May 9, 2014
 

Degrees conferred at USD’s 127th Spring Commencement

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Brendan Johnson, the chief federal law enforcement officer for the state of South Dakota, was the keynote speaker at the 127th Spring Commencement at the University of South Dakota on Saturday, May 10.
 

Johnson, a 1998 USD graduate with a B.S. degree in history and political science, was nominated by President Barrack Obama as the 40th United States Attorney for the District of South Dakota and was confirmed unanimously by the United States Senate on Oct. 15, 2009. As South Dakota’s chief federal law enforcement officer, he supervises the prosecution of all federal crimes and the litigation of civil matters in which the United States government has an interest. Prior to being confirmed as U.S. Attorney for South Dakota, Johnson was a partner at Johnson, Heidepriem, Abdallah and Johnson, LLP; and a state prosecutor in the Minnehaha County State’s Attorney Office. He graduated from the University of Virginia School of Law in 2001. Johnson and his wife, Jana, are the parents of four children.

In addition to Johnson’s keynote address, USD conferred degrees to more than 1,200 candidates at the DakotaDome. The 127th Spring Commencement ceremony also honored distinguished faculty from the 2013-14 academic year, including recipients of the Belbas-Larson Awards for Excellence in Teaching; the Richard and Sharon Cutler Awards in Liberal Arts; the John Wesley Jackson Memorial Award presented to the outstanding professor of law; and the College of Fine Arts Distinguished Professor Award.

A list of degree recipients and their hometowns:

Alaska

Ketchikan - Meredyth  Arnott, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy

Arizona

Douglas - Celeste Morales, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Phoenix - Carrie Stewart Blanford, Associate of Science, Nursing; Scottsdale - Matthew James Martinez, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies

Arkansas

Fort Smith - Tandem Sheree Mays, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies

California

Browns Valley - Ronda G. Putman, Executive Master of Public Administration, Burbank - Sarah Anne Sherlock, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Concord - Kylie  Rowe, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy, Fullerton - Theryn Groetken, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Garden Grove - Marissa Patricia Fernandez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Los Angeles - Charnell D Oxford, Executive Master of Public Administration, Roseville - Holly Marie Charléty, Executive Master of Public Administration, Rowland Heights - Gilbert  Tsoi, Master of Business Administration, Sacramento - Brittney Roseann Lorraine Chambers, Master of Science, Administration; Gerald Kenneth Dotson, Master of Public Administration, San Diego - Matthew Allen Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; San Jose - Ian Joseph Vanek, Associate of Science, Nursing

Colorado

Arvada - Kyle Scott Finken, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jordyn Mae Hannibal, Associate of Arts, General Studies; Aurora - Ryan Andrew Monroe, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Broomfield - Corryn Nicole Celmer, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Denver - Matthew Jason Zeller, Master of Music, Music; Fort Collins - Vivian Gail Beath, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amy M. Oliver, Bachelor of General Studies; Fountain - Michael Cameron Owens, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Highlands Ranch - Timothy James Chevalier, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Longmont - Kenneth  Nelson, Master of Business Administration, Parker - Nadia Anna Tronick, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Westminster - Lindsey Marie Boyd, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Carl Patrick Rose, Master of Arts, History; Christopher  Schmidt, Juris Doctor; Tara Jo Schmidt, Associate of Science, Nursing

Florida

Hawthorne - Emily Elaine Brown, Master of Arts, History; Jacksonville - Brian Griffin, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Loxahatchee - Tyler Wayne Wilhelm, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Orlando - Morris Casano Beato, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy, Oviedo - James Patrick Dempsey, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; James Patrick Dempsey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tampa - Anthony Maurice Williams, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice

Georgia

Rome - Patrick Lee Yang King, Master of Business Administration

Hawaii

Kaneohe - Britney Rashel Ohrlund, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Idaho

Chubbuck - Jeffery Dale Mottishaw, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Ferdinand - Alyssa Marie Frei, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lewiston - Shane Andrews, Juris Doctor

Illinois

Addison - Joseph  Messineo, Juris Doctor, Canton - Amber Nichole Furness, Master of Science, Biology; Chicago - Donovan Javelle Barnes, Bachelor of General Studies; Patrick R. Connors, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Galesburg - Alejandra Maria Romano, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Psychology; Harvard - Cody Joseph O'Neill, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Jacksonville - Dijon  DeLaPorte, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Northlake - Swapna  Kilani, Juris Doctor

Indiana

Indianapolis - Mathew Edward Amundson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Eric Derito Bonicelli, Master of Arts, Communication

