Jan 28, 2014
 

USD announces student academic honors for 2013 Fall Semester

VERMILLION, S.D. -- University of South Dakota students have been honored for their academic success during the 2013 Fall Semester.
 

USD students achieving Dean’s List honors this spring total 1,708 students while 439 part-time students have been cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 14 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2013 Fall Semester are listed below by state or country, hometown and honor received:

Alaska

Eagle River - Stefani M Gillette (academic recognition); Wasilla - Dawson B. Baker

Arizona

Chandler - Hunter L. Wilkes; Douglas - Celeste E. Morales; Sun City West - Katie S Keitges

California

Aliso Viejo - Lisa A Wicks (academic recognition); Anaheim - Kelsey C Amezquita, Devon N Amezquita; Corona - Randi L. Voegele (academic recognition); Fremont - Baljit Madhara (academic recognition); Lakewood - Alyssa H. Krug; Murrieta - Peter E Chapman; Oxnard - Helena C Bertels; Port Hueneme - Amber L. Wightman (academic recognition); Ramona - Scott T Miller; Roseville - Kayla J Fields; Sacramento - Andrea N Hardman (academic recognition); Santa Barbara - Nicole D Beltran; Temecula - Adam R Fenton; Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani; Windsor - Teresa D. Hartline (academic recognition)

Colorado

Broomfield - Hannah R Fullenkamp; Centennial - Ceci I Quintero, Ceci I Quintero; Colorado Springs - Synnora L Peterson, Molly J Charlson, Brooke K Watson; Fort Collins - Ed B Kennedy, Amy M Oliver; Lafayette - Ellie A Murray; Lakewood - Kimberly Book (academic recognition), Amber M. Sanchez (academic recognition); Longmont - Miles P. Bergner; Westminster - Lindsey M. Boyd

District of Columbia

Washington - Katherine E Douglas (academic recognition)

Florida

Hialeah - Olivia Fajardo (academic recognition); Lauderdale By The Sea - Derek P Shemon (academic recognition); Melbourne - Jenny M. Graves; Tampa - Jim Hellman (academic recognition); Winter Garden - Alex D Zalneraitis

Georgia

Augusta - Kelsey M Smid (academic recognition)

Hawaii

Kaneohe - Britney R. Ohrlund (academic recognition)

Illinois

Bartlett - Kaleigh A. Harmet; Chicago - Jenni M. Krueger (academic recognition); Crystal Lake - Kimberlee H. Bulaga; Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow; Lindenhurst - Daniel R Duncan; Mundelein - Samantha Metke; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Richton Park - Deasia T Garrett, CiErra L. Garrett; Roscoe - Jackie M Hendry; Scales Mound - Jenny L Calvert; Village of Lakewood - Meghan L Mannix; Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Iowa

Akron - Joshua W. Yaeger, Casey A. Reihe, Andrew J. Brown, Kaitlyn M Blinde, Janelle Hillrichs, Brandi J. Davis, Wynette R. Campbell (academic recognition); Albion - Jessica R Long (academic recognition); Algona - Rebecca J Molsberry; Alvord - Melissa J. Newborg (academic recognition); Ankeny - Victoria L Grasso, Elizabeth, K. Blackmer, Kiley A. Weier, Victoria L Grasso, Amber L Aschoff; Anthon - Cody J. Conover; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen, Katie S Koll; Aurelia - Kerstin A. Tuttle, Alexis E. Tuttle; Avoca - Nolan D Schmidt; Battle Creek - Austin R Sadler, Justin J Fundermann; Bronson - Reese J Lewon; Cedar Rapids - Morgan M Barnes; Charter Oak - Kathryn M Staley; Chatsworth - Nathan J. Puhl; Cherokee - Maggie K. Lubeck, Amanda M. Kellen, Jenna A Phipps, Katherine A. Bice; Clear Lake - Alicia J Abbott; Clinton - Kate E Kaster; Council Bluffs - Kendall M Kritenbrink; Crescent - Lindsay S. Wrinkle, Heather C. Reikofski; Cresco - Amanda M. Madsen; Creston - Madison M. Frain; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller; Des Moines - Grant O. Campbell; Elgin - Nicole A. Gibson; Everly - Rebecca D Borkowski; Fort Dodge - Ashley L Cook, Ashley L Carlon; Gilbert - Morgan Harwood; Glenwood - Hanna G Ringsdorf; Glidden - MaKenzi T. Balukoff; Granville - Allison M Kellen; Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hartley - Onica A Jacobs; Hawarden - Sopida Trageser; Hinton - Roland J Henry; Hospers - Dani R Portz; Ida Grove - Austin D. Fritz, Shelby S Weber; Inwood - Tara J. Lombard, Regan A Claus (academic recognition); Ireton - Erika L. Van Beek; Kingsley - Alexander A. Plendl, Taylor K. Bottjen (academic recognition); Larchwood - Brent A Impecoven, Joanna M Knoblock, Angela M Reckert, Ashley A. Schemmel (academic recognition); Laurens - Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Malachi D. Petersen; Le Mars - Jake R Schneider, Justin M. Eisma, Andrea Kelly, Emily R. Pick, Colby J. Felts, Erin M Kommes, Chris Jackson, Seth D. Shaver, Erica K Westhoff, Stephany L. TenNapel, Cassie C. Kleihauer, Amanda R. Feller, Charli J Cochran, Gabby Gearke, Megan Schwartz, Brooke VanderSluis, Megan R. Moritz, Sam T Schroeder, Allie C Folkema, Stephanie A Rohe, Morgan L. Ohm, Haley Meis, Megan Heissel; Livermore - Rachel J Berte; Manson - Karlee M Buchanan; Mapleton - Lindsey C. Brown, Toni M Kafton; Marcus - Brandi M. Casillas, Ashley E. Weber; Mason City - Ryan McCurnin, Ryan McCurnin; Merrill - Zach W Anderson; Monona - Kristin Schiller (School of Law); Moville - Elyjah E Davis, Alec N Nelson, Kelsie B. Countryman, Brittany A Schermann, Abby E Countryman; Newell - Megan J Christiansen, Tenaea M Jeppeson (academic recognition), Char Jeppeson (academic recognition); Oakland - Anna L Hildebrand; Onawa - Cassie J. Stukenholtz, Cassie J. Stukenholtz; Orange City - Andrew D Schuiteman; Ottumwa - Benjamin J Kramer; Panama - Jessica R Feldman; Primghar - Robert A McCauley; Quimby - Andy Fick (School of Law); Remsen - Don E. Poeckes, Wesley T Ruden, Nicole K. Bohnenkamp, Kelsey M Paskert, Kelsey M. Ruden, Steph A Ruden, Paige M Harpenau, June Mikkelson (academic recognition); Rock Rapids - Kayla M Cuperus, Michael D Foltz, Cody J Lupkes; Rock Valley - Jon Harmsen, Matt T Westra, Madison L Koehler, Kasaundra M. Jensen, Jennie L Haubrich, Brittany Van Den Top, Erica B Vande Hoef, Derek Groeneweg, Kris J Moore (academic recognition); Salix - Erica R Wankum; Schleswig - Kayla L Krohnke; Sergeant Bluff - Haley Brees, Megan M Glisar, Ellen M. Hammel, Cole R Bockelmann; Shelby - Casey J Peters; Sheldon - Josh W. Vander Maten, Schuyler K. Holtrop, Shelby R. Bruns, Laurie Nordahl (academic recognition); Sibley - Matthew P Runia, Shelby Wollmuth; Sioux Center - Paige M Foreman, Paige M Foreman, Linda D. Van Putten, Nicole M Schuiteman (academic recognition); Sioux City - Justin P. Sininger, Emily Kallsen, Jessica E. Hammond, Caitlyn N. Deigman, Mattie I Lane, Traci M. Neustrom, Desiree V. Su, Rachael Prince, Erica Denney, Kelsey S. Van Patten, Lizzie L Konz, Kelsey J Montange, Jessica Alesch, Mackenzie Viktor, Kerri Watchorn, Helen C Reyes, Joshua Mahaney, Brandie J Wenham, Jenna R Jansen, Amber J. Bauerly, Bronwyn J. Pitt, Kaylee R Evers, Kaitlin M Lofland, Heidi Suter, Jillian D. Daane, Paxi M Swanson, Emily G Dorsett, Tim S Huggenberger, Brian A Rasmussen, Lucas P. Tremmel, Amber K Bock, Drew B Ohlendorf, Carley A. Huisenga, Josee M. Jansen, Gabriel M Williams, Emilee A Davenport, Gage E. Thackston (academic recognition), Kimberly Campbell (academic recognition), Stephanie M Lange (academic recognition), Holly N Canada (academic recognition), Kasey J. Sandman (academic recognition), Steven Twohig (academic recognition); Sloan - Sydney Mook; Spencer - Amanda M Edwards, Amy L. McLaury, Blake Seier, Alyssa L. Gee, Megan Wissbaum; Spirit Lake - Michael E Davis, Edward A Domke (academic recognition); Underwood - Makayla L. Stubbs; Waukee - Sydnie M Dunn; West Des Moines - Kevin McLaughlin; Whiting - Dallas J. Doane

Kansas

Conway Springs - Kayl K. Barkley; Overland Park - Tayler Kirtley, George Cloud (academic recognition); Rose Hill - Krista E Crook, Krista E Crook; Stilwell - Aaron J Ramsey

Maryland

Baltimore - Christopher Dabney (School of Law); Bowie - Timothy B Gergel

Minnesota

Adrian - Tanner J Loosbrock, Matt T. Oehlerts; Albert Lea - Kellsie A Dieser, Maddy Ruble, Matthew Buhr, Brody Sundblad; Albertville - Kelly Braatz (academic recognition); Alden - Jessica E Anderson; Alexandria - Briquelle O Bowden; Andover - Tyler Reddington; Apple Valley - Laura A. Vonch; Balaton - Kole Vogt; Bellingham - Sarah E Anderson; Bloomington - Ted M McGee; Blue Earth - David K Beattie; Brooten - Brooke M Winter; Browns Valley - Kristin J Pistorius; Burnsville - Leah J Keune; Canby - Austin C. Welker; Chandler - Emmie Joe Johnson (academic recognition); Chaska - Sara Owens, Samantha Bachmann (academic recognition); Comfrey - Aaron W. Fleischer; Dakota - Katelyn E. Shepardson; Duluth - Cody A Reed; Dundee - Isabel G. Kirchner (academic recognition); Eagan - Jennifer A Bailey, Melissa L Howe (academic recognition); Eagle Lake - Callyn J Kozitza; East Grand Forks - Rachel M. Svendson; Eden Prairie - Becca L Sparkman; Edgerton - Carli R Hulstein; Edina - Sydney E Porter, Elena R. Tsakakis; Elgin - Paige V Thieke Clough; Elk River - Camille R Kraljic; Ellsworth - Emily R. Timmer; Fairmont - Taylor R. Freeman, Elizabeth Neuharth; Foley - Chelsea R Studenski; Fosston - Rebecca E. Sistad; Fulda - Abigail B. Hubbling (academic recognition); Good Thunder - Michael A Doering; Ham Lake - Kathryn Ederer; Hamel - Lauren E Cass; Hancock - Bethany L Jensen; Hardwick - Courtney A. Hemme; Hastings - Emily M. Alitz; Hayward - Jose D Duenes (academic recognition); Hibbing - Anna K. Kuznik; Hills - Jesse D Zarmbinski, Josh A Dudley; Hopkins - Saul Chavez; Hutchinson - Abigail C Sandberg; Inver Grove Heights - Natalie M Walseth; Jackson - Morgan R Halverson, Benjamin J. Connors; Jasper - Ethan J Conrad, Kayla M Purdin, Baylee Johnson; Jordan - Alissa Menke, Alissa Menke; Kent - Jes A Kristianson; Lake Crystal - Dayan M. Maas; Lakefield - Hailey A Timko, Kelsey A Schumann; Lakeville - Autumn N. Decker, Emily Hattouni, Chelsi M Berry; Lismore - Nina A. Weidert; Luverne - Ashley E Otten, Jennifer Fick, Chelsea L. Curtis, Mackenzi M. Zwaan, Morgan F. Hebig, Paige M Nath, Kaia R. Nowatzki (academic recognition), Wendy J Anderson (academic recognition); Lynd - Heather K Regnier; Mankato - Kyle A Moret; Maple Grove - Marcus G Murtha, MacIe L Babo; Mapleton - Joanne L Trio; Maplewood - Lisa J Loeffler; Marshall - Cassaundra A Krogen, Kayla A. Wyffels, Alyssa M. Matson, Jacob Novosad, Courtney J. VanKeulen, Amanda S Mesman (academic recognition); Milroy - Jenny J Welu; Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson; Minneota - Sara Maeyaert; Montevideo - Kayla L Moen; Morgan - Tyler J Christensen; Mountain Lake - Karen G. Herrig, Jaclyn Adrian; New Brighton - Kyle J Ringhofer; New Ulm - Grace C Bode; North Mankato - Chelsea L Mielke, Tiffany A Elkins; Northfield - Cianna M Eriksen (academic recognition); Oak Grove - Jamie R Rykhus; Okabena - Amelia Hartman; Olivia - Rachel A. Reinert; Pine River - Christina Liane (academic recognition); Pipestone - Agelia M Stout, Michael Merrill, Bryan J. Manzey (academic recognition); Prior Lake - Jordyn F Bacon, Kaiti A Porter; Red Wing - Luke J Bryant; Revere - Maddie E. Frank (academic recognition); Richmond - Karly A Sifferath; Rochester - Rachel A Saltness, Amy M. Moir, Jim Barloon (academic recognition); Roseville - Sam J Matthew, Aileen R Maw; St. James - Abigail E. Hamm, Jessica A Carvatt, Sonya M. Doll; St. Paul - Steven R Kinsella (academic recognition); Sandstone - Alanea C. White; Shakopee - Megan E. Chmielewski; Shoreview - Kati M Nelson; Slayton - Makenzie K. Giese, Maxwell T Whitehead, Alexa Rupp (academic recognition), Alexa Rupp (academic recognition); Sleepy Eye - Dillon D Kober; Springfield - Kallie A Smith, Stacia A Briard; Tracy - Vickie M. Lau; Trimont - Noel L. Bjerken; Tyler - Chelsey A Gravley (academic recognition); Vadnais Heights - Lillian M Kallestad; Waconia - Hannah Nagy; Wayzata - Alycia Petrie (academic recognition); Willmar - Mallory K. Loge, Emily E. Zondervan, Heather K. Ochocki; Woodstock - Janelle L Johnson; Worthington - Timothy D. Skog, Kami S. Vogt, Austere S Htoo, Taylor C. Heidebrink (academic recognition), Courtney Johnson (academic recognition)

Missouri

Linn Creek - Bailey N Lupardus; Warrensburg - Kerry R Shaw (academic recognition)

Montana

Livingston - Rebecca L Spencer (academic recognition)

Nebraska

Albion - Brynn M Nelson; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Darius C Rahmlow, Jamie L Fields, Abby R Dewitt; Columbus - Amber M Ewers, Shannon R Graham, Rachael A. Weber, Amber M Ewers; Cook - Kate E Wellensiek; Crofton - Bridget R Arens, Natalie Bottolfson, Gina M Dendinger; David City - Dana L Vandenberg; Dixon - Jaci L Lubberstedt; Elkhorn - Kayla L Kucks; Fort Calhoun - Shilee M Erwin, Meghan Schulz, Kaitlyn D. White; Fremont - Samantha McMahon, Delaney Clark; Grand Island - Sam Harvey, Jenna M. Manley; Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Monica F Crockett, Meghan Dennis; Howells - Ashley N Bazata; Kearney - Jackson D Gannon, Abby J. Fong, Mariah Anderson; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska, Kevin M Sparks; Laurel - Amy M. Pritchard, Kiley R Thompson, Haley L. Hefner; Lincoln - Sydney L Hayes, Britni M. Waller, Brianna E. Adams, Blake A. Frederick, Kasha M Meyer, Emily K. Engebretson (academic recognition); Mead - Carol A. Miller (academic recognition); Meadow Grove - Michaela L. Feldmann; Milford - Drew V Penry, Kc W Herman, Whitney L Redler, Taylor A Moore, Taylor A Moore; Nebraska City - Adam S Giles; Neligh - Annie L Schrader, Shelby L Rice; Newcastle - Courtney S. Addison, Leah R. Geis, Luke D Rohde; Newport - Haily M. Cline (academic recognition); Norfolk - Maria A Krier, Taylor B. Strong, Samantha J Marcellus, Quinn M Pieper, Natalie R. Gubbels, Sarah K Pieper, Emilie J Borer, Gina Lanowich; Omaha - Cale R. Meier, Jenny Totusek, Amelia R. Howard, Katheryn Q. Bauer, Holly N Fleck, Courtney Neeson, Shea A Kister, Lisa A Patterson, Daniel D Kositzke, Shelby M McCabe, Karli Ward, Jenna L Kruntorad, Matt Miller, Riley A Haug, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Brendon M Smith, Terese M Vogel, Brooke A Novacek, Shea A Kister, Alisa L. Dubbelde, Brittani R Essler, Allyson R. Dumke, Emily E Haase, Sarah C. Bugajny, Bo D Jans (academic recognition), Anthony J Mustoe (academic recognition), Melissa M Skals (academic recognition); O’Neill - Elizabeth L. Price; Osmond - Brady A. Ketelsen, James C Stueckrath, Kylie C Wattier; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Ashlyn M. Pudenz; Pierce - Craig M. Gutz, Heather N Wachter; Plainview - Mark Keck; Ponca - Katie M Anderson; Randolph - Melissa J Lange; Schuyler - Molly K Ladwig, Marlene Valerio (academic recognition); Scottsbluff - Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski; South Sioux City - Katelyn I. Warnock, Austin D Fritza, Shaina R McCullough, Ngoc V Le, Nancy S Escobar; Wahoo - Sydney R Hancock; Wakefield - Morgan R Lunz; Wayne - Marissa N Fallesen, Lindsi D Frahm, Nick P Monahan, Max J Morris, Max J Morris; Wynot - Samantha Wieseler; Yutan - Madison S Rew

Nevada

Henderson - Katie V. Cochran; Las Vegas - Rymma Maslova; Reno - Madison R Mills

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Robert L. Keene (academic recognition)

New York

Flushing - Xin Hong

North Dakota

Bismarck - Jackson W. Dienert, Rachel N Holub (academic recognition); Devils Lake - Jessica Moen (academic recognition); Fargo - Shayla M Gustafson, Lauren M. Fink, Kelsey L Zastoupil

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Brooke N. Horner, Landon C Sutton, Bodhi G Schultz, Michael C Ronayne, Corina M. Larson, Ashley M. Miller, Marysa R Wilson, Kaylee A. Bahr, Tage F Hanson, Melanie R. Fetherhuff, Andrew J Holmstrom, Sarah J Hedges, Taylor J Hanson, Maddy A Sikkink, Brianna J Haugen, Dustin Santjer, Sam Pfeiffer, Jeff S. Nickolas, Michaela R Rogers, Micaela R Duch, Amanda L Wagemann, Allie Lundquist, Kristyn L Bahr, Brianna J Haugen, Ashley M Rook, Kimberly Imhoff, David Sahli (School of Law), Kayleen F Schulz (academic recognition), Ashley A. Gisi (academic recognition); Alcester - Lynnette Christensen (academic recognition); Alexandria - Pierce J Smith, Justin E Schaefers, Abby M Kayser, Jared D. Bartscher, Ashley Steilen (academic recognition); Arlington - Josie J Flatgard, Yuya Mix; Armour - Michael J Nour, Julie A Mingo; Ashton - Colette Johnson; Aurora - Jay M Thooft, Sara A Langenhorst (academic recognition); Avon - Emily D. Van Gerpen; Baltic - Jadin M Wendland, Marisa N. Rueb, Megan L. Rueb, Brenda Grimm (academic recognition); Belle Fourche - Allison M. Verry, Pina P Bryan (academic recognition); Beresford - Anna M Limoges, Andrew J. Dolan, Kyle E. McKelvey, Blaire Garza, Myki Patrick, Lennea M. Clark, Ashley K Anderson, Leah M Akland, Taryn R Twite, Nathan D. Glanzer (academic recognition), Brittany K Bielau (academic recognition), Brittany Lyle (academic recognition), Chris Cowan (academic recognition), Sara J Miller (academic recognition), Shannon L Carlson (academic recognition), Kimberly A. Hanson (academic recognition); Big Stone City - MacKenzie R Mears; Black Hawk - Mia M Ciazynski (academic recognition); Bonesteel - Billy J Jons; Bowdle - McKenna L. Eisenbeisz, Kayla R. Sandmeier (academic recognition); Box Elder - Mindi M. Nelson, Andrew M. Hanson, Kaleigh V Morford, Austin J Johnson, Vanessa R. Harter, Caitlyn A Morrow (academic recognition), Pennie L. Glines (academic recognition), Bonnie L Kottke (academic recognition), Selena Singh (academic recognition); Brandon - Zachery L. Kieffer, Hayley N Naasz, Caitlin M. Schenkel, Kelle R Beckman, Emily K Backer, Joshua Shellum, Bailey Fish, Stephen J Bakke, Rebecca L Dykstra, Blake J. Story, Brittany A. Bolter, Chelsea Mattson, Kyla M. Kemp, Kristy M Kienzle, Kristin N Pollema, Samantha L Johnson, Blake J. Story, Shaina R Sorensen, Alaina E. Witte, Bethany Christiansen (academic recognition); Bridgewater - Katie Fokken (academic recognition); Britton - Karli A Jones, Miranda M. Easthouse, Caleb R. Wenz, Kelsey L. Barrett; Brookings - Meredith K Powers, Thayme H. Watson, Nicholas J Pekas, Kali R Vilhauer, Jamie L. Lems, Cody J. Parliament, Andrea L. Roberts, Liz M Skovlund, Cindy K Svoboda (academic recognition); Bruce - Hayley E Stahl; Burbank - Kim R. Miller, Sami J Spokas (academic recognition); Burke - Schae E Hanson, Lanning K Norberg, Kaitlyn L. Gunnare, Suzanne Jones (School of Law), Susan C. Davis (academic recognition); Canistota - Tiffany J. Ortman, Rebecca D Pulse, Sam J. Jolley; Canton - Kiersten R. Peterson, Kylie L Gaughenbaugh, Josie L Johnson, Sam J. Haglund, Taylor D Swanson, Courtney M Rickett, Abby L Roskam, Beth M. Kelderman, Amy J. Feucht, Kayla J Kaltenbach, Kaylee L Sehr, Alex Christensen, Lauren K Pommer, Cindy Williamson (academic recognition), Lisa A Ripley (academic recognition), Megan I Sandnes (academic recognition); Carpenter - Allison K. Wicks; Carter - Bonita B Rowe (academic recognition); Castlewood - Spenser E. Birney; Centerville - Mitchell T. Peterson, Molly M Pingrey, Tim Norling, Amanda K Nelson, Nicole K. Steadman, Jodi L Tieman (academic recognition); Chamberlain - Zachary Koenig, Emily C Barrett, Kodi M. Ingle (academic recognition); Chancellor - Rebecca Buechler, Destiny M Wipf; Colman - Sam J McCurry; Colton - Toriann M. Mortinsen; Conde - Sam L Young; Corona - Brent R Seehafer; Corsica - Erik W. Muckey; Crooks - Taylor M. Nesheim, Amy N. Goodrich, Amanda D Mork, Carla E Lauck (academic recognition); Custer - Kathryn J. Van Balen, Jordan A. Konkol, Jordan A. Konkol, MaryBeth Wells; Dakota Dunes - Cara M Burnett, Kylee K Meier, Mary K Okine, Morgan K Aldrich, Jade A Hofer, Molly E Long, Thomas J Kenny, Midori A Weinandt, Riley J Meier, Molly P Voichahoske, Jade A Hofer, John L Sandman (academic recognition), Megan E Moore (academic recognition), Danica D Hoffman (academic recognition); Dallas - Eric Curtis (academic recognition); Dante - Brett R. Kuca, Courtney J Krcil (academic recognition); De Smet - Krysia K Kjerstad, Becky M Currier; Deadwood - Courtney Pierce (academic recognition); Dell Rapids - Lexy L Antoine, Caitlin L Mink, Ashley J. Schultz, Emily N Haak, Ashley J. Schultz, Joe Erickson, Nick Willuweit, Margo Hegge, Nicole J Springman, Rachel Devlin, Brianna M Davis, Abby L Weinzetl, Harmony J Larsen (academic recognition), Peter Schueller (academic recognition); Delmont - Devin Kurtz, Julie M. Kaufman (academic recognition); Dimock - Alexis Horstman, Alison Fergen; Eagle Butte - Ashley R. Jensen; Elk Point - Michelle L. Corio, Ben Staum, Sean M Cox, Ben Erickson, Shonda N McCuin, Shauna Hilbrands, Kelsie J. Carter, Derrick R Debuhr, Casey A North, Marica Rupp, Kelsie J. Carter, Kyle S Finken, Chelsea C Schulz (academic recognition), Richard M. Rosenbaum, Jr. (academic recognition); Emery - Brent J Olinger; Ethan - Justin R. Grosdidier; Eureka - Jeffrey H. Mettler; Faith - Tait B. Simonson; Flandreau - Makayla M Dietrich; Fort Pierre - Abraham J. Kanz, Joshua T. Rogers, Jacob R Parsons, Shantel L Norman, Clayton L. Reinhard, Jenny Schultz (academic recognition), Jennifer Seale (academic recognition); Fort Thompson - Dane Hackett, Jacob D Thomas; Frankfort - Ashley M. Lynch; Freeman - Shelby J Huber, Sheldon D Moysis, Ashley R Graber, Chandra J. Van Zyl, MeKayla R. Pravecek; Garretson - Brandi L Hansman, Ben D Westhoff, Morgan K Ellefson, Erica M Jurgensen, Kayla M Braaten, Lindsey R Etrheim, Samantha K. Helm, Marisa Draper (academic recognition); Gary - Abigail X Trieb; Gayville - Constance C Packard, Ashley M. McGill (academic recognition); Gettysburg - Josie D. Fairbanks; Goodwin - Natasha M. Luchtenburg, Vicky Zuhlsdorf; Gregory - Gavin Pochop; Groton - Erin L. Sternhagen, Allison K. McNamara, Marah J. Smith, Toby L. Carda, Bailey M. Ronning, Savanna M Larson; Hamill - Logan E Welker; Harrisburg - Rob Barron, Jason M Nerland, Jake N. Johnson, Jon W Davis, Ben J Fuhr, Taylor J. Jones, Greg Wescott, John W Herrboldt, Jared T Ribstein, Lea E Sedlacek, Nathan A Olson (academic recognition), Kacy J. Salter (academic recognition), Andrea Eden (academic recognition), Danica J Demeester (academic recognition), Janna Olson (academic recognition), Audrey K. Smeenk (academic recognition), Paige L Fishel (academic recognition); Harrold - Kalin T. Miller, Kalin T. Miller; Hartford - Tara J. Otto, Eric G Fogarty, Eric J. Novak, Melissa A. Kutil, Daniel T. Mullin, Jennifer A. Eggebraaten, Courtney E Plath, Marissa P. Miller, Casey M Shade, Megan A. Kroeger, Elizabeth A. Runge, Kylie M. Beckman, Nathan P Semrau, Megan A. Kroeger, Mindy K Novak, Brittany M Bender (academic recognition), Chad D Gebhardt (academic recognition); Hayti - Curstie Visser, Hailee J Eisenbeisz; Henry - Kasey M Klatt, Tess A Johnson; Hermosa - Korry Beyer, Jesse Pendegraft, Chris S Farra (academic recognition); Herrick - Samuel Krier, Sara H Nelson, Jay M. Schmitz (academic recognition); Hill City - Casey O Sullivan, Cari L. Carson (academic recognition); Hosmer - Patrick H. Heier (academic recognition); Hot Springs - Autumn M Simunek, Lynne M Anderson (academic recognition), Molly E Cape (academic recognition); Howard - Arianne A Wunder; Hudson - Marisa M. Myrabo, Jesse Wilson (academic recognition); Humboldt - Emily J Krizan; Hurley - Alex R. Rasmussen; Huron - Kortny J. Sterrett, Sam Sheffield, Thorn A Dramstad, Megan L. Grafsgard, James A. Salinas, Michael G. Nicholas, Jake L Hemenway, Sam Christopherson, Erik D. Burnison, Crystal J. Wharton, Christina J. Burmeister, Anna M. Cramer, Tyler C. Isackson, Alex M. Kopfmann, Molly K Reimer, Kayla Freese, Megan A Waldner, Lexy Chase, Brien D. Osborn, Kelsey L. Stoltenburg, Kelly Cronin, Adison A. Kleinsasser, Rebecca E. Goehner, Tracy Ochsner, Caitlin L. Abbink; Ipswich - Maria T. Howard; Irene - Morgan M. Lee, Lexy K. Schenk, Susan C Bak (academic recognition); Iroquois - Carrie L Wintle, Carrie L Wintle; Isabel - Kelsey R Lindskov; Jefferson - Luke C Frankl, Nathan N Harding, Noah C Mollet, Hailey A Jeratowski, Ellie J Dailey, Stephanie L Petersen, Amber J Nearman, David Stoos (School of Law); Kennebec - Shelli J Collins (academic recognition); Kimball - Whitley K. Falor; Kranzburg - Kelsey A. Woolery; Lake Andes - Wrena M Bechen; Lake Preston - Cortney F. Petersen, Dan Long, Kimberly Cleveland; Lemmon - John P Hausauer, Danci L Hoff, Emily A. Benson, Jacquelyn A Wilson, Brant R. Haase; Lennox - Allison Q McEntee, Drew G Engesmoe, Halie C. Foss, Lindsay A. Scott, Hannah Kidd, Laura Ruotsalainen (academic recognition), Katie L Baken (academic recognition); Lesterville - Katrina A Vyborny, Dana R. Kubal; Madison - Stephanie M Jarrett, Chase T. Christiansen, Derrick D Wiebe, Mandy Jones, Jake Aus, Rebecca A. Froehlich, Kaela M. DeJong, Katie Lindsay; Marion - Courtney A. Lickteig; Martin - Natasha S Kaltenbach, Dalton K. McCollam; McCook Lake - Keith D Lingle; Meckling - Cici Iverson; Mellette - Kara Fischbach; Menno - William F Massey, Tessa M Goehring, Rachael D. Massey; Milbank - Josephine F Whelan, Nathaniel W. Steinlicht, Rachel E Johannsen, John M Weber, Jordan R. Hins, Andrew R. Pillatzki, Charlie A Dalldorf, Katelyn M. Loutsch, Shelby M. Oliver, Zach Waletich, Lexy M. Pillatzki, Emily J Pauli, Kelli J Korstjens (academic recognition); Milesville - Angela D. Martin; Miller - Drew R Gortmaker, Sami Sivertsen, Seth N. Rombough, Sami Sivertsen; Mina - Michael W Buchanan; Mission - Lottie A. Grimshaw, Tasha Herman, Tasha Herman; Mission Hill - Noelle Link, Eric D Aune; Mitchell - Kathleen S. Serie, Steven T. Skinner, Katie S Manson, Alexis W Olson, Jacob M. Haiar, Amanda M Hegg, Brant L. DeKruif, Shannon K. Weber, Janae A. Mehlhaff, Dennis J. Smith, Tucker J Volesky, Jordan S. Jendersee, Kristina Sanderson, Kendell M. Smith, Nashay A. Steiner, Mason J. Cahoy, Macie J Harris, Kristina Sanderson, Nicole M Wittstruck, Molly R Cahoy, Brianna E. Bernard, Molly Jansen, Brandon J. Weber, Phillip J. Becker, II (academic recognition), Steph Brooks (academic recognition), Kelly A. Frederick (academic recognition), Jamie L. Huber (academic recognition), Paula A Freeman (academic recognition), Lisa A Puetz (academic recognition), Brittany Boehmer (academic recognition), Jacqueline S. Penne (academic recognition); Mobridge - Zachary C. Dockter, Alex J. Greger, Sky Frederick, Callie J. Slater; Montrose - Katie M. Binder, Kelly J. Binder, Jordyn A Cleveland, Chad Bare (academic recognition); Mount Vernon - Rylee A Sanders, Tonya Estabrook (academic recognition); New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen; Newell - Sean P McCann, Patrick J. Gatzke; Norris - Rebecca K Vandermay, Samantha D. Taft (academic recognition); North Sioux City - Tammy Ho, Olivia H. Brown, Alli J Harbaugh, Shayla L. Kayl, Ross M Renfro, Stacey L Langley, Jackie Grassel (academic recognition); Northville - Laken L Frericks; Nunda - Leslie A. Terwilliger; Olivet - Hannah M Wollmann; Orient - Desirae C Wieseler; Owanka - Melanie L Smith; Parker - Melissa M. Menning, Mollie L Cole, Trevor L Christiansen (academic recognition), Trevor L Christiansen (academic recognition), Meghan A. Bartos (academic recognition), Julie M Jefferis (academic recognition); Parkston - Mariah J Mogck, Jared D Weber, Parker S. Van Zee, Samantha Weber, Mandi G. Robish, Samantha Bialas, Blake V Proehl; Philip - Jeffrey C. O'Connell, Holly R Iwan; Piedmont - Trent L. Opstedahl, Donald J Moore, Jon J Moore, Samson A Ptacek, Lukas D Ptacek, Cindy Miller (academic recognition), Jessica M Wipf (academic recognition); Pierre - Sarah L Moreno, Ryan J. Blake, Nathan J Ellenbecker, Avery C. Askew, Joey P Knofczynski, Charles T Gageby, Karlie R Warne, Megan L. Feller, Kayla J Pochop, Scott J Cichos, Ryan Lauseng, Stephen D Nielson, Jami N. Faddoul, Ryan Lauseng, Nick R Burke, Zane H. Frederick, Joe E Snyder, Aubrey P Wald, Shelby L. Spelbring, Mitchell J Hanson, Jackson C. Schumacher, Katie A. Ludemann, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Erin J Tounsley, Joel A Jochim, Brooklyn P. Young, Eric Rupe, Kassie Block, Emily M. Spaid, James Shanor (School of Law), Michael Snyder (School of Law), Kris Duneman (academic recognition), Deanna M Kruse (academic recognition), Brooke N. Lusk (academic recognition), Courtney M Hackett (academic recognition), Gloria R Rowen (academic recognition), Heather Graham (academic recognition), Ashley Couillard (academic recognition); Plankinton - Walker D Rose, Sammi J. Geppert (academic recognition), Kayla M Collins (academic recognition), Jennalee a Olsen (academic recognition), April R. Olson (academic recognition); Platte - Jesse T. Kimball, Shane M Hirt; Presho - Shelly Greiner (academic recognition); Pukwana - Jane L Medicine Crow; Ramona - Braydn B Lingbeck; Rapid City - Grace E Gill, Nicole A Griffith, Andrew W Howland, Marysa Basham, Karely Perez Arredondo, Bethany A Hutto, Abby D Holland, Bridget C. Wilds, Sam D Parkinson, Meaghan Loos, Chloe L Olson, Kristen E Basham, Ann A Shoemaker, Meghan E Hoben, Jayme M. Rossow, Kelsey F Snyder, Jace W Holzer, Katelyn L Cavanaugh, Christopher S Zimmer, Carley C Taylor, Kylie M. Knight, Alex D Parkinson, Marissa A. Morris, Rebecca C Beu, Kyle L. Benne, Alayna A Ackerman, Michelle Jaeger, Meghan E Hoben, Patrick R Baird, Leah F Nielson, Taylor J Casey, Andrew S Hurd, Josh Petersen, Martha E. Nickerson, Megan M Schlosser, Hannah E. Schroeder, Hannah C Quandt, Casey P Coates, Hannah K Alyea, Katie M Davisson, Carly J. Ellingson, Becky Johnson, Denton G. Stephens, Taylor Liechti, Juan Flores, Stacie J French, Karrin A Sullivan, Shelley Haupt, Dylan J Lewis, Vanessa R Ehlis, Marissa J Heard, Jessica L Fenner, Ashley M Banton, John R Arneson (academic recognition), Kay E. Luther (academic recognition), Andrea L Thorn (academic recognition), Sandy J Teigen (academic recognition), Chet A Moser (academic recognition), Jordan L. Kelsey (academic recognition), Brittany Snyder-Weidenbach (academic recognition), Michele N. Brink-Gluhosky (academic recognition), Lori J. McClure (academic recognition), Sean M. Ireland (academic recognition), Mackenzie A. Armstrong (academic recognition), KC A. Hofer (academic recognition), Santa Perrigo (academic recognition), Maria N Crisman (academic recognition), Amie Rose (academic recognition), Jill M Kjerstad (academic recognition), Lucas Bollock (academic recognition), Abbie Olson (academic recognition), Constance G. Van Kley (academic recognition), Kassie Reed (academic recognition), Ruth Furnier (academic recognition), Matt Thompson (academic recognition), Philip L Preston (academic recognition), Tana M Sorbel (academic recognition), Jason Reitz (academic recognition), Carrie Hanson (academic recognition), Emily F Vlietstra (academic recognition), Sherry L Monge (academic recognition), Elizabeth L. Ranschau Gantvoort (academic recognition), Kendra M. Dell (academic recognition), Molli R. Hotovec (academic recognition), Lauren A Meyer (academic recognition), Jessica R. Kruse (academic recognition), Katie a Peterson (academic recognition), Melanie L Sargeant (academic recognition), Tami C King (academic recognition), Lori K Armold (academic recognition), Jana R. Anderson (academic recognition), Abby O Winkels (academic recognition), Jamie N Lascelles (academic recognition), Shannon M Whitney (academic recognition), Kayla M Jadwin (academic recognition); Redfield - Billie Jo L. Sowinski, Becca R Lunstrum, Sara M. Lemmer (academic recognition); Ree Heights - Grant G. Lockner; Renner - Megan A Saathoff, Katelynn L Galema, Nick Hoeltzner, David J Waggoner (academic recognition); Rosholt - Austin J Eggers; Salem - Kelsi M. Kampshoff, Rachel J. Bartscher; Scotland - Michael J Kronaizl, Kennidy Asche, Ashley Alvey; Sherman - Erika Larios; Sioux Falls - Ashley Kosters, Wyatt J Pickner, Matthew J Davis, Nikki K Knisley, Kirstie Regas, Jeanne Rivera, Kaitlyn M Umphlett, Amanda R Palluck, Lexy R. DeSchepper, Brendtly M Lauck, Kylie N Beck, Ryan P Erickson, Sydney R Skogen, Teresa J. Schafer, Debbie Mika, Duane R Duimstra, Aliya A Elshami, Cassie L Bartlett, Austin R Ashlock, Martha J. Van Den Oever, Becky Jarding, Michael C Convery, Gabs Semansky, Kyle Hallberg, Joni L. Neuharth, Kevin C Styles, Skip C Baszler, Katie D Klaassen, Ashley McKeown, Elizabeth A Huver, Joseph B. Bliss, Sophie M Johnson, Jalatama Omar, Jessica M. Wingen, Ellen V. Nelson, Josh S Hanscom, Molly J. Fox, Marissa M Tran, Samantha F Goff, Jack Foley, Katie J Ferguson, Zack Schulte, Geralyn M Palmer, AJ Nelson, Ashleigh D Giese, Admir Tahirovic, Austin J Oxner, Andrew T. Helland, Joshua M. Jorgensen, Brian Haiar, Adrian Peters, Natalie A. Keller, Rayna M Pearson, Joel D Schmitz, Joshua West, Roman Cherednik, Kyle T Glazier, Danielle J. Anderson, Jonathan M Susemihl, Jessa L Nath, Amanda H Hansen, Purna B. Magar, Suzie Goebel, Andrew D Koch, Tory L Graham, Lindsey N Bouma, Emily Lawrence, Joseph Welch, Jessica L. Hylland, Matthew D. Biver, Mena Khanphongphane, Shelby C Brunick, Maddisen P Mosser, Amanda J Schall, Dylan M. Van Meveren, Tasha L Lewis, Alettie J Lewis, Cylie L. Hanson, Joslynn A. Clauson, Brooke M Gebhart, Madeline G. Breukelman, Lyndsay E Claussen, Kassandra Loe, Brandon Rensch, Tania E Padilla, Nate Vinzant, Jessica R Sundleaf, Komal Shah, Lucas P. Van Ermen, Kirsty R Longley, Breanna M Fischer, Nathan T. Hauck, Clay Lippert, Corbin J. Ryswyk, Megan A Goldammer, John Slunecka, Sedra Abdrabbo, Dana E Turgeon, Kyle J Scholten, Jack J Vogel, Lucas A McGowan, Uver E. Rodriguez-Argueta, Nicholas R Johnson, Derek Lee, Austin Lien, Michael J Bosch, Allie M Daly, David J. Hieb, Marissa J Andersen, Martin F. Baltazar, Dalton J Dirkson, Shaya N Kellen, Abby Pillar, Riley J Knutson, Andrew M Hochstatter, Joshua R. Earl, Clay M. Lovro, Katey L. Isburg, Matthew L Carey, Molly J Larson, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Christine M. Morgan, Evan M. VerWey, Sarah J Ridley, Lenora D Decker, Carly R Gravning, Jamie Svanda, Alexander P David, Aaron J Lewis, Sean C Turgeon, Marshall Clark, Mariah L Gehle, Alyssa J. Hanisch, Steven Payne, Tyler Monick, Zach J Vanroekel, Brandon C. Lake, Krista L Dittus, Emily S Vasek, Sarah Callies, Erika Swenson, Lindsey R Belding, Lucas W Peterson, Matt Barthel, Jacob A. Hagemeyer, Tanner L. Comp, Hunter N Winklepleck, Daniel C Foster, Nate Wunder, Theresa M Mounbua, Joe Runge, Emily VerWey, Christopher R. Husby, Megan N Jamison, Keesha Witte, Daniel J Rausch, Dalton T Hoekstra, Morgan L Krier, Charles A Frizzell, John A Schoppert, Skylar O. Smith, Meagan Boyer, Lauren M. Folde, Kylie G Embry, Kallan C Groseth, Abbey M. Pharis, Austin N Backer, Cole A. Hagen, Tanya Wetzel, Rachel M Hanten, Tiffany S Tusha Wehmeyer, Jonas P. Cooper, David C. Miller, Megan M Mulder, Janessa M. Randby, Ashley Haiar, Samantha R Eliason, Megan M Martin, Kathryn J. Whisler, Christopher A White, Nicholas C. Tifft, Kayla Rye, Josie M Gum, Lauren E. Farmer, Marissa A. Schlup, Halden W Van Wyhe, Jon M. Hughes, Chelsea J. Rud, Abby Powell, Miranda J. Arnold, Meghan E Bannwarth, Wendy J. Nelson, Jill Swanson, Joshua R. Earl, Austin L Preheim, Drake J Bachmeier, Melissa K Dellman, Brittany M Massmann, Hannah G Yoskovich, Rachael C Vinzant, Samantha A Monson, Sam J. Heard, David Saldana-Rico, Lucy R Benitez, Kaitlyn C. Southwick, Alexis P. Blevins, Elizabeth K. Odens, Ava M Mowerycarlson, Kate Chambers, Alison R. Galbraith, Steve A Schaeffer, Christine J Pietz, Kristian Asfeldt, Jordyn L Bangasser, Mickey K McGrann, David A Amussen, Ashley E. Hogarth, Lacey R. Semansky, Terrence M. Kenny, Sarah M Schmidt, Brody J Krogman, Michael D. Hoffman, Wyatt J Pickner, Mena Khanphongphane, Amanda J Schall, David K Carter, Kym Williamson, Shayna F. Berke, Kelsey Kading, Hollie M. Zwart, Jade E Jasper, Kassandra Loe, Kelsie Kallhoff, Patrick J Artz, Jordan Hanisch, Erin L Haan, Blake W. Prochnow, Kelsie J Thomas, Aminata Nicholas, Zachary A Kenyon, Misty M. Smith, Lynn D. Olson, Yuliya Adamyan, Clay M. Lovro, Megan J Anderson, Rachel C Noonan, Shaylee A. Heinert, Nate J Warwick, Rion L Venegas, Erica J. Crider, Haley L. Delvo, Katey L. Isburg, Ashley J MacK, Jennifer Jungemann, Jake A Harms, Rose N. Abu-Sharkh, Liz Kallsen, Amanda Winckler, Jessica E Ackley, Soniya Adhikari, Lindsey E Herbert, Becca L Rice, Hunter T Bourne, Tefera A. Negash, Kathryn E Sudbeck, Heidi N. Hoff, Traci L. Wipf, Samantha A Dunlap, Lauren J Promes, Shayla N Berry, Shahad Albayati, Jennifer A. Oliver, Naomi O Nagler, Kristen M Hovdestad, Brenna L. Bills, Emily G. Nichols, Christen Leedom (School of Law), Audie Murphy (School of Law), Emma L Clark (academic recognition), Stephanie A Schurman (academic recognition), Lisa M Hawkins (academic recognition), Sarah A Thury (academic recognition), Dan Lown (academic recognition), Jennifer L. Kindelspire (academic recognition), Tony J Christiani (academic recognition), Jon Brudvig (academic recognition), Josiah J Osterkamp (academic recognition), Ian Haubert (academic recognition), Kaleena V. Damm (academic recognition), Jennifer T Kolb (academic recognition), Sarah E Houska (academic recognition), Abby L. Halvorson (academic recognition), Thomas H Mackey (academic recognition), London C Zerfas (academic recognition), Jennifer K. Assam (academic recognition), Kelli Silvernail (academic recognition), Dustin Letcher (academic recognition), Jennifer K Coelho (academic recognition), Gilbert L. English (academic recognition), Josh Swanstrom (academic recognition), Jessie L. Wolf (academic recognition), Melanie Fuller (academic recognition), Sharilynn A. Wuertz (academic recognition), Alison E. Jones (academic recognition), Matthew W. Tribble (academic recognition), Todd A Espicha (academic recognition), Ben Kaufmann (academic recognition), James E. Reeser (academic recognition), Audrey M. Barbush (academic recognition), Kennon D. Casanova (academic recognition), Devon D Johnson (academic recognition), Chris D Vandevoort (academic recognition), Scott A. Ward (academic recognition), Jolene M. Simon (academic recognition), Waylon S Frankus (academic recognition), Joan M. Larson (academic recognition), Sasha N. Arabzadeh (academic recognition), Jordan M. Schoenfelder (academic recognition), Ashley D Erfman (academic recognition), Dylan A Fossum (academic recognition), Michele D. Novacek (academic recognition), Damir Muharemovic (academic recognition), Ryan M Twombley (academic recognition), Clarissa F. Flatequal (academic recognition), Dario A Polanco (academic recognition), Christian M Ruud (academic recognition), Mikaela A Schnetter (academic recognition), Angela M. Meyer (academic recognition), Matthew P. Caffee (academic recognition), London C Zerfas (academic recognition), Rebecca J Cavin (academic recognition), Molly J Beeman (academic recognition), Kelly Blake (academic recognition), Valerie M. Husby (academic recognition), Meghan N Lupica (academic recognition), Chelsea M Brech (academic recognition), Misty S Rallis (academic recognition), Jennifer Kevan (academic recognition), Mary E Wilch (academic recognition), Jordan Kolb (academic recognition), Jordan L Konda (academic recognition), Heidi A. Karlen (academic recognition), Travis R Sorgdrager (academic recognition), Heather A. Texley (academic recognition), Heather M Twamley (academic recognition), Armela Becic (academic recognition), Alex L Brech (academic recognition), Nick Thielen (academic recognition), Kashab Magar (academic recognition), Michael J Thorin (academic recognition), Andrew Sorgdrager (academic recognition), Josh L. Beck (academic recognition), Stephanie M Allison (academic recognition), Amanda Ekle (academic recognition), Denice L Callahan (academic recognition), Jennifer J Barber (academic recognition), Angela M Smithhart (academic recognition), Lindsay C Songstad (academic recognition), Jen Lindberg (academic recognition), Tiffany H Urban (academic recognition), Stephanie A. Wessels (academic recognition), Jordan S. Kennedy (academic recognition), Janelle M Vande Griend (academic recognition), Stephanie C Vasgaard (academic recognition), Molly A Ritter (academic recognition), Melissa Hemenway (academic recognition), Angie Dennison (academic recognition), Erin R Silver (academic recognition), Alex J O'Hara (academic recognition), Amber L Eliason (academic recognition), Brandy L Underberg (academic recognition), Haley M Thomas (academic recognition), Ali Hertz (academic recognition), Kayla M Martens (academic recognition), McCall L Heitkamp (academic recognition), Jordan R Frisbie (academic recognition), Courtney Vomacka (academic recognition), Brianna J. Eslick (academic recognition), Christine R. Winrow (academic recognition), Chelsey M. Meyer (academic recognition), Kyle G Hilsabeck (academic recognition), Amanda J Denevan (academic recognition), Travis Holm (academic recognition), Jaye A Grimm (academic recognition), Erik W Oetjen (academic recognition), Doug Runde (academic recognition), Mariah L. McCleerey (academic recognition), Julie A Sunde (academic recognition), Lara L. Ligtenberg (academic recognition), Krysten L Reed (academic recognition), Elesha Whelchel (academic recognition), Andee Andersen (academic recognition), Amanda M Feuerstein (academic recognition), Adrianne Hiles (academic recognition), Carmen M Slattery (academic recognition), Sean M McEnelly (academic recognition), Krista L. Lyke (academic recognition), Tiffany Sehr (academic recognition), Andrea A Miller (academic recognition), Melissa R Churchill (academic recognition), Leah Herpst (academic recognition), Solomon B. Dejene (academic recognition), Megan McPherson (academic recognition), Michelle I Boadwine (academic recognition), Crystal P Menendez (academic recognition), Sujatha Muvvala (academic recognition), Muneera H Othman (academic recognition), Steffani R Bennett (academic recognition), Sarah M Hanson (academic recognition), Liz M Baker (academic recognition), Kristen Gropel (academic recognition), Kelsey Cook (academic recognition); Sisseton - Haley T. Peterson; South Shore - Baylee G Knippling, Jessica L Lewno; Spearfish - Alyssa M Wendt, Luke J McFarland, Lindsay R Jones, Nikki Tyhurst, Staci D. Krogstad, Kaytlen E Sharkey, Jamie Krueger, Britain Burditt, Megan Schmidt, Erica Noteboom (academic recognition), Andrea Williams (academic recognition), Calisa Kenoyer (academic recognition); Spencer - Allie M. Huff; Springfield - Linda M Deming, Charles J. Kreber (academic recognition); Sturgis - Spencer M Mathers, Jarrett J. Fowler, Mackenzi K Rogers, John T. Paul, Daniel Owen (academic recognition), Bailey K Patterson (academic recognition), Jamie L Standen (academic recognition); Summerset - Kendra C Storm (academic recognition), Becky R Johnson (academic recognition); Summit - Wendy K. Bucklin, Tiffany Lowery; Tabor - Jessi Vlcek, Ashley D. Holec, Sara A Burbach, Ryan M Schloss, Jennifer L Pechous; Tea - Erik Hill, Gretchen C McLaughlin, Mariah Mead, Nate D Schroder, Zach A Lukes, Dustin J. Javers, Chase F Deckert, Kris R. Knutson, Stacy A Wiebersch, Jason K. Olson, Justine E. Twite, Madeline N. Schmitt, Tia S Meyer, Shaunae N Boer, Jessica L Hauff, Dalton J Montileaux, Christine Rinehart (academic recognition), Amy A. Prokop (academic recognition), Katie Herrboldt (academic recognition), Kelsey M Miller (academic recognition), Stephanie L. Harrington (academic recognition); Timber Lake - Luke A Crance, Bruce Biegler; Toronto - Kari Quail; Tripp - LaNae E. Fuerst; Tulare - Alissa R Binger; Tyndall - Taylor B. Van Gerpen, Lance M Ranek, Tanner R Hajek, Megan S Meyer, Camille L. Hajek, Brad Gibson (academic recognition); Valley Springs - Alyssa M. Erickson, Cindy J Dellman (academic recognition); Vermillion - Aaron J Mayer, Chelsea Bezanson, Breanna M Helland, Amanda Janssen, Lucy F Keith, Tansha T Clarke, Audrey M Smetter, Kayla J Dorhout, Jilanne K Doom, Megan I. Card, Annie Walker, Nick Weinandt, Tyler W. Jones, Holly S Kelley, Sara L Mayer, Connie R Hicks, Cassie R Donahoe, MacKenzie W Stone, Breanna L Bietz, Melissa a Schmidt, Katty L McNeal, Tiffany M Eide, Corey J Wannamaker, Monica C King, Charlie D. Steward, Sonia Hernandez, Emily A. Weiss, Adam H Slyter, Martin M Munoz, Nicole Seekamp, Anna Hyronimus, Lauren R. Bennett, Brittany J. Sudbeck, Emily A. Roberson, Jake D. Krogman, Lindsay M Strong, Steven M Blom, Chandler A. Hunt, Jordan N. Schumacher, Phylicia M. White, Andrea Petersen, Cole Hensley, Eva L Soluk, Vivian G Beath, Chris Cameron, Chrystal Davis, Kathy Kroeger, Erica L Geerdes, Brittany Dalgarno West, Tamara L Reisch, Dustin Becht, Jade I Fostvedt, Dakota J Junkman, Jarrett Klinger, Danyelle Ernesti, Gary D Christiansen, Gowrisan Elango, Emily Bauer, Jennifer Teslow, Lavin Entwisle, Devyn Sponder, Mattea A Stokke, Mariah C Bloom, Andrew T Farriell, Daniel M Ayers, Erick Peterson, Brad J Wood, Wenyu Tu, Laura M Rezac, Krissy Zalud, Jordyn J. Larson, Jimmy Jian, Lu Wang, Zach M. Nipp, Jason Thiel, Brandon J. Kovash, Kacee J Redden, Jordan S Salvas, William P Hahn, Morgan A. Bialas, Ashley Fast, Lindsay Veflin, Paige Moser, Christine Broders, Alyssa S Marquardt, Paige K Policky, Pearl Nielsen, Kora L Knutson, Karli M Siemonsma, Chelsea R. Albus, Hei Tung Luk, Steven Berg, Schaunna Schwabe, Courtney E Solma, Raymond T Anderson, Ryan W Koehler, Connor D Donohoe, Renita A. Goetz, Tianna R. Vogt, Adam J Hockhausen, Sara A. Holec, Stephen S Bollinger, Susan Wik, Megan A Ingebrigtson, Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Matt J Gerlach, Steffani E Donahoe, Josh M Svendsen, Janice Baumberger, Morgan F Hancock, Mariah E Larson, Katelyn G Jordan, Brittany L Pochop, Boni Slagerman, Tarkenton L Kingsbury, Corrie A Hendricks, Ashlee Nilson, MacKenzie M Huber, Clint A Hubert, Anja Baumgarten, Kate E. Ferrell, Audrey R Graber, Lindsey M Thielen, Ashley E Brunick, Sadie K Winckler, Nick Willan, Maxwell F. Swanson, Jordan A. Carlson, Kristen F Schwasinger, Andrew J Janish, Carlye Williams, Vonda Cotton, Jordan J Vanmeeteren, Andrew C Johnson, Kassie M Hoiland, Hailey Sheldahl, Kristi L. Grau, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Reanna L Bertram, Shane N. VanDeBerg, Bo Ren, Aaron R Steele, Earl C Kiertzner, Anna C. Duxbury, Courtney R. Buchholz, Ryan Kost, Lauren E Casey, Ralph A Welwean, Ryan D Van Vugt, Caitlin E Heyl, Austin J Hagg, Katelyn Breen, Connor D. O'Hara, Jarrad L. Emery, Blake A Guymon, Tarkenton L Kingsbury, Kristin A Steffen, Jordan P. Preuss, Robyn F Axtell, Jordan D. Roberts, Mary K. Lenards, Jerrid L. Van Sloten, Tiffany J. Noteboom, Stacie H. Kjelden, Megan M. Feenstra, Audrey R Graber, Jake Evenson, Katelyn R. Wudel, Adam J Brand, Nicole M Janssen, Sara K Hunt, Sarah R. Merrigan, Amanda R Fischer, Rachel M. Koopman, Cassondra R. Keller, Breanna Costello, Chelsea N Campbell, Tonya M Janssen, Amanda J Holden, Cassie M Long, Carli N. Arnoldi, Melinda Mumme, Emily A. Jansen, Tyler D Husby, Kara E Dumke, Meghan L Cameron, Andrew L Cooper, Caleb D Johns, Sophia C. Wermers, Mark Vickrey, Erica P. Wergin, Elise D Buchmann, Aaron Packard, Brian T. Muldoon, Emily V Grode, Tanya J. Olsen, Joshua R Guenther, Angela Knapp, Jenna L. LaMee, Emma L. Miller, Brittany L Pochop, Boni Slagerman, Alyssa Pfeifle, Paula J Krier, Megan L. Nedved, Katie Starzl, Larissa M Hall, Lindsey M Thielen, Jennifer Bye, Ashley E Brunick, Sarah J. Hansen, Hallie J Meink, Melissa A Gloden, Emma L Heiman, Tori Kroll, Emma Jankord, Mary P Laderer, Amber M Schnitzler, Sadie K Winckler, Michaela M Bigge, Amanda Maruska, Kyle M. DeLay, Kimberly J Sullivan, Ellie M Glover, Lauren A. Leichtnam, Leslie J Claussen (academic recognition), Katherine A. Feller (academic recognition), Shaydie Engel (academic recognition), Lexy K. Schuman (academic recognition), Tom E Bickett (academic recognition), Kyle H. Cichos (academic recognition), Ruthie C. Wetzel (academic recognition), John Christopherson (academic recognition), Jordan R Callaghan (academic recognition), Bethany L Firsick (academic recognition), Lacey A. Leichtnam (academic recognition), Laurel R. Rub (academic recognition), Mary J Schaefer (academic recognition), Lynette L. Melby (academic recognition), Jerry R. Prentice (academic recognition), Denell M. Dykstra (academic recognition), Sarah Leslie (academic recognition), Greg Kerkman (academic recognition), Tyler Peterson (academic recognition), Greg Kerkman (academic recognition), Alex W. Bordewyk (academic recognition), Alyssa D. Hendrickson (academic recognition), Jessica M. Ward (academic recognition), Lyssa M Henrich (academic recognition), John A Mathews (academic recognition), Mary J Schaefer (academic recognition), Heather M Pomerleau (academic recognition), Nancy J McQuistan (academic recognition), Lanie A. Kunkel (academic recognition), Kevin G. Noble (academic recognition), Justin T Hargrave (academic recognition), Christina Johnson (academic recognition), Alicia A Harms (academic recognition), Amy J Dekok (academic recognition), Karie L. Lacey (academic recognition), Misty J Murtha (academic recognition), Amanuel Okubatsion-Estifanos (academic recognition); Viborg - Carrie R. Austin, Katie L. Huber, Amy M Conrad, Rebecca K. Anderson (academic recognition), Justin T Lammers (academic recognition); Volga - Travis J Bolstad, Hans K. Tvedt, Trevor J Bolstad, Faye L King, Morgan T Nelson; Volin - Brittany K Johnson, Bill Conn (academic recognition), Kelsey R. Putnam (academic recognition), Kari B. Jensen (academic recognition); Wagner - Alaina M. Cuka, Katie Barnett, Casey J. Barnett, Kylee A Ligtenberg, Jen Eggers, Brooke M. Doty; Wakonda - Melissa Hessman, Melissa Hessman, Nancy Andresen (academic recognition); Wall - Heidi J Huether, Stephanie E Fischer, Collin A Huether; Warner - Tina L Vaughn; Watertown - Kayla M. Prasek, Alexa B Moeller, Parker R Messerli, Emily E. VanLaecken, Mara L Timmer, Sydney A Strait, Tricia L. Watson, Blake F Hult, Katey A. Ulrich, Will J Whitlock, Tessa J Raml, Will Krause, Alycia Kirchmeier, Amanda L. Rausch, Jordan J. Decker, Paige C. Seim, Kelsey L. Dailey, Kelly E Krause, Liz Snyder, Eric Morris, Dixie R Miller, Anne M Peterson, Carrie J Sivertson, Miranda Nygaard (academic recognition), Meghan M Marx (academic recognition), Stephanie J. Popowski-Dahl (academic recognition); Waubay - Brandon Ness, Becca L. Gaikowski; Webster - Lisa M Jorgenson, Dylan Kirchmeier, Tyler Hagen; Wentworth - Logan J. Reinhiller (academic recognition); White - Kristen M. Ray (academic recognition); White Lake - Cole Johnson, Kristen T Steffen, Ali S Haines, Allison A Reuland, Brandon Hanten, Kourtney Hauge; Whitewood - Dylan R Goehner; Winner - Clay W Hoffman, Austin D. Nelson, Michelle A Novak, Raysha Gardner, Jill M McMurtrey (academic recognition), Autumn R Tucker (academic recognition); Wolsey - Danielle R Frank; Woonsocket - Cesar E. Garcia; Worthing - Rachael Ruba, Haley E Voges, Matthew Allen (academic recognition), Arthur W Wallace (academic recognition), Jennifer J Edwards (academic recognition); Yankton - Tyler Larsen, Alexander H. Savage, Emily K Niebrugge, Hannah K Downing, Maddie R Husman, Erin L. Rasmussen, Heather Rayburn, Taylor L. Anderson, Lauren E. Fanta, Theresa F. Barnes, Anne E Kinsley, David Christianson, James R Kroon, Travis Schultz, Jeremy Cap, Joshua T Arens, Mike T Posch, Hannah E Withrow, Heather L Steffen, Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Carissa Wieseler, Tyler J Sternhagen, Riley T Paulsen, Ryan N Everson, Sarah M Pearson, John W Fanta, Brandon T Stanley, Alyssa B. Williams, Delana B. Bovero, Chris Barkl, Colton Lange, Jeff Grossenburg, Blake A. Carda, Courtney A Clark, Megan T. Lewno, Charlotte A Taggart, Alex J Rehurek, Justin T Lillie, Tyler J Sternhagen, Abbie L. Mitchell, Michael J. Rucker, Megan E Hilson, Alex M Hohenthaner, Rachel K Weinandt, Jase A Likness, Britta D True, Niki L Van Essen, Justin T. Bochman, Gavin S Brandt, Tracy M. Kopejtka, Lacey M. Kindle, Craig T Swensen, Joey Cuka, Reanna K. Schultz, Charissa H Livingston, Emily A Vortherms, Hannah M Lambertz, Madisen M Mines, Joshua Wallis, Brian VanMeeteren, Kassi Risseeuw, Jessica R Termansen, Katy Smith, Teresa Thomas, Kassie Anderson, Logan J Hoilien, Nichole Steiner, Brendan Pons (School of Law), Jennifer L Johnson (academic recognition), Brad Link (academic recognition), Megan L Hiltunen (academic recognition), Spencer R Ferrell (academic recognition), Chad N. Renken (academic recognition), Cory A. Nelson (academic recognition), Stacey Nielsen (academic recognition), Amy Chu (academic recognition), Sam Matzke (academic recognition), Kristen L. Sayler (academic recognition), Nick Sorensen (academic recognition), Sarah M Klatt (academic recognition), Brooke H Brady (academic recognition), Ali Wieseler (academic recognition), Roddy R. Heinrich (academic recognition)

Texas

Cedar Park - Ernest Thompson (School of Law); Longview - Lane G. Williams

Utah

Kaysville - Braley Dodson

Virginia

Lynchburg - Joseph Gallagher (academic recognition)

Washington

Arlington - Kelsie A Vonhollen; Maple Valley - Courtney Visaya

Wisconsin

Amery - Kelly E Stewart; Appleton - Greysen Hertting; Beloit - Austin J Knoble; Green Bay - Alica Hannum; Hudson - Katie A. Wetzstein; Madison - Aron Hogden (School of Law); Marinette - Dustin M. Valind; Menomonie - Nicole M Schmidt; Sheboygan - Travis VandeWater (academic recognition); Waunakee - Kadie Erickson

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron; Cody - Raelle L. Wright; Gillette - Mason A Stillman, Darby L Kokesh, Charles T. Palmer (academic recognition); Newcastle - Sasha M Mosset (academic recognition); Pine Haven - Courtney K. Stephenson (academic recognition); Sheridan - Brian DeTavernier (academic recognition); Torrington - Matt Templar (School of Law); Worland - Tasha Joseph (academic recognition)

APO

Army Europe - Taylor L Stark; Army Pacific - Lenette Y. Haliburton

Australia

Koroit - Madeleine R White; Sydney - Alexandra K. Beynon

Brazil

Porto Alegre - Belissa S Fernandez, Jessica S Fernandez

Canada

Alameda, Saskatchewan - Jessica J Howard; Markham, Ontario - Brandon W Bos; St. Albert, Alberta - Berkley S. Nowlan; Windsor, Ontario - Anthony Dadamo; Winnipeg, Manitoba - Taneesha Greaves

China

Ningho - Byron Li; Qingdao - Haidong Wang

Germany

Oldenburg - Katja Wavrousek; Wolfsburg - Jan-Philipp Kues

Hungary

Budapest - Cole Heisey (academic recognition)

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho; Gang-Won Do Chun-Cheon Si - Youngjae Kim; Jeonju Jeonbuk - Sung I. Hong (academic recognition)

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,000 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu