Jun 4, 2013
 

USD announces academic honors for 2013 Spring Semester students

VERMILLION, S.D. -- University of South Dakota students receiving academic honors for the 2013 Spring Semester have been announced.
 

Students achieving Dean’s List honors total 1,641 full-time students while 459 part-time students have been cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 21 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition this spring. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2013 spring semester are listed below by hometown and honor received:

Alaska

Eagle River - Stefani M Gillette (Academic Recognition); Wasilla - Dawson B. Baker

Arizona

Douglas - Celeste E. Morales; Glendale - Nathanial Vogel; Sun City West - Katie S Keitges

Arkansas

Little Rock - Chris D Robinson; Rogers - Ashley N. Gordon (Academic Recognition)

California

Anaheim - Devon N Amezquita; Placentia - Elizabeth N. Halley; San Bernardino - Ryan Cho (Academic Recognition); Santa Maria - Kenna N Wolter (Academic Recognition); Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani

Colorado

Arvada - Timothy Ross; Boulder - Jillian V Gericke (Academic Recognition); Broomfield - Hannah R Fullenkamp; Centennial - Ceci I Quintero, Ryan A Monroe, Ceci I Quintero; Denver - Rochelle Larsen (Academic Recognition); Fort Collins - Erin K Bello, Kylee M Willer; Fountain - Michael C Owens; Parker - Nadia Tronick

Connecticut

Terryville - Grace L Casanova (Academic Recognition)

District of Columbia

Washington, D.C. - Marina G. Kiefer, Katherine E Douglas (Academic Recognition)

Florida

Apollo Beach - Tory L Graham; Miramar - Mia Porter-Bourgeois (Academic Recognition)

Hawaii

Mililani - Patricia M. Morrison (Academic Recognition)

Illinois

Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow; Homer Glen - Chelsea M Coneset; Lindenhurst - Daniel R Duncan; Mundelein - Samantha Metke; Oak Brook - Katelyn R. Wudel; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Roscoe - Jackie M Hendry; Scales Mound - Jenny L Calvert, Jenny L Calvert; Sparta - Christopher M Theobald; Westchester - Timothy J. Hopkins; Western Springs - Leighann M. Van Wormer; Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Indiana

Floyds Knobs - Zachary A Hebert; Granger - Vishal Y. Patel

Iowa

Akron - Joshua W. Yaeger, Holly E. Lanning, Janelle Hillrichs, Brandi J. Davis, Wynette R. Campbell (Academic Recognition); Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Albion - Jessica R Long (Academic Recognition); Algona - Rebecca J Molsberry; Altoona - Chris Jessen; Ankeny - Elizabeth K. Blackmer, Amber L Aschoff; Anthon - Ashley C Mullicane; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen; Aurelia - Kerstin A. Tuttle, Alexis E. Tuttle; Avoca - Nolan D Schmidt; Battle Creek - Justin J Fundermann; Bettendorf - Mitch J McLaughlin; Bode - Jeni K Zeller; Carroll - Sadie E Bauck, Molly A. Boell; Cedar Rapids - Morgan M Barnes; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Cherokee - Maggie K. Lubeck, Amanda M. Kellen, Jenna A Phipps; Council Bluffs - Kendall M Kritenbrink; Cresco - Amanda M. Madsen; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller; Denison - Kristen M. Reiling, Shana R. Boger; Dubuque - Kelsie A Vonhollen; Earling - Jenna Hoch; Fort Dodge - Ashley L Cook, Ashley L Carlon; Galva - Dani Babcock; Glidden - MaKenzi T. Balukoff; Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hawarden - Sopida Trageser; Hinton - Roland J Henry, Karlie Vande Hoef; Hospers - Melissa A Gloden; Ida Grove - Ryan Gaskins, Shelby S Weber; Inwood - Kayla Van Beek, Regan A Claus (Academic Recognition); Iowa City - Madison Warder, Nile Banks; Ireton - Heidi L. VanDerBrink; Keokuk - Morgan D. Kayvan, Morgan D. Kayvan; Kingsley - Ryan D. Bottjen, Nicole L Bottjen, Cody K Kuchel, Courtney J Riemenschneider; Larchwood - Jake A Roskam, Angela A. Swanson, Brent A Impecoven, Joanna M. Knoblock, Brent A Impecoven (Academic Recognition); Laurens - Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Gavin P Zimmerman, Kristi L. Grau, Andrea L. Roberts, Morgan J. Kleinberg; Le Mars - Jake R Schneider, Sara L Mayer, Andrea Kelly, Lucas Chabela, Sarah E. Cargin, Colby J. Felts, Trevor J Bouma, Isaac Jahn, Seth D. Shaver, Chris Jackson, Nick Cronin, Jill L Mogensen, Anna L Geier, Stephany L. TenNapel, Rachel M. Koopman, Christopher D Eral, Sam T Schroeder, Haley A Baas, Cassie Prieksat; Manson - Haleigh E Kreber, Taylor R Huseman; Marcus - Ashley E. Weber, Taylor Hohbach; Mason City - De'Jon L. Douglas (Academic Recognition); Merrill - Megan M. Dunn, Joshua A Rolling; Missouri Valley - Mikala A. Fitzpatrick (Academic Recognition); Monona - Kristin Schiller (School of Law); Moville - Erin N Harris, Erin N Harris, Kayla S Sands, Tara Schmitt, Brooke M Baird, Kelsie B. Countryman (Academic Recognition); Neola - Dakota J Junkman; Newell - Tenaea M Jeppeson (Academic Recognition), Char Jeppeson (Academic Recognition); Oakland - Anna L Hildebrand; Onawa - Cassie J. Stukenholtz, Kayla M. Chesnut, Cassie J. Stukenholtz; Orange City - Samantha K Drapeaux; Ottumwa - Benjamin J Kramer; Pella - Megan I. Card; Peterson - Stephanie A. Rushton; Portsmouth - David R. Hennessey, Renae M Arkfeld; Quimby - Andrew Fick (School of Law); Remsen - Don E. Poeckes, Wesley T Ruden, Kelsey M Paskert, Amanda R. Feller, Kendra K. Howard, Reba R Pepper, Annie M Miller (Academic Recognition); Rock Rapids - Jarod M. DeBey, Michael D Foltz, Lexy K Mammenga, Whitney L. Metzger (Academic Recognition); Rock Valley - Megan M Van’t Hul, Matt T Westra, Jennie L Haubrich, Brittany Van Den Top, Erica B Vande Hoef, Ashley Blom, Aly L Hoogendoorn, Derek Groeneweg (Academic Recognition), Derek Groeneweg (Academic Recognition); Ruthven - Michael E Wilbur; Sac City - Whitney L Riley; Salix - Haley S Evans; Schleswig - Kayla L Krohnke; Sergeant Bluff - Haley Brees, Megan M Glisar, Cole R Bockelmann, John M Aguirre, Mitchell Hass (Academic Recognition); Sheldon - Josh W. Vander Maten, Schuyler K. Holtrop, Emily A. Jansen; Shenandoah - Alexandra L Curry; Sibley - Jerry A. Holbrook, III, Jill L. Stevenson, Ashlee J. Reck; Sioux Center - Paige M Foreman, Caleb W. Boone, Kellie J Vande Weerd, Debra A. McCarty (Academic Recognition); Sioux City - Caitlyn N. Deigman, Megan E Norton, Chad M Neswick, Tyler J. Smith, Anthony J Zeliadt, Zung Tran, Andrea D Johnson, Erica Denney, Lizzie L Konz, Devyn Sponder, Mackenzie Viktor, Bradley J. Keane, Helen C Reyes, Kaitlynn M Wolfe, Kory R. Scroggin, Suzie Livingston, Mike Shull, Kimberly N. Campbell, Joshua Mahaney, Thanh N. Truong, Jenna R Jansen, Kristi A. Heaton, Kaylee R Evers, Corrin A. Poland, T J Rosenbaum, Emily G Dorsett, Nick Manthe, Brian A Rasmussen, Seth D Snakenberg, Amber K Bock, Drew B Ohlendorf, Kaitlynn M Wolfe, Lindsey A. Anson, Josee M. Jansen, Stacey L Langley, Jessica A Kuchenreuther, Taylor Gray, Timothy White (Academic Recognition), Kerri Watchorn (Academic Recognition), Nicholas W. Mechikoff (Academic Recognition), Ashley R Runyon (Academic Recognition), Adam J Peterson (Academic Recognition), Kasey J. Toben (Academic Recognition), Holly N Canada (Academic Recognition), David Stoos (School of Law); Sloan - Sydney Mook, Andy Homan; Spencer - Greg Maassen, Amy L. McLaury, Amanda M Edwards, Blake Seier; Spirit Lake - Edward A Domke; Underwood - Makayla L. Stubbs; Walker - Jordan E. Foye; Wallingford - Gina B Lair; Whiting - Dallas J. Doane