Iowa

Akron - Janelle Hillrichs, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Vincent Anthony Johnson, Bachelor of Science, History, Political Science; Ames - Callie  Hisek, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Anamosa - Madison Alexandra Warder, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Arthur - Daniel Jonathan Bell, Bachelor of General Studies, Atlantic - Kaitlin Suzanne Koll, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Boyden - Jordan Jay VanMeeteren, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Chatsworth - Nathan John Puhl, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Cherokee - Molly Jo Fick, Associate of Science, Nursing; David Allen Liebsack, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Maggie Kay Lubeck, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Coralville - James Michael Donovan, Master of Business Administration, Crescent - Lindsay Sue Wrinkle, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Dawson - Angela M. Reckert, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Dayton - Kelli P. Bloomquist, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Defiance - Jason Allan Muhlbauer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Des Moines - Amelia Lawren Lewis Payne, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Doon - Drew William De Groot, Juris Doctor; Chase De Groot, Associate of Science, Nursing; Durant - Amy Jo Hering, Juris Doctor, Earling - Russell Dean Heine, Master of Business Administration, Emmetsburg - Joseph Michael Noonan, Master of Business Administration, Estherville - Amy A. Howard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Everly - Erica Lynn Geerdes, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Fort Dodge - Shawn Michelle Bennett, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ashley Leah Cook, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Harlan - Sadie Rebecca Christensen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hinton - William Douglas Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; JaMaine Alexandria Gregg, Master of Arts, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Crystal Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ida Grove - Shelby Sanya Weber, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Ireton - Zachary R. Davelaar, Juris Doctor, Keokuk - Morgan Diana Kayvan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Kimballton - Seth Andrew Poldberg, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kingsley - Nicole Lynn Bottjen, Bachelor of Science, English; Denae Marie Plueger, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lake Park - Shelby Tirrel Peters, Bachelor of Arts, History; Larchwood - Ashley Morgan Koedam, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lawton - Kristi Lynn Grau, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Le Mars - Kayla Marie Hohbach, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Cassie Kleihauer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Emily Lynn Lake, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Sara Lynn Mayer, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Spanish; Rachael Ann Mooney, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Cassandra Marie DeLarm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Seth David Shaver, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Stephany Lynn TenNapel, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Logan - Michelle Lee Bergst, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Manson - Andrew Jacobson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Bret  Larson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kevin M. Wood, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Mapleton - Stephanie Lin Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Marcus - Jessica Alesch, Bachelor of Science, Economics, Mathematics; Justin Robert Cave, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Ashley Elizabeth Weber, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Monona - Kristin Ruth Schiller, Juris Doctor, Moville - Gavin Utesch, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Norway - Catherine Michelle Schulte, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Ocheyedan - Kayla Lynn Block, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Onawa - Cassie Jean Stukenholtz, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Cassie Jean Stukenholtz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Orange City - Emily J. De Jong, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Ottumwa - Hailey Anne Sheldahl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Paullina - Kaitlin Kelley Roed, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Portsmouth - David Ryan Hennessey, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Remsen - Kayla Marie Schroeder, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rock Rapids - Kayla Marie Cuperus, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Rock Valley - Katie Mae Henrich, Master of Science, Occupational Therapy; Brittany Van Den Top, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Matthew Todd Westra, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Evan Michael Wiersma, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Sergeant Bluff - John Michael Aguirre, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Michael Sawyer Brown, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Cortney Ann McClure, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Shane Marlow Smith, Master of Business Administration, Sheldon - Katie Kristine Knight, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Connor Christine Larson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Sibley - Jacob Runia, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Sioux Center - Jordan Austin Carlson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kara Lynn Donlin, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nathan Alexander Gotto, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Matthew Donald McDaniel, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Matthew Sheldon O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology &  Sport Science; Erica  Vonk, Master of Business Administration, Sioux City - Bart Alan Cabney, Master of Science, Administration; Jordan Lesley Conklin, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kelly Ann Coslet, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Jillian DiAnn Daane, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Emilee Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Benjamin James Deck, Juris Doctor; Emily Grace Dorsett, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Cara Ann Drew, Doctor of Medicine; Justin Michael Fisher, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Erin E. Handke, Juris Doctor, Tim Scott Huggenberger, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Dominic Gerard Iverson, Bachelor of General Studies; Josee Mae Jansen, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Alex Edward Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Nida Khokhar, Master of Arts, Biology; Elizabeth Lyn Konz, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Lanie Ann Kunkel, Associate of Science, Nursing; William Jennings Lane IV, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Mattie Iola Lane, Bachelor of Arts, English Education; Elizabeth Anne Lippke, Master of Music, Music; Quoc Anh Nguyen Luu, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Nicholas Scott Matney, Juris Doctor; Kylie Marie McCarthy, Master of Business Administration; Hanna K. McElroy, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Political Science Angela Morrow, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Jamieton Nooney, Bachelor of Arts, English; Patrick Ryan Patterson, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Rachael Ellen Prince, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Michael William Shull, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Devyn Sponder, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Heidi Kristine Suter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Kerri Lynn Watchorn, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nickolous E. Wingert, Juris Doctor, Smithland - Brenda Sue Hinrickson, Master of Science, Administration; Spencer - Amanda Michelle Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Spirit Lake - Edward Allan Domke, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Storm Lake - Rebekah Lorraine Neary-DeLaPorte, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Tessa L. Winterton, Doctor of Medicine, Treynor - John Arnvig Flaten, Juris Doctor; John Arnvig Flaten, Master of Business Administration; Kathryn Marie Flaten, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Underwood - Makayla Louise Stubbs, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Waukee - Sydnie Mariah Sally Dunn, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, German; Whiting - Brian Scott Baczwaski, Juris Doctor

Kansas

Hoisington - Deborah K. Myers, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Lawrence - Nichole Leigh Kennedy, Juris Doctor, Morrill - Kristen Joy Manning, Associate of Science, Nursing; Overland Park - Nancy E. M. Henry, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy

Kentucky

Owensboro - Beau Charles Thomas Barrett, Juris Doctor

Louisiana

Laplace - John Paul Abbate, Master of Business Administration

Maine

Lewiston - Ryan Edward Pomerleau, Juris Doctor, Portland - Lucas Opperman, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

Maryland

Baltimore - Luke Seth Lockett, Juris Doctor, McHenry - Tracy Lynn Barcus, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Massachusetts

South Hadley - Benjamin Allen Moore, Bachelor of Science, History

Michigan

Gladwin - Jamie Jo Hall, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jackson - Sean Edward Daly, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Marquette - Lynn Dale Larson, Specialist in Education, Counseling and Psychology in Education

Minnesota

Adrian - Connor Lee Haken, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Tanner John Loosbrock, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Albert Lea - Kellsie Dieser, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Spanish; Madlynn Sue Ruble, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Communication Studies; Apple Valley - Amy Kathryn Rux, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Brainerd - Brittany B. Dalgarno West, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brooklyn Park - Courtney Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Canby - Sheila Mae Anderson, Master of Business Administration; Peyton Elizabeth Ufkin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chaska - Samantha Lee Bachmann, Associate of Science, Nursing; Clinton - Brittany Lynn Swigerd, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cold Spring - Merrilee  Stang, Master of Business Administration, Cologne - Alison Bruesehoff, Associate of Science, Nursing; Crystal - Nicolette Renae Hildebrand, Master of Business Administration, Dawson - Amanda Marie Jenson, Juris Doctor, Ellsworth - Trevor Lee Gruis, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Eyota - Ashley Ann Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Fulda - Abigail Blair Hubbling, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kassandra  Wilkening, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Ham Lake - Kathryn Marie Ederer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Hartley - Stephanie Kim Moermond, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Hector - Tanner William Sifferath, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Hills - Jason Dale Hup, Master of Business Administration, Holland - Ashley Marie Buffington, Associate of Science, Nursing; Inver Grove Heights - Cassie R. Strese, Master of Business Administration; Natalie Marie Walseth, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Jackson - Michael Samuel Lucin, Doctor of Medicine, Jasper - Kayla Marie Purdin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lakeville - Gillian Jane Beach, Master of Business Administration, Luverne - Wendy J. Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lexi Jo  Heitkamp, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rachel Camilla Nath, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Madison - MariBeth Schneider Lane, Master of Science, Administration; Brittany Kay Stensrud, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mankato - Kyle Alan Moret, Bachelor of Science, Sustainability; Maple Grove - Marcus Gregory Murtha, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Marshall - Amy Jo Daniels, Master of Business Administration; Tara Lee Zeinstra, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Minneapolis - Ashley Lynn Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Emma Lynnee Heiman, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Sarah V. Loiotile, Associate of Science, Nursing; Moorhead - Krista J Tonn, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Mountain Lake - Karen Grace Herrig, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; New Prague - Dereck J. Hurt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Amanda Jo Maruska, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Olivia - Allison  Marcus, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Pipestone - Teree Ann Nesvold, Juris Doctor; Agelia Mercades Stout, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicole Olympia-Esther Whipple, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Plymouth - Brent Stephen Walker, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Porter - Kora Lou Knutson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rochester - Laura Audrianna Vonch, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Sandstone - Alanea Christine White, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, History; Savage - Rheannon Marie Bowman, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Shakopee - Megan Elizabeth Chmielewski, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Spicer - Justin Stanley Hanson, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Springfield - Stacia Briard, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Sunburg - Carmen Lee Baker, Master of Science, Administration; Tyler - Cheryl Kay Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Victoria - Marya C. Lydeen, Master of Business Administration, Waconia - Douglas Daniel Simpson, Master of Business Administration, Walker - Daniel  Tharp, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Windom - Haley Elizabeth Young, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Woodbury - Boni Slagerman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Worthington - Amber Louise Kelley, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittany Nichole Larson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cheyenne  Marco, Master of Arts, English; Matthew C Schafer, Doctor of Medicine

Missouri

Fenton - Ashley Frances Rock, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, History; Smithville - Lindsey Kay Hunhoff, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Springfield - William Edward Conway, Juris Doctor, St. Louis - Kyle James Young, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Philosophy

Montana

Big Timber - Tracy Lee Mosness, Master of Business Administration, Clancy - Patrick Joseph Sheehy, Master of Business Administration, Helena - Shane Russell Spurlock, Bachelor of Science, Biology; St. Ignatius - Trenton Lee Arlint, Juris Doctor

Nebraska

Bellevue - Jamie Laine Fields, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Sean Swanson, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Blair - Sara Ann Langenhorst, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chadron - Dean Allen Fankhauser, Juris Doctor, Clearwater - Christopher Kevin Filsinger, Master of Business Administration, Columbus - Nicole M Sobotka, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Rachael Anne Weber, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Crofton - Kelsey Rae Boelter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Aron Bradley Merchen, Doctor of Medicine; Kristin Ann Steffen, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Molly Darlene Van Heek, Master of Public Administration; Michelle Joy Weidner-Jordan, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Fordyce - Rachel Rose Bollich, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Grand Island - Jenna Marie Manley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Hartington - Cassandra Kay Howey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ronda Mayrose, Associate of Science, Nursing; Homer - Brett James Tighe, Master of Business Administration, Imperial - Nathan D. Gaswick, Master of Business Administration, Kearney - Melissa Darlene Tidwell, Juris Doctor, Lincoln - Lindsay McLaughlin, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Paige Kathleen Policky, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; James Mitchell Robertson, Master of Science, Biology; Britni Morgan Waller, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Newcastle - Courtney Sue Addison, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Norfolk - Ashley Megan Andrews, Master of Music, Music; Samantha Jean Marcellus, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lori  Newcomb, Doctor of Philosophy, English; North Platte - Alyssa Caitlin Mertens, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brittany Lynn Pochop, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittany Lynn Pochop, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; O’Neill - Ruth Wetzel, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Omaha - Miranda Ann Adams, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Katheryn Quinn Bauer, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Betsy Jane Becker, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brooke Britni Bousema, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Michelle Jenny Elkin, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Casey Michele Kelly, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Alaina Jordan Novotny, Master of Arts, Communication; Rebecca Marie Robbins, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Adam Wayne Shiffermiller, Juris Doctor; Anne Meredith Torczon, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer Ann Totusek, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Cecily Kee Vair, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Osmond - Craig Michael Gutz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Page - Ross Verzal Crumly, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Papillion - Michael P. Burrus, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Pierce - Heather Nicole Wachter, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Ponca - Miranda Renee Braun, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Heather Marie Rush, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Schuyler - Marlene Valerio, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Spanish; South Sioux City - John Dailey, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Michael Robert Garvey, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Jennirae Marie Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts, English; Jennirae Marie Sullivan, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Springfield - Steve  Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Valentine - Ted Russell Cherry, Master of Public Administration; Elizabeth Medema, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kassi Marie Mues, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Verdigre - McKenzie Sue Liska, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media and Journalism; Wakefield - Morgan Lunz, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Wayne - Stephanie Ann Marcellus, Doctor of Philosophy, English; West Point - Terry Fredrick Nelson, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy, Yutan - Laine Elizabeth Greblunas, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism

Nevada

Reno - Angela MacCabe, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy

New Jersey

Princeton - Daniel David Krauss, Master of Business Administration

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Brianna Jeanne Feerer-Huss, Juris Doctor; Lawrence Ignacio Leroy Jim Green, Associate of Science, Nursing; Benita Maria Herrera, Associate of Science, Nursing; Robert L. Keene, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shawna Joann Stewart, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ivory R. Tewa, Associate of Science, Nursing

New York

Buffalo - David Alan Bonk, Master of Business Administration, New Suffolk - David Thomas Christianson, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; New York - Karim Timothy Rowson, Bachelor of General Studies

North Carolina

Fuquay-Varina - Amie Vaisnins, Master of Science, Administration

North Dakota

Bismarck - Aimee Marie Copas, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Eric Joseph Stromsodt, Master of Business Administration, Fargo - Katie Jane Hruska, Juris Doctor; Brad Ryan Julius, Doctor of Medicine, Grand Forks - Marshall David Clark, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics, Lisbon - Joseph Michael Wiltse, Juris Doctor, Williston - Nicholas C. Klemisch, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration

Ohio

Cincinnati - Shekar Narayanan Jayaraman, Juris Doctor, Kent - Rachel Katherine Baughman, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Urbana - Terrie Wilborn-Halverson, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy

Oklahoma

Hulbert - Stephn  Drywater, Doctor of Medicine, Oklahoma City - Tamara Lynn Brinlee, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy, Tulsa - Scott David Webb, Juris Doctor

Oregon

Astoria - John McAndrews, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Portland - Bethany Lynn Hively, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Christine  Summering, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education

Pennsylvania

Bethel Park - Matthew Robert Mieczkowski, Associate of Science, Nursing; Clearfield - Shana Beth Davis, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Exton - Michael Charles Convery, Bachelor of Arts, English, Philosophy

South Carolina

Simpsonville - John Mark Paddock, Master of Business Administration

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Adam Christopher Bledsoe, Doctor of Medicine; Matthew Allan Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Charles Jordan Drapeaux, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Courtney L. Fischer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Ann Gisi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Norman Craig Haugaard, Master of Business Administration; Amanda Rose Jacobs, Master of Public Administration; Andrew James Janish, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Tyler Eugene Lutz, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nick Madsen, Master of Business Administration; Samuel Richard Pfeiffer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; David Al Sahli, Juris Doctor; Rebekah Grace Stephens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Robert Jason Uttermark, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Alcester - Molly Katherine Buum, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Alexandria - Jared Donavan Bartscher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Andover - Jenna Louise LaMee, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Arlington - Allison Judeen Boeck, Associate of Science, Nursing; Savannah Jenson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Armour - Michael John Nour, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Courtney Ann Ziebart, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashton - Colette Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Avon - Earvin Lee Archambeau, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Michaela Mae Meiers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Matthew Alan Yost, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Baltic - Katelyn Jennie Marie Breen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Brianna Jean Rick, Doctor of Medicine; Ross  Rollinger, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Belle Fourche - Cordelia Bowman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Louise Brownback, Associate of Science, Nursing; Laura E. Gehner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Allison Jarvi, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Beresford - Leah Marie Akland, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Krislyn Jo Carlson, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Sarah Beth Heerdt, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Ashley Kay Huber, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Anna Mae Limoges, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Aaron Patrick Lougheed, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Andrew John Paulsen, Master of Public Administration; Robin  Wiebers, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Bonesteel - Susan Rae Umberger, Associate of Science, Nursing; TiAnna Rose Vogt, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Box Elder - Joelle Clementz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandon - Kelly Marie Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Megan Alyssa Bly, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Bolter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jarrad Emery, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Kayla Haeder, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kyla Marann Kemp, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Austin  Letcher, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Chelsea Rae Mattson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Alyssa Pfeifle, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alyssa Pfeifle, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Tyler J. Potratz, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Kasey Presler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emily Michelle Swanson, Juris Doctor; Megan Elizabeth Van Egdom, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Bridgewater - Tyler Christopher Gillen, Doctor of Medicine, Bristol - Garrett Michael Harms, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Britton - Krysten Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Brookings - Samantha Lynn Darnall, Master of Arts, Biology; Barbara Dawn Jensen, Master of Business Administration; Misty June Murtha, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Aaron Daniel Olson, Doctor of Medicine; Adam John Rosheim, Master of Business Administration; Jay Matthew Thooft, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brule - Steven Yateka Tecker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Bryant - Samantha Jean Kopman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Burke - Suzanne Marie Jones Pranger, Juris Doctor; Suzanne Marie Jones Pranger, Master of Arts, Political Science; Kelsea Noelle Kenzy Sutton, Juris Doctor, Burnsville - John Austin Simonson, Doctor of Medicine, Canistota - Alyssa Shelby Marquardt, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Canton - Alexander James Christensen, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Mandy K. Hagseth, Juris Doctor; Megan Mulder, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Castlewood - Phylicia Marie White, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Centerville - Timothy Norling, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Chamberlain - Aaron A. Fox, Juris Doctor; Aaron A. Fox, Master of Business Administration; Zachary Daniel Koenig, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Amanda Kaye Mahnke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melissa Ann McConniel, Associate of Science, Nursing; David Henry Willrodt, Bachelor of Arts, Native Studies, Psychology; Chester - Courtney Michelle VanZanten, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Christopher Allen White, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Colman - Mitchell Jacob Relf, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colton - Kristen Marie Sage, Master of Music, Music; Corsica - Steven M. Blom, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Erik William Muckey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Tiffany Joy Noteboom, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Crooks - Alyssa Jane Giedd, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Chelsea Jo Vanderlinde, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Custer - Pamela Jean Curtis Hughes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dakota Dunes - Nicole JoLynn Funck, Master of Professional Accountancy; Tam T. Ho, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Chandler Alexandra Hunt, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Emily Susan Lundgren, Master of Arts, English; Mary K Okine, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ian Matthew Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; De Smet - Becky Currier, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Zachary  Flood, Juris Doctor; Krysia Kjerstad, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Dell Rapids - Joseph Erickson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Benjamin Charles Pierson, Master of Business Administration; Marisa Noel Rueb, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Ashley Jo Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ashley Jo Schultz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Morgan Leigh Wiebenga, Bachelor of General Studies, Dimock - Alison Marie Freidel, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ann Elizabeth Jacobsen, Master of Business Administration, Elk Point - Melisa Lea Bisenius, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Kelsie Jo Carter, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kelsie Jo Carter, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Emily Patricia Connelly, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Derrick Robert DeBuhr, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kyle Thomas Hanson, Juris Doctor; Marica Rupp, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Benjamin Joseph Staum, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Elkton - Lindsey Marie Thielen, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Estelline - Ellen Patricia Marie Bates, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Natasha Luchtenburg, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Ethan - Jensena-Anne Mamie Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Eureka - Michael D Mettler, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jeffrey H. Mettler, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Fairburn - Kaycie Jay Gregerson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Faith - Tait Brian Simonson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Faulkton - Desirae Charly Wieseler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Ferney - Amy Katherine Eilers-Krueger, Master of Science, Administration; Flandreau - Calla Marie Duncan, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kym Michele Johnston, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Ashley Nicole Ross, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fort Pierre - Seth A. Lopour, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jessica Lynne Scheibe, Doctor of Medicine; Jennifer Seale, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kirsten Jean Wilcox, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Frankfort - Ashley  Lynch, Bachelor of Science, History; Freeman - Audrey Renae Graber, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Audrey Renae Graber, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jennifer Marie Hora, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brooke Erin Elizabeth Pape, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Garretson - Kara Leanne Assid, Master of Arts, Special Education; Kayli Lauren Coburn, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Maria Ann Grimsrud, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brandi  Hansman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Political Science; Rebecca Kaye Linneweber, Master of Public Administration; Christina M. Rash, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Gayville - Christina Jo Carda, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gordon - Amy Jo Janssen, Juris Doctor, Gregory - Whitney Elizabeth Berendes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gavin Douglas Johnson Pochop, Bachelor of Arts, History, English; Groton - Allison Kay McNamara, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Anna Marie Schwan, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Joseph J. Schwan, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Sarah Marie Tewksbury, Associate of Science, Nursing; Harrisburg - Chelsea McKay Brech, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kathleen Michelle Fesler, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Koln B. Fink, Juris Doctor; Jake Nolan Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brandon John Kovash, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ashley Jo Meyer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Logan Nord, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Alexander Chase Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alan James Sazama, Doctor of Medicine, Hartford - Makayla Rae Hillman, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Katelyn Renee Ideker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Holly Sue Kelley, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cody John McMahon, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Zach Mettler, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nathan John Moore, Master of Business Administration; Eric James Novak, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Tara Jo Otto, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Casey Matthew Shade, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Brandy Wiseman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hayti - Sara Tiffany Kannas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Meghan Mae Kasten, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hot Springs - Barbara Rae Goraczkowski, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emily Suzanne Mason, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Trevor Joy McKown, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Sara Joy Strand, Associate of Science, Nursing; Howard - Jacob Dawson, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Alexa Christine Dold, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher L. Olson, Juris Doctor; Alyssa Jo