Jun 13, 2014
 

USD announces academic honors for 2014 Spring Semester students

VERMILLION, S.D. -- The University of South Dakota is recognizing students for their outstanding academics during the 2014 Spring Semester.
 

More than 2,140 students received accolades for the semester, including 1,340 students who made the Dean’s List and 801 part-time students cited with Academic Recognition honors.

Students earn Dean’s List distinction by achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 while maintaining a course load of 12 or more credit hours with no incomplete or failing grades. Part-time students are eligible for Academic Recognition by completing at least 12 hours prior to the current semester earning a minimum of three and up to 11 credit hours during the term and achieving a GPA of at least 3.5 with no failing or incomplete grades.

Additionally, 20 students enrolled at the University of South Dakota School of Law attained Dean’s List recognition this spring. To be named to the School of Law Dean’s List, law students must achieve either a GPA of 85.00 or greater for that semester or rate in the top 10 percent of their class for that semester, whichever group is smaller. The list is not based on cumulative grade point average, and first semester, first-year law students are not eligible for the law school’s Dean’s List.

The South Dakota Board of Regents sets the policy for Dean’s List eligibility. For more information on the Board of Regents policy, please see www.ris.sdbor.edu/policy/2-Academic_Affairs/documents/2-10.pdf.

Students receiving academic honors for the 2014 spring semester are listed below by hometown and honor received:

Alaska

Elmendorf AFB - Alex Jared; Sitka - Isaiah M Wonnenberg

Arizona

Chandler - Hunter L. Wilkes; Tempe - Alex J McNeill (Academic Recognition)

California

Aliso Viejo - Lisa A Wicks (Academic Recognition); Anaheim - Devon N Amezquita (Academic Recognition); Chula Vista - Rebecca N Torres; Corona - Yvon J Minogue (Academic Recognition); Elk Grove - Ella R Lockhart-Ralston (Academic Recognition); Fremont - Baljit Madhara (Academic Recognition); Lakewood - Alyssa H. Krug; Lindsay - Judy Silva (Academic Recognition); Murrieta - Peter E Chapman; Oakdale - Michael S Ross (Academic Recognition); Oxnard - Helena C Bertels (Academic Recognition); Ramona - Scott T Miller; Sanger - Nick C Kinder; Temecula - Adam R Fenton; Walnut - Kevin I. Sarehkhani; Weldon - Mackenzie J. Smith; Windsor - Teresa D. Hartline (Academic Recognition); Yorba Linda - Nathan Bedoya

Colorado

Berthoud - Allison L. Pfauth; Broomfield - Hannah R Fullenkamp; Colorado Springs - Synnora L Peterson, Molly J Charlson, Brooke K Watson (Academic Recognition); Denver - Rochelle Larsen (Academic Recognition); Evergreen - Mary E Wilch (Academic Recognition); Fort Collins - Amy M Oliver (Academic Recognition); Lafayette - Ellie A Murray; Loveland - Molly K Joyner (Academic Recognition); Thornton - John S King; Westminster - Jenna M D'Ottavio

Florida

Hialeah - Olivia Fajardo (Academic Recognition); Melbourne - Jenny M. Graves (Academic Recognition); Tampa - Jim Hellman (Academic Recognition); Winter Garden - Alex D Zalneraitis

Hawaii

Kaneohe - Britney R. Ohrlund (Academic Recognition)

Illinois

Chicago - Jenni M. Krueger (Academic Recognition); Dixon - Brittlyn M. Dillow; Galena - Jenny L Calvert (Academic Recognition); Oak Brook - Katelyn R. Wudel; Pontiac - Emily N Grove; Richton Park - Deasia T Garrett, CiErra L. Garrett; Sparta - Christopher M Theobald; Wheaton - Lindsey A Ellinghausen (Academic Recognition); Woodridge - Nicole C Chlipala

Indiana

Indianapolis - Eli M Watson

Iowa

Akron - Josh Yaeger, Jayde J Ostermyer, Tony Johnson, Andrew J. Brown, Kaitlyn M Blinde, Janelle Hillrichs (Academic Recognition); Albert City - Kayla J Josephson; Albion - Jessica R Long (Academic Recognition); Alton - Samantha Newborg (Academic Recognition); Ankeny - Elizabeth K. Blackmer, Amber L Aschoff; Atlantic - Erin L. Mathisen, Katie S Koll (Academic Recognition); Aurelia - Kerstin A. Tuttle, Alexis E. Tuttle; Avoca - Helen N. Johnson (Academic Recognition); Battle Creek - Justin J Fundermann; Bode - Jeni K Zeller; Boyden - Brandt N Van Roekel, Jordan J Vanmeeteren; Carroll - Molly A. Boell; Carson - Katelyn S. Biggs; Cedar Rapids - Morgan M Barnes; Chatsworth - Nathan J. Puhl; Cherokee - Amanda M. Kellen, Jenna A Phipps; Clear Lake - Alicia J Abbott; Correctionville - Calvin M McCrea; Council Bluffs - Kendall M Kritenbrink, Francis E. Woodrow (Academic Recognition); Crescent - Lindsay Wrinkle, Lindsay Wrinkle (Academic Recognition), Heather C. Reikofski (Academic Recognition); Cresco - Amanda M. Madsen (Academic Recognition); Creston - Ashley M. Peters; Cushing - Amanda L. Miller (Academic Recognition); Elgin - Nicole A. Gibson; Estherville - Jill N Clark; Everly - Erica L Geerdes, Rebecca D Borkowski (Academic Recognition); George - Jessie A Bathke; Glenwood - Hanna G Ringsdorf; Glidden - MaKenzi T. Balukoff; Granville - Allison M Kellen (Academic Recognition); Harlan - Sadie R Christensen; Hartley - Onica A Jacobs (Academic Recognition); Hawarden - Samuel M. Sharpe, Sopida Trageser; Hinton - Roland J Henry, Brianne R. Felts (Academic Recognition), Crystal L Robinson (Academic Recognition); Hornick - Krista L Buckley (Academic Recognition); Hospers - Scott M Stallmann, Dani R Portz, Dani R Portz (Academic Recognition); Ida Grove - Ryan Gaskins, Austin D. Fritz, Shelby S Weber (Academic Recognition); Inwood - Regan A Claus (Academic Recognition); Ireton - Erin M. Westly (Academic Recognition), Erika L. Van Beek (Academic Recognition); Keokuk - Morgan D. Kayvan (Academic Recognition); Kingsley - Alexander A. Plendl, Courtney J Riemenschneider; Larchwood - Angela A. Swanson, Blayke E Stevens, Angela M Reckert (Academic Recognition); Laurens - Megan E Hertz; Lawton - Spencor J Luze, Morgan J. Kleinberg, Colin C Frommelt; Le Mars - Jake R Schneider, Sarah E. Cargin, Sierra S. DeRocher, Juan D. Correal, Emily R. Pick, Christopher D Eral, Colby J. Felts, Erica K Westhoff, Stephany L. TenNapel, Allie C Folkema, Cassie C. Kleihauer, Katie L Feller, Gabby Gearke, Megan Schwartz, Stephanie A Rohe, Sam T Schroeder, Holly N Larson (Academic Recognition), Cassie Prieksat (Academic Recognition), Kaitlyn Popken (Academic Recognition), Hannah J Lang (Academic Recognition); Livermore - Rachel J Berte; Mapleton - Lindsey C. Brown, Toni M Kafton; Marcus - Brandi M. Casillas; Merrill - Bryton D Martin, Zach W Anderson (Academic Recognition); Milford - Taylor Pirie; Moville - Elyjah E Davis, Brittany A Schermann, Abby E Countryman; Neola - Kori E Junkman (Academic Recognition); New Market - Edith P Kuhn; Newell - Megan J Christiansen; Oakland - Anna L Hildebrand (Academic Recognition); Orange City - Andrew D Schuiteman; Ottumwa - Benjamin J Kramer, Emily G Dorsett; Panama - Jessica R Feldman; Portsmouth - David R. Hennessey (Academic Recognition); Primghar - Robert A McCauley (Academic Recognition); Quimby - Andy Fick (School of Law) Remsen - Don E. Poeckes, Ethan L Vandam, Wesley T Ruden, Makenzie M. Ricke, Kelsey M. Ruden (Academic Recognition); Rock Rapids - Jarod M. DeBey, Cole Schleusner, Jody M. Vanden Hoek, Brandon Witt, Nathaniel J Knoblock, Cody J Lupkes (Academic Recognition); Rock Valley - Donald J Moore, Jon J Moore, Jon Harmsen, Madison L Koehler, Erica B Vande Hoef; Ruthven - Chelsea E Zaragoza (Academic Recognition); Sac City - Aly L Phillips; Salix - Erica R Wankum, Miranda Greeno (Academic Recognition); Schleswig - Kayla L Krohnke (Academic Recognition); Sergeant Bluff - Shelby M Tomoson, Haley Brees, Megan M Glisar, Ellen M. Hammel, Cole R Bockelmann, Cassidy Breon, Cortney A McClure (Academic Recognition); Sheldon - Josh W. Vander Maten, Schuyler K. Holtrop, Shelby R. Bruns; Sibley - Matthew P Runia, Jerry A. Holbrook, III, Shelby Wollmuth, Kate S Wietzema (Academic Recognition); Sioux Center - Matt S O'Donnell, Kellie J Vande Weerd, Linda D. Van Putten (Academic Recognition); Sioux City - Jessica E. Hammond, Caitlyn N. Deigman, Mattie I Lane, Desiree V. Su, Luke A. Brenden, Rachael Prince, Paige M. Breuer, Kelsey S. Van Patten, Lizzie L Konz, Emily Kallsen, Kelsey J Montange, Jessica Alesch, Mackenzie Viktor, Kiley A. Weier, Kaitlin M Lofland, Heidi Suter, Jillian D. Daane, Will D Davis, Hayli J Kern, Tim S Huggenberger, Brian A Rasmussen, Lucas P. Tremmel, Amber K Bock, Drew B Ohlendorf, Traci M. Neustrom (Academic Recognition), Bradley J. Keane (Academic Recognition), Gage E. Thackston (Academic Recognition), Bradley J. Keane (Academic Recognition), Travis K Michaelis (Academic Recognition), Paxi M Swanson (Academic Recognition), Kristi J Grace (Academic Recognition), Carley A. Huisenga (Academic Recognition), Kasey J. Sandman (Academic Recognition), Halen Gustavson (Academic Recognition), Holly N Canada (Academic Recognition); Soldier - Vicki L Weldon (Academic Recognition); Spencer - Amanda M Edwards, Blake Seier (Academic Recognition), Alyssa L. Gee (Academic Recognition); Spirit Lake - Edward A Domke; Underwood - Makayla L. Stubbs; Westfield - Krystal E Toben (Academic Recognition); Whiting - Dallas J. Doane; Winterset - Taylor M. Hackett

Kansas

Chapman - Lori A Harris (Academic Recognition); Kansas City - Kate M. Dailey; Olathe - George Cloud (Academic Recognition); Overland Park - Tayler Kirtley; Wichita - Amber R Eichkorn

Maryland

Derwood - Susan Simpler (Academic Recognition)

Massachusetts

South Hadley - Benjamin A Moore

Minnesota

Adrian - Matt T. Oehlerts, Jason T. Reisdorfer, Jordan P. Preuss; Albert Lea - Kellsie A Dieser, Maddy Ruble, Kay K Drenth (Academic Recognition); Albertville - Kelly Braatz (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Briquelle O Bowden; Andover - Tyler Reddington; Apple Valley - Laura A. Vonch; Bellingham - Sarah E Anderson; Bloomington - Ted M McGee; Blue Earth - David K Beattie; Brooklyn Park - Sarah I MacKeben; Brooten - Brooke M Winter (Academic Recognition); Browns Valley - Kristin J Pistorius; Burnsville - Leah J Keune, Julie M Jefferis (Academic Recognition); Byron - Rebecca E. Sistad; Center City - Taylor A. Connell; Chaska - Sara Owens; Clarkfield - Sarah L. Berg; Eagan - Grant M. Bosiacki; Eagle Lake - Callyn J Kozitza; East Grand Forks - Rachel M. Svendson; Eden Prairie - Becca L Sparkman; Edgerton - Amanda J Schaap, Carli R Hulstein (Academic Recognition); Edina - Elena R. Tsakakis; Elk River - Camille R Kraljic (Academic Recognition); Elko - Kate N Schoenecker (Academic Recognition); Elko New Market - Stephanie Fleming (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth - Emily R. Timmer; Fairmont - Taylor R. Freeman; Farmington - Tina M Fenske (Academic Recognition); Foley - Chelsea R Studenski; Glencoe - Tori K Varland; Good Thunder - Michael A Doering; Ham Lake - Kathryn Ederer; Hamel - Lauren E Cass; Hastings - Emily M. Alitz; Heron Lake - Janelle J Edwards (Academic Recognition); Hibbing - Anna K. Kuznik; Hills - Jesse D Zarmbinski, Josh A Dudley, Melissa A. Van De Berg (Academic Recognition); Holland - Shelby Steenstra (Academic Recognition); Hopkins - Amy E. Siwula (Academic Recognition); Jackson - Morgan R Halverson, Benjamin J. Connors; Jasper - Casey L Matthiesen, Ethan J Conrad, Baylee Johnson (Academic Recognition); Lake Benton - Nathan D Christensen; Lake Crystal - Dayan M. Maas; Lakefield - Hailey A Timko (Academic Recognition); Lakeville - Autumn N. Decker, Emily Hattouni, Chelsi M Berry; Leota - Britney N Van Wyhe (Academic Recognition); Luverne - Abigail J Pierce, Jennifer Fick, Chelsea L. Curtis, Savanna F. Bremer, Wendy J Anderson (Academic Recognition), Paige M Nath (Academic Recognition), Morgan F. Hebig (Academic Recognition), Taylor N Nelson (Academic Recognition), Wendy J Anderson (Academic Recognition); Lynd - Heather K Regnier (Academic Recognition); Mankato - Kyle A Moret; Maple Grove - MacIe L Babo, Marcus G Murtha (Academic Recognition); Maple Plain - Nicholas J Jacobs; Mapleton - Joanne L Trio; Marietta - Corina M. Hanson (Academic Recognition); Marshall - Kayla A. Wyffels, Alyssa M. Matson, Jacob Novosad, Courtney J. VanKeulen (Academic Recognition); Mendota Heights - Brittany R Jessen; Milroy - Jenny J Welu (Academic Recognition); Minneapolis - Ashley L Anderson, Paula Kostel (Academic Recognition); Minneota - Sara Maeyaert (Academic Recognition), Kelsey L Regnier (Academic Recognition); Minnetonka - Michelle Olson (Academic Recognition); Montevideo - Kayla L Moen (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Olson (Academic Recognition); Mounds View - Edina G Gichana (Academic Recognition); Mountain Lake - Danielle J Kunkel, Karen G. Herrig (Academic Recognition), Jaclyn Adrian (Academic Recognition); New Brighton - Kyle J Ringhofer; North Mankato - Chelsea L Mielke, Emily A Doyle (Academic Recognition); Northfield - Taylor Wiskus, Cianna M Eriksen (Academic Recognition); Oak Grove - Jamie R Rykhus (Academic Recognition); Olivia - Rachel A. Reinert; Ortonville - Kalika R Ryhti (Academic Recognition); Owatonna - Madelyn R Thein; Pine River - Christina Liane (Academic Recognition); Pipestone - Emily J. Darveaux, Agelia M Stout, Michael Merrill, Nicole L. Wiese, Katie L Litka, Bryan J. Manzey (Academic Recognition); Plymouth - Brent S. Walker; Red Wing - Luke J Bryant; Richmond - Karly A Sifferath; Rochester - Rachel A Saltness, Hannah N Harens, William J. Belch, Jr., Cari A Johnson (Academic Recognition); Roseville - Aileen R Maw (Academic Recognition); Rushmore - Connor L Haken; St. Cloud - Venus I Anderson (Academic Recognition), Tyler Jongeling (Academic Recognition); St. James - Abigail E. Hamm; St. Paul - Steven R Kinsella (Academic Recognition); Sandstone - Alanea C. White; Shakopee - Melissa R Stevens (Academic Recognition); Slayton - Makenzie K. Giese, Maxwell T Whitehead, Nicole D Lund (Academic Recognition); Stillwater - Summer M. Olson; Trimont - Noel L. Bjerken (Academic Recognition); Tyler - Chelsey A Gravley (Academic Recognition), Cheryl K. Fischer (Academic Recognition); Waconia - Hannah Nagy; Wayzata - Alycia Petrie (Academic Recognition); Willmar - Mallory K. Loge; Windom - Mijah M. Murden (Academic Recognition); Woodbury - Dominic P Jankowski, Erin E Lewis (Academic Recognition); Woodstock - Janelle L Johnson (Academic Recognition); Worthington - Timothy D. Skog, Kayli R Kuhl, Krista A Vogt, Michael J. Harberts, Austere S Htoo, Austere S Htoo (Academic Recognition), Courtney Johnson (Academic Recognition)

Missouri

Fort Leonard Wood - Mellisa L Gaul (Academic Recognition); Kirksville - Tosha L Schmiedt (Academic Recognition); Lee’s Summit - Ryan T. Hillier (Academic Recognition)

Montana

Glendive - Kyla Johnson (Academic Recognition); Livingston - Rebecca L Spencer (Academic Recognition)

Nebraska

Albion - Brynn M Nelson (Academic Recognition); Amherst - Liz Chrisp (School of Law); Ayr - Erin Poppe; Belden - Katie E Keifer; Bellevue - Darius C Rahmlow, Jamie L Fields, Abby R Dewitt (Academic Recognition); Blair - Nick A Bell; Coleridge - Sean W. Leapley; Columbus - Amber M Ewers, Shannon R Graham, Stacia M Rawhouser, Rachael A. Weber (Academic Recognition), Amber M Ewers (Academic Recognition); Creighton - Elizabeth Hemenway; Crofton - Lyzz A Smith, Gina M Dendinger; David City - Dana L Vandenberg; Elkhorn - Danielle M. Anderson; Fordyce - Christina R. Schroeder; Fort Calhoun - Shilee M Erwin, James C Rathjen, Meghan Schulz (Academic Recognition); Grand Island - Sam Harvey, Jenna M. Manley (Academic Recognition); Gresham - Jordan H. Kramer; Gretna - Monica F Crockett, Nick C MacZiewski; Hartington - Beau W. Fleming (Academic Recognition); Howells - Ashley N Bazata; Kearney - Abby J. Fong; La Vista - Emma Vrtiska; Laurel - Amy M. Pritchard (Academic Recognition), Kiley R Thompson (Academic Recognition); Lincoln - Sydney L Hayes, Graham R Resseguie, Kasha M Meyer (Academic Recognition), Amy J Mundhenke (Academic Recognition); Louisville - Xiola J Koile-Paxton, Xiola J Koile-Paxton; Milford - Kc W Herman; Neligh - Shelby L Rice; Newcastle - Leah R. Geis, Courtney S. Addison (Academic Recognition), Luke D Rohde (Academic Recognition); Norfolk - Maria A Krier, Samantha J Marcellus, Natalie R. Gubbels, Quinn M Pieper, Kristen M Ball, Amy A Karmazin (Academic Recognition), Gina Lanowich (Academic Recognition), Stefanie Baxter (Academic Recognition), Shelby M. Engelhaupt (Academic Recognition); Omaha - Cale R. Meier, Jenny Totusek, Alyssa N Dippel, Bo D Jans, Ashlin E. Peitzmeier, Rachel A Mihulka, Holly N Fleck, Ben J Myers, Daniel D Kositzke, Shelby M McCabe, Karli Ward, Jenna M Sime, Matt Miller, Riley A Haug, Elizabeth N. Lynam, Brendon M Smith, Jordan A Rearick, Alisa L. Dubbelde, Kelly A. Coslet (Academic Recognition), Emily E Haase (Academic Recognition), Jordan A Rearick (Academic Recognition); O’Neill - Elizabeth L. Price; Osmond - James C Stueckrath; Papillion - Katie N Bojan, Ashlyn M. Pudenz, Clara I Kolbo, Brittany A Johnson, Jade N. Laviolette-Williams (Academic Recognition); Pierce - Heather N Wachter (Academic Recognition); Pilger - Rebeka L. Tobias; Ponca - Katie M Anderson; Randolph - Melissa J Lange, Jimmy R Bloomquist (Academic Recognition); Schuyler - Molly K Ladwig; Scottsbluff - Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski; South Sioux City - Jennirae M. Sullivan, Austin D Fritza, Shaina R McCullough, Matt Rohner, Jennirae M. Sullivan; Stuart - Elana R Kaup; Valentine - Kassi Mues (Academic Recognition); Wahoo - Sydney R Hancock; Wakefield - Morgan R Lunz; Waterloo - Casey M. Kelly (Academic Recognition); Wayne - Nick P Monahan; West Point – Sara Boyum (School of Law); Yutan - Madison S Rew

Nevada

Henderson - Katie V. Cochran; Las Vegas - Rymma Maslova, Tamaris A Purvines (Academic Recognition)

New Jersey

Hackettstown - Kathleen Kohaut (Academic Recognition)

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Robert L. Keene (Academic Recognition)

New York

Flushing - Xin Hong (Academic Recognition); Wallkill - Imani I Huerta (Academic Recognition)

North Carolina

Goldsboro - Cj Vander Zanden (Academic Recognition)

North Dakota

Bismarck - Rachel N Holub (Academic Recognition); Dickinson - Alexis M Klug; Fargo - Shayla M Gustafson, Kelsey L Zastoupil (Academic Recognition), Chris Sommers (School of Law); Grafton - Erin Osowski (Academic Recognition); Grand Forks - Jaime L Bloom (Academic Recognition), Derek P. Dillman (Academic Recognition), Nelly J Dikosso (Academic Recognition); Marion - Layne E Larson (Academic Recognition)

Ohio

Bowling Green - Yunrui Liu; Geneva - Tobias D. Deutsch (Academic Recognition)

Pennsylvania

Garnet Valley - Kate Scholtz (Academic Recognition)

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Eric M Hurley, Brooke N. Horner, Michael C Ronayne, Kaylee A. Bahr, Tage F Hanson, Amanda L Wagemann, Andrew J Holmstrom, Sara O. Niederbaumer, Corina M. Larson, Brett J Lorenz, Sarah J Hedges, Matthew A. Falk, Taylor J Hanson, Trent K. Gardner, Dustin Santjer, Sam Pfeiffer, Mariah R. Rogers, Jeff S. Nickolas, Michaela R Rogers, Hunter A. Serfoss, Micaela R Duch, Jill Swanson, Allie Lundquist, Shelby K. Arment, Ashley M. Miller (Academic Recognition), Shelby R. Olson (Academic Recognition), Kayleen F Schulz (Academic Recognition), Hallie J Meink (Academic Recognition), Kristen K Ernst (Academic Recognition), Ashley A. Gisi (Academic Recognition), Ashley M Rook (Academic Recognition), Sam R Skowron (Academic Recognition), Kimberly Imhoff (Academic Recognition), Kristyn L Bahr (Academic Recognition); Alcester - Melissa J. Kay, Lynnette Christensen (Academic Recognition), Molly K. Buum (Academic Recognition); Alexandria - Pierce J Smith, Abby M Kayser, Jared D. Bartscher; Arlington - Josie J Flatgard, Tanner Virchow, Lanny J. Gross (Academic Recognition); Armour - Michael J Nour, Courtney Ziebart (Academic Recognition), Julie A Mingo (Academic Recognition), Jessica L Zoss (Academic Recognition); Ashton - Colette Johnson (Academic Recognition); Aurora - Jay M Thooft; Avon - Michaela M Meiers; Baltic - Megan L Rueb (Academic Recognition); Belle Fourche - Cory R. Hewitt, Allison M. Verry, Megan J. Bennett (Academic Recognition), Rebecca L Stevens (Academic Recognition); Beresford - Bethany A Hutto, Trevor B Laughlin, Nathan D. Glanzer, Andrew J. Dolan, Blaire Garza, Chelsea J. Vanderlinde, Lennea M. Clark, Anna M Limoges (Academic Recognition), Ashley K Huber (Academic Recognition), Taryn R Twite (Academic Recognition), Brittany K Bielau (Academic Recognition), Sara J Miller (Academic Recognition), Shannon L Carlson (Academic Recognition), Kimberly A. Hanson (Academic Recognition); Big Stone City - Jenae K. Schneider (Academic Recognition); Black Hawk - Shannon E Keller, Mary Jennissen (Academic Recognition), Emily J. Hamm (Academic Recognition), Mia M Ciazynski (Academic Recognition), Katie J Heigh (Academic Recognition); Blunt - Bobby J Harkless (Academic Recognition); Bonesteel - Billy J Jons; Bowdle - McKenna L. Eisenbeisz; Box Elder - Andrew M. Hanson, Austin J Johnson, Jonathan L Schultz (Academic Recognition), Ian J. Vanek (Academic Recognition); Brandon - Cole Hensley, Hayley N Naasz, Zachery L. Kieffer, Justin M. Gabbert, Kelle R Beckman, Bailey Fish, Kenneth M. Mattson, Stephen J Bakke, Rebecca L Dykstra, Blake J. Story, Chelsea Mattson, Gavin S Brandt, Kyla M. Kemp, Kristy M Israelson, Samantha L Johnson, Blake J. Story (Academic Recognition), Sam Harr (Academic Recognition), Alaina E. Witte (Academic Recognition); Bridgewater - Kelsey L Potter; Britton - Miranda M. Easthouse; Brookings - Michael Burke, Thayme H. Watson, Nicholas J Pekas, Cody J. Parliament, Elizabeth J. Pekas, Sarah E. Gensmer (Academic Recognition), Cindy K Svoboda (Academic Recognition); Bruce - Hayley E Stahl; Burbank - Kim R. Miller (Academic Recognition); Burke - Rachelle Norberg, Lanning K Norberg, Cassie DeLarm, Paden L. Hunt (Academic Recognition), Caitlyn R Mayer (Academic Recognition), Susan C. Davis (Academic Recognition), Kelsea Sutton (School of Law); Canistota - Ciaran J Glynn, Rebecca D Pulse, Sam J. Jolley; Canton - Kiersten R. Peterson, Nathan Wynia, Josie L Johnson, Sam J. Haglund, Benjamin R. Short, Courtney M Rickett, Beth M. Kelderman, Abby L Roskam, Kayla J Kaltenbach, Cindy Williamson (Academic Recognition), Joy Haag (Academic Recognition), Alex Christensen (Academic Recognition), Brittany L Dilts (Academic Recognition), Kaylee L Sehr (Academic Recognition), Lisa A Ripley (Academic Recognition), Megan I Sandnes (Academic Recognition), Holly J Sprock (Academic Recognition); Carter - Bonita B Rowe (Academic Recognition); Castlewood - Spenser E. Birney; Centerville - Brian J King, Mitchell T. Peterson, Molly M Pingrey (Academic Recognition), Tim Norling (Academic Recognition), Jodi L Tieman (Academic Recognition); Chamberlain - Libby G Renbarger, Emily C Barrett, Kodi M. Ingle (Academic Recognition); Chancellor - Rebecca Buechler; Chester - Jody L Hass (Academic Recognition); Clark - Eric R. Stevens (Academic Recognition); Clear Lake - Erin Engelkes; Colman - Sadie L. Schmidt (Academic Recognition); Conde - Sam L Young; Corsica - Steven M Blom; Crooks - Samantha K Drapeaux, Carla E Lauck (Academic Recognition); Custer - Caitlyn M Bagley, Trevor D Frybarger, Kathryn J. Van Balen, Jordan A. Konkol, Pamela C Hughes (Academic Recognition), Sonya R Coneley (Academic Recognition); Dakota Dunes - Kendall W Martin, Mary Dick, Mary K Okine, Kylee K Meier, Jade A Hofer, Molly E Long, Midori A Weinandt, Riley J Meier, Mary P Berens (Academic Recognition), Jeana M. Squier (Academic Recognition), Ashley M Konz (Academic Recognition), Trinette LaFleur (School of Law); Dante - Brett R. Kuca; De Smet - Becky M Currier (Academic Recognition), Stacie L Gruenhagen (Academic Recognition); Dell Rapids - Lexy L Antoine, Caitlin L Mink, Ashley J. Schultz, Aaron S. Riswold, Ashley J. Schultz, Joe Erickson, Nick Willuweit, Brianna M Davis (Academic Recognition), Nicole J Springman (Academic Recognition), Harmony J Larsen (Academic Recognition), Laura J Finke (Academic Recognition); Dimock - Alexis Horstman; Draper - Mary M Volmer (Academic Recognition); Eagle Butte - Ashley R. Jensen (Academic Recognition), Kaycee Rousseau (Academic Recognition); Elk Point - Ben Staum, Shonda N McCuin, Derek Lee, Spencer P Frankl, Haley S Evans, Marica Rupp, Grace B. Benson (Academic Recognition), Kyle S Finken (Academic Recognition), Monica R Bentz (Academic Recognition), Richard M. Rosenbaum, Jr. (Academic Recognition); Ellsworth AFB - Danielle M Watkins (Academic Recognition); Estelline - Ellen P. Bates (Academic Recognition); Ethan - Justin R. Grosdidier, Alison Freidel (Academic Recognition); Eureka - Sean P Mehlhaff; Flandreau - Chris Johnson (Academic Recognition); Florence - Keela M Jerde; Fort Pierre - Charles T. Swanson, Abraham J. Kanz, Kirsten J. Wilcox, Robby A Jeffries, Joshua T. Rogers (Academic Recognition), Shantel L Norman (Academic Recognition), Lexi M. Lopour (Academic Recognition), Jennifer Seale (Academic Recognition); Fort Thompson - Dane Hackett, Jacob D Thomas; Freeman - Shelby J Huber, Grace M. Gering, Sheldon D Moysis, Ashley R Graber, Chandra J. Van Zyl, MeKayla R. Pravecek; Garretson - Jordan Geiman, Kayli L. Coburn, Rita M. Soulek (Academic Recognition), Marisa Draper (Academic Recognition), Maria Grimsrud (Academic Recognition), Lindsey R Etrheim (Academic Recognition), Christina M. Rash (Academic Recognition), Samantha K. Helm (Academic Recognition); Gary - Abigail X Trieb; Gayville - Constance C Packard, Ally T Petrik, Ashley M. McGill (Academic Recognition), Jacque Montgomery (Academic Recognition), Stacy A Hirsch (Academic Recognition); Gettysburg - Josie D. Fairbanks; Goodwin - Natasha M. Luchtenburg, Vicky Zuhlsdorf; Gregory - Gavin Pochop; Groton - Lauren Kulwicki, Toby L. Carda, Bailey M. Ronning, Dylan J Hanson (Academic Recognition), Savanna M Larson (Academic Recognition); Harrisburg - Jake N. Johnson, Ben J Fuhr, Nathan W. Souvignier, Karissa Jo M. Vander Waerdt, Taylor J. Jones, Abby M. Johnson, Erica L. Adams (Academic Recognition), Jill Staeffler (Academic Recognition), Nathan A Olson (Academic Recognition), Carissa J Origer (Academic Recognition), Erica L. Adams (Academic Recognition), Audrey K. Smeenk (Academic Recognition); Hartford - Tanya M. Ochsner, Eric G Fogarty, Kristen L Yount, Eric J. Novak, Melissa A. Kutil, Brandon C Pennock, Daniel T. Mullin, Jennifer A. Eggebraaten, John D Rohan, Olivia Daly, Courtney E Plath, Marissa P. Miller, MacHaela J Mehlbrech, Megan A. Kroeger, Casey M Shade (Academic Recognition), Megan A. Kroeger (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth A. Runge (Academic Recognition), Nathan P Semrau (Academic Recognition), Mindy K Novak (Academic Recognition), Chad D Gebhardt (Academic Recognition); Hayti - Hailee J Eisenbeisz; Henry - Kasey M Klatt, Tess A Johnson (Academic Recognition); Hermosa - Korry Beyer, Spencer L Smith, Jesse Pendegraft (Academic Recognition), Dana Schoppe (Academic Recognition); Herrick - Cristina B. Drey, Samuel Krier, Jay M. Schmitz (Academic Recognition); Hill City - Tyler J Triplett, Lexy E Hanson, Jesus Meza, Cari L. Carson (Academic Recognition); Hosmer - Patrick H. Heier (Academic Recognition), Rufa A. Heier (Academic Recognition); Hot Springs - Shane S Hansen, Emily S. Mason, Lynne M Anderson (Academic Recognition), Mallory M Oberpriller (Academic Recognition), Barbara R Goraczkowski (Academic Recognition), Stephanie Tanner (Academic Recognition), Molly E Cape (Academic Recognition); Howard - Arianne A Wunder; Hudson - Marisa M. Myrabo; Humboldt - Emily J Krizan (Academic Recognition); Hurley - Danielle M Voss; Huron - Kortny J. Sterrett, Sam Sheffield, Michael G. Nicholas, Thorn A Dramstad, James A Salinas, Troy A Berg, Jake L Hemenway, Erik D. Burnison, Crystal J. Wharton, Anna M. Cramer, Dylan W. Houge, Alex M. Kopfmann, Molly K Reimer, Kayla Freese, Megan A Waldner, Lexy Chase, Amy L. Hall (Academic Recognition), Tyler J Jackson (Academic Recognition), Kelly Cronin (Academic Recognition), Sam Christopherson (Academic Recognition), Rebecca E. Goehner (Academic Recognition), Tracy Ochsner (Academic Recognition), Caitlin L. Abbink (Academic Recognition), Tessa Musil (Academic Recognition), Kelsey L. Stoltenburg (Academic Recognition); Ipswich - Maria T. Howard (Academic Recognition); Irene - Alisha L. Roesler, Maggie A Kribell, Debra A. Hansen (Academic Recognition), Morgan M. Lee (Academic Recognition), Luke A Schroeder (Academic Recognition), Susan C Bak (Academic Recognition); Iroquois - Carrie L Wintle, Carrie L Wintle; Jefferson - Luke C Frankl, Nicholas R Spilger, Masha H Fehr, Hailey A Jeratowski, Collin P. Viereck, Kelsey M. Marshall, Stephanie L Petersen, Masha H Fehr, Amber J Nearman (Academic Recognition); Kennebec - Shelli J Collins (Academic Recognition), David Stoos (School of Law); Kimball - Whitley K. Falor (Academic Recognition); Kyle - Caesar W. Fire Thunder; Lake Preston - Dan Long; Langford - Zach M. Nipp; Lead - Lisa M Davis (Academic Recognition); Lemmon - Danci L Hoff, Emily A. Benson, Brant R. Haase (Academic Recognition); Lennox - Kourtney Lippert, Tyler J. Harms, Drew G Engesmoe, Halie C. Foss, Alex De Vries, Lindsay A. Scott (Academic Recognition), Justin T Lammers (Academic Recognition); Lesterville - Katrina A Vyborny, Michael P Helgerson, Dana R. Kubal (Academic Recognition), Lara Souhrada (Academic Recognition); Madison - Chase T. Christiansen, Carlye Williams, Rebecca A. Froehlich, Kaela M. DeJong, Katie Lindsay (Academic Recognition); Marion - Megan L. Kayser (Academic Recognition), Val Herlyn (Academic Recognition); Martin - Dalton K. McCollam; McIntosh - Raelyn V. Geigle (Academic Recognition); McCook Lake - Keith D Lingle, Abbie L. Huber; Meckling - Dominic G. Iverson (Academic Recognition); Menno - William F Massey, Tessa M Goehring, Rachael D. Massey; Milbank - Josephine F Whelan, Nathaniel W. Steinlicht, John M Weber, Jordan R. Hins, Andrew R. Pillatzki, Charlie A Dalldorf, Katelyn M. Loutsch, Shelby M. Oliver, Cori J Redmond, Lexy M. Pillatzki, Emily J Pauli (Academic Recognition); Milesville - Angela D. Martin (Academic Recognition); Miller - Drew R Gortmaker, Sami Sivertsen, Seth N. Rombough, Joshua J Haaland, Sami Sivertsen (Academic Recognition), Hailey S Chipman (Academic Recognition); Mina - Michael W Buchanan, Jordan D Gooding; Mission - Tanner Colombe, Lottie A. Grimshaw; Mitchell - Kathleen S. Serie, Jackie A Ortmeier, Steven T. Skinner, Katie S Manson, Alexis W Olson, Jacob M. Haiar, Brant L. DeKruif, Shannon K. Weber, Janae A. Mehlhaff, Tucker J Volesky, Phillip J. Becker, II, Kristina Sanderson, Mason J. Cahoy, Macie J Harris, Kristina Sanderson, Whitney L. Pahl, Molly R Cahoy, Hannah C Millar Torgersen, Brianna E. Bernard, Kelly A. Frederick (Academic Recognition), Jamie L. Huber (Academic Recognition), Brandon J. Weber (Academic Recognition), Brittany Boehmer (Academic Recognition), Colin J. Weber (Academic Recognition), Paula A Freeman (Academic Recognition); Mobridge - Stephen G. Gemar, Zachary C. Dockter, Alex J. Greger, Cle S Richards; Monroe - Courtney R. Buchholz; Montrose - Katie M. Binder, Kelly J. Binder; Mount Vernon - Tonya Estabrook (Academic Recognition); New Underwood - Kristen N. Madsen; Newell - Patrick J. Gatzke; Norris - Rebecca K Vandermay, Samantha D. Taft (Academic Recognition); North Sioux City - Tammy Ho, Olivia H. Brown, Alli J Harbaugh, Shayla L. Kayl, Bradley A Halverson, Adam J Brand, Stacey L Langley (Academic Recognition); Northville - Laken L Frericks; Olivet - Hannah M Wollmann; Orient - Desirae C Wieseler; Parker - Alycia A Pesicka, Melissa M. Menning (Academic Recognition), Mollie L Cole (Academic Recognition); Parkston - Parker S. Van Zee, Samantha Weber, Mandi G. Robish, Samantha Bialas, Blake V Proehl; Piedmont - Lukas D Ptacek, Kelley R. Callanan (Academic Recognition), Barbara L. Samson (Academic Recognition), Cindy Miller (Academic Recognition), Rebecca Williams (Academic Recognition); Pierre - Alec Anton, Joey P Knofczynski, Sarah L Moreno, Chris Bondy, Ryan J. Blake, Ashley M Putzier, Irene Aplan, Brandi L Hansman, Nathan J Ellenbecker, Charles T Gageby, Karlie R Warne, Megan L. Feller, Kayla J Pochop, Eric Rupe, Serena L Adams, Jackson C. Schumacher, Stephen D Nielson, Jami N. Faddoul, Zane H. Frederick, Joe E Snyder, Matthew G. Wester, Shelby L. Spelbring, Mitchell J Hanson, Jackson C. Schumacher, Katie A. Ludemann, Brittanie E. Blaseg, Ashley M. Holm, Joel A Jochim, Liz DeTample, Kris Duneman (Academic Recognition), Linda A. Schumacher (Academic Recognition), Courtney M Hackett (Academic Recognition), Kassie Block (Academic Recognition), Theresa Tibbs (Academic Recognition), Lenai E Hunt (Academic Recognition), Holly C Lindbloom (Academic Recognition), Shelli J Ness (Academic Recognition), Katie A Demaray (Academic Recognition), Kay L Dosch (Academic Recognition), Dessie D. Westall (Academic Recognition), Gloria R Rowen (Academic Recognition), Cindy L Drewes (Academic Recognition), Ashley Couillard (Academic Recognition), Brooke N. Lusk (Academic Recognition), James Shanor (School of Law), Michael Snyder (School of Law); Pine Ridge - Anissa L Martin; Plankinton - April R. Olson (Academic Recognition); Platte - Shane M Hirt, Jesse T. Kimball (Academic Recognition); Pukwana - Jane L Medicine Crow (Academic Recognition); Ramona - Braydn B Lingbeck; Rapid City - Beth A. Plank, Steve A Climis, Nicole A Griffith, Andrew W Howland, Alyssa A. Jackson, Marysa Basham, Karely Perez Arredondo, Abby D Holland, Bridget C. Wilds, Aidan F Goetzinger, Sarah A Kuegle, Chloe L Olson, Riley D. Hagel, Kristen E Basham, Margaret McCloud, Ann A Shoemaker, Meghan E Hoben, Kristen M Wilen, Caitlin J Gerdes, Jayme M. Rossow, Ashley A Thompson, Sam R. Ragnone, Tyler L Tordsen, Christopher S Zimmer, Talia M Wilson, Carley C Taylor, Kylie M. Knight, Alex D Parkinson, Marissa A. Morris, Ryan C Kautzman, David R Tenglin, Rebecca C Beu, Kyle L. Benne, Nathan M Comer, Jennifer L. DeJager, Meghan E Hoben, Jordan A Schumacher, Taylor J Casey, Elijah S Houchens, Josh Petersen, Christian S Hagen, Megan M Schlosser, Allie E Michels, Hannah E. Schroeder, Kelly J Smith, Hannah C Quandt, Casey P Coates, Sarah E. Steele (Academic Recognition), Kay E. Luther (Academic Recognition), Jade Doering (Academic Recognition), Jackie R. Jacob (Academic Recognition), Sam D Parkinson (Academic Recognition), Lena Abourezk (Academic Recognition), Sean M. Ireland (Academic Recognition), KC A. Hofer (Academic Recognition), Ryan C Kautzman (Academic Recognition), Catrina M Hanson (Academic Recognition), Scott D Walton (Academic Recognition), Jordan K Catlett (Academic Recognition), Karrin A Sullivan (Academic Recognition), McKinsey J. Kost (Academic Recognition), Tonya M. Spring (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. DeJager (Academic Recognition), Isabelle E Zephier (Academic Recognition), Jenn Varvel (Academic Recognition), Dylan J Lewis (Academic Recognition), Brittney A Papike (Academic Recognition), Leanna M. Maxson (Academic Recognition), Jessica L Fenner (Academic Recognition), MaryBeth Wells (Academic Recognition), Marlene Martinez (Academic Recognition), Jeremy R Houchens (Academic Recognition), Carly J. Ellingson (Academic Recognition), Shawna L Larsh (Academic Recognition), Megan N Anderson (Academic Recognition), Jill M Kjerstad (Academic Recognition), Nastassia N. Janes (Academic Recognition), Lucas Bollock (Academic Recognition), Michele L Olson (Academic Recognition), Melanie M Abker (Academic Recognition), Angelica M Less (Academic Recognition), Constance G. Van Kley (Academic Recognition), Kassie Reed (Academic Recognition), Carrie Stewart Blanford (Academic Recognition), Ruth Furnier (Academic Recognition), Carla J. Carda (Academic Recognition), Chelsey Kursave (Academic Recognition), Matt Thompson (Academic Recognition), Stacie J French (Academic Recognition), Philip L Preston (Academic Recognition), Jason Reitz (Academic Recognition), Alissa Orban (Academic Recognition), Mikayla J Heard (Academic Recognition), Micaela J Rice (Academic Recognition), Kendra M. Dell (Academic Recognition), Lois E Wuestewald (Academic Recognition), Jessica R. Kruse (Academic Recognition), Trisha M Kirsch (Academic Recognition), Rachel A Davila (Academic Recognition), Melanie L Sargeant (Academic Recognition), Tami C King (Academic Recognition), Jana R. Anderson (Academic Recognition), Tina E. Belisle (Academic Recognition), Jill E Freyensee (Academic Recognition), Santa Perrigo (Academic Recognition), Sarah L Yellow Boy (Academic Recognition), Shannon M Whitney (Academic Recognition), Karsi J Grego (Academic Recognition), Kelsey Parker (School of Law); Redfield - Billie Jo L. Sowinski, Danielle J Waldner, Sara M. Lemmer, Becca R Lunstrum, Debbie Bowar (Academic Recognition); Ree Heights - Grant G. Lockner; Renner - Joseph M Rezac, Benjamin L Hawkins, Tyler M Fritza (Academic Recognition); Rosholt - Austin J Eggers, Jasmine N. Swartz; Salem - Katie Snyders, Rachel J. Bartscher (Academic Recognition); Scotland - Michael J Kronaizl, Kennidy Asche, Anthony J Edwards, Ashley Alvey, Lee P. Comp, Jesse R. Pechous (Academic Recognition); Sioux Falls - Zach W Nelson, Matthew J Davis, Kirstie Regas, Jeanne Rivera, Amanda R Palluck, Lexy R. DeSchepper, Kylie N Beck, Sydney R Skogen, Aliya A Elshami, Austin R Ashlock, Debbie Mika, Annie Walker, Mark B Engeman, Becky Jarding, Michael C Convery, Kyle Hallberg, Bailey A Pruner, Kevin C Styles, Corey J Wannamaker, Abby M Carroll, Ashley McKeown, Joseph B. Bliss, Sophie M Johnson, Amanda R Hunking, Jalatama Omar, Cathy D Lainez, Danielle Lee, Ellen V. Nelson, Katie D Klaassen, David J. Hieb, Molly J. Fox, Brittany A. Spader, Marissa M Tran, Andrew A McCuen, Jack Foley, Katie J Ferguson, Geralyn M Palmer, AJ Nelson, Admir Tahirovic, Taylor F Stueven, Andrew T. Helland, Lena Tran, Dalton J Dirkson, Sara Bethke, Abby L. Halvorson, Adrian Peters, Natalie A. Keller, Joel D Schmitz, Joshua West, Kyle T Glazier, Jonathan M Susemihl, Alex J Hammerstrom, Matt Wiederrich, Erick Peterson, Keo A Graves, Amanda H Hansen, Purna B. Magar, Suzie Goebel, Andrew D Koch, Tory L Graham, Lindsey N Bouma, Miranda J Ruiter, Alexa J Gerlach, Amanda Covert, Jacob Hagle, Tyler G. Anderson, Briana L. Johnston, Matthew D. Biver, Shelby C Brunick, Maddisen P Mosser, Tasha L Lewis, Alettie J Lewis, Jackie Haiar, Max J Walter, Cylie L. Hanson, Samantha R Lohan, Joslynn A. Clauson, Brandon Rensch, Jessica R Sundleaf, Mallory E. Anglin, Eric A Roach, Jason R Roskens, Jennifer C. Allen, Breanna M Fischer, Shamsya T. Tussa, Nathan T. Hauck, Clay Lippert, Megan A Goldammer, John Slunecka, Sedra Abdrabbo, Kyle J Scholten, Jack J Vogel, Danielle R. Emmett, Lucas A McGowan, Uver E. Rodriguez-Argueta, Austin Lien, Michael J Bosch, Allie M Daly, Shaya N Kellen, Patrick M Konda, Linzee L Steever, Dessalegne G. Mati, Riley J Knutson, Brian Tesch, Carly Holmstrom, Joshua R. Earl, Katey L. Isburg, Nora E Michel, Ellen Ingebrigtson, Sarah J Ridley, Lenora D Decker, Carly R Gravning, Tanner L. Comp, Alexander P David, John A Schoppert, Joe Runge, Erica J Ertz, Carissa L. Van Hemert, Hunter N Winklepleck, Tyler Monick, Krista L Dittus, Emily S Vasek, Sarah Callies, Robby E. Wolfgang, Theresa M Mounbua, Josh D Rentschler, Matt Barthel, Hailey Srstka, Elizabeth P. Grosvenor, Nate Wunder, Carly Holmstrom, Andrew S Hurd, Brett L Page, Dana E. Peterson, Mark F Haiar, Megan N Jamison, Keesha Witte, Daniel J Rausch, Dalton T Hoekstra, Sam T Cooke, Charles A Frizzell, Marissa Sobaskie, Brian C. Penney, Molly J Larson, Katie D Klaassen, Briana L. Johnston, Matthew T. Haley, Lauren M. Folde, Andrew M Hochstatter, Abbey M. Pharis, Kaitlyn R. McCoy, Jacob A. Flanigan, Valerie A Belding, Austin N Backer, Klarissa M Kobernusz, Tiffany S Tusha Wehmeyer, Jonas P. Cooper, Brittany A. Bolter, Janessa Randby, Ashley Haiar, Samantha R Eliason, Kathryn J. Whisler, Nicholas C. Tifft, Kayla Rye, Josie M Gum, Lauren E. Farmer, Melissa K Dellman, Mikaela A Schnetter, Hannah G Yoskovich, Abby Powell, Miranda J Arnold, Meghan E Bannwarth, Wendy J. Nelson, Joshua R. Earl, Ben Hruby, Tamsin Spencer, Hannah R. Duerksen, Melinda C. Chheng, Devin Kurtz, Brittany M Massmann, Arianne M Aasen, Blake A. Muldbakken, Rachael C Vinzant, Samantha A Monson, Maggie M Loudenslager, Kylie G Embry, Sami M. Foley, Kallan C Groseth, Nicole P. Hovdestad, Zach W Nelson, Sam J. Heard, Kaitlyn C. Southwick, Elizabeth K. Odens, Nick Patterson, Kate Chambers, Alison R. Galbraith, Kristian Asfeldt, Jordyn L Bangasser, Mickey K McGrann, David A Amussen, Sarah M Schmidt, Brody J Krogman, Rachael A Biggerstaff, Michael D. Hoffman, Chris K Lillo (Academic Recognition), Eric S Mayer (Academic Recognition), Cassie L Bartlett (Academic Recognition), Emma L Clark (Academic Recognition), Brooke Fodness (Academic Recognition), Lisa M Hawkins (Academic Recognition), Sarah A Thury (Academic Recognition), Josh S Hanscom (Academic Recognition), Michelle E Wilson (Academic Recognition), Stacie Holt (Academic Recognition), Jennifer T Kolb (Academic Recognition), Sarah E Houska (Academic Recognition), Joshua M. Jorgensen (Academic Recognition), Joshua J Hayes (Academic Recognition), Jordan Kolb (Academic Recognition), Marissa P Fernandez (Academic Recognition), Kelli Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Brandee C Bolman (Academic Recognition), Dustin Letcher (Academic Recognition), Tania E Padilla (Academic Recognition), Nicklos J. Norby (Academic Recognition), Christina M Huber (Academic Recognition), Chris Stewart (Academic Recognition), Gilbert L. English (Academic Recognition), Jessie L. Wolf (Academic Recognition), Jennifer L. Keating (Academic Recognition), Michelle E. Mattern (Academic Recognition), Tamara A Mannes (Academic Recognition), Melanie Fuller (Academic Recognition), Sharilynn A. Wuertz (Academic Recognition), Justin J Marsh (Academic Recognition), James Patterson (Academic Recognition), Alyssa Frantz (Academic Recognition), Matthew W. Tribble (Academic Recognition), Ben Kaufmann (Academic Recognition), Sawyer L Peterson (Academic Recognition), Michele D. Novacek (Academic Recognition), Evan Verwey (Academic Recognition), Chris D Vandevoort (Academic Recognition), Marshall Clark (Academic Recognition), Gabrielle E. Folsom (Academic Recognition), Scott A. Ward (Academic Recognition), Michael J. Sorenson (Academic Recognition), James E. Reeser (Academic Recognition), Jolene M. Simon (Academic Recognition), Joan M. Larson (Academic Recognition), Sasha N. Arabzadeh (Academic Recognition), Lindsey R Belding (Academic Recognition), Chris L. Buller (Academic Recognition), Christopher J Essem (Academic Recognition), Ryan M Twombley (Academic Recognition), Clarissa F. Flatequal (Academic Recognition), Dario A Polanco (Academic Recognition), Jake G Helmbrecht (Academic Recognition), Christopher R. Husby (Academic Recognition), Kathleen Martin (Academic Recognition), Ryan S. Glazier (Academic Recognition), Angela M. Meyer (Academic Recognition), Matthew P. Caffee (Academic Recognition), Sonya R Heinrich (Academic Recognition), Megan S Wenzel (Academic Recognition), Mallory Harris (Academic Recognition), Jordan L Konda (Academic Recognition), Marin Brua (Academic Recognition), Kelsie J Thomas (Academic Recognition), Aminata Nicholas (Academic Recognition), Misty M. Smith (Academic Recognition), Yuliya Adamyan (Academic Recognition), Maria H Nguyen (Academic Recognition), Ashley K Anderson (Academic Recognition), Rachel C Noonan (Academic Recognition), Shaylee A. Heinert (Academic Recognition), Nate J Warwick (Academic Recognition), Taylor Knecht (Academic Recognition), Katey L. Isburg (Academic Recognition), Ashley J MacK (Academic Recognition), Annie E McMillan (Academic Recognition), Jennifer J Barber (Academic Recognition), Teri Countryman (Academic Recognition), Erin M Carlson (Academic Recognition), Natalie J Ray (Academic Recognition), Clayton L. Reinhard (Academic Recognition), Kendra A. Holland (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth A. Hakl (Academic Recognition), Jen Smith (Academic Recognition), Sarah R Silvernail (Academic Recognition), Liz Kallsen (Academic Recognition), Krysten L Reed (Academic Recognition), Tammy Bills (Academic Recognition), David Baumberger (Academic Recognition), Amanda N Oddson (Academic Recognition), Amanda Winckler (Academic Recognition), Jessica E Ackley (Academic Recognition), BrehEnna Hofer (Academic Recognition), Kendra Gunderson (Academic Recognition), Muneera H Othman (Academic Recognition), Samantha J Ryman (Academic Recognition), Lindsey E Herbert (Academic Recognition), Becca L Rice (Academic Recognition), Tefera A. Negash (Academic Recognition), Alyssa A. Donat (Academic Recognition), Kathryn E Sudbeck (Academic Recognition), Traci L. Wipf (Academic Recognition), Peyton J. DeWaard (Academic Recognition), Samantha A Dunlap (Academic Recognition), Kevin J Waggoner (Academic Recognition), Shahad Albayati (Academic Recognition), Jakob D. Parmley (Academic Recognition), Kindra R Slagle (Academic Recognition), Vy D Tran (Academic Recognition), Lucas Williams (Academic Recognition), Kelsey Kading (Academic Recognition), Hollie M. Zwart (Academic Recognition), Jade E Jasper (Academic Recognition), Emily G. Nichols (Academic Recognition), Nicole P. Hovdestad (Academic Recognition), Jordan Kolb (Academic Recognition), Kelly Blake (Academic Recognition), Emily A Tilberg (Academic Recognition), Brooke M Hoffman (Academic Recognition), Sarah R. Giese (Academic Recognition), Heather A. Texley (Academic Recognition), Zachary A Kenyon (Academic Recognition), Ryan M Geppert (Academic Recognition), Armela Becic (Academic Recognition), Alex L Brech (Academic Recognition), Nick Thielen (Academic Recognition), Jaimie L Theisen (Academic Recognition), Kashab Magar (Academic Recognition), Michael J Thorin (Academic Recognition), Rion L Venegas (Academic Recognition), Stephanie M Allison (Academic Recognition), Nyna J Nygaard (Academic Recognition), Amanda Ekle (Academic Recognition), Alexandra Lloyd (Academic Recognition), Haley L. Delvo (Academic Recognition), Alyssa M Weiler (Academic Recognition), Stephanie C Vasgaard (Academic Recognition), Haley M Thomas (Academic Recognition), Sarah C. Schuldt (Academic Recognition), Amy J Dekok (Academic Recognition), Jaye A Grimm (Academic Recognition), Ashley Kalda (Academic Recognition), Elesha Whelchel (Academic Recognition), Shanna M. Davis (Academic Recognition), Adrianne Hiles (Academic Recognition), Amy Baysinger (Academic Recognition), Carmen M Slattery (Academic Recognition), Andrea A Miller (Academic Recognition), Melissa R Churchill (Academic Recognition), Michelle Person (Academic Recognition), Alana Willis (Academic Recognition), Crystal P Menendez (Academic Recognition), Samantha V Engberg (Academic Recognition), Andrea L Burchardi (Academic Recognition), Heather D Elg (Academic Recognition), Riley A. Nagel (Academic Recognition), Julia Bitz (Academic Recognition), Sujatha Muvvala (Academic Recognition), Emily R Ihlen (Academic Recognition), Zach Clayton (Academic Recognition), Liz M Baker (Academic Recognition), Nichte A Mueller (Academic Recognition), Kristen Gropel (Academic Recognition), Kelsey Cook (Academic Recognition), Kym Williamson (Academic Recognition), Patrick J Artz (Academic Recognition), Ashley Blake (School of Law), Jonathan Heber (School of Law), Christen Leedom (School of Law), Morgan Peck (School of Law); Sisseton - Haley T. Peterson; South Shore - Jessica L Lewno; Spearfish - Benjamin J Deverman, Luke J McFarland, Alyssa M Wendt (Academic Recognition), Chancey J Stirling (Academic Recognition), Diana D Hogan (Academic Recognition), Tiffany Zubrod (Academic Recognition), Kaytlen E Sharkey (Academic Recognition), Britain Burditt (Academic Recognition), Staci D. Krogstad (Academic Recognition), Amanda M Riedy (Academic Recognition), Brandi Hanson (Academic Recognition); Springfield - Shandra M Stillion, Linda M Deming, Charles J. Kreber (Academic Recognition); Sturgis - Zachary P Bergman, Jarrett J. Fowler, Taber R Baldwin, Mackenzi K Rogers, John T. Paul, Jenifer L Hall, Alyssa A Hoffman (Academic Recognition), Shannon J. Hulse (Academic Recognition), Franke J Gonzales (Academic Recognition), Bailey K Patterson (Academic Recognition); Summerset - Kendra C Storm (Academic Recognition); Summit - Tiffany Lowery; Tabor - Jessi Vlcek, Ashley D. Holec, Abby L Einrem, Sara A Burbach, Jennifer L Pechous, Katie L Becvar; Tea - Christian M Hansen, Erik Hill, Lindsey M Montileaux, Nate D Schroder, Dustin J. Javers, Chase F Deckert, Stacy A Wiebersch, Mallorie R Heidinger, Justine E. Twite, Madeline N. Schmitt, Sharee R. Goldammer (Academic Recognition), Nathan L Walnofer (Academic Recognition), Tia S Meyer (Academic Recognition), Shaunae N Boer (Academic Recognition), Lauren E. Hill (Academic Recognition), Jessica L Hauff (Academic Recognition), Stephanie L. Harrington (Academic Recognition), Jordyn A Cleveland (Academic Recognition), Melissa Wipf (Academic Recognition), Amy A. Prokop (Academic Recognition); Timber Lake - Luke A Crance, Bruce Biegler; Tripp - LaNae E. Fuerst; Tulare - Alissa R Binger; Tyndall - Taylor B. Van Gerpen, Bryan A Adams, Lance M Ranek, Tanner R Hajek, Mitchell J Merkwan, Megan S Meyer, Brittany M. Tycz, Cola K Uecker (Academic Recognition), Camille L. Hajek (Academic Recognition), Brad Gibson (Academic Recognition), Cola K Uecker (Academic Recognition); Vermillion - Aaron J Mayer, Breanna M Helland, Zachary Koenig, McKenzie A. Shroyer, Kamille J. Cameron, Jackson W. Dienert, Jackie M Hendry, Jilanne K Doom, Sydney Mook, Audrey Wipf, Tyler W. Jones, Holly S Kelley, Sara L Mayer, Connie R Hicks, Rayna Hernandez, Jordan S Salvas, MacKenzie W Stone, Annie L Schrader, Rosie R Ahmed, Jamie Nooney, Katherine A. Feller, Tiffany M Eide, Monica C King, Derrick C Mehlhoff, Sonia Hernandez, Kayla M. Prasek, Tyler A. Stenberg, Adam H Slyter, Martin M Munoz, Amanda Shafer, Jessica M. Wingen, McKenzie M. Huska, Nicole Seekamp, Marlene Valerio, Anna Hyronimus, Brittany J. Sudbeck, Emily A. Roberson, Tamara L Reisch, Chandler A. Hunt, Jordan N. Schumacher, Andrea Petersen, Eva L Soluk, Mathew E. Amundson, MacKenzie R Mears, Kathy Kroeger, Brittany Dalgarno West, Marysa R Wilson, Michael Nelson, Jade I Fostvedt, Dakota J Junkman, Justin R. Cave, Austen Hurley, Hillary A Olson, Sam Wilkens, Andy L Schultze, Allison K McNamara, Kelsey R Lindskov, Ashley A Nelson, Emily Bauer, Haley F. Long, Jennifer Teslow, Lavin Entwisle, Devyn Sponder, Mattea A Stokke, Kia M Miller, Cassie R Donahoe, Spencer M Mathers, Andrea Kelly, Jeremy Cap, Mariah C Bloom, Avery C. Askew, Wenyu Tu, Krissy Zalud, Casey A. Reihe, Jordyn J. Larson, Ashley M. Woldt, Daniel R Duncan, Brent J Olinger, Jason Thiel, Chelsea R Gilbertson, Emily R. Weinstein, Wendy K. Bucklin, Morgan A. Bialas, Cortney F. Petersen, Paige Moser, Mena Khanphongphane, Kora L Knutson, Karli M Siemonsma, Chelsea R. Albus, Hei Tung Luk, Bridget R Arens, Kayla M Moldan, Morgan L Appley, Courtney E Solma, Alayna A Ackerman, Raymond T Anderson, Connor D Donohoe, Renita A. Goetz, Adam J Hockhausen, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Sara Holec, Susan Wik, Marcus J. Tjeerdsma, Steffani E Donahoe, Nicole L Gulley, Morgan E. Nelson, Josh M Svendsen, Shelby L Beer, Nate Vinzant, Marah J. Smith, Janice Baumberger, Holly Irwin, Morgan F Hancock, Andrew J. Kost, Kirsty R Longley, Nicole E Arbach, Paige M Foreman, Cassie L Hilbrands, Corrie A Hendricks, MacKenzie M Huber, Courtney L Johnson, Bethany L Firsick, Sarah E Stewart, Kate E Ferrell, Wei Wang, Cassie J Stukenholtz, Trenton W Karlson, Audrey R Graber, Kasen D Keller, Krista E Crook, Ashley E Brunick, Sadie K Winckler, Matthew L Carey, Nick Willan, Kayla M Foreman, Jordan A. Carlson, Kristen F Schwasinger, Andrew J Janish, Vonda Cotton, Andrew C Johnson, Hailey Sheldahl, Kayla M Cuperus, Kristi L. Grau, Kimberly C. Sjurson, Kendell M. Smith, Alyssa J. Giedd, Reanna L Bertram, Kathryn M Staley, Morgan K Ellefson, Shane N. VanDeBerg, Bo Ren, Ngoc V Le, Sean C Turgeon, Jill M Guericke, Kara Fischbach, Craig M. Gutz, Aaron R Steele, Matt T Westra, Lindsey A. Schmit, Anna C. Duxbury, Ryan Lauseng, Ryan D Van Vugt, Cassie J Stukenholtz, Collin A Huether, Leah F Nielson, Mandy Jones, Dawson J. Deming, Caitlin E Heyl, Austin J Hagg, Alex W. Bordewyk, Katelyn Breen, Connor D. O'Hara, Trenton W Karlson, Seth D. Shaver, Maggie K. Lubeck, Michael Nelson, Paige M Foreman, Jordan D. Fuglestad, Dexter W. Mehlhaf, Lisa J Loeffler, Whitney L Redler, Jordan D. Roberts, Gavin Utesch, Jerrid L. Van Sloten, Krysia K Kjerstad, Sarah E. Prestage, Tiffany J. Noteboom, Stacie H. Kjelden, Katherine T. Perillo, Audrey R Graber, Marisa N Rueb, Jessica M. Ward, Jake Evenson, Kasaundra M. Jensen, Emily A Harty, Marissa A. Schlup, Nicole M Janssen, Sara K Hunt, Sarah R. Merrigan, Stacia A Briard, Rachel M. Koopman, Emily A. Jansen, Kristin N Pollema, Breanna Costello, Chelsea N Campbell, Terrance Terry, Kaiti A Porter, Brittany Van Den Top, Ryan A Monroe, Tyler G Johnson, Rachel K Poston, Katelyn L Cavanaugh, Jeffrey C. O'Connell, Tyler D Husby, Sarah M. Stormo, Michelle L. Busacker, Margo Hegge, Tarkenton L Kingsbury, Kristin A Steffen, Robyn F Axtell, Rayna Hernandez, Kasen D Keller, JiHye Hur, Caleb D Johns, Lucy R Benitez, Emmalene A Raasch, Isaac A. Druin, Erica P. Wergin, Elizabeth A. Nehlich, Elise D Buchmann, Aaron Packard, Youngjae Kim, Tait B. Simonson, Brian T. Muldoon, Brianna E Adams, Abigail C Sandberg, Jared A Mogen, Autumn M Simunek, Lucy F Keith (Academic Recognition), Tansha T Clarke (Academic Recognition), Nick Weinandt (Academic Recognition), Melissa a Schmidt (Academic Recognition), Danur J. Kvilhaug (Academic Recognition), Lexy K. Schuman (Academic Recognition), Madison Warder (Academic Recognition), Tom E Bickett (Academic Recognition), Reed Carda (Academic Recognition), Jamie K Bell (Academic Recognition), Michelle J Elkin (Academic Recognition), Britni M Waller (Academic Recognition), Gary D Christiansen (Academic Recognition), Jimmy Jian (Academic Recognition), Brandon J. Kovash (Academic Recognition), Christine Broders (Academic Recognition), Paige Stavely (Academic Recognition), Alex C Peterson (Academic Recognition), Megan A Ingebrigtson (Academic Recognition), Nicholas Matney (Academic Recognition), Lynette L. Melby (Academic Recognition), Brittany L Pochop (Academic Recognition), Charlie D. Steward (Academic Recognition), Brandon C Gronseth (Academic Recognition), Greg Kerkman (Academic Recognition), Derrick D Wiebe (Academic Recognition), Jarrad L. Emery (Academic Recognition), Jeff H Mettler (Academic Recognition), Hannah Nehlich-Arobba (Academic Recognition), Anthony S. Decker (Academic Recognition), Mena Khanphongphane (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth A Szymonski (Academic Recognition), Boni Slagerman (Academic Recognition), Kate E Wellensiek (Academic Recognition), Natausha P. Deurmier (Academic Recognition), Brooke Yellow Hammer (Academic Recognition), Amber J Walker (Academic Recognition), Jen Eggers (Academic Recognition), Kelsey A. Woolery (Academic Recognition), Megan L. Nedved (Academic Recognition), Megan A Bly (Academic Recognition), Katie Starzl (Academic Recognition), Larissa M Hall (Academic Recognition), Allyson R. Dumke (Academic Recognition), Lindsey M Thielen (Academic Recognition), Megan E. Chmielewski (Academic Recognition), Corryn Celmer (Academic Recognition), Krista E Crook (Academic Recognition), Ashley E Brunick (Academic Recognition), Rebecca J Molsberry (Academic Recognition), Sami Hulstein (Academic Recognition), Brooke E. Pape (Academic Recognition), Emma L Heiman (Academic Recognition), Emma Jankord (Academic Recognition), Mary P Laderer (Academic Recognition), Marissa L Snedeker (Academic Recognition), Allyson R Lee (Academic Recognition), Amber M Schnitzler (Academic Recognition), Sadie K Winckler (Academic Recognition), Steph Ros (Academic Recognition), Amanda Maruska (Academic Recognition), Benson K Lang'at (Academic Recognition), Ericka L Niles (Academic Recognition), Hilary A. Mettler (Academic Recognition), Lindsay M. Robinet (Academic Recognition), Mary Kiesel (Academic Recognition), Ellie M Glover (Academic Recognition), Samantha A Girard (Academic Recognition), Heidi N. Hoff (Academic Recognition), Maddison R. Schubert (Academic Recognition), Eulalia C. Pablo-Sebastian (Academic Recognition), Kelly J. Leyden (Academic Recognition), Preeti D. Gupta (Academic Recognition), Jenna L. LaMee (Academic Recognition), Emma L. Miller (Academic Recognition), Heather M Pomerleau (Academic Recognition), Nancy J McQuistan (Academic Recognition), Tara J Schmidt (Academic Recognition), Kevin G. Noble (Academic Recognition), Justin T Hargrave (Academic Recognition), Jennifer Bye (Academic Recognition), Jamie J Hall (Academic Recognition), Brittany L Pochop (Academic Recognition), Katheryn Q. Bauer (Academic Recognition), Alexis Yackley (School of Law); Viborg - Rebecca K. Anderson (Academic Recognition), Amy M Conrad (Academic Recognition), Rebecca Vanbeek (Academic Recognition); Volga - Travis J Bolstad, Hans K. Tvedt, Faye L King (Academic Recognition), Morgan T Nelson (Academic Recognition), Trevor J Bolstad (Academic Recognition); Volin - John J Guy, Bill Conn (Academic Recognition), Kari B. Jensen (Academic Recognition), Kaila B Nelson (Academic Recognition); Wagner - Alaina M. Cuka, Katie Barnett, Earvin Archambeau (Academic Recognition), Brooke M. Doty (Academic Recognition); Wakonda - Melissa Hessman, Melissa Hessman; Warner - Chelsea Young (Academic Recognition); Watertown - Parker R Messerli, Emily E. VanLaecken, Mara L Timmer, Sydney A Strait, Tricia L. Watson, Carlisa Langerock, Will J Whitlock, Tessa J Raml, Will Krause, Nick M Gottsleben, Alycia Kirchmeier, Amanda L. Rausch, Jordan J. Decker, Paige C. Seim, Kali R Vilhauer, Danielle M Newman (Academic Recognition), Thomas J. Mattingly (Academic Recognition), Michael A MacK (Academic Recognition), Jasmine Jackan (Academic Recognition), Kelly E Krause (Academic Recognition), Abbey M. Ulrich (Academic Recognition), Liz Snyder (Academic Recognition), Eric Morris (Academic Recognition), Caitlin J Broek (Academic Recognition), Angela J. Cordell (Academic Recognition), Chantal Engel (Academic Recognition), Jocelyn N Waite (Academic Recognition), Justin Johnson (School of Law); Waubay - Brandon Ness; Webster - Lisa M Jorgenson, Tyler Hagen; White Lake - Natasha S Hauge, Samuel D Reuland, Kristen T Steffen, Ali S Haines, Nick W. Fey (Academic Recognition); Whitewood - Dylan R Goehner; Winner - Clay W Hoffman, Austin D. Nelson, Ashley M Curtis, Michelle A Novak, Jill M McMurtrey (Academic Recognition), Autumn R Tucker (Academic Recognition), Darci J. Pollard (Academic Recognition), Melanie R Lee (Academic Recognition); Wolsey - Kelsey J. King, Danielle R Frank (Academic Recognition); Woonsocket - Cesar E. Garcia; Worthing - Rachael Ruba, Lucas J Mikkelsen (Academic Recognition), Jennifer J Edwards (Academic Recognition); Yankton - Alexander H. Savage, Maddie R Husman, Jessica R Termansen, Kelsey N. Waiter, Erin L. Rasmussen, Theresa F. Barnes, David Christianson, James R Kroon, Travis Schultz, Jacob Hawk, Joshua T Arens, Tory N. Gross, Lauren E. Fanta, Gabrielle R. Boudreau, Megan L Hiltunen, Carissa Wieseler, Travis Brenner, Brian VanMeeteren, Riley T Paulsen, Alex D McKee, John W Fanta, Victoria Bergman, Brandon T Stanley, Alyssa B. Williams, Rachael M Johnson, Tyler J Sternhagen, Delana B. Bovero, Courtney A Clark, Colton Lange, Tyler Hummel, Megan T. Lewno, Austin J Wagner, Charlotte A Taggart, Evan J Bergeson, Alex J Rehurek, Kaylien M Ogstad, Abbie L. Mitchell, Michael J. Rucker, Nealy J Pesicka, Megan E Hilson, Alex M Hohenthaner, Rachel K Weinandt, Rachael M Johnson, Rachel A. Ruffinott, Jase A Likness, Britta D True, Laura A Buckman, Tracy M. Kopejtka, Joey Cuka, Jessica J. Winterringer, Jordyn R Cunningham, Tyler J Sternhagen, Connor D. Fitzsimmons, Briana N Earl, Charissa H Livingston, Emily A Vortherms, Hannah M Lambertz, Tim J Healy (Academic Recognition), Spencer R Ferrell (Academic Recognition), Alex M. Heglin (Academic Recognition), Jason W Pasco (Academic Recognition), Robin L. Flom (Academic Recognition), Cory A. Nelson (Academic Recognition), Alex M. Heglin (Academic Recognition), Stacey Nielsen (Academic Recognition), Amy Chu (Academic Recognition), Jeff S Loecker (Academic Recognition), Craig T Swensen (Academic Recognition), Rachel A Myers (Academic Recognition), Calvin R. LaBrie (Academic Recognition), Chelsea E Kathol (Academic Recognition), Kristen L. Sayler (Academic Recognition), Shane M Gerlach (Academic Recognition), Elizabeth J Kinsley (Academic Recognition), Michael R Wilcox (Academic Recognition), Katy Smith (Academic Recognition), Kassie Anderson (Academic Recognition), Audrey J Fuks (Academic Recognition), Nichole Steiner (Academic Recognition), Madisen M Mines (Academic Recognition), Joshua Wallis (Academic Recognition), Lexi R. Halvorson (Academic Recognition), Tim J Healy (Academic Recognition), Leslie L. Henderson (Academic Recognition), Sarah M Klatt (Academic Recognition), Roddy R. Heinrich (Academic Recognition), Terra Fisher (School of Law) and Jon Hansen (School of Law)

Texas

Cedar Park - Ernest Thompson (School of Law); Katy - Austin Klinghagen; Seguin - Jeremiah Converse

Virginia

Arlington - Keyla Flor (Academic Recognition)

Washington

Cheney - Caitlyn A Morrow (Academic Recognition); Maple Valley - Courtney Visaya (Academic Recognition); Olympia - Amanda Brittcomer (Academic Recognition)

Wisconsin

Appleton - Greysen Hertting (Academic Recognition); Beloit - Austin J Knoble; Fond Du Lac - Elizabeth C Schnell; Hudson - Katie A. Wetzstein; Madison - Aron Hogden (School of Law) Marinette - Dustin M. Valind; Menomonee Falls - Taylor N Tatge (Academic Recognition); Menomonie - Nicole M Schmidt; Sheboygan - Travis VandeWater (Academic Recognition); South Milwaukee - Cassandra L Backes

West Virginia

Morgantown - Kristen N Miller (Academic Recognition); Salem - Jennifer Barnard (Academic Recognition)

Wyoming

Cheyenne - Makena R Cameron, Laine R Newell (Academic Recognition); Cody - Kendal D Hannon, Raelle L. Wright; Laramie - Kelsey C Robish (Academic Recognition); Sheridan - Brian DeTavernier (Academic Recognition); Worland - Tasha Joseph (Academic Recognition)

Armed Forces Europe

APO - Amanda Garcia (Academic Recognition)

Armed Forces Pacific

APO - Lenette Y. Haliburton

Australia

Koroit - Madeleine R White (Academic Recognition)

Brazil

Porto Alegre - Belissa S Fernandez, Jessica S Fernandez

Canada

Alameda - Jessica J Howard (Academic Recognition); Markham - Brandon W Bos; St. Albert - Berkley S. Nowlan

Germany

Frankfurt - Dana Brankovic

Japan

Hyogo - Yoshie Hazeyama

Philippines

Cagayan de Oro - Gyeongha Kim

Hometown Information Not Provided

Megan I. Card, Isaiah N Cloud, Allie M. Huff, Man Ting Wong, Randi R Johnson, Matthew Buhr, Caleb R. Wenz, Lindsi D Frahm, Kelsey L. Barrett, Lillian M Kallestad, Logan E Welker, Lyndsay E Claussen, Elizabeth A Berg, Sarah N Heinrich, Jackson D Gannon, Allison Howe, Muhammad Ali Suria, Carli N. Arnoldi, Melinda Mumme, Reanna K. Schultz, Hannah K Alyea, Jessica L Bohling (Academic Recognition), Jennie M. Steckley (Academic Recognition), Tina L Vaughn (Academic Recognition), Tori Kroll (Academic Recognition), Paige L Hoffmeyer (Academic Recognition)

 
About The University of South Dakota
 
Founded in 1862, The University of South Dakota is designated as the only public liberal arts university in the state and is home to a comprehensive College of Arts and Sciences, School of Education, School of Health Sciences, the state's only School of Law, School of Medicine, the accredited Beacom School of Business and the College of Fine Arts. USD has an enrollment of more than 10,000 students taught by more than 400 faculty members. More information is available at www.usd.edu/press/news.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.
 

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Phillip Carter
The University of South Dakota
605-677-6258
phillip.carter@usd.edu
 
###
< Back to news
MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS
414 East Clark Street • Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-5759 • 605-677-6534 fax
www.usd.edu