Degrees Conferred Upon 1,400 at University of South Dakota 128th Spring Commencement

Keynote Address Given by Tom Gallagher, Alumnus, Financial Expert and National Policy Advisor

The University of South Dakota confers degrees upon 1,400 graduates at the 128th Spring Commencement Saturday at the DakotaDome. Tom Gallagher, alumnus and international financial and policy advisor, will receive an honorary degree as Doctor of Humane Letters.

Gallagher and his wife Nancy are co-chairs of USD’s Onward Campaign, raising $250 million for future investment in the people and facilities at USD.

Here is a list of the degree recipients and their hometowns:

Alaska

Wasilla – Dawson Bradley Baker, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology;

Arizona

Chandler – Kate Marie Obermiller, Master of Business Administration; Douglas - Jessica Medina Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology; Phoenix – Noah Natale Emery, Master of Arts, Psychology; William Donald Bruyea, Master of Business Administration; Rio Rico – Lucia Militza Carlson, Master of Arts, Political Science;

Arkansas

Bentonville – Lianna Marie Johnston, Bachelor of General Studies; Elizabeth Jane Shmel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing;

California

Hawthorne – Brittany Nicole Eide, Bachelor of Arts, English, Sociology and History; Tiffany Michelle Eide, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism, History and English; Lafayette – Andrew Joel Gust, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Liberty City – Josie Duraso, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Los Angeles - Cari Linn Hildebrandt, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Newport Coast -  Ashley T. Katz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Oceanside – Devin Ross Taverna, Bachelor of General Studies; Ontario – Ninfa Landeros, Master of Business Administration; Orange – Brenda Marie Higman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Plymouth – Jason Daniel Ralphs, Master of Business Administration; San Diego – Sabrina Carola Burn, Doctor of Medicine; Justin Kinje Achua, Master of Science, Biology; Delaney Nicole Schenk, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; San Francisco – Raeshel Contreras, Bachelor of General Studies; Santa Ana – Nathan J. Bedoya, Bachelor of Science, Sustainability; Santa Maria – Kenna Nicole Wolter, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science;

Colorado

Centennial – Cecilia Inez Quintero, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, and Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Sophia Christine Wermers, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Fort Collins - Erik Allan Brakke, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Mackenzie Viktor, Bachelor of Science, Political Science and Criminal Justice; Kylee Mae Willer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Westminster - Jenna Maria Christian D’Ottavio, Bachelor of Arts, History and English;

Connecticut

Windham – Jonathon Phillip Sanborn, Juris Doctor and Master of Business Administration;

Florida

Jacksonville – Madison Brooke Heinz, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Miami – Emilious Troy Davis, Bachelor of General Studies; Niceville – Trenton N. Brown, Master of Science, Mathematics; Palm City – Andrea Danielle Stripling, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology; Winter Garden – Alexander Doug Zalneraitis, Bachelor of Music, Musical Arts;

Georgia

Acworth - Lisa Noelle Baer, Master of Arts, Psychology; Alapaha - Ashley A. Stewart, Master of Business Administration;

Idaho

Rathdrum – Julie Garrett, Master of Business Administration;

Illinois

Barrington – Kenneth R. Greer, Jr., Bachelor of General Studies; Terrance Terry, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Chicago - Arthur Daniel McNeill, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Lake Forest - Kyle Joseph Guziec, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Lake Villa – Naomi Elizabeth Sazama, Master of Arts, Mathematics; McHenry – Craig William Priestley, Master of Arts, Communication; Orland Park – Andrew David Schofield, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Vienna – Christopher L. Stockdale, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Western Springs – Leighann Marie Van Wormer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting;

Indiana

Goshen – George Max Biddlecome, Juris Doctor; Indianapolis – Janice Lynn Baumberger, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, and Bachelor of Science, Psychology; West Lafayette – Jennifer Hannah Padgett, Master of Fine Arts, Art;

Iowa

Akron – Joshua James Mahaney, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Andrew James Brown, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Albert City - Kayla Jean Josephson, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Algona - Rebecca Jo Molsberry, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Alta - Lindsey R. Peterson, Master of Arts, History; Ankeny - Timothy L. Hackbart, Master of Science, Administration; Elizabeth Kay Blackmer, Bachelor of Arts, English; Aurelia - Chelsea Marie Loucks, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Bradley Jungers, Master of Business Administration; Amber Lynn Loucks, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Kay Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Avoca - Matthew Robert Whyte, Bachelor of Science, History; Boyden - Jordan Jay VanMeeteren, Master of Professional Accountancy; Buffalo - Revathi Rajagopal Truong, Juris Doctor; Carroll - Sadie Elizabeth Bauck, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Cedar Rapids - Morgan Mainwaring Barnes, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Clear Lake - Andrew P. Kockler, Juris Doctor; Alicia Jo Abbott, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Creston - Ashley Marie Peters, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cushing - Amanda Lee Bumsted, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Davenport - Abigail Christine Davis, Master of Science, Biology; Denison - Trevor Aaron Urich, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Des Moines - Megan Ives Card, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism, Political Science; Elgin - Nicole Ann Gibson, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Estherville – Christopher J. Boever, Master of Science, Biology; Fairfield – Chauncey Tyler Moulding, Juris Doctor; Fort Dodge – Ashley Lynne Carlon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Fort Madison – Dustin Lee Baker, Master of Arts, Political Science; Galva – Mark M. Shea, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; George – Danielle Maren Korthals, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Grimes – Mark Allen Stallman, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Hinton – Adam Eugene Binneboese, Doctor of Medicine; Emily Margaret Kallsen, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Roland James Henry, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jaclyn Marie Dehner, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Holstein – Jordan Dean Bremer, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Hospers – Melissa Ann Gloden, Master of Social Work; Inwood – Becky Berentschot, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ireton – Jenna Marie Visser, Master of Social Work; Kingsley – Kelsey Marie Ver Beek, Juris Doctor; Ryan Daniel Bottjen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Lake City – Kiana Lin Case, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Laurens – Megan Emily Hertz, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Lawton – Shawn Robert Packard, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Kirby Otto Nitzschke, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; LeMars – Anne Marie Grady, Doctor of Medicine; Benjamin J. Kasel, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Amanda Jean Severson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Christopher David Eral, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Andrea Marie Kelly, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Chelsea Renee Albus, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Justin Michael Eisma, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Colby James Felts, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Tanner Dane Dowling, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Erica Kristy Westhoff, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Manson – Taylor Ryan Huseman, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Marcus – Brandi Jo Hansen, Master of Science, Administration; Marshalltown – Tyler W. Jones, Bachelor of Arts, Computer Science; Melvin – Angela Marie Meyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Merrill – Stephanie Rose McClure, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Milford – Hannah Elizabeth Hawkins, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Minden – Brandon Louis Pogge, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Neola – Dakota Jordan Junkman, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Orange City – Sandra Hoover Kinsinger, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Alexis Rachel Kraayenbrink, Master of Arts, Secondary Education; Brandon J. Rounds, Master of Science, Administration; Ottumwa – Hailey Anne Sheldahl, Master of Professional Accountancy; Parkersburg – Thomas Mahler, Master of Music, Music; Plymouth – Vanessa Lauren Arzberger, Juris Doctor; Quimby – Andrew Thomas Fick, Juris Doctor; Remsen – Jonathan Orville Schreiner, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Don Eugene Poeckes, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Michael Thomas Heuertz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Wesley T. Ruden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Nicole Kathleen Bohnenkamp, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jessica Marie Ward, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Rock Rapids – Kayla Marie Cuperus, Master of Professional Accountancy; Cody James Lupkes, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Erica Sue Witte, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Donald Moore, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Jonathan Moore, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Jennie Lynn Haubrich, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Kasaundra Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Ashley Marie Laackmann; Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Roland – Keith Richard Erlandson, Master of Business Administration; Ruthven – Michael Eugene Wilbur, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Salix – Haylee Heckert, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Haley Shantelle Evans, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Schleswig – Kayla Lea Krohnke, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Sergeant Bluff – Haley Brees, Bachelor of Arts, History; Megan Marie Glisar, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shelby – Mary Kathryn Kiesel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sibley – Ashlee Jean Reck, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Sioux Center – Valorie Lynn Zonnefeld, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Debra Ann McCarty, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Linda D. Van Putten, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Sioux City – Cynthia Ann Hanson, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Rebecca Lynne Fey, Juris Doctor; Melissa Ann Knight, Juris Doctor; Amy Annette Rojas, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Alexa Kaye Sorensen, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Jacqueline Marie Wyant, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Teresa K. Baumbach, Master of Arts, English; Sherry Rae Kjos, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Whitney Anne Wanderscheid, Master of Arts, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Rebecca Lynne Fey, Master of Business Administration; Andrew J. Finzen, Master of Public Administration; Traci M. Neustrom, Bachelor of Arts, English; Diana Stephanie Valenzuela, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Megan Kay McCann, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Heather Marie Porath, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kory Ross Scroggin, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Aaron Zyzda, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Shawn Paul LeGree, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kramer Nicholas Karrer, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Antonio J. Garcia, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Ashley Marie Konz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Spencer – Julie Ann Finnern, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Taylor M. Chapman, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Eric Maassen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Political Science; Storm Lake – Morgan Rauch, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Stuart – James Lee Gulbranson, Bachelor of Arts, History and Political Science; Swisher – Katy Marie Eilers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Treynor – Kathryn Marie Flaten, Master of Professional Accountancy; Elizabeth Irene Green, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Turin – Hillary Ann Olson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Waukee – Timothy W. Murphy, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; West Burlington – Cullen P. McNeece, Juris Doctor; West Des Moines – Leanna Klein, Master of Business Administration; Bryan S. Campos, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Whiting – Kelly Mace, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Woodbine – Paige McMains, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration;

Kansas

Hays – Austin Petty Cutright, Juris Doctor; Manhattan – Rose-Marie P. Williams, Master of Arts, English; Morrill – Kristen Joy Manning, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Olathe – Emily Rose Ruoff, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology and History;

Kentucky

Walton – Lauren Rhea Bennett, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish and International Studies;

Maryland

Bowie – Timothy Bruce Gergel, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Delmar - Ellen Soulis, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Lusby – Mirandaose McIlroy, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice;

Michigan

Hemlock – Paige Amelia Stavely, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sterling Heights – Erica Lyn Mize, Doctor of Philosophy, Biological Sciences;

Minnesota

Adrian - Joshua Alan Rye, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Albert Lea - Matthew Joshua Buhr, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Karen Kay Drenth, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Alexandria - Katelyn Kristine Steffel, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, Philosophy; Andover - Tyler Matthew Reddington, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Apple Valley - Brooke Burgeson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Matthew Trammel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Arden Hills - Lucas A.H. Granholm, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre; Belgrade - Kelly Braatz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Blue Earth - David Karl Beattie, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Brooten - Lindsay Elizabeth Goodwin, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Browns Valley - Bryce Christopher Metz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Burnsville - Adam Thomas Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science, English; Andrew Schultze, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Olivia Moede, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Byron - Alice Pamela DeCook, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Canby - Ryan Alan Hansen, Master of Business Administration; Chanhassen - Emily Ann Feyereisen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Brooke Mackenzie Zhorne, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Chaska - Brady J. Aretz, Master of Arts, Special Education; Cold Spring - Carrie Theis, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Cottonwood - Mickel Catherine Goepferich, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Crookston - Janessa Rae Quanrud, Master of Business Administration; Eden Prairie - Xinghua Cao, Master of Science, Computer Science; Edina - Benjamin Peyton, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Elko New Market - Kate N. Schoenecker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Ellsworth - Ryan Kenneth Ashby, Bachelor of General Studies; Fairmont – Danielle Dayle Moeller, Juris Doctor; Foley – Chelsea Rose Studenski, Bachelor of fine Arts, Art; Glencoe – Kaitlynn Elizabeth Cline, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Glenwood – Brooke Mary Winter, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Hardwick – Jonathon Fodness, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Hastings – Emily M. Alitz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Hendricks – Matthew Christopher Daly, Master of Arts, History; Hills – Heath William Van Wyhe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hutchinson – Abigail Constance Sandberg, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Inver Grove Heights – Catherine Elizabeth Steier, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ivanhoe – Jonathan Ray Popowski, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Jackson – Morgan R. Halverson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Janesville – Jill Marie Morris, Master of Arts, Psychology; Jasper – Ethan James Conrad, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Kenneth – Chantel Lea Heeren, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lake Crystal – Kelsey Megan Murray, Juris Doctor; Lakefield – Carissa Jean Origer, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Hailey Ann Timko, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Lakeville – Mackenzie Marie-Louise Hongslo, Bachelor of Science, History and Political Science; Leota – Britney Nicole Van Wyhe, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Long Prairie – Jennifer June Harvey, Juris Doctor; Luverne – Joseph Robert Slieter, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Taylor Nicole Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Magnolia – Austin Stroeh, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Mankato – Christopher Lee Fuller, Master of Business Administration; Chelsea Lyn Mielke, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tiffany Amber Elkins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Maple Grove – Savanna Ashton Williams, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Marshall – Nicholas Gerard Gau, Doctor of Medicine; Alison Blair Champine, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kristina Marie Paczkowski, Master of Business Administration; Minneapoplis – Chantily Garcia Malibago, Master of Science, Administration; Claire Juliber, Master of Social Work; Minneota – Adam Lee Hoffmann, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Minnetonka – Luke Walter Benjamin, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Montevideo – Jennifer L. Borstad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mounds View – Edina Gesare Gichana, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; North Mankato – Brianna Marie Erickson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Emily A. Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Okbena – Amelia Ruth Hartman, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Oronoco – Jeremiah Ronald Wadley, Master of Science, Administration; Ortonville – Kalika Rose Ryhti, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carissa G. Stern, Associate of Science, Nursing; Perham – Erin Elizabeth Peterson, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Pipestone – Matthew Carmody, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Emily Darveaux, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Nicole Lee Siese, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Richfield – Bethany Rose Amundson, Master of Music, Music; Rochester – Philip Alan Truesdale, Master of Science, Administration; Roseville – Sam J. Matthew, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Sanborn – KyLee Rose Manthei, Juris Doctor; Sebeka – Megan Elizabeth Olson, Juris Doctor and Master of Public Administration; Shakopee – Jaclyn Renee Kahnke, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Slayton – Janeane Marie Robinson, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Joseph Owen Erickson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; St. Cloud – Michelle Lynn Seibring, Doctor of Physical Therapy; St. Paul – William Warren Scheaffer, Doctor of Medicine; Stillwater – Summer Marie Olson, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Torie L. Buberl, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Wabasso – Melissa Frances Plaetz Mathiowetz, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Waseca- Blake W. Huelsnitz, Master of Arts, Psychology; West Concord – Aimee Breederland, Master of Arts, Psychology; Winona – Shawn Andring, Master of Professional Accountancy; Worthington – Brian Alan Juber, Doctor of Medicine; Sama Hitendra Patel, Master of Arts, Communication; Joseph Von Holtum, Master of Science, Computer Science; Sunny H. Patel, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kami Sue Vogt, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Nicole Mary Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education;

Missouri

Arnold – Joshua Peifer, Master of Professional Accountancy; Lake Ozark – James L. Cooper, Master of Music, Music; Saint Louis – Shelton Conrad Long, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Philosophy; Smithville – Corey Douglas Hunhoff, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; St. Joseph – Summer Christensen, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction;

Montana

Belgrade – Kaitlyn Marie Umphlett, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Billings - Danielle Marie Yuhas, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colstrip - David Nelson Brennan, Doctor of Medicine; Glendive – Jessica Rae Ayre, Master of Public Administration;

Nebraska

Amherst - Elizabeth Joan Chrisp, Juris Doctor; Ashland - Emily Anne Kingston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ayr- Erin Meyer Poppe, Bachelor of Arts, English; Beatrice - Laura Jean Jantz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Blair - Brett Timothy Brown, Master of Business Administration; Chadron - David A. DeWitt, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Coleridge - Haley Lea Hefner, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Columbus - Megan Marie Weber, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Creighton - Benjamin Douglas Borgmann, Juris Doctor; Crofton - Christina R. Schroeder, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Dakota City - Hillary Ann Palsma, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Gibbon – Ali Clevenger; Doctor of Physical Therapy; Grand Island – Samantha Ann Harvey, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Miranda Kelsey Vlach-Buller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mitchell James Alcorn, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Alexis Lou Ann Shenk, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Grant – Joshua David Wall, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Gresham – Jordan H. Kramer, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Gretna – Monica Faith Crockett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Hayley Ann Romano, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Howells – Ashley Nicole Bazata, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Juniata – Ashley Lynn Herringer, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; LaVista – Emma Jo Vrtiska, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Lincoln – Julie Ann Obear, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Debbie Medina, Master of Science, Administration; Lynch – Erica L. Heiman, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; McCook – Derek Preston Chancellor, Bachelor of Science, Political Science and History; Newcastle – Brittney Ann Gutzmann, Master of Social Work; Tara Rohan, Bachelor of General Studies; Niobrara – Kimberly Diane White, Bachelor of General Studies; Norfolk – Jonathon Paul Keller, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Derek Allan Duerst, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Sheila Jenny Ortiz-Castillo, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; North Platte – William Torrence Thompson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Omaha – James Anthony Smith, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Walter G. Reed, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Meaghen Marie Wostoupal, Master of Arts, Counseling and Psychology in Education; James Michael Holm, Master of Science, Administration; Mallory Ridgway, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Rachel Anne Mihulka, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Ashlin Elizabeth Peitzmeier, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Tatum Dawn Schaefer, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Jack Douglas Duren, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Jay Michael Eric Nelson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Zachary Tyler Baltz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Alisa Louise Dubblede, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Education; Allyson Rae Dumke, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Amber Marie Schnitzler, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Chesney Ann Snyders, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anne Meredith Torczon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; O’Neill – Lincoln John Havranek, Master of Music, Music; Papillion – Kathryn Bojan, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Ivana Katherine Burns, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Pilger – Rebeka Lee Tobias, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ponca – John Gordon Leader, Master of Science, Administration; Saint Helena – Mitchell Duane Bruening, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; South Sioux City – Nicholas Q. Stubbs, Master of Public Administration; Katelyn Irene Warnock, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Valentine – Baley Rae Sargent, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Wahoo – Morgan Faye Hancock, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Wakefield – Michal Allan Vodlak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Waterloo – Natalie Olivia Gorup, Master of Arts, English; Wayne – Lindsi Darrell Frahm, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; West Point – Sara Elizabeth Hento, Juris Doctor and Master of Professional Accountancy; Yutan – Parker Rew, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management;

Nevada

Las Vegas – Maria Christina DeJesus, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Deborah Sadie Howell, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Charles Todd Wright, Master of Science, Administration;

New Jersey

Lumberton – Jeremy Herard Jacques, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Vineland – David Ian Alexander, Doctor of Audiology;

New York

Kingston – Melissa Wipf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

North Carolina

Morganton – Chesley Paige Peabody, Master of Music, Music; Trinity – Brittany Benfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

North Dakota

Bismarck - Lydia Rae Engberg, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Dickinson - Melanie Jalbert Kathrein, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Teresa P. Blackwood, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Grand Forks – Amy Joleen Elbert, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Marion – Layne Elizabeth Larson, Associate of Science, Nursing; West Fargo – Ashley L. Kranda, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education;

Ohio

Cincinnati – Joshua Essner, Master of Business Administration; Geneva – Tobias David Deutsch, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Springfield – Michele Renee Rogers, Associate of Science, Nursing;

Oklahoma

Claremore – Kayla Jeanne Cagle, Doctor of Medicine; Eufaula – Jamie Lea Frederick, Juris Doctor;

Pennsylvania

Garnet Valley – Kate Lynn Scholtz, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jeannette – Monica C. King, Bachelor of Arts, History; Lower Gwynedd – Andrew Michael Novick, Doctor of Philosophy, Physician Scientist and Doctor of Medicine; Media – Connor A. Showalter, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; North Huntingdon – Grant Charles Gigliotti, Master of Arts, Educational Administration;

South Carolina

Charleston – Aubrey Lee Wade, Master of Business Administration; Mike T. Posch, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology;

South Dakota

Aberdeen - Elizabeth C. Falk, Doctor of Audiology; Kelsey Ann Holkesvik, Doctor of Medicine; Kathryn Mary Martinez, Doctor of Medicine; Heidi Racquel Werner, Doctor of Medicine; Max Eckrich, Juris Doctor; Jerald Michael McNeary, Jr., Juris Doctor; Amanda M. Hofer, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Colleen Ann Murley, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Jeremy Swanston, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Patricia Rae Kendall, Master of Science, Administration; Sandi Lynn Ahrlin, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Katia Duszenko, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism, International Studies, French & Francophone Studies; Brooke Nicole Schmidt, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice, English; Mariah Celeste Bloom, Bachelor of Science, English, Criminal Justice; Sarah Jo Hedges, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Andrew Joseph Holmstrom, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Brett James Lorenz, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Kathryn  Lee  McNeal, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism, English; Bailey Marie Meyer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ashley M Miller, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Ryan James Gunderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Darren James Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mariah Rae Rogers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Tyler A. Zahn, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Micaela Duch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Elizabeth Anne  Nehlich, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Kristen Kay Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chay Leeraksakiat, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaylee Anna  Bahr, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Alcester - Joshua Lee Carlson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ashlee Ann Wendt, Juris Doctor; Sarah Kiley Haisch, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alexandria - Rachel Marie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alpena - Kassandra Kilah Pearson-Brandenburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Arlington - Lexie Justine Madsen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; William Y. Mix, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Aurelia - Elliott Lynn Zadow, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Baltic -Tara Marie Filler, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Belle Fourche - Cory Robert Hewitt, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Kelly Jo Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marie Nadyne Subiate, Associate of Science, Nursing; Beresford - Eliann Renee Carr, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; T. Zachary Orr, Master of Public Administration; Teri Jean Krommendyk Beeson, Master of Science, Administration; Michael Alan Jensen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Madison Lee  Landeen, Bachelor of Science, Economics, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kaitlyn McCoy, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Kyle DeLay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robyn R. Rentschler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Black Hawk - Chanda May Romero-Kempe, Associate of Science, Nursing; Blunt - Susan Marie Lowin, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Bonesteel - Billy Joel Jons, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Rachael Marie Marts, Associate of Science, Nursing; Box Elder - Joelle Annamarie Clementz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kassandra Renae Vasquez, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandon - Noah A. Bohlmann, Master of Business Administration; Kristina Jean Spade, Master of Social Work; Carissa Ann Selken, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Shyla Burgers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Sarah Marie Callies, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Daniel Patrick Gile, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Erika Swenson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kayla Leigh Sorensen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Karen J. Whitaker, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Erica Ilise Goembel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kasey Ann Presler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kristi Ann Stomberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bridgewater - Kelsey Lea Potter, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tiffany Suzanne Tusha Wehmeyer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Britton - Kendra Holland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wyman Kahle Wenz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brookings - Susan Jillayne Gilkerson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nicholas John Pekas, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Jessica Marie Peterson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Communication Studies; Samantha Jean McCurry, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nicholas John Pekas, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry, Spanish; Dylan Michael VanMeveren, Bachelor of Science, Philosophy, Psychology; Bruce - Kimberlie Ann Goodfellow, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Bryant - Megan LeAnn Anderson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Buffalo - Joey Lynn Williams, Master of Business Administration; Burbank - Todd E. Stephens, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Burke - Mackenze Lorraine Schauf-Benter, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Trever William Serr, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Rachelle Marie Norberg, Bachelor of Science, Economics, Political Science; Kaitlyn Lee Glover, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Susan Catherine Davis; Associate of Science, Nursing; Canistota - Luke Fuhrman, Master of Arts, Biology; Natasha A. Keller, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Tiffany J. Ortman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Canton - John D. Suter, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Erin Renee Lier Gard, Master of Social Work; Kylie Lynn Gaughenbaugh, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kiersten Rowe Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Benjamin Robert Short, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Alex Michael McCann, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jana M. Sorlie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Castlewood - Jeff Daniel Kreul, Master of Business Administration; Tiffany Schlotterbeck, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Centerville - Brian James King, Bachelor of Arts, History; Cynthia Kim Bendt, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Amanda Kay Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Molly Mae Pingrey, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Kayla Ann Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Rae Laska, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chamberlain - Amanda M. Speckles, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kala Ann Blasius, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tara Grace Weeman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Claremont - Wanette Marie Lenling, Juris Doctor; Clark - Tyler Charles Flammond, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Tess Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jenna Katherine Warkenthien, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Clear Lake - Keary Lee Johnson, Doctor of Medicine; Hannah Marie Wolk, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colman - Jamie Lee Bowen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Sadie Lynn Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Conde - Samuel Lewis Young, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Corsica - Teresa M. Maas, Doctor of Medicine; Morgan Mary Freidel, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cresbard - Allyson Lee, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Crooks - Taylor Suzette Pistulka, Associate of Science, Nursing; Custer - Tyler D. Young, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jordan A. Konkol, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Dakota Dunes - Anthony John Teesdale, Juris Doctor; Courtney Ellen Solma, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Riley Jo Meier, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Richard Waugh, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Preeti Devendra Gupta, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dallas - Isaiah M. Wonnenberg, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Dante - Brett Robert Kuca, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Davis - Michelle Zarr, Master of Arts, Special Education; Deadwood - Mackenzi Kay Rogers Gatzke, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Dell Rapids - Amanda M. Kahler, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Samantha Jo Kohnen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brittnie Breanne Bunkers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Connor David O'Hara, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Aaron Spencer Riswold, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Delmont - Mckenzy Marie Raterman, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; DeSmet - Stacie L. Gruenhagen, Associate of Science, Nursing; Skyla Michelle Halverson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mikenna J. Hojer, Associate of Science, Nursing; Edgemont - Molly Curtis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Elk Point - Jolene Kay Konechne, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Michelle L. Corio, Bachelor of Arts, Sustainability, Political Science; Elizabeth Anne Frisbie, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Cassie Lynn Hilbrands, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Cayla Marie Hilbrands, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Riley Braun, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Faith - Callie Lynn Bernstein, Associate of Science, Nursing; Faulkton -Susan Katherine Wik, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Florence – Christopher Berneil Aslesen; Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Fort Pierre – Kristie Lynn Moore, Executive Master of Public Administration; Joshua Thomas Rogers, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Clayton L. Reinhard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tandra Jean Welk, Associate of Science, Nursing; Fort Yates – Brooke Lee Yellow Hammer, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Frederick – Breanna Margaret Helland, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice and Political Science; Casson Robert Campbell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Freeman – James Dean Dreessen, Doctor of Medicine; Rachel Marie Preheim, Juris Doctor; Christy Margaret Hofer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Katherine Nicole Helderbrand, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Garretson – Jordan Daniel Geiman, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Lindsey Amelia Fiegen, Bachelor of Science in Education, English Education; Shannan Rae Ellefson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Shelby Marie Ellefson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Gayville – Emma Octavia Ladwig, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Heather Ann Wardle, Bachelor of Science, Biology; William James Larsen, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education; Geddes – Sara Lynn Pepper, Doctor of Medicine; Gettysburg – Christina Jan Quiet, Master of Business Administration; Josie DeAnn Fairbanks, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education and Special Education; Gregory – Adam James Mikkelsen, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Groton – Bailey Marie Ronning, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jenaye Rose-Marie Brenner, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Harrisburg – Tonia Ann Warzecha, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Adam Steven McNamara, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Danielle Reigh Lanier, Master of Science, Administration; Judson George Petersen, Bachelor of Science, History and Psychology; Brittany Ann Homan, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Taylor JoAnna Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Biology Education; Samantha Ashley McConnell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Harrold – Caitlyn Mariah Ingle, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kalin Miller, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Hartford – Stacia Cecelia Knuth, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Tanya Marie Ochsner, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Jennifer Eggebraaten, Bachelor of Science, English; Shaymous Juhnke, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Melissa Ann Kutil, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Daniel Todd Mullin, Bachelor of Science Biology; Kristen Leigh Yount, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Megan Anna Kroeger, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Machaela Mehlbrech, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Marissa Paige Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education and Special Education; Megan Anna Kroeger, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Hilary Mettler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mindy K. Novak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Marie Shade, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hayti – Phillip Richard Schneider; Doctor of Medicine; Samantha Muriel Walder, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Hazel – Amber Nicole Smith, Bachelor of Arts, History and Anthropology; Hermosa – Jennifer Lynn Eagle, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hermosa & Big Stone City – Breanna Lynn Schwandt; Master of Arts; Educational Administration; Herrick – Cristina Barbara Drey, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism and English; Hill City – Stephanie Marie Qualm, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tyler Jeffrey Triplett, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Jordyn James Goebel, Bachelor of Science Dental Hygiene; Sarah Michelle Hawthorne, Associate of Science, Nursing; Holstein – Christopher Alan Larson, Master of Music, Music; Hot Springs – Jeremy Patrick Pepin, Doctor of Medicine; Nolan T. Schroeder, Master of Public Administration; Jennifer Holly McKenney, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie Lynn Tanner, Associate of Science, Nursing; Howard – Danielle Marie Dornbusch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna J. Elvik, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hurley – Jasmyn Sophia Caroline Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Huron – Michael Lodmel, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Anthony Henry Loewen; Doctor of Medicine; Roy William Haberstick, Juris Doctor; Kortny Jean Sterrett, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Elysa Ashley Binger, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erik Burnison, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Alex Joseph Wheeler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Brooke Logan Decker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emma Christine Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Abby Marie Eide, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brandilyn Amanda Hanson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Irene – Ann Christine Brockmueller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Iroquois – Kyle Patrick Schoenfelder, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jefferson – Debi Ann Younger, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Kadoka – Emmylu James Antonsen, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kennebec – Nicole Jean Choal, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kimball – Vanessa Banek Wookey, Doctor of Medicine; Lake Andes – Nathan Snyder, Master of Science, Physics; Cody Michael Snyder, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Lead – Sarah Lynn Stagner, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Mathew Thomas Terrance Laidlaw, Juris Doctor; Danielle Grace Reller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Lemmon – Shelby Lynn Beer, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; John Peter Hausauer, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Danci Lynn Hoff, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brant Riley Haase, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Lennox – Levi Taylor Parker, Juris Doctor and Master of Business Administration; Traci Schnabel, Master of Business Administration; Christopher Dean Kruse, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Halie Christine Foss, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jordan Ashley Weeldreyer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Letcher – Tarkenton Lee Kingsbury, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Lower Brule – David Charles Estes, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice and Native Studies; Madison – Brett Hoffman, Master of Arts, Political Science; Carlye Williams, Master of Professional Accountancy; Stephanie Marie Jarrett, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kylie N. Kintigh, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Amanda Jean Jones, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; David Wayne Langner, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Josephine Susan Nordberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Dawn DeBilzan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marion – Gwen Lickteig, Master of Science, Administration; Kassie Jo Chedester, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Martin – Dan Rogotzke, Bachelor of Science, History; Elise Danielle Buchmann, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; McCook Lake – Blake Allen Gunderson, Juris Doctor and Master of Business Administration; Mellette – Kara Ann Fishbach, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Menno – Spencer T. Neuharth, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Milbank – Margaret Jayne Schuneman, Doctor of Medicine; Jackson Schwandt, Juris Doctor; Josephine Frances Whelan, Bachelor of Arts, English; Charlie Abayan Dalldorf, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Shelby M. Oliver, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Mary Lenards, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science and Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Samantha Elizabeth O’Brien, Associate of Science, Nursing; Miller – Kayla Marie Foreman, Master of Professional Accountancy; Joshua Jon Haaland, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Hailey Starr Chipman, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Dani S. Ellsworth, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mission – Andrea Lin Lucas, Doctor of Philosophy, Basic Biomedical Sciences; Natasha Louise Herman Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Addiction Studies; Mitchell – Luke Hunter Rasmussen, Doctor of Medicine; Melissa Karen Krogman, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Case B. Doorn, Master of Business Administration; Brandon Charles Gronseth, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting and Master of Professional Accountancy; Ryan Arthur Boyd, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Katherine Susanne Manson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Grace Martinson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tasha Renae Paulson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Criminal Justice; Kelly Ann Frederick, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Jeremy R. Miiller, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Brianna Eileen Bernard, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Kayla Pauline Neugebauer, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene and Health Sciences; Breana Leah Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lucas George Bollock, Associate of Science, Nursing; Mobridge – Skyler Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Montrose – Katherine Anne Johnston, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Nemo – Corbett James Bonicelli, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Newell – Calisa Nicole Kenoyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; North Sioux City – Carlos Ochoa, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice and Philosophy; Nicholas Spilger, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Adam James Brand, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Paige Hoefs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Northfield – Jessica Kay Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Oacoma – Cody John Russell Schreiber, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Olivet – Kathleen Mary Wollmann, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Onida – Haylea Katherine Block, Associate of Science, Nursing; Owanka – Melanie Lavonne Smith, Master of Social Work; Parkston – Lucas Kane Holden, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Blake V. G. Proehl, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Parmelee – Leon Robert Leader Charge, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Philip – Jeffrey Craig O’Connell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Alexander Leo Brech, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Pierre – Shana Nicole Bauer Vaith, Doctor of Audiology; Seth Parker Parsons, Doctor of Medicine; Miranda Catherine Tracy, Doctor of Medicine; Jordan James Shangreaux, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Darren Daniel Kearney, Master of Business Administration; Virginia R. Jones, Master of Social Work; Dylan Paul Geuther, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Kay Elaine Luther, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Scott Joseph Cichos, Bachelor of Science, Biology and Psychology; Mitchell Close, Bachelor of Science, English; Charles Gageby, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kayla Jean Pochop, Bachelor of Science, Communications Studies; Kathryn Elizabeth Blaseg, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Dessie Dee Westall, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Dawn Doud, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tanya Jo Allerdings, Associate of Science Nursing; Kelli Lynn Dyce, Associate of Science, Nursing; Stephanie M. Griese, Associate of Science, Nursing; Melissa J. Kauffman, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brooke Nicole Lusk, Associate of Science, Nursing; Hollie J. Stoeser, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tara Ann Undeberg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Meridith Wilkens, Associate of Science, Nursing; Plankinton – Matt J. Gerlach, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Travis L. Olsen, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Platte – Brian Thomas Westerhuis, Doctor of Medicine; Samantha Lee Booth, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Dakotah Jeanne Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tammi Jean Chaney, Associate of Science, Nursing; Pollock – Jackson Wade Dienert, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Presho – Tamara Julie Ollerich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Quinn – Brittany Jane Kjerstad, Juris Doctor; Rapid City – Ian T. Kopriva, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kendra Marie Webster, Doctor of Physical Therapy, Joseph Carda, Doctor of Medicine; Luke Edward Hofkamp, Doctor of Medicine, Deanna Lee Lassegard, Doctor of Medicine; Nichole M. Schafer, Doctor of Medicine; Brent David Brudwick, Juris Doctor; Emily Lessin, Juris Doctor; Faye Haggar, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Brandi J. Jangula, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Colin McCampbell, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jane Camille Shastina, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Krystyn Alyssa Ward, Master of Arts, History; David Wesley Miller, Master of Business Administration; Jeremy J. Thomas, Master of Business Administration; Zachariah Martin Blasy, Master of Fine Arts; Art; Cody Dean Raterman, Executive Master of Public Administration; Ashley Joy Bucholz, Master of Science, Administration; Tiffany Mastin, Master of Science, Administration; Diana Lane O’Toole, Master of Science, Administration; Heather Jean Schopp, Master of Science, Administration; Jacqueline Ann Schumacher, Master of Science, Administration; Amber Lenore Nupen, Master of Social Work; Laci Jane Quinn, Master of Social Work; Marysa Basham, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Erryn Noel Finck, Bachelor of Arts, English; Tina Martha Nelson, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish; Samuel Dennery Parkinson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Rachel Katherine Poston, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Stephanie M. Carter, Bachelor of General Studies; Jennifer Jo Muilenburg Bachelor of General Studies, Alayna Ann Ackerman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Political Science; Kristen Eliazbeth Basham, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Jennifer Lee De Jager, Bachelor of Science, Anthropology; Dane Alan Hackett, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Riley David Hagel, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Political Science; Jack Holtquist, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ryan Christopher Kautzman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kylie Mariah Knight, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Christopher Allan Locke, Bachelor of Science, History; Alexandra Dennery Parkinson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brandon Scott Petersen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Lorena M. Reichert, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Matthew Thomas Scharn, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Tyler Lee Tordsen, Bachelor of Science, Political Science and Economics; Kelsy Jade Koerlin; Bachelor of Business Aministration, Marketing; Joshua Ryan Newman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Shannon Elizabeth Killer, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Joshua Thomas Petersen, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Casey Patrick Coates, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Megan Nichole Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jordan Kimsey Catlett, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jennifer Lee De Jager, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Kristen Jay Kinsella, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Taylor Dawn Liechti, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Sofia Lynn Lopez, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Jessica Pendegraft, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jenna Elizabeth Betlaf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katherine Leigh Gustke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin R. Silver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melanie Marie Abker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Heather Boggess, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jaime Rene Brandsted, Associate of Science, Nursing; Cherie Ann Gibson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jennie Clair Harter, Associate of Science, Nursing; Brittany Hunsaker, Associate of Science, Nursing; Candice Danielle McIntosh, Associate of Science, Nursing; Amie Jean Rose, Associate of Science, Nursing; Jessica Lynn  Sutherland, Associate of Science, Nursing; Carly Nicole Thompson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Samantha Jo Wetch, Associate of Science, Nursing; Randi Willms, Associate of Science, Nursing; Redfield, Becca Renae Lunstrum, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; McKenzie Jo Robertson, Associate of Science, Nursing; Reliance – Chancey Jean Stirling, Associate of Science, Nursing; Renner – Tammy Irene Machmiller, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Revillo – Kelsey Ann Woolery, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Salem – Kara L. McCormick, Doctor of Philosophy, Basic Biomedical Sciences; Scotland – Natasha Sue Auch, Master of Social Work; Chandler U. Edwards, Bachelor of Science, English; Anthony Joe Edwards, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jesse Robert Pechous, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sioux Falls – Andre Bernard Clayborne, Master of Social Work; Rachael Anderson, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Teresa Boysen, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Matthew David Johnson, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Nicolas Ross Albers, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Nathan Russell LeMaster, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kristin Elizabeth Marshall, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Courtney J. Backer, Doctor of Medicine; Jeremy Dean Berg, Doctor of Medicine; Corbin Joseph Cleary, Doctor of Medicine; Laura Marie Danielson, Doctor of Medicine; Aaron David Dewald, Doctor of Medicine; Drew Messerschmidt, Doctor of Medicine; Robert Ogden Nedved, Doctor of Medicine; Michael Edward Reopelle, Doctor of Medicine; MacKenzie Ray Reynolds, Doctor of Medicine; Spencer David Schilling, Doctor of Medicine; Emily Catherine Thornton, Doctor of Medicine; Austin Maurice Vande Berg, Doctor of Medicine; Jared Lee Velgersdyk, Doctor of Medicine; Christopher James Wenger, Doctor of Medicine; Chad Michael Boelhower, Juris Doctor; Jessica A. Dybing, Juris Doctor; Aron Arthur Hogden, Juris Doctor; Chase Allan Koskovich, Juris Doctor; Ryan Michael McKnight, Juris Doctor; Audie J. Murphy, Juris Doctor; James Edward Petree, Juris Doctor and Master of Professional Accountancy; Sara Elizabeth Schroeder, Juris Doctor; Rebekkah Joy Steinwand, Juris Doctor; Amanda Jo Fey, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Nicole Marie Ulvestad, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Brandon David Boe, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Kenneth Michael Doyle, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Andrew James Weckman, Master of Arts, Counseling & Psychology in Education; Emma Christine Werling; Master of Arts, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Kayla Jo Brower, Master of Business Administration; Susan Danielle DeGroot, Master of Business Administration; Courtney Lynn Heitkamp, Master of Business Administration; Shane A. Laible, Master of Business Administration; Ryan Michael McKnight, Master of Business Administration; Benjamin Jason Uphoff, Master of Business Administration; Terrance James Walth, Master of Business Administration; Ashley Elizabeth Ballou-Bonnema, Master of Music, Music; Kiley Coyne, Master of Music, Music; Jeremy Morris Hitt, Master of Professional Accountancy; Molly Jo Larson, Master of Professional Accountancy; John Kennedy Claussen, Jr., Master of Professional Accountancy; Peter Harold Olson, Master of Public Administration; Zachary Michael Weber, Master of Science, Biomedical Sciences; Kristin Mary Wells, Master of Science, Administration; Caitlin Marie Borges, Master of Social Work; Carrie Bossman, Master of Social Work; Sarah Maria Peters, Master of Social Work; Rika L. Peterson, Master of Social Work; Aimee Peterson, Master of Social Work; Mathia Rall, Master of Social Work; Nicole M. Robideau, Master of Social Work; Ashley Alyssa Ruppert, Master of Social Work; Jaclyn J. Schaap, Master of Social Work; Lauren Louise Sieff, Master of Social Work; Megan Regina Wexler, Master of Social Work; Stephanie Lee Utech Wiksen, Master of Social Work; Rhianne Roche’ Ammann, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Austin Riley Ashlock, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism and Political Science; Sara Nicole Benson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Spanish and International Studies; Joseph Bliss, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science and Criminal Justice; Allison R. Buss, Bachelor of Arts, Spanish, and Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Matthew James Davis, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Lindsey Kaye Janklow, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Sophie Melady Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Danielle Lee, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Deborah Mika, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Rachel Cameron Osterberg, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Hilary Wells, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Andrew Jorgenson, Bachelor of General Studies; Robert Kauffman, Bachelor of General Studies; DaVida Nicole Sheree Russell, Bachelor of General Studies; Mallory Elizabeth Anglin, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Shelby Brunick, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Medical Biology; John Andrew Christopherson, Bachelor of Science, Biology and Psychology; Allison Marie Daly, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Molly Amberlie Ervin, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Kyle Thomas Glazier, Bachelor of Science, English and Psychology; Jaclyn Kae Haiar, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Alex Hammerstrom, Bachelor of Science, Earth Science; Cole Heisey, Bachelor of Science; Political Science; Katey Isburg, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Natalie Ann Keller, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alettie Jane Lewis, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tasha Lyn Lewis, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Criminal Justice; Jessa Lynn Nath, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Rayna Marie Pearson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Adrian Marie Peters, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jeremy J. Polreis, Bachelor of Science, Biology and Chemistry; Komal Shah, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Karli Siemonsma, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Jessican Rose Sundleaf, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nathan James Vinzant, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Nathan David Wunder, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Ashely Lynn Lund, Associate of Arts; Alyssa Marie Voeltz, Associate of Arts; Javier Bravo, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Matthew Lee Carey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Lenora Dawn Decker, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jacob Adam Dibbert, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Erica Jean Ertz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Human Resource Management; Sam J. Fernandez, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Daniel Dean Groninger, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Alyssa Hanisch, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Alexander Jon Haverly, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Andrew Craig Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lucas J. Leitheiser, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Inna Michaylovna Mazan, Bachelor Of Business Administration, Accounting; Kaleb R. Paulsen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Steven Mark Payne, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; James Edward Reeser, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Joshua Dale Rentschler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Hailey Louise Srstka, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Dillon Alan Temple, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Sean C. Turgeon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Zachary John VanRoekel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Ian Burchill Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Robby Wolfgang, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Jared Michael Bartling, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Alli Jo Harbaugh, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Jonas Paul Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Lauren Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sara Jane Gohman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Josie Mary Gum, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Megan Marie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; David C. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jason Keith Olson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Physical Education; Kayla Nicole Rye, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Marissa Ann Schlup, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Nicholas Chandler Tifft, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Kathryn Jean Whisler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Matthew Phillip Caffee, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Abigail Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Jordyn Lynn Bangasser, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance; Jordan Daniel Hoffman, Bachelor of Music, Music Performance, Terrence Michael Kenny, Bachelor of Music, Music Education; Stephanie Marie Allison, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Marin Ellen Brua, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Nelly Joelle Dikosso, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Jordan David Fuglestad, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Erika Ann Gravning, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Jordan Haeckel, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Katey Isburg, Bachelor of Science, Social Work; Amalia Anna Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Afton Marie Keiser, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences and Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordan Lardy Konda, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Katie Lea Lindner, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Aminata Nicholas, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Daniel Reichelt, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Megan Marie Stanga, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Megan Elisabeth Wheeler, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Mary Elizabeth Abbott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rose Abusharkh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tammy Bills, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea McKay Brech, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin Marie Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stefanie Renae Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin Laree Haan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Samantha L. Hagen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Elizabeth Hakl, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shelbi Hauger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Yvette Mai Holsing, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Maralee Rose Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Morgan Marie Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cassandra Ann Liesinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Meghan Nicole Lupica, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marie Suzanne McColley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Riley Ann Nagel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Benjamin Dolan Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Nicole Oddson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Oswald, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaylee RoseAnne Prochniak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Natalie J. Ray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Joy Reid, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Joy Versteeg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Whitney Maria Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Eskedar Kumlachew Yimer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Teslow, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sisseton - Haley T. Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Celina Bianca Lohre, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kalli Lyn Grimsrud, Associate of Science, Nursing; Spearfish – Tessa Linn Aiken, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Daniel Christian Terveen, Doctor of Medicine; Sara J. Fitzgerald, Juris Doctor; Krista Lee Dittus, Bachelor of Business Administration, Health Services Administration; Kaytlen Elizabeth Sharkey, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Kristy Deatherage, Associate of Science, Nursing; Diana Darlene Hogan, Associate of Science, Nursing; Emilie Leahy, Associate of Science, Nursing; Raenae Martin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Sterling – Jason Dean Lulf, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Sturgis – Thomas Aaron Fischer, Doctor of Medicine; Bailey Marie Wintersteen, Master of Business Administration; Breana Kari Lannen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Summerset – Sarah Marie Milton, Associate of Science, Nursing; Tabor – Jennifer Lynn Pechous, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education and Special Education; Tea – Emily R. Jones, Master of Science, Administration; Erik James Hill, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Lindsey Monica Montileaux, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Sharee Rachele Goldammer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Lindsey Matzen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Timber Lake – Emily Danielle Reinbold, Doctor of Medicine; Toronto – Kari Ann Quail, Associate of Science, Nursing; Trent – Zac Lacey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Tyndall – Lance Michael Ranek, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tad Aaron Schuurmans, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Taylor Barbara Van Gerpen, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Katelyn Nicole Koch, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Camille Lynn Hajek, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Vale – Deanne Lyn Tamang, Doctor of Medicine; Valley Springs – Leslie Adajar Addengast, Doctor of Medicine; Wade Paulson, Doctor of Medicine; Debra Ann McClintock, Master of Social Work; Vermillion – Holly Teresa Baker, Doctor of Philosophy, English; Laurel Krokstrom, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling and Psychology in Education; Chia-Ming Wu, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Lisa Ida-Marie Inglis, Transitional Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jonathan Keith Brooks, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Jackson Dean Freidel, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Teniesha Anastasia Kessler, Master of Arts, English; Jamie Ann Turgeon-Drake, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Hao Mei, Master of Science, Physics; Yadav L. Shrestha, Master of Science, Computer Science; Xianmin Xu, Master of Science, Computer Science; Tasia Marie Hofman, Master of Social Work; Janelle Luz Galpin Bachelor of Arts, International Studies and Media & Journalism; McKenzie Marie Huska, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Bodhi Grey Schultz, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Erica Rose Moe, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicholas Kyle Schuttinger, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Elizabeth Brunick, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Health Sciences; Wendy Kristine Bucklin, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Gary Christiansen, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Paige Jacqueline Korn, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Anna Katherine Kuznik, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brent John Olinger; Bachelor of Science, Political Science and Speech Communication; Christine Ann Fisher, Associate of Arts; Patrick Ryan Baird, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Whitney Redler, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Stacie Helene Kjelden, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Sarah Merrigan, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jason D. Logan, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Lukas David Ptacek, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Emma Lea Miller, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Amber Jo Walker, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Brittany Dilts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lindsay Marie Robinet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Misty Deane Spraitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Viborg – Stephanie A. Cain, Bachelor of General Studies; Alisha Lynn Roesler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Vienna – Sarahjo Dykstra, Master of Social Work; Volga – Kimberly S. Kludt, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Wagner – Alaina Marie Cuka, Bachelor of Arts, English; Casey James Barnett, Bachelor of Science, Psychology and Criminal Justice; Jennifer Jean Eggers, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Wakonda – Melissa Marie Hessman, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Wakpala – Kamille Jade Cameron, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice and Native Studies; Wall – Quincy Ray Kjerstad, Juris Doctor; Stephanie Elizabeth Fischer, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Watertown – Amanda Johnson, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jacquelyn Trego, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Alissa Barse, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Brandon Scott Lee, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Adam Paul Miller McDermaid, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Jesse James Mohling, Master of Arts, Communication; Patricia Nicole Roth, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies; Kasey Marie Klatt, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Nicholas Laurence Sperry, Bachelor of Arts, German and Economics; Blake Franklin Hult, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Katey Ann Ulrich, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tyler Jon Hegge, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Paige Cassandra Seim, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Jasmine Jackan, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jenna Margaret McDermaid, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Miranda A. Nygaard, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Jennifer Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Abbey Marie Ulrich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hannah Alyse Fortin, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Christian Kranz, Associate of Science, Nursing; Dixie Renee Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Katie Rae Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ashley Jo Moes, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kelsie Ann Veeder, Associate of Science, Nursing; Kyra Leigh Wolkow, Associate of Science, Nursing; Webster – Amanda Janell Spiering, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Marcus Evan Mahlen, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Wentworth – Logan Jaide Reinhiller, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Westport – Ashley Ivey Bellikka, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; White Lake – Samuel Reuland, Bachelor of Arts, History and Political Science; Emily Sue Beckmann, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Williams – Amos Joe Meyer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Willow Lake – Melinda Grensberg, Associate of Science, Nursing; Colleen Renae Hohm, Associate of Science, Nursing; Winner – Clay William Hoffman, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science; Kory Loy Novotny, Bachelor of General Studies; Elizabeth Ann Maier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Woonsocket – Jeremy M. Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Worthing – Alyssa B. Czepull, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Yankton – Erin E. Riibe, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Abigail Mary Lichter, Doctor of Medicine; Tracye Sherrill, Juris Doctor; Kevin Dean Finkey, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Holly Pedersen, Specialist in Education, Counseling & Psychology in Education; DJ Eversley, Master of Arts, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Bethany Svacina, Master of Arts, Special Education; Stacie Lynn Wieseler, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Amy Kirk, Master of Business Administration; Amber L. Ekeren, Master of Social Work; Sara Ashley Jares, Master of Social Work; Teresa M. Thomas, Master of Social Work; Emily Kay Niebrugge, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism and Communication Studies; Jesse K. Van Maanen, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology, Spanish and International Studies; Jason Keith Harnisch, Bachelor of General Studies; Rachel Leigh Rayburn, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelsea Ann Hecht, Bachelor of Science, Sustainability and Criminal Justice; Rachael Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Tyler Lynn Larsen, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Gabriel Messler, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kelsey Slowey, Bachelor of Science, English; Kyle Jens Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Delana Brook Bovero, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Michael Paul Helgerson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Ashley Marie Kolbeck, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Ryan Patrick Lammers, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Ryan Michael Schloss, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Taylor Marie Vavra, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Robert Hecht, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Rachael Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Nealy Jane Pesicka, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Laura Ann Buckman, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education; Craig Thomas Swensen, Bachelor of Science in Education, History Education, Charissa Hope Livingston, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art; Emily Anna Vortherms, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Miranda Lynn Borstad, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene; Carissa Kinsley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Dehring Knight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Tennessee

Bartlett – Benjamin Blake Long, Master of Business Administration; Franklin – Samuel Marienau Sharpe, Bachelor of Arts, English; Somerville – Britney Anne Pulliam, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences;

Texas

Irving – Paul L. Smith, Master of Science, Administration;

Utah

Heber City – Logan Ross Magnusson, Juris Doctor; Kaysville – Braley Rae Dodson, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Ogden – Clint Juston Allred, Master of Business Administration;

Virginia

Alexandria - Melanie Ann Stanton, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Charlottesville - Nathan Yockey Weltman, Doctor of Philosophy, Physician Scientist, Doctor of Medicine; Newport News – Vanessa Rosemarie Mills, Master of Business Administration;

Washington

Arlington - Melissa Irene Borstad, Associate of Science, Nursing; Ellensburg - Dale L. Miller, Executive Master of Public Administration; Lacey – Jeffrey Steven Isaacson, Master of Business Administration; Maple Valley – Courtney Jo Visaya, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Seattle – Jacqueline R. Shopbell, Juris Doctor; Chelsea Bezanson, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology and Psychology;

Wisconsin

Beloit – Austin J. Knoble, Associate of Arts; Eau Claire - Jennifer Louise Aranda, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Ladysmith – Megan Marie McMahon, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Madison – Marcella Knauf, Doctor of Medicine; Milwaukee – Cassandra Lynn Backes, Bachelor of Arts, History; Neenah – Keith Michael Brennan, Master of Business Administration; Prescott – Blake William Prochnow, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Wausau – Ryan Charles Jirgl, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies;

Wyoming

Casper – James Coulson Shanor, Juris Doctor; Thomas Daniel Manning, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Cheyenne - Jason Buckley, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Gillette – Mason Andrew Bentley Stillman, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Rachael Kay Rizor, Associate of Science, Nursing; Newcastle – Mallory Jo Harris, Bachelor of Science, Addiction Studies; Torrington – Matthew W. Templar, Juris Doctor;

Australia

Renmark – Nicole Anne Seekamp, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Sydney – Alexandra Kate Beynon, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology;

Canada

Duncan – Nancy Louise Hamilton, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Moricetown, B.C. – Karla Leslie Tate, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology;

China

Xianghua Meng, Master of Science, Chemistry; Wenyo Tu, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Beijing – Di Wang, Master of Science, Computer Science; Changsha - Zhuo Huang, Master of Science, Computer Science; Dalian - Yang Liu, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Foshan – Wenqian Pan, Master of Professional Accountancy; Shanghai – Ge Yao, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry;

Egypt

Mansoura – Musheera Anis Abdellatif, Doctor of Philosophy, Counseling & Psychology in Education;

Germany

Hohen Neuendorf – Anja Baumgarten, Master of Business Administration;

Guatemala

Alex Barillas, Master of Business Administration;

India

Bangalore - Yamini Reddy, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Hyderabad – Suman Reddy Mallipeddi, Master of Science, Computer Science; Aravind Baride, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Xi’an, Shaanxi – Mengyu Li, Master of Professional Accountancy;

Japan

Sapporo – Yuta Shibazaki, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management;

Malaysia

Klang – Daniel Kheng Joo Fung, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology;

Republic of Congo

Brazzaville - Nicoll Banza Saboukoulou, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science;

Serbia

Kragujevac – Nina Barudzic, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism;

South Korea

Daegu - Minji Cho, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education, Special Education; Jeonju - Sung I. Hong, Bachelor of General Studies; Seoul – Ji Soo Han, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology;

Hometown information not provided

Ernest Clay Thompson, Juris Doctor; Laura L. Severyn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Denise M. Casillas, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology; Kelene A. Fercho, Doctor of Philosophy, Psychology; Luther J. Mahoney, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Nate Netzer, Doctor of Philosophy, Materials Chemistry; Kirsten J. Doebel, Doctor of Education, Curriculum & Instruction; Jerry W. Rasmussen, Doctor of Education, Educational Administration; Joseph J. De la Rosa, Juris Doctor; Alex Mason, Juris Doctor; Nick Moser, Juris Doctor and Master of Public Administration; Haleigh E. Nevill, Juris Doctor; Nick Peterson, Juris Doctor; Nathan Zacher, Juris Doctor; Courtney K. Crosswait, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Ferra R. Kemp, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Scotty D. Nelson, Specialist in Education, Educational Administration; Abigail M. Biermaier, Master of Arts, Political Science; Adam C. Bockelman, Master of Arts, History; Mary Campbell, Master of Arts, English; Josh A. Carini, Master of Arts, Mathematics; Mathew J. Doud, Master of Arts, History; Jami Dubs, Master of Arts, Special Education; Lydia M. Graslie, Master of Arts, Political Science, M. Islam, Master of Arts, Communication; Brent L. Lambley, Master of Arts, Addiction Studies, Matthew McGirr, Master of Arts, Communication, James J. Myers, Master of Arts, Psychology; Zach R. Niemann, Master of Arts, Biology; Susan T. Ross, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Dawn M. Walker, Master of Arts, Interdisciplinary Studies; Kelly R. Williamson, Master of Arts, Educational Administration; Thomas J. Brzica, Master of Business Administration; Katie Connelly, Master of Business Administration; Joel D. Corlew, Master of Business Administration, Lucas E. Shama, Master of Business Administration; Brad VanDrimmelen, Master of Business Administration; Mitch Torbert, Master of Fine Arts, Art; Andrew Janish, Master of Professional Accountancy; Christopher L. Stein, Master of Professional Accountancy; Thuy Q. Nguyen, Executive Master of Public Administration; Christopher D. Blahna, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Quy Xuan Cao, Master of Science, Mathematics; Amy J. Lainez, Master of Science, Administration; Austin R. Letcher, Master of Science, Biomedical Engineering; Stacie M. Peitz, Master of Science, Administration; Mary B. Russell, Master of Science, Administrative Studies; Jill L. Stevenson, Master of Science, Technology for Education & Training; Lindsey N. Farrell, Master of Social Work; Stephanie M. Kramer, Master of Social Work; Kelli E. Wagner, Master of Social work; Liz J. Cynkar, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Nick D. Fodness, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Victoria H. Harmoney, Bachelor of Arts, Media & Journalism; Tyler C. Larson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Amanda K. Schackow, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science and International Studies; Mitchell J. Baye, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Thanh D. Chau, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alex Currier, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice; Justin R. Grosdidier, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Nicole Gulley, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brandon J. Hanten, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Cassandra J. Kimmes, Bachelor of Science, Criminal Justice and Psychology; Sage K. Knudsen, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Brandon D. Rensch, Bachelor of Science, Medical Biology; Melissa A. Riddle, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Kevin I. Sarehkhani, Bachelor of Science, Communication Studies; Christina R. Schroeder, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Travis K. Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Ben Shreves, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Nathaniel Tonner, Bachelor of Science, Media & Journalism; Brad Wood, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Michael D. Haugaard, Associate of Arts; Spenser E. Birney, Bachelor of Business Administration, Economics; Nick Hoeltzner, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Hwan-Ug Jung, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Kalin T. Miller, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Shelly Rensberger, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Maxwell F. Swanson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Scott A. Westhoff, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Jacob A. Flanigan, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sport Science; Jasper Sanders, Bachelor of Kinesiology & Sport Science; Steven Tellefsen, Bachelor of Science, Kinesiology & Sports Science; Alex De Vries, Bachelor of Science in Education, Mathematics Education; Christine J. Pietz, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Theatre; Tekla Bennett, Bachelor of Science, Health Sciences; Kelsey L. Hanson, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene, Kelly E. Krause, Bachelor of Science, Medical Laboratory Science; Amanda S. Bireline, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber L. Eliason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea T. Hennebold, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda J. Kulish, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alex J. O’Hara, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayla M. Purdin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alex R. Schroeder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kristy Bemis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Diane L. Janis, Associate of Science, Nursing; Angelica M. Less, Associate of Science, Nursing; Eric A. Miller, Associate of Science, Nursing; Marchelle M. Rokusek, Associate of Science, Nursing.

ABOUT USD

Founded in 1862 and the first university in the Dakotas, the University of South Dakota is the only public liberal arts university in the state, with 205 undergraduate and 73 graduate programs in the College of Arts & Sciences, School of Education, School of Law, Sanford School of Medicine, School of Health Sciences, Beacom School of Business and College of Fine Arts. With an enrollment of nearly 10,000 students and more than 400 faculty, USD has a 17:1 student/faculty ratio, and it ranks among the best in academics and affordability. USD’s 17 athletic programs compete at the NCAA Division I level.

This material is available in an alternate format upon request. Please contact University Relations at 605-677-5759. If you are a person with a disability and need a special accommodation to fully participate in any university activity or event, please contact Disability Services at 605-677-6389 as soon as possible, but no later than 48 hours before the event, so that appropriate arrangements may be made.

PRESS CONTACT

Michael Ewald
605-658-6271
usdnews@usd.edu
@usd
USD News