Protsch, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Tamara Lynne Reisch, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Hurley - Jasmyn Sophia Caroline Hansen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Michelle Norenberg, Doctor of Medicine; Heather Leigh White, Master of Business Administration, Huron - Andrew Craig Anderson, Master of Science, Administration; Taylor Lee Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Luke  Cumbee, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Lavin Kay Entwisle, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Megan Lynn Grafsgard, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jacob Lewis Hemenway, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kevin Lee Hofer, Master of Arts, Biology; Matthew James Lucklum, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Zachary M. Olson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Molly Katherine Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Mandi Gail Robish, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Chad Michael Sabers, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Chad Michael Sabers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Curtis Edward Schulz, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Justin Kenneth Wegenke, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Eric Michael Wiedenman, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Audrey MaRae Wipf, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Iona - Amy Jean Walker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ipswich - Morgan Boettcher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Brandi Lynn Heinz, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jordan Peter Makela, Doctor of Medicine, Isabel - Kelsey Rae Lindskov, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Melissa Mary Nash, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jefferson - Daniel Victor Irwin, Doctor of Medicine; Amber Jo Nearman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; David Christian Stoos, Juris Doctor; David Christian Stoos, Master of Arts, Political Science; Kadoka - Ann Kathleen Fugate, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Ann Kathleen Fugate, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kennebec - Amanda Sophia Tapsoba, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kimball - Maycee Carol Gough, Master of Business Administration; Libby Katherine Piskule, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kyle - Mary Jo May, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lake Preston - Cortney Francis Petersen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Valerie Catherine Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing; Langford - Zachary Michael Nipp, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Economics; Lead - Sarah Marie Dirksen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaitlan Elise Middlemas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Leigh - Tracy M. Kopejtka, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Lemmon - Amanda Lee Lindbloom, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lennox - Derek John Gearman, Doctor of Medicine; Allison-Quinn Francine McEntee, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; April Joy Schreurs, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Letcher - Lisa Marie VanOverschelde, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Lyons - Julie Marie Anderson Symes, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Madison - John Frank Bloom, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alex Warren Bordewyk, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Elizabeth M. Byrd, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chase Taylor Christiansen, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Laura Ann Hill, Doctor of Medicine; Jessica Lee Janssen, Master of Arts, Special Education; Nicole Kathleen Knisley, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Kathleen Ann Lindsay, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amanda Lynn Palli, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Derrick Wiebe, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Carlye Jo Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Marion - Samantha  Goossen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Megan Kayser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Jesse Adam Kunkel, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Cara Elaine Schardin, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Rachel R. Schmidt, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Mason City - Kayla Ray Nalan, Master of Arts, Psychology; Menno - William Floyd Massey, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Rachael Massey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Heidi Jo Walter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Heidi Jo Walter, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Chandra Joy van Zyl, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Milbank - Nichole Renae Dybsetter, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kyle Thomas Kunde, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mackenzie Rae Mears, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Megan Lynn Nedved, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Andrew Roger Pillatzki, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Tim Vanadurongvan, Doctor of Medicine, Miller - Denaeh Anglin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Mitchell - Phillip John Becker II, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jon M. Christensen, Doctor of Medicine; Bryce Matthew Gades, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brandon Gronseth, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kayla Marie Haines, Doctor of Medicine; Jamie Lee Huber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Melisa Ann Ivers, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Jordan Steve Jendersee, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Breana Leah Kirkpatrick, Associate of Science, Nursing; Haley  Long, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jacquelyn Kaye Miskimins, Executive Master of Public Administration; Whitney Lyn Pahl, Bachelor of Science in Education, Biology Education; Tiffany Laurene Paulson, Master of Public Administration; Matthew Dale Rieck, Master of Science, Mathematics; Lexy Kathleen Schuman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; McKenzie Anne Shroyer, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Steven Skinner, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kendell Margaret Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Brian Joel Tjarks, Doctor of Medicine, Mobridge - Emily Mae Bauer, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Melissa Ann Schmidt, Bachelor of Arts, English; Tyler Alan Stenberg, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Montrose - Mary Judith Schaefer, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mary Judith Schaefer, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Mount Vernon - Amy Jo De Kok, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Jarod Deinert, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Murdo - Heidi Marie Peters, Associate of Science, Nursing; New Underwood - Kristen Nicole Madsen, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Newell - Sean Patrick McCann, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Sean Patrick McCann, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nisland - Pandianne  Pittman, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Norfolk - Laurel Rose Rub, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; North Sioux City - Kelly Lynn Delaney, Doctor of Medicine; Molly Elizabeth Long, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish and Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alexandra Jo Ortiz, Master of Public Administration, Stacey Lynn Langley, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Onida - Katherine Darlene Bonnichsen, Doctor of Medicine, Orient - Kayla Marie Foreman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Parker - Meghan Ann Bartos, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Melissa Marie Menning, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Parkston - Morgan Ashley Bialas, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alena Diann Laber, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Eric Thury, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Philip - Jennifer Russman Henrie, Master of Business Administration, Pickstown - Jorden Dvorak, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Piedmont - Barbara Wilson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pierre - Scarlett Gwynn Bierne, Master of Science, Administration; Ryan  Blake, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Political Science; Colin Elliot Brown, Doctor of Medicine; Marcus Christianson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, History; Kyley Weinberger Cumbow, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Jenna M Daley, Master of Public Administration; Robyn Emme, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Maria Farris, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Lisa Marie Feller, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Holly Cherie Gilkerson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaitlyn Marie Heuer, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Laura Anita Hofer, Juris Doctor; Ashley Marie Iverson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jarrett Allen Klinger, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Ryan M. Lauseng, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kevin J McLain, Master of Science, Administration; Abigail C. Olfert, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ashley Marie Putzier, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology, Psychology; Laura Loraine Rogness Severyn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michael Lee Snyder, Juris Doctor; Joshua Michael Svendsen, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Maria Susan Tracy, Doctor of Medicine; Jennifer Anne de Hueck, Juris Doctor, Plankinton - April Richelle Olson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Kayla Anne Sorsen, Master of Business Administration, Platte - Jessica Lynn Duffy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shane Michael Hirt, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Andrea  Kuipers, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Prairie City - Ashleigh Ruth Goddard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Rapid City - Austin James Hagg, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Paige Marie Moser, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicholas Peter Ashley, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Stacy Barnes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amber Leone Berry, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mamie June Beshara, Associate of Science, Nursing; Thomas Edward Bickett, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brittany Boehmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; David Adam Bradsky, Juris Doctor; Lillian Jo Van Vlack  Bruckner, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Blake Allen Campbell, Doctor of Medicine; Morgan Kelsey Catlett-Ausborn, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Misty Dawn Collins, Associate of Science, Nursing; Shawna Caitlyn Cuny, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kendra Marie Dell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Connor D. Donohoe, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Melissa Ann Dusek, Master of Science, Administration; Katherine Anne Feller, Bachelor of Arts, History; Grace Gill, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Grace Gill, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Sociology; Cory Patrick Gollnick, Master of Business Administration; Larissa Marie Hall, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Emily Joelle Hamm, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Teri Dawn Heavlin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Betsy Kim Michelle Henn, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Brigid Caesarie Hoffman, Master of Arts, Communication; Bryan  Hudyma, Master of Business Administration; Nathaniel Shepherd Hutto, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Emily Lois Ives, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Alyssa Audree Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Benjamin James Jensen, Doctor of Medicine; Christian Michael Johnson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Tamela Jean Kisner, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Kathy Anne Kroeger, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jordan Lee Laird, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Heather Ruth Moline, Doctor of Medicine; Christine Maria Anne Morgan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Carrie A. Nygard, Master of Science, Administration; Eryn E. O'Connell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Symone Ann Olson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Michele Lee Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelsey Blair Parker, Juris Doctor; Lisa Dolores Renner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joshua A Satterlee, Juris Doctor; Jordan Alan Schumacher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Tana Maurine Sorbel, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Denton Glenn Stephens, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Adam Ian Stratmeyer, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brendan Michael Stratton, Juris Doctor; Carley Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Stephanie Marie Trask, Juris Doctor; Dawn Renee Warren, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Allison Paige Watson, Doctor of Philosophy, Physician Scientist; Allison Paige Watson, Doctor of Medicine; Shelly Dayle White, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicholes Dean Wiest, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; Talia Marie Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Raymond - Alyssa Louise Schumacher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Redfield - Kasen Keller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kasen Keller, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Renner - Joseph Michael Rezac, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Economics; Revillo - Rebecca Sue Sime, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ridgeview - Lonnie Wright, Master of Public Administration, Rosebud - Alexis Mabel Oskolkoff, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, Native Studies; Salem - Raymond Theodore Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Biology; Drew  Lacey, Master of Business Administration; Lisa Marie Schmeichel, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Katrine Elise Snyders, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Scotland - Bryce Vincent Abbink, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Carolyn May Dennis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michael James Kronaizl, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Selby - Renita Goetz, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Psychology; Sioux Falls - Abbey Leigh Aasen, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Megan Elizabeth Albertson, Doctor of Medicine; Jacob Ambrosius, Bachelor of General Studies; Michael Wayne Amolins, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Sasha N. Arabzadeh, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Miranda Jo Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Patrick James Artz, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Chaltu Blaine Ayano, Doctor of Medicine; Joshua James Baade, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jeffrey John Ballard, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Jonathon Adam Bannwarth, Doctor of Medicine; Meghan Elizabeth Bannwarth, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Matthew Scott Barthel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Cassandra Leigh Bartlett, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Molly Kaye Beck, Juris Doctor; Patti Jo Berg-Poppe, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Dawn Marie Berndt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Paul Bierle, Master of Arts, Special Education; Melissa Mae Blackburn, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Kelly Blake, Associate of Science, Nursing; Grace Emily Bodewitz, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Dawn Renee Boone, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trina Claire Borchardt, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Megan Ann Borchert, Juris Doctor; Megan Ann Borchert, Master of Public Administration; Michael Lee Brandt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela Irene Broughton, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michael Stephen Bruning, Bachelor of Musical Arts, Musical Arts; Ryan Robert Buhr, Associate of Science, Nursing; Holly Byrnes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Jessica Ann Cameron, Associate of Science, Nursing; Micah D. Carlson, Master of Business Administration; Alisha Marie Cerkowniak, Master of Public Administration; Daniel Koon Chan, Doctor of Philosophy, Physician Scientist; Daniel Koon Chan, Doctor of Medicine; Beth  Rose Christensen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Paul W. Coppock, Juris Doctor; Grace Alana DeVries, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lindsay M. Deibert, Associate of Science, Nursing; Randall T. Downs, Associate of Science, Nursing; Patrick Allan Daniel Draisey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Duane Duimstra, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Brandon W. Eberhard, Master of Business Administration; Sinzinkayo Nehemia Eli, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Samantha Renee Eliason, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Katie Jo Ferguson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Stefanie Renae Fisher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie Marie Fleming, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lori Lana Folkerts, Master of Arts, History; Gabrielle Elizabeth Folsom, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Lisa Marie Frock, Master of Science, Administration; Mary Elizabeth Galvin, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Cynthia  Genzler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle Renee Gierach, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Nathaniel Paul Graff, Master of Science, Administration; Kendra Anne Gunderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Erin Laree Haan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sharina Lori Hackworth, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alex Brian Hagen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Elizabeth Ann Hahn, Doctor of Medicine; Ashley Haiar, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Matthew Thomas Haley, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Christopher Hollis Halverson, Juris Doctor; Joshua Steven Hanscom, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jonathan  Heber, Juris Doctor; Jonathan  Heber, Master of Business Administration; Cole Mark Heisey, Bachelor of Science, Philosophy, Political Science; Matthew Lee Hitchcock, Associate of Science, Nursing; Zachary W. Hoffman, Bachelor of General Studies; Tomas Lawrence Holtberg, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Rachel Holub, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Edward Stanley Hruska III, Juris Doctor; Austen Alan Hurley, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Valerie May Husby, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessica Leigh Hylland, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Megan  Ingebrigtson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ellen Powers Ingebrigtson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Borjan   Jaksic, Master of Business Administration; Rebecca Marie Jarding, Bachelor of Arts, English, Psychology; Brooke Ann Jennings, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Nicole Johnson, Doctor of Medicine; Briana Lynn Johnston, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Briana Lynn Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Nicholas F Kaufman, Doctor of Medicine; Afton Keiser, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Afton Keiser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Zachary Anderson Kenyon, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jennifer Marie Kevan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenna Ann King, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jenna Ann King, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Jordan A Kolb, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jordan A. Kolb, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Amy Nicole Koppien, Associate of Science, Nursing; Erin Joann Krull, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andie Marie Lamis, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Donna Rae Landmark, Master of Business Administration; Molly Larson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Christen Jane Leedom, Juris Doctor; Mary Beth Leedom, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Kassandra Kay Loe, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Meghan Lupica, Associate of Science, Nursing; Keshab Kumar Magar, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Chelsea  Mann, Doctor of Medicine; Preston Ambrose Martin, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Kayla Marie Mathieu, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eric Steven Mayer, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Meghan Kathleen McCauley-Loof, Juris Doctor; Michael Kevin McFarland, Bachelor of Arts, History, Native Studies; Dmitri  Melius, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Jodi Anne Merritt, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Meredith Leigh Meyer, Doctor of Medicine; Ryan Jacob Miller, Doctor of Medicine; Jared Allen Mogen, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Lynsey Kay Moller, Master of Science, Administration; Brian Muldoon, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Scott Adam Munce, Bachelor of Arts, English, Economics; Danira Mustafic, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Casey Thomas Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Casey Thomas Nelson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Morgan Elizabeth Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Joshua August Nilson, Bachelor of Science, History; Renae A. Oines, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Blaze T. Okerlund, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Christine Elizabeth Olson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Arika Lynn Olson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Abbie Jo Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Oswald, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tania Eunice Padilla, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Joseph Raymond Palleschi, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Grace Marie Pankratz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Nathaniel A. Paulson, Doctor of Medicine; Morgan Victoria Peck, Juris Doctor; Andrea Nichole Petersen, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Anna Kathleen Peterson, Master of Arts, Special Education; Nathan Scott Peterson, Master of Business Administration; Wyatt James Pickner, Bachelor of Arts, Native Studies; Wyatt James Pickner, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Christopher Pilch, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Political Science; Patricia Pollman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Laura Kay Portice, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Abby Nicole Powell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Sarah Elizabeth Prestage, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kaylee RoseAnne Prochniak, Associate of Science, Nursing; Janessa Randby, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Payton Randle, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Rebecca Ann Redetzke, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Amber Joy Reid, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Ridley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Alexandra Jean Ries, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Christine Louise Rinehart, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Medical Biology; Amanda Jo Rollag, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joshua Leighton Ryan, Doctor of Medicine; Alexander Dunbar Sample, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Caitlin Marie Schenkel, Bachelor of Science, History; Caitlin Marie Schenkel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jordan Michael Schoenfelder, Bachelor of Business Administration; Cathy Dayana Lainez, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; David Michael Martin Krause, Doctor of Medicine, Sisseton - Lindsay Veflin, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Political Science; South Shore - Amber Boyle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Abigail Leigh Whitlock, Associate of Science, Nursing; Spearfish - Kayla Beth Cline, Associate of Science, Nursing; Casey Jo Deibert, Juris Doctor; Kathy Jo Johnson, Master of Business Administration; Staci D. Krogstad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Brett Adam Suiter, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Spencer - Richard Alan Schneider, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Springfield - McKenzie Marie Dvoracek, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Stickney - Erin Leigh Crago, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sturgis - Neile Marie Hoops, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kristy Marie Israelson, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Breanna Kae Janovy, Bachelor of General Studies; David James Olson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Corey Rush, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Tabor - Abby Laine Einrem, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Sara Ann Marie Holec, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Tea - Alyssa Beth Czepull, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer Nebelsick Lowery, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Tia S. Meyer, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Pearl Valentine Nielsen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, English; Ashley M. Walz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Stacy Ann Wiebersch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Toronto - Katelyn Anderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trail City - Casey Michael Aberle, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Tripp - Zachariah David Dicus, Master of Science, Computer Science; Tyndall - Bryan Adams, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Austin Matthew Koch, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Megan Susanna Marie Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education, Special Education; Marcus Jay Tjeerdsma, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Union Center - Mary Teresa Barry, Associate of Science, Nursing; Valley Springs - Nicholas Hollenbeck, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anna Marie Hyronimus, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Economics; Veblen - Brittany Kae Gamber, Associate of Science, Nursing; Vermillion - Hillary Rose Ahmed, Bachelor of Arts, English; Gregory David Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Samantha Viola-Faye Bachelor, Bachelor of Arts, History; Molly Jane Beeman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennifer Diane Bellis, Doctor of Audiology; Darlene Marie Bogenpohl, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Vanessa Lynn Brasel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Justin Edward Breske, Bachelor of Arts, History; John Carlton Dimock, Master of Arts, English; Steffani Elizabeth Nies Donahoe, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Haley Rose Enright, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kari Johanna Foss, Juris Doctor; Aarón  García Navarro, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Anthropology; Sheila Kay Gestring, Master of Business Administration; Nathan D. Glanzer, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Anthony James Graham, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Amber  Brooke Groh, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Holly Irwin, Bachelor of Arts, English; Jenny L James, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brandy Kay Johnson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ellen Loiseau Kennedy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ryan Curtis Kost, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Paula J. Krier, Associate of Science, Nursing; Andrew Kronaizl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Lacey Ann Leichtnam, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Shuai  Li, Master of Science, Computer Science; Aaron Jay Mayer, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Jacob Calvin McBride, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Nancy Jean McQuistan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Catherine  Mitchel, Doctor of Medicine; Aaron C. Packard, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Emily Ann Pier, Juris Doctor; Heather Marie Pomerleau, Associate of Science, Nursing; Adam Gabriel Schimelfening, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Earth Science; Krista  Scholten, Master of Arts, English; Kristen Faye Schwasinger, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Eva Laureen Soluk, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Aaron Richard Steele, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mathialakan  Thavappiragasam, Master of Science, Computer Science; Skylar Wesley Tiahrt, Bachelor of General Studies; Christine  Tirabassi, Master of Arts, Psychology; Roberta L. Turner, Master of Arts, English; Saundra Whitney Madeline Wilch Tweten, Master of Public Administration; Erik Ustad, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jade  Van Kley, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jerrid Lee Van Sloten, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jennifer Renae Von Ehwegen, Master of Arts, Communication; Erica Paige Wergin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Martha Kay Wilharm, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Brion William Chute, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Joseph  Drake, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Viborg - Rebecca K. Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Alyssa Ellen Kraning, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Volin - Kari B. Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Brittany Kay Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Wagner - AnnMarie Jean Celis, Master of Arts, English; Jilanne Kay Doom, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Vanessa J. Iverson, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Wall - Laney Marie Clark, Associate of Science, Nursing; Warner - Joan Marie Ray, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Chelsea Jo Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Watertown - Brandy Rose Aman, Doctor of Medicine; Candace Borns, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kali Briggs, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Michelle Lee Erlandson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie Good, Associate of Science, Nursing; Renee Elizabeth Grabow, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Ashley Elizabeth Griese, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Justin  Johnson, Juris Doctor; Amy Kleen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alyssa Lynn Kluckman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Travis James Loof, Master of Arts, Communication; Kylee Elizabeth Merrigan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lauren Ann Messerli, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennafer M. Morikawa, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tanya Joleen Nelson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sheila Diane Pitts, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Michael Prasek, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Tyler Douglas Schimmel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jordan Shorley, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Psychology; Elizabeth Laura Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Christine Kay Stone, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Marie Stormo, Bachelor of Science in Education, Spanish Education; Tricia Watson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Victoria Marie  Zuhlsdorf, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Webster - Chad Allan Hahler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Wessington Springs - Ashley K Hoffman, Juris Doctor; Austin George Kaus, Master of Arts, English; White Lake - Jill Marie Guericke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Whitewood - Christina Dawn Coffield, Associate of Science, Nursing; Willow Lake - Liisa Ek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Winner - Ashley Rene' Audiss, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katlin Rose Duffy, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Maria Michelle George, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Ann Hennebold, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; John A. Little, Master of Arts, History; Jill Marie McMurtrey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Austin Douglas Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Woonsocket - Shelby Grassel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Worthing - Alex Michael Beres, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Yankton - Kassandra Kaylanna-Klare Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Eric David Aune, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Justin Theron Bochman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Rosanna Boudreau, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Gavin Scott Brandt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Laurie A. Brenner, Master of Business Administration; Travis Brenner, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Travis Brenner, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Christine Jo Broders, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brandi Rose Bue, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Jeremy Michael Cap, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Jerry R. Caton, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amy Chu, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Matthew Michael Cranny, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Aron Dabney, Juris Doctor; Spencer Robert Ferrell, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Matthew Richard Frank, Doctor of Medicine; Kelsey Ann Grosshuesch, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Chance Thomas Hagemann, Bachelor of Arts, History; Daniel Gene Harts, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Benjamin Lee Hausman, Master of Arts, History; Timothy Joseph Healy, Bachelor of General Studies; Timothy Joseph Healy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Alex  Hohenthaner, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Tyler D. Hummel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kyler Clark Johnson, Juris Doctor; Chelsea Elizabeth Kathol, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Carissa Renae Kinsley, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sarah Klatt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; James  Kroon, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kelly Joseph Leyden, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jeb Thomas List, Doctor of Medicine; Patricia Megan McGlone, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Nicholas David Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Computer Science; Susan  Muehlbeier, Master of Arts, Special Education; Heather Lynne Olson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Courtney Evelynne Plath, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Brendan Fox Pons, Juris Doctor; Hayley Nicole Ridgway, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Kristen Lee Sayler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kim Marie Schroeder, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Reanna K. Schultz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Cody Joseph Silvernail, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; David Harold Somsen, Doctor of Medicine; Katie Frances Starzl, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Jean Sudbeck, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, English; Dylan Lee Tramp, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Kelsey Nicole Waiter, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Joshua Wallis, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Nicholas Weinandt, Bachelor of Arts, Computer Science; Laurel Dawn Wek, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Carissa Ann Wieseler, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Psychology; Emily Mary Rohmiller, Doctor of Physical Therapy

Texas

Abilene - Rosita Perez Walker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Houston - Jorge Daniel Mota, Master of Business Administration, Randolph AFB - Stephen Vaun Goodfellow, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Stephen Vaun Goodfellow, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Round Rock - Jonathan James Bohlen, Master of Business Administration

Utah

Bountiful - John R. Christiansen, Juris Doctor, Morgan - Christianna P Hayes, Master of Business Administration, Price - Cory B Cottam, Juris Doctor

Virginia

Alexandria - Alice Rose Millikin, Master of Science, Biology; Arlington - Keyla Alexandra Flor, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Nathalie - Jay Roland Bachrach, Master of Business Administration

Washington

Bellingham - Simon C Panek, Master of Business Administration, Naches - Nicole Beth Mehlhaff, Specialist in Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Renton - Nereyda Susan Yong, Master of Business Administration, Spokane - Dyllan Scott Harrington, Associate of Science, Nursing; Crystal Ann Spiger, Associate of Science, Nursing

West Virginia

Parkersburg - Amanda Beth Work, Juris Doctor

Wisconsin

Hartford - Austin Matthew Hahn, Master of Arts, Psychology; Hudson - Erin Elizabeth Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Madison - Sydney Ervin Kroll, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Milwaukee - Taylor Demetrius Moore, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; New Berlin - Corey Jane Wannamaker, Bachelor of Arts, History, English; Portage - Lee  Trunrud, Master of Public Administration, Juris Doctor, South Milwaukee - Timothy Ray Handle, Master of Music, Music; Waukesha - Charles Stephen Gresser III, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Waunakee - Kadie Erickson, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; West Bend - Eric Thomas Shaske, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Wrightstown - Ryan J Munes, Master of Arts, Biology

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Melanie Jeanne Watt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gillette - Leah Marie Heer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Vetter, Associate of Science, Nursing

Canada

Dartmouth, N.S. - David Joseph Floyd, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Radisson - Kristen Rae Stott, Doctor of Audiology, Saskatchewan - Jill Mary Lockie, Doctor of Audiology

China

Beijing - Shuai Li, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Chao  Qiu, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Fan  Zhang, Master of Science, Biomedical Sciences; Guangzhou - Fanyi  Jian, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Hong Kong - Ho  Yip, Master of Music, Music; Kunming - Fan  Fei, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Qingdao - Xinqiang  Chang, Master of Arts, English

Ethiopia

Addis Ababa - Rakeb Getu Mengesha, Associate of Science, Nursing

Jamaica

St. Catherine - Tansha Tamara Clarke, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Kazakhstan

Petropavlovsk - Andrey  Khomutovskiy, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur - Qiao Zheng  Goh, Master of Music, Music

Philippines

Northern Samar - Rhani T. Resuello, Master of Business Administration

Puerto Rico

San Juan - Joshua Owen Bonet, Master of Science, Mathematics

South Korea

Seoul - Jaehoon  Kim, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre

Sri Lanka

Colombo - Vyshnavi  Kumaraswamy, Bachelor of General Studies

Ukraine

Kiev - Nataliya M. Rezek, Associate of Science, Nursing

Hometown information not provided

Amer F. Ahmed, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Matthew Bartl, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Collin K. Berke, Master of Arts, Communication; Adam C. Bockelman, Master of Arts, History; Dustin A. Boes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Haelly B. Bolger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Beau F. Brady, Bachelor of General Studies; Leah Burnison, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Nichole Christensen, Master of Arts, Psychology; Jon C. Christenson, Juris Doctor; Chelsea Davis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Adam W. Dell, Doctor of Medicine; Stuart W. Doetzel, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Trent C. Edwards, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Michelle Engelhart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Brianna Erzar, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; DJ Eversley, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Sarah J. Fosheim, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Morgan M. Freidel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elliot M. Gall, Master of Business Administration; Kevin M. Grant, Juris Doctor; Derek Groeneweg, Bachelor of Science, Health Science; Tim Guy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Harrison F. Hagg, Juris Doctor; Cody Hagler, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Brett P Hall, Juris Doctor; James E. Hassell, Master of Science, Biology; Chelsea T. Hennebold, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Travis Holm, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Sung I. Hong, Associate of Arts, General Studies; Jessica Jastram, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Des L. Jennings, Associate of Science, Nursing; Darren M. Jilek, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Ashley Kalda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Liz Kallsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Paul R. Kaloper, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Abigail L. Kiernan, Juris Doctor; Gerald D. Krenzke, Jr., Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ruth Krogh, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ryan P. Kurtz, Juris Doctor; Jessi M. Leneaugh, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Roland B. Loudenburg, Specialist in Education, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Shawn Mackey, Associate of Arts, General Studies; Kassie McKie, Juris Doctor; Michael David McQuade, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Carol Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Matthew C. Moffitt, Master of Arts, Psychology; Casie Moody, Associate of Arts, General Studies; Eszter Cathlin Munes, Master of Science, Biology; Anne M. Myers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Philip Nordstrom, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jena C. O'Neal, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Josiah J. Osterkamp, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Rui Peng, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; David T. Popielski, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ron Pozarnsky, Master of Business Administration; Philip L. Preston, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Khaled M. Rashwan, Master of Science, Chemistry; Kelsey L. Regnier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Samantha S. Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Nancy Kay Rumney, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Jared Sage, Bachelor of Science, English; Bethany Sand, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Kevin I. Sarehkhani, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Emily A. Siess, Juris Doctor; Dennis J. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, English; Kyle D. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Anna C. Sorenson, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Catrina Southall, Executive Master of Public Administration; Nathan Souvignier, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Sonya S. Storm, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Gary Suttle, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Alexander Suurmeyer, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Thea Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Amanda D. Trei, Master of Arts, Elementary Education; Collena Uecker, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Constance G. Van Kley, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mary Lynn Verschoor, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Brian J. Voss, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dasha Weatherman, Master of Science, Chemistry; Amber L. Wightman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Hannah Wolk, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chelsea E. Zaragoza, Bachelor of Science, Social Work

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,200 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu