Distinguished alumni honored at USD's 2011 Spring Commencement

VERMILLION, S.D. -- Two alumni of The University of South Dakota were honored at the 124th Spring Commencement at 9:30 a.m. on Saturday, May 7 at the DakotaDome.

Lt. Gov. Matt Michels of Yankton, S.D. presented the keynote address for more than 1,290 graduates while Gabor S. Boritt of Gettysburg, Pa., received a Doctor of Humane Letters honorary degree.

Michels, who was born in Pierre, S.D., grew up in Vermillion and was elected South Dakota’s 38th Lieutenant Governor last November. He has a long-standing history as a member in the South Dakota State Legislature representing District 18 as a member of the state House of Representatives from 1999 to 2006, serving two years as Speaker Pro Tempore and as Speaker of the House for four years. He was also a partner in the Yankton, S.D. firm Michels & Associates, Prof. LLC, and served as general counsel for Avera Health.

Michels earned a nursing degree and B.S. in health services administration from USD. He also earned a juris doctor from the USD School of Law in 1985. Following law school, Michels served as an officer in the United States Navy, and married his wife, Karen Lindbloom, a native of Pierre, S.D. They have a son, Collin, current president of the USD Student Government Association.

A native of Hungary, Boritt graduated from USD in 1963 with a master’s degree in history. He is one of the most significant scholars of Abraham Lincoln and the American Civil War. In 1981, he began teaching at Gettysburg College where he founded the Civil War Institute. In 2008, Boritt received the prestigious National Humanities Medal from President George W. Bush.

In addition to recognizing Boritt and Michels, USD also paid tribute to distinguished faculty members from the 2010-11 academic year, including recipients of the Belbas-Larson Awards for Excellence in Teaching; the Richard and Sharon Cutler Awards in Liberal Arts; the John Wesley Jackson Memorial Award presented to the outstanding professor of law; and the College of Fine Arts Distinguished Professor Award.

Candidates for degrees are listed below by state (or country) and hometown:

Arizona

Phoenix - Audrey Linden Rose Schwier, Associate of Science, Nursing; Yuma - Daniel Lee Montgomery, Doctor of Medicine,

California

Lancaster - London Christopher Landry, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Norco - Tammy Dee Clodfelter, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Orange - David Grant Mancini, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Palmdale - Drew Tolley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Rosamond - Eric Michael Leon, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; San Diego - Misty Renee Mosher, Associate of Science, Nursing

Colorado

Aurora - Gabrielle Alisa May-Shinagle, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Highlands Ranch - Stephanie Michelle Zavilla, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, History; Loveland - Tianna Marie Hurtado, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism

Connecticut

Southington - Adam John Fuchs, Master of Science, Administrative Studies

Florida

North Port - Sterella Martine Jeanty, Juris Doctor; Orlando - Stephanie N. Maddox, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Stuart - William James Vitetta, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History

Idaho

Lewiston - Thomas Maxson Callery, Juris Doctor; Moscow - Robert James Mendenhall, Associate of Science, Nursing

Illinois

Chicago - Mitchell Monroe Acox-Bouie, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Naperville - Jason Michael Schoenleber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Rockford - Tasha Marie Almond, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kevin Eugene Earlywine, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Waterloo - Katrina Elizabeth Larson, Doctor of Audiology; Winnebago - Virginia L. Gaines, Master of Arts, English

Indiana

Clarksville - Rebecca Ashley Barczak, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Fort Wayne - Stephanie Dawn Battell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Greenfield - Andrew Robert Burke, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences

Iowa

Akron - Joseph Kenneth Appley, Bachelor of Arts, English; Algona - Kevin Hanson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Alton - Isaiah Gregory Jansen, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amana - Zachary Ray Drane, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ashton - Judy Lynn Besson, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Audubon - Taylor Paige Albright, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Aurelia - Jennifer Hultgren Kaskey, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Heather Marie Nehring, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Boyden - Keith James Van Nyhuis, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Carroll - Eldon Earl Thompson IV, Juris Doctor; Cherokee - Jane F. Campbell, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Peter Lloyd Conley, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Criminal Justice; Brian David Woltman, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Clear Lake - Tim Brian Molencamp, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Cleghorn - Benjamin James Wetherell, Juris Doctor; Danbury - Steffany Jo Treiber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Des Moines - Brady Walton Fleming, Specialist of Education, Educational Administration; Estherville - Stephanie Lee Dahl, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; Fostoria - Jessica L. Jans, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Music Performance; George - Erika Ashley Menning, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Political Science; Harlan - Jay Michael Seevers, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Camilla Christina Ahrenholtz, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Hawarden - Mark Anthony Otten, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Christopher John Lynott, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hinton - Brooke Kristen Beaver, Juris Doctor; Nathan Scott Sessoms, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Ida Grove - Crystal Marie Schiernbeck, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ireton - Derek Todd Degen, Master of Public Administration; Kingsley - Brittany Kay Henry, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Knoxville - Deanna S. Shalon, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Lake Park - Autumn Renee Ingwersen, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Lamoni - Timothy Jordan Carr, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Economics; Lansing - Daniel James Christoffer, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Lawton - Daniel Joseph Riely, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Le Mars - Kendra Mae Hansen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; John Daniel Ludwig, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Marcus - Mallory Ann Wankum, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mason City - Jarrod Wayne Tell, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Melvin - Megan Sue Benz, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Music Performance; Morton's Hill - Tiffany LeAnn Becker, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Odebolt - Abby Marie Buehler, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Onawa - Alisha Marie Willey, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Panama - Amy L. Velthoff, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Paullina - Melissa Kay Puhrmann, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Perry - Wendy Jo Taylor, Master of Arts, English; Portsmouth - Stephanie Kay Arkfeld, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rock Rapids - Krista Lenae Schram, Juris Doctor; Cory Nathan Kuehl, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Rock Valley - James Levi Dibbet, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, Sociology; Trisha K. Caldwell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Cortni Jean Van Hill, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Ashley Sue Van Beek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rockwell - Stefanie Kathleen Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sergeant Bluff - Karen Ellen Wall, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Joseph Clark Maffit, Master of Public Administration; Jena Mae Chettinger, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Matthew James Anderson, Doctor of Medicine; Sheldon - Lee Nicole Schneider, Master of Music; Sibley - Mara Ann Lindokken, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies, Economics; Mallory Michelle Pearson Boor, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Brittany Ann Schuller, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Tessa Leigh Meinders, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Tessa Leigh Meinders, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sioux Center - Andrew J. Hoogeveen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Amber Linae Schelling, Bachelor of Arts, English; Kerry William Kooi, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Sioux City - Steven Alan Kelsey, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Katherine Ann McCarthy, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Catherine Theresa Stoos, Doctor of Medicine; C. Michelle Venable-Ridley, Juris Doctor; Chad William Conaway, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Karrie M. Oakley, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Bret Rowse, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Jamie Lynn Wickham, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Jessica E. Elliott, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Kacie Kae Ogburn, Bachelor of Arts, Biology; Jennifer Christine Hanks, Bachelor of General Studies; Jesse Richard Jasman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Leah Marie Kobes, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Katharine Ann Morin, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Anthony Joseph Mozak, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kathlynn Marissa Thelen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Rocky Welker, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Jenna Joy Lee, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Tyler Autry Stewart, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Kayla Marie Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; William Jennings Lane, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Ashley Kay Morgan, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Carrie Ann Van Wyk, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ashley Kay Morgan, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Carrie Ann Van Wyk, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sloan - Frank Archie Marnell, Juris Doctor; John Matthew Lindberg, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Spencer - Alexandra J. Ortiz, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Psychology; Storm Lake - Kiley Alissa Stavnes, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Jessica Christina Lussman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Sociology; Titonka - Justine Jahn, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Treynor - John A. Flaten, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Van Meter - Hannah Lea Riedemann, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Wall Lake - Amanda Lynn Schroeder, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amanda Lynn Schroeder, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; West Des Moines - Michelle Catherine Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Whiting - Trenton James Fegenbush, Juris Doctor; Jena Christine O'Neal, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Kansas

Lansing - Lindsay Elise Parks, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Lenexa - Daniel Robert Lee, Master of Business Administration; Mission - Dorothy L. Purtle, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Olathe - Corey Andrew Wright, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Riley - Jocelynn Marie Fickbohm, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, English

Maryland

Baltimore - Meredith C. McPherson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Laurel - Kherdine Nakeefa Weber, Associate of Science, Nursing

Michigan

Grand Rapids - Ericka Ann Grey, Master of Science, Biology

Minnesota

Albert Lea - Emily Rose Stark, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Alexandria - Bryce Matthew Gades, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Blaine - Benjamin R. Kreklow, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Bloomington - Daniel Steven Fredrickson, Master of Business Administration; Browns Valley - Daniel James Ziemer, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Chandler - Madelaine Jean Vander Ziel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dassel - Antonia N. Porth, Associate of Science, Nursing; Duluth - Sarah Ann Wheeler, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Eden Prairie - Mark T.K. Thorsen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Fridley - Brian Ture Viger, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Glenville - Amanda Christine Wilson, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Hastings - Sallie Sophia Collins, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, History; Hendricks - Mathew Brett Nelson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Heron Lake - Lexey Rena Horkey, Executive Master of Public Administration; Whitney Anne Pelzel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Hills - Jody Marlana DeBoer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Catherine Diane Westphal, Associate of Science, Nursing; Howard Lake - Melissa Jean Buehl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lakefield - Kayla Marie Kolander, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Little Canada - Sarah L. Paulus, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Luverne - James Robert Patrick Broomfield, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Mathematics; Adam Jon Finke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Madison - Laura Elizabeth Carlson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Mankato - Mitchell A. Salsbery, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Andrew James Weckman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Andrew James Weckman, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Maple Grove - Savanna Ashton Lokkesmoe, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jacqueline Hiebert, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Erik William Oetjen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Maplewood - Andrew William Reed, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Marshall - Dani Leigh Bahlmann, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Maynard - London Raye Sims, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Minneapolis - Sara Elizabeth Engel, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Richard Nathaniel Villa, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Moorhead - Amber Rose Lindner, Doctor of Audiology; Mountain Lake - Cassie Marie Muske, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Bunpeng Kimlee Vongkaenchan, Associate of Science, Nursing; North Branch - Tiffany Nicole Stone, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Pipestone - Mindy Rose Ovenden, Juris Doctor; Monica Joy Derby, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Rochester - Hallie Marie Barbara, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Catherine Viviana Quiñones, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Spanish; Rogers - Jacqueline Marie Creelman, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jacqueline Marie Creelman, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; St. Michael - Kimberly Susan Tietgen, Associate of Science, Nursing; St. Peter - Brandon D. Burum, Master of Science, Chemistry; Swanville - Catherine Bonnie Storms, Master of Arts, Political Science; Tracy - Elizabeth Ann Rayman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Waconia - Erin Christine Kramer, Associate of Science, Nursing; West Concord - Matthew Hanson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Windom - Brian Scott Reid, Master of Professional Accountancy; Dalton Clay Ling, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kira Elizabeth Snedden, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Worthington - Alexandra Elizabeth Wetering, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Karissa Joy Ebbers, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Missouri

Columbia - Erica Ann Elsasser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kansas City - Shaun David Southers, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Linn - Abraham J. Painter, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Moberly - Jennifer Beth Newberry, Master of Music; Raymore - Jennifer Anne Ogren, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Montana

Baker - Deborah Kay Wiman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cut Bank - Trapper McLean, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Nicholas Alexander Wineman, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Dillon - Michael J. Gee, Juris Doctor; Fulda - Thomas R. Bergman, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Harden - Jennifer Fra Krout, Associate of Science, Nursing

Nebraska

Ainsworth - Taunia Rae Christiansen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Taunia Rae Christiansen, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Alliance - Nicole D. Kaiser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Avoca - Emma Patricia Dettmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Bassett - Brian Jerome Kaup, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Bellevue - Janea Raquel Hagen, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Coleridge - Sheila J. Lange, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Columbus - Chelsea Sue Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Chelsea Sue Nelson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Crawford - Kristina Marie Oetken, Associate of Science, Nursing; Creighton - Laura Lorinda Bertschinger, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Creston - Deidre Ann Goedeken, Juris Doctor; Crofton - Michelle Lynn Leader, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Andrew Joseph Goeden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Ben Michael Guenther, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Dakota City - Randal Eldon Greene, Bachelor of Arts, English, Anthropology; Andra Gonshorowski, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Elgin - Kimberly Danielle Reich, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Fremont - Mitchell Edward Weber, Doctor of Medicine; Amanda Nicole Dowty, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Fullerton - Brian J. Schuster, Juris Doctor; Genoa - Audrey C. Andreasen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mitchell Lee Mohr, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Grand Island - Kasie Lea Olson, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, International Studies; Hartington - Preston David Leise, Master of Professional Accountancy; Preston David Leise, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jara Lynn Lammers, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Kylie Jo Bakke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Holdrege - Shaun Kidder, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Homer - Heather Renee Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Hubbard - Jennifer Pattee, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kearney - Karson S. Kampfe, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Criminal Justice; Lincoln - Jeffrey Gerard Creal, Doctor of Physical Therapy; James Anthony McCave, Juris Doctor; Anna Leigh Johnson, Master of Business Administration; Beau Hoodjer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Katrina Aileen Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Emily Jennifer Connelly, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education; Ella R. Ricker, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Lindsay - Joseph D. Korus, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education and Recreation; Madison - Maria Louise Love, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Nebraska City - Claire Eunice Chamley, Bachelor of Arts, English; Newcastle - Heather M. Siebert, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Norfolk - Haley Marie Peterson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Danielle Marie Place, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Kelsey Marie Smid, Associate of Science, Nursing; North Platte - Ryan Thomas Fairley, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alyssa Caitlin Mertens, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Katie Marie Sheets, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Anthropology; O'Neill - Taylor A. Ptacek, Master of Public Administration; Andrew Wesley Sitz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Ogallala - Stephanie Jean Max, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Omaha - Brian Jeffrey Shreves, Juris Doctor; Tyler Andrew Robinson, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; John Phillip Sigmon, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Megan Rose Peitzmeier, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Garrett O. Schnathorst, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Megan Sage Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Megan Sage Johnson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ord - Benjamin Bernard Dennis, Juris Doctor; Papillion - Lauren Elizabeth Ketcham, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Kristen L. Miller, Bachelor of General Studies; Kari Lynn Rasmussen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Plainview - Dustin Robert Bauer, Bachelor of Science, English; Ponca - Rachel Beth Foulks, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Miranda Renee Braun, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ralston - Nikole Marie Nuttall, Bachelor of Music, Music Education, Music Performance; Randolph - Kayla Rae Bowers, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Samantha Jean Wurdinger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; South Sioux City - Carrie Nichole Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Psychology; Jessica Rae Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Megan Marie McPherson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Springview - Jared William Clay, Master of Arts, Political Science; Hillary Sue Snyder, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Syracuse - Dena Kay Behrns, Associate of Science, Nursing; Valentine - Tess L. Canet, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Verdigre - Christine Lea Marie Cook, Associate of Science, Nursing; Waterbury - Jessica Lynne Beacom, Bachelor of Arts, English; Wausa - Jeffrey Alan Seagren, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Wayne - Jillian Faith Logan, Master of Arts, English; Erin Mirinda Zink, Associate of Science, Nursing; York - James Charles Wilcynski, Master of Arts, English; Yutan - Chelsea Elizabeth-Greta Rew, Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Nevada

Las Vegas - Anthony James Spencer, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Kimberly Denise Barber, Master of Science, Administrative Studies

New Jersey

Hazlet - Joseph Allen Barth, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education

New Mexico

Albuquerque - Ashley Marie Banks, Associate of Science, Nursing; Natasha Michelle Chavez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Megan Noel Dickinson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cynthia Gamble, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christina Dawn Gomez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sherise Nicole Jaramillo, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hollie Minton, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kim Thoa Pham, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ara L. Romero, Associate of Science, Nursing; Arroyo Seco - Susan T. Brick, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rio Rancho - Matthew David Bower, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessica Leong, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jacqueline S. Montoya, Associate of Science, Nursing; Santa Fe - Piper Ann Boyle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tucumcari - Krista Nanette Mericle, Associate of Science, Nursing

New York

Brooklyn - Kendall B. Cutler, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Eaton - Carrie Yvonne Chapman, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre

North Carolina

Matthews - Danielle Elizabeth Gilliam, Associate of Science, Nursing; Oxford - Samuel Wilson Allen, Jr., Bachelor of Science, Psychology

North Dakota

Bowman - Debra Lyn Matthews, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fargo - Randall J. Van Bemmel, Master of Public Administration; Samantha Anne Brewer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Hettinger - Amy Renae Wolff, Bachelor of Arts, English; Sherwood - Gail Mari Knutson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wahpeton - Allison Smith, Master of Arts, Communication Studies; Washburn - Stacy L. Schalesky, Associate of Science, Nursing

Ohio

Akron - Michael David Langley, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy; Bellbrook - Jeffrey Darren King, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Miamisburg - Leslie Michelle Cleveringa, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Oklahoma

Ardmore - Jody Lutz, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Cushing - Calvin Joel Jones, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Pawhuska - Matthew Cameron Rumsey, Doctor of Medicine

Oregon

Brookings - Inger Bryn Appanaitis, Master of Arts, Biology; Clackamas - Marta Elisabeth Lewis, Doctor of Medicine; Salem - Timothy C. Harden, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Vale - Jay E. Fuson, Juris Doctor

Pennsylvania

Clifton Heights - Jeffrey L. Barr, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Kutztown - Laura Michelle Bunner, Master of Arts, Psychology

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Michael J. Butts, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Tyler Timothy Bergstrom, Doctor of Medicine; Jonathan James Olson, Doctor of Medicine; Laura O'Hara Suurmeyer, Doctor of Medicine; Brenda Sue Fetherhuff, Juris Doctor; Robbie James Rohl, Juris Doctor; Randy G. Niles, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Jenna Jean Gruebele, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kathryn Anne Wilkinson, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Elizabeth C. Falk, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jerald Michael McNeary Jr., Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Mikala Merxbauer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Allison Marie Mogen, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jordan Lee Weber, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Dustin Dean Jeschke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Justin Jeremey Heyd, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Kari Anna Owens, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Michelle Alexandra Duch, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Alyssa Louise Snyder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alcester - Andrew Wesley Green, Master of Professional Accountancy; Andrew Wesley Green, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kristin Kaye Van Engen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexandria - Elizabeth Ann Schroeder, Master of Arts, History; Arlington - Lou Ann D. Jensen, Master of Arts, History; Lisa J. Vognild, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Kyle Pickner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Amber A. Larsen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Armour - Amanda Jean Fay, Juris Doctor; Tammy RoseS parks, Master of Arts, History; Amanda Jean Fay, Master of Public Administration; Jonathan Michael Drefs, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Jeremy Paul Fischer-Bigge, Associate of Science, Nursing; Artesian - Elizabeth Marie Effling, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Avon - Kristine Kara Cahoy, Master of Arts, History; Mel Chester Fathke, Master of Arts, History; Nathaniel James Weber, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Lauren Michele VanGerpen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Baltic - John Allan King, Master of Arts, History; Tara Marie Filler, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicole Rochelle Stauffacher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Belle Fourche - Angela Dawn Raber, Doctor of Education, Educational Aministratinon; Faye LaDuke-Pelster, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Denise Claire Ternes, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Tate Douglas Bouman, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Chad Michael Lamb, Master of Arts, History; Andrea Elaine Olson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Katherine Anne Day, Master of Professional Accountancy; Katherine Anne Day, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Katherine Anne Day, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Candace Marie Riley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kelly Jo Hall, Associate; Nicholas E. Redden, Master of Arts, Educational Administration of Science, Nursing; Beresford - Mara Delia Seier, Doctor of Medicine; Britta Ann Marie Kaltenbach, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Amy Catherine Jensen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Amy Catherine Jensen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie O'Connor, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittany Marie Wastell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Black Hawk - Andrea D. Magnuson Serna, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Kevin Robert LaHood-Burns, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Catherine Rose Derzab, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie Marie Herther, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bonesteel - Haley Ann Janousek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bowdle - Gregg Alan Bieber, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Lucas Edward Turner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Box Elder - Danielle Marie Starr, Doctor of Audiology; Natasha Meghan Weeg, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Brandon - June Annette Kniep Gaston, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Kelly Jean Larson, Doctor of Medicine; Jeremy Robert Risty, Master of Arts, History; Adam Rothenberger, Master of Arts, History; Emily Michelle Swanson, Bachelor of Arts, English, Political Science; Angela Helseth, Bachelor of Liberal Studies; Leslie Adajar Addengast, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ashley Marie Baumann, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Adam Michael Eggers, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Justin Paul Kloster, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Chemistry; Jordan D. Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Kyle Fuchs, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Sarah Olson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Ashley Marie Schelling, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Crystal Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Crystal Anderson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Roberta Lea Gagnon, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stesha Ann Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Matthew A. Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brookings - Brandon Gerald DeWitt, Master of Arts, History; Marcus Jon Merritt, Master of Arts, English; Angela Nicole Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Janelle Marie Hieb, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bryant - Patrick A. Koistinen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Burke - Megan Marie Smith, Doctor of Medicine; Suzanne Marie Jones, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Dulce L. Frank, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trisha Rae Schonebaum, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amy L. Sieh, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dolores Wendell, Associate of Science, Nursing; Canistota - Dillon Pearson, Bachelor of General Studies; Natasha Ann Feldhaus-Hull, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, English; Canton - Samuel James Nelson, Juris Doctor; Sara Jane Doyle, Master of Arts, Special Education; David Lee Maynard, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Peter Ardean Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Carpenter - Amanda L. Glanzer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Castlewood - Nicole Suzanne Pribbenow, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Zachary John Gleysteen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jayme Lee Tubandt, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Centerville - Heidi Noel Shubeck, Master of Arts, Special Education; Katherine Marie Clayton, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Megan Ann Hoteling, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Courtney Marie Silvernagel, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Amy Jo Norling, Associate of Science, Nursing; Rose Ann Searles, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chamberlain - John G. Larson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Michael Zane Zeman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Chelsea - Jessica Erin Myers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Clear Lake - Dustin Everett Hinckley, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Colman - John Sanders Walker, Master of Arts, History; Lance James Relf, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Colome - Tiffany Kay Weidner, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Colton - David L. Baumberger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Corsica - Megan Lynnae Van Roekel, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Crooks - Natasha Lynn Swier, Doctor of Medicine; Alicia W. Lizarazo, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Spanish; Allisa Marie Richter, Associate of Science, Nursing; Custer - Trevor D. Cook, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology; Kristi Kay Sires, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie Marie Tucker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dallas - Eric Dean Curtis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Davis - Michelle Ann Pick, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; De Smet - David A. Geyer, Juris Doctor; Zachary Flood, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Jennifer Marie Noem, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mia Rae Gehm, Associate of Science, Nursing; Deadwood - Abby Marie Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Abby Marie Roberts, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Dell Rapids - Justin M. Siemonsma, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Abigail Gillogly, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Adam J. Geraets, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Suzanne Kay Pica, Associate of Science, Nursing; Delmont - Theresa Marie Fink, Master of Arts, History; Loretta Kokes, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Dimock - Kimberly Anne McCann, Master of Arts, History; Ann Elizabeth Weber, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Draper - Clayton Douglas Miller, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Egan - Ashley Noel Hall, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Elk Point - Kale M. Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Genevieve K. Dailey, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Amanda Jo Hansen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Kayla Marie McInerney, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Stephanie Jean Reed, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Chemistry; Emily Kaye Rosenbaum, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alisha Lee Limoges, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Vanessa Lynn Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Emery - Bridgette Michael Olinger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Estelline - Tyler Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Ethan - Lisa Marie Nesheim, Master of Public Administration; Samantha Ann Hohn, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lisa Marie Kummer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eureka - Gary Michael Opp, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Nicole Rae Gruebele, Master of Public Administration; Michael D. Mettler, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Faulkton - Megan Denea Boke, Bachelor of Arts, History, English; Allison Marie Wik, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Fedora - Barbara Ann Page, Associate of Science, Nursing; Flandreau - Britni Thompson, Master of Arts, History; Amanda Lea Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, American Indian Studies; Joshua Wayne Reinfeld, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Alex Charles Rosheim, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Fort Pierre - James M. Moisan, Master of Business Administration; Freeman - Timothy K. Evenson, Bachelor of Musical Arts; Devin Renee Preheim, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Devin Renee Preheim, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Garretson - Magan Ann Whetham, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Deidra Jo Bonte, Associate of Science, Nursing; Darcy Lynn Sievert, Associate of Science, Nursing; Gayville - Emma Octavia Erickson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicole Marie Putnam, Associate of Science, Nursing; Grenville - Chelsie Lael Kennedy, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Groton - Erica J. Stanley, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Harrisburg - Ryan Keith Berg, Executive Master of Public Administration; Deborah Rea  Conradi Herrboldt, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Kimberly Dawn Hoefert, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Anine Suzanne Miller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, English; Branden Robert Hoefert, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Christopher Scott Gacke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Marie Martens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hartford - Joshua Phillip Baldwin, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Cody John McMahon, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sarah Marie Rajewich, Associate of Arts; Holly Elizabeth Blocker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Zachary Taylor Rikkers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Erin Elizabeth Horacek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hayti - Lisa J. Koistinen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hazel - LaToija Dawn Efraimson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Henry - Stephanie Jo Boehnke, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Hermosa - Justin C. Hammer, Master of Arts, History; Breanna Lynn Henrichsen, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education, Special Education; Hill City - Angelica Raye Elwell, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Hot Springs - Suzanne Ackerman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hoven - Carrie Lynn Tennant, Associate of Science, Nursing; Howard - Julie Mengenhausen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Linda Faye Jensen, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Christopher Leslie Olson, Master of Professional Accountancy; Shane Laible, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Christopher Leslie Olson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Melissa Ann Miller, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brynn Lauren Gudahl, Associate of Science, Nursing; Alexandra Joanne Lee, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melissa Ann Miller, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Hudson - Brett Dale VerMulm, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Hurley - Timothy Ray Larsen, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy; Jordan Lee Hintz, Bachelor of General Studies; Abby Rae Harmon, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Christopher Lee Boyd, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Sharon Lynn Wegner-Larsen, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Alissa H. Buckstead, Associate of Science, Nursing; Huron - Marin Justina Broucek, Doctor of Medicine; Jacob Steven Schaeffer, Doctor of Medicine; Rhonda Hanson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Keaton Jace Bauman, Bachelor of Arts, History, Political Science; Nyah Joshua Vanterpool, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, English; Courtney Lorraine Beck, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Stacey Anne George, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Austin C. Hofeman, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, History; Daniel Mark Olson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; David Micahel Hernandez III, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Hutchinson - Rebecca Helen Amundson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Irene - Ashley Ann Mellem, Master of Arts, Special Education; Heather Annie Hofer, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Pamela Ann Kathol, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Iroquois - Kyle Patrick Schoenfelder, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Jefferson - Douglas James Dailey, Bachelor of Arts, Mathematics; Kadoka - Whitney Ann Antonsen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kimball - Lauren Kaye Benda, Master of Science, Occupational Therapy; Labolt - Lisa R. Peterson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lake Andes - Brice J. Bultje, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Lake Preston - Vikki Lee Hasche, Master of Arts, History; Nicole Elisabeth VanBockern, Master of Arts, History; Felicia Ann Pederson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lakeview - Bobbie J. Cox, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lead - Lindsay L. Burrer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lemmon - Karmyn Brianna Kindle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lennox - Rachael Ann Kock, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Benjamin B. Walters, Master of Arts, Biology; Jessie Ella Ann West, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Sociology; Kealey Bultena Braa, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Paul Francis Rann, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism, Political Science; Leola - Derek Kindelspire, Doctor of Medicine; Letcher - Shawn Richard Ruml, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Madison - Michael Joseph Brozik, Doctor of Medicine; Matthew Robert Nipe, Doctor of Medicine; Jessica L. Fjerstad, Juris Doctor; Carol Ann Allgaier, Master of Arts, History; Robert John Cordts, Master of Arts, History; Elizabeth Vanhove Avery, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Katlynn Maureen Beck, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, English; Jennifer Ann Poppen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Adam L. Ericsson, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Sharon M. Bezenek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Erica McKay Hanson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kathy Ann Howard, Associate of Science, Nursing; Janna Lynn Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittney Jo Sprenger, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Marion - Robert Ryan Burge, Doctor of Medicine; Katie Marie Konda, Master of Public Administration; Ashly Lee Luke, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Nathaniel Alexander Hruby, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Political Science; Kyle Alan Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Melissa Marie Gering, Associate of Science, Nursing; Martin - Gloria Jean Coats-Kitsopoulos, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Amie L. Kuxhaus, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; McCook Lake - Michael Charles Hixson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Heather Marie Morales, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Mellette - Courtney Jo Lerew, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Menno - Joel Steven Mettler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Katie Marie Taylor, Associate of Science, Nursing; Milbank - Sarah Lynn Liebe, Doctor of Medicine; Elly Claire Keller, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Gina Elizabeth Spanton, Master of Arts, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Nichole Kasuske, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Stephanie Kay Gruba, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Margaret Jayne Schuneman, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Joshua Eric Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Lauren Elizabeth Leddy, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Nicole Elaine Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Cassondra Gwen Briggs, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jody Skoog, Associate of Science, Nursing; Miller - Daniel James Palmer, Doctor of Philosophy, Political Science; Mitchell - Zachary Nolz, Doctor of Medicine; James Lloyd Bauder, Master of Arts, History; Kimberly K. Gamber, Master of Arts, History; Joseph James Graves, Sr., Master of Arts, History; Kate Estey Kramer, Master of Arts, History; Janelle Marie McMahon, Master of Arts, History; Kamden Blair Miller, Master of Arts, History; Maylin Kevin Olson, Master of Arts, History; Megan Marie Rokusek, Master of Arts, History; Kent Ray Van Overschelde, Master of Arts, History; Justin Emmons Zajic, Master of Arts, History; Kyle Lee Baier, Master of Professional Accountancy; William Charles Muller III, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jeremy S. Petersen, Bachelor of Arts, History; Kassidy Randell Boyd, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kristin Marie Gebel, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Catherine Lucille Graves, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics Education; Mitch Gaylord Leroy Grieve, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Joshua M. Houska, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Tyler Steven Miiller, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Travis Thuringer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Emily Ann Hein, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Anna Marie Schneider, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mobridge - Christopher William Fried, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Malene A. Little, Master of Public Administration; Montrose - Michael Thomas Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; New Underwood - Amy Marie Huether, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Newell - Tricia Rhyanne Yoshida, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; North Sioux City - Benjamin Paul Verdoorn, Bachelor of Science, History; Oacoma - Shane Scott Bryan, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Communication Studies; Oglala - Ann Marie Cross, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Parker - Autumne C. Good, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Toby John Davis, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Laura Marie Berens, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Laura Marie Berens, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Parkston - Megan Jane Hora, Doctor of Medicine; Abrea Ann Roark, Doctor of Medicine; Jon Walter Huber, Master of Arts, History; Trevor Eugene Freudenthal, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Bret Werning, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Courtney Semmler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Parmelee - Damon P. Leader Charge, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Philip - Edna Jane Knutson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pickstown - April Anne Frick, Master of Arts, Political Science; Piedmont - Adrian James Ptacek, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Pierre - Monte Ray Kramer, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; James Julian Berreth, Juris Doctor; Jordan Dane Bordewyk, Juris Doctor; Joe Robert Prieksat, Juris Doctor; Robin Lois Hinesh, Master of Arts, English; Brittany Ann Mehlhaff, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Bryan James Palmer, Master of Professional Accountancy; Melisa Marie Forest, Master of Public Administration; Heidi Ruth Hinesh, Master of Public Administration; Laura Anita Hofer, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Tell Mason Schultz, Bachelor of Arts, History; Jennifer Anne de Hueck, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nicholas David Lohman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Stephen James Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Corie Elizabeth Oliva, Bachelor of Science, English; Seth Parker Parsons, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Miranda Catherine Tracy, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sara Beth Word, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Skyler Scott Dowling, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Sean Douglas Gilmore, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Corica Beth Olfert, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Bryan James Palmer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jacob Ryan Wagner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Brittni Lynn Badger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Amelia Frances Irene Wulf, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Allen Leroy Bull Bear, Jr., Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology; Robert Dale Dvorak, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lillian Antoinette Jefferson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amelia Ann Jensen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Renee Beth Rodgers, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amy Rebecca Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing; Plankinton - Michelle Lea Karst, Master of Arts, History; Stephanie J. Koch, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Platte - Christa Kemnitz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Presho - Matthew Michael Heiman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Jenna Lynn Urban, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jacob Ryan Jessop, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Ramona - Deanne Hannemann DeRungs, Master of Arts, History; Rapid City - Luke Edward Hofkamp, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Sciences; Errin Christine Shyne, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Laura Jane Doshier, Doctor of Medicine; Drew Jason Lewis, Doctor of Medicine; Eamonn Michael Quinn, Doctor of Medicine; Weston Michael Cole, Juris Doctor; Clayton E. Grueb, Juris Doctor; Jacob Michael Quasney, Juris Doctor; Cassidy Marie Stalley, Juris Doctor; Candance S. Foltz, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Nancy L. Deranleau, Master of Arts, History; Merrick Christine Fisher, Master of Arts, Political Science; Justin John Gartland, Master of Arts, Political Science; Jenny Lee Griffin, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Lacey Jo Hoogland, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Benjamin Christopher Krush, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Travis James Lundquist, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lynnette Miller, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Courtney Averill Schad, Master of Arts, History; Sarah Lynn Bockelmann, Master of Business Administration; Ryan Matthew Landis, Master of Music; Julie K. Kjellerson, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Ashley Rene Adams, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Brittaney Renee Balliet, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Molly Chenoa Becker, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Robert Earl Cunningham, Bachelor of Arts, Mathematics Education; Amy Thorbjornsen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Abigail Lynn Drabek, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Criminal Justice; Mikayla S. Dunfee, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, International Studies; Kristina Lynne Frisk, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Josephine Victoria Kerk, Bachelor of Arts, Biology, German; Hannah Rae Kunzweiler, Bachelor of Arts, English; Amber Chandra Miller, Bachelor of Arts, English, Psychology; Emily Jean Sherman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Tammy Ellen Sogge, Bachelor of Arts, History; Trent Allen Stahl, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Julie Mae Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexander James Bendt, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Katelyn Ames Chambers, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Spanish; Laurie Cullingford, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Michael Bernard Taylor Hoffmann, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Brittni L. Hook, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Colby Alexander Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Christopher Michael Kirkeby, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Anthoney Kent Klunder, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Eric A. Martens, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Angela B. Mordhorst, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jace Derek Petrik, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Ashley Marie Waltman, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Andrea Marie Webster, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jill Marie Martens, Associate of Arts; Erin Kay Alberts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Brandon Eric Krull, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Tanner Steven Oman, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Rachel Lynn Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Timothy Michael Cone, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Kristen Linae Schaffer, Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science; Bailey Lynn Anderson, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Voni Anderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Heath William Boetker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Anna Gabrielle Dennis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie Marie Ellis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicholas Hartje, Associate of Science, Nursing; Corena Joan Hoffman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tayla Cassandra Johnson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jeri Rene Kost, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jacey Rae Mills, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sandra Mae Monger, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mischelle Lynne Morgan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lynnette Marie Ragatz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Karie Lee Schmitt, Associate of Science, Nursing; John Thomas Schroder, Associate of Science, Nursing; JoLynn Gayle Vlaminck, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ina Marie White, Associate of Science, Nursing; Redfield - Colby Grant Farmen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Molly Jean Mack, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Renner - Brittany Erin Sirovy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Revillo - Dawn Michele Boender, Doctor of Medicine; Ridgeview - Lonnie Bartel Wright, Juris Doctor; Rosholt - Melissa Marie Ottenbacher, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Rutland - Kathleen R. Trower, Master of Arts, History; Salem - Crystal Ann Nash, Master of Arts, History; Curtis J. Melton, Bachelor of General Studies; Nick R. Eichacker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Scotland - Kraig Lee Kronaizl, Juris Doctor; Kelli Jo Kubal, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Selby - Zachary Isaiah Perman, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sioux Falls - Melissa Marie Beckstrom, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Robert Martin Cogley, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jennifer Marie Laufmann, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Shannon Marie Ashbaugh, Doctor of Medicine; Paul Richard Haeder, Doctor of Medicine; Daniel Robert Heckmann, Doctor of Medicine; Toni Marie Hesse, Doctor of Medicine; Amy Kathryn Lueking, Doctor of Medicine; Joseph Michael Mahoney, Doctor of Medicine; Mitchel Matthew McKenzie, Doctor of Medicine; Veronika Valeri Mesheriakova, Doctor of Medicine; Nathan Douglas Rahm, Doctor of Medicine; John Matthew Reynen, Doctor of Medicine; Erin Elizabeth Seidel, Doctor of Medicine; Andrew Donald Smith, Doctor of Medicine; Amanda Iverson Tschetter, Doctor of Medicine; Paul A. Tschetter, Doctor of Medicine; Jeffrey R. Beck, Juris Doctor; Thomas Michael Cota, Juris Doctor; Blayne N. Grave, Juris Doctor; Mitchell L. Morrison, Juris Doctor; Christopher Wentzlaff, Juris Doctor; Meghan Kathleen Woster, Juris Doctor; Jason Michael Kurtz, Specialist of Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Scott Allen Berke, Master of Arts, English; Patricia Mae Case, Master of Arts, History; Ann Marie Elgersma, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jodi Kathleen Robertson, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jenae A. Ruesink-Cross, Master of Arts, History; Robyn Lyndee Swets, Master of Arts, History; Sandra Renae Van Ormer, Master of Arts, Theatre; Susanne Marie Harmon, Master of Music; Nicholas B. Nelson, Master of Professional Accountancy; Matthew James Ballard, Master of Public Administration; Erika Jo Hessman, Master of Public Administration; Brian Robert Kaiser, Master of Public Administration; Joya Marie Weir, Master of Public Administration; Nicole Lee Dvorak, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Jillienne Marie Baltzer, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Psychology; Dzenan B. Berberovic, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Logan John Borchardt, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Lara Christine Carlson, Bachelor of Arts, English; Amy Elizabeth Dahlenburg, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Political Science; Adrienne Lindsay Evans, Bachelor of Arts, English; Lauren Ashley Forsch, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Cassie Rae Garner, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Kelly Renae Hansen, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Anthony Craig Helland, Bachelor of Arts, German, International Studies; Danielle Erin Knutson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Paul William Squyer, Bachelor of Arts, English; Janelle Marie Thornton, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, English; Kris Lavallee, Bachelor of General Studies; Fatuma Ayano, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tyler Birgen, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Economics; Alicia Ann Booth, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Teresa Lynn Case, Bachelor of Science, History; Christina Mayfong Chau, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Eric Joseph Christianson, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Frank Pascualin DePaula, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Spanish; Patrick Allen Donat, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Samuel Gaster, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kyle Brian Grogan, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Amber Nicole Groninger, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Zachary David Irvine, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Andrew Wayne Jacobson, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Justin Thomas Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Melissa Marie Rebecca Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Michael Joseph Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Ben Mathison, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Joseph Lee Mattson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Meghan Kathleen McCauley, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Lana K. McCoy, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Ryan J. McGuire, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Chelsea Margaret McKinney, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alan Kuper McMillen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kimberly Ann Miller, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Courtney Jo Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Lacey Rae Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sergio G. Plucker-Billups, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Madeline Jane Schrier, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology, Mathematics; Dylan Joseph Spader, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Shane Jeffrey Spargur, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Christian William Stai, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Elyse Mae Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nicole Vanhove, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Christopher John Barnett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Melissa Marie Bell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lisa Ann Blankers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Monica Renee Bobic, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Caitlyn Campbell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Mai Hoang Chau, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Adam Curtis Cutler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Erica Anne Donovan, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Ashley Patrice Elliott, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Trenton Wayne Elliott, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Owen R. Fritz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Cassie Rae Garner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management, Spanish; Sarah Michal Gonzalez, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Olivia Marie Hansen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jared Mark Heiden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Nicholas Joseph Kellen IV, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Jessica R. Kemp, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kristopher Richard Kneip, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Austin Krause, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Erika Marie Lyle, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Michael Joseph Marshall, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Meghan Kathleen McCauley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Alicia Renae Meinke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Sheila Ann Mirth, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Wycklyffe Sasati Mogondo, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Nicholas B. Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Nicole Ann Rasmussen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Christina Lynne Ray, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Bradley Louis Rehfeldt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Ryan A. Schneider, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Justin Lee Shatto, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Jeffrey James Shearer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Ryan James Thimjon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Cody James Ulven, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Bryce Viereck, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Derek Vine, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Chelsea Marie Berens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Matthew Aaron Dickinson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Brooke C. Edman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Brittany Jean Lanz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kyle Patrick McFarland, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Alisha Lea Reiffenberger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Frances Vining, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Amy Marie Welch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Kelly Lynn Horner, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Nicholis R. Block, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ebony Symone Shanklin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Stacia J. Swenson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Kalee Sumer Archer, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Nicholas Thomas Breuer, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Michelle Renae Dirks, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kelsey Erin Hlebichuk, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Sara Ann Ingalls, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Genavieve Marie Kelly, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kathryn Anne Kneifl, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Jodi Lynn Petershagen, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Nichole Lee Willuweit, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Michael Thomas Fagerness, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology; Kalee Sumer Archer, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Ilsa Marie Bjordal, Associate of Science, Nursing; Karin Jean Bratcher, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandy Jo Bruining, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sisseton - Dale Lynn Aadland, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Jeremy Paul Vrchota, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica Lynn Brooks, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kathryn Haaland, Associate of Science, Nursing; Spearfish - Danna Rae Smith, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Craig Ryan Triplett, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Halie Marie Anderson, Doctor of Medicine; David E. Ahl, Juris Doctor; Derek James Bertsch, Juris Doctor; Mary A. Hanson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Stacey Jo McCarty, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kevin William O'Dea, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Melissa Nichole Ruml, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Daniel James Schweitzer, Master of Arts, English; Travis William Moths, Bachelor of Arts, History, Political Science; Alexis Paige Hokana Konstant, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Spencer - Jennifer Andrea Webb, Associate of Science, Nursing; Springfield - Jason Tyler Tjeerdsma, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Andrew Alan Bardwell, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Whitney Ann Bardwell, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alexander John Diede, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Carrie Elizabeth Kastein, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Lyndsey Kathryn Kastein, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Kelsey Lea Pudwill, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; St. Onge - Joann Curoe Stephens, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Stickney - Marcia Ann Schuldt, Master of Arts, History; Sturgis - Alicia Ann Ramsdell, Juris Doctor; Caitlin Anne Dill, Master of Arts, English; Katie Jo Brown, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Desirae A. Ehlers, Bachelor of General Studies; Thomas Aaron Fischer, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Matthew Alexander Tysdal, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Economics; Nicholas James Kuno, Associate of Science, Nursing; April Lynn Yantis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Summit - Tynna Lynn Phillips, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Tynna Lynn Phillips, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Tabor - Max Malone Westin Grandi, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Janelle Nicole Sayler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Tea - Alexis Ann Sayler, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nichole Marie Jorgensen, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Cierra Jean Grayson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Thomas - Alissa M. Halse, Associate of Science, Nursing; Timber Lake - Emily Danielle Reinbold, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Tolstoy - Mallory Marie Jacobs, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Trail City - Alexander Robert Keller, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Trent - Aaron Theodore Lacey, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Tripp - Casey William Fideler, Juris Doctor; Lauren Anne Leischner, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Tyndall - Joseph Ernest Bures, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Amillionara Lynn Town Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Megan Elizabeth Kniffen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Trevor Jay Schuurmans, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Rachel Ann Pravecek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Courtney Koch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Union Center - Elaine Faye Smith, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Elaine Faye Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Vermillion - Thomas Wilbur Tiahrt, Doctor of Philosophy, Computational Science & Statistics; Sheila Rae Jacobson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nichole M. Nelson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Michele Allison Ann Morse, Juris Doctor; Mark Allen Iverson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Katherine Jean Dolney, Master of Arts, Political Science; Georgia Armanda Danielle Gray-Lobe, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Shane Ryan O'Connor, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences; Cheryl Ann Tiahrt, Master of Business Administration; Sean Douglas Pederson, Master of Public Administration; Karl Edwards Reasoner, Master of Public Administration; Jiangchao Chen, Master of Science, Chemistry; Wonjun Kang, Master of Science, Chemistry; Alfred Thuranira Maingi, Master of Science, Chemistry; Cecily Rose Engelhart, Bachelor of Arts, American Indian Studies; Katarina S Gombocz, Bachelor of Arts, German, Anthropology; Brittney D. Babb, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Benjamin Todd Bazemore, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Nelson C. Chang, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ian May, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Michael Terrance Mehlbrech, Bachelor of Science, English; Winnie Yiyun Zou, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Lydia Marie Michels, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jacqueline Diane Smidt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Chelsea Alyse Allen, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Holly Doorn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Molli J. Greenfield, Associate of Science, Nursing; Viborg - Lisa Marie Ketelhut, Master of Arts, Special Education; Lonnie James Weier, Master of Professional Accountancy; Cally Jo Larsen, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Lonnie James Weier, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Volga - BreAnn Elizabeth Neiger, Doctor of Medicine; Abigail  Ann Howell, Juris Doctor; Mindy Marie Heigh, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Volin - Andrea Sharon Junker, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Joni Kay Jorgensen, Bachelor of General Studies; Elizabeth Marie Conn, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Wagner - Lisa M. Tolliver, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; John William Tyler, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Wakonda - Amy Lee Girard, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Patrick John Morrison, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies, Political Science; Edward Mitchell Hessman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Adrianne Danielle Logue, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wall - James P. Besson II, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Benjamin Harris Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Cole Justin Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology; Warner - Matthew Walter Mackner, Master of Arts, History; Dirk Carroll Waite, Master of Public Administration; Watertown - Kimberly Jo Buechler, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Andrew James Martian, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Greg Gerrish, Doctor of Medicine; Jill Ann Moes, Doctor of Medicine; Jared Allan Sutton, Doctor of Medicine; Bethany Lynn Erickson, Juris Doctor; Jonathan Dale Iverson, Master of Arts, History; Clifford Allyn Lockner, Master of Arts, History; Jeffrey Allyn Lockner, Master of Arts, History; Kathy Ellen Weaver, Master of Arts, History; Erin Renee Bofenkamp, Master of Public Administration; Lindsey Lee Dorneman, Master of Public Administration; Shuree Renee Hohn, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Kali Marie Briggs, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kristin Marie Gosch, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jodi Kay Sutton, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Chelsey Mere Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Jenna Lynn Parmely, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Lacie Junso, Associate of Science, Nursing; Casey Colleen Merrigan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jenna Lynn Parmely, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Cindy Lynn Reichling, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelsey A. Sattler, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lucas R. Stewart, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jodi Kay Sutton, Associate of Science, Nursing; Waubay - Amber Lorraine Nash, Master of Arts, History; Douglas D. Riter, Master of Arts, History; Lacey Lai Leimkuhl, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sara Jo Dolney, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lindsay J. Drake, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kayla Lauseng, Associate of Science, Nursing; Webster - Jaclyn Nicole Iverson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kelli J. Bullert, Master of Public Administration; Ryan Curtis Austin, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jackson Tyler Brown, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice, Psychology; Ashley R. Majeske, Associate of Science, Nursing; Wessington Springs - Lori Ann Amick, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Paula A. Williams, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Amy Rosina Speck-Willman, Associate of Science, Nursing; White - Kevin Richard McKinstry, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; White Horse - Jordan Shay Lawrence, Associate of Science, Nursing; White Lake - Cory James Gillen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; White River - Gayle Cady, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Darcella K. Hermsen, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; James Troy Kruse, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Whitewood - Nathan Robert Oviatt, Juris Doctor; Willow Lake - Alese Marie Fox, Doctor of Medicine; Wilmot - Ryan Donald Dineen, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Winner - Jacob Frederick Phillips, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nick Allen Trandahl, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Woodward - John D. Becker, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Woonsocket - Olivia Kirsten Larson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Shannon Foos, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Worthing - Brianna Renae Dose, Associate of Science, Nursing; Yankton - Laura Anne Koepsell, Doctor of Philosophy, Biomedical Engineering; Cesar Augusto Juarez, Juris Doctor; Kacie Jean Johnson, Master of Arts, Special Education; Andrea Nicole Wright, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Mandy Lynn Fisher, Master of Professional Accountancy; Kyler Clark Johnson, Masterof Professional Accountancy; Jan Marie Boeckman, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Sadie Kay Hansen, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Benjamin Lee Hausman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, International Studies; Emily Ann Hunhoff, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Jessica Kokesh, Bachelor of Arts, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Mathew Robert Opbroek, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy, Psychology; Jeana Nicole Wegner, Bachelor of Arts, English; Katelyn Elizabeth Adam, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Dominique Alexandra Boudreau, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Justine Nicole Butler, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kevin Thomas Cwach, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Patrick John Davis, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Patricia Leibfarth, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alexander John Neukirch, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brendan Fox Pons, Bachelor of Science, Philosophy; Alicia Ann Schieffer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jonathan Schoen, Bachelor of Science, English; Katie Marie Schwader, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nick J. Wuebben, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Mandy Lynn Fisher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Justin Bryan Harnisch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kyler Clark Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Colby James Kuchta, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Alyssa Nicole Tirrel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; James Lee Walsh, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Ethan James Young, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kellen Moser, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Mason James Schramm, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Alexie Nicole Eversley, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Collin Kristopher Berke, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Management; Jessica Pearl Baxter, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Amy Marie Braunesreither, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Elizabeth Margaret Wright, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Scott Arens, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Carl Guilford Collison, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Tiffany Claire Henriksen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amy Lynn Brausey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kaili Jo DeVries, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tiffany Claire Henriksen, Associate of Science, Dental Hygiene; Jared Vincent Kruse, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lindsay Ann Livingston, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle Mary Merritt, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicole Robyn Payer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicholas Gordon Schiltz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elizabeth Diane Swenson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Christopher Lauren Velk, Associate of Science, Nursing

Tennessee

Nashville - Amanda Marie Ervin, Doctor of Philosophy, Biological Sciences

Texas

Fort Worth - Misti Rae Schweitzer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Longview - Windy LaNelle Guenther, Juris Doctor; Lubbock - Charles Nathan Middlebrooks, Bachelor of Science, History, Psychology

Utah

Highland - Katrina S.H .Van Cott, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kamas - Melissa Ann Ure, Juris Doctor; St. George - Robert A. Winsor, Juris Doctor

Washington

Kennewick - Brent Tyler Becker, Master of Business Administration; Olympia - Scott Lawrence Tebeau, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Omak - Calvin Tan Braley, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology

Wisconsin

Green Bay - Gabrielle Morgan Lee-Wasson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, History; Hudson - Kimberly Ann Richmond, Doctor of Audiology; Lancaster - Heidi Margaret Strobush, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Madison - Scott Russell Slotten, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Manitowoc - Ingrid Esther Augusta Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, American Indian Studies, Political Science; Potosi - Tiffany Rose Timmerman, Juris Doctor; Rio - Barnaby Daniel Cook, Master of Arts, History; Shorewood - Jonathan M. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education

Wyoming

Casper - Catherine Elizabeth Koch, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cheyenne - Heather Lynn Bostel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Douglas - Kyle Richard Wass, Bachelor of Arts, History, International Studies; Gillette - Christin Karen Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Lander - Adam Wayne Baldwin, Doctor of Philosophy, Computational Science & Statistics; Steve Patrick Wiblemo, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Newcastle - Kathleen Rae Logan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kristina M. Stubbs, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sheridan - Patrick John Geary, Master of Arts, Political Science; Sundance - Jennifer A. Ziegler, Master of Arts, Educational Administration

Brazil

Sao Paulo - Natalia de Mesquita Busso, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Sciences

Canada

Calgary, Alberta - Stephanie Erica Shin, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Moricetown, British Columbia - Karla LeslieT ait, Master of Arts, Psychology; Saskatchewan, Saskatoon - Sean Gerald Johnston, Doctor of Philosophy, English

China

Xinyang - Rui Du, Master of Arts, Biology

India

Nagpur - Maneeshi Suryanath Prasad, Doctor of Philosophy, Biological Sciences; Anjaneyulu Putta, Master of Science, Chemistry

Italy

San Miniato - Maria Virginia Rolfo, Master of Music

United Kingdom

Nottingham - Katharine Sarah Davis, Master of Arts, History

Hometown information not provided

Joseph R. Engler, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Joseph W. Raiche, Doctor of Philosophy, English; Gary A. Bjordal, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Bruce B. Brown, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Larry L. Gullickson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Marlene M. Johnson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Seamus W. Culhane, Juris Doctor; Robert D. Trzynka, Juris Doctor; Kyley W. Cumbow, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Nikki J. Fuller, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Cindy R. Keegan, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Mary E. Campbell, Master of Arts, English; Chris Haynes, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Sandra J. Jones, Master of Arts, History; Jason R. Knebel, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Dusty Putnam, Master of Arts, History; Heather L. Schwenn, Master of Arts, History; Karl L. Hermanson, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Kevin D. Benson, Master of Science, Biomedical Sciences; Greg R. Darlow, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Stephen J. Digoia, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Harrison S. Kibombo, Master of Science, Chemistry; Quoc Anh N. Luu, Master of Science, Chemistry; Eric A. Schaffer, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Nathan Ryan Dobney, Bachelor of Arts, History; Wanda A. Plaatje, Bachelor of Arts, English; Jim W. Baker, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Aleisia L. Gomez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Clayton L. Heinrich, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Aubrey W. Jones, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Jevon T. Larson, Bachelor of Science, History; Lee Michael Patterson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Criminal Justice; Simon Melles Ukbazghi, Bachelor of Science, Contemporary Media & Journalism; Winonah W. Wilch-Tweten, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Derek P. Shemon, Associate of Arts; Thomas Dale Voss, Associate of Arts; Steven L. Cass, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Nicholas M. Amundson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Maggie Conley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; David J. Lethcoe, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Justin B. Tobin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Adam Jurgens, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Tyrone Towns, Bachelor of Science, Alcohol & Drug Studies; Heather A. Acosta, Associate of Science, Nursing; Nicole L. Anderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jeanne M. Bierman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Heidi Bludorn, Associate of Science, Nursing; Caitlin J. Broek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Brown, Associate of Science, Nursing; Donna L. Cardenas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tom E. Eyong, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie A. Fousek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Janet L. Green, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie D. Hayes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cassandra M. Janke, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hope K. Jurrens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Samantha L. Kliskey, Associate of Science, Nursing; Michelle J. Kopecky, Associate of Science, Nursing; JR Lavielle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ernestina Darlyne Lopez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fridah Mbatia, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jon McMachen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lucia M. Menassera, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Oliver, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angie Olson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Talia M. Pasara, Associate of Science, Nursing; Chhayal A. Patel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Darci A. Phelps, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angela J. Ray, Associate of Science, Nursing; Theresa Remily, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sandra Scotting, Associate of Science, Nursing; Bethany K. Seppanen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jeana M. Smith, Associate of Science, Nursing; Laci Rae Varilek, Associate of Science, Nursing; Randi Lynn Voegele, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cody J. West, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie R. Wicks, Associate of Science, Nursing; Joelle Zimprich, Associate of Science, Nursing