Kansas

Olathe - Emily R. Ruoff; Overland Park - George Cloud (Academic Recognition); Rose Hill - Krista E Crook

Kentucky

Louisville - Amanda Garcia (Academic Recognition)

Louisiana

Destrehan - Yvonne Rongey

Massachusetts

Springfield - Amanda LaBelle

Michigan

Jackson - Sean Daly

Minnesota

Adrian - Matt T. Oehlerts; Albert Lea - Brody Sundblad; Alden - Jessica E Anderson; Alexandria - Katelyn K Steffel, Shane A Wichtendahl (Academic Recognition); Andover - Tyler Reddington; Apple Valley - Laura A. Vonch, Brooke K Burgeson; Avoca - Jordyn J. Larson; Bellingham - Sarah E Anderson, Carmon Privatt (Academic Recognition); Bemidji - Becky J Crisman; Bloomington - Ted M McGee; Blue Earth - David K Beattie; Brooklyn Park - Marcus S Sims; Brooten - Brooke M Winter; Browns Valley - Nicole T. Hansen (Academic Recognition); Burnsville - Katarina L Hammoud; Canby - Austin C. Welker; Champlin - Ty Munneke; Chanhassen - Jenny E Paine (Academic Recognition); Clarkfield - Sarah L. Berg; Clinton - Brittany Swigerd (Academic Recognition); Comfrey - Aaron W. Fleischer; Coon Rapids - Sharon L. Brouwer (Academic Recognition); Cottonwood - Stephanie N. Werner; Dellwood - Maggie C Smith; Dundee - Isabel G. Kirchner (Academic Recognition); East Grand Forks - Rachel M. Svendson; Eden Prairie - Ralph A Welwean, Luxmi M. O'Connell, Becca L Sparkman; Edina - Elena R. Tsakakis; Ellsworth - Emily R. Timmer; Excelsior - Amanda A. Heimerl, Amanda A. Heimerl; Eyota - Ashley A. Nelson; Fairmont - Taylor R. Freeman; Farmington - Krissy Cheruiyot (Academic Recognition); Forest Lake - Jake R Matheson; Franklin - Jean M. Wood (Academic Recognition); Fulda - Abigail B. Hubbling, Maria Bestge (Academic Recognition); Gaylord - Laura M Tuchtenhagen (Academic Recognition); Golden Valley - Jasmine D Brower (Academic Recognition); Good Thunder - Michael A Doering; Ham Lake - Kathryn Ederer; Hardwick - Melinda Mumme; Harris - Jean A. Cook (Academic Recognition); Hastings - Emily M. Alitz; Hayward - Jose D Duenes; Heron Lake - Janelle J Edwards, Janelle J Edwards; Hibbing - Anna K. Kuznik; Hills - Halden W Van Wyhe, Heath Van Wyhe; Holland - Shelby Steenstra; Howard Lake - Tracy L. Klenda (Academic Recognition); Hutchinson - Abigail C Sandberg; Inver Grove Heights - Tessa A. Gunderson; Jackson - Morgan R Halverson, Benjamin J. Connors; Jasper - Baylee Johnson; Jordan - Alissa Menke, Alissa Menke; Lakefield - Roshay A Reimers, Hailey A Timko; Lakeville - Autumn N. Decker; Leota - Britney N Mouw; Lester Prairie - Katelyn M. Cohrs; Lonsdale - Joseph Ventre (Academic Recognition); Loretto - Lauren E Cass; Luverne - Melissa A Riddle, Brittney A. Richters, Paige M Nath, Abigail J Pierce, Ashley E Otten, Kaia R. Nowatzki, Taylor N Nelson, Tim Guy (Academic Recognition); Mankato - Lisa R Soupir (Academic Recognition); Mapleton - Joanne L Trio; Marshall - Jacob Novosad; Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson, Paula Kostel (Academic Recognition), Catherine Chicoine (School of Law); Minneota - Lee W Bot; New Prague - Amanda Maruska; New Ulm - Leah J Keune; North Mankato - Chelsea L Mielke, Emily A Doyle; Northfield - Cianna M Eriksen; Okabena - Amelia Hartman; Owatonna - Joshua P. Archer (Academic Recognition); Pipestone - Emily J. Darveaux, Agelia M Stout, Michael Merrill, Courtney P. Ahlers, Taylor E Popma, Shawna L Veldhuizen (Academic Recognition); Plymouth - Brent S. Walker, Sarah I MacKeben; Porter - Kora L Knutson; Revere - Maddie E. Frank; Richfield - Pamela D January; Rochester - Rachel A Saltness, Kelsey A. Hasselquist (Academic Recognition), Rachel L Stoen (Academic Recognition); Rogers - Colleen M Reeves; Roseville - Sam J Matthew; St. Cloud - Venus I Anderson (Academic Recognition); St. Paul - Jordan Eaton; Sandstone - Alanea C. White; Slayton - Makenzie K. Giese, Alexa Rupp; Spicer - Kelsey R Johnson; Springfield - Stacia A Briard, Carli N. Arnoldi; Stillwater - Summer M. Olson; Tracy - Vickie M. Lau, Lindsey Daniels (Academic Recognition); Truman - Trent C Dilks; Tyler - Chelsey A Gravley (Academic Recognition), Cheryl K. Fischer (Academic Recognition); Vadnais Heights - Lillian M Kallestad; Vesta - Courtney L Rohlik (Academic Recognition); Waconia - Hannah Nagy; Wayzata - Alycia Petrie (Academic Recognition); Westbrook - Caleb Merrick; Willmar - Heather K. Ochocki; Woodbury - Boni M. Slagerman, Brianna L Clark (Academic Recognition), Erin E Horacek (Academic Recognition); Worthington - Kayli R Kuhl, Taylor C. Heidebrink, Kami S. Vogt, Courtney Johnson

Missouri

Fenton - Zach Firsick, Bethany L Buell; Linn Creek - Bailey N Lupardus; Whiteman AFB - Jenneffer Escobedo (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Ainsworth - Katie L. Winters; Albion - Brynn M Nelson; Beatrice - Laura J Jantz; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Jamie L Fields, Darius C Rahmlow, Taryn N Derickson; Brunswick - Megan M. Kvamme; Clearwater - Bethany A. Kallhoff (Academic Recognition); Coleridge - Sean W. Leapley; Columbus - Amber M Ewers, Shannon R Graham, Stephani A Jarecke, Katie J Bunkers; Cook - Kate E Wellensiek; Crofton - Natalie Bottolfson, Kelsey R Boelter, Gina M Dendinger, Jenny Leader; Dakota City - Ashley E. Engel, Devin N Patrick; Elkhorn - Michelle J Elkin; Elwood - Elizabeth Chrisp (School of Law); Ewing - Megan Ramold (Academic Recognition); Fordyce - Christina R. Schroeder (Academic Recognition); Grand Island - Kevin R Donovan, Sam Harvey, Jenna M. Manley; Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Meghan Dennis; Hartington - Kala J Sudbeck; Howells - Ashley N Bazata; Juniata - Ashley L Herringer (Academic Recognition); Kearney - Abby J. Fong, Mariah Anderson; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska; Laurel - Haley L. Hefner, Amy M. Pritchard; Lincoln - Sydney L Hayes, Britni M. Waller, Paige K. Policky, Kasha M Meyer, Isaac H Allen, Matley J Jones, Nate West (Academic Recognition), Emily K. Engebretson (Academic Recognition); Milford - Whitney L Redler; Neligh - Heather A. Allemang; Nelson - Kelsey R Biltoft; Newcastle - Courtney S. Addison, Luke D Rohde, Brittney A Peters; Norfolk - Brandon L Gray, Samantha J Marcellus, Natalie R. Gubbels, Gina Lanowich, Derek A Duerst, Paul Van Olson (School of Law); Oakland - Shanise E. Aguirre; Omaha - Jenny Totusek, Angela Luedke, Terese M Vogel, Tatum D Schaefer, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Brendon M Smith, Katheryn Q. Bauer, Holly N Fleck, Riley K Maxwell, Daniel D Kositzke, Lathasha R Braden, Riley A Haug, Josie L. Babin, Alisa L. Dubbelde, Raynee L. Buckley, Kelly A. Coslet, Mandi G Janicek (Academic Recognition), Walter G. Reed (Academic Recognition); Osmond - Craig Gutz, Brandi L Stueckrath, Brady A. Ketelsen; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Jason Mather, Jennifer L Kelly, Jade N. Laviolette-Williams; Pierce - Heather N Wachter; Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Plainview - Mark Keck; Plattsmouth - Samantha J Drake; Ponca - Katie M Anderson, Sydney A Eiler (Academic Recognition); Raymond - Emily R Divine (Academic Recognition), Emily R Divine (Academic Recognition); Schuyler - Molly K Ladwig; South Sioux City - Jennirae M. Sullivan, Matt Rohner, Lisa R Wojcik, Amanda L. Rich, McKayla Knudson; Springfield - Melissa Fowler; Stanton - Emily A. Wietfeld (Academic Recognition); Stuart - Elana R Kaup; Tekamah - Erin N Krause; Valentine - Anna M. Maas (Academic Recognition); Wahoo - Sydney R Hancock; Wakefield - Kristyne Cederlind, Morgan R Lunz; Waterloo - Casey M. Kelly; Wayne - Marissa N Fallesen, Max J Morris, Nick P Monahan, Leslie A Hintz

Nevada

Reno - Madison R Mills

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Robert L. Keene (Academic Recognition); Jarales - Carrie A. Gutierrez (Academic Recognition)

New York

Flushing - Xin Hong

North Carolina

Goldsboro - Cj Vander Zanden; Simpson - John A Butkowski (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Bismarck - Jackson W. Dienert, Megan N Meyer (Academic Recognition); Devils Lake - Jessica Moen (Academic Recognition); Ellendale - Amy E Taylor; Fargo - Shayla M Gustafson, Kelsey L Zastoupil, Kevin L Gustafson (Academic Recognition); Medina - Brittney J Sprenger (Academic Recognition); West Fargo - Ashley L. Kranda, Jason B Smith (Academic Recognition)

Ohio

Granville - Cara A McLaughlin

Oklahoma

Edmond - Sara K Hunt; Fort Gibson - Kelty Godby (Academic Recognition)

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Brooke N. Horner, Traci M. Kulesa, Nicholas A Falk, Alex W Downing, Katia Duszenko, Charlie Drapeaux, Michael C Ronayne, Jordan N. Schumacher, Nick Wullweber, Kelsey A. Crawford, Ashley M. Miller, Kaylee A. Bahr, Mariah C Bloom, Andrea L. Senger, Sarah J Hedges, Matthew A. Falk, Bodhi G Schultz, Mariah R. Rogers, David J Peschong, Jeff S. Nickolas, Micaela R Duch, Kayleen F Schulz, Kristen K Ernst, Betsy King (Academic Recognition), Shauna N. Deiter (Academic Recognition), Rob Mehling (Academic Recognition), Rozanna R Casanova (Academic Recognition), Travis J Hendrickson (Academic Recognition), Brenda Holmes (Academic Recognition); Alcester - Brittani B Liston, Becky Aunspaw (Academic Recognition), Barb J Peterson (Academic Recognition), Ashlee Wendt (School of Law); Alexandria - Pierce J Smith, Justin E Schaefers; Arlington - Audrey A. Flatgard (Academic Recognition), Audrey A. Flatgard (Academic Recognition); Armour - Michael J Nour, Courtney Ziebart; Ashton - Colette Johnson; Aurora - Jay M Thooft; Avon - Lanae H Van Gerpen; Baltic - Nicole E. Anderson, Megan L. Rueb; Belle Fourche - Cory R. Hewitt, Jason T. LaFayette, Pina P Bryan (Academic Recognition), Kayla A Jarvi (Academic Recognition); Beresford - Anna M Limoges, Zach Orr, Andrew J. Dolan, Jessica Olson, Daniel A. Frieberg, Lennea M. Clark, Leah M Akland, Kyle M. DeLay, Brittany Wastell (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - Kristy M Kienzle, Jenni A. Llorens (Academic Recognition), Kym Williamson (Academic Recognition); Bonesteel - Tianna R. Vogt, Billy J Jons; Bowdle - Kayla R. Sandmeier, Kimberly Book (Academic Recognition); Box Elder - Andrew M. Hanson, Kaleigh V Morford, Cassondra R. Keller, Selena Singh, Abby M Gibson, Caitlyn A Morrow (Academic Recognition), Pennie L. Glines (Academic Recognition); Bradley - Ashley A. Lukkes; Brandon - Zachery L. Kieffer, Samantha L Johnson, Mathew P Sewell, Derrick C Mehlhoff, Hayley N Naasz, Olivia Ford, Alyssa Pfeifle, Josh Stroup, Justin M. Gabbert, Bailey Fish, Kayla M Haeder, Cody D Hausman, Rebecca L Dykstra, Brittany A. Bolter, Chelsea Mattson, Kyla M. Kemp, Josie M Corliss, Kristin N Pollema, Jennifer M Bodoh, Alyssa Pfeifle, Matthew K. Thompson (Academic Recognition), Jane E Voigt (Academic Recognition), Eric S Dieren (Academic Recognition), Erica Goembel (Academic Recognition); Bridgewater - Josie Clarey, Kelsey L Potter; Bristol - Garrett M. Harms, Jenaye Brenner; Britton - Josh Loebs, Kelsey L. Barrett, Kendra A. Holland; Brookings - Nicholas J Pekas, Jamie L. Lems, Jill Bischoff (Academic Recognition), Erika L. Raatz (Academic Recognition), Allie J. Luoma (Academic Recognition), Cindy K Svoboda (Academic Recognition); Burbank - Brittany J. Sudbeck, Todd E Stephens, Riley M Braun, Stacey L Allen (Academic Recognition); Burke - Rachelle Norberg, Lanning K Norberg, Kaitlyn L. Gunnare, Lindsey N. Jones; Canistota - Luke V Fuhrman, AJ Nelson, Alyssa S Marquardt, Tiffany J. Ortman (Academic Recognition); Canova - Lindsey A. Schmit; Canton - Kiersten R. Peterson, Trevor B Laughlin, Alyssa K Johnson, Kendra J Mulder, Nathan Wynia, Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Samuel R. Rezac-Contreras, Chris Hansen, Sam J. Haglund, Caitlin M. Hodne, Beth M. Kelderman, Amy J. Feucht, Kayla J Kaltenbach, Alex Christensen, Michael J. Kuehl (Academic Recognition), Cindy Williamson (Academic Recognition), Jana M Sorlie (Academic Recognition), Holly J Sprock (Academic Recognition); Carter - Bonita B Rowe (Academic Recognition); Castlewood - Kaylie J Gabur, Spenser E. Birney; Cavour - Allen J Eckmann; Centerville - Matt Laska, Tucker J Tornberg, Joshua Rahn, Tessa M Goehring, Molly M Pingrey, Tim Norling, Nicole K. Steadman, Jennifer J. Berg (Academic Recognition), Jodi L Tieman (Academic Recognition); Chamberlain - Zachary Koenig, Jaime L Anderson (Academic Recognition), Kodi M. Ingle (Academic Recognition), Aaron Fox (School of Law); Chancellor - Melissa M. Menning, Vanessa Decker; Clear Lake - Brittany A Bruinsma, Rebecca Sime, Carmen Evenson (School of Law); Colman - Sam J McCurry, Nina M Bunkers, Carli J Johnson, Sadie L. Schmidt; Colome - McKenzie L Haley; Colton - Michelle Williams; Conde - Sam L Young; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Erik W. Muckey, Amanda J Noteboom (Academic Recognition); Crooks - Amy N. Goodrich, Amanda D Mork, George S. Bochenek (Academic Recognition), Thadeus A Giedd (Academic Recognition); Custer - Trevor D Frybarger, Kathryn J. Van Balen, Jordan A. Konkol, Constance G. Van Kley (Academic Recognition), Pamela C Hughes (Academic Recognition); Dakota Dunes - Chandler A. Hunt, Kendall W Martin, Mary K Okine, Molly E Long, Nicole J. Funck, Nicole J. Funck, Mary Dick, Jade A Hofer, Courtney Solma, John L Sandman (Academic Recognition); Dallas - Isaiah M Wonnenberg, Eric Curtis (Academic Recognition); Dante - Courtney J Krcil; De Smet - Krysia K Spader, Becky M Currier (Academic Recognition); Dell Rapids - Ashley J. Schultz, Brad C Zwart, Morgan L. Wiebenga, Abbie M Clauson, Emily N Haak, Ashley J. Schultz, Joe Erickson, Morgan L. Wiebenga, Brianna M Davis, Nicole J Springman, Liz A. Dahler (Academic Recognition), Peter Schueller (Academic Recognition); Dimock - Alison Fergen; Draper - Becca D Gregoire; Eagle Butte - Ashley R. Jensen, Kaycee Rousseau (Academic Recognition); Elk Point - Courtney J Thorpe, Isaiah N Cloud, Michelle L. Corio, Kelsie J. Paulsen, Ben Staum, Seth E Cloud, Sean M Cox, Jordon Flynn, Hillary A. Howard, Cassie L Hilbrands, Casey A North, Marica Rupp, Kelsie J. Paulsen, Adrian P Ries, Emily B Zeller, Sandra A. Miller (Academic Recognition), Amanda Connelly (Academic Recognition); Elkton - Katie L. Jurgens, Lindsey M Thielen (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth AFB - Brittany N. Milders (Academic Recognition); Emery - Brent J Olinger; Ethan - Samantha J Aulner, Justin R. Grosdidier; Eureka - Jeffrey H. Mettler, Sean P Mehlhaff; Faith - Tait B. Simonson (Academic Recognition); Flandreau - Elisabetta James; Fort Pierre - Charles T. Swanson, Abraham J. Kanz, Joshua T. Rogers, Stephen D Nielson, Shantel L Norman, Clayton L. Reinhard, Courtney M Hackett (Academic Recognition), Ruth A Holcomb (Academic Recognition); Frankfort - Ashley M. Lynch; Freeman - Audrey R Graber, Audrey R Graber, Ashley R Graber, Chandra J. Van Zyl, Katie N Helderbrand, Travis Uecker (Academic Recognition); Garretson - Christina M. Rash, Brandon D. Koch, Jordan Geiman, Ashley D Munk, Kayli L. Stensland, Erica M Jurgensen, Lindsey R Etrheim, Christina M. Rash, Brandi L Hansman (Academic Recognition), Marisa Draper (Academic Recognition); Gary - Abigail X Trieb; Gayville - David J. Floyd, Katie Hirsch, Stacy A. Hirsch; Geddes - Derek J Steele; Gettysburg - Dariush G Tehranfar, Josie D. Fairbanks; Goodwin - Vicky Zuhlsdorf; Gregory - Gavin Pochop, Kristen M. Krueger, Patty O' Neill (Academic Recognition); Groton - Erin L. Sternhagen, Allison K. McNamara, Ryan W. Koehler, Marah J. Smith, Bailey M. Ronning; Harrisburg - Erica L. Adams, Abby M. Johnson, Brandon J. Kovash, Alex C Peterson, Jon W Davis, Nathan W. Souvignier, Jakob G Hertel, Abby M. Johnson, Ashley D. Dwyer, Jared T Ribstein, Paige L Fishel, Lea E Sedlacek, Jenna Spiering, Samantha A. McConnell (Academic Recognition), Misty S Rallis (Academic Recognition), Danica J Demeester (Academic Recognition), Tiffany Kolar (Academic Recognition), Samantha A. McConnell (Academic Recognition); Hartford - Brittany E. Olshove, Holly S. Kelley, Tanya M. Ochsner, Jessie L. Milstead, John Person, Kristen L Yount, Megan A. Kroeger, Marissa P. Miller, Brittany M Bender, Megan A. Kroeger, Mindy K Novak, Hilary A. Mettler; Hayti - Jeff D. Kreul (Academic Recognition), Jeana Smith (Academic Recognition); Hazel - Amber N. Smith; Henry - Kasey M Klatt, Tess A Johnson; Hermosa - Korry Beyer, Miki D Kunishige, Spencer L Smith, Miki D Kunishige, Alyssa McLaughlin (Academic Recognition); Hill City - Yolanda Escalante, Heather M Miley (Academic Recognition); Hitchcock - Jared W. Barrie; Hot Springs - Autumn M Simunek, Andrew Tarrell, Lynne M Anderson (Academic Recognition); Howard - Arianne A Wunder, Tamara L Reisch; Hudson - Jesse Wilson (Academic Recognition); Humboldt - Abigail E Hoon, Emily J Krizan; Hurley - Alex R. Rasmussen; Huron - Matthew McGirr, Sam Sheffield, Justin Wegenke, Megan A Waldner, Lavin Entwisle, Michael G. Nicholas, Jake L Hemenway, Erik D. Burnison, Aaron C Harvey, Anna M. Cramer, Tyler C. Isackson, Molly K Reimer, Mandi G. Robish, Brien D. Osborn, Chelsey L Knouse, Kelly Cronin, Adison A. Kleinsasser, Tyler J Jackson, Rebecca E. Goehner, Tracy Ochsner, Caitlin L. Abbink, Kelsey L. Stoltenburg, Ruth E. Wollman (Academic Recognition), Hannah R. Nelson (Academic Recognition), Christopher Dabney (School of Law); Ipswich - Maria T. Howard; Irene - Carly J. Wilson, Brittney Bakke, Ann C Brockmueller, Morgan M. Lee, Susan C Bak (Academic Recognition); Iroquois - Carrie L Wintle, Carrie L Wintle; Isabel - Kelsey R Lindskov; Jefferson - Nicholas R Spilger, Steven N. Harding, Masha H Fehr, Luke C Frankl, Ellie J Dailey, Stephanie L Petersen, Paige S Norton, Brittany J Miller, Lanie M Florke, Amber Nearman, Lori A. Hixson (Academic Recognition); Kadoka - Emmylu J Antonsen, Ann K Fugate (Academic Recognition); Kimball - Gina R Mairose, Thea R Eide, Whitley K. Falor; Kranzburg - Kelsey A. Woolery; Lake Norden - Julie Smith; Lake Preston - Cortney F. Petersen; Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Courtney K Eberhardy (Academic Recognition), Danielle G Reller (Academic Recognition); Lemmon - John P Hausauer, Danci L Hoff, Emily A. Benson, Brianna S. Arbogast, Shelby L Beer, Brant R. Haase; Lennox - Lindsay A. Scott, Allison Q McEntee, Drew G Engesmoe, Jordan A. Weeldreyer, Alex De Vries, Halie C. Foss, Lindsay A. Scott, Jason A Williamson (Academic Recognition); Leola - Diane C. Hoffman (Academic Recognition); Lesterville - Katrina A Vyborny, Dana R. Kubal; Letcher - Tarkenton L. Kingsbury; Madison - Jessica R. Waba, Stephanie M Jarrett, Chase T. Christiansen, Carlye J. Williams, Mandy Jones, Alex W. Bordewyk, Amanda L Dailing, David W Langner, Katie Lindsay, Nicole K. Seitz; Marion - Echo M. Deelstra, Natausha P. Deurmier, Melissa A McConniel (Academic Recognition); McIntosh - Raelyn V. Geigle; McCook Lake - Amy McDonald, Jared Mitchell, Cassie M Long; Mellette - Kara Fischbach, Shari J. Fischbach; Menno - Rachael D. Massey; Milbank - Danielle S. Dearborn, Josephine F Whelan, John M Weber, MacKenzie R Mears, Jordan R. Hins, Charlie A Dalldorf, Mitchell D Wagner, Addy Scriver, Kyle Kunde, Shelby M. Oliver, Zach Waletich, Mary K. Lenards, Lance Junso (Academic Recognition); Miller - Drew R Gortmaker, Seth N. Rombough, Joshua J Haaland, Mallory Fischer, Sami Sivertsen; Mission Hill - Noelle Link, Cory A Meng (Academic Recognition); Mitchell - Shea L. Smith, Alexis W Olson, Kathleen S. Serie, Kristin Wempe, Katie S Manson, Tucker J Volesky, Phillip J. Becker, II, Jordan S. Jendersee, Ashlee J Dikoff, Ryan M Ellefson, Reid P. Kiner, Whitney L. Pahl, Brianna E. Bernard, Molly Jansen, Michaela M Bigge, Kayla Neugebauer, Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition), Lisa A Puetz (Academic Recognition); Mobridge - Tyler A. Stenberg, Emily Bauer, Don Nelson, Morgan J Wolff; Montrose - Mary J Schaefer, Katie M. Binder, Kelly J. Binder, Mary J Schaefer, Chad Bare (Academic Recognition); Mound City - April M Geffre; Murdo - Walker W Iversen; New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen; Newell - Patrick J. Gatzke, Patrick J. Gatzke; North Sioux City - Tammy Ho, Gary D Christiansen, Bradley A Halverson, Adam J Brand, Alyssa Limke; Oacoma - Jim Hellman (Academic Recognition); Onida - Holly J Heien (Academic Recognition); Orient - Desirae C Wieseler; Owanka - Melanie L. Smith; Parker - Ashley A Janish, Alex Dysthe; Parkston - Morgan A. Bialas, Lucas Holden, Jared D Weber, Samantha Bialas, Blake V Proehl; Philip - Jeffrey C. O'Connell, Tara M Ravellette, Chris Coyle; Pickstown - Ashley Honke; Piedmont - Trent L. Opstedahl, Donald J Moore, Jon J Moore, Samson A Ptacek, Lukas D Ptacek, Cindy Miller (Academic Recognition); Pierre - Alec Anton, Kaitlyn M Heuer, Sarah L Moreno, Ryan J. Blake, Ryan Lauseng, Kyle H. Cichos, Mitchell Close, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Joey P Knofczynski, Charles T Gageby, Kayla J Pochop, Serena L Adams, Jami N. Faddoul, Ryan Lauseng, Nicole S. Douglas, Zane H. Frederick, Joe E Snyder, Katie A. Ludemann, Shelby Badger, Avery C. Askew, Joel A Jochim, Dessie D. Westall, Jenny A. Ness, Kassie Block, Emily M. Spaid, Brooke N. Lusk (Academic Recognition), Sondra J. Adams (Academic Recognition), Gloria R Rowen (Academic Recognition), Heather Graham (Academic Recognition), Meredith Wilkens (Academic Recognition), Seth L Kropuenske (Academic Recognition), Michael Snyder (School of Law); Plankinton - Tyler Olsen, Angie Koch, Matt J. Gerlach, Sammi J. Geppert; Platte - Jesse T. Kimball, Joe Millar, Jody M. Antonsen, Shane M Hirt, Jesse T. Kimball, Keagan M Ringling; Presho - Jana Sprenger (Academic Recognition); Pukwana - Jessica R Bad Horse (Academic Recognition); Ramona - Braydn B Lingbeck; Rapid City - Kendra M. Giesey, Erica F Kuharski, Christie Green, Erin C Flemmer, Lynae A Tucker, Nicole A Griffith, Marysa Basham, Rebekah R Rathke, Breanna L Bietz, Samantha Davis, Kris Basham, Bridget C. Wilds, Kristi M Blackler, Cody R Climis, Elise O. Twohy, Kathy Kroeger, Sarah A Kuegle, Kristen E Basham, Amanda R Edlund, Kayla A. Giesey, Christopher S Zimmer, Angela M McMahon, Carley C Taylor, Kylie M. Knight, Alex D Parkinson, Marissa A. Morris, Hannah E. Schroeder, Alayna A Ackerman, Katie E. Kammert, Cassandra A. Ceremuga, Connor D Donohoe, Zoe A Kuegle, Philip Nordstrom, Jordyn J Goebel, Michelle Jaeger, Taylor J Casey, Jordan A Schumacher, Kayla A. Giesey, Patrick R Baird, Megan M Schlosser, Josh Petersen, Hannah E. Schroeder, Seth Eisenbraun, Brooke Grassby, Casey P Coates, John A Mathews, Kendra M. Giesey, Scott D Walton, Ben C Weiss, Jordan K Catlett, Tonya M. Spring, Robyn K Kroeger, Lucas Bollock, Melanie M Abker, Denton G. Stephens, Kay E. Luther (Academic Recognition), Danielle M Wheaton (Academic Recognition), MacKenzie Armstrong (Academic Recognition), Sandy J Teigen (Academic Recognition), Stephanie M. Carter (Academic Recognition), Logan A. LaFleur (Academic Recognition), Tom E Bickett (Academic Recognition), Chet A Moser (Academic Recognition), Steve Vedder (Academic Recognition), Denise M Huneke (Academic Recognition), Abbie Olson (Academic Recognition), Ashley Percifield (Academic Recognition), Sonia Barcus (Academic Recognition), Ruth Furnier (Academic Recognition), Carla J. Carda (Academic Recognition), Matt Thompson (Academic Recognition), Philip L Preston (Academic Recognition), Bob Beck (Academic Recognition), Emily F Vlietstra (Academic Recognition), Becky Christensen (Academic Recognition), Micaela J Rice (Academic Recognition), Kate Schmidt (Academic Recognition), Melanie L Sargeant (Academic Recognition), Kristen C Dirks (Academic Recognition), Kelly L Heintz (Academic Recognition), Sammi J Wetch (Academic Recognition), Lori K Armold (Academic Recognition), Mallory J Bauman (Academic Recognition), Tina E. Belisle (Academic Recognition), Sandra Monger (Academic Recognition), Leigh A Shearer (Academic Recognition), Jessica L Toland (Academic Recognition), Santa Perrigo (Academic Recognition), Stacy S Barnes (Academic Recognition), Heather E Gatzke (Academic Recognition), Angelica M Less (Academic Recognition), Steven Iverson (School of Law); Redfield - Billie Jo L. Sowinski, Brooke N Richmond, Becca R Lunstrum; Renner - Joseph M Rezac, Tammy I Machmiller (Academic Recognition); Rosholt - Austin J Eggers, Jasmine N. Swartz; St. Onge - Andrea Williams (Academic Recognition); Salem - Daniel D Carmichael; Scotland - Michael J Kronaizl, Mary K. Travnicek, Ashley Alvey, Jesse R. Pechous; Selby - Jennifer N Dumdie; Sioux Falls - Melissa A Prince, Zach W Nelson, Matthew J Davis, Kirstie Regas, Brendtly M Lauck, Aliya A Elshami, Cassie L Bartlett, Austin R Ashlock, Annie Walker, Sara Buehler, Mark B Engeman, Becky Jarding, Bailey A Pruner, Kevin C Styles, Isabelle M. Nichols, Michael K. Mc Farland, Michelle E. Lee, John J. Buchkoski, Ashley McKeown, Darcy A. Semmler, Mason T Maxwell, Calli Oberembt, Emily A. Weiss, Joseph B. Bliss, Zach T Nelson, Sophie M Johnson, Rachel A. Prodanovich, Jessica M. Wingen, Ellen V. Nelson, Nic Giebink, Peter H. Olson, Josh S Hanscom, Andrea Petersen, Lindsey A Goodale, Molly J. Fox, Scott J Miller, Valerie A Belding, Purna B. Magar, Jon Brudvig, Mathew E. Amundson, Jack Foley, Katie J Ferguson, Zack Schulte, Sarah E Houska, Mike Whisler, Kayla M. VanOverbeke, Taylor F Stueven, Andrew T. Helland, Joshua M. Jorgensen, Devin Maki, Alisha L Reiffenberger, Abby L. Halvorson, Laura K Turgeon, Adrian Peters, Natalie A. Keller, Michelle K. Masselink, Joshua West, Robert J Mertens, Andrew Eilertson, Matt Wiederrich, Clay M. Lovro, Erin M Gullickson, Jessa L Nath, Cole Heisey, Brittany A Kludt, Jack Claussen, Rebecca L. Croushore, Joseph Welch, Briana L. Johnston, Jessica L. Hylland, Mena Khanphongphane, Brynne N. Spargur, Shelby C Brunick, Kasey L. Hoff, Maddisen P Mosser, Karli M Siemonsma, Erik Hill, Dylan M. Van Meveren, Alettie J Lewis, Molly K. Cedergren, Lauren M. Folde, Heather Berdahl, Joshua R. Earl, Trevor J. Watson, Brooke J. Hillman, Alexander D. Sample, Brandon Rensch, Tania E Padilla, Nate Vinzant, John M Eri, Jennifer C. Allen, Jacob W Munger, Allie M Daly, Jessica L. Howard, Lindsay N Thompson, Joe Runge, Lauren C Mays, Marissa J Andersen, Martin F. Baltazar, Dalton J Dirkson, Shaylee A. Heinert, Elizabeth R Daniel, Mikaela A Schnetter, Jennifer L. Keating, Melanie Petersen, Jack Claussen, Michael W Mettler, Molly J Larson, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Megan K Thompson, Sarah J Ridley, Lenora D Decker, Shane N. VanDeBerg, Jamie Svanda, Alexander P David, Marshall Clark, Hallie E. Pederson, Alyssa J. Hanisch, Anya Point, Steven Payne, Krista L Dittus, Chelsea C Schulz, Breanna J Van Egdom, Colin Strasburg, Jordan M. Schoenfelder, Christa N Clark, Josh D Rentschler, Sarah Callies, Eric V Konakowitz, Robby E. Wolfgang, Tyler Monick, Nate Wunder, Marissa L McCoy, Sarah K Barthel, Lucas W Peterson, Alexander L Houser, Theresa M Mounbua, Aaron J Lewis, Joe C Wurtz, Ashley N Snoozy, Alex K Hatzell, Davinia M Peterson, Emily S Vasek, Abbey M. Pharis, Jordan D. Fuglestad, Jake G Brooks, Dan Lown, Courtney E Plath, Janessa M. Randby, Ashley Haiar, Samantha R Eliason, Kathryn J. Whisler, Kayla Rye, Josie M Gum, Lauren E. Farmer, Marissa A. Schlup, Miranda J. Chapman, Chelsea J. Rud, Miranda J. Arnold, Meghan E Bannwarth, Jill Swanson, Chelsea N Campbell, Amanda J Holden, Joshua R. Earl, John T. Vining, Tiffany S Tusha Wehmeyer, Jonas P. Cooper, Megan M Martin, Melissa K Dellman, Danielle J. Anderson, Matthew T. Haley, Maggie M Loudenslager, Kylie G Embry, Ashley P Palmer, Elizabeth K. Odens, Sam J. Heard, Lucy R Benitez, Joe Schaeffer, Kate Chambers, Christine J Pietz, Kristian Asfeldt, Jordyn L Bangasser, Ashley E. Hogarth, Jared A Mogen, Lacey R. Semansky, Alexander L Levi, Sarah M Schmidt, Rachel C. Rust, Mallory Harris, Mike Whisler, Kelsie J Thomas, Travis R Sorgdrager, Zachary A Kenyon, Alex L Brech, Joey D Luther, Kashab Magar, Jessica L Fox, Clay M. Lovro, Matthew W. Tribble, Megan J Anderson, Zac R Sousek, Ashley K Anderson, Aline Indatwa, Rachel C Noonan, Laura E Jeanson, Kayla M. Parvin, Kelsey A Schumann, Andrew Sorgdrager, Nate J Warwick, Tekla Bennett, Mena Khanphongphane, Katey L. Isburg, Nicole M Robideau, Kelly Elsen, Sarah K Barthel, Amanda Winckler, Jake A Harms, Riley A. Nagel, Sujatha Muvvala, Shandi Hopkins, Rose N. Abu-Sharkh, Jackie Haiar, Sarah E. Bushman, Jace A Eckstaine, Suzie M Richards, Traci L. Wipf, Mikkelle K. Carlson, Sophie M. Hunter, Deema AlSaffar, Shahad Albayati, Katie L. Lindner, Josh L. Beck, Benjamin D Nelson, Morgan Jones, Robdu U. Koji, Brenna L. Bills, Bailey E Snyder, Kelsie Kallhoff, Jordan Hanisch, Lindsay N Thompson, Lynn D. Olson (Academic Recognition), Jordan R. Heisler (Academic Recognition), Terrance E Davis (Academic Recognition), Teresa A. Johnson (Academic Recognition), Karen Morales (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Kindelspire (Academic Recognition), Nick Haiar (Academic Recognition), Justin W Zanfes (Academic Recognition), Andrew J Dwire (Academic Recognition), Rebecca E. Rathbun (Academic Recognition), Nicole M. Bosma (Academic Recognition), Jennifer K. Assam (Academic Recognition), Logan L. Wassenaar (Academic Recognition), Cathie Scott (Academic Recognition), Kelli Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Cassandra L Aegerter (Academic Recognition), Chelsea L. Cassidy (Academic Recognition), Kayla J Brower (Academic Recognition), Jessica L. Rowbotham (Academic Recognition), Senait G. Ghebremesih (Academic Recognition), Gilbert L. English (Academic Recognition), Margie A. Robinson (Academic Recognition), Cindy M. Hauge (Academic Recognition), Mindy S Mashek (Academic Recognition), Martese A. McGregor (Academic Recognition), Stacy A. Seigfred (Academic Recognition), Marvin L. Sopko (Academic Recognition), Michele L. Jordan (Academic Recognition), Benita J. Patterson (Academic Recognition), Melanie Fuller (Academic Recognition), Eric R. Hansen (Academic Recognition), Anndra E. Begay (Academic Recognition), Emily A. Marsh (Academic Recognition), Maegan M Nimick (Academic Recognition), Pat Verley (Academic Recognition), Andrew M Hochstatter (Academic Recognition), Jaye A Grimm (Academic Recognition), Todd A Espicha (Academic Recognition), Maegan M Nimick (Academic Recognition), Kayla J Brower (Academic Recognition), Scott A Westhoff (Academic Recognition), Kyle Stormo (Academic Recognition), Tiffany J Pearson (Academic Recognition), Audrey M. Barbush (Academic Recognition), Michael T. Pharis (Academic Recognition), William Powell (Academic Recognition), Nirmal Patel (Academic Recognition), Corey B. Calhoon (Academic Recognition), Scott A. Ward (Academic Recognition), Joan M. Larson (Academic Recognition), Mary K. Moller (Academic Recognition), Dylan W Peterson (Academic Recognition), Grant M Lueders (Academic Recognition), Ben Kaufmann (Academic Recognition), Ashley D Erfman (Academic Recognition), Melanie L Myers (Academic Recognition), Michele D. Novacek (Academic Recognition), David Hitt (Academic Recognition), Naomi Spencer (Academic Recognition), Chabi L Neopaney (Academic Recognition), Alex M Lunstra (Academic Recognition), Jami Dubs (Academic Recognition), Nicholas A Heitkamp (Academic Recognition), Krista A Baartman (Academic Recognition), Angela M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Matthew P. Caffee (Academic Recognition), Joey B Vaughn (Academic Recognition), Lynn D. Olson (Academic Recognition), Marie S. McColley (Academic Recognition), Liz Kallsen (Academic Recognition), Stina VanSchaick (Academic Recognition), Mickenna M Andersen (Academic Recognition), Ross Dietrich (Academic Recognition), Trina C Borchardt (Academic Recognition), Heidi A. Karlen (Academic Recognition), Heather A. Texley (Academic Recognition), Lisa M Sittig (Academic Recognition), Ashlie K Hurd (Academic Recognition), Ryan M Geppert (Academic Recognition), Mikayla D. Jones (Academic Recognition), Armela Becic (Academic Recognition), Nick Thielen (Academic Recognition), Jaimie L Theisen (Academic Recognition), Brandon L. Baumgartner (Academic Recognition), Nicolas G Thompson (Academic Recognition), Michael J Thorin (Academic Recognition), Aly R Werchek (Academic Recognition), Stephanie M Allison (Academic Recognition), Nicole M. Bosma (Academic Recognition), Denice L Callahan (Academic Recognition), Angela M Smithhart (Academic Recognition), Jen Lindberg (Academic Recognition), Stephanie A. Wessels (Academic Recognition), Janelle M Vande Griend (Academic Recognition), Molly A Ritter (Academic Recognition), Christine R. Winrow (Academic Recognition), Kyle G Hilsabeck (Academic Recognition), Erik W Oetjen (Academic Recognition), Mariah L. McCleerey (Academic Recognition), Andee Andersen (Academic Recognition), Bailey K Patterson (Academic Recognition), Karin J. Bratcher (Academic Recognition), Sheri A. Swenson (Academic Recognition), Kasandra Gray (Academic Recognition), Jennifer J Barber (Academic Recognition), Teri Countryman (Academic Recognition), Sarah R Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Melissa D. Knight (Academic Recognition), Stephanie C Vasgaard (Academic Recognition), Craig D. Collins (Academic Recognition), Kendra J Goeden (Academic Recognition), Chris Gacke (Academic Recognition), Adam N Wollman (Academic Recognition), Amanda l Glanzer (Academic Recognition), Travis Holm (Academic Recognition), Doug Runde (Academic Recognition), Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Muneera H Ebrahim (Academic Recognition), Emily R Ihlen (Academic Recognition), Zach Wilson (Academic Recognition), Oksana P. Kiryanova (Academic Recognition), Dustin J Faber (Academic Recognition), Julia M. Lack (Academic Recognition), Jabbar E Naoom (Academic Recognition), Marin Brua (Academic Recognition), Jodie L. Colwill (Academic Recognition), Rebecca J Cavin (Academic Recognition), Tefera A. Negash (Academic Recognition), Chelsea L. Cassidy (Academic Recognition), Rosa Nordstrom (Academic Recognition), Sarah M Hanson (Academic Recognition), Molly Beck (School of Law), Aron Hogden (School of Law), Caleb Veldhouse (School of Law), Jonathan Heber (School of Law); Sisseton - Haley T. Peterson; South Shore - Jessica L Lewno; Spearfish - Alyssa M Wendt, Vanessa M. Hamaker, Lindsay R Jones, Dawn A Paulhamus, Rachel A. Deichert, Britain Burditt, Kaytlen E Sharkey, Brandi Hanson (Academic Recognition), Jean M Foos (Academic Recognition), Raenae Martin (Academic Recognition); Spencer - Stacey L. Wubben; Sturgis - John T. Paul, Jarrett J. Fowler, Mackenzi K Rogers, Caitlin M Adams, Robbie Kocer, Kelli D Grubl, Franke J Gonzales, Jeff J. Bride (Academic Recognition), Daniel Owen (Academic Recognition), Neile M Hoops (Academic Recognition), Darcie J Dennard (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Mia M Ciazynski (Academic Recognition); Summit - Tiffany Lowery, Eric Erickson (School of Law); Tabor - Jessi Vlcek, Ashley D. Holec, Sara A Burbach; Tea - Skye M. Bork, Kara E Larson, Christine Rinehart, Andrew J Bork, Pearl Nielsen, Josh Chrisopulos, Lindsey M Montileaux, Preston J Walth, Zach A Lukes, Dustin J. Javers, Stacy A Wiebersch, Lindsey Matzen, Tia S Meyer, Reanne S Zahn, Jessica L Hauff, Amanda J Dawley, Kris R. Knutson (Academic Recognition), Katie Herrboldt (Academic Recognition); Timber Lake - Scott C. Maher, Luke A Crance; Trent - Karie L. Lacey (Academic Recognition); Tripp - Rachel K Heisinger (Academic Recognition); Tulare - Alissa R Binger, Emma Jankord; Tyndall - Lance M Ranek, Taylor B. Van Gerpen, Tad A Schuurmans, Kelsey M. Pesek, Bryan A Adams, Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Kristina A. Hajek, Megan S Meyer, Weston M McGill, Kayli Adams, Brittany M. Tycz, Camille L. Hajek, Jordan T. Kortan, Scott Rothschadl (Academic Recognition); Union Center - Annie Mulloy; Valley Springs - Alyssa M. Erickson, Andy Dellman; Vermillion - Alexis M Oskolkoff, Mikey J Smith, Audrey M Smetter, Jake McBride, Tyler W. Jones, Cassie R Donahoe, Cheyenne H. Hoesing, Gabe Mambo, Melissa a Schmidt, Joni L. Moos, Tiffany M Eide, Benedict S Gombocz, Anna Lindrooth, Shaydie Engel, Sonia Hernandez, McKenzie M. Huska, Vicki Rasmussen, Lindsay M Strong, Ashley L Daughters, Daniel R. Davies, Daniel T Roberts, Eva L Soluk, Erica L. Geerdes, Donica J. Crichton, Laci L Paul, Rachel L. Roth, Krissy Zalud, Leonardo Silva, Cassie A. Schleisman, Ashley Fast, Chelsea R. Albus, Sadie K Winckler, Elizabeth A Szymonski, Gina M Plotz, Christina A Huckfeldt, Mallory A. Zweber, Alissa J Olson, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Steffani E Donahoe, Eric A Roach, Andrew J. Kost, Scott J Cichos, Clint A Hubert, Long Zhou, Vanesa Salgado Perez, Lucy F Keith, Maxwell F. Swanson, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Reanna L Bertram, Jessica L. Johnson, Erik M. Ustad, Aaron R Steele, Vonda Cotton, Kanaka L Rao, Karissa S Martin, Stacie H. Kjelden, Jake Evenson, Heidi Suter, Cassie C. Kleihauer, Amy L Myron, Lauren M. Fink, Teramie Hill, Bobbi A Greenfield, Ernie Schmidt, Gina M Plotz, Liz Moyer, Erica P. Wergin, Amy M Gehling, Aaron Packard, Brian T. Muldoon, Jordan D. Hoffman, Paula J Krier, Amanda K Beynon, Christen R Smith, Megan L. Nedved, Jamie a Turgeon, Rachel L. Roth, Jennifer Bye, Christina Johnson, Trisha A Callaghan, Emma L Solberg, Alicia E Ray, Sadie K Winckler, Elly J. Melby, Lauren A. Leichtnam, Amber J Walker, Leanna M. Maxson, Lindsay M. Robinet, Will E Sullivan, Sarah M Cowles (Academic Recognition), Jason Thiel (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Dustin J Kempton (Academic Recognition), John Christopherson (Academic Recognition), Jillissa E. Richey (Academic Recognition), Kyle D Jorgensen (Academic Recognition), Tim D. Goodman (Academic Recognition), Melissa J. Lee (Academic Recognition), Robin Miskimins (Academic Recognition), Kara M Rasmussen (Academic Recognition), Jerry R. Prentice (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Nick Willan (Academic Recognition), Jerrid L. Van Sloten (Academic Recognition), Alyssa D. Hendrickson (Academic Recognition), Sara Bartscher (Academic Recognition), Erica R. Richey (Academic Recognition), Ronda J. Mayrose (Academic Recognition), Alicia A Harms (Academic Recognition), Patricia J. Carr (Academic Recognition), Amy J Dekok (Academic Recognition), Amanuel Okubatsion-Estifanos (Academic Recognition), Sara Hansman (Academic Recognition); Viborg - Rebecca K. Anderson, Katie L. Huber, Dana L. Mach, Barb J. Hardwick, Rebecca Vanbeek (Academic Recognition); Vienna - Jordana R Lamb; Volga - Travis J Bolstad, Hans K. Tvedt, Morgan T Nelson, Trevor J Bolstad; Volin - Bill Conn (Academic Recognition), Krishna K. Mastel (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Jilanne K Doom, Alaina M. Cuka, John M Cotton, Casey J. Barnett, Jen Eggers; Wakonda - Melissa Hessman, Cody A Wagner, Melissa Hessman, Nancy Andresen (Academic Recognition); Wall - Ben Anderson, Ben Anderson, Amanda R Fischer, Jasmyne Poste (Academic Recognition); Watertown - Emily E. VanLaecken, Kali R Vilhauer, Nick Sperry, Alexa B Moeller, Tricia L. Watson, Danika S. Johnson, Nate VanLaecken, Blake F Hult, Erik M. Junso, Teresa A Mallett, Abby L Simon, Tyler S. Turbak, Will J Whitlock, Jordan J. Decker, Kalie A Cox, Megan Fischbach, Anne M Peterson, Abbey M. Ulrich, Miranda Nygaard (Academic Recognition), Patrick R. Byer (Academic Recognition); Waubay - Becca L. Gaikowski; Webster - Lisa M Jorgenson, Tyler Hagen; White - Kristen M. Ray (Academic Recognition); White Lake - Samuel D Reuland, Ali S Haines, Allison A Reuland, Jill M Guericke, Kristen T Steffen, Rachel M Hanten; Whitewood - Dylan R Goehner, Jeanette Carlson (Academic Recognition), Jeanette Carlson (Academic Recognition); Winner - Ashley A. Long, Kennedy Weiland, Clay W Hoffman, Jack G Kerner, Ashley M Curtis, Keely M Krolikowski (Academic Recognition), Jill M McMurtrey (Academic Recognition), Autumn R Tucker (Academic Recognition), Beth A. Maier (Academic Recognition); Woonsocket - Luke A. Cumbee, Kyle McLaughlin; Worthing - Rachael Ruba, Haley E Voges, Tabatha M. Lemke (Academic Recognition), Arthur W Wallace (Academic Recognition), Andy Mager (Academic Recognition); Yankton - Nick Weinandt, Hannah K Downing, Heather Rayburn, Jaclyn M Mathison, Travis Brenner, Jeremy Cap, Lauren E. Fanta, David Christianson, Trevor O Kindle, Marc Gubbels, Emily Stevens, Brittany N. Davis, Tory N. Gross, Jordan R Callaghan, William P Hahn, Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Christine Broders, Caitlin Crandall, Carissa Wieseler, Kelsey A. Grosshuesch, Tyler J Sternhagen, Brian VanMeeteren, Riley T Paulsen, Steven M. Marlow, Alex D McKee, Thomas B Binder, Megan T. Lewno, Chris Barkl, Chris Hubbs, Alexa L. Davis, Tyler Hummel, Ryan T Henderson, Rachael M Johnson, Connor D. Fitzsimmons, Ashlea P Johnson, Nealy J Pesicka, Alex M Hohenthaner, Rachel K Weinandt, Rachel A. Ruffinott, Britta D True, Emily I Struck, Gavin S Brandt, Chelsea E. Brooks, Britta J Stenstrom, Lacey M. Garvey, Craig T Swensen, Tyler J Sternhagen, Andy Brady, Jaclyn M Mathison, Sara M. Crisman, Sarah M Buhl, Kristen L. Sayler, Amber Leafstedt, Julie A Nowak, Brittany N. Davis, Ashley L Ogstad, Leslie L. Henderson, Alyssa B. Williams, Nicole S Myers, Kassie Anderson, Carmen O Pacheco, Bailie J Cronin, Nicole J. Doerr, Kara K Culver, Miranda L Borstad, Madisen M Mines, Joshua E. Wallis, Audrey J Fuks, Logan J Hoilien, Ashley M Hatch, Lexi R. Halvorson, Katy Smith (Academic Recognition), Karl D. Neilson (Academic Recognition), Daniel Harts (Academic Recognition), Lonie A Ernesti (Academic Recognition), Spencer R Ferrell (Academic Recognition), Mike R Connell (Academic Recognition), Cory A. Nelson (Academic Recognition), Stacey Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Bonnie S Gusso (Academic Recognition), Katrina Trimble (Academic Recognition), Ali Wieseler (Academic Recognition), Shane M Gerlach (Academic Recognition), Amanda Thoms (Academic Recognition), Teresa Thomas (Academic Recognition), Brendan Pons (School of Law)

Texas

Abilene - Rosita P Walker (Academic Recognition); Austin - Megan E Schutt (Academic Recognition); San Antonio - Brooke L. Kemnitz; Weatherford - Mackenzie J. Smith

Utah

Kaysville - Braley Dodson

Virginia

Centreville - Kimberly R. Sgroi; Lorton - Joel E Springman; Lynchburg - Joseph Gallagher, Joseph Gallagher

Wisconsin

Amery - Kelly E Stewart; Campbellsport - Tonya M Janssen; Chippewa Falls - Morgan E Hopkins; Hudson - Katie A. Wetzstein; Marshall - Ashleigh D Giese; New Berlin - Kaitlyn R. Hastings; Onalaska - Rachel B Greene; Wausau - Stephanie J. Darnell (Academic Recognition)

Wyoming

Casper - James Shanor (School of Law); Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron, Laine R Newell; Cody - Raelle L. Wright; Gillette - Mason A Stillman, Mercedes M Drake (Academic Recognition), Charles T. Palmer (Academic Recognition); Torrington - Matthew Templar (School of Law)

China

Dalian - Young Liu; Fenyang - Bo Ren; Fuzhou - Wei Lin; Nanchong - Lu Wang; Qingdao - Yi Han

Croatia

Umag - Debbie Mika

Germany

Syke-Barrien - Anastasia Maul

District of Hong Kong

Ap Lei Chau - Hei Tung Luk

India

Bangalore - Dinesh Yamini Reddy

Serbia

Kragujevac - Nina Barudzic

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho; Seoul - Youngbin Song

Uganda

Kampala - Andrew Twinamatsiko (School of Law)

Vietnam

Da Nang - Trinh P Nguyen

Hometown information not provided

Marisol Lopez-Munoz, Garret Gibbs, Breanna M Helland, Amanda Janssen, Tansha T Clarke, Connie R Hicks, Rosie R Ahmed, Mattie I Lane, Travis D. Iversen, Shandra M Stillion, Charlie D. Steward, Christena P Georgas, Darren J. Hedlund, Emily V Grode, Lexy K. Schuman, Kayla M. Prasek, Nicole Seekamp, Jacinda J Maassen, Anna Hyronimus, Lauren R. Bennett, Emily A. Roberson, Lizzy Wetering, Thomas R. Vierhout, Jordan M. Smith, Ross E. Loebs, Jake N. Johnson, Rachel Laufmann, Megan A Ingebrigtson, Blake A Guymon, Tony J Christiani, Sarah Leslie, Emily J. Bosse, Mariah M. Hoffman, Dustin Becht, Ryan A Pennock, Eric T Shaske, Brooke N Nelson, Missy Blackburn, Cody J. Silvernail, Rachel A Mihulka, Man Ting Wong, Kelley A Clark, Holly M Bonnichsen, Mattea A Stokke, Rayna M Pearson, Emma C. Murray, Abbie L. Huber, Erick Peterson, Daniel M. Cheru, Brittany I. Youpee, Wenyu Tu, Jimmy Jian, Blaine H Reynolds, Brittany G. Levine, Monica M Remmes, Elizabeth A. Schley, Wendy K. Bucklin, Allison P. Steckelberg, Emily A. Aus, Veronika Makashov, Steven W. Snavely, Jr., Hanna K. McElroy, Victoria L Young, Courtney E Solma, Deven A Scott, Kate A. Branick, Renita A. Goetz, Sara A. Holec, Stephen S Bollinger, Eric J. Novak, Susan Wik, Josh M Svendsen, Janice Baumberger, Sam J. Jolley, Morgan F Hancock, Samantha A Girard, Ali K Gress, Delana B. Bovero, Kassie M Hoiland, Kendell M. Smith, Ian B Williams, Lizzy Wetering, Courtney R. Buchholz, Kami R. Peters, Nikki Tyhurst, Tiffany J. Noteboom, Angela M. Di Benedetto, Kristin M. Ludens, Amber Steckler, Kelsi Kinnunen, Chelsea K. Dybsetter, Louie D Krogman, Rachel K Poston, Jessica M Brandli, Paxi M Swanson, Jessica M. Ward, Steven W. Snavely, Jr., Kristin A Steffen, Emily V Grode, Chelsea R Studenski, Rachel L Poss, Wyatt D Smith, Amy A. Beall, Kiley Coyne, Danur J. Kvilhaug, Jodi J Kaup, Virginia R Jones, Taylor Liechti, Missy Blackburn, Cody J. Silvernail, Randa S Poel, Allie McLouth, Stephanie M Steensma, Erica C. Johnson, Katie Starzl, Larissa M Hall, Raelle M. Dekkers, Stephanie J. Goddard, Steph A Ruden, Laura M Rezac, Megan M Bessmer, Anne C Becker, Megan E Van Egdom, Sydney Kroll, Stephanie L Utech, Mary P Laderer, Lindsey N. Farrell, Emily L Deboer, Jacob Jenner, Misty J Sween, Amanda Stone, Nichole A MacK, Sara A Broders, MaKayla D Hudson, Jessica L Zoss, Jennifer Healy, Helen N. Johnson, Krista Thode, Emily S Beckmann, Allyson R. Dumke, Becky Johnson, Nicole Sowards, Jenna L. LaMee, Emma L. Getzin, Nolan P Goetzinger (Academic Recognition), Derek P Shemon (Academic Recognition), Carol J Woods (Academic Recognition), Kathryn M Fromelt (Academic Recognition), Jessica A Lantgen (Academic Recognition), Rachel J Chrisopulos (Academic Recognition), Kaitlyn N. Jefferson (Academic Recognition), Alexis Yackley (Academic Recognition), Brian DeTavernier (Academic Recognition), Cristin C Turner (Academic Recognition), Justin P. Kloster (Academic Recognition), Brenda S Dick (Academic Recognition), Lindsey J Rogers (Academic Recognition), Rachael A. Bjerke (Academic Recognition), Ruth Baker (Academic Recognition), Richard L Assam (Academic Recognition), Eric L. Comes (Academic Recognition), Brittany Heller (Academic Recognition), Kelly Blake (Academic Recognition), Heather M Pomerleau (Academic Recognition), Nancy J McQuistan (Academic Recognition), Jordan L Konda (Academic Recognition), Jason Reitz (Academic Recognition), Heather M Twamley (Academic Recognition), Kelsey M Smid (Academic Recognition), Erin R Silver (Academic Recognition), Ashley M Burmeister (Academic Recognition), Christina Liane (Academic Recognition), Sarah C. Schuldt (Academic Recognition), Ella M. Daae (Academic Recognition), Rebecca A Gannon (Academic Recognition), Jaci M Dehner (Academic Recognition), Jamie Schultes (Academic Recognition)

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,000 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu