Jan 16, 2013
 

USD announces academic honors for 2012 Fall Semester

VERMILLION, S.D. -- University of South Dakota students have been honored for their academic success during the 2012 Fall Semester.
 

USD students achieving Dean’s List honors total 1,673 students while 402 part-time students have been cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 15 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2012 Fall Semester are listed below by state or country, hometown and honor received:

Alaska

Wasilla - Dawson B. Baker

Arizona

Buckeye - Frederick B. Gullett; Douglas - Celeste E. Morales; Rio Rico - Lucia M Carlson; Scottsdale - Matthew J Martinez; Tucson - Elizabeth B. Fritz

Arkansas

Bentonville - Liz J Shmel; Little Rock - Chris D Robinson; Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon

California

Anaheim - Devon N Amezquita; Ontario - Brandie Holland; Orangevale - Brittney R. Chambers; Santa Maria - Kenna N Wolter (Academic Recognition); Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani; West Hills - Kyle Ballew

Colorado

Broomfield - Hannah R Fullenkamp, Stephanie M Ellis (Academic Recognition); Centennial - Ceci I Quintero; Fort Collins - Amy M Oliver, Amy M Oliver, Kylee M Willer, Erin K Bello (Academic Recognition); Fountain - Michael C Owens; Morrison - Sara G. Bruce; Parker - Nadia Tronick

Connecticut

North Haven - Brandon J. Moore

Florida

Winter Garden - Alex D Zalneraitis

Hawai’i

Aiea - Leah M Schretenthaler

Illinois

Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow; Elk Grove Village - Nick Meyer; Lindenhurst - Daniel R Duncan; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Roscoe - Jackie M Hendry; Scales Mound - Jenny L Calvert; Western Springs - Leighann M. Van Wormer; Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Indiana

Granger - Vishal Y. Patel; Indianapolis - Janice Baumberger

Iowa

Akron - Joshua W. Yaeger, Holly E. Lanning, Caitlin E Heyl, Janelle Hillrichs, Brandi J. Davis, Wynette R. Campbell (Academic Recognition); Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Algona - Rebecca J Molsberry; Altoona - Chris Jessen; Alvord - Marissa R Childress; Ankeny - Elizabeth K. Blackmer, Amber L Aschoff; Anthon - Cody J. Conover, Ashley C Mullicane; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen; Aurelia - Alexis E. Tuttle, Kerstin A. Tuttle, Amanda K Loucks (Academic Recognition); Avoca - Todd P Schmidt, Nolan D Schmidt; Battle Creek - Justin J Fundermann; Bettendorf - Mitch J McLaughlin; Blairsburg - A.J. Meyer; Bode - Jeni K Zeller, Brandee E. McMahon; Braddyville - Katie J Wallin; Cedar Rapids - Morgan M Barnes; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Cherokee - Amanda M. Kellen, Maggie K. Lubeck, Jodi M Carlson; Creston - Madison M. Frain; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller; Denison - Kristen M. Reiling; Dyersville - Ellie M Ament, Haley M Rahe; Earling - Jenna Hoch; Fort Dodge - Justine J. McCrea, Ashley L Carlon; Glidden - MaKenzi T. Balukoff; Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hartley - Matt D Vander Lee (Academic Recognition); Hawarden - Erica R. Richey (Academic Recognition); Hinton - Will D Davis, Alex D. Vondrak, Roland J Henry, Jaci M Dehner (Academic Recognition); Holstein - Kylie J Albers; Hospers - Jeremiah D Gloden, Melissa A Gloden; Hull - Thomas R. Vierhout; Ida Grove - Shelby S Weber, Kassandra N Karley (Academic Recognition); Inwood - Kayla Van Beek, Tara J. Lombard, Kimber Patterson, Danica J Demeester (Academic Recognition), Regan A Claus (Academic Recognition); Iowa City - Madison Warder; Ireton - Heidi L. VanDerBrink; Lacona - Anthony Lamb (Law); Lake City - Cassie A. Schleisman, Kiana Case; Larchwood - Brent A Impecoven, Angela A. Swanson, Joanna M. Knoblock (Academic Recognition); Laurens - Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Gavin P Zimmerman, Spencor J Luze, Andrea L. Roberts; Le Mars - Sara L Mayer, Christopher D Eral, Jess Kelly, Jake R Schneider, Jeff A. Theisen, Sarah E. Cargin, Colby J. Felts, Andrea Kelly, Seth D. Shaver, Ross M Ruhland, Nick Cronin, Jill L Mogensen, Erica K Westhoff, Anna L Geier, Cassie DeLarm, Rachel M. Koopman, Sam T Schroeder, Cassie Prieksat, Kyle W. Beach (Academic Recognition); Manson - Haleigh E Kreber, Taylor R Huseman; Mapleton - Lindsey C. Brown; Marcus - Nicole M Barry, Justin R. Cave; Meriden - Katie Gill; Merrill - Megan M. Dunn; Missouri Valley - Mikala A. Fitzpatrick; Moville - Alec N Nelson, Kelsie B. Countryman, Kayla S Sands, Tara Schmitt; Newell - Tenaea M Jeppeson (Academic Recognition), Char Jeppeson (Academic Recognition); Oakland - Anna L Hildebrand; Onawa - Kayla M. Chesnut; Orange City - Samantha K Drapeaux; Pella - Megan I. Card; Peterson - Stephanie A. Rushton; Portsmouth - David R. Hennessey, Renae M Arkfeld; Remsen - Jonathan Schreiner, Chris Moritz, Don E. Poeckes, Steph A Ruden, Wesley T Ruden, Kelsey M Paskert, Amanda R. Feller, Kendra K. Howard, Reba R Pepper; Rock Rapids - Jarod M. DeBey, Joel De Jongh, Whitney L. Metzger, Eric Cleveringa (Law); Rock Valley - Megan M Van't Hul, Matt T Westra, Jennie L Haubrich, Brittany Van Den Top, Erica B Vande Hoef, Aly L Hoogendoorn; Sac City - Whitney L Riley; Salix - Haley S Evans; Schleswig - Kayla L Krohnke; Sergeant Bluff - Haley Brees, Megan M Glisar, Cole R Bockelmann; Sheldon - Ashley R. Wagner, Josh W. Vander Maten, Schuyler K. Holtrop, Emily A. Jansen; Sibley - Jill L. Stevenson, Rachel L Poss, Jerry A. Holbrook, III; Sioux Center - Paige M Foreman, Nate Gotto, Kellie J Vande Weerd; Sioux City - Hanna K. McElroy, Anthony J Zeliadt, Rose Stevenson, Thuy Diem T Tran, Andrea D Johnson, Lizzie L Konz, Anj G. Boyok, Devyn Sponder, Haley J. Brewer, Mackenzie Viktor, Jessie A. Poss, Kimberly N. Campbell, Dawson J. Deming, Suzie Livingston, Josee M. Jansen, Jenna R Jansen, Ross M Renfro, Kristi A. Heaton, Kaylee R Evers, Tristana Tigges, T J Rosenbaum, Kaitlin M Lofland, Antonio J. Garcia, Tim S Huggenberger, Seth D Snakenberg, Amber K Bock, Lanie A. Kunkel, Shelby A. Book, Mollie M Friedmann, Anne C Becker, Stacey L Langley, Taylor Gray, Rex M. Mueller (Academic Recognition), Stephanie M Lange (Academic Recognition), Adam J Peterson (Academic Recognition), Kasey J. Toben (Academic Recognition), David Stoos (Law); Sloan - Sydney Mook, Andy Homan; Spencer - Amy L. McLaury, Jacob J Nair, Amanda M Edwards; Spirit Lake - Edward A Domke; Underwood - Makayla L. Stubbs; Walker - Jordan E. Foye; Wallingford - Gina B Lair; Whiting - Dallas J. Doane, Dallas J. Doane

Kansas

Conway Springs - Kayl Barkley; Olathe - Emily R. Ruoff; Overland Park - George Cloud (Academic Recognition); Rose Hill - Krista E Crook; Wichita - Amber R Eichkorn

Maine

Portland - Lucas J Opperman

Maryland

Lusby - Miranda R McIlroy

Massachusetts

Holden - Connor W McDonagh-Poh

Michigan

Hemlock - Paige Stavely

Minnesota

Albert Lea - Kellsie A Dieser, Matthew Buhr, Tyler S Wichmann, Erin L. Everhard, Kay K Drenth (Academic Recognition); Alden - Jessica E Anderson; Alexandria - Katelyn K Steffel; Apple Valley - Laura A. Vonch, Samantha N Mehr, Brooke K Burgeson; Avoca - Jordyn J. Larson; Bellingham - Sarah E Anderson; Bemidji - Becky J Crisman, Nick Thielen (Academic Recognition); Bloomington - Ted M McGee; Blue Earth - David K Beattie; Burnsville - Olivia A. Moede, Katarina L Hammoud; Byron - Alice P. De Cook; Canby - Austin C. Welker; Champlin - Ty Munneke; Clarkfield - Sarah L. Berg; Clements - Connie Juenemann (Academic Recognition); Comfrey - Aaron W. Fleischer; Coon Rapids - Joyce E. Trudeau; Cottonwood - Stephanie N. Werner; Dellwood - Maggie C Smith; East Grand Forks - Rachel M. Svendson; Eden Prairie - Ralph A Welwean, Kanaka L Rao, Becca L Sparkman; Edina - Elena R. Tsakakis; Ellsworth - Emily R. Timmer; Eyota - Ashley A. Nelson; Fairmont - Taylor R. Freeman; Faribault - Alexandra A. Pantze; Gaylord - Laura M Tuchtenhagen (Academic Recognition); Golden Valley - Jasmine D Brower; Good Thunder - Michael A Doering; Hamburg - Miranda K. Flannery; Hancock - Bethany L Jensen; Hardwick - Joey R Slieter, Melinda Mumme; Hastings - Emily M. Alitz; Hector - Kayla M Sifferath; Heron Lake - Janelle J Edwards; Hibbing - Anna K. Kuznik; Hills - Halden W Van Wyhe, Heath Van Wyhe; Howard Lake - Tracy L. Klenda (Academic Recognition); Hutchinson - Abigail C Sandberg, Garrett W. Anderson (Academic Recognition); Inver Grove Heights - Tessa A. Gunderson; Jackson - Benjamin J. Connors, Morgan R Halverson; Jasper - Kayla M Purdin, Baylee Johnson; Lake Wilson - Emmie Joe Johnson (Academic Recognition); Lakefield - Roshay A Reimers, Hailey A Timko; Lakeville - Jacob K. Tempesta, Autumn N. Decker, Chelsi M Berry; Leota - Britney N Mouw (Academic Recognition); Lester Prairie - Amanda A. Heimerl, Amanda A. Heimerl, Katelyn M. Cohrs; Loretto - Lauren E Cass; Luverne - Brittney A. Richters, Tom Bosch, Morgan F. Hebig, Paige M Nath, Kaia R. Nowatzki; Magnolia - Austin D. Stroeh; Mankato - Lisa R Soupir (Academic Recognition); Maple Grove - Marcus G Murtha; Mapleton - Joanne L Trio; Maplewood - Lisa J Loeffler; Marshall - Jacob Novosad; Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson, Steph D. James, Paula Kostel (Academic Recognition); Minneota - Lee W Bot; Morris - Kelsey Mitteness; New Prague - Amanda Maruska; North Mankato - Emily A Doyle; Northfield - Cianna M Eriksen; Owatonna - Elizabeth A Berg; Pipestone - Emily J. Darveaux, Agelia M Stout, Courtney P. Ahlers, Taylor E Popma, Krista Thode, Lynn K. Nelson, Shawna L Veldhuizen (Academic Recognition), Katherine Newhouse (Academic Recognition), Teree Nesvold (Law); Plymouth - Brent S. Walker, Sarah I MacKeben, Abby R Lindsay, Miles P Death; Porter - Kora L Knutson, SamiJo M VanDerostyne; Ramsey - Allie M Giddings; Revere - Maddie E. Frank; Richfield - Pamela D January; Rochester - Rachel A Saltness; Rogers - Colleen M Reeves; St. Joseph - Venus I Anderson; St. Paul - Martha E. Nickerson, Jordan Eaton (Academic Recognition); Shakopee - Jackie Kahnke, Jackie Kahnke; Shoreview - Kati M Nelson; Slayton - Keesha Witte, Makenzie K. Giese; Springfield - Stacia A Briard, Carli N. Arnoldi; Steen - Danielle A Stettnichs (Academic Recognition); Stillwater - Summer M. Olson; Tracy - Vickie M. Lau; Tyler - Chelsey A Gravley; Vadnais Heights - Lillian M Kallestad; Waconia - Hannah Nagy, Lindsey D Sathre; Westbrook - Caleb Merrick; Windom - Haley E. Young (Academic Recognition); Woodbury - Boni M. Slagerman, Erin E Horacek (Academic Recognition); Worthington - Taylor C. Heidebrink, Kami S. Vogt, Amanda Bergh, Courtney Johnson

Missouri

Ballwin - Victoria L Young; Fenton - Zach Firsick, Bethany L Buell; Lee’s Summit - Ryan T. Hillier; Linn Creek - Bailey N Lupardus; St. Louis - Kyle J Young; Springfield - William Conway (Law); Warrensburg - Kerry R Shaw (Academic Recognition)

Montana

Anaconda - Kim R. Lemmon; Missoula - Paul Dever (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Albion - Brynn M Nelson; Aurora - Jes R Colburn; Battle Creek - Kate E Snow, Kate E Snow; Beatrice - Creighton A. Hoefer; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Jamie L Fields, Darius C Rahmlow, Taryn N Derickson; Blair - Brenan G Tjelmeland, Nick A Bell; Brownville - McKinsie K. Reeves; Brunswick - Megan M. Kvamme; Chadron - Kendra Shouldis (Academic Recognition); Columbus - Amber M Ewers, Shannon R Graham, Katie J Bunkers, Amber M Ewers; Creighton - Elizabeth Hemenway; Crofton - Gina M Dendinger, Rachel A Leader, Natalie Bottolfson, Jenny Leader; Dakota City - Ashley E. Engel, Devin N Patrick; Elkhorn - Michelle J Elkin, Jay M Nelson, Danielle M. Anderson; Fremont - Samantha McMahon, McKenzie A Phelps; Grand Island - Sam Harvey, Jenna M. Manley, Sigornie J Pfefferle (Academic Recognition); Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Hartington - Kala J Sudbeck, Jami N. Dailey (Academic Recognition); Howells - Ashley N Bazata; Jackson - Jill M Webb; Juniata - Ashley L Herringer; Kearney - Abby J. Fong, Mariah Anderson; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska, Kevin M Sparks; Laurel - Amy M. Pritchard; Lincoln - Britni M. Waller, Paige K. Policky, Sydney L Hayes, Kasha M Meyer, Isaac H Allen, Kendra M Bolan, Alan Engebretson (Academic Recognition), Emily K. Engebretson (Academic Recognition); Milford - Taylor A Moore, Whitney L Redler (Academic Recognition); Newcastle - Courtney S. Addison, Luke D Rohde, Brittney A Peters; Norfolk - Sheila J Ortiz-Castillo, Samantha J Marcellus, Emilie J Borer, Gina Lanowich, Kyle Hotchkin (Academic Recognition), Paul Van Olson (Law); Oakland - Shanise E. Aguirre; Omaha - Jenny Totusek, Angela Luedke, Colin R Krysl, Terese M Vogel, Tatum D Schaefer, Ashlin E. Peitzmeier, Rachel A Mihulka, Brendon M Smith, Katheryn Q. Bauer, Allyson R. Dumke, Kalyn Barker, Alyssa N Dippel, Riley K Maxwell, Daniel D Kositzke, Holly N Fleck, Colin R Krysl, Mandi G Janicek, Jack D Duren, Lathasha R Braden, MacKenzie A Curry, Raynee L. Buckley, Brittani R Essler, Shannon J Billie, Kelly A. Coslet, Chesney A Snyders, Taylor L Barstow (Academic Recognition), Adam Shiffermiller (Law); Osmond - Brandi L Stueckrath, Brady A. Ketelsen; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Jennifer L Kelly, Catherine A Babbe, Ali E Stonebraker; Petersburg - Denise I. Werner; Pierce - Craig M. Gutz, Heather N Wachter; Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Plainview - Paige M Anderson, Mark Keck; Plattsmouth - Samantha J Drake; Ponca - Katie M Anderson, Samra J. Eiler; Raymond - Emily R Divine; Schuyler - Molly K Ladwig; South Sioux City - Matt Rohner; Springfield - Melissa Fowler; Tekamah - Erin N Krause, Adrienne K Braniff; Verdigre - McKenzie S Liska; Wahoo - Sydney R Hancock; Wakefield - Ashley L. Gilliland; Wausa - Candice L Cunningham (Academic Recognition); Wayne - Megan M Bessmer, Max J Morris, Nick P Monahan

Nevada

Henderson - Katie V. Cochran; Las Vegas - Samantha L Johnson, Tamaris A Purvines (Academic Recognition), Trenton L. Arlint (Academic Recognition); Reno - Madison R Mills

North Carolina

Cary - Jennifer T Shaefer; Simpson - John A Butkowski (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Bismarck - Jackson W. Dienert, Megan N Meyer; Colfax - Brittany Hatting (Law); Fargo - Shayla M Gustafson, Kelsey L Zastoupil; Fort Yates - Brooke Yellow Hammer (Academic Recognition); Mandan - Alicia Seely; Medina - Brittney J Sprenger (Academic Recognition); West Fargo - Ashley L. Kranda, Jason B Smith

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Robert L. Keene (Academic Recognition)

New York

Queensbury - Kaila B Nelson

Ohio

Granville - Cara A McLaughlin

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Eric M Hurley, Brooke N. Horner, Traci M. Kulesa, Katty L McNeal, Alex W Downing, Katia Duszenko, Bailey Meyer, Jordan N. Schumacher, Marysa R Wilson, Sarah J Hedges, Melanie R. Fetherhuff, Ashley M. Miller, Kaylee A. Bahr, Mariah R. Rogers, Mariah C Bloom, Andrew J Holmstrom, Charlie Drapeaux, Drew M Morris, Schaunna Schwabe, Brett J Lorenz, Matthew A. Falk, Michael C Ronayne, Taylor Fauth, Bodhi G Schultz, David J Peschong, Jeff S. Nickolas, Michyl Miller, Micaela R Duch, Kristen K Ernst, Abbie M Drees, Matt Erickson (Academic Recognition); Alcester - Brittani B Liston, Lynnette Christensen (Academic Recognition), Katie A Seivert (Academic Recognition), Molly K. Buum (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Pierce J Smith, Jared D. Bartscher; Alpena - Josh Kappler; Andover - Jenna L. LaMee; Armour - Julie A Mingo, Michael J Nour; Aurora - Jay M Thooft; Avon - Lanae H Van Gerpen; Baltic - Nicole E. Anderson, Marisa N. Rueb, Megan L. Rueb, Kyla R Goehring (Academic Recognition); Belle Fourche - Cory R. Hewitt, Megan J. Bennett, Jason T. LaFayette, Angel M. Park (Academic Recognition), Kayla A Jarvi (Academic Recognition); Beresford - Anna M Limoges, Zach Orr, Andrew J. Dolan, Blaire Garza, Lennea M. Clark, Rachel A. Buss, Kyle M. DeLay, Jon Sorensen (Academic Recognition), Brittany Wastell (Academic Recognition), Chris Cowan (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - Alec Horan, Kristy M Kienzle; Blunt - Holly M Bonnichsen; Bonesteel - Tianna R. Vogt, Billy J Jons; Bowdle - Kayla R. Sandmeier; Box Elder - Andrew M. Hanson, Austin J Johnson, Tyler M Makor, Pennie L. Glines (Academic Recognition), Sarah A Goodart (Academic Recognition); Bradley - Ashley A. Lukkes; Brandon - Zachery L. Kieffer, Hayley N Naasz, Caitlin M. Schenkel, Alyssa Pfeifle, Bailey Fish, Cody D Hausman, Rebecca L Duncan, Rebecca L Dykstra, Brittany A. Bolter, Chelsea Mattson, Kyla M. Kemp, Kristin N Pollema, Jennifer M Bodoh, Caitlin M. Schenkel, Alyssa Pfeifle, Alaina E. Witte, Sara D Christians (Academic Recognition), Lindsey J. Baker (Academic Recognition), Bethany Christiansen (Academic Recognition); Bridgewater - Rebekah Rinehart, Josie Clarey, Kelsey L Potter, Brittany M Anderson (Academic Recognition); Bristol - Jenaye Brenner, Garrett M. Harms; Britton - Ross E. Loebs, Kendra A. Holland; Brookings - Nicholas J Pekas, Jamie L. Lems, Taylor M Eilers, Nicole D Patrick, Elizabeth J. Pekas, Jill Bischoff (Academic Recognition), Erika L. Raatz (Academic Recognition), Cindy K Svoboda (Academic Recognition), Latoija D Efraimson (Academic Recognition); Bruce - Hayley E Stahl; Burbank - Brittany J. Sudbeck, Joe Miller, Todd E Stephens (Academic Recognition), Stacey L Allen (Academic Recognition); Burke - Mackenze Schauf-Benter, Rachelle Norberg, Kaitlyn L. Gunnare, Lindsey N. Jones; Canistota - Luke V Fuhrman, Tiffany J. Ortman, Sam J. Jolley; Canton - Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Nathan Wynia, Chris Oyen, Trevor B Laughlin, Josie L Johnson, Chris Hansen, Sam J. Haglund, Chris Oyen, Megan M Mulder, Caitlin M. Hodne, Beth M. Kelderman, Amy J. Feucht, Brittany L Dilts, Amy M. Simunek (Academic Recognition), Holly J Sprock (Academic Recognition); Castlewood - Tiffany A. Schlotterbeck, Phylicia M. White, Kaylie J Gabur, Spenser Birney; Centerville - Matt Laska, Tim Norling, Stacy L. Hecht, Joshua Rahn, Kelsey P Brue (Academic Recognition); Chamberlain - Zachary Koenig, Kala Blasius, Emily J. Vilhauer (Academic Recognition); Chancellor - Melissa M. Menning, Vanessa Decker; Clear Lake - Brittany A Bruinsma, Rebecca Sime, Carmen Evenson (Law); Colman - Caitlin C. Hannasch, Nina M Bunkers, Carli J. Johnson; Colton - Michelle Williams, Megan M. Ulmer (Academic Recognition); Conde - Sam L Young; Corona - Brent R Seehafer; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Erik W. Muckey, Erik W. Muckey; Crooks - Amanda D Mork, Amy N. Goodrich, Jana A Richardson (Academic Recognition); Custer - Trevor D Frybarger, Kathryn J. Van Balen, Jordan A. Konkol, Constance G. Van Kley (Academic Recognition), Pamela C Hughes (Academic Recognition); Dakota Dunes - Kyle J Poss, Chandler A. Hunt, Molly E Long, Rich Michaelson, Mary K Okine, Nicole J. Funck, Molly P Voichahoske, Ashley M Konz, Mary Dick, John L Sandman (Academic Recognition), Jeana M. Squier (Academic Recognition); Dallas - Isaiah M Wonnenberg, Eric Curtis (Academic Recognition); Dante - Courtney J Krcil, Brett R. Kuca; Davis - Jordan R. Neeman; De Smet - Krysia K Spader, Becky M Currier (Academic Recognition); Deadwood - Aubree M Hanson, Courtney Pierce (Academic Recognition); Dell Rapids - Nicole J Springman, Danyelle Ernesti, Abbie M Clauson, Aaron S. Riswold, Ashley J. Schultz, Joe Erickson, Laine E Mitchell, Ben J. Kahler, Brianna M Davis, Janine M. Hoffmann (Academic Recognition), Liz A. Dahler (Academic Recognition), Peter Schueller (Academic Recognition), Kathryn J. Kurth (Academic Recognition), Harmony J Larsen (Academic Recognition); Dimock - Alison Fergen; Dolton - Karen R Baumgartner (Academic Recognition); Draper - Becca D Gregoire, Sawyer M Stulken (Academic Recognition); Eagle Butte - Jordan K Heideman, Aspen M. Ducheneaux, Sonia M Young (Academic Recognition); Elk Point - Courtney J Thorpe, Bo J. Bruinsma, Michelle L. Corio, Annie C. Staum, Ben Staum, Hillary A. Howard, Jordon Flynn, Casey A North, Marica Rupp, Amanda Connelly, Adrian P Ries, Molly J. Hammitt, Cassie L Hilbrands, Emily B Zeller; Elkton - Katie L. Jurgens (Academic Recognition), Lindsey M Thielen (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth AFB - Sheila A Reese (Academic Recognition); Emery - Ryan J Mews, Brent J Olinger; Estelline - Trevor J Bolstad; Eureka - Sean P Mehlhaff, Jeffrey H. Mettler; Fairview - Taylor A. Boote; Faith - Tait B. Simonson (Academic Recognition); Faulkton - Susan Wik; Flandreau - Elissa M Wiese, Elissa M Wiese, Danielle J Wiese, Rio W Lake, Elisabetta James, Chris Johnson (Academic Recognition); Florence - Becca R Reiter; Fort Pierre - Clayton L. Reinhard, Joshua T. Rogers, Abraham J. Kanz, Jacob R Parsons, Stephen D Nielson, Courtney Ziebart, Shantel L Norman, Jennifer Seale (Academic Recognition), Courtney M Hackett (Academic Recognition), Ruth A Holcomb (Academic Recognition); Frankfort - Ashley M. Lynch; Freeman - Audrey R Graber, Audrey R Graber, Ashley R Graber, Chandra J. Schultz, Brooke E. Pape; Fulton - Courtney Tobin; Garretson - Lindsey Fiegen, Brandi L Hansman, Christina M. Rash, Jordan Geiman, Amber Steckler, Erica M Jurgensen, Keely J Spoonemore, Christina M. Rash, Marisa Draper (Academic Recognition); Gary - Abigail X Trieb; Gayville - Stacy A. Hirsch, Jamie M. Richter, David J. Floyd, Katie Hirsch, Teresa A Nowak (Academic Recognition); Geddes - Randy Dyk; Gettysburg - Dariush G Tehranfar, Josie D. Fairbanks; Goodwin - Vicky Zuhlsdorf; Gregory - Laura E. Vomacka, Courtney M. Hannahs; Groton - Erin L. Sternhagen, Allison K. McNamara, Ryan W. Koehler, Marah J. Smith, Brandon T Stanley, Cody L. Hanson; Harrisburg - Erica L. Adams, Abby M. Johnson, Adam McDermaid, Brandon J. Kovash, Amanda D Bethke, Jon W Davis, Kellen J. Mastick, Nathan W. Souvignier, Jakob G Hertel, Abby M. Johnson, Erica L. Adams, Sarah A. Merkle, Ashley D. Dwyer, Jared T Ribstein, Jill Staeffler (Academic Recognition), Julie J. Stadum (Academic Recognition), Danielle R. Lanier (Academic Recognition), Sara Harris (Academic Recognition), Janna Olson (Academic Recognition), Tiffany Kolar (Academic Recognition), Nikki A Ebel (Academic Recognition), Audrey K. Smeenk (Academic Recognition), Samantha A. McConnell (Academic Recognition); Hartford - Holly S. Kelley, Darren J. Hedlund, Tanya M. Ochsner, Melissa A. Kutil, Tyler J. Stolsmark, Jessie L. Milstead, John Person, Daniel T. Mullin, Kristen L Yount, Brandi L. Otto, Sami M Galliger, Marissa P. Miller, Sean P Burns, Brittany M Bender, Megan A. Kroeger, Shannon M. Phillips (Academic Recognition); Hayti - Adriann L. Frankenhoff; Henry - Kasey M Klatt, Tess A Johnson; Hermosa - Korry Beyer, Spencer L Smith, Miki D Kunishige, Kelly D. DeGrote (Academic Recognition); Herrick - Cristina B. Drey; Hill City - Tyler J Triplett, Jesus Meza, Heather M Miley (Academic Recognition); Hosmer - Rufa A. Heier (Academic Recognition); Hot Springs - Mallory M Oberpriller, Lynne M Anderson (Academic Recognition); Howard - Arianne A Wunder, Danielle M. Dornbusch; Hudson - Jesse Wilson (Academic Recognition); Humboldt - Shannon M. O'Hara, Emily J Krizan; Hurley - Beth A. Sherard, Alex R. Rasmussen, Haley N. Jorgensen, Taylor D Swanson; Huron - Ruth E. Wollman, Kortny J. Sterrett, Travis D. Iversen, Jake L Hemenway, Erik D. Burnison, Megan A Waldner, Elysa A. Binger, Lavin Entwisle, Alex J. Wheeler, Chad M. Sabers, Michael G. Nicholas, Kelsey L. Stoltenburg, Alex J. Wheeler, Chad M. Sabers, Molly K Reimer, Mandi G. Robish, Hannah R. Nelson, Karlie L. Valer, Shanna Marie V Marpa, Brien D. Osborn, Chelsey L Roache, Kelly Cronin, Tracy Ochsner, Adison A. Kleinsasser, Tyler J Jackson, Emma C. Smith, Rebecca E. Goehner, Caitlin L. Abbink, Keith S. Fitzgerald (Academic Recognition), Roger L. Waldner (Academic Recognition), Christopher Dabney (Law); Iona - Amy J Walker (Academic Recognition); Ipswich - Maria T. Howard; Irene - Alisha L. Roesler, Brittney Bakke, Stephanie M Kramer, Ann C Brockmueller, Morgan M. Lee, Luke A Schroeder, Susan C Bak (Academic Recognition); Iroquois - Carrie L Wintle; Jefferson - Steven N. Harding, Masha H Fehr, Lori A. Hixson, Courtney A Whitlock, Ellie J Dailey, Stephanie L Petersen, Paige S Norton, Masha H Fehr, Brittany J Miller, Lanie M Florke (Academic Recognition), Dawn M. Bonham (Academic Recognition); Kadoka - Jessica I. Graupmann; Kennebec - Shelli J Collins (Academic Recognition); Kimball - Gina R Mairose, Abby M Heath; Kranzburg - Kelsey A. Woolery; Lake Norden - Julie Smith, April M. Steffensen (Academic Recognition); Lake Preston - Cortney F. Petersen; Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Kayla N. Lester; Lemmon - Emily A. Benson, Shelby L Beer, Danci L Hoff, Jacquelyn A Wilson, Brant R. Haase; Lennox - Joel T. Brewer, Allison Q McEntee, Rachael A. Bjerke, Austin L. Eichacker, Drew G Engesmoe, Halie C. Foss, Jordan A. Weeldreyer, Lindsay A. Scott, Chris Billups (Academic Recognition), Jason A Williamson (Academic Recognition), Laura Ruotsalainen (Academic Recognition); Lesterville - Katrina A Vyborny, Dana R. Kubal; Letcher - Lacey Vanlaecken; Madison - Bailey F. Milne, Jessica R. Waba, Chase T. Christiansen, Carlye J. Williams, Alex W. Bordewyk, Mandy Jones, David W Langner, Katie Lindsay; Marion - Echo M. Deelstra; Martin - Elise D Buchmann, Keely M Krolikowski (Academic Recognition); Mc Intosh - Raelyn V. Geigle; McCook Lake - Jared Mitchell, Cassie M Long, Amy McDonald (Academic Recognition); Mellette - Kara Fischbach, Shari J. Fischbach; Menno - Rachael D. Massey; Milbank - Danielle S. Dearborn, Josephine F Whelan, John M Weber, Jordan R. Hins, Andrew R. Pillatzki, Charlie A Dalldorf, Mitchell D Wagner, Kyle Kunde, Zach Waletich, Shelby M. Oliver; Miller - Drew R Gortmaker, Alexis D. Watts, Seth N. Rombough, Mallory Fischer, Sami Sivertsen; Mission Hill - Noelle Link (Academic Recognition); Mitchell - Alexis W Olson, Kathleen S. Serie, Lexy K. Schuman, Jackie A Ortmeier, Kristin Wempe, Marissa K. Meyer, Katie S Manson, Tucker J Volesky, Kade M Haley, Phillip J. Becker II, Jordan S. Jendersee, Macie J Harris, Brandon J. Weber, Kendell M. Smith, Ashley L. Dorale, Maycee C. Gough, Reid P. Kiner, Brianna E. Bernard, Molly Jansen, Jackie A Ortmeier, Kayla Neugebauer, Sagaya V. Machado (Academic Recognition), Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition), Elliot C. Nelson (Academic Recognition), Jordan S. Kennedy (Academic Recognition), Robin L Rassel (Academic Recognition); Mobridge - Emily Bauer, Don Nelson; Monroe - Courtney R. Buchholz, Nathaniel P. Buchholz (Academic Recognition); Montrose - Kelly J. Binder, Mary J Schaefer, Tammi K. Miles; Mound City - April M Geffre; Mount Vernon - Tanner J Hetland (Academic Recognition); Murdo - Walker W Iversen; New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen, Rikka S. Buchtel (Academic Recognition); Norris - Samantha D. Taft, Samantha D. Taft; North Sioux City - Shayla L. Kayl, Chrystal Davis, Tammy Ho, Gary D Christiansen, Bradley A Halverson, Colin R Gunderson, Alli J Harbaugh, Alyssa Limke, Adam J Brand; Northville - Laken L Frericks; Oacoma - Jim Hellman (Academic Recognition); Oelrichs - Tanna J White (Academic Recognition); Owanka - Melanie L. Smith; Parade - Courtney M Fischer; Parker - Alex Dysthe; Parkston - Morgan A. Bialas, Darcy L. Leischner, Jared D Weber, Lucas Holden, Samantha Weber, Blake V Proehl; Philip - Jeffrey O'Connell, Scott E. Pinney, Chris Coyle (Academic Recognition); Pickstown - Ashley Honke; Piedmont - Trent L. Opstedahl, Donald J Moore, Jon J Moore, Samson A Ptacek, Lukas D Ptacek, Barbara M. Wilson (Academic Recognition), Cindy Miller (Academic Recognition); Pierpont - Jared M. Lesher; Pierre - Collin M. Smith, Kris Duneman, Ryan J. Blake, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Ryan Lauseng, Reid R Turner, Kyle H. Cichos, Serena L Adams, Katie A. Ludemann, Mitchell Close, Joey P Knofczynski, Anthony A. Hunt, Michael B Lindbloom, Charles T Gageby, Kayla J Pochop, Jami N. Faddoul, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Ryan Lauseng, Joe E Snyder, Roman J Spaid, Shelby Badger, Angela M. Di Benedetto, Breanna Costello, Reid R Turner, Sondra J. Adams, David P. Egan, Tanner L Steele, Jenny A. Ness, Kassie Block, Emily M. Spaid, Cheryl J Eckert (Academic Recognition), Sarah L Moreno (Academic Recognition), Brooke N. Lusk (Academic Recognition), Crystal D. Greving (Academic Recognition), Cindy L Drewes (Academic Recognition), Heather Graham (Academic Recognition), Renee Rodgers (Academic Recognition), Meredith Wilkens (Academic Recognition), Michael Snyder (Law); Plankinton - Matt J Gerlach, Brittany G. Levine, Angie Koch, Sammi J. Geppert; Platte - Mattea A Stokke, Jesse T. Kimball; Presho - Lee P. Comp; Pukwana - Ashley D Pickner; Ramona - Braydn B Lingbeck; Rapid City - Kendra M. Giesey, Erica F Kuharski, Steve Vedder, Jade Doering, Margaret McCloud, Lynae A Tucker, Nicole A Griffith, Marysa Basham, Rebekah R Rathke, Breanna L Bietz, Samantha Davis, Bridget C. Wilds, Elise O. Twohy, Collette J. Bowman, Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Katie E. Kammert, Connor D Donohoe, Kathy Kroeger, Tom E Bickett, Zoe A Kuegle, Sarah A Kuegle, Kristen E Basham, Anjelica A Brackins, Amanda R Edlund, Brittany I. Youpee, Tyler L Tordsen, Paige Moser, Carley C Taylor, Kylie M. Knight, Alex D Parkinson, Marissa A. Morris, Alayna A Ackerman, Jordyn J Goebel, Michelle Jaeger, Josh R Newman, Leah F Nielson, Taylor J Casey, Josh Petersen, Ashley M. Fenner, Bethany M Krush, Jessica M Brandli, Brooke Grassby, Casey P Coates, John A Mathews, Wyatt D Smith, Kendra M. Giesey, Zachary Bunker, Ben C Weiss, Becky Johnson, Denton G. Stephens, Mariah K McFarland, Kherdine N Weber, Lucas Bollock, Ruby Yang, Justine R. Swisher, Jessica L Sutherland, Candice McIntosh, Toni R Fink, Ashley Lintz (Academic Recognition), Christie Green (Academic Recognition), Thomas K. Berg (Academic Recognition), MacKenzie Armstrong (Academic Recognition), Sandy J Teigen (Academic Recognition), Kayla A. Giesey (Academic Recognition), Adam I Stratmeyer (Academic Recognition), David A Greff (Academic Recognition), Lori J. McClure (Academic Recognition), Kayla A. Giesey (Academic Recognition), Kayla A. Giesey (Academic Recognition), Denise M Huneke (Academic Recognition), Lori K Armold (Academic Recognition), Michele L Olson (Academic Recognition), Ashley Percifield (Academic Recognition), Diana L Cornford (Academic Recognition), Zalei Lewis (Academic Recognition), Kirstin A Oehler (Academic Recognition), Jesse K. Mutschelknaus (Academic Recognition), Jennifer M. Boren (Academic Recognition), Sofia Lopez (Academic Recognition), Stacie J French (Academic Recognition), Danielle M Calhoun (Academic Recognition), Emily F Vlietstra (Academic Recognition), Tiffanie A Massingale (Academic Recognition), Julie Iseminger (Academic Recognition), Becky Scott (Academic Recognition), Kelly L Heintz (Academic Recognition), Sammi J Wetch (Academic Recognition), Mary Jennissen (Academic Recognition), Tami C King (Academic Recognition), Renee Douglas (Academic Recognition), Heather E Gatzke (Academic Recognition), Matt E D'Hont (Academic Recognition), Kassie Reed (Academic Recognition), Harrison Hagg (Law), Steven Iverson (Law); Redfield - Billie Jo L. Sowinski, Becca R Lunstrum, Shelden A Gross, Sara M. Lemmer, Nick Wullweber (Academic Recognition); Ree Heights - Grant G. Lockner; Renner - Joseph M Rezac, Laura M Rezac, Tammy I Machmiller (Academic Recognition); Rosholt - Austin J Eggers, Jasmine N. Swartz; Salem - Shelby D Schrank, Daniel D Carmichael, Sherry L Palmer (Academic Recognition); Scotland - Michael J Kronaizl, Jesse R. Pechous, Mary K. Travnicek; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie; Sioux Falls - Zach W Nelson, Madeline G. Breukelman, Aliya A Elshami, Cassie L Bartlett, Austin R Ashlock, Andrew T. Helland, Kaitlin A Christenson, Annie Walker, Lena Tran, Sara Buehler, Jordan R. Heisler, Becky Jarding, Chelsea N Campbell, Kevin C Styles, Joe Brown, Michelle E. Lee, John J. Buchkoski, Andrew Eilertson, Katie D Klaassen, Janelle L Galpin, Darcy A. Semmler, Teresa A. Johnson, Cole Heisey, Joseph B. Bliss, Zach T Nelson, Rachel A. Prodanovich, Jessica M. Wingen, Ellen V. Nelson, Arlo R Tobin, Nic Giebink, Jeremy J Polreis, Jon Brudvig, Michael A Moxnes, Mathew E. Amundson, Kathryn M Fromelt, Melissa A Prince, Tyler Gilliland, Trevor J. Watson, Peter H. Olson, Megan A Ingebrigtson, Andrea Petersen, Jessica R Sundleaf, Shaymous D. Juhnke, Matthew L Carey, Molly J. Fox, Scott J Miller, Lauryn A Eggen, Jacob W Munger, Valerie A Belding, Cylie L. Hanson, Jack Foley, Katie J Ferguson, Tania E Padilla, Zack Schulte, Rachel C Locy, Taylor F Stueven, Joshua M. Jorgensen, Alisha L Reiffenberger, Abby L. Halvorson, Laura K Turgeon, Adrian Peters, Rayna M Pearson, Joshua West, Erick Peterson, Maddie L. Schultz, Erin M Gullickson, Brian Haiar, Ashley N Brown, Sara E Ellington, Calli Oberembt, Maegan M Nimick, Brooke J. Hillman, Rebecca L. Croushore, Sydney B. Brude, Jennifer K. Assam, Maddisen P Mosser, Karli M Siemonsma, Erik Hill, Dylan M. Van Meveren, Alettie J Lewis, John P. Cordell, Jacob T Doty, Cecilia Sowemimo, Katie L. Lindner, Shayna F. Berke, Kelsey Kading, Hollie M. Zwart, Mercedes D Bordeaux, Emily S Vasek, Kirstie Regas, Brandon Rensch, Nate Vinzant, Eric A Roach, Lucas P. Van Ermen, Nicklos J. Norby, Shelby C Brunick, Amanda H Hansen, Shandi Hopkins, Lauren C Mays, Jasen Robbennolt, Hannah R. Duerksen, Carissa L. Van Hemert, Dalton J Dirkson, Sophie M. Hunter, Shaylee A. Heinert, Joe C Wurtz, Melanie Petersen, Andy Dalchow, Angela M. Felderman, Sawyer L Peterson, Austin J. Jaeger, Sara E Palen, Emmy Heltzel, Molly J Larson, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Kassie M Hoiland, Devon D Johnson, Evan M. VerWey, Sarah J Ridley, Shane N. VanDeBerg, Sean C Turgeon, Ian B Williams, Marshall Clark, Michael T. Pharis, William Powell, Sarah M Donahue, Travis J Jamison, Joel J Heroux, Dylan W Peterson, Joshua Loseke, Nora E Michel, Sarah Callies, Rheann F. Brekke, Megan K Thompson, Dillon A Temple, Carly R Gravning, Emily L. Morris, Jamie Svanda, Nate Wunder, Ryan S. Glazier, Marissa L McCoy, Austin J Weisenbach, Lucas W Peterson, Alexander P David, Theresa M Mounbua, Carly Holmstrom, Brendtly M Lauck, Nate J Warwick, Alyssa N. Kelley, Stephen M. Lewis, Tim Marlette, Abbey M. Pharis, Kylie G Embry, Suzie M Richards, Maggie M Loudenslager, Ashley N O'Dell, Danielle L. Piorier, Missi Siemonsma, Courtney E Plath, Andrea F Fee, Janessa M. Randby, Ashley Haiar, Samantha R Eliason, Marissa A. Schlup, Ashley I. Nelson, Abby Powell, Miranda J. Arnold, Meghan E Bannwarth, Wendy J. Nelson, Briana L. Johnston, Jill Swanson, Chris Beacom, Drake J Bachmeier, Tiffany S Tusha Wehmeyer, Kathryn J. Whisler, Kayla Rye, Josie M Gum, Lauren E. Farmer, Cecilia Sowemimo, Jessa L Nath, Zach W Nelson, Ashley P Palmer, Elizabeth K. Odens, Sam J. Heard, Lucy R Benitez, Gabrielle E Emmett, Sara E. Pannell, Kate Chambers, Laura Smith, Baxter J Kavan, Steve A Schaeffer, Christine J Pietz, Kristian Asfeldt, Jordyn L Bangasser, Ashley E. Hogarth, Jared A Mogen, Lacey R. Semansky, Sarah M Schmidt, Arlo R Tobin, Carly Holmstrom, Mickenna M Andersen, Rachel C. Rust, Trina C Borchardt, Kelsie J Thomas, Travis R Sorgdrager, Alex L Brech, Joey D Luther, Kashab Magar, Maddie L. Schultz, Clay M. Lovro, Jenna A. Stroup, Kelsie Kallhoff, Afton M. Keiser, Rachel C Noonan, Nicolas G Thompson, Michael J Thorin, Andrew Sorgdrager, Melanie I Westin, Erica J. Crider, Achala U. Moi-Ugura, Natalie A. Keller, Ashley J MacK, Annie Nesbitt, Nicole M Robideau, Amanda Winckler, Jennifer Jungemann, Kari Taylor, Christina L Warnke, Tara Deinert, Kiely M Bren, Lindsey E Herbert, Sarah E. Bushman, Julia M. Lack, Taryn M. Steinbeck, Heidi N. Hoff, Traci L. Wipf, Amanda M Sieff, Jen Smith, Katherine M. Parsons, Benjamin D Nelson, Morgan Jones, Natalie J Ray, Elizabeth A. Hakl, Brenna L. Bills, Jeanne Rivera (Academic Recognition), Mark B Engeman (Academic Recognition), Stephanie Bettin (Academic Recognition), Brad M. VanderWoude (Academic Recognition), Tyler R. Swanson (Academic Recognition), Nick Haiar (Academic Recognition), Mitch Amor (Academic Recognition), Rachel J Chrisopulos (Academic Recognition), Justin W Zanfes (Academic Recognition), Kaleena V. Damm (Academic Recognition), Rachel C. Osterberg (Academic Recognition), London C Zerfas (Academic Recognition), Emily Lawrence (Academic Recognition), Ty Vuong (Academic Recognition), Nicole M. Bosma (Academic Recognition), Megan E Geyer (Academic Recognition), Mara Jones (Academic Recognition), Jodie L. Colwill (Academic Recognition), Megan E Wheeler (Academic Recognition), Tefera A. Negash (Academic Recognition), Cassandra L Aegerter (Academic Recognition), Zac Barnhardt (Academic Recognition), Kelsey A. Halstead (Academic Recognition), Michael Raba (Academic Recognition), Jim Dougherty (Academic Recognition), Jessica L. Rowbotham (Academic Recognition), Gilbert L. English (Academic Recognition), Margie A. Robinson (Academic Recognition), Kristin M. Linke (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Keating (Academic Recognition), Stacy A. Seigfred (Academic Recognition), Karla J. Tille (Academic Recognition), Christian M Ruud (Academic Recognition), Benita J. Patterson (Academic Recognition), Barbra L. Devos (Academic Recognition), Thor A. Peterson (Academic Recognition), Audrey M. Barbush (Academic Recognition), Corey B. Calhoon (Academic Recognition), Scott A. Ward (Academic Recognition), Mitch Van Dam (Academic Recognition), Krista L Dittus (Academic Recognition), Joan M. Larson (Academic Recognition), Jason J. Kull (Academic Recognition), Sasha N. Arabzadeh (Academic Recognition), Jonathan S Hammond (Academic Recognition), Kyle Stormo (Academic Recognition), Ben Kaufmann (Academic Recognition), Ashley D Erfman (Academic Recognition), Travis R Nelson (Academic Recognition), Michele D. Novacek (Academic Recognition), Katie Connelly (Academic Recognition), Lindsey R Belding (Academic Recognition), Krista A. Brown (Academic Recognition), Christopher P. Bierle (Academic Recognition), Angela M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Matthew P. Caffee (Academic Recognition), Nathan T Boone (Academic Recognition), Mary C Berkness (Academic Recognition), Megan Bryant (Academic Recognition), Matt Hargens (Academic Recognition), Misty S Rallis (Academic Recognition), Stina VanSchaick (Academic Recognition), Megan S Wenzel (Academic Recognition), London C. Landry (Academic Recognition), Heidi A. Karlen (Academic Recognition), Elesha Whelchel (Academic Recognition), Melissa Ellefson (Academic Recognition), Zachary A Kenyon (Academic Recognition), Mikayla D. Jones (Academic Recognition), Patrick J Artz (Academic Recognition), Audrey J Miner (Academic Recognition), London C Zerfas (Academic Recognition), Nicole M. Bosma (Academic Recognition), Denice L Callahan (Academic Recognition), Gloria R Rowen (Academic Recognition), Jen Lindberg (Academic Recognition), Natalie Smith (Academic Recognition), Tracy Schmidt (Academic Recognition), Stephanie A. Wessels (Academic Recognition), Ashley J Beynon (Academic Recognition), Janelle M Vande Griend (Academic Recognition), Katie M. Ruhd (Academic Recognition), Angie Dennison (Academic Recognition), Meredith E Henderson (Academic Recognition), McCall L Heitkamp (Academic Recognition), Courtney Vomacka (Academic Recognition), Brianna J. Eslick (Academic Recognition), Christine R. Winrow (Academic Recognition), Rachel K Borns (Academic Recognition), Kyle G Hilsabeck (Academic Recognition), Ephrem T Bejiga (Academic Recognition), Erik W Oetjen (Academic Recognition), Dan Christensen (Academic Recognition), Mariah L. McCleerey (Academic Recognition), Sarah E Stokke (Academic Recognition), Christina M Huber (Academic Recognition), Kalissa J Mortinsen (Academic Recognition), Sheri A. Swenson (Academic Recognition), Jennifer J Barber (Academic Recognition), Craig D. Collins (Academic Recognition), Kendra J Goeden (Academic Recognition), Brianna A. Ishmael (Academic Recognition), Chris Gacke (Academic Recognition), Darcy Sievert (Academic Recognition), Michelle Person (Academic Recognition), Bill Willis (Academic Recognition), Amanda l Glanzer (Academic Recognition), Travis Holm (Academic Recognition), Jaye A Grimm (Academic Recognition), Leigh C Chesnut (Academic Recognition), Ellen F Whitmore (Academic Recognition), Rhonda L Tagtow (Academic Recognition), Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Sujatha Muvvala (Academic Recognition), Muneera H Ebrahim (Academic Recognition), Zach Wilson (Academic Recognition), Jabbar E Naoom (Academic Recognition); South Shore - Jessica L Lewno; Spearfish - Vanessa M. Hamaker, Alyssa M Wendt, Kaytlen E Sharkey, Lindsay R Jones, Dawn A Paulhamus, Rachel A. Deichert, Britain Burditt; Springfield - Shandra M Stillion, Katie Burgi; Sturgis - Brian Zimmerman, Kelli D Grubl, Mackenzi K Rogers, Jarrett J. Fowler, John T. Paul, Caitlin M Adams, Franke J Gonzales, Breanna K Janovy, Daniel Owen (Academic Recognition), Neile M Hoops (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth J Owen (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Kayla Bentley, Misty Vander Vorst-Hobbs (Academic Recognition); Tabor - Jessi Vlcek, Ashley D. Holec, Sara A Burbach, Jennifer L Pechous; Tea - Skye M. Bork, Lindsey M Montileaux, Josh Chrisopulos, Pearl Nielsen, Dustin J. Javers, Lenora D Decker, Justine E. Twite, Mallorie R. Heidinger, Stacy A Wiebersch, Reanne S Zahn, Amanda J Dawley, Katie Herrboldt (Academic Recognition); Timber Lake - Scott C. Maher, Haley R Enright; Trent - Karie L. Lacey (Academic Recognition); Tulare - Ryan S. Armstrong, Alissa R Binger, Emma Jankord; Twin Brooks - Megan L. Nedved; Tyndall - Cheyenne R Schroeder, Emily A. Roberson, Bryan A Adams, Lance M Ranek, Taylor B. Van Gerpen, Kelsey M. Pesek, Camille L. Hajek, Kristina A. Hajek, Drew A. Utterback, Megan S Meyer, Kayli Adams, Brittany M. Tycz, Jordan T. Kortan, Jared S Van Winkle, Scott Rothschadl (Academic Recognition); Valley Springs - Andy Dellman, Alyssa M. Erickson, Cindy J Dellman (Academic Recognition); Vermillion - Alexis M Oskolkoff, Christina A Huckfeldt, Mike A Morse, Noah P. Umscheid, Mikey J Smith, Jake McBride, Tyler W. Jones, Cassie R Donahoe, Melissa A Buehner, Holly Irwin, Cheyenne H. Hoesing, Joni L. Moos, Tiffany M Eide, MacKenzie W Stone, Shaydie Engel, Tyler J. Smith, Tobi Schantz, McKenzie M. Huska, Ryan Kost, Vicki Rasmussen, Lindsay M Strong, Daniel R. Davies, Emma L. Getzin, Erica L. Geerdes, Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Brittany Dalgarno West, Eva L Soluk, Steffani E Donahoe, Andrew S. Kimbell, Samantha L Close, Audrey M Smetter, Katherine Zerbe, Donica J. Crichton, Laci L Paul, Rachel L. Roth, Krissy Zalud, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Mallory A. Zweber, Amber J Walker, Andrew J. Kost, Scott J Cichos, Jennifer Bye, Clint A Hubert, Vanesa Salgado Perez, Jerry D. Rodriguez, Ryan B Leaf, Morgan K Ellefson, Erik M. Ustad, Ryan Kost, Cass A Schaffer, Nicole S. Douglas, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Reanna L Bertram, Vonda Cotton, Karissa S Martin, Stacie H. Kjelden, Heidi Suter, Amy L Myron, Lauren M. Fink, Jake Evenson, Sarah R. Merrigan, Caleb D Johns, Erica P. Wergin, Amy M Gehling, Carol A. Koch, Kristi Harson, Paula J Krier, Amanda K Beynon, Jamie a Turgeon, Tristin J Wiepen, Amanda K Mentzer, Rachel L. Roth, Ashley E Brunick, Christina Johnson, Trisha A Callaghan, Emma L Solberg, Elly J. Melby, Lauren A. Leichtnam, Tatum L Zimiga, Lindsay M. Robinet, Aaron J Mayer (Academic Recognition), Leslie J Claussen (Academic Recognition), Benedict S Gombocz (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Ricky R. Steever (Academic Recognition), Zack Holtquist (Academic Recognition), John Christopherson (Academic Recognition), Jillissa E. Richey (Academic Recognition), Zac Talaga (Academic Recognition), Nick Willan (Academic Recognition), Jerry R. Prentice (Academic Recognition), Mike K Neilson (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Ashley M. McGill (Academic Recognition), Jason Thiel (Academic Recognition), Jerrid L. Van Sloten (Academic Recognition), Grace R. Bick (Academic Recognition), Kelly M. Turner (Academic Recognition), Amy J Dekok (Academic Recognition), Stephanie Heer (Academic Recognition), Sara Hansman (Academic Recognition); Viborg - Katie L. Huber, Rebecca Vanbeek (Academic Recognition); Volga - Austin D Pierce, Brittany J Edman, Travis J Bolstad, Hans K. Tvedt, Morgan T Nelson; Volin - Bill Conn (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Jilanne K Doom, Alaina M. Cuka, Casey J. Barnett, Jen Eggers, Chase M. Kuhlman; Wakonda - Melissa Hessman, Megan L Book, Melissa Hessman; Wall - Amanda R Fischer, Laura Anderson; Watertown - Allison K. Lightfield, Kali R Vilhauer, Nick Sperry, Erik M. Junso, Nate VanLaecken, Blake F Hult, Abby L Simon, Jasmine Jackan, Tyler S. Turbak, Teresa A Mallett, Katey A. Ulrich, Will J Whitlock, Tyler J Hegge, Will Krause, Tye J. Raml, Joshua B VanLaecken, Brittany Heller, Jordan J. Decker, Paige C. Seim, Emily E. VanLaecken, Megan Fischbach, Abbey M. Ulrich, Liz Snyder (Academic Recognition), Miranda Nygaard (Academic Recognition), Anthony Franken (Law); Waubay - Samantha Kriech; Webster - Russell T Garry; Wessington - Emily R Schilling, Anna C. Duxbury; White - Kristen M. Ray (Academic Recognition); White Lake - Natasha S Hauge, Samuel D Reuland, Jill M Guericke, Rachel M Hanten; White River - Louie D Krogman; Whitewood - Dylan R Goehner, Danielle Schlecht; Wilmot - Cathy A Pond; Winner - Ashley A. Long, Kennedy Weiland, Clay W Hoffman, Jack G Kerner, Austin D. Nelson, Ryan T Trandahl, Raysha Gardner, Autumn R Tucker (Academic Recognition), Beth A. Maier (Academic Recognition); Woonsocket - Kyle McLaughlin; Worthing - Rachael Ruba, Jackie L Boucher, Haley E Voges, Arthur W Wallace (Academic Recognition); Yankton - James R Kroon, Emily K Niebrugge, Nick Weinandt, Hannah K Downing, Michael J Gurney, Riley T Paulsen, Jaclyn M Mathison, Travis Brenner, Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Gabriel Messler, Jeremy Cap, Tyler J Sternhagen, Lauren E. Fanta, Rachel A. Ruffinott, Caitlin Crandall, David Christianson, Trevor O Kindle, Rachel K Weinandt, Travis P Neukirch, Emily Stevens, Chris M Marlow, Tory N. Gross, Carissa Wieseler, William P Hahn, Mike T Posch, Brian VanMeeteren, Alex M. Heglin, Steven M. Marlow, Alex D McKee, Brooke L. Thury, Thomas B Binder, Madisen M. Mines, Megan T. Lewno, Emily J Gurney, Nick Weinandt, Tanya D. Hubert, Katie N Ekeren, Lauren E Casey, Colton Lange, Kevin R. Luchtel, Jacob Hawk, Ryan P Lammers, Courtney A Clark, Rachael M Johnson, Connor D. Fitzsimmons, Ashlea P Johnson, Megan E Hilson, Alex M Hohenthaner, Niki L Hovland, Emily I Struck, Gavin S Brandt, Tracy M. Kopejtka, Jeff K Herrboldt, Chelsea E. Brooks, Lacey M. Garvey, John T. Silvernail, Andy Brady, Emily A Vortherms, Jaclyn M Mathison, Collin T. Michels, Kristen L. Sayler, Amber Leafstedt, Brittany N. Davis, Joshua E. Wallis, Leslie L. Henderson, Alyssa B. Williams, Nicole S Myers, Teresa Thomas, Kassie Anderson, Bailie J Cronin, Nicole J. Doerr, Logan J Hoilien, Ashley M Hatch, Katy Smith (Academic Recognition), Randee D. Lanphear (Academic Recognition), Spencer R Ferrell (Academic Recognition), Amanda J Holdahl (Academic Recognition), Brandy L Evans (Academic Recognition), Stacey Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Ericka B Fitch (Academic Recognition), Britta D True (Academic Recognition), Katrina Trimble (Academic Recognition), Matthew M Cranny (Academic Recognition), Julie A Nowak (Academic Recognition), Brendan Pons (Law)

Tennessee

Collierville - Nick O Van Wyhe (Academic Recognition)

Texas

Fort Worth - Reagan L Ison (Academic Recognition); Galveston - Nick J Young (Academic Recognition); Harlingen - Rachel L. Maka (Academic Recognition)

Utah

Kaysville - Braley Dodson; Salt Lake City - Jeongun Yu (Academic Recognition), Jeongun Yu (Academic Recognition)

Vermont

East Dover - Nicole Seekamp

Virginia

Centreville - Kimberly R. Sgroi; Chesterfield - Mia Porter-Bourgeois (Academic Recognition); Lynchburg - Joseph Gallagher, Joseph Gallagher

Washington

Bainbridge Island - LuAnne E. Walker (Academic Recognition); Fairchild AFB- Rachel A Hemmingson

Wisconsin

Amery - Kelly E Stewart; Campbellsport - Tonya M Janssen; Chippewa Falls - Morgan E Hopkins; Germantown - Tori Kroll; Hudson - Katie A. Wetzstein; Marshall - Ashleigh D Giese; Menomonee Falls - Taylor N Tatge; Milwaukee - Taylor D. Moore; New Berlin - Kaitlyn R. Hastings; Onalaska - Rachel B Greene; Racine - Ashley M. Damitz; Sheboygan - Travis VandeWater

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron; Cody - Kendal D Hannon, Raelle L. Wright, Betsey J. Whisonant; Gillette - Mason A Stillman, Charles T. Palmer (Academic Recognition); Laramie - Schad D Wilson

Armed Forces Pacific

APO - Lenette Y. Haliburton

Canada

Markham, Ontario - Brandon W Bos

China

Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong - Hei Tung Luk; Dalian, Liaoning - Young Liu; Fenyang, Shanxi - Bo Ren; Fuzhou, Fujian - Wei Lin; Jiangmen City/Guangdong - Jinjing Liu; Quingado, Shandong - Yi Han; Xiangtan, Hunan - Wenyu Tu

Croatia

Umag - Debbie Mika

Germany

Oldenburg - Anne Kathrin Bandemer; Syke-Barrien - Anastasia Maul

India

Bangalore - Dinesh Yamini Reddy

Japan

Sapporo - Yuta Shibazaki

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho

Sri Lanka

Karaveddy - Gowrisan Elango

Serbia

Kragujevac - Nina Barudzic

Hometown Information Not Provided

Marisol Lopez-Munoz, Garret Gibbs, Breanna M Helland, Amanda Janssen, Tansha T Clarke, Connie R Hicks, Rosie R Ahmed, Mattie I Lane, Mark W White, Sheryl Gillen, Charlie D. Steward, Kayla M. Prasek, Nolan P Goetzinger, Christena P Georgas, Marina G. Kiefer, Carolina P Logato, Casandra Beckette, Brandon L Gray, Tina Nelson, Jacinda J Maassen, Renita A. Goetz, Jordan M. Smith, Travis R. Carter, Justin K Achua, Jake N. Johnson, Eric J. Novak, MaKayla D Hudson, Kate A. Branick, Mariah M. Hoffman, Stephen S Bollinger, Dustin Becht, Alexis Yackley, Ryan A Pennock, Katherine E. Turner, Cheltzie Miller-Bailey, Kelley A Clark, Jordan L Dirks, Emma C. Murray, Abbie L. Huber, Rachel K Poston, Miranda Smith, Jimmy Jian, Blaine H Reynolds, Kevin S Robb, Cristin C Turner, Elizabeth A. Schley, Janine N James, Andrea L. Senger, Wendy K. Bucklin, Alex C Peterson, Ali K Gress, Emily S Beckmann, Brittany J Hageman, Josh M Svendsen, Morgan F Hancock, Delana B. Bovero, Nicole R. Dang, Jordan A. Carlson, Nicole R Madden, Kayla A Sorsen, Kaitlynn E. Cline, Andrew C Johnson, Youngbin Song, Kelsey L. Barrett, Cheltzie Miller-Bailey, Kristin A Steffen, Nikki Tyhurst, Jenny M Simonett, Blossom H. Buum, Kymberlee J Patterson, Emily A Harty, Kelsi Kinnunen, Samantha J Polzin, Chelsea R Studenski, Thomas Kurz, Michael D. Conway, Amy A. Beall, Amanda L. Rich, Benjamin S Mauritz, Walker D Rose, Autumn M Simunek, Mackenzie J. Smith, Danur J. Kvilhaug, Jodi J Kaup, Gabrielle Richard, Taylor Liechti, Missy Blackburn, Randa S Poel, Stephanie M Steensma, Larissa M Hall, Raelle M. Dekkers, Jessica Blauwet, Hannah R Huether, Stephanie J. Goddard, Nicole Sowards, Siera Eskildsen-Struss, Nicole K. Steadman, Dawn M Johnson, Mary P Laderer, Misty J Sween, Ellie M Glover, Helen N. Johnson, Mary Kiesel, Lauren J Promes, Erin E Sivertsen (Academic Recognition), Mike J Mavity (Academic Recognition), Carol J Woods (Academic Recognition), Colin D Brunick (Academic Recognition), Morgen K Javers (Academic Recognition), Tyler G. Anderson (Academic Recognition), Mary M Volmer (Academic Recognition), Justin P. Kloster (Academic Recognition), Brenda S Dick (Academic Recognition), Kara S. Likness (Academic Recognition), Betsy A. Culver (Academic Recognition), Janet I. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Donald Trimble (Academic Recognition), Kiley Coyne (Academic Recognition), Erin M Dyer (Academic Recognition), Rebecca Williams (Academic Recognition), Amy M Janis (Academic Recognition), Heather M Pomerleau (Academic Recognition), Nancy J McQuistan (Academic Recognition), Jenneffer Escobedo (Academic Recognition), Virginia R Jones (Academic Recognition), Jordan L Konda (Academic Recognition), Sarah C. Schuldt (Academic Recognition), Kelsey A Schumann (Academic Recognition), Eric M. Rippentrop (Academic Recognition), Tiffany H Urban (Academic Recognition), Emily L Deboer (Academic Recognition), Jacob Jenner (Academic Recognition), KarLee M. Gutnik (Academic Recognition), Kelsey M Smid (Academic Recognition), Christina Liane (Academic Recognition), Rebecca A Gannon (Academic Recognition), Lisa A Neumiller (Academic Recognition), Jamie L Degeest (Academic Recognition)

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,200 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu