle L. Piorier, Lauren A Hammer, Sarah Jarding, Natalie R. Cowley, Alicia M. Sferrazza, Jonas P. Cooper, Ashley I. Nelson, Dan Lown, Missi Siemonsma, Courtney E Plath, Andrea F Fee, Chelsea J. Rud, Abby Powell, Miranda J. Arnold, Meghan E Bannwarth, Janessa M. Randby, Wendy J. Nelson, Ashley Haiar, Samantha R Eliason, Jacob A. Flanigan, Emelia F Hansen, Kathryn J. Whisler, Kayla Rye, Lauren E. Farmer, Marissa A. Schlup, Molly Ervin, Amanda J Schall, Suzie M Richards, Nathan T Boone, Johnne L McMahan, Kiley Slagle, Christine J Pietz, Michael S Bruning, Dan Richards, Ashley P Palmer, Jared A Mogen, Lacey R. Semansky, Jordyn L Bangasser, Chelsea Oppold, Travis R Sorgdrager, Rachel C. Rust, Jennifer Jungemann, McKenzie M Weisz, Melissa Hemenway, Lori M. Harris, Brittany A Fueston, Jessica L. Smart, Joey D Luther, Brittni J Boes, Yvette M. Holsing, Kashab Magar, Alyssa R Heald, Jessica R Lynde, Casey T. Nelson, Kassandra Loe, Mike Whisler, Taylor J. Hausmann, Samantha L. Jones, Clay M. Lovro, Jenna A. Stroup, Rachel L. Roth, Mariah L. McCleerey, Megan J Anderson, Whitney M Wheeler, Kelsie Kallhoff, Brittany R Gonzalez, Zac R Sousek, Danielle C. Fantroy, Jake A Harms, Afton M. Keiser, Matthew Hitchcock, Aline Nirandatwa, Mena Khanphongphane, Kaylee Prochniak, Benjamin D Nelson, Natalie J Ray, Megan M. Stanga, Molly A Schulte, Kasey A. Presler, Natalie A. Keller, Robdu U. Koji, Jackie Haiar, Aly R Werchek, Alaina E. Witte, Annie Nesbitt, Andrew Sorgdrager, Amanda S Boskey, Corey C Backer, Lisa Kayser (Academic Recognition), Heidi A. Karlen (Academic Recognition), James E Boeding (Academic Recognition), Marie S. McColley (Academic Recognition), Jessica J Robinson (Academic Recognition), Matt Hargens (Academic Recognition), Ashley M Carlson (Academic Recognition), Alana Willis (Academic Recognition), Roo A Dekkers (Academic Recognition), Lara L. Ligtenberg (Academic Recognition), Zach Clayton (Academic Recognition), Misty S Rallis (Academic Recognition), Nadiah M Abuswai (Academic Recognition), Ethan D Moxnes (Academic Recognition), Zach Hoffman (Academic Recognition), Joseph B. Bliss (Academic Recognition), Meghan Taylor (Academic Recognition), Mark J. Meeder (Academic Recognition), Audrey M. Barbush (Academic Recognition), Emery H. Redenius (Academic Recognition), Chris D Vandevoort (Academic Recognition), Mary K. Moller (Academic Recognition), Joan M. Larson (Academic Recognition), Jason J. Kull (Academic Recognition), Sasha N. Arabzadeh (Academic Recognition), Scott A. Ward (Academic Recognition), Matthew P. Caffee (Academic Recognition), Brad M. VanderWoude (Academic Recognition), Scott Worden (Academic Recognition), Christy Green (Academic Recognition), Matty Lisbon (Academic Recognition), Mark L Wilder (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Kindelspire (Academic Recognition), A.J. Waldner (Academic Recognition), Jon Brudvig (Academic Recognition), Michael A Moxnes (Academic Recognition), Mitch Amor (Academic Recognition), Ashley A Hagen (Academic Recognition), Misty M. Smith (Academic Recognition), Justin W Zanfes (Academic Recognition), Jace D Petrik (Academic Recognition), Mike Beard (Academic Recognition), Zachary W Starling (Academic Recognition), Trina C Borchardt (Academic Recognition), Eric J Bailey (Academic Recognition), Mia E. Barnett (Academic Recognition), Andee Andersen (Academic Recognition), Heather A. Texley (Academic Recognition), Melissa Ellefson (Academic Recognition), Zachary A Kenyon (Academic Recognition), Mikayla D. Jones (Academic Recognition), Alyssa J. Hanisch (Academic Recognition), Kirsten Persson (Academic Recognition), Ross P. Miller (Academic Recognition), Denice L Callahan (Academic Recognition), Gloria R Rowen (Academic Recognition), Cole L Peterson (Academic Recognition), Cooper Gross (Academic Recognition), Katie M. Ruhd (Academic Recognition), Meredith E Henderson (Academic Recognition), Scott A Westhoff (Academic Recognition), Jacob Chrans (Academic Recognition), Michael W Mettler (Academic Recognition), Michael J. Sorenson (Academic Recognition), Alex J Vis (Academic Recognition), Jody S Lockwood (Academic Recognition), Krista L Dittus (Academic Recognition), Eskedar Yimer (Academic Recognition), Karla K Smit (Academic Recognition), Jen Lindberg (Academic Recognition), Amanda M Stassen (Academic Recognition), Angie Dennison (Academic Recognition), Alex Velgersdyk (Academic Recognition), Jacob Jenner (Academic Recognition), Christine R. Winrow (Academic Recognition), Amanda l Glanzer (Academic Recognition), Erik W Oetjen (Academic Recognition), Laura K. Portice (Academic Recognition), Amy L Van Den Top (Academic Recognition), Mara Jones (Academic Recognition), Katie L. Lindner (Academic Recognition), Kassi Risseeuw (Academic Recognition), Kelli Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Craig D. Collins (Academic Recognition), Sean M McEnelly (Academic Recognition), Carolyn M Miller (Academic Recognition), Megan S Wenzel (Academic Recognition), Rhonda L Tagtow (Academic Recognition), Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Muneera H Ebrahim (Academic Recognition), Zach Wilson (Academic Recognition), Amber Brummel (Academic Recognition), Cassie R Dossett (Academic Recognition), Dan Reichelt (Academic Recognition), Lynn D. Olson (Academic Recognition), Jessie Teslow (Academic Recognition), Angela K. Nolz (Academic Recognition), Katie Adams (Academic Recognition), Margie A. Robinson (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Keating (Academic Recognition), JaMicah R. Harris (Academic Recognition), Benita J. Patterson (Academic Recognition), Barbra L. Devos (Academic Recognition), Thor A. Peterson (Academic Recognition), Jessica S. Nieman (Academic Recognition), Carrie Kastein (Academic Recognition), Ashley J Beal (Academic Recognition); Spearfish - Tessa Aiken, Vanessa M. Hamaker, Kaytlen E Sharkey, Jessie J Young (Academic Recognition), Staci Krogstad (Academic Recognition), Pam Bain (Academic Recognition), Raleigh Hansman (School of Law), Jonathan Heber (School of Law), Molly McKenzie (School of Law); Sturgis - Brian Zimmerman, Mackenzi K Rogers, Kristy M Kienzle, Natalie Michals, Chaska L Weisz (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth J Owen (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Misty Vander Vorst-Hobbs (Academic Recognition); Summit - Tiffany Lowery, Eric Erickson (School of Law); Tea - Christine Rinehart, Natalie Erling, Josh Chrisopulos, Lindsey M Montileaux, Pearl Nielsen, Rachael A Byrd, Lenora D Decker, Stacy A Wiebersch, Renae L. Melcher (Academic Recognition), Kris R. Knutson (Academic Recognition), Tia S Meyer (Academic Recognition), Amy A. Prokop (Academic Recognition), Reanne S Zahn (Academic Recognition), Melissa M Skals (Academic Recognition); Trent - Josh Lacey, Jerica L. Johnson; Tripp - Jeremy D Shirey, Zach Dicus (Academic Recognition); Tulare - Emma Jankord; Turton - Alex Funk; Twin Brooks - Megan L. Nedved; Tyndall - Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Lance M Ranek, Megan S Meyer, Taylor B. Van Gerpen, Amanda L. Putnam, Camille L. Hajek, Tad A Schuurmans, Weston M McGill, Brittany M. Tycz, Scott Rothschadl (Academic Recognition), Michelle L. Everett (Academic Recognition); Utica - Cody M. Perk; Valley Springs - Anna Hyronimus, Andy Dellman, Alyssa M. Erickson, Ella M. Daae; Vermillion - Joe Finn, Seth W. Tripp, Kyle L. Jensen, Christina A Huckfeldt, Abby M Tracy, Dustin J Kempton, Austin E. Ernesti, Laci L Paul, Samantha L Close, Amber J Walker, Melissa A Buehner, Nicholas A. Gates, Zack Holtquist, Anne Roche, Erin M. Rasmussen, Denell M. Dykstra, Skye M. Lindquist, Danielle C Sieck, Angela J O'Kane, Alyssa Tucker, Tanner Willard, Erica Frentz, Nick E Beare, Erin Budmayr, Luke Maier, Daniel R. Davies, Jennifer VonEhwegen, Alexa Duling, Diana F Johnsen, Jessa R Waters, Morgan E. Stone, MacKenzie Ginithan, Megan M Amundson, Alexandra Higgins, Jane M Reasoner, Mitch O'Hara, Brenna L Lanoue, Thai Hoang, Mathew P Sewell, Andrew J Bork, Jade E Van Kley, Sarah M Cowles, Jordan M. Smith, Noah P. Umscheid, Emma L. Getzin, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Shaydie Engel, Holly Irwin, Aaron J Mueller, Libby K. Piskule, Scott J Cichos, McKenzie M. Huska, Catherine L. Rasmussen, Jason Thiel, Elly J. Melby, Sarah Leslie, Pai Yang, Maxwell F. Swanson, Raleigh M Tiahrt, Chris Hansen, Greg Kerkman, Nicholas A. Adkins, Heather R Zimmerman, Kristen F Schwasinger, Erik M. Ustad, Aaron R Steele, Katelyn Breen, Leah A. Miller, Reanna L Bertram, Morgan K Ellefson, Mike K Neilson, Jenny M Simonett, Timothy Taylor, Amy L Myron, Kimberly M. Lamie, Heidi Suter, Sarah M Clayborne, Karissa S Martin, Stacie H. Kjelden, Cassie C. Kleihauer, Wendy J. Taylor, Kaylee R Evers, Sarah R. Merrigan, Kendra S. Van Nyhuis, Keith M Nelson, Paige J. Reinders, Debbra K. Haworth, Laura A Kuschel, Gabrielle A Cross, Erica P. Wergin, Amy M Gehling, Sarah M Buhl, Melanie I Westin, Jeffrey Hermsen, Tristin J Wiepen, Chelsey L Johnk, Kelly M. Turner, Alexa R. Walker, Gabrielle Richard, Courtney Rettig, Rheannon Bowman, Michelle Moreno, Amanda K Beynon, Lexy K Mammenga, Emma L Solberg, Elisabetta James, Ashley E Brunick, Lindsay M. Robinet, Aaron J Mayer (Academic Recognition), Ricky R. Steever (Academic Recognition), Leslie J Claussen (Academic Recognition), Brenda A. Kubly (Academic Recognition), Amber Simon (Academic Recognition), Brittany J Morrill (Academic Recognition), Kaiti Strayer (Academic Recognition), Grace R. Bick (Academic Recognition), Zach Blasy (Academic Recognition), Kevin G. Noble (Academic Recognition), Jordan Meyer (Academic Recognition), Eric M Wiedenman (Academic Recognition), Taylor Marr (Academic Recognition), Jacob D Butrous (Academic Recognition), Jerrid L. Van Sloten (Academic Recognition), Alicia A Harms (Academic Recognition), Nikki A Ebel (Academic Recognition), Kie L Haar (Academic Recognition), Luke Wiebe (Academic Recognition), Christina Roberts (Academic Recognition), Harsh R. Patel (Academic Recognition), Scott L. Venhuizen (Academic Recognition), Jerry R. Prentice (Academic Recognition), Marcella R Steinmeyer (Academic Recognition); Vienna - Jordana R Lamb; Vivian - Logan J. Patrick; Volga - Austin D. Pierce, Brittany J Edman; Volin - Rachelle Vollmer (Academic Recognition), Bill Conn (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Jilanne K Doom, Alaina M. Cuka, Andrew M Stands and Looks Back, Chase M. Kuhlman; Wakonda - Megan L Book; Wall - Lisa Anderson, Erin M Simpfenderfer, Amanda R Fischer, Ashton R Schulz; Watertown - Alissa Barse, Tyler S. Turbak, Allison K. Lightfield, Brett M. Monahan, Teresa A Mallett, Nick Sperry, Nate VanLaecken, Blake F Hult, Katey A. Ulrich, Abby L. Simon, Brett Kruiter, Brett Kruiter, Renee E Grabow, Kalie A Cox, Brittany Heller, Jordan J. Decker, Kelli A. Heiser, Paige C. Seim, Emily A Eickholt, Megan Fischbach, Joshua B VanLaecken, Jenny Homola (Academic Recognition), John J. Korbel (Academic Recognition), Megan Maloney (Academic Recognition), Wayne A Hintz (Academic Recognition), Amanda L Bullene (Academic Recognition), Jessie L. Wolf (Academic Recognition), Anthony Franken (School of Law); Webster - Russell T Garry, Brett R Steiner; Wessington - Emily R Schilling, Anna C. Duxbury; White - Kristen M. Ray; White Lake - Mollie A. Kieffer, Brandon Hanten, Natasha S Hauge, Samuel D Reuland, Katie J Beckman, Jill M Guericke, Rachel M Hanten; White River - Louie D Krogman; Whitewood - Danielle Schlecht; Winner - Ashley A. Long, Jack G Kerner, Clay W Hoffman, Ashley R. Audiss (Academic Recognition), Maria M George (Academic Recognition); Woonsocket - Luke A. Cumbee, Kyle McLaughlin; Worthing - Bree L Bjerke; Yankton - Craig T Swensen, Roger L Irwin Jr, Caitlin Crandall, Michael J Gurney, Carissa Wieseler, Jonathon M. Liudahl, Emily Stevens, Shannon K Fitzsimmons, Chris M Marlow, Jordan T. Schild, Travis P Neukirch, Trevor O Kindle, Anne E Kinsley, Nick Weinandt, Collin T. Michels, William P Hahn, Travis Brenner, Hannah K Downing, James R Kroon, Katie Starzl, Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Christine Broders, Jake R. Dempsey, Alex M Hohenthaner, Jeremy Cap, Mike T Posch, Tyler J Sternhagen, Brian VanMeeteren, Riley T Paulsen, Emily K Niebrugge, Izabela Bisinski, Debbie L Green, Angela A. Degen, Tanya D. Hubert, Katie N Ekeren, Alexa L. Davis, Lauren E Casey, Colton Lange, Nikki Tyhurst, Leah B Branaugh, Marc C. Merrill, Tracy M. Kopejtka, Erica D. Kline, Jeff K Herrboldt, Niki L Hovland, Josh Lynde, Ashlea P Johnson, Maggie Downing, DJ Eversley, Chelsea E. Brooks, Britta J Stenstrom, Emily I Struck, Lacey M. Garvey, Justin T. Bochman, Gavin S Brandt, Megan E Hilson, Sean M. Bray, Reanna K. Schultz, Jaclyn M Mathison, Hannah M Lambertz, Charissa H Livingston, Sara M. Crisman, Nicole S Myers, Teresa Thomas, Lori L. Nooney, Logan J Hoilien, Stacey L. Myers, Ryan R Myers, Laura A Rockne, Amber L. Ekeren, Stacie L Wieseler, Joshua E. Wallis, Jeff Grossenburg, Tiffany M Eide, Ashley M Hatch, Miranda L Borstad, Amanda A Taylor, Jodie L. Peterson (Academic Recognition), Karl D. Neilson (Academic Recognition), Jeana N Wegner (Academic Recognition), Brandy L Evans (Academic Recognition), Chris Hochstein (Academic Recognition), Julie A Nowak (Academic Recognition), Spencer R Ferrell (Academic Recognition), Amanda Thoms (Academic Recognition), Lynn R Kellen (Academic Recognition), Derek J. Seeley (Academic Recognition)

Texas

Austin - Kaitlin Petrillose; Fort Worth - Reagan L Ison (Academic Recognition); Galveston - Nick J Young (Academic Recognition); Houston - Chris Ganious (Academic Recognition); Spring - Liz Sundland

Virginia

Centreville - Kimberly R. Sgroi; Lynchburg - Joseph Gallagher (Academic Recognition)

West Virginia

Martinsburg - Courtney A. Snyder (Academic Recognition)

Wisconsin

Campbellsport - Tonya M Janssen; Genoa - Shawna R Boldon; Germantown - Tori Kroll; Marshall - Ashleigh D Giese, Sydney Kroll; Milwaukee - Taylor D. Moore; Onalaska - Rachel B Greene; South Milwaukee - Cassandra L Backes; Waupaca - Jesse C Weisbrod

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron; Cody - Betsey J. Whisonant; Douglas - Thad M Stoddard; Gillette - Brooke Lang, Charles T. Palmer (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Mansheim (Academic Recognition); Powell - Myra F Bennett, Cory D Carpenter; Sundance - Megan D Watt (Academic Recognition); Torrington - Sarah A. Krepel (Academic Recognition)

Canada

Richmond Hill - Veronika Makashov

China

Ap Lei Chau - Hei Tung Luk; Chancheng District - Wenqian Pan; Dalian - Young Liu; Fenyang - Bo Ren; Geoje-City - Jeongun Yu; Jiangmen City - Jinjing Liu; Xiangtan - Wenyu Tu

Croatia

Umag - Debbie Mika

Germany

Wolfsburg - Lena R. Herndorf

India

Bangalore - Dinesh Yamini Reddy

Netherlands

Amsterdam - Donny C Alves Fortes

Serbia

Kragujevac - Nina Barudzic

South Australia

Renmark - Nicole Seekamp

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho

United Kingdom

Milton Keynes - Nick Mabbutt; Weston-super-Mare - Mark A. Hancock

Hometown information not provided

Greg Schneider, Austin G. Kaus, Adrian N Holzer, John M. Hines, Marcus C. Alley, Erin E Sivertsen, Sarah K Mordhorst, Kara N. Johnson, Sarah L Chrestiansen, Michael D Van Dyke, Katie Honken, Ryan G Krysl, Amy R Schamber, Emily S Beckmann, Ian T Kopriva, Sami J Spokas, Kelsee Lewton, Rich Michaelson, Katie E. Kammert, Cody J Miller, Kayla M Henneman, Veronica N. Olson, Brenda S Dick, Kelley A Clark, Erik M. Junso, Kate A. Branick, Darren J. Hedlund, Mattie I Lane, Wendy K. Bucklin, Renita A. Goetz, Breanna M Helland, Matthew C. Bell, Travis R. Carter, Mariah M. Hoffman, Jake N. Johnson, Tobi Schantz, Stephen S Bollinger, Eric J. Novak, Amanda Janssen, William F Massey, Jeff Stup, Rosie R Ahmed, Amber N. Smith, Brandi L Hansman, Dustin Becht, Jimmy Jian, Larissa M Hall, Carolina P Logato, Fu Hung Shiu, Rachel K Poston, Alexandra K. Beynon, Tansha T Clarke, Youngbin Song, Tori Youngbauer, Delana B. Bovero, Caleb M Lyle, Erin K Moen, Andrew J. Kronaizl, Jadin M Wendland, Alex W. Bordewyk, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Shelby E Tucker, Krista J Kenck, Brenda R. Boyd, Mike J Mavity, Annie Mulloy, Tyler G. Anderson, Alex T. Anderson, Kara M. Wevik, Dustin E. McLouth, Samantha J Polzin, Brittney Scherrer, Chelsea K. Barron, Kristin A Steffen, Amanda L Bradshaw, Amy A. Beall, Thomas Kurz, Autumn M Simunek, Chelsea R Studenski, Lasandra C Volzke, Whitney Sandland, Jodi J Kaup, Alyssia Hanson, Lindsey J Rogers, Abbey L Aasen, Dawn M Johnson, Justus Bryce, Stephanie L Utech, Carol A. Miller, Jenna M. Visser, Nicole Sowards, James Dietz, Liya Ayana, Clayton L. Reinhard, Raelle M. Dekkers, Steph A Ruden, Jamie J Hall, Kelsey A Schumann, Jen Gieselman (Academic Recognition), Kim R. Miller (Academic Recognition), Angela M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Lyssa M Henrich (Academic Recognition), Jordan E Aust (Academic Recognition), David C Jensen (Academic Recognition), Layne K Schmitz (Academic Recognition), Vernell Price (Academic Recognition), Melissa L Dittberner (Academic Recognition), Danielle L Sayler (Academic Recognition), Sheri Williams (Academic Recognition), Steve J. Rivera (Academic Recognition), Brett M Simon (Academic Recognition), Rachel L Schley (Academic Recognition), Sarah D Scherr (Academic Recognition), Phillip Bassing (Academic Recognition), Tessa L Hansen (Academic Recognition), Lexy K. Sittig (Academic Recognition), KarLee M. Gutnik (Academic Recognition), Amanda F. Weber (Academic Recognition), Allison M. Rouillard (Academic Recognition), Treava Holbert (Academic Recognition), Christina Liane (Academic Recognition), Alissa L Horn (Academic Recognition), Valerie M. Husby (Academic Recognition), Taylor Adams (Academic Recognition), Alexis Reiners (Academic Recognition), Cynthia K. Coners (Academic Recognition), Kristi K. Austin (Academic Recognition), Kari L. Joldersma (Academic Recognition)

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. It has an enrollment of more than 10,200 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu