May 3, 2013
 

Degrees conferred at USD’s 126th Spring Commencement

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Candidates from 41 states and 14 countries received degrees at the 126th Spring Commencement at the University of South Dakota on Saturday, May 4 at the DakotaDome.
 

Michael M. Vekich, CPA, CEO of Vekich Chartered of Minneapolis, Minn., provided the keynote address for commencement as degrees were awarded to 1,400 candidates. Vekich, chair of HF Financial Corp and Home Federal Bank – South Dakota’s largest publicly-traded savings bank, is currently a member of the Board of Trustees, Minnesota State Colleges and Universities. Previously, he was owner and CEO of Vekich Arkema & Company, a public accounting firm servicing clients in nine foreign countries. In 2008, Vekich was appointed chair of the Governor’s 21st Century Tax Reform Commission by Minnesota Gov. Tim Pawlenty. He also served as acting director of the Minnesota State Lottery and as vice chair of the Minnesota Ballpark Authority Commission, which was responsible for the financing and construction of Target Field in downtown Minneapolis. In 2002, Vekich was a candidate for the nomination for governor of Minnesota. He received a B.A. in accounting and business administration from the University of Minnesota in 1970.

In addition to the keynote address by Vekich and the conferring of degrees, USD’s Spring Commencement honored distinguished faculty from the 2012-13 academic year, including recipients of the Belbas-Larson Awards for Excellence in Teaching; the Richard and Sharon Cutler Awards in Liberal Arts; the John Wesley Jackson Memorial Award presented to the outstanding professor of law; and the College of Fine Arts Distinguished Professor Award.

A list of degree recipients and their hometowns:

Arizona

Chandler - Lisa Ann Bannwarth, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Phoenix - Amanda Marie Breemes, Master of Business Administration, Juris Doctor

Arkansas

Rogers - Ashley Nichole Gordon, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders

California

Costa Mesa - Nancy Anne Chelgren, Bachelor of General Studies, Covina - Jenneffer Lyn Escobedo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fremont - Marissa Lynn Webster, Master of Business Administration, Garden Grove - Thai Hoang, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy; Julian - Katie Lynn Baken, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Katie Lynn Baken, Associate of Science, Nursing; Los Angeles - Serenity K. Lee, Bachelor of Arts, English; Los Gatos - Ryan Paul Hunsaker, Master of Arts, Psychology; Newport Coast - Ashley Katz, Associate of Science, Nursing; San Diego - Justin Konje Achua, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sarah Cowles, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, Spanish; John Newcum, Associate of Science, Nursing; Santa Cruz - Kirstin Alisa Oehler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ryan Nicholas Reed, Master of Arts, Psychology; Santa Maria - Kenna Nicole Wolter, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Turlock - Jason Ryan Dean, Master of Science, Administration; Upland - Luralyn May Helming, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education

Colorado

Arvada - Sarah Anne Popp, Juris Doctor; Timothy Adam Ross, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Byers - Jeffrey Joab Hamm, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Denver - Dillon James Karras, Juris Doctor; Fort Collins - Erin Kathleen Bello, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Lakewood - Catherine A. Bilyeu, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy, Littleton - Kimberly Nichole Paz, Juris Doctor, Loveland - Howard Joseph Schmidt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance

Connecticut

Marlborough - JaimeLynn K. Drake, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy

Florida

Lakewood Ranch - Todd Joseph Pokrywa, Master of Science, Administration; Ocala - Nicole Lee Geary, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Rockledge - Sarah Elizabeth Willey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Vero Beach - Marina Gabrielle Kiefer, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Criminal Justice

Georgia

Ambrose - Claudia Anne Vickers, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy, Atlanta - Stephen Michael Kalten, Master of Business Administration

Hawaii

Aiea - Leah Marie Schretenthaler, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education; Mililani - Patricia M. Morrison, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies

Idaho

Blackfoot - Arthur Robert Hoksbergen, Juris Doctor, Boise - Maggie A. Hofer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Bonners Ferry - Nathaniel Forrest Nelson, Juris Doctor; Nathaniel Forrest Nelson, Master of Public Administration

Illinois

Algonquin - Christie A. Berndt, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Christie A. Berndt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Burbank - Alexandra Lee Valerio, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carpentersville - Aaron J. Hirst, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Chicago - Sidney Alvin Bazemore, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; David Giese, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; East Peoria - James Myers, Master of Arts, Psychology; Freeport - Michelle Diane Long, Associate of Arts, Galesburg - Monica Mary Remmes, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; O'Fallon - Stephanie Elizabeth Andell, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Pittsfield - Ryan A. Pennock, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Indiana

Fort Wayne - Stephanie D. Battell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Richmond - Zachary David Ball, Master of Arts, History; South Bend - Vishal Yogesh Patel, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Wanatah - Abbigail Ann Clindaniel, Juris Doctor; Abbigail Ann Clindaniel, Master of Arts, History

Iowa

Akron - Savanna Nicole Bice, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Savanna Nicole Bice, Bachelor of Science, Biology Education; Mackenzie L. Heyl, Master of Professional Accountancy; Mackenzie L. Heyl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Holly Elizabeth Lanning, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Algona - Kyle Joseph Miller, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Altoona - Christopher James Jessen, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Criminal Justice; Ames - Ryan J. Dougherty, Juris Doctor; Ryan J. Dougherty, Master of Business Administration, Anthon - Ashley C. Mullicane, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Braddyville - Kathleen Jean Wallin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Carroll - Tyler Larry Dopheide, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Carson - Meghan K. Chapin, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Cedar Falls - Nicholas Fenton Challgren, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Lacey LeMarie Messerschmidt, Associate of Arts, Cherokee - Jodi Marie Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; David Charles Irwin Feser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nathan Andrew O'Bryan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Ashley Elizabeth Onken, Associate of Science, Nursing; Clear Lake - James Lee Whitehurst, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Council Bluffs - Emma Christine Murray, Bachelor of Science, English; Creston - Gregory Joseph Irr, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Danbury - Shelby Lynn Wessling, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Shelby Lynn Wessling, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Davenport - Scott J. Svoboda, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Denison - Trevis Robert Beeck, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Kristen Marie Reiling, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Des Moines - Zachary Alan Rohlwing, Master of Music, Doon - Jacinda Joy Maassen, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Emmetsburg - Joshua Kenneth Finer, Juris Doctor, Fairfield - Michael L. Harmon, Master of Public Administration, Fort Dodge - Paula Jean Florey, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; George - Emily Lynn deBoer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Graettinger - Gina Beth Lair, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Hartley - Emily Reade, Master of Business Administration, Hawarden - Shelby Rose Harkness, Associate of Arts; Leah Lynn Herpst, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jillissa Eileen Richey, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Erica Rebecca Richey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Hinton - Cody Ryan Muecke, Associate of Arts, Holstein - Kylie Jo Albers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Sue Meyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katherine Pacza, Master of Music, Hull - Chelsea Kaye Dybsetter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Thomas Vierhout, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ida Grove - Andrew James Homan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Inwood - Tyler J Koedam, Doctor of Medicine, Ireton - Heidi Lynn Van Der Brink, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Keokuk - Morgan Diana Kayvan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kingsley - Jenna Jo Medick, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lacona - Anthony Philip Lamb, Juris Doctor, Lake City - Cassie Ann Schleisman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Lamoni - Timothy Jordan Carr, Master of Business Administration, Larchwood - Jessica Blauwet, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Brittany Sehr, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Le Mars - Jane Marie Arnold, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Lauren Marie Berkenpas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Anna Lynn Geier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Lana Marie Honomichl, Associate of Arts; Kelsey Bauerly Langel, Juris Doctor; Rebecca Ann Peterson, Master of Arts, History; Jeff Allan Theisen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Logan - Amy Alice Beall, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Manson - Haleigh Elisabeth Kreber, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Seth Walter Peterson, Master of Business Administration, Mapleton - Derek Tyler Brown, Associate of Arts; Travis Andrew Brown, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Marathon - Andrew Faber Larson, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, History; Merrill - Britney Rashel Ohrlund, Associate of Science, Nursing; Milford - Kelly Ann Elsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Missouri Valley - Mikala Ann Fitzpatrick, Bachelor of Arts, English; Moville - Ryan James Bartholomaus, Bachelor of Science, History; Douglas C Chavis, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kayla Sue Sands, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Tara Ann Schmitt, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Newell - David Hopper, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Onawa - Kayla Marie Chesnut, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Psychology; Orange City - Erin Alsum Edzards, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Pierson - Alyssa Ann Herbold, Juris Doctor, Pocahontas - Annie Jane Foster, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Primghar - Johnathon Edward Haden, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Remsen - Steven Dean Harman, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Stacie Hays, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Kendra Kay Howard, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Anne Marie Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Christopher James Moritz, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, History; Reba Renae Pepper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Rock Rapids - Eric James Cleveringa, Juris Doctor; Joel Richard De Jongh, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Melinda Jo Folkens, Juris Doctor; Alexandra Mammenga, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology, Clinical Laboratory Science; Whitney Lea Metzger, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Danielle Adele Stettnichs, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Melissa Janae West, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rock Valley - Kayla Joy Van Beek, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Katie Beth Westra, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rolfe - Jessica Ann Ulrich, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Ruthven - Cheyenne Hayley Hoesing, Bachelor of Arts, English; Sac City - Ben Charles Mueggenberg, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Whitney Lynn Riley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Schaller - Caroline Marie Beebe, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Sergeant Bluff - Mitchell T. Hass, Bachelor of Musical Arts, Shelby - Chelsea Nicole Lee, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Shenandoah - Alexandra Lynn Curry, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Sibley - Rachel Lyn Poss, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Jill Stevenson, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Sioux Center - Caleb William Boone, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Raelle Mae Dekkers, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lorinda A. Dekkers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Raelle Mae Dekkers, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; David Ellis McAlpine, Master of Business Administration; Randa Sue Poel, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Randa Sue Poel, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Aaron S. Pomerenke, Master of Professional Accountancy; Aaron S. Pomerenke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kara Jean Sneller, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Sioux City - Lindsey Ann Marie Anson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Bertha Serwa Ayi, Master of Business Administration; Matthew James Barcus, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Cory Ray Beckman, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ian Jeffrey Berens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shelby Ann Book, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Shelby Ann Book, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; James Brian Cady, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jacob Ryan Conaway, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda Marie Coury, Master of Professional Accountancy; Ryan Coyle, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Emilee Ann Davenport, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andrea Nichole Fairbanks, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Garret M. Gibbs, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Heather Nichole Grause, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kristi Ann Heaton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Matt Hittle, Master of Arts, Political Science; Daniel Frederick Karpuk, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Sean Patrick Keane, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Shenika Charmaine McGill, Master of Public Administration; Nicholas William Mechikoff, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tamara Patricia Nash, Juris Doctor; Chad Michael Neswick, Bachelor of Arts, History, Political Science; Danielle Nicolls, Bachelor of Arts, English; Alejandro Padilla, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Amber Lynn Paulson, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Adam Jon Peterson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Kimberly A. Pilar, Associate of Arts; Corrin Amber Poland, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Samantha Ann Porter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kyle John Poss, Bachelor of General Studies; Theresa Rachel, Juris Doctor; Alicia Erin Ray, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Lucas James Roder, Master of Business Administration; Thomas Joseph Rosenbaum, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Tyler Jordan Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, History; Seth David Snakenberg, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Marilyn Elizabeth Turner, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Chelsea Marie Weber, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Rocky Welker, Master of Public Administration; Reese Wilson, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy; Catherine T. Yusten, Associate of Arts, Sloan - John Matthew Lindberg, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Spencer - Andrew Kimbell, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Gregory Kevin Maassen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Spirit Lake - Kasey Marie Kirschbaum, Associate of Arts, State Center - Jordan Dean Plath, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Storm Lake - James Royce Day, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Whitney Jo Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Treynor - Miranda Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science, Physics, Mathematics; Troy Mills - Jordan Foye, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science, Anthropology; Waterloo - Donna Louise Pond, Master of Business Administration

Kansas

Kansas City - Jay Michael Burns, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Manhattan - Kimberly Kail Estabrook, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ogden - Holly Joan Berens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shawnee Mission - Jacquelyn Paige Haulmark, Master of Arts, Special Education; Topeka - Janet Elizabeth Davison, Doctor of Philosophy, English

Kentucky

Crestwood - Michelle Renee St. Vrain, Master of Fine Arts, Art

Louisiana

Merryville - Tiffany Lynne Herron, Master of Business Administration

Maine

Anson - Frederick Stephen Liebfried, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Bangor - Mark Edward Sweeney, Master of Music, New Gloucester - Hannah Verrill, Master of Business Administration, Orono - Anthony Steven Hegstrom, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Maryland

Baltimore - Michael DeWayne Renfro, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Burtonsville - Monique Linette Robinson, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Ellicott City - Aswani Kumar Suthrave, Master of Business Administration, Laurel - Kherdine Nakeefa Weber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Rockville - Jung Yong Um, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Upper Marlboro - Bradley Edwin Richardson, Juris Doctor, Waldorf - Joyce L. Embrey, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Massachusetts

Springfield - Amanda Lynn LaBelle, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Stoneham - Deandra Mary O'Callaghan, Associate of Science, Nursing

Michigan

Belding - Lori Ann Harris, Associate of Science, Nursing; Farmington Hills - Andrew E. Luxon, Master of Science, Biology; Fenton - Sasha Elizabeth Ross, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lapeer - Nicholas M. McInerney, Juris Doctor; Nicholas M. McInerney, Master of Arts, Political Science; Middleville - Jordon Scott Hartley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Richland - Terrin Rhea Courtney, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; South Lyon - Shannon Ondrey Moceri, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Westland - Kaitlyn Noelle Jefferson, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Anthropology

Minnesota

Adrian - Abby Rae Bullerman, Bachelor of General Studies; Abby Rae Bullerman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Albert Lea - Alizbeth Jean Demmer, Master of Public Administration, Annandale - Brooke Ashlea Voigt, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Apple Valley - Samantha Nadine Mehr, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kelly Joyce O'Connor, Associate of Science, Nursing; Baudette - Gabriel Dan Mooney, Master of Science, Administration; Beaver Creek - Thomas Henry Bosch, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Bloomington - Timothy James Platt, Juris Doctor, Blue Earth - Bradley John Omland, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Bricelyn - Dani Dee Wertjes, Bachelor of Science in Education, Speech Education; Brooklyn Park - Marcus Semaj Sims, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Canby - Holly Jane Eischens, Doctor of Audiology, Audiology; Jeremy Don VanKlompenburg, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Coon Rapids - Laura Christine Iroabuchi, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dawson - David Michael Bothun, Associate of Science, Nursing; Duratonna - Brent Eric Armstrong, Associate of Arts, Eagan - Taylor John Carr, Associate of Arts; Sara Jane Getty, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Eden Prairie - Carl Winston Noren, Associate of Arts; Kanaka Lakshmi Rao, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Matthew Tanner, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Engineering; Elk River - Erik Sjobeck Mahon, Master of Music; Ryan Wesley Orrock, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Tempestt LaResia Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies, Fergus Falls - Andrew Wyllis Bremseth, Master of Public Administration, Fulda - Christopher Ryan Pater, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Gaylord - Laura Marie Tuchtenhagen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Grand Meadow - Amy Marie Gehling, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Harris - Jean Anne Cook, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Economics; Hibbing - Caleb Charles Christopherson, Juris Doctor, Hutchinson - Jeffrey Jon Schaefer, Juris Doctor, Inver Grove Heights - Tessa Anne Gunderson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jackson - Joshua Bert Laden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lake Benton - Lisa Marie Martinson, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Lakefield - Roshay Ashley Reimers, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Le Sueur - Melody Marlena Reimer, Juris Doctor, Lester Prairie - Katelyn Cohrs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Lismore - Amanda M. Lynn, Doctor of Medicine, Little Falls - Benjamin David Jorgensen, Doctor of Medicine, Luverne - Adam Jon Finke, Master of Business Administration; Stephanie Marie Steensma, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Stephanie Marie Steensma, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Madison - Jennifer Borstad, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mankato - Jenny Marie Simonett, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Mantorvile - Kenneth Ivam Granle Jr., Master of Arts, Political Science; Maplewood - Robert Arthur-Fleming Lowe, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Minneapolis - Catherine Lucie Zumpano Chicoine, Juris Doctor; Kevin Lloyd Noteboom, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Minneota - Kelsey Regnier, Associate of Science, Nursing; Minnetonka - Timothy Marvin Athey, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Moorhead - Mary Breneman-Turner, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy; Kristin Marie Houdek, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Morgan - Taylor Wade Gronau, Master of Public Administration, Morton - Shannon Sherie Blue, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; New Prague - Kathryn N. Schoenecker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Oak Grove - Chad Allen Lukens, Master of Arts, Political Science; Ortonville - Kalika Ryhti, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sara Elaine Tollakson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pine City - Stephanie Renee Fleming, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pipestone - Courtney Paige Ahlers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Holly Nicholle Clifford, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bryan James Manzey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katlyn Joy Van Roekel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Plymouth - Justin Mark Peterson, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Grant Michael Sjaarda, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Renville - Megan Nicole Sinner, Master of Arts, English; Richfield - Pamela Diane January, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Rochester - Kelsey Anna Hasselquist, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rachel Lynn Stoen, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Rushmore - LeAnn Miller, Bachelor of General Studies, St. Paul - Brianna Lorena Clark, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Jordan Myles Eaton, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Janet K. Tyndell, Master of Business Administration, Tracy - Paige Renee Hansen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Truman - Adam Lundgren, Master of Professional Accountancy; Adam Lundgren, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Vadnais Heights - Joshua Allen Hoover, Associate of Arts, Victoria - Taylor Scott Hamblin, Bachelor of Arts, History, Spanish; Waseca - Paulina Jean Collins, Associate of Arts; Aaron Paul Pilcher, Juris Doctor, Windom - Stephanie Lee Utech, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Woodbury - Moyosola Abayomi Momah, Associate of Science, Nursing; Worthington - Amanda Kay Bergh, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amanda Kay Bergh, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sama Hitendra Patel, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Missouri

Carrollton - James Ryan Adkins, Master of Arts, English; Fredericktown - Gloria Marie McGhee, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Kansas City - Jordan Lyle Kelsey, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Lee's Summit - Emily Anne Irr, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; St. Louis - Zachary David Firsick, Bachelor of Science, Economics

Montana

Belgrade - Christen Raquel Smith, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Christen Raquel Smith, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Michael Joseph Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Billings - Alyssa Molly Francis, Master of Science, Administration

Nebraska

Ainsworth - Katie Lyn Appleman Winters, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Ashland - Katey Amanda Lukkes, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Bellevue - Ali Gress, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Blair - Sara Ann Langenhorst, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bloomfield - Thomas Andrew Dahlseid, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Carroll - Laura Elizabeth Jones, Master of Public Administration, Chambers - Kimberly Ann Behnk, Associate of Science, Nursing; Clearwater - Bethany Kallhoff, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Coleridge - Dana Kay Hansen, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Columbus - Jeremy R. Fajman, Master of Arts, Communication; Creighton - Laura Lorinda Bertschinger, Master of Music, Crete - Kyle Anthony Wockenfuss, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Crofton - Jennifer Rae Leader, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jenna Marie Van Heek, Associate of Arts; Michelle Christine Wieseler, Associate of Arts, Dakota City - Ashley Elizabeth Engel, Bachelor of Science, Biology Education; Devin Nicole Patrick, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Jordan Marie Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Daykin - Laci Lynae Paul, Bachelor of Science, History; Dunning - Patrick E. McKay, Juris Doctor, Ewing - Megan Irene Ramold, Bachelor of Science, Philosophy, Psychology; Fairbury - Melissa Dawn Cummins, Master of Music, Fort Calhoun - Brenan Garrett Tjelmeland, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Fremont - Jacqueline Mae Emanuel, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Gordon - Melody M. Bohlender, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Janet Jeannine Metzger, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Connie L. Rous, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Grand Island - Ryan Joseph O'Grady, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Hartington - Alecia Ann Heimes, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kala Sudbeck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Kearney - Nicholas Ryan Norton, Associate of Arts; Tyler J. Schwartz, Master of Business Administration, Lincoln - Kendra Michelle A'ri Bolan, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Mead - Carol Ann Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nebraska City - Megan Louise Grieser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Neligh - Megan Marie Kvamme, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Newcastle - Danell Anderson, Master of Arts, English; Niobrara - Brittany Jean Moffatt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Norfolk - Brandon L. Gray, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Paul Thomas Van Olson, Juris Doctor, O'Neill - Merri B. Schneider, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Oakland - Shanise Esther Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Omaha - Jeffrey W. Banchor, Bachelor of Arts, English; Lathasha Rose Braden, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Andrew Gerrit Dobbs Brady, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Raynee Buckley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Joseph Patrick Dolan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Lindsey Nicole Fox, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rachel Anne Hemmingson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Amanda Grace Janicek, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human resource Management; Angela Jean Luedke, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, French Studies; Elizabeth Anne Odorisio, Associate of Arts; Travis Pigman, Associate of Arts; Walter G. Reed, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Katherine Min Ruchti, Associate of Arts; Carissa Marie Staab, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Thomas Jason Sweeney, Juris Doctor, Osmond - Brandi Stueckrath, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Papillion - Jason Thomas Mather, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Robert Scott Nielsen, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Pierce - Johanna Sharon Barnes, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Allison Marie Hubert, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Allison Marie Hubert, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Tahnee Raye Reed, Bachelor of Science, English; Ponca - Mallory Michelle Anderson, Associate of Arts; Sydney Aris Eiler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Raymond - Emily Rose Divine, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; South Sioux City - Taylor Rae Gatz, Associate of Arts; McKayla Knudson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Amanda Lynn Rich, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Music Performance; Nicholas Quentin Stubbs, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Nicholas Quentin Stubbs, Bachelor of Science in Education, Political Science Education; Springfield - Melissa Fowler, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Stanton - Danielle Lynn Lenser, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Tekamah - Erin Nicole Krause, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Wakefield - Sandra Jones Driskell, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Kayla Marie Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing

New Jersey

Freehold - Christopher Martin Leone, Master of Business Administration

Nevada

Henderson - Tiffany Dorothy Lent, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Reno - Joseph Edgar Balkenbush, Juris Doctor; Chelsea Cathleen Comeaux, Doctor of Audiology, Audiology

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Adam C. Aranda, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amy Sara Hayward, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cassidy Lynn Lilienthal, Associate of Science, Nursing; William Terry Price, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rayelene Nicole Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tashira F. Walters, Associate of Science, Nursing

New York

Brooklyn - Andre Nino Zafra Osie, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy

North Carolina

Charlotte - Hannah McLaren Boyd, Master of Music, Kernersville - Charlanne K. Biricocchi, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy, Raleigh - Sahar Arzoo Zamir, Associate of Arts

North Dakota

Bismarck - Megan Meyer, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Colfax - Brittany L. Hatting, Juris Doctor, Fargo - Courtney Ann Bothun, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gabriel Brice Gomez, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Grand Forks - Thomas Paul Reynolds, Juris Doctor; Thomas Paul Reynolds, Master of Business Administration, Hettinger - Erin Leona Melling, Juris Doctor

Ohio

Akron - Teresa Danielle Hartline, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Teresa Danielle Hartline, Associate of Science, Nursing; Athens - Matthew Baley Presutti, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Fremont - David Lynn Harden, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Marietta - Kevin Jay Limrick, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology; Springfield - Mollie Ann Lipp, Associate of Science, Nursing; Waynesville - Brian Stephen Shuler, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration

Oklahoma

Liberty Mounds - Jerrod Douglas Spring, Doctor of Medicine

Oregon

Aloha - Ann Michelle Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Bend - Amanda Marie Stone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Corvallis - Marcus David Alderman, Master of Business Administration, Hood River - Sarah Nicole Leslie, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Portland - Katherine Leigh Bour, Bachelor of Arts, Computer Science

Pennsylvania

Blossburg - Charles Walter Bourque, Master of Business Administration, Bryn Athyn - Anna Lindrooth, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Spanish; Pittsburgh - Brian Jonathan White, Master of Business Administration

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Pamela June Bain, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda Grace Barton, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Matthew James Campbell, Juris Doctor; Matthew James Campbell, Master of Business Administration; Kelsey Anne Crawford, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alexander Wayne Downing, Bachelor of Arts, History; Michelle Anne Engelhart, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tyler Edwin Eske, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer Flack, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sandra M. Frickson, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy; Ashley Ann Gisi, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Marie Haglund, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Timothy Martin Haiar, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Melissa Johanna Kolb, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bobbi Jo Peltier, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Christian D. Pirlet, Master of Arts, History; Austin Schanzenbach, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Andrea Lynn Senger, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Cassondra Raquel Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Reid Raebel Turner, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Reid Raebel Turner, Bachelor of Musical Arts; Trent Waage, Doctor of Medicine; Michael Grant Wager, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alcester - Katherine M. Dykstra, Juris Doctor; Katherine M. Dykstra, Master of Business Administration; Kayla Halverson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle Havlin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Darcie S. Storms, Master of Business Administration, Alexandria - Ashley Ann Steilen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Arlington - Angela Renae Bickett, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Audrey Ann Flatgard, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Artesian - Karrie Christina McKillop, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Karrie Christina McKillop, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Avon - Darla Alene Brandt, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Brenda Adrienne Ann Mudder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Baltic - Nicole Elizabeth Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Nick Allen Christensen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Marie Donahue, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Barnard - Shaina Lynn Riggs, Doctor of Medicine, Bath - Jessica E. Bitz, Associate of Arts, Belle Fourche - Vashti Rose Graphenteen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Julie Marie Hatling, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Elise Jean In't Veld, Doctor of Medicine; Darren D. Paulsen, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Reva Jane Potter, Master of Arts, Educational Administration, Belvidere - Donella Lynn Headlee, Doctor of Medicine, Beresford - Shannon Lee Carlson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eliann Renee Carr, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Cody James Christensen, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Hunter William Boone Glascock, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Kimberly Hanson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessica Lynn Olson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human resource Management; Thomas Zachary Orr, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Bison - Cherry Lynne Kolb, Juris Doctor, Master of Business Administration, Black Hawk - Samantha Jean-Marie Nepper, Associate of Science, Nursing, Blunt - Holly Marie Bonnichsen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Heidi Rai Sperry, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Bowdle - Cristin Cay Turner, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Psychology; Box Elder - Bailey Berry, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Mollie Elizabeth Holmes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandon - Sara Beth Bartscher, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Jennifer Marie Bodoh, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Christopher Michael Bruns, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandy J. Degen, Associate of Arts; Julie Engebretson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Sara Jo Gillis, Master of Arts, English; Hannah Caitlin Kleinjan, Master of Business Administration; Amy Lees, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Carmen Christine Lenz, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kayla Schierholz, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Andrew Bart Schneider, Master of Music; Mathew Sewell, Bachelor of Arts, History; Julie Ann Sunde, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rachel Jan Sunne, Doctor of Medicine, Bridgewater - Elizabeth Josephine Clarey, Bachelor of Arts, English; Jessica Marie Eich, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Rebekah Ann Rinehart, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Bristol - Kyle Willard Hubsch, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Brookings - Jill Summer Bischoff, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kelli Marie Fargen, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Lacey Elizabeth Gillott, Master of Business Administration; Marcus Allen Howard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Linde Renee Murray, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Dianne Lee Nagy, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Rachel Jean Wolkow, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bryant - Stuart James Andersen, Doctor of Medicine, Buffalo - Dusty James Ginsbach, Juris Doctor; Paul Jay Painter, Juris Doctor, Burke - Lindsey Nicole Jones, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Cory Don Lambley, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Krystal Dawn Vaughn, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Canistota - Luke Vincent Fuhrman, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alison Irene Koch, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Canova - Ryan James Mentele, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Canton - Rebecca Ann Heikkila, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Caitlin Marie Hodne, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Castlewood - Kaylie Jo Gabur, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Centerville - Charlotte Ann Adamson, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Kelsey Rae Knudson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Matthew James Laska, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; Chamberlain - Caleb Micheal Benson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tenelle J. Choal, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicholas Walker Estes, Master of Arts, History; Kodi Marie Ingle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jane Leila Medicine Crow, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexis Rebecca Schaub, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alexis Rebecca Schaub, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chester - Angela Kay Carruthers, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Clark - Zachary Edward Seefeldt, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Scott Anthony Varilek, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Clear Lake - Brittany A. Bruinsma, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Carmen M. Evenson, Juris Doctor; Travis Alan Harford, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Garrett Smith, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Sabrina Lynne Steffensen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colman - Nina Maria Bunkers, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Amanda Leigh Larson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colton - Harrison Paul Hoffman, Doctor of Medicine; Marty Allen Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Matthew James Vanderlinde, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Corsica - Amanda J. Noteboom, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Crooks - Kelsey Nicole Erickson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Thadeus Amadeus Giedd, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Custer - Tyler Lee Custis, Juris Doctor; Robin Englehart-Bagley, Executive Master of Public Administration; Rachel Elaine Shull, Associate of Arts; Patrick John Stehly, Associate of Arts, Dakota Dunes - Andrew James Finzen, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Philosophy; Nicole JoLynn Funck, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Emily Larsen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Karmen Ten Napel, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Dell Rapids - Nealy Victoria Bierema, Associate of Arts; Abbie Mae Clauson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Amanda R. Dorale, Doctor of Medicine; Evan Reid Hegge, Master of Professional Accountancy; Evan Reid Hegge, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Janine Marrie Hoffmann, Bachelor of Science, History; Draper - Rebecca Denise Gregoire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Dupree - Lori Lyn Starr, Associate of Science, Nursing; Edgemont - Jana Johnson Eng, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elk Point - Bo Jordan Bruinsma, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Amanda Jane Connelly, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Debra Ann Gray, Associate of Arts; Molly Jean Hammitt, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Shauna Alison Hilbrands, Associate of Science, Nursing; James Joffer, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Allison Diane Mead, Associate of Arts; Adrian Patrick Ries, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Dustin Robert Rusche, Master of Music; Nicole Danielle Schutter, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ross Elliott Wilcox, Master of Arts, English; Elkton - Katie Lenae Jurgens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Emily Jane Kabeiseman, Master of Science, Biomedical Sciences; Daniel C . Nelson, Juris Doctor, Ellsworth AFB - Nathan Lee Batteen, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Emery - Kelsha Marie Kressman, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Estelline - Allison Kay Betsch, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Connie L. Glines, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandi A. Nilson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Danielle Marie Schonebaum, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Ethan - Katti Lu Riggs, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Eureka - Judon Mehlhaff, Master of Professional Accountancy; Judon Mehlhaff, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lasandra Colleen Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lasandra Colleen Wilson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Faith - Courtney Lee Mickelson, Associate of Arts, Faulkton - Lorey Tabatha Jones, Associate of Science, Nursing; Flandreau - Joshua Ray Brown, Juris Doctor; Lacy Kaye End-Of-Horn, Juris Doctor; Elisabetta James, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Danielle Jean Wiese, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Florence - Kelsey Marie Good, Associate of Arts; Rebecca Rose Reiter, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Philosophy; Fort Pierre - Karmin Brandie Strohfus, Associate of Science, Nursing; Freeman - Karissa Podzimek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Travis Gregg Uecker, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Garretson - Brittany Jordon Parish, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amber Renee Steckler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Gayville - Katrina Marie Hirsch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kathryn Grace Magorian, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Gregory - Abigail Lynne Duling, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Courtney M. Hannahs, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kristen Marie Krueger, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Grenville - Ashley Kathleen Gruba, Associate of Science, Nursing; Harrisburg - Holly Donette Ahlers, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Julie Anne Anderson, Associate of Arts; Sarah Arp, Associate of Science, Nursing; Keely T. Elgethun, Doctor of Medicine; Jonathan Matthew Feiock, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Alissa Christina Lopez, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Alissa Christina Lopez, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kate Marie Sedlacek, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kate Marie Sedlacek, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Ann Underberg, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Ryan Anthony Vaca, Doctor of Medicine; Austin J. Vos, Master of Arts, History; Laurel Ann Wolf, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hartford - Sean P. Burns, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Darren Jeffrey Hedlund, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Jessie Lynn Milstead, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Physics; Danielle Janice Morrison, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Danielle Janice Morrison, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Elizabeth Olshove, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Wendy Lee Otheim, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; John Alexander Person, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Dylan Wayne Peterson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Hayti - Jandi JoAnn Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Herrick - Charles Scott Goitia, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Hitchcock - Michelle Wasland, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Hot Springs - Vailferree Stilwell Brechtel, Juris Doctor; Amy Michele Janis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hoven - Jodi Jo Kaup, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jodi Jo Kaup, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Howard - Amanda Kay Myers, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Molly Eva Delores Oswald, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hurley - Katie Ann Buckstead, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Beth Anne Sherard, Bachelor of Science, English, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Huron - Courtney Lorraine Beck, Master of Arts, Political Science; Lauren Nicole Carver, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Luke Anthony Cumbee, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Aaron Casey Harvey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Rachel Kay Kludt, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Chelsey Lynn Knouse, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Chelsey Lynn Knouse, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Matthew David McGirr, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, History; Morgan Joseph Myers, Bachelor of Arts, Computer Science; Brady Joseph Schlechter, Juris Doctor; Brady Joseph Schlechter, Master of Business Administration; Andrew Walz, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Ruth Ellen Wollman, Bachelor of Arts, Biology; Jamie M. Worrall, Master of Professional Accountancy; Jamie M. Worrall, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Irene - Brittney Rose Bakke, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jacob C. Reeves, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Java - Maleah Kristine Zambo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jefferson - Luke Christopher Frankl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Samantha Mollet Hargrave, Juris Doctor; Lori Agnes Hixson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brianne Nicole Kreber, Juris Doctor; Brianne Nicole Kreber, Master of Professional Accountancy; Brianne Nicole Kreber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Brittany J. Miller, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany J. Miller, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Paige Sarah Norton, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Kreighton Michael Stokely, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Kadoka - Jeremy Winfield Coller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Skye Morgan Mork, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Kimball - Gina Raphael Mairose, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, English; Lake Preston - Jackie Lynn Gunderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Langford - Scott Donald Swanson, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Lead - Danur Justin Kvilhaug, Bachelor of Musical Arts, Lemmon - Serena Lorine Engesser, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Lennox - Christopher Blaine Billups, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Austin Eichacker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kole Eugene Nordmann, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Anthony Thomas Snoozy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Seth William Tripp, Bachelor of Science, English; Leola - Kayla Christine Lapka, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lesterville - Renee Hochhalter, Associate of Science, Nursing; Madison - Emily Aileen Aus, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Katlynn Maureen Beck, Master of Arts, English; Justin Lee Ebsen, Master of Professional Accountancy; Justin Lee Ebsen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Josephine Susan Nordberg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Paige Shoemaker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittney J. Sprenger, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Marion - Echo Deelstra, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nathaniel Alexander Hruby, Master of Public Administration; Megan Kayser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie Michelle Larsen, Doctor of Medicine; Michelle Ann Schamber, Associate of Science, Nursing; Martin - Jeanene Gordon Fuchs, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Mikaela O'Bryan, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; McCook Lake - Whitney Elizabeth Dunn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alyssa Limke, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Amy Jean McDonald, Bachelor of General Studies, McLaughlin - Angela R. Thunker, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Mellette - Shari Jo Fischbach, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Menno - Blossom Helelu Buum, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Milbank - Danielle Sydney Dearborn, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Lance Stephen Junso, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alexandra Mae McLouth, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Alexandra Mae McLouth, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Andrea Renee Miller, Doctor of Medicine; Damiane Marie Prasnicki, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amanda Lynn Schmieg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Milesville - Tracie Rae Erdmann, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Miller - Clay Ashton Anderson, Juris Doctor; Denaeh Richia Anglin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trevor Lee Christiansen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Shannon Marie Fanning, Master of Music; Jessica Elizabeth Ortmeier, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Service Administration; Mission - Marlys Jean Walkling, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Mitchell - Elizabeth Lena Blaalid, Bachelor of Liberal Studies; Kassidy Randell Boyd, Master of Arts, Biology; Tessa Elizabeth Dee, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kade Michael Haley, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Roxanne Catherine Hammond, Juris Doctor; Roxanne Catherine Hammond, Master of Arts, Political Science; Ashley Marie Honke, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Cody Samuel Robert Horton, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History; Erica Kristin Kobza, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Alexander Ray Loes, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Margaret Marr, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Valerie Rose Menning, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Marissa Kay Meyer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Tyler Steven Miiller, Master of Arts, Biology; William Charles Muller III, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Kimberli Mae Nebelsick, Associate of Science, Nursing; Taylor Mari Pahl, Bachelor of Science, Health Science; Jacqueline Sue Penne, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Schley, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Beth Schneider, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Terese Marie Skinner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Shea Lee Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Byron Glen Storm, Master of Professional Accountancy; Byron Glen Storm, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Benjamin David Tronnes, Juris Doctor; Kristin Ann Wempe, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kayla A. Zeal, Master of Arts, Psychology; Mobridge - Mary Fried, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Bonnie Jean Hopperdietzel, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Andrew John Overland, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Heather Lynn Overland, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jody Ann Quigley, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Emily T. Rieck, Master of Public Administration; Timothy A. Thompson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Stacy Lynn Wiest, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Morgan Jade Wolff, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Morgan Jade Wolff, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Monroe - Bo Luke Schoenwald, Master of Arts, Communication; Montrose - Jessica Lynn Grocott, Associate of Arts; Patrick Larry Weber, Juris Doctor, Mound City - April Marie Geffre, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; April Marie Geffre, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Murdo - Travis Dale Iversen, Bachelor of Arts, History; Foster Michelle Rolf, Associate of Science, Nursing; New Underwood - Melissa Mary Madsen, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Newell - Calisa Nicole Kenoyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; North Sioux City - Aaron George Gunderson, Juris Doctor, Master of Business Administration, Okaton - Andrew Jordan Bork, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Onida - Alexis Anne Yackley, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Owanka - Lorinda Lynea Covell, Doctor of Medicine, Parkston - Brittany Ann Brosz, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Ann Brosz, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Darcy Lee Leischner, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies, Psychology; Kendra Ann Neugebauer, Doctor of Audiology, Audiology; Christina Kay Petersen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eric Won Thury, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Andra Linn Varney, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Philip - Christine Alyse Coyle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jasper Rae Williams, Doctor of Medicine, Piedmont - Hannah Kathleen Pruss, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rebecca Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pierre - Shelby Nicole Badger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; D'Ann Rebekah Barker, Master of Science, Physics; Michael Ray Boring, Master of Arts, History; Steven Dale Cable, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nathan R. Chicoine, Juris Doctor; Angela Marie Di Benedetto, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Nicole Douglas, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; David Patrick Egan, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Colette Renee Hesla, Master of Business Administration; Cassandra Rae Heuer, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Michael Hofer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Anthony Hunt, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Virginia Rae Jones, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Jaclyn N. Lowitz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenny Ness, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ryane Lee Oliva, Bachelor of Science, Nursing; Ryane Lee Oliva, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brenda Sue Reinholdt, Associate of Arts; Alexander Meyer Roberts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; John Michael Rounds, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Timothy Michael Steece, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Abe Leonard Storms, Doctor of Medicine; Kimberly Ruth de Hueck, Juris Doctor, Plankinton - Samantha Jo Geppert, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Brittany Levine, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Criminal Justice; Tyler L. Olsen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; April Richelle Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Platte - Jody Antonsen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; John David Enke, Doctor of Medicine; Brooke Leanne Kemnitz, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Lara Ligtenberg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Plattsmouth - Samantha Jo Drake, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Pollock - John Robert Haan, Master of Business Administration, Prairie City - Ashleigh Ruth Goddard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Presho - Jana Elizabeth Sprenger, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Rapid City - Brett Kristian Anderson, Master of Science, Administration; Lucas Paul Ashland, Master of Professional Accountancy; Lucas Paul Ashland, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jared Darrell Barry, Master of Public Administration; Shawnna Rae Bauer, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Brittany Boehmer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicole Marie Bosma, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Anjelica Brackins, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Jessica Marie Brandli, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Marc Allen Bury, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Cassandra Ann Ceremuga, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Diana Lynn Cornford, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dave E. Cuneo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rachel Ann Davila, Associate of Science, Nursing; Teena Louise Denny, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Mercedes Doyle, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Michael James Durst, Doctor of Medicine; Amanda Rae Edlund, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jeremy T. Evans, Associate of Science, Nursing; Austin Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Erin Christine Flemmer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Brianna Rose Flynn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicholas John Fromm, Doctor of Medicine; Robert William Frost, Doctor of Medicine; Jenny Galbraith, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Christena Pauline Georgas, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Kendra Marie Giesey, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kayla Ann Giesey, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Kayla Ann Giesey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Kendra Marie Giesey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brooke Reese Grassby, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ryan Wayne Griffith, Doctor of Medicine; Connie Celia Hayes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelly Rae Hearn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jaime Lynn Hein, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dawn Marie Henderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Ashley Herron, Master of Science, Administration; Nicole Fayr Hofer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Justin Michael Hoff, Associate of Arts; Molli Rae Hotovec, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Molli Rae Hotovec, Associate of Science, Nursing; Denise Marie Huneke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Steven Thomas Iverson, Juris Doctor; Kathryn Ellen Kammert, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Kathryn Ellen Kammert, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Julia Kendrix, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jessica Krout, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Logan Ann LaFleur, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Philosophy; Christopher L. Larson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Denise Marie Lindsay, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Anne Lintz, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Cody Thomas Malik, Master of Professional Accountancy; Alyssa Ashley McLaughlin, Bachelor of General Studies; Angela Mae-Nina-Rae McMahon, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, English; Lauren Anne Meyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Austin Joseph Michels, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brittany Rae Muir, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eryn Elizabeth O'Connell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shauna Kay O'Connor, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ashley Dawn Percifield, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shane Micheal Pochant, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Rebekah Ruth Roberta Rathke, Bachelor of Arts, English; Garth Kenneth Sandberg, Master of Professional Accountancy; Garth Kenneth Sandberg, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Eric Micheal Schlimgen, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Criminal Justice; Wyatt Dustin Smith, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Nicole Andrianna Sowards, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; William Edmund Sullivan, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Brian Christopher Swan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; David Thomas Swank, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Britt Layne Viall, Associate of Science, Nursing; Benjamin Charles Weiss, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Amanda Jo Wright, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alberta Rae Wright, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kristine Young, Master of Public Administration; Jason Yang Yuan, Doctor of Medicine, Redfield - Elizabeth Roeber, Doctor of Medicine, Revillo - Kristin Jolene Brandt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rosholt - Melissa Marie Ottenbacher, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Rutland - Carly M. McCuen, Master of Business Administration, Salem - Laura Jean Anderson, Doctor of Medicine; Cassi Jo Deters, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kristy Marie Hodne, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Scotland - Jacob Eugene Bouza, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amy A. Herrboldt, Master of Business Administration, Selby - Jennifer Nicole Dumdie, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Mathematics; Terelle Ree Nash-Keller, Associate of Arts, Sioux Falls - Muhammad Abdul-Wahab, Doctor of Medicine; Mickenna Miree Andersen, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Carla Lee Anderson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Andrew Mark Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Jennifer Kay Assam, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mark Thomas Audet, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Stuart Augustine, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Angela Nicole Bailey, Associate of Arts; Michael Louis Barnett, Associate of Arts; Shane Michael Barron, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Casandra Beckette, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Nicholas Scott Bentele, Master of Business Administration; Mary Catherine Berkness, Associate of Science, Nursing; Danielle Jo Birger, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Laura L. Bowar, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaitlin A. Branick, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Biology; Jake Gene Brooks, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Kayla Jo Brower, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kiley Renee Bruggeman, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Colin Duane Brunick, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Chemistry; Megan Marie Bryant, Associate of Science, Nursing; John Jerome Buchkoski, Bachelor of Arts, History, Anthropology; Natalie Marie Campbell, Master of Music; Arunima Chandra, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Miranda Jo Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Rachel Josephine Chrisopulos, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kayla J. Christiansen, Associate of Arts; Caroline Kay Clauson, Associate of Science, Nursing; John Kennedy Claussen Jr., Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History; Justin Alan Clem, Doctor of Medicine; Kiley Kay Coyne, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Michael Peter Crandell, M.D., Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Rebecca Croushore, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mario Curcic, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Andrew Clyde Dalchow, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Terrance Edward Davis, Bachelor of Arts, History; Stacey Lynn DeVries, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mitchell Ray Dobberpuhl, Doctor of Medicine; Julie Kay Drew, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andrew James Dwire, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Erin Michelle Dyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joseph Eckert, Master of Business Administration; Brittany Marie Eckman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tessa Jenae Eggebraaten, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Alison Eide, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melissa Marie Ellefson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Carrie Ann Ensz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela Michelle Felderman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Gretchen Noelle Fjerkenstad, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Olivia Ford, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica Lynn Fox, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kara Lynn Frankman, Juris Doctor; Kathryn Marie Fromelt, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Anthony Richard Galvin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Jamie Maire Gann, Associate of Arts; Nicholas Roy Giebink, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kendra Anne Gunderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsi Marie Gunderson, Master of Business Administration; Nick Haiar, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brian Scott Hanegan, Master of Music; Scott James Hargens, Master of Business Administration; Wanda Kay Harris, Master of Arts, Speech Communication; Taylor Joseph Hausmann, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Science; Erin Kay Healy, Master of Arts, Political Science; Jordan Robert Heisler, Bachelor of Arts, English, Spanish; Brittney Ann Hendry, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human resource Management; Roger Lee Hettinger, Master of Business Administration; Brooke Jean Hillman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mariah Marie Hoffman, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Rachel Nicole Holub, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rorak Eston Hooten, Doctor of Medicine; Kelly Carolyn Horazdovsky, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Sara Marie Hughes, Juris Doctor; Aline Nina Indatwa, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Dane McGee Ingebrigtson, Doctor of Medicine; Stephanie D. James, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sayfe Ali Jassim, Doctor of Medicine; Sean Michael Johnson, Doctor of Medicine; Teresa Anne Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Kristi Lynn Jones, Juris Doctor; Elizabeth Marie Kallsen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Paul Kappel, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Amanda Rae Kronberg, Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Science; Adam Lawrence Ladwig, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brent Langston, Associate of Arts; Jessica Ann Lantgen, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Andra Huet Leonard, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Megan Ann Lozano, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Bridget Hope Mack, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gabriel Lupenya Mambo, Bachelor of Arts, English; Brian Paul Mann, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kelsey Lyn Matzen, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Eric Steven Mayer, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Karen K. McHenry, Master of Professional Accountancy; Crystal P. Menendez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsey Marie Meyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andrew William Middlen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Adam Lee Miller, Doctor of Medicine; Rory D. Moore, Bachelor of Science, History; Shauna Marie Neiles, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Desiree Rose Sophia Nelson, Associate of Arts; Jillian R. Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Alex Benjamin de Nester, Doctor of Medicine; Chanvichet Ngin, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Alex O'Hara, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alissa Jean Olson, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Peter Harold Olson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Abdelrazig Imrahim Omer, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Emily Diane Osthus, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Per Michael Ostrem, Master of Business Administration; Ashley Paige Palmer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Grace Marie Pankratz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shamsul Alam Pataray, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Daniel Louis Paulson, Doctor of Medicine; Jamie Lynn Peck, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Hallie Elizabeth Pederson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jenna Sommer Perry, Master of Science, Physican Assistant; Jace Derek Petrik, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Michael Todd Pharis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Kenneth Gene Pike, Master of Science, Computer Science; Anna Sergeevna Point, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Levi Benjamin Pole, Doctor of Physical Therapy; William Jon Powell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Daniel Donald Price, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rachel Anne Prodanovich, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Michael A. Pudenz, Doctor of Medicine; Carrie Ragan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Rebecca Elizabeth Rathbun, Bachelor of Science, History; Emery Hobart Redenius, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Krysten Lea Reed, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anna Irene Rempe, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jesse Richardson, Bachelor of General Studies; Suzanne Marie Roth, Doctor of Medicine; Rachel Lynn Roth, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rachel Lynn Roth, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Danylle Nicole Rozier, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Karen Anne Ruth, Bachelor of General Studies; Maddie Lee Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Maddie Lee Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Darcy Ann Semmler, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Lindsay Cecilia Songstad, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michael John Srstka, Master of Business Administration; Caroline Anne Srstka, Juris Doctor; Colin Strasburg, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Joshua Patrick Stroup, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Siera Jazmine Struss, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Staci Stupka, Juris Doctor; Tyler Robert Swanson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Maxwell Ross Swanson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Josh M. Taralson, Associate of Arts; Linnea Kay Te Slaa, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bradley Ray Temeyer, Executive Master of Public Administration; Rosalie Eva Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Rosalie Eva Thompson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sheena M. Thorson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Daniel Elton Thum, Doctor of Medicine; Arlo Richard Tobin, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy, History; Arlo Richard Tobin, Bachelor of Musical Arts; Laura Kathryn Turgeon, Bachelor of Science; Sisseton - Katie Lynn Gamber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Christine Ann George, Associate of Science, Nursing; Casey D. Grimsrud, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Eric Scott Heath, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Janelle Faye Huber, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Rachel Colleen Locy, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Soldotna - Jonathan Paul Buchholz, Doctor of Medicine, South Shore - Kristen Ann Boyle, Master of Business Administration, Spearfish - Eric Thomson Davis, Juris Doctor; Rachel Anne Deichert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Vanessa Marie Hamaker, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Spencer - Marrissa Marie Bunger, Juris Doctor; Stacey Lynn Wubben, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Springfield - Katrina Lynn Burgi, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kristina Hajek, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Brett A. Myers, Master of Arts, Biology; Brett A. Myers, Doctor of Medicine; Kristin Michelle Nielson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; St. Charles - Shane Michael Gunter, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Stickney - Angela Sue Koch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Stockholm - Michaela Mary Larson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Pekelder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sturgis - William Joseph Carpenter, Master of Arts, Special Education; Breana Kari Lannen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jerry de Leon Rodriguez, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Brian Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Summit - Eric Edward Erickson, Juris Doctor, Tea - Kate Rose Beacom, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Joshua Theodore Chrisopulos, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Laura Violet Grayson, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kara Elise Larson, Bachelor of Arts, English; Casey Ben Voelker, Associate of Arts; Ashley Marie Walz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Toronto - Courtney Lynn Pates, Associate of Science, Nursing; Twin Brooks - Caroline Jean Priebe, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tyndall - Jordan Thomas Kortan, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Weston Matthew McGill, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Kelsey Marie Pesek, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Union Center - Carol-Anne Mulloy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Ryan Paul Speed, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Valley Springs - Jon Chrysto Christensen, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Amy Kristen Stassen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Veblen - Paige Nicole Halbert, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Vermillion - Yvonne Alexandra Aguirre, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jiangchao Chen, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Alissa Marie Christensen, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Terrance Ezra Coombs, Master of Arts, Psychology; Daniel Roger Davies, Bachelor of Science, Biology, History; Nicholas Alex Falk, Bachelor of Arts, History, Political Science; Samuel S. Gaster, Master of Arts, Psychology; Matthew Dennis Hoilien, Associate of Arts; Hillary Ann Howard, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jeremy Irwin, Associate of Arts; Erica Christine Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Erica Christine Johnson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Rachel Daurette Kerby, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Tyler Joseph Kielman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ji Li, Associate of Science, Nursing; Grant Milton Lueders, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Karissa Sara Marie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Marie McCann, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Elizabeth Moyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Amy Myron, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Bethany Kathleen Sand, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Bethany Kathleen Sand, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joseph Duane Schaeffer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Cassandra Amanda Schaffer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mackenzie Jona Warner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carol Jo Woods, Bachelor of General Studies,  Heather Jean Cabalka, Associate of Arts; Ian S. Hafner, Bachelor of Science, History; Kathryn Lakes, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Sara Rae Lutz, Associate of Arts; Vivian Ann Moos, Associate of Arts; Amelia Velissa Mutchelknaus, Associate of Arts; Mollie Lacey Pesola, Associate of Arts; Ryan Alren Selchert, Associate of Arts; Catherine Storms, Master of Arts, Political Science; Melissa Kay Svartoien, Associate of Arts, Viborg - Casey Lynn Jorgensen, Juris Doctor; Kelsi Anne Kinnunen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Vienna - Jordana Renae Lamb, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Vivian - Logan James Patrick, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Volga - Melanie Joy Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christie Ranae Prussman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Wagner - John Michael Cotton, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Janet Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mischelle Kay Slaba, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Cheryl Diane Thaler, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Danielle Marie Weisser, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Wakonda - Allen Jay Alsdorf, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Allen Jay Alsdorf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Megan Lynn Book, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Michelle LuAnn Nelson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wall - Hannah Ruth Huether, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Warner - Chelsea Jo Young, Associate of Science, Nursing; Watertown - Amanda Kathleen Beynon, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Michael David Byer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelley Ann Clark, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jaclyn Kay Comes, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kalie Anna Cox, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Brookney Jean Delgado, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Megan Fischbach, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Anthony James Franken, Juris Doctor; Beth Marie Gallisath, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle Grinager, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Erik Michael Junso, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brett John Kruiter, Master of Professional Accountancy; Brett John Kruiter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Allison Kae Lightfield, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Teresa Ann Mallett, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Adam Paul Miller McDermaid, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Eric Jay Morris, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carrie Mueller, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Lindsey Kay Phillips, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eric Pownell, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Lance Richard Ritola, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephenie Michele Steinbrecher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brian L. Stormo, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Matthew Warren Tribble, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Tyler Scott Turbak, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Joshua Bryant VanLaecken, Master of Professional Accountancy; Joshua Bryant VanLaecken, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Amie Marie Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing; Abby Olivia Winkels, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wanda Zwieg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bobbi Jo Burke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Webster - Jessica Marie Fromelt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Russell Todd Garry, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Ross Daniel Menking, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Abby Tracy, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Abby Tracy, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Wessington - Amanda Marie Duxbury, Doctor of Medicine; Thomas James Wedge, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Wessington Springs - Michael John Edzards, Doctor of Medicine; Lindsey Rae Kenobbie, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lindsey Rae Kenobbie, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; White - Kenneth C. Wright, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; White River - Louie Donald Krogman, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Whittney Joel Sandland, Associate of Science, Nursing; Samantha Dawn Taft, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Samantha Dawn Taft, Associate of Science, Nursing; Whitewood - Jeanette Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Wilmot - Faye Marie Frerichs, Associate of Science, Nursing; Winner - Jack Kerner, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Melanie Lee, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Ann Long, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Darci Jean Pollard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lisa Marie Spreckels, Associate of Science, Nursing; Danica Linn Stiehl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wolsey - Kristina Ann Brandt, Executive Master of Public Administration, Woonsocket - Nina Suzanne Larson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, History; Kyle Roy McLaughlin, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Yale - Kylea Jo Sheley, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Yankton - Stacey Lynn Allen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Eric David Aune, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Victoria Barron, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Brandy Lynn Bennett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Dominique Alexandra Boudreau, Master of Arts, Biology; Alison Boughn, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Brooke Heston Brady, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaitlin Marie Bray, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kaitlin Marie Bray, Bachelor of Musical Arts; Chelsea Ellan Josephine Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Sarah Buhl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Caitlin Elizabeth Crandall, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sara Marie Crisman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bailie Jo Cronin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Nicole Davis, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alexa Lynne Davis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Brittany Nicole Davis, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Mandi Leigh Ewald, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; John Fokken, Master of Professional Accountancy; Adam Joel Hardy, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Christopher John Healy, Juris Doctor; Timothy Joseph Healy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Eric Hubbs, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jennifer Ann Johnke, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Ashlea Priscilla Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Mikayla Dawn Jones, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Trevor Olson Kindle, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Stuart Eugene Kissick, Bachelor of General Studies; Kylie Michelle Koletzky, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies, Sociology; Kathy Marie Kotschegarow, Doctor of Medicine; Kevin Ray Luchtel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Jaclyn Michelle Mathison, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish Education; Jaclyn Michelle Mathison, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Tyler Rodman McVay, Doctor of Medicine; Cory Andrew Meng, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jason Charles Metz, Associate of Arts; Jena Marie Mueller, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jena Marie Mueller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicole Shirley Myers, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Lauren Marie Nelson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jordan Michael Smith, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jessica Mathison Srstka, Doctor of Medicine; Britta Joy Stenstrom, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Emily Jo Stevens, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Communication Studies; Emily Irene Struck, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Rachel Christine Termansen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsea Renee Tieszen, Doctor of Medicine; Katrina Leigh Trimble, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alissa Beth VanMeeteren, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Economics; Kimberly Kay Velk, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Mark Warren White, Bachelor of Arts, History; Stacie Lynn Wieseler, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Ali Jean Wieseler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Roy Xiao Zhang, Doctor of Medicine; Mallory Anne Zweber, Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Texas

Austin - Ashley Margaret Kalda, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer Lopez Leon-Guerrero, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Elizabeth Schutt, Bachelor of Science in Recreation, Beeville - Sandi Wasik, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fort Worth - Christopher Ryan Gores, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Portland - Ginette A. Fitzgerald, Associate of Science, Nursing; Round Rock - Berit Linnehan Foss, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; San Antonio - Andrew Taylor Green, Associate of Science, Nursing

Utah

Cedar City - Jack Robert Tripp, Juris Doctor, Orem - Jay Eldon Wallace, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Provo - Harry Eugene Meyer III, Associate of Arts, Salt Lake City - Elvis Ngonga, Juris Doctor; William Matthew Poss, Master of Science, Administration

Vermont

Hinesburg - Steven Kenneth Campbell, Bachelor of Science, History, Sociology; Richmond - Annemarie Gallo, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering

Virginia

Fairfax Station - Teresa Marie Evans, Bachelor of Arts, English, Psychology; Fairfield - Scott Crabtree, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy

Washington

Tacoma - Lisa Pinette Moore, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy

Wisconsin

Athens - Mathew J. Stuttgen, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Eau Claire - Ashley Ann Sveum, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Hudson - Andrea Lynn Galloway, Associate of Arts; Katelyn Lee Heisinger, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Spanish; Juda - Amanda May Swedlund, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Milwaukee - Brian Wayne Kerr, Associate of Arts, Onalaska - Rachel Blair Greene, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Park Falls - Zalei Zahava Lewis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rhinelander - Andrew R. Polzin, Juris Doctor, Waukesha - Kimberly Serdynski, Transitional Doctor in Physical Therapy

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Jennifer Ruth Roberts, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Evanston - Zachary Robert Sousek, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Sheridan - Dustin Kempton, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Wright - Austin Charles Printz, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Australia

Launceston - Dominic Brendan Rossetto, Master of Professional Accountancy

Canada

Richmond Hill, Ontario - Veronika Makashov, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

China

Beijing - Bin Yao, Master of Science, Chemistry; Zheyang Jin, Master of Science, Computer Science; Hao Li, Master of Science, Biology; Linhe - Yulun Han, Master of Science, Chemistry; Shanghai - Hua Zhu, Master of Science, Computer Science

Ghana

Kumasi - Isaac Kofi Tawiah, Associate of Science, Nursing

India

Anuppur - Brij Kumar Gupta, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Srinagar, Kashmir - Huma Sheikh, Master of Arts, Communication Studies

México

San Julián, Jalisco - Marisol López Muñoz, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology

Mongolia

Ulaanbaatar - Udaanjargal Norovsambuu, Master of Public Administration

The Netherlands

Amsterdam - Donald Calazans Alves Fortes, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Nigeria

Lagos - Yusuf Olajide Dawodu, Bachelor of Science, Economics

Russia

Moscow - Alena Vladimirovna Sergeychik, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Mariya Vladimirovna Tseptsura, Master of Arts, English

Switzerland

Zürich - Sonia Yáñez González, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Taiwan

Taichung - Yi-Ching Liang, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction

Uganda

Kabale - Andrew Jewuh Twinamatsiko, Juris Doctor

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,200 